ES Power Rating · Girls Volleyball
Volleyball is rated on set shares: a sweep counts 3, a 3-1 counts 1.5 and a 3-2 counts 0.6, so every result is revalued as opponents’ seasons unfold. Expected margins are in sets. New this season (September 2026) — treat early weeks as a starting point.
Through week 7 · 346 matches rated · home edge +0.27 · computed Tue, Sep 15 · 3:14 PM CDT · prior from 2019-20, 2018-19, 2017-18 · How it works →
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played matches; hover a record to see how many.
Divisions 1, 2 and 3
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Edgewood | 4-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 98.2 | 72.8 | 4 | PlattevilleD2 (75.8) |
2▲20 | Fall Creek | 4-0 | D3Division rank #1 | 97.4 | 70.9 | 4 | Clear LakeD3 (78.9) |
3▲7 | Luxemburg- | 3-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 96.1 | 69.7 | 3 | ValdersD2 (72) |
4– | River Falls | 4-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 94.0 | 66.5 | 4 | MerrillD1 (73.2) |
5– | Hamilton | 4-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 93.6 | 71.2 | 4 | Brookfield CentralD1 (81.8) |
6▲10 | Waterloo | 4-0 | D3Division rank #2 | 93.6 | 66.4 | 4 | Kenosha St. Joseph CatholicD3 (76.2) |
7▲24 | Saint Croix Falls | 4-0 | D2Division rank #3 | 92.6 | 69.5 | 4 | MosineeD2 (80.1) |
8▲24 | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-0 | D2Division rank #4 | 92.0 | 76 | 4 | Catholic MemorialD2 (86.9) |
9▲10 | Burlington | 4-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 88.9 | 65.7 | 3 | WaterfordD1 (69.8) |
10▲11 | Catholic Memorial | 3-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 86.9 | 68.4 | 3 | East TroyD2 (65.2) |
14▲4 | Brookfield Central | 3-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 81.8 | 65.6 | 1 | Wauwatosa WestD1 (56.7) |
15▲5 | Sauk Prairie | 5-0 | D1Division rank #5 | 81.7 | 66.2 | 4 | ArrowheadD1 (69.3) |
18▼16 | Mosinee | 3-1 | D2Division rank #6 | 80.1 | 66.3 | 2 | StratfordD2 (60.6) |
19▲42 | Lake Mills | 1-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 79.1early | 77.3 | 1 | Watertown Luther PrepD2 (62.7) |
20▼11 | Clear Lake | 5-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 78.9 | 62.2 | 2 | ClaytonD4 (62.3) |
21▲31 | Howards Grove | 4-0 | D3Division rank #4 | 78.6 | 50.5 | 1 | Wabeno/Laona (62.3) |
23▼8 | Webster | 2-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 78.0 | 62.1 | 1 | ClaytonD4 (62.3) |
24– | Union Grove | 1-1 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.6early | 54.2 | 0 | Kenosha TremperD1 (54.2) |
25▼22 | Lake Country Lutheran | 2-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 76.5 | 72 | 2 | OostburgD2 (63) |
26▲38 | Osseo- | 5-0 | D3Division rank #6 | 76.2 | 58.8 | 4 | Cochrane-Fountain CityD3 (63.1) |
27▲2 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 3-1 | D3Division rank #7 | 76.2 | 66.6 | 2 | Kenosha Christian LifeD3 (63.6) |
28▼17 | Grantsburg | 3-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 76.2 | 71.1 | 2 | WebsterD3 (78) |
29▲19 | Platteville | 3-1 | D2Division rank #9 | 75.8 | 71.6 | 2 | AquinasD2 (73.6) |
30▲5 | River Valley | 1-1 | D2Division rank #10 | 75.6early | 78.4 | 1 | Wisconsin DellsD2 (58.6) |
33▲7 | Mauston | 2-1 | D2Division rank #11 | 74.6 | 71.6 | 2 | Wisconsin DellsD2 (58.6) |
34▼26 | Aquinas | 2-1 | D2Division rank #12 | 73.6 | 63.8 | 1 | West SalemD2 (69.6) |
35▲15 | Kettle Moraine | 2-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 73.3 | 69.6 | 2 | MuskegoD1 (68.3) |
36▼3 | Merrill | 3-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.2 | 63.4 | 1 | D.C. EverestD1 (65.8) |
38▲16 | Waukesha West | 2-1 | D1Division rank #9 | 72.1 | 71.3 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD1 (73.3) |
39▼14 | Valders | 2-1 | D2Division rank #13 | 72.0 | 64.4 | 0 | WrightstownD2 (49.5) |
40▲53 | Prescott | 1-1 | D2Division rank #14 | 71.2early | 75.5 | 1 | EllsworthD2 (58.4) |
41▼11 | Oconto | 3-1 | D2Division rank #15 | 70.7 | 62.6 | 1 | FreedomD2 (64.7) |
43▲30 | Waterford | 1-1 | D1Division rank #10 | 69.8early | 65.8 | 0 | BadgerD1 (42.8) |
44▼18 | West Salem | 1-1 | D2Division rank #16 | 69.6early | 64.9 | 0 | NeillsvilleD2 (56.3) |
45▲8 | Arrowhead | 2-1 | D1Division rank #11 | 69.3 | 55.5 | 0 | PortageD1 (43.8) |
46▼4 | Slinger | 3-1 | D1Division rank #12 | 69.1 | 53.4 | 0 | Port WashingtonD1 (44.4) |
47▲19 | Chippewa Falls | 1-1 | D1Division rank #13 | 69.0early | 71.3 | 0 | Rice LakeD1 (48.6) |
48▲9 | Oconomowoc | 0-1 | D1Division rank #14 | 69.0early | 81.7 | 0 | — |
49▲26 | Muskego | 3-3 | D1Division rank #15 | 68.3 | 67.4 | 2 | Oak CreekD1 (68) |
50▼37 | Oak Creek | 2-1 | D1Division rank #16 | 68.0 | 55 | 0 | GreendaleD1 (48.6) |
51▲4 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 3-1 | D1Division rank #17 | 67.8 | 56.3 | 1 | ReedsburgD1 (62.1) |
53▼8 | Divine Savior Holy Angels | 2-1 | D1Division rank #18 | 67.3 | 58.1 | 0 | Milwaukee LutheranD1 (40.3) |
54▲23 | Dodgeville | 1-1 | D2Division rank #17 | 66.7early | 64.3 | 0 | Richland CenterD2 (52.8) |
55▲45 | Two Rivers | 1-1 | D2Division rank #18 | 66.4early | 69 | 0 | DenmarkD2 (41.9) |
56▼22 | D.C. Everest | 2-1 | D1Division rank #19 | 65.8 | 52.7 | 0 | Wausau WestD1 (45.4) |
57▲1 | Northwestern | 2-1 | D2Division rank #19 | 65.7 | 63.5 | 1 | BarronD2 (58.3) |
58▲25 | Wautoma | 2-2 | D2Division rank #20 | 65.2 | 63.2 | 0 | AmherstD2 (50.7) |
59▼21 | East Troy | 2-1 | D2Division rank #21 | 65.2 | 62.9 | 1 | Saint Thomas MoreD2 (62.1) |
61▲11 | Freedom | 2-1 | D2Division rank #22 | 64.7 | 61.1 | 1 | XavierD2 (62.7) |
63▲80 | Cadott | 1-1 | D3Division rank #9 | 64.2early | 68.2 | 0 | Chetek-WeyerhaeuserD3 (39) |
64▲81 | Ladysmith | 2-1 | D3Division rank #10 | 64.2early | 74.9 | 0 | ThorpD3 (52.5) |
66▲22 | Pewaukee | 1-1 | D1Division rank #20 | 63.6early | 65.7 | 0 | Waukesha NorthD1 (37.8) |
67▲9 | Kenosha Christian Life | 1-1 | D3Division rank #11 | 63.6early | 57.6 | 0 | Racine LutheranD3 (39.1) |
68▼1 | Marathon | 2-1 | D3Division rank #12 | 63.5 | 56.9 | 0 | EdgarD3 (52.5) |
69▲17 | Markesan | 2-1 | D3Division rank #13 | 63.3 | 63.2 | 1 | Wild RoseD3 (56.3) |
70▲43 | Johnson Creek | 1-1 | D3Division rank #14 | 63.3early | 71 | 0 | Palmyra-EagleD3 (48.5) |
71▲13 | Hortonville | 2-1 | D1Division rank #21 | 63.2 | 67.3 | 1 | SeymourD1 (59) |
72▼23 | Cochrane- | 3-1 | D3Division rank #15 | 63.1 | 53.3 | 1 | Mineral PointD3 (60.1) |
73▼34 | Oostburg | 1-1 | D2Division rank #23 | 63.0early | 57.4 | 0 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD2 (38.3) |
75▲50 | Watertown Luther Prep | 0-1 | D2Division rank #24 | 62.7early | 79.1 | 0 | — |
76▲47 | Williams Bay | 0-1 | D3Division rank #16 | 62.7early | 93.6 | 0 | — |
77▲1 | Xavier | 1-1 | D2Division rank #25 | 62.7early | 57.9 | 0 | Little ChuteD2 (51.2) |
82▼3 | Reedsburg | 2-1 | D1Division rank #22 | 62.1 | 53.1 | 0 | OnalaskaD1 (54.8) |
83▼24 | Saint Thomas More | 1-1 | D2Division rank #26 | 62.1early | 50.7 | 0 | Martin LutherD2 (36.3) |
84▲13 | Wittenberg- | 5-1 | D2Division rank #27 | 62.0 | 42.5 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD3 (51.1) |
85▲87 | Brookfield Academy | 0-1 | D2Division rank #28 | 61.6early | 92 | 0 | — |
86▲20 | Pacelli | 3-1 | D3Division rank #17 | 61.5 | 50.6 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD3 (51.1) |
87▲63 | Somerset | 2-1 | D2Division rank #29 | 61.3 | 59.9 | 0 | OsceolaD2 (50) |
89▼33 | Darlington | 3-1 | D3Division rank #18 | 61.0 | 45.2 | 0 | LancasterD3 (47.5) |
90▼44 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 1-1 | D2Division rank #30 | 60.8early | 59.5 | 0 | KewaskumD2 (42.5) |
91▲39 | Auburndale | 0-1 | D3Division rank #19 | 60.6early | 76.2 | 0 | — |
92▼10 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 1-1 | D1Division rank #23 | 60.6early | 38.1 | 0 | Wilmot UnionD1 (38.1) |
93▼42 | Stratford | 1-1 | D2Division rank #31 | 60.6early | 59.3 | 0 | Northland PinesD2 (38.5) |
94▲11 | New Richmond | 1-1 | D1Division rank #24 | 60.5early | 72.2 | 0 | HudsonD1 (50.4) |
96▼53 | Mineral Point | 3-1 | D3Division rank #20 | 60.1 | 54.5 | 1 | DarlingtonD3 (61) |
97▼69 | Living Word Lutheran | 2-1 | D3Division rank #21 | 59.7 | 57.4 | 0 | Random LakeD3 (53) |
98▲30 | Dominican | 1-1 | D2Division rank #32 | 59.1early | 86.9 | 0 | — |
99▲27 | Elkhorn | 1-1 | D1Division rank #25 | 59.1early | 66.3 | 0 | Delavan-DarienD1 (43.7) |
100▲2 | Seymour | 1-1 | D1Division rank #26 | 59.0early | 49.4 | 0 | New LondonD1 (35.6) |
101▼39 | Bloomer | 2-1 | D2Division rank #33 | 58.9 | 63.8 | 1 | Saint Croix CentralD2 (58.5) |
102▲7 | Wisconsin Dells | 6-2 | D2Division rank #34 | 58.6 | 53.4 | 1 | WautomaD2 (65.2) |
103▼29 | Saint Croix Central | 1-1 | D2Division rank #35 | 58.5early | 47.8 | 0 | AltoonaD2 (36.6) |
104▲60 | Ellsworth | 0-1 | D2Division rank #36 | 58.4early | 71.2 | 0 | — |
105▼14 | Barron | 1-1 | D2Division rank #37 | 58.3early | 51.5 | 0 | HaywardD2 (37.4) |
107▲32 | Mondovi | 2-1 | D3Division rank #22 | 58.0early | 64.2 | 0 | WhitehallD3 (52.2) |
108– | Marshall | 0-1 | D2Division rank #38 | 58.0early | 74.6 | 0 | — |
110▲26 | Brown Deer | 1-1 | D2Division rank #39 | 57.3early | 64.2 | 0 | ShorewoodD2 (41.6) |
111▼4 | Wauwatosa West | 1-1 | D1Division rank #27 | 56.7early | 58.9 | 0 | West Allis HaleD1 (36) |
112▼17 | Kickapoo | 1-2 | D2Division rank #40 | 56.5early | 44.1 | 0 | WestonD4 (44.1) |
113▲16 | Mukwonago | 1-1 | D1Division rank #28 | 56.4early | 59.1 | 0 | New Berlin WestD1 (50) |
114▲7 | Wild Rose | 0-1 | D3Division rank #23 | 56.3early | 63.3 | 0 | — |
115▼28 | Neillsville | 2-1 | D2Division rank #41 | 56.3early | 54.2 | 0 | LoyalD4 (38.8) |
116▼22 | Menomonee Falls | 3-1 | D1Division rank #29 | 56.2 | 52.1 | 0 | GermantownD1 (48) |
117▲39 | Saint Mary Catholic | 2-1 | D3Division rank #24 | 56.2 | 59.5 | 0 | HilbertD3 (54.2) |
118▼2 | Watertown | 0-1 | D1Division rank #30 | 56.1early | 81.7 | 0 | — |
121▼10 | Brookfield East | 1-1 | D1Division rank #31 | 55.7early | 56.6 | 0 | Wauwatosa EastD1 (31.4) |
122▼7 | Onalaska | 1-1 | D1Division rank #32 | 54.8early | 52.3 | 0 | BarabooD1 (42.5) |
125▼6 | Kenosha Tremper | 1-1 | D1Division rank #33 | 54.2early | 60.1 | 0 | Westosha CentralD1 (42.5) |
126▲35 | Hilbert | 0-1 | D3Division rank #25 | 54.2early | 56.2 | 0 | — |
127▼26 | Glenwood City | 1-1 | D3Division rank #26 | 54.1early | 55.4 | 0 | ColfaxD3 (31.9) |
130▼62 | Random Lake | 0-1 | D3Division rank #27 | 53.0early | 59.7 | 0 | — |
131▼51 | Tomahawk | 1-1 | D2Division rank #42 | 53.0early | 80.1 | 0 | — |
132▼34 | Baldwin- | 1-1 | D2Division rank #43 | 52.8early | 54.5 | 0 | Stanley-BoydD2 (50.1) |
133▲22 | Richland Center | 1-1 | D2Division rank #44 | 52.8early | 48.8 | 0 | ViroquaD2 (30.8) |
135▼15 | Edgar | 2-1 | D3Division rank #28 | 52.5early | 52.2 | 0 | HurleyD3 (40.9) |
136▲81 | Thorp | 0-1 | D3Division rank #29 | 52.5early | 64.2 | 0 | — |
138▲29 | Bonduel | 2-1 | D3Division rank #30 | 52.2early | 32.5 | 0 | Weyauwega-FremontD3 (32.5) |
139▲31 | Whitehall | 1-1 | D3Division rank #31 | 52.2early | 41.4 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD3 (24.7) |
142▼52 | River Ridge | 0-1 | D3Division rank #32 | 51.3early | 60.1 | 0 | — |
143▼1 | Little Chute | 1-1 | D2Division rank #45 | 51.2early | 54.6 | 0 | BerlinD2 (46.6) |
144▲33 | Iola- | 8-5 | D3Division rank #33 | 51.1 | 46.7 | 0 | RosholtD3 (42.2) |
146▲60 | Augusta | 0-1 | D3Division rank #34 | 50.8early | 76.2 | 0 | — |
147▲33 | Amherst | 2-1 | D2Division rank #46 | 50.7 | 49.6 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD3 (51.1) |
148▲27 | Hudson | 0-1 | D1Division rank #34 | 50.4early | 60.5 | 0 | — |
149▲5 | Winneconne | 1-1 | D2Division rank #47 | 50.1early | 55.9 | 0 | OmroD2 (47.1) |
150▼32 | Stanley- | 0-1 | D2Division rank #48 | 50.1early | 52.8 | 0 | — |
151▲69 | Osceola | 0-1 | D2Division rank #49 | 50.0early | 61.3 | 0 | — |
152▲24 | New Berlin West | 0-1 | D1Division rank #35 | 50.0early | 56.4 | 0 | — |
154▲8 | The Prairie School | 1-1 | D3Division rank #35 | 49.5early | 57.1 | 0 | Heritage ChristianD3 (38.1) |
155▼21 | Wrightstown | 2-1 | D2Division rank #50 | 49.5 | 48.7 | 0 | ChiltonD2 (44.2) |
156▼25 | Spring Valley | 1-1 | D3Division rank #36 | 49.1early | 59.4 | 0 | BoycevilleD3 (39.9) |
157▲17 | Waupaca | 2-1 | D1Division rank #36 | 49.0 | 41.2 | 0 | ShawanoD1 (35.2) |
158▲26 | Rice Lake | 1-1 | D1Division rank #37 | 48.6early | 48.4 | 0 | MenomonieD1 (27.9) |
159▼63 | Greendale | 1-1 | D1Division rank #38 | 48.6early | 47.6 | 0 | GreenfieldD1 (27.2) |
160– | Ashland | 1-1 | D1Division rank #39 | 48.5early | 50.3 | 0 | RhinelanderD1 (27.3) |
162▲53 | Palmyra- | 0-1 | D3Division rank #37 | 48.5early | 63.3 | 0 | — |
163▼60 | Franklin | 2-1 | D1Division rank #40 | 48.3 | 39.2 | 0 | CudahyD1 (27.5) |
164▼11 | Germantown | 0-1 | D1Division rank #41 | 48.0early | 56.2 | 0 | — |
167▼26 | Shell Lake | 0-6 | D3Division rank #38 | 47.8 | 68.3 | 0 | — |
170▼23 | Kiel | 1-1 | D2Division rank #51 | 47.7early | 46.5 | 0 | New HolsteinD2 (20.9) |
171▲33 | Prairie du Chien | 1-1 | D2Division rank #52 | 47.7early | 58.4 | 0 | WestbyD2 (40.9) |
173▼49 | Lancaster | 1-1 | D3Division rank #39 | 47.5early | 45.6 | 0 | Iowa-GrantD3 (30.3) |
174▲5 | Omro | 0-1 | D2Division rank #53 | 47.1early | 50.1 | 0 | — |
175▲22 | Waukesha South | 0-1 | D1Division rank #42 | 47.1early | 72.1 | 0 | — |
176▲5 | Berlin | 0-1 | D2Division rank #54 | 46.6early | 51.2 | 0 | — |
177▼8 | Nicolet | 2-1 | D1Division rank #43 | 46.4 | 45.2 | 0 | Whitefish BayD1 (42) |
179▼52 | Black River Falls | 2-1 | D2Division rank #55 | 46.0 | 48.6 | 0 | ArcadiaD2 (36.7) |
181▼15 | Peshtigo | 1-1 | D2Division rank #56 | 45.5early | 56.4 | 0 | Oconto FallsD2 (42.2) |
182▼34 | Cameron | 0-1 | D3Division rank #40 | 45.4early | 76.2 | 0 | — |
183▼31 | Wausau West | 2-1 | D1Division rank #44 | 45.4 | 41.1 | 0 | MarshfieldD1 (32) |
184▲29 | Nekoosa | 2-3 | D2Division rank #57 | 45.4 | 50.5 | 1 | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD2 (62) |
185▲1 | Lakeland | 1-1 | D1Division rank #45 | 45.2early | 55.9 | 0 | MedfordD1 (38.6) |
186▲37 | Whitnall | 1-1 | D1Division rank #46 | 44.5early | 55.4 | 0 | New Berlin EisenhowerD1 (42.6) |
187▲1 | Port Washington | 1-1 | D1Division rank #47 | 44.4early | 55.8 | 0 | GraftonD1 (42.5) |
188▼6 | Chilton | 0-1 | D2Division rank #58 | 44.2early | 49.5 | 0 | — |
190▼17 | Marinette | 0-1 | D2Division rank #59 | 44.1early | 70.7 | 0 | — |
191▼2 | West Bend East | 0-1 | D1Division rank #48 | 43.9early | 69.1 | 0 | — |
192▼2 | West Bend West | 0-1 | D1Division rank #49 | 43.8early | 69.1 | 0 | — |
193▲12 | Portage | 0-1 | D1Division rank #50 | 43.8early | 69.3 | 0 | — |
194▲48 | Delavan- | 0-1 | D1Division rank #51 | 43.7early | 59.1 | 0 | — |
197▼75 | Dodgeland | 2-1 | D3Division rank #41 | 43.0early | 42.4 | 0 | RandolphD3 (25) |
198▼49 | Boscobel | 0-2 | D3Division rank #42 | 42.8early | 60.5 | 0 | — |
199▼41 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 1-1 | D3Division rank #43 | 42.8early | 31.2 | 0 | RoncalliD3 (20.8) |
200▲49 | Badger | 0-1 | D1Division rank #52 | 42.8early | 69.8 | 0 | — |
201▲33 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 0-1 | D1Division rank #53 | 42.6early | 44.5 | 0 | — |
203▲5 | Westosha Central | 0-1 | D1Division rank #54 | 42.5early | 54.2 | 0 | — |
204▼4 | Grafton | 0-1 | D1Division rank #55 | 42.5early | 44.4 | 0 | — |
205▲4 | Baraboo | 0-1 | D1Division rank #56 | 42.5early | 54.8 | 0 | — |
206▼43 | Kewaskum | 1-1 | D2Division rank #60 | 42.5early | 42.3 | 0 | Sheboygan FallsD2 (23.8) |
207▲33 | Pittsville | 1-1 | D3Division rank #44 | 42.5early | 42.7 | 0 | SpencerD3 (23.9) |
208▲33 | Manawa | 1-1 | D3Division rank #45 | 42.4early | 33.2 | 0 | Weyauwega-FremontD3 (32.5) |
209▲36 | Rosholt | 2-1 | D3Division rank #46 | 42.2 | 39.1 | 0 | ShioctonD3 (33.8) |
210▼16 | Oconto Falls | 0-1 | D2Division rank #61 | 42.2early | 45.5 | 0 | — |
211▼9 | Whitefish Bay | 0-1 | D1Division rank #57 | 42.0early | 46.4 | 0 | — |
212▼13 | Abbotsford | 0-1 | D3Division rank #47 | 42.0early | 63.5 | 0 | — |
214▲50 | Denmark | 0-1 | D2Division rank #62 | 41.9early | 66.4 | 0 | — |
215▼78 | Mishicot | 2-1 | D3Division rank #48 | 41.7 | 47 | 0 | Manitowoc LutheranD3 (42.8) |
217▲35 | Shorewood | 0-1 | D2Division rank #63 | 41.6early | 57.3 | 0 | — |
218▲1 | West De Pere | 0-1 | D1Division rank #58 | 41.2early | 67.8 | 0 | — |
219▲11 | Hartford Union | 0-1 | D1Division rank #59 | 41.1early | 69.3 | 0 | — |
221▲30 | Westby | 0-1 | D2Division rank #64 | 40.9early | 47.7 | 0 | — |
222▼6 | Hurley | 0-1 | D3Division rank #49 | 40.9early | 52.5 | 0 | — |
226▼12 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 1-1 | D1Division rank #60 | 40.3early | 48.9 | 0 | West Allis CentralD1 (30.4) |
227▼16 | Pius XI Catholic | 1-1 | D1Division rank #61 | 40.2early | 67.3 | 0 | — |
228▲1 | Kaukauna | 1-1 | D1Division rank #62 | 40.2early | 67.8 | 0 | — |
230▼23 | Boyceville | 0-1 | D3Division rank #50 | 39.9early | 49.1 | 0 | — |
231▼40 | Shoreland Lutheran | 1-1 | D2Division rank #65 | 39.8early | 41.4 | 0 | Saint FrancisD2 (17.7) |
232▲25 | Westfield | 1-3 | D3Division rank #51 | 39.6 | 60.2 | 0 | — |
233▼46 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 0-1 | D1Division rank #63 | 39.5early | 65.8 | 0 | — |
234▼10 | Cumberland | 0-1 | D2Division rank #66 | 39.4early | 65.7 | 0 | — |
235▼40 | Melrose- | 1-1 | D3Division rank #52 | 39.2early | 63.1 | 0 | — |
237▲9 | Racine Lutheran | 0-1 | D3Division rank #53 | 39.1early | 63.6 | 0 | — |
238▲51 | Chetek- | 0-1 | D3Division rank #54 | 39.0early | 64.2 | 0 | — |
240▼3 | Medford | 0-1 | D1Division rank #64 | 38.6early | 45.2 | 0 | — |
241▼48 | Northland Pines | 0-1 | D2Division rank #67 | 38.5early | 60.6 | 0 | — |
242▼57 | Cedar Grove- | 0-1 | D2Division rank #68 | 38.3early | 63 | 0 | — |
243▲5 | Wilmot Union | 0-1 | D1Division rank #65 | 38.1early | 60.6 | 0 | — |
244▲6 | Heritage Christian | 0-1 | D3Division rank #55 | 38.1early | 49.5 | 0 | — |
245▲20 | Waukesha North | 0-1 | D1Division rank #66 | 37.8early | 63.6 | 0 | — |
246▼36 | Blair- | 0-1 | D3Division rank #56 | 37.6early | 63.1 | 0 | — |
247▼14 | Crivitz | 0-2 | D3Division rank #57 | 37.6early | 57.8 | 0 | — |
248▼5 | Cedarburg | 0-1 | D1Division rank #67 | 37.6early | 46.4 | 0 | — |
249▼2 | Hayward | 1-1 | D2Division rank #69 | 37.4early | 35.2 | 0 | SpoonerD2 (12.1) |
250▼19 | Gillett | 1-1 | D3Division rank #58 | 37.3early | 43.9 | 0 | ColemanD3 (25.4) |
251▲36 | Amery | 0-1 | D2Division rank #70 | 37.2early | 61.3 | 0 | — |
252▼17 | Elk Mound | 0-1 | D2Division rank #71 | 36.9early | 36.6 | 0 | — |
254▲2 | Tomah | 0-1 | D1Division rank #68 | 36.8early | 62.1 | 0 | — |
257▼45 | Arcadia | 0-2 | D2Division rank #72 | 36.7early | 46 | 0 | — |
258▼26 | Altoona | 1-1 | D2Division rank #73 | 36.6early | 47.7 | 0 | Elk MoundD2 (36.9) |
259▼31 | Martin Luther | 1-1 | D2Division rank #74 | 36.3early | 62.1 | 0 | — |
260▲1 | West Allis Hale | 0-1 | D1Division rank #69 | 36.0early | 56.7 | 0 | — |
261▼65 | Reedsville | 0-1 | D3Division rank #59 | 35.9early | 41.7 | 0 | — |
262▲7 | New London | 0-1 | D1Division rank #70 | 35.6early | 59 | 0 | — |
263▼42 | Gale- | 0-1 | D2Division rank #75 | 35.5early | 46 | 0 | — |
264▲6 | Shawano | 0-1 | D1Division rank #71 | 35.2early | 49 | 0 | — |
266▲15 | Shiocton | 1-4 | D3Division rank #60 | 33.8 | 42.1 | 0 | ManawaD3 (42.4) |
268▲11 | Adams- | 1-3 | D2Division rank #76 | 33.5 | 49.8 | 0 | NekoosaD2 (45.4) |
269▲21 | Weyauwega- | 2-12 | D3Division rank #61 | 32.5 | 51.4 | 0 | ShioctonD3 (33.8) |
271▼3 | Homestead | 0-1 | D1Division rank #72 | 32.2early | 56.2 | 0 | — |
272▼13 | Marshfield | 0-1 | D1Division rank #73 | 32.0early | 45.4 | 0 | — |
273▼7 | Colfax | 0-1 | D3Division rank #62 | 31.9early | 54.1 | 0 | — |
275▲1 | Wauwatosa East | 0-1 | D1Division rank #74 | 31.4early | 55.7 | 0 | — |
278▲10 | Viroqua | 0-1 | D2Division rank #77 | 30.8early | 52.8 | 0 | — |
279▼5 | West Allis Central | 0-1 | D1Division rank #75 | 30.4early | 40.3 | 0 | — |
280▼20 | Iowa- | 0-2 | D3Division rank #63 | 30.3early | 54.2 | 0 | — |
281▼8 | Brillion | 0-1 | D2Division rank #78 | 29.7early | 49.5 | 0 | — |
283▲18 | Kohler | 0-1 | D3Division rank #64 | 29.4early | 32.5 | 0 | — |
288▲12 | Menomonie | 0-1 | D1Division rank #76 | 27.9early | 48.6 | 0 | — |
289▼22 | Cudahy | 0-1 | D1Division rank #77 | 27.5early | 48.3 | 0 | — |
291▲2 | Rhinelander | 0-1 | D1Division rank #78 | 27.3early | 48.5 | 0 | — |
292▼29 | Greenfield | 0-1 | D1Division rank #79 | 27.2early | 48.6 | 0 | — |
295▼12 | Wausau East | 0-1 | D1Division rank #80 | 25.6early | 45.4 | 0 | — |
296▼2 | Coleman | 0-1 | D3Division rank #65 | 25.4early | 37.3 | 0 | — |
297▲7 | Antigo | 0-1 | D1Division rank #81 | 25.3early | 49 | 0 | — |
298▼27 | Randolph | 0-1 | D3Division rank #66 | 25.0early | 43 | 0 | — |
300▲9 | Eleva- | 1-1 | D3Division rank #67 | 24.7early | 34.4 | 0 | Plum City/Elmwood (16.6) |
301▲1 | Unity | 0-1 | D3Division rank #68 | 24.3early | 48 | 0 | — |
302▲10 | Spencer | 0-1 | D3Division rank #69 | 23.9early | 42.5 | 0 | — |
303▼17 | Sheboygan Falls | 0-1 | D2Division rank #79 | 23.8early | 42.5 | 0 | — |
307▼23 | South Milwaukee | 0-1 | D1Division rank #82 | 21.9early | 48.3 | 0 | — |
309▼4 | New Holstein | 0-1 | D2Division rank #80 | 20.9early | 47.7 | 0 | — |
310▼11 | Roncalli | 0-1 | D3Division rank #70 | 20.8early | 42.8 | 0 | — |
313▼5 | Saint Francis | 0-1 | D2Division rank #81 | 17.7early | 39.8 | 0 | — |
315▼1 | Spooner | 0-1 | D2Division rank #82 | 12.1early | 37.4 | 0 | — |
By division
5 of 315 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 82
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4– | River Falls | 4-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 94.0 |
5– | Hamilton | 4-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 93.6 |
9▲10 | Burlington | 4-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 88.9 |
14▲4 | Brookfield Central | 3-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 81.8 |
15▲5 | Sauk Prairie | 5-0 | D1Division rank #5 | 81.7 |
24– | Union Grove | 1-1 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.6early |
35▲15 | Kettle Moraine | 2-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 73.3 |
36▼3 | Merrill | 3-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.2 |
Division 2 top 8 of 82
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Edgewood | 4-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 98.2 |
3▲7 | Luxemburg- | 3-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 96.1 |
7▲24 | Saint Croix Falls | 4-0 | D2Division rank #3 | 92.6 |
8▲24 | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-0 | D2Division rank #4 | 92.0 |
10▲11 | Catholic Memorial | 3-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 86.9 |
18▼16 | Mosinee | 3-1 | D2Division rank #6 | 80.1 |
19▲42 | Lake Mills | 1-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 79.1early |
25▼22 | Lake Country Lutheran | 2-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 76.5 |
Division 3 top 8 of 70
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2▲20 | Fall Creek | 4-0 | D3Division rank #1 | 97.4 |
6▲10 | Waterloo | 4-0 | D3Division rank #2 | 93.6 |
20▼11 | Clear Lake | 5-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 78.9 |
21▲31 | Howards Grove | 4-0 | D3Division rank #4 | 78.6 |
23▼8 | Webster | 2-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 78.0 |
26▲38 | Osseo- | 5-0 | D3Division rank #6 | 76.2 |
27▲2 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 3-1 | D3Division rank #7 | 76.2 |
28▼17 | Grantsburg | 3-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 76.2 |
Division 4 top 8 of 76
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
11▼4 | Prentice | 3-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 85.8 |
12▲2 | McDonell Central Catholic | 4-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 85.4 |
13▼7 | Turtle Lake | 5-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 83.4 |
16▲1 | Three Lakes | 4-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 80.6 |
17▲6 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran | 5-0 | D4Division rank #5 | 80.4 |
22▲15 | Black Hawk | 3-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 78.1 |
31▼4 | Columbus Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 75.2 |
32▼20 | Catholic Central | 4-0 | D4Division rank #8 | 74.9 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badger - North | 5 | 65.7 | Edgewood (98.2) |
| Lakeland North | 8 | 64.9 | Saint Croix Falls (92.6) |
| Classic Eight | 9 | 64.4 | Catholic Memorial (86.9) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 6 | 61 | Platteville (75.8) |
| Cloverbelt | 12 | 59.1 | Fall Creek (97.4) |
| Big Rivers | 5 | 58 | River Falls (94.0) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 57.8 | Burlington (88.9) |
| Greater Metro | 8 | 56.5 | Hamilton (93.6) |
| Trailways - Large | 6 | 56.4 | Hustisford (72.9) |
| Middle Border | 9 | 56.4 | Prescott (71.2) |
| Wisconsin Little Ten | 5 | 56.4 | Slinger (69.1) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 56.3 | Luxemburg-Casco (96.1) |
| Marawood | 11 | 54.8 | Prentice (85.8) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 54.6 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (76.2) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 52.9 | Lake Country Lutheran (76.5) |
| South Central | 6 | 52.8 | Mauston (74.6) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 50.9 | Almond-Bancroft (64.4) |
| Bay | 6 | 49.5 | Hortonville (63.2) |
| Big East | 12 | 49.3 | Howards Grove (78.6) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 4 | 48.5 | Darlington (61.0) |
| Dairyland | 10 | 48.1 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran (80.4) |
| Six Rivers | 14 | 48.1 | Black Hawk (78.1) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 46.9 | Northwestern (65.7) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 44 | Mosinee (80.1) |
| Coulee | 6 | 43.3 | West Salem (69.6) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 5 | 43.1 | Merrill (73.2) |
| Lakeland | 10 | 42.6 | Grantsburg (76.2) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 8 | 42.5 | Wild Rose (56.3) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 5 | 42.4 | Glenwood City (54.1) |
| Woodland | 11 | 42.3 | Pewaukee (63.6) |
| North Shore | 8 | 41.7 | Germantown (48.0) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 40.7 | Valders (72.0) |
| Marinette & Oconto | 9 | 40.3 | Niagara (61.1) |
| Trailways - Small | 6 | 39.5 | Johnson Creek (63.3) |
| Northern Lights | 5 | 39 | Mercer (60.5) |
| Ridge & Valley | 6 | 36.5 | Kickapoo (56.5) |


















































































































































































































































