ES Power Rating · Girls Volleyball
Volleyball is rated on set shares: a sweep counts 3, a 3-1 counts 1.5 and a 3-2 counts 0.6, so every result is revalued as opponents’ seasons unfold. Expected margins are in sets. New this season (September 2026) — treat early weeks as a starting point.
Early season: these ratings lean on each program’s last three seasons until this year’s matches say otherwise. Treat them as a starting point, not a verdict.
Through week 2 · 36 matches rated · home edge -0.06 · computed Tue, Sep 15 · 3:14 PM CDT · prior from 2019-20, 2018-19, 2017-18 · How it works →
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played matches; hover a record to see how many.
Divisions 1, 2 and 4
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Burlington | 4-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 95.7early | — | 0 | — |
2▲1 | Newman Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 92.9early | — | 0 | — |
3▲1 | River Falls | 4-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 92.5early | — | 0 | — |
4▲1 | Catholic Central | 4-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 89.1early | — | 0 | — |
7– | Aquinas | 2-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 88.3early | — | 0 | — |
8– | Wisconsin Lutheran | 0-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 86.9early | — | 0 | — |
11– | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 84.8early | — | 0 | — |
12– | Arrowhead | 2-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 84.3early | — | 0 | — |
13– | Oconomowoc | 0-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 83.8early | — | 0 | — |
14▲1 | Mosinee | 3-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 83.3early | — | 0 | — |
15▲1 | Lake Country Lutheran | 2-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 83.1early | — | 0 | — |
16▲1 | Luxemburg- | 3-0 | D2Division rank #5 | 81.6early | — | 0 | — |
18– | Kimberly | 3-1 | D1Division rank #6 | 81.4early | — | 0 | — |
20– | Columbus Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 80.6early | — | 0 | — |
21▲321 | Mauston | 2-1 | D2Division rank #6 | 80.3early | 52.1 | 0 | Wisconsin DellsD2 (52.1) |
22▼8 | Hillsboro | 2-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 79.7early | 40.5 | 0 | WestonD4 (40.5) |
23▼2 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 1-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 79.6early | — | 0 | — |
24▼2 | Stratford | 1-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 78.6early | — | 0 | — |
25▲25 | Three Lakes | 4-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 77.9early | 41.9 | 0 | White LakeD4 (41.9) |
26▼2 | Appleton North | 4-0 | D1Division rank #7 | 77.6early | — | 0 | — |
28▼2 | Waunakee | 1-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 76.7early | — | 0 | — |
29▼1 | McFarland | 5-0 | D1Division rank #9 | 76.3early | — | 0 | — |
30▼1 | East Troy | 2-1 | D2Division rank #9 | 76.3early | — | 0 | — |
31▼1 | Waukesha West | 2-1 | D1Division rank #10 | 76.1early | — | 0 | — |
33▼1 | Mukwonago | 1-1 | D1Division rank #11 | 75.7early | — | 0 | — |
34▼1 | Cuba City | 10-4 | D2Division rank #10 | 75.2early | — | 0 | — |
35▼1 | Bloomer | 2-1 | D2Division rank #11 | 75.0early | — | 0 | — |
36▼1 | Little Chute | 1-1 | D2Division rank #12 | 74.1early | — | 0 | — |
37– | Washburn | 5-0 | D2Division rank #13 | 73.1early | — | 0 | — |
38– | New Auburn | 0-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 73.1early | — | 0 | — |
39– | Notre Dame | 2-2 | D1Division rank #12 | 72.9early | — | 0 | — |
40– | Xavier | 1-1 | D2Division rank #14 | 72.5early | — | 0 | — |
41– | Black Hawk | 3-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 72.5early | — | 0 | — |
42– | Greendale | 1-1 | D1Division rank #13 | 72.3early | — | 0 | — |
44▲27 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran | 5-0 | D4Division rank #8 | 72.0early | 35.8 | 0 | Alma Center LincolnD4 (35.8) |
45▼1 | Catholic Memorial | 3-1 | D2Division rank #15 | 71.7early | — | 0 | — |
46▼1 | Saint Croix Falls | 4-0 | D2Division rank #16 | 71.5early | — | 0 | — |
47▼1 | McDonell Central Catholic | 4-0 | D4Division rank #9 | 71.4early | — | 0 | — |
48▼1 | Lourdes Academy | 0-1 | D4Division rank #10 | 71.0early | — | 0 | — |
50▼1 | Divine Savior Holy Angels | 2-1 | D1Division rank #14 | 70.4early | — | 0 | — |
51▼28 | Clayton | 6-7 | D4Division rank #11 | 70.3early | 61.2 | 0 | Shell LakeD3 (52.8) |
52▼16 | Kettle Moraine | 2-1 | D1Division rank #15 | 70.1early | 52.8 | 0 | MuskegoD1 (52.8) |
53▼2 | Platteville | 3-1 | D2Division rank #17 | 70.0early | — | 0 | — |
54▼2 | Oconto | 3-1 | D2Division rank #18 | 69.0early | — | 0 | — |
55▼2 | Mercer | 1-1 | D4Division rank #12 | 68.6early | — | 0 | — |
56▲78 | Prairie Farm | 4-2 | D4Division rank #13 | 68.5early | 61.5 | 1 | ClaytonD4 (70.3) |
57▲53 | Wittenberg- | 5-1 | D2Division rank #19 | 68.5early | 31.4 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD3 (38) |
59▼4 | Northland Pines | 0-1 | D2Division rank #20 | 68.2early | — | 0 | — |
60▼4 | Brodhead | 6-1 | D2Division rank #21 | 68.0early | — | 0 | — |
62▼3 | Seneca | 0-2 | D2Division rank #22 | 67.4early | — | 0 | — |
63▼3 | Westosha Central | 0-1 | D1Division rank #16 | 67.4early | — | 0 | — |
64▼3 | Saint Thomas More | 1-1 | D2Division rank #23 | 67.3early | — | 0 | — |
65▼3 | Eau Claire North | 0-1 | D1Division rank #17 | 67.1early | — | 0 | — |
66▼3 | Neillsville | 2-1 | D2Division rank #24 | 66.9early | — | 0 | — |
67▼9 | Luck | 2-1 | D4Division rank #14 | 66.8early | 34 | 0 | UnityD3 (34) |
68▼4 | Belleville | 9-6 | D2Division rank #25 | 66.6early | — | 0 | — |
69▼4 | Wisconsin Heights | 1-2 | D2Division rank #26 | 66.4early | — | 0 | — |
70▼4 | Oostburg | 1-1 | D2Division rank #27 | 66.3early | — | 0 | — |
71▼4 | Osceola | 0-1 | D2Division rank #28 | 65.7early | — | 0 | — |
72▼4 | Almond- | 2-0 | D4Division rank #15 | 65.6early | — | 0 | — |
73▼4 | Merrill | 3-1 | D1Division rank #18 | 65.5early | — | 0 | — |
74▼4 | Dominican | 1-1 | D2Division rank #29 | 65.4early | — | 0 | — |
75▼3 | University School of Milwaukee | 0-1 | D2Division rank #30 | 65.1early | — | 0 | — |
76▼3 | Royall | 18-2 | D2Division rank #31 | 64.9early | — | 0 | — |
77▼3 | Sauk Prairie | 5-0 | D1Division rank #19 | 64.7early | — | 0 | — |
78▼3 | Rice Lake | 1-1 | D1Division rank #20 | 64.3early | — | 0 | — |
79▼3 | Clinton | 0-4 | D2Division rank #32 | 64.2early | — | 0 | — |
81▼3 | Prentice | 3-0 | D4Division rank #16 | 63.8early | — | 0 | — |
82▼3 | Mount Horeb | 0-2 | D1Division rank #21 | 63.7early | — | 0 | — |
84▼3 | Lake Mills | 1-1 | D2Division rank #33 | 63.1early | — | 0 | — |
85▼3 | Gibraltar | 1-1 | D2Division rank #34 | 63.0early | — | 0 | — |
86▼3 | Wisconsin School for the Deaf | 0-0 | D4Division rank #17 | 62.9early | — | 0 | — |
87▼3 | Cedarburg | 0-1 | D1Division rank #22 | 62.2early | — | 0 | — |
88▼3 | Benton | 0-1 | D4Division rank #18 | 62.2early | — | 0 | — |
90▼3 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 3-1 | D1Division rank #23 | 61.7early | — | 0 | — |
91▼3 | Shullsburg | 0-1 | D4Division rank #19 | 61.5early | — | 0 | — |
92▼3 | Wonewoc- | 2-2 | D2Division rank #35 | 61.3early | — | 0 | — |
93▼3 | Athens | 0-1 | D4Division rank #20 | 61.3early | — | 0 | — |
94▼3 | Union Grove | 1-1 | D1Division rank #24 | 61.3early | — | 0 | — |
95▼3 | Gilman | 1-1 | D4Division rank #21 | 61.2early | — | 0 | — |
97▼3 | Brookfield Central | 3-1 | D1Division rank #25 | 60.9early | — | 0 | — |
98▼3 | Bay Port | 0-1 | D1Division rank #26 | 60.9early | — | 0 | — |
99▼3 | Whitnall | 1-1 | D1Division rank #27 | 60.8early | — | 0 | — |
100▼3 | Grafton | 0-1 | D1Division rank #28 | 60.7early | — | 0 | — |
101▼3 | Tomahawk | 1-1 | D2Division rank #36 | 60.5early | — | 0 | — |
102▼3 | Albany | 0-1 | D4Division rank #22 | 60.4early | — | 0 | — |
103▼3 | Chequamegon | 2-3 | D2Division rank #37 | 59.9early | — | 0 | — |
104▼3 | Reedsburg | 2-1 | D1Division rank #29 | 59.8early | — | 0 | — |
105▼3 | Hamilton | 4-0 | D1Division rank #30 | 59.5early | — | 0 | — |
106▼3 | Denmark | 0-1 | D2Division rank #38 | 59.5early | — | 0 | — |
107▼3 | Janesville Parker | 1-2 | D1Division rank #31 | 59.4early | — | 0 | — |
108▼3 | Laconia | 2-1 | D2Division rank #39 | 59.3early | — | 0 | — |
110▼3 | Watertown | 0-1 | D1Division rank #32 | 59.2early | — | 0 | — |
111▼3 | Hudson | 0-1 | D1Division rank #33 | 59.0early | — | 0 | — |
112▼3 | Pewaukee | 1-1 | D1Division rank #34 | 58.9early | — | 0 | — |
113▼2 | West Allis Hale | 0-1 | D1Division rank #35 | 58.7early | — | 0 | — |
114▼2 | Drummond | 1-3 | D2Division rank #40 | 58.7early | — | 0 | — |
115▼2 | Whitewater | 3-1 | D1Division rank #36 | 58.6early | — | 0 | — |
117new | La Farge | 1-0 | D4Division rank #23 | 58.5early | 40.5 | 0 | WestonD4 (40.5) |
119▼3 | West Bend West | 0-1 | D1Division rank #37 | 58.4early | — | 0 | — |
120▼3 | Barron | 1-1 | D2Division rank #41 | 57.9early | — | 0 | — |
121▼3 | Seymour | 1-1 | D1Division rank #38 | 57.8early | — | 0 | — |
126▼3 | Verona | 0-0 | D1Division rank #39 | 56.9early | — | 0 | — |
127▼3 | Southwestern | 0-7 | D2Division rank #42 | 56.8early | — | 0 | — |
128▼3 | Assumption | 2-1 | D4Division rank #24 | 56.7early | — | 0 | — |
130▼3 | Winnebago Lutheran | 1-1 | D2Division rank #43 | 56.3early | — | 0 | — |
131▼3 | Mellen | 1-1 | D4Division rank #25 | 56.0early | — | 0 | — |
134▼3 | Franklin | 2-1 | D1Division rank #40 | 55.8early | — | 0 | — |
135▼3 | Oak Creek | 2-1 | D1Division rank #41 | 55.8early | — | 0 | — |
136▼3 | Cashton | 3-3 | D2Division rank #44 | 55.8early | — | 0 | — |
137▼2 | Kewaskum | 1-1 | D2Division rank #45 | 55.7early | — | 0 | — |
138▼2 | Saint Croix Central | 1-1 | D2Division rank #46 | 55.5early | — | 0 | — |
140▼2 | Central Wisconsin Christian | 1-1 | D4Division rank #26 | 55.3early | — | 0 | — |
141▼2 | Oakfield | 0-1 | D2Division rank #47 | 55.3early | — | 0 | — |
142▼2 | Brillion | 0-1 | D2Division rank #48 | 55.2early | — | 0 | — |
143▼2 | Ellsworth | 0-1 | D2Division rank #49 | 55.1early | — | 0 | — |
145▼3 | Bangor | 1-2 | D2Division rank #50 | 55.0early | — | 0 | — |
146▼3 | Watertown Luther Prep | 0-1 | D2Division rank #51 | 54.9early | — | 0 | — |
147▼3 | Wausaukee | 1-2 | D4Division rank #27 | 54.9early | — | 0 | — |
148▼3 | Montello | 1-1 | D2Division rank #52 | 54.8early | — | 0 | — |
149▼3 | Saint Mary's Springs | 3-0 | D2Division rank #53 | 54.7early | — | 0 | — |
150▼3 | Madison Memorial | 0-0 | D1Division rank #42 | 54.6early | — | 0 | — |
151▼3 | Kenosha Tremper | 1-1 | D1Division rank #43 | 54.6early | — | 0 | — |
152▼3 | Port Edwards | 0-2 | D4Division rank #28 | 54.5early | — | 0 | — |
153▼3 | Brookfield Academy | 0-1 | D2Division rank #54 | 54.4early | — | 0 | — |
154▲251 | Kickapoo | 1-2 | D2Division rank #55 | 54.4early | 40.5 | 0 | WestonD4 (40.5) |
155▼4 | Highland | 1-1 | D4Division rank #29 | 54.4early | — | 0 | — |
156▲178 | Niagara | 2-1 | D4Division rank #30 | 54.1early | 38.5 | 0 | SuringD4 (38.5) |
157▼5 | D.C. Everest | 2-1 | D1Division rank #44 | 53.9early | — | 0 | — |
158▼5 | Mayville | 2-1 | D2Division rank #56 | 53.9early | — | 0 | — |
160▼5 | Menomonee Falls | 3-1 | D1Division rank #45 | 53.7early | — | 0 | — |
161▼5 | Florence | 0-1 | D4Division rank #31 | 53.5early | — | 0 | — |
162▼5 | DeForest | 2-1 | D1Division rank #46 | 53.4early | — | 0 | — |
165▼5 | Rib Lake | 0-1 | D4Division rank #32 | 53.1early | — | 0 | — |
166▼5 | Menasha | 0-0 | D1Division rank #47 | 53.0early | — | 0 | — |
168▼5 | Dodgeville | 1-1 | D2Division rank #57 | 53.0early | — | 0 | — |
169▼5 | New Glarus | 6-5 | D2Division rank #58 | 52.9early | — | 0 | — |
170▲48 | Muskego | 3-3 | D1Division rank #48 | 52.8early | 70.1 | 0 | — |
172▼6 | Plymouth | 0-1 | D1Division rank #49 | 52.8early | — | 0 | — |
175▼7 | New Lisbon | 0-3 | D2Division rank #59 | 52.6early | — | 0 | — |
176▼7 | Sheboygan Falls | 0-1 | D2Division rank #60 | 52.6early | — | 0 | — |
177▼7 | Milwaukee Juneau | 0-0 | D2Division rank #61 | 52.5early | — | 0 | — |
178▼6 | Algoma | 3-1 | D2Division rank #62 | 52.5early | — | 0 | — |
179▼6 | Stoughton | 0-1 | D1Division rank #50 | 52.2early | — | 0 | — |
180▼6 | Edgewood | 4-0 | D2Division rank #63 | 52.2early | — | 0 | — |
181▼10 | Wisconsin Dells | 6-2 | D2Division rank #64 | 52.1early | 38 | 0 | WautomaD2 (30) |
182▼7 | Stanley- | 0-1 | D2Division rank #65 | 51.9early | — | 0 | — |
183▼7 | Holmen | 2-1 | D1Division rank #51 | 51.9early | — | 0 | — |
184▼7 | Oconto Falls | 0-1 | D2Division rank #66 | 51.9early | — | 0 | — |
185▼7 | Wilmot Union | 0-1 | D1Division rank #52 | 51.8early | — | 0 | — |
186▼7 | Greenwood | 0-1 | D4Division rank #33 | 51.7early | — | 0 | — |
187▼7 | Sheboygan South | 0-1 | D1Division rank #53 | 51.7early | — | 0 | — |
189▼7 | Phelps | 0-1 | D4Division rank #34 | 51.5early | — | 0 | — |
190▼7 | Cambria- | 1-1 | D4Division rank #35 | 51.5early | — | 0 | — |
192▼7 | Loyal | 1-2 | D4Division rank #36 | 51.3early | — | 0 | — |
193▼7 | Marinette | 0-1 | D2Division rank #67 | 51.2early | — | 0 | — |
194▼7 | Freedom | 2-1 | D2Division rank #68 | 51.1early | — | 0 | — |
197▼5 | Birchwood | 0-1 | D4Division rank #37 | 50.9early | — | 0 | — |
198▼5 | Chippewa Falls | 1-1 | D1Division rank #54 | 50.7early | — | 0 | — |
199▼5 | Elk Mound | 0-1 | D2Division rank #69 | 50.7early | — | 0 | — |
200▼5 | Elkhart Lake- | 1-1 | D4Division rank #38 | 50.7early | — | 0 | — |
201▼5 | West Salem | 1-1 | D2Division rank #70 | 50.6early | — | 0 | — |
203▼5 | Superior | 1-1 | D1Division rank #55 | 50.5early | — | 0 | — |
204▼5 | Milwaukee Hamilton | 0-0 | D1Division rank #56 | 50.3early | — | 0 | — |
205▼5 | Independence | 1-1 | D4Division rank #39 | 50.3early | — | 0 | — |
206▼5 | Wausau West | 2-1 | D1Division rank #57 | 50.2early | — | 0 | — |
207▼5 | Rio | 0-1 | D4Division rank #40 | 50.1early | — | 0 | — |
209▼5 | Valders | 2-1 | D2Division rank #71 | 50.1early | — | 0 | — |
210▼5 | Fond du Lac | 0-1 | D1Division rank #58 | 50.1early | — | 0 | — |
212▼5 | Baraboo | 0-1 | D1Division rank #59 | 50.0early | — | 0 | — |
213▼5 | Pulaski | 1-1 | D1Division rank #60 | 50.0early | — | 0 | — |
214▼5 | Argyle | 1-1 | D4Division rank #41 | 50.0early | — | 0 | — |
215▼5 | Elcho | 0-1 | D2Division rank #72 | 50.0early | — | 0 | — |
216▼5 | Neenah | 1-1 | D1Division rank #61 | 49.9early | — | 0 | — |
217▼5 | Waukesha South | 0-1 | D1Division rank #62 | 49.6early | — | 0 | — |
218▼5 | Gresham | 2-1 | D2Division rank #73 | 49.6early | — | 0 | — |
219▼5 | Fall River | 0-1 | D4Division rank #42 | 49.6early | — | 0 | — |
220▼5 | Baldwin- | 1-1 | D2Division rank #74 | 49.6early | — | 0 | — |
221▼4 | Oshkosh West | 2-1 | D1Division rank #63 | 49.5early | — | 0 | — |
222▼3 | Madison Country Day | 0-1 | D2Division rank #75 | 49.2early | — | 0 | — |
223▼2 | Wauwatosa West | 1-1 | D1Division rank #64 | 49.0early | — | 0 | — |
224▼2 | Wausau East | 0-1 | D1Division rank #65 | 49.0early | — | 0 | — |
225▼2 | Fort Atkinson | 1-1 | D1Division rank #66 | 48.9early | — | 0 | — |
226▼2 | Beaver Dam | 1-1 | D1Division rank #67 | 48.9early | — | 0 | — |
227▼2 | Delavan- | 0-1 | D1Division rank #68 | 48.8early | — | 0 | — |
229▼2 | Peshtigo | 1-1 | D2Division rank #76 | 48.5early | — | 0 | — |
230▼2 | Milton | 1-2 | D1Division rank #69 | 48.4early | — | 0 | — |
231▼2 | Middleton | 0-2 | D1Division rank #70 | 48.3early | — | 0 | — |
232▼2 | Tomah | 0-1 | D1Division rank #71 | 48.2early | — | 0 | — |
233▼2 | Madison West | 0-0 | D1Division rank #72 | 48.2early | — | 0 | — |
234▼2 | Campbellsport | 1-1 | D2Division rank #77 | 48.2early | — | 0 | — |
235▼2 | De Pere | 0-1 | D1Division rank #73 | 48.1early | — | 0 | — |
236▼2 | Milwaukee Madison | 0-0 | D1Division rank #74 | 48.1early | — | 0 | — |
238▼2 | Messmer | 0-0 | D1Division rank #75 | 48.0early | — | 0 | — |
239▼2 | Waupun | 0-1 | D1Division rank #76 | 48.0early | — | 0 | — |
240▼2 | Altoona | 1-1 | D2Division rank #78 | 47.9early | — | 0 | — |
241▼2 | Brookfield East | 1-1 | D1Division rank #77 | 47.9early | — | 0 | — |
242▼2 | Tigerton | 1-1 | D2Division rank #79 | 47.9early | — | 0 | — |
244▼3 | Salam | 0-0 | D2Division rank #80 | 47.8early | — | 0 | — |
245▼2 | Brown Deer | 1-1 | D2Division rank #81 | 47.7early | — | 0 | — |
246▼2 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 4-0 | D1Division rank #78 | 47.7early | — | 0 | — |
247▼2 | Wisconsin Valley Lutheran | 0-1 | D4Division rank #43 | 47.7early | — | 0 | — |
248▼2 | West De Pere | 0-1 | D1Division rank #79 | 47.7early | — | 0 | — |
249▼2 | Southern Door | 0-1 | D2Division rank #82 | 47.6early | — | 0 | — |
250▼2 | Racine Horlick | 1-1 | D1Division rank #80 | 47.5early | — | 0 | — |
251▼2 | Marshall | 0-1 | D2Division rank #83 | 47.5early | — | 0 | — |
252▼2 | Turner | 0-3 | D1Division rank #81 | 47.4early | — | 0 | — |
253▼2 | Winneconne | 1-1 | D2Division rank #84 | 47.4early | — | 0 | — |
254▼2 | Frederic | 0-1 | D4Division rank #44 | 47.3early | — | 0 | — |
256▼2 | Menomonie | 0-1 | D1Division rank #82 | 47.1early | — | 0 | — |
257▼2 | Badger | 0-1 | D1Division rank #83 | 47.1early | — | 0 | — |
258▼2 | Elkhorn | 1-1 | D1Division rank #84 | 47.0early | — | 0 | — |
261▼2 | Cumberland | 0-1 | D2Division rank #85 | 46.9early | — | 0 | — |
262▼2 | Milwaukee Marshall | 0-0 | D1Division rank #85 | 46.8early | — | 0 | — |
264▼2 | Cudahy | 0-1 | D1Division rank #86 | 46.7early | — | 0 | — |
265▼2 | Nicolet | 2-1 | D1Division rank #87 | 46.7early | — | 0 | — |
266▼2 | Wauwatosa East | 0-1 | D1Division rank #88 | 46.7early | — | 0 | — |
267▼2 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 0-1 | D1Division rank #89 | 46.7early | — | 0 | — |
268▼2 | Milwaukee Vincent | 0-0 | D1Division rank #90 | 46.7early | — | 0 | — |
269▼2 | Cassville | 0-1 | D4Division rank #45 | 46.6early | — | 0 | — |
270▼2 | Kiel | 1-1 | D2Division rank #86 | 46.5early | — | 0 | — |
271▼2 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 0-1 | D1Division rank #91 | 46.5early | — | 0 | — |
272▼2 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 1-1 | D1Division rank #92 | 46.5early | — | 0 | — |
273▼2 | Hope Christian | 0-0 | D2Division rank #87 | 46.4early | — | 0 | — |
274▼2 | Omro | 0-1 | D2Division rank #88 | 46.4early | — | 0 | — |
275▼2 | Hortonville | 2-1 | D1Division rank #93 | 46.4early | — | 0 | — |
276▼2 | Racine Park | 0-1 | D1Division rank #94 | 46.4early | — | 0 | — |
277▼2 | Belmont | 1-1 | D4Division rank #46 | 46.1early | — | 0 | — |
278▼1 | New Berlin West | 0-1 | D1Division rank #95 | 45.7early | — | 0 | — |
279– | Westby | 0-1 | D2Division rank #89 | 45.6early | — | 0 | — |
280▲1 | Hustisford | 2-1 | D4Division rank #47 | 45.4early | — | 0 | — |
281▲1 | Prescott | 1-1 | D2Division rank #90 | 45.3early | — | 0 | — |
282▲1 | Brookwood | 0-4 | D2Division rank #91 | 45.3early | — | 0 | — |
283▲1 | Wrightstown | 2-1 | D2Division rank #92 | 45.2early | — | 0 | — |
284▲1 | Lodi | 2-0 | D1Division rank #96 | 45.2early | — | 0 | — |
286▲1 | Winter | 0-3 | D2Division rank #93 | 45.2early | — | 0 | — |
287▲1 | Green Bay Preble | 1-1 | D1Division rank #97 | 45.2early | — | 0 | — |
288▲1 | Ripon | 0-1 | D1Division rank #98 | 45.1early | — | 0 | — |
289▲1 | Valley Christian (Oshkosh) | 0-1 | D4Division rank #48 | 45.1early | — | 0 | — |
290▲1 | Wauzeka- | 0-2 | D4Division rank #49 | 45.0early | — | 0 | — |
291▲1 | Madison La Follette | 0-0 | D1Division rank #99 | 45.0early | — | 0 | — |
292▲1 | Slinger | 3-1 | D1Division rank #100 | 45.0early | — | 0 | — |
293▲1 | Turtle Lake | 5-1 | D4Division rank #50 | 44.9early | — | 0 | — |
294▲1 | West Bend East | 0-1 | D1Division rank #101 | 44.7early | — | 0 | — |
295▲1 | Martin Luther | 1-1 | D2Division rank #94 | 44.7early | — | 0 | — |
296▲1 | Saint Anthony | 0-0 | D1Division rank #102 | 44.7early | — | 0 | — |
298▲1 | Chilton | 0-1 | D2Division rank #95 | 44.6early | — | 0 | — |
301▲1 | Two Rivers | 1-1 | D2Division rank #96 | 44.3early | — | 0 | — |
305– | Fennimore | 2-4 | D2Division rank #97 | 44.2early | — | 0 | — |
306▲1 | Viroqua | 0-1 | D2Division rank #98 | 44.1early | — | 0 | — |
307▲1 | Rhinelander | 0-1 | D1Division rank #103 | 43.9early | — | 0 | — |
309– | Shorewood | 0-1 | D2Division rank #99 | 43.8early | — | 0 | — |
310▲67 | Amherst | 2-1 | D2Division rank #100 | 43.7early | 38 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD3 (38) |
311▼1 | Janesville Craig | 3-2 | D1Division rank #104 | 43.6early | — | 0 | — |
313▼1 | Pius XI Catholic | 1-1 | D1Division rank #105 | 43.5early | — | 0 | — |
314▼1 | Waterford | 1-1 | D1Division rank #106 | 43.4early | — | 0 | — |
315– | Green Bay East | 2-1 | D1Division rank #107 | 43.2early | — | 0 | — |
316▲1 | Ashwaubenon | 0-1 | D1Division rank #108 | 43.2early | — | 0 | — |
318▲1 | New London | 0-1 | D1Division rank #109 | 43.1early | — | 0 | — |
319▲1 | Potosi | 2-1 | D4Division rank #51 | 42.9early | — | 0 | — |
321▲1 | Portage | 0-1 | D1Division rank #110 | 42.9early | — | 0 | — |
322▲1 | Ashland | 1-1 | D1Division rank #111 | 42.8early | — | 0 | — |
323▲1 | Greenfield | 0-1 | D1Division rank #112 | 42.7early | — | 0 | — |
325▲1 | Hayward | 1-1 | D2Division rank #101 | 42.7early | — | 0 | — |
326▲1 | Monona Grove | 1-1 | D1Division rank #113 | 42.6early | — | 0 | — |
327▲1 | Madison East | 0-0 | D1Division rank #114 | 42.5early | — | 0 | — |
328▲2 | Milwaukee South | 0-0 | D1Division rank #115 | 42.4early | — | 0 | — |
331▲4 | Clintonville | 0-1 | D1Division rank #116 | 42.1early | — | 0 | — |
332▲4 | Oneida Nation | 1-1 | D2Division rank #102 | 42.0early | — | 0 | — |
333▼117 | White Lake | 0-1 | D4Division rank #52 | 41.9early | 77.9 | 0 | — |
334▲3 | Cambridge | 1-5 | D2Division rank #103 | 41.9early | — | 0 | — |
335▲3 | Antigo | 0-1 | D1Division rank #117 | 41.9early | — | 0 | — |
337▲3 | Milwaukee Reagan | 0-0 | D1Division rank #118 | 41.5early | — | 0 | — |
338▲3 | Amery | 0-1 | D2Division rank #104 | 41.4early | — | 0 | — |
339▲4 | Green Bay West | 0-3 | D1Division rank #119 | 41.3early | — | 0 | — |
340▲4 | Bayfield | 0-3 | D2Division rank #105 | 41.3early | — | 0 | — |
341▼9 | Black River Falls | 2-1 | D2Division rank #106 | 41.3early | 32.6 | 0 | ArcadiaD2 (32.6) |
342▲3 | River Valley | 1-1 | D2Division rank #107 | 41.2early | — | 0 | — |
343▲3 | Port Washington | 1-1 | D1Division rank #120 | 41.1early | — | 0 | — |
346▲3 | Tri- | 1-3 | D4Division rank #53 | 40.7early | — | 0 | — |
347▲3 | Sturgeon Bay | 3-1 | D2Division rank #108 | 40.7early | — | 0 | — |
348▲3 | Kaukauna | 1-1 | D1Division rank #121 | 40.5early | — | 0 | — |
349▼33 | Weston | 4-4 | D4Division rank #54 | 40.5early | 50.5 | 0 | North CrawfordD4 (34.4) |
351▲2 | Cornell | 1-1 | D4Division rank #55 | 40.3early | — | 0 | — |
352▲2 | Big Foot | 4-5 | D1Division rank #122 | 40.2early | — | 0 | — |
353▲2 | Riverdale | 3-3 | D2Division rank #109 | 40.0early | — | 0 | — |
354▲2 | Oshkosh North | 0-1 | D1Division rank #123 | 39.9early | — | 0 | — |
355▲2 | Kewaunee | 0-2 | D2Division rank #110 | 39.8early | — | 0 | — |
357▲2 | Prairie du Chien | 1-1 | D2Division rank #111 | 39.7early | — | 0 | — |
358▲2 | Appleton East | 1-1 | D1Division rank #124 | 39.6early | — | 0 | — |
359▲2 | Solon Springs | 0-1 | D4Division rank #56 | 39.6early | — | 0 | — |
360▲2 | Colby | 0-1 | D2Division rank #112 | 39.6early | — | 0 | — |
363▲2 | Poynette | 4-3 | D2Division rank #113 | 39.4early | — | 0 | — |
364▲2 | Cedar Grove- | 0-1 | D2Division rank #114 | 39.4early | — | 0 | — |
365▲2 | Wayland Academy | 0-1 | D2Division rank #115 | 39.1early | — | 0 | — |
366▲2 | Evansville | 1-2 | D1Division rank #125 | 39.1early | — | 0 | — |
367▲2 | Eau Claire Memorial | 2-1 | D1Division rank #126 | 39.1early | — | 0 | — |
368▲2 | Marion | 0-1 | D4Division rank #57 | 39.0early | — | 0 | — |
370▲3 | Oregon | 1-0 | D1Division rank #127 | 38.9early | — | 0 | — |
372▲3 | Sevastopol | 3-2 | D2Division rank #116 | 38.7early | — | 0 | — |
374▲4 | Flambeau | 0-1 | D4Division rank #58 | 38.6early | — | 0 | — |
375▲4 | Hartford Union | 0-1 | D1Division rank #128 | 38.6early | — | 0 | — |
376▼100 | Suring | 4-2 | D4Division rank #59 | 38.5early | 30.3 | 0 | LenaD4 (6.5) |
377▲3 | Gilmanton | 0-1 | D4Division rank #60 | 38.3early | — | 0 | — |
379▲4 | Monticello | 2-1 | D4Division rank #61 | 38.1early | — | 0 | — |
382▲3 | Columbus | 1-4 | D2Division rank #117 | 37.9early | — | 0 | — |
383▲3 | Sheboygan North | 2-1 | D1Division rank #129 | 37.8early | — | 0 | — |
384▲3 | Barneveld | 1-1 | D4Division rank #62 | 37.8early | — | 0 | — |
386▲2 | Lake Holcombe | 0-1 | D4Division rank #63 | 37.6early | — | 0 | — |
387▲2 | Ithaca | 0-1 | D4Division rank #64 | 37.5early | — | 0 | — |
388▲2 | Jefferson | 1-2 | D1Division rank #130 | 37.4early | — | 0 | — |
389▲2 | Pecatonica | 0-1 | D4Division rank #65 | 37.4early | — | 0 | — |
390▲2 | North Fond du Lac | 0-1 | D2Division rank #118 | 37.4early | — | 0 | — |
391▲2 | Berlin | 0-1 | D2Division rank #119 | 37.3early | — | 0 | — |
392▲2 | Green Bay Southwest | 0-1 | D1Division rank #131 | 37.3early | — | 0 | — |
394▲2 | Onalaska | 1-1 | D1Division rank #132 | 37.2early | — | 0 | — |
395▲2 | Deerfield | 0-1 | D2Division rank #120 | 37.1early | — | 0 | — |
396▲2 | La Crosse Central | 1-1 | D1Division rank #133 | 36.9early | — | 0 | — |
397▲2 | Milwaukee School of Languages | 0-0 | D1Division rank #134 | 36.5early | — | 0 | — |
398▲2 | Gale- | 0-1 | D2Division rank #121 | 36.4early | — | 0 | — |
399▲2 | Stockbridge | 1-1 | D4Division rank #66 | 36.2early | — | 0 | — |
400▲2 | Siren | 0-1 | D4Division rank #67 | 35.9early | — | 0 | — |
401▲3 | Northland Lutheran | 1-1 | D4Division rank #68 | 35.9early | — | 0 | — |
402▼73 | Alma Center Lincoln | 1-2 | D4Division rank #69 | 35.8early | 72 | 0 | — |
403▲3 | Homestead | 0-1 | D1Division rank #135 | 35.3early | — | 0 | — |
404▼213 | Adams- | 1-3 | D2Division rank #122 | 35.0early | 22.2 | 0 | NekoosaD2 (22.2) |
405▼33 | Northwood | 3-3 | D4Division rank #70 | 34.7early | 70.3 | 0 | — |
406▲2 | Richland Center | 1-1 | D2Division rank #123 | 34.7early | — | 0 | — |
407▲2 | Waupaca | 2-1 | D1Division rank #136 | 34.7early | — | 0 | — |
408▲2 | Lomira | 1-1 | D2Division rank #124 | 34.5early | — | 0 | — |
409▲3 | Owen- | 0-1 | D4Division rank #71 | 34.5early | — | 0 | — |
410▼3 | North Crawford | 1-2 | D4Division rank #72 | 34.4early | 40.5 | 0 | — |
412▲2 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 1-1 | D1Division rank #137 | 34.2early | — | 0 | — |
413▲2 | Appleton West | 0-1 | D1Division rank #138 | 34.2early | — | 0 | — |
414▲2 | Carmen Northwest | 0-0 | D2Division rank #125 | 34.1early | — | 0 | — |
417▲1 | Necedah | 1-3 | D2Division rank #126 | 33.9early | — | 0 | — |
418▲1 | Germantown | 0-1 | D1Division rank #139 | 33.7early | — | 0 | — |
419▲1 | Parkview | 1-1 | D2Division rank #127 | 33.4early | — | 0 | — |
420▲1 | Bruce | 1-1 | D4Division rank #73 | 33.3early | — | 0 | — |
422▲1 | Waukesha North | 0-1 | D1Division rank #140 | 33.1early | — | 0 | — |
423▲2 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech | 0-0 | D1Division rank #141 | 32.9early | — | 0 | — |
424▲2 | Edgerton | 10-3 | D1Division rank #142 | 32.8early | — | 0 | — |
425▲2 | West Allis Central | 0-1 | D1Division rank #143 | 32.7early | — | 0 | — |
426▲10 | Arcadia | 0-2 | D2Division rank #128 | 32.6early | 41.3 | 0 | — |
427▲1 | New Holstein | 0-1 | D2Division rank #129 | 32.5early | — | 0 | — |
428▲1 | Beloit Memorial | 0-1 | D1Division rank #144 | 32.1early | — | 0 | — |
429▲2 | Shoreland Lutheran | 1-1 | D2Division rank #130 | 32.1early | — | 0 | — |
430▲2 | Sheboygan Christian | 1-1 | D4Division rank #74 | 32.0early | — | 0 | — |
431▲2 | 1-1 | D2Division rank #131 | 31.9early | — | 0 | — | |
432▲2 | Whitefish Bay | 0-1 | D1Division rank #145 | 31.8early | — | 0 | — |
433▲2 | Eastbrook Academy | 0-0 | D2Division rank #132 | 31.7early | — | 0 | — |
434▲3 | Milwaukee Arts | 0-0 | D1Division rank #146 | 30.5early | — | 0 | — |
435▲3 | Northwestern | 2-1 | D2Division rank #133 | 30.4early | — | 0 | — |
438▼8 | Wautoma | 2-2 | D2Division rank #134 | 30.0early | 52.1 | 0 | — |
439▲2 | Sparta | 0-1 | D1Division rank #147 | 30.0early | — | 0 | — |
441▲2 | Marshfield | 0-1 | D1Division rank #148 | 29.7early | — | 0 | — |
442▲2 | Medford | 0-1 | D1Division rank #149 | 29.1early | — | 0 | — |
444▲2 | Spooner | 0-1 | D2Division rank #135 | 28.9early | — | 0 | — |
445▲2 | Bowler | 0-1 | D2Division rank #136 | 27.9early | — | 0 | — |
446▲2 | Monroe | 0-1 | D1Division rank #150 | 27.7early | — | 0 | — |
447▲2 | Racine Case | 1-1 | D1Division rank #151 | 27.7early | — | 0 | — |
448▲2 | New Richmond | 1-1 | D1Division rank #152 | 27.7early | — | 0 | — |
450▲2 | Saint Francis | 0-1 | D2Division rank #137 | 26.0early | — | 0 | — |
451▼171 | De Soto | 0-2 | D4Division rank #75 | 25.4early | 40.5 | 0 | — |
452▲1 | Milwaukee King | 0-0 | D1Division rank #153 | 24.9early | — | 0 | — |
453▲1 | South Shore | 11-4 | D2Division rank #138 | 24.9early | — | 0 | — |
454▲1 | Butternut | 0-1 | D4Division rank #76 | 24.8early | — | 0 | — |
455▲1 | Juda | 0-1 | D4Division rank #77 | 24.3early | — | 0 | — |
456▲1 | Somerset | 2-1 | D2Division rank #139 | 24.2early | — | 0 | — |
457▲1 | La Crosse Logan | 0-1 | D1Division rank #154 | 23.6early | — | 0 | — |
459▲1 | South Milwaukee | 0-1 | D1Division rank #155 | 22.6early | — | 0 | — |
460▼154 | Nekoosa | 2-3 | D2Division rank #140 | 22.2early | 43.6 | 0 | — |
462– | Saint Thomas Aquinas | 0-1 | D4Division rank #78 | 20.5early | — | 0 | — |
465▼1 | Shawano | 0-1 | D1Division rank #156 | 17.8early | — | 0 | — |
466▼1 | University Lake School | 0-0 | D4Division rank #79 | 13.6early | — | 0 | — |
467– | Lena | 1-2 | D4Division rank #80 | 6.5early | 38.5 | 0 | — |
By division
15 of 469 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 156
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Burlington | 4-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 95.7early |
3▲1 | River Falls | 4-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 92.5early |
8– | Wisconsin Lutheran | 0-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 86.9early |
12– | Arrowhead | 2-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 84.3early |
13– | Oconomowoc | 0-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 83.8early |
18– | Kimberly | 3-1 | D1Division rank #6 | 81.4early |
26▼2 | Appleton North | 4-0 | D1Division rank #7 | 77.6early |
28▼2 | Waunakee | 1-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 76.7early |
Division 2 top 8 of 140
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7– | Aquinas | 2-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 88.3early |
11– | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 84.8early |
14▲1 | Mosinee | 3-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 83.3early |
15▲1 | Lake Country Lutheran | 2-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 83.1early |
16▲1 | Luxemburg- | 3-0 | D2Division rank #5 | 81.6early |
21▲321 | Mauston | 2-1 | D2Division rank #6 | 80.3early |
23▼2 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 1-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 79.6early |
24▼2 | Stratford | 1-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 78.6early |
Division 3 top 8 of 78
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
5▼3 | Clear Lake | 5-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 88.8early |
6– | Grantsburg | 3-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 88.8early |
9– | Howards Grove | 4-0 | D3Division rank #3 | 85.4early |
10– | Waterloo | 4-0 | D3Division rank #4 | 85.3early |
17▲10 | Darlington | 3-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 81.5early |
19– | River Ridge | 0-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 80.8early |
27▼2 | Fall Creek | 4-0 | D3Division rank #7 | 76.8early |
32▼1 | Hilbert | 0-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 75.8early |
Division 4 top 8 of 80
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2▲1 | Newman Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 92.9early |
4▲1 | Catholic Central | 4-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 89.1early |
20– | Columbus Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 80.6early |
22▼8 | Hillsboro | 2-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 79.7early |
25▲25 | Three Lakes | 4-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 77.9early |
38– | New Auburn | 0-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 73.1early |
41– | Black Hawk | 3-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 72.5early |
44▲27 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran | 5-0 | D4Division rank #8 | 72.0early |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 9 | 63.2 | Arrowhead (84.3) |
| Big Rivers | 7 | 60 | River Falls (92.5) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 59.5 | Catholic Central (89.1) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 59 | Lakeside Lutheran (84.8) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 57.8 | Burlington (95.7) |
| Cloverbelt | 14 | 57.4 | Newman Catholic (92.9) |
| Wisconsin Little Ten | 6 | 56.7 | Oconomowoc (83.8) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 56.1 | Hillsboro (79.7) |
| Marawood | 13 | 55.8 | Stratford (78.6) |
| Badger - North | 9 | 55.8 | Waunakee (76.7) |
| Capitol - South | 6 | 55.3 | Waterloo (85.3) |
| North Eastern | 10 | 55.3 | Luxemburg-Casco (81.6) |
| Trailways - Small | 8 | 54.7 | Randolph (72.1) |
| Great Northern | 6 | 54.5 | Mosinee (83.3) |
| Rock Valley | 10 | 54 | McFarland (76.3) |
| Midwest Classic | 9 | 53.8 | Lake Country Lutheran (83.1) |
| Greater Metro | 8 | 53.8 | Divine Savior Holy Angels (70.4) |
| Lakeland North | 9 | 53.6 | Clear Lake (88.8) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 52.4 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran (79.6) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 7 | 52.4 | Cuba City (75.2) |
| Northern Lakes | 6 | 52.3 | Three Lakes (77.9) |
| Big East | 14 | 52.2 | Howards Grove (85.4) |
| Packerland | 6 | 51.9 | Oconto (69.0) |
| Fox Valley Association | 8 | 51.6 | Kimberly (81.4) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 7 | 51.2 | Darlington (81.5) |
| Six Rivers | 14 | 51.1 | River Ridge (80.8) |
| Lakeland | 10 | 48.8 | Grantsburg (88.8) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 48.6 | Notre Dame (72.9) |
| Woodland | 11 | 48.3 | Greendale (72.3) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 5 | 48.2 | Merrill (65.5) |
| Bay | 9 | 47.9 | Xavier (72.5) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 47.8 | Janesville Parker (59.4) |
| Northern Lights | 9 | 47.1 | Washburn (73.1) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 10 | 46.9 | Manawa (55.0) |
| East Central | 5 | 46.7 | Kewaskum (55.7) |
| Southeast | 6 | 46.4 | Franklin (55.8) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 11 | 46.4 | Brillion (55.2) |
| Dairyland | 10 | 45.6 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran (72.0) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 5 | 45.6 | Colfax (58.4) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 45.4 | Bloomer (75.0) |
| Mississippi Valley | 7 | 45.2 | Aquinas (88.3) |
| Middle Border | 9 | 45 | Osceola (65.7) |
| Independents | 6 | 44.8 | Wisconsin School for the Deaf (62.9) |
| Badger - South | 5 | 44 | Stoughton (52.2) |
| Ridge & Valley | 7 | 43.5 | Seneca (67.4) |
| Trailways - Large | 10 | 43.3 | Montello (54.8) |
| North Shore | 8 | 43.2 | Cedarburg (62.2) |
| Coulee | 6 | 41.8 | West Salem (50.6) |
| Milwaukee City (Richardson) | 4 | 41.8 | Milwaukee Hamilton (50.3) |
| South Central | 6 | 39.8 | Mauston (80.3) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 8 | 39 | Wittenberg-Birnamwood (68.5) |
| Marinette & Oconto | 9 | 38.6 | Crivitz (57.6) |
| Lake City | 4 | 34.5 | Salam (47.8) |































































































































































































































































































































































































