Football school enrollment
Wisconsin high school sizes and assigned divisions · 2024–25 · 11-player football.
7 divisions · Tournament-participating programs. Assigned divisions, not predicted cutoffs. * Performance-factor move up.
Division 1
50 programs| # | School / program | Division | Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D1 | 2,388 | |
| 2 | D1 | 2,289 | |
| 3 | D1 | 2,267 | |
| 4 | D1 | 2,251 | |
| 5 | D1 | 2,193 | |
| 6 | D1 | 2,177 | |
| 7 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | D1 | 2,083 |
| 8 | D1 | 2,037 | |
| 9 | D1 | 2,031 | |
| 10 | D1 | 1,986 | |
| 11 | D1 | 1,977 | |
| 12 | D1 | 1,952 | |
| 13 | D1 | 1,946 | |
| 14 | D1 | 1,922 | |
| 15 | D1 | 1,913 | |
| 16 | D1 | 1,887 | |
| 17 | D1 | 1,849 | |
| 18 | Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages | D1 | 1,844 |
| 19 | D1 | 1,830 | |
| 20 | D1 | 1,794 | |
| 21 | D1 | 1,786 | |
| 22 | D1 | 1,732 | |
| 23 | D1 | 1,720 | |
| 24 | D1 | 1,697 | |
| 25 | D1 | 1,666 | |
| 26 | D1 | 1,662 | |
| 27 | D1 | 1,652 | |
| 28 | D1 | 1,648 | |
| 29 | D1 | 1,644 | |
| 30 | D1 | 1,635 | |
| 31 | D1 | 1,632 | |
| 32 | D1 | 1,628 | |
| 33 | † Performance-factor threshold reachedReached the performance-factor threshold (WIAA, Dec. 14, 2023: Performance Factor Process Results in Divisional Movement); enrollment already places in D1 | D1 | 1,606 |
| 34 | D1 | 1,602 | |
| 35 | D1 | 1,588 | |
| 36 | D1 | 1,576 | |
| 37 | † Performance-factor threshold reachedReached the performance-factor threshold (WIAA, Dec. 14, 2023: Performance Factor Process Results in Divisional Movement); enrollment already places in D1 | D1 | 1,574 |
| 38 | D1 | 1,554 | |
| 39 | D1 | 1,545 | |
| 40 | D1 | 1,537 | |
| 41 | D1 | 1,525 | |
| 42 | D1 | 1,465 | |
| 43 | D1 | 1,464 | |
| 44 | D1 | 1,459 | |
| 45 | D1 | 1,444 | |
| 46 | D1 | 1,424 | |
| 47 | D1 | 1,400 | |
| 48 | D1 | 1,365 | |
| 49 | † Performance-factor threshold reachedReached the performance-factor threshold (WIAA, Dec. 14, 2023: Performance Factor Process Results in Divisional Movement); enrollment already places in D1 | D1 | 1,352 |
| 50 | D1 | 1,349 |
Division 2
55 programs| # | School / program | Division | Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D2 | 1,342 | |
| 2 | D2 | 1,337 | |
| 3 | D2 | 1,333 | |
| 4 | D2 | 1,326 | |
| 5 | D2 | 1,320 | |
| 6 | D2 | 1,295 | |
| 7 | D2 | 1,293 | |
| 8 | D2 | 1,289 | |
| 9 | D2 | 1,288 | |
| 10 | D2 | 1,285 | |
| 11 | D2 | 1,283 | |
| 12 | † Performance-factor threshold reachedReached the performance-factor threshold (WIAA, Dec. 14, 2023: Performance Factor Process Results in Divisional Movement); the 2024 field still lists Kettle Moraine in D2, so no move is recorded here | D2 | 1,274 |
| 13 | D2 | 1,273 | |
| 14 | D2 | 1,268 | |
| 15 | D2 | 1,262 | |
| 16 | D2 | 1,254 | |
| 17 | D2 | 1,252 | |
| 18 | D2 | 1,227 | |
| 19 | D2 | 1,220 | |
| 20 | D2 | 1,204 | |
| 21 | D2 | 1,200 | |
| 22 | D2 | 1,195 | |
| 23 | D2 | 1,184 | |
| 24 | D2 | 1,173 | |
| 25 | D2 | 1,173 | |
| 26 | D2 | 1,164 | |
| 27 | D2 | 1,161 | |
| 28 | D2 | 1,141 | |
| 29 | D2 | 1,136 | |
| 30 | D2 | 1,133 | |
| 31 | D2 | 1,123 | |
| 32 | Elkhorn Area | D2 | 1,122 |
| 33 | D2 | 1,114 | |
| 34 | D2 | 1,088 | |
| 35 | D2 | 1,087 | |
| 36 | D2 | 1,081 | |
| 37 | D2 | 1,072 | |
| 38 | D2 | 1,065 | |
| 39 | D2 | 1,054 | |
| 40 | D2 | 1,049 | |
| 41 | D2 | 1,047 | |
| 42 | D2 | 1,041 | |
| 43 | D2 | 1,035 | |
| 44 | D2 | 1,027 | |
| 45 | D2 | 1,022 | |
| 46 | D2 | 1,011 | |
| 47 | D2 | 1,010 | |
| 48 | D2 | 996 | |
| 49 | D2 | 982 | |
| 50 | D2 | 966 | |
| 51 | D2 | 964 | |
| 52 | D2 | 962 | |
| 53 | D2 | 961 | |
| 54 | * Moved up for performance factorMoved to D2 due to performance factor points (WIAA, Dec. 14, 2023: Performance Factor Process Results in Divisional Movement) | D2 | 715* |
| 55 | * Moved up for performance factorMoved to D2 due to performance factor points (WIAA, Dec. 14, 2023: Performance Factor Process Results in Divisional Movement) | D2 | 706* |
Division 3
47 programs| # | School / program | Division | Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D3 | 942 | |
| 2 | D3 | 941 | |
| 3 | D3 | 924 | |
| 4 | D3 | 920 | |
| 5 | D3 | 916 | |
| 6 | D3 | 915 | |
| 7 | D3 | 914 | |
| 8 | D3 | 911 | |
| 9 | D3 | 910 | |
| 10 | D3 | 909 | |
| 11 | D3 | 889 | |
| 12 | D3 | 874 | |
| 13 | D3 | 870 | |
| 14 | D3 | 864 | |
| 15 | D3 | 861 | |
| 16 | D3 | 857 | |
| 17 | D3 | 850 | |
| 18 | D3 | 825 | |
| 19 | Milwaukee Washington/Dr. Howard Fuller Collegiate Academy | D3 | 825 |
| 20 | D3 | 818 | |
| 21 | D3 | 804 | |
| 22 | D3 | 787 | |
| 23 | D3 | 782 | |
| 24 | D3 | 762 | |
| 25 | D3 | 752 | |
| 26 | D3 | 748 | |
| 27 | D3 | 745 | |
| 28 | D3 | 742 | |
| 29 | D3 | 739 | |
| 30 | D3 | 737 | |
| 31 | D3 | 733 | |
| 32 | D3 | 724 | |
| 33 | D3 | 720 | |
| 34 | D3 | 718 | |
| 35 | D3 | 715 | |
| 36 | D3 | 714 | |
| 37 | D3 | 707 | |
| 38 | D3 | 704 | |
| 39 | D3 | 689 | |
| 40 | D3 | 683 | |
| 41 | D3 | 676 | |
| 42 | D3 | 651 | |
| 43 | D3 | 648 | |
| 44 | D3 | 648 | |
| 45 | D3 | 645 | |
| 46 | D3 | 644 | |
| 47 | * Moved up for performance factorMoved to D3 due to performance factor points (WIAA, Dec. 14, 2023: Performance Factor Process Results in Divisional Movement) | D3 | 571* |
Division 4
57 programs| # | School / program | Division | Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D4 | 642 | |
| 2 | D4 | 625 | |
| 3 | D4 | 625 | |
| 4 | D4 | 620 | |
| 5 | D4 | 619 | |
| 6 | D4 | 612 | |
| 7 | D4 | 603 | |
| 8 | D4 | 595 | |
| 9 | D4 | 594 | |
| 10 | D4 | 586 | |
| 11 | D4 | 574 | |
| 12 | D4 | 572 | |
| 13 | D4 | 569 | |
| 14 | D4 | 568 | |
| 15 | D4 | 566 | |
| 16 | Kohler/Sheboygan Christian/Sheboygan Area Lutheran | D4 | 565 |
| 17 | D4 | 553 | |
| 18 | D4 | 551 | |
| 19 | D4 | 537 | |
| 20 | D4 | 535 | |
| 21 | D4 | 534 | |
| 22 | D4 | 533 | |
| 23 | D4 | 527 | |
| 24 | D4 | 513 | |
| 25 | D4 | 511 | |
| 26 | D4 | 510 | |
| 27 | D4 | 509 | |
| 28 | D4 | 506 | |
| 29 | D4 | 501 | |
| 30 | D4 | 499 | |
| 31 | D4 | 492 | |
| 32 | D4 | 489 | |
| 33 | D4 | 486 | |
| 34 | D4 | 482 | |
| 35 | D4 | 482 | |
| 36 | D4 | 481 | |
| 37 | D4 | 479 | |
| 38 | D4 | 477 | |
| 39 | D4 | 463 | |
| 40 | D4 | 462 | |
| 41 | D4 | 462 | |
| 42 | D4 | 458 | |
| 43 | D4 | 457 | |
| 44 | D4 | 456 | |
| 45 | D4 | 448 | |
| 46 | D4 | 446 | |
| 47 | D4 | 443 | |
| 48 | D4 | 442 | |
| 49 | D4 | 442 | |
| 50 | D4 | 437 | |
| 51 | D4 | 436 | |
| 52 | D4 | 430 | |
| 53 | D4 | 427 | |
| 54 | D4 | 425 | |
| 55 | * Moved up for performance factorMoved to D4 due to performance factor points (WIAA, Dec. 14, 2023: Performance Factor Process Results in Divisional Movement) | D4 | 373* |
| 56 | * Moved up for performance factorMoved to D4 due to performance factor points (WIAA, Dec. 14, 2023: Performance Factor Process Results in Divisional Movement) | D4 | 363* |
| 57 | * Moved up for performance factorMoved to D4 due to performance factor points (WIAA, Dec. 14, 2023: Performance Factor Process Results in Divisional Movement) | D4 | 318* |
Division 5
50 programs| # | School / program | Division | Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D5 | 420 | |
| 2 | D5 | 417 | |
| 3 | D5 | 413 | |
| 4 | D5 | 412 | |
| 5 | D5 | 409 | |
| 6 | D5 | 408 | |
| 7 | D5 | 404 | |
| 8 | D5 | 404 | |
| 9 | D5 | 404 | |
| 10 | D5 | 399 | |
| 11 | D5 | 397 | |
| 12 | D5 | 396 | |
| 13 | D5 | 392 | |
| 14 | D5 | 392 | |
| 15 | D5 | 379 | |
| 16 | D5 | 378 | |
| 17 | D5 | 374 | |
| 18 | D5 | 373 | |
| 19 | D5 | 368 | |
| 20 | D5 | 365 | |
| 21 | D5 | 358 | |
| 22 | D5 | 357 | |
| 23 | D5 | 353 | |
| 24 | D5 | 350 | |
| 25 | D5 | 347 | |
| 26 | D5 | 344 | |
| 27 | D5 | 343 | |
| 28 | D5 | 340 | |
| 29 | D5 | 340 | |
| 30 | D5 | 338 | |
| 31 | D5 | 333 | |
| 32 | D5 | 331 | |
| 33 | D5 | 330 | |
| 34 | D5 | 327 | |
| 35 | D5 | 325 | |
| 36 | D5 | 324 | |
| 37 | D5 | 324 | |
| 38 | D5 | 323 | |
| 39 | D5 | 323 | |
| 40 | D5 | 321 | |
| 41 | D5 | 320 | |
| 42 | D5 | 319 | |
| 43 | D5 | 317 | |
| 44 | D5 | 313 | |
| 45 | D5 | 311 | |
| 46 | D5 | 308 | |
| 47 | D5 | 307 | |
| 48 | * Moved up for performance factorMoved to D5 due to performance factor points (WIAA, Dec. 14, 2023: Performance Factor Process Results in Divisional Movement) | D5 | 271* |
| 49 | * Moved up for performance factorMoved to D5 due to performance factor points (WIAA, Dec. 14, 2023: Performance Factor Process Results in Divisional Movement) | D5 | 263* |
| 50 | * Moved up for performance factorMoved to D5 due to performance factor points (WIAA, Dec. 14, 2023: Performance Factor Process Results in Divisional Movement) | D5 | 258* |
Division 6
48 programs| # | School / program | Division | Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D6 | 318 | |
| 2 | D6 | 315 | |
| 3 | D6 | 310 | |
| 4 | D6 | 307 | |
| 5 | D6 | 304 | |
| 6 | D6 | 297 | |
| 7 | D6 | 297 | |
| 8 | D6 | 296 | |
| 9 | D6 | 295 | |
| 10 | D6 | 294 | |
| 11 | D6 | 291 | |
| 12 | D6 | 291 | |
| 13 | D6 | 290 | |
| 14 | D6 | 288 | |
| 15 | D6 | 287 | |
| 16 | D6 | 282 | |
| 17 | D6 | 280 | |
| 18 | D6 | 279 | |
| 19 | D6 | 274 | |
| 20 | D6 | 273 | |
| 21 | D6 | 271 | |
| 22 | D6 | 270 | |
| 23 | D6 | 270 | |
| 24 | D6 | 269 | |
| 25 | D6 | 268 | |
| 26 | D6 | 266 | |
| 27 | D6 | 263 | |
| 28 | D6 | 261 | |
| 29 | D6 | 257 | |
| 30 | D6 | 254 | |
| 31 | D6 | 254 | |
| 32 | D6 | 253 | |
| 33 | D6 | 252 | |
| 34 | D6 | 251 | |
| 35 | D6 | 249 | |
| 36 | D6 | 248 | |
| 37 | D6 | 246 | |
| 38 | D6 | 243 | |
| 39 | Benton/Scales Mound (IL)/Shullsburg | D6 | 242 |
| 40 | D6 | 242 | |
| 41 | D6 | 240 | |
| 42 | D6 | 240 | |
| 43 | D6 | 234 | |
| 44 | D6 | 232 | |
| 45 | D6 | 230 | |
| 46 | D6 | 225 | |
| 47 | * Moved up for performance factorMoved to D6 due to performance factor points (WIAA, Dec. 14, 2023: Performance Factor Process Results in Divisional Movement) | D6 | 212* |
| 48 | * Moved up for performance factorMoved to D6 due to performance factor points (WIAA, Dec. 14, 2023: Performance Factor Process Results in Divisional Movement) | D6 | 192* |
Division 7
50 programs| # | School / program | Division | Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D7 | 229 | |
| 2 | D7 | 221 | |
| 3 | D7 | 219 | |
| 4 | D7 | 218 | |
| 5 | D7 | 217 | |
| 6 | D7 | 217 | |
| 7 | D7 | 216 | |
| 8 | D7 | 215 | |
| 9 | D7 | 214 | |
| 10 | D7 | 213 | |
| 11 | D7 | 212 | |
| 12 | D7 | 212 | |
| 13 | D7 | 208 | |
| 14 | D7 | 205 | |
| 15 | D7 | 203 | |
| 16 | D7 | 202 | |
| 17 | D7 | 201 | |
| 18 | D7 | 201 | |
| 19 | D7 | 201 | |
| 20 | D7 | 196 | |
| 21 | D7 | 196 | |
| 22 | D7 | 194 | |
| 23 | D7 | 194 | |
| 24 | D7 | 191 | |
| 25 | D7 | 186 | |
| 26 | D7 | 185 | |
| 27 | D7 | 184 | |
| 28 | D7 | 181 | |
| 29 | D7 | 180 | |
| 30 | D7 | 180 | |
| 31 | D7 | 180 | |
| 32 | D7 | 179 | |
| 33 | D7 | 178 | |
| 34 | D7 | 176 | |
| 35 | D7 | 174 | |
| 36 | D7 | 172 | |
| 37 | D7 | 171 | |
| 38 | D7 | 169 | |
| 39 | D7 | 166 | |
| 40 | D7 | 166 | |
| 41 | D7 | 166 | |
| 42 | D7 | 153 | |
| 43 | D7 | 151 | |
| 44 | D7 | 148 | |
| 45 | D7 | 146 | |
| 46 | D7 | 143 | |
| 47 | D7 | 140 | |
| 48 | D7 | 122 | |
| 49 | D7 | 116 | |
| 50 | D7 | 113 |















































































































































































































































































































































































