ES Power Rating · Girls Volleyball
Volleyball is rated on set shares: a sweep counts 3, a 3-1 counts 1.5 and a 3-2 counts 0.6, so every result is revalued as opponents’ seasons unfold. Expected margins are in sets. New this season (September 2026) — treat early weeks as a starting point.
Through week 26 · 379 matches rated · home edge +0.18 · computed Tue, Sep 15 · 3:14 PM CDT · prior from 2019-20, 2018-19, 2017-18 · How it works →
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played matches; hover a record to see how many.
Divisions 1 and 2
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Edgewood | 4-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 97.2 | 72.2 | 4 | PlattevilleD2 (75.2) |
3– | Luxemburg- | 3-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 95.3 | 69.4 | 3 | ValdersD2 (71.6) |
4– | River Falls | 4-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 93.3 | 66.4 | 4 | MerrillD1 (73) |
5– | Hamilton | 4-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 93.1 | 71.1 | 4 | Brookfield CentralD1 (81.4) |
7– | Saint Croix Falls | 4-0 | D2Division rank #3 | 91.9 | 69.3 | 4 | MosineeD2 (79.6) |
8– | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-0 | D2Division rank #4 | 91.2 | 75.6 | 4 | Catholic MemorialD2 (86.2) |
9– | Burlington | 4-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 88.0 | 65.3 | 3 | WaterfordD1 (69.4) |
10– | Catholic Memorial | 3-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 86.2 | 68 | 3 | East TroyD2 (64.9) |
14– | Brookfield Central | 3-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 81.4 | 65.5 | 2 | Wauwatosa WestD1 (56.8) |
15– | Sauk Prairie | 5-0 | D1Division rank #5 | 81.2 | 65.9 | 4 | ArrowheadD1 (69.2) |
17▲1 | Mosinee | 3-1 | D2Division rank #6 | 79.6 | 66.1 | 2 | StratfordD2 (60.4) |
19– | Lake Mills | 1-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 78.6early | 76.9 | 1 | Watertown Luther PrepD2 (62.5) |
24– | Union Grove | 1-1 | D1Division rank #6 | 76.9early | 53.9 | 0 | Kenosha TremperD1 (53.9) |
25▲25 | Royall | 18-2 | D2Division rank #8 | 76.8 | 54.1 | 1 | FennimoreD2 (60) |
26– | Lake Country Lutheran | 2-1 | D2Division rank #9 | 76.1 | 71.7 | 2 | OostburgD2 (63) |
30▲115 | Bangor | 1-2 | D2Division rank #10 | 75.2early | 76.8 | 1 | RoyallD2 (76.8) |
31▼1 | Platteville | 3-1 | D2Division rank #11 | 75.2 | 71 | 2 | AquinasD2 (73.1) |
32▼1 | River Valley | 1-1 | D2Division rank #12 | 75.0early | 78 | 1 | Wisconsin DellsD2 (58.9) |
35▼1 | Mauston | 2-1 | D2Division rank #13 | 73.9 | 71.2 | 2 | Wisconsin DellsD2 (58.9) |
36– | Kettle Moraine | 2-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 73.5 | 69.3 | 2 | MuskegoD1 (67.8) |
37▼2 | Aquinas | 2-1 | D2Division rank #14 | 73.1 | 63.4 | 1 | West SalemD2 (69) |
38▼1 | Merrill | 3-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.0 | 63.3 | 1 | D.C. EverestD1 (65.6) |
40▼1 | Waukesha West | 2-1 | D1Division rank #9 | 72.1 | 71.1 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD1 (73.5) |
41▼16 | Cuba City | 10-4 | D2Division rank #15 | 72.1 | 56.4 | 2 | FennimoreD2 (60) |
42▼2 | Valders | 2-1 | D2Division rank #16 | 71.6 | 64.2 | 0 | WrightstownD2 (49.6) |
43▼2 | Prescott | 1-1 | D2Division rank #17 | 71.0early | 74.8 | 1 | EllsworthD2 (57.7) |
44▼2 | Oconto | 3-1 | D2Division rank #18 | 70.3 | 62.4 | 1 | FreedomD2 (64.6) |
45▲56 | Edgerton | 10-3 | D1Division rank #10 | 69.9 | 46.5 | 0 | Big FootD1 (50) |
46▼2 | Waterford | 1-1 | D1Division rank #11 | 69.4early | 65.4 | 0 | BadgerD1 (42.9) |
48▼2 | Arrowhead | 2-1 | D1Division rank #12 | 69.2 | 55.4 | 0 | PortageD1 (43.4) |
49▼4 | West Salem | 1-1 | D2Division rank #19 | 69.0early | 64.4 | 0 | NeillsvilleD2 (55.8) |
50▼3 | Slinger | 3-1 | D1Division rank #13 | 68.9 | 53.3 | 0 | Port WashingtonD1 (44.6) |
51▼3 | Chippewa Falls | 1-1 | D1Division rank #14 | 68.8early | 71.1 | 0 | Rice LakeD1 (48.9) |
52▼3 | Oconomowoc | 0-1 | D1Division rank #15 | 68.7early | 81.2 | 0 | — |
53▼2 | Muskego | 3-3 | D1Division rank #16 | 67.8 | 67.3 | 2 | Oak CreekD1 (67.8) |
54▼2 | Oak Creek | 2-1 | D1Division rank #17 | 67.8 | 55 | 0 | GreendaleD1 (48.7) |
55▼1 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 3-1 | D1Division rank #18 | 67.5 | 56.3 | 1 | ReedsburgD1 (62) |
56▼1 | Divine Savior Holy Angels | 2-1 | D1Division rank #19 | 67.2 | 58.1 | 0 | Milwaukee LutheranD1 (40.7) |
57– | Dodgeville | 1-1 | D2Division rank #20 | 66.4early | 64.1 | 0 | Richland CenterD2 (52.9) |
58– | McFarland | 5-0 | D1Division rank #20 | 66.3early | 50 | 0 | Big FootD1 (50) |
59– | Two Rivers | 1-1 | D2Division rank #21 | 66.1early | 68.7 | 0 | DenmarkD2 (42.1) |
60▲99 | South Shore | 11-4 | D2Division rank #22 | 65.9 | 42.3 | 0 | DrummondD2 (51.6) |
61▼1 | D.C. Everest | 2-1 | D1Division rank #21 | 65.6 | 52.8 | 0 | Wausau WestD1 (45.6) |
63▼2 | Northwestern | 2-1 | D2Division rank #23 | 65.4 | 63.2 | 1 | BarronD2 (58.1) |
64▼1 | East Troy | 2-1 | D2Division rank #24 | 64.9 | 62.7 | 1 | Saint Thomas MoreD2 (61.9) |
65▼3 | Wautoma | 2-2 | D2Division rank #25 | 64.8 | 63.1 | 0 | AmherstD2 (50.7) |
67▼2 | Freedom | 2-1 | D2Division rank #26 | 64.6 | 61.1 | 1 | XavierD2 (62.6) |
72▼2 | Pewaukee | 1-1 | D1Division rank #22 | 63.6early | 65.3 | 0 | Waukesha NorthD1 (37.6) |
76▼1 | Hortonville | 2-1 | D1Division rank #23 | 63.1 | 67.2 | 1 | SeymourD1 (59.1) |
78▼1 | Oostburg | 1-1 | D2Division rank #27 | 63.0early | 57.1 | 0 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD2 (38) |
81– | Xavier | 1-1 | D2Division rank #28 | 62.6early | 58 | 0 | Little ChuteD2 (51.4) |
83▼4 | Watertown Luther Prep | 0-1 | D2Division rank #29 | 62.5early | 78.6 | 0 | — |
85▲3 | Wittenberg- | 5-1 | D2Division rank #30 | 62.3 | 42.8 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD3 (51.2) |
88▼2 | Reedsburg | 2-1 | D1Division rank #24 | 62.0 | 53.1 | 0 | OnalaskaD1 (54.8) |
90▼3 | Saint Thomas More | 1-1 | D2Division rank #31 | 61.9early | 50.7 | 0 | Martin LutherD2 (36.5) |
92▼3 | Brookfield Academy | 0-1 | D2Division rank #32 | 61.4early | 91.2 | 0 | — |
93▼2 | Somerset | 2-1 | D2Division rank #33 | 61.2 | 59.7 | 0 | OsceolaD2 (50.1) |
95▼1 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 1-1 | D2Division rank #34 | 60.8early | 59.5 | 0 | KewaskumD2 (42.9) |
96– | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 1-1 | D1Division rank #25 | 60.8early | 38 | 0 | Wilmot UnionD1 (38) |
97▲1 | New Richmond | 1-1 | D1Division rank #26 | 60.5early | 71.6 | 0 | HudsonD1 (50) |
100▼3 | Stratford | 1-1 | D2Division rank #35 | 60.4early | 59.2 | 0 | Northland PinesD2 (38.7) |
103▼50 | Fennimore | 2-4 | D2Division rank #36 | 60.0 | 64.2 | 0 | BellevilleD2 (43.6) |
105– | Seymour | 1-1 | D1Division rank #27 | 59.1early | 49.3 | 0 | New LondonD1 (35.4) |
106▲88 | Riverdale | 3-3 | D2Division rank #37 | 59.0early | 72.1 | 1 | Cuba CityD2 (72.1) |
107▼4 | Dominican | 1-1 | D2Division rank #38 | 59.0early | 86.2 | 0 | — |
108▼1 | Wisconsin Dells | 6-2 | D2Division rank #39 | 58.9 | 53.4 | 1 | WautomaD2 (64.8) |
109▼3 | Bloomer | 2-1 | D2Division rank #40 | 58.9 | 63.7 | 1 | Saint Croix CentralD2 (58.5) |
110▼6 | Elkhorn | 1-1 | D1Division rank #28 | 58.7early | 66.2 | 0 | Delavan-DarienD1 (44.4) |
111▼3 | Saint Croix Central | 1-1 | D2Division rank #41 | 58.5early | 48 | 0 | AltoonaD2 (37.1) |
112▼2 | Barron | 1-1 | D2Division rank #42 | 58.1early | 51.4 | 0 | HaywardD2 (37.5) |
114▼5 | Ellsworth | 0-1 | D2Division rank #43 | 57.7early | 71 | 0 | — |
115▼2 | Marshall | 0-1 | D2Division rank #44 | 57.7early | 73.9 | 0 | — |
118▼3 | Brown Deer | 1-1 | D2Division rank #45 | 57.1early | 64.2 | 0 | ShorewoodD2 (42.3) |
119▼2 | Wauwatosa West | 1-1 | D1Division rank #29 | 56.8early | 58.6 | 0 | West Allis HaleD1 (35.8) |
121▲1 | Menomonee Falls | 3-1 | D1Division rank #30 | 56.3 | 52.1 | 0 | GermantownD1 (48.3) |
122▼3 | Mukwonago | 1-1 | D1Division rank #31 | 56.3early | 58.9 | 0 | New Berlin WestD1 (49.9) |
124▼3 | Neillsville | 2-1 | D2Division rank #46 | 55.8early | 54.2 | 0 | LoyalD4 (39.3) |
126▲1 | Brookfield East | 1-1 | D1Division rank #32 | 55.7early | 56.6 | 0 | Wauwatosa EastD1 (31.9) |
128▼4 | Watertown | 0-1 | D1Division rank #33 | 55.4early | 81.2 | 0 | — |
129▲155 | Lodi | 2-0 | D1Division rank #34 | 55.2early | 41.7 | 0 | New GlarusD2 (41.7) |
130▲131 | Necedah | 1-3 | D2Division rank #47 | 54.9early | 58.7 | 0 | BrookwoodD2 (40.5) |
131▼3 | Onalaska | 1-1 | D1Division rank #35 | 54.8early | 52.3 | 0 | BarabooD1 (42.7) |
136▼4 | Kenosha Tremper | 1-1 | D1Division rank #36 | 53.9early | 60 | 0 | Westosha CentralD1 (43.1) |
138– | Baldwin- | 1-1 | D2Division rank #48 | 53.0early | 54.2 | 0 | Stanley-BoydD2 (49.6) |
139▼2 | Tomahawk | 1-1 | D2Division rank #49 | 53.0early | 79.6 | 0 | — |
141▼2 | Richland Center | 1-1 | D2Division rank #50 | 52.9early | 48.5 | 0 | ViroquaD2 (30.6) |
146▼54 | Wonewoc- | 2-2 | D2Division rank #51 | 52.2early | 76.8 | 0 | — |
151▲109 | Drummond | 1-3 | D2Division rank #52 | 51.6early | 65.9 | 0 | — |
154▼36 | Kickapoo | 1-2 | D2Division rank #53 | 51.4early | 59.8 | 0 | WestonD4 (42.8) |
155▼5 | Little Chute | 1-1 | D2Division rank #54 | 51.4early | 54.4 | 0 | BerlinD2 (46.2) |
157▲40 | New Lisbon | 0-3 | D2Division rank #55 | 50.9early | 76.8 | 0 | — |
158▼4 | Amherst | 2-1 | D2Division rank #56 | 50.7 | 49.6 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD3 (51.2) |
160▼4 | Winneconne | 1-1 | D2Division rank #57 | 50.3early | 55.6 | 0 | OmroD2 (46.6) |
163▼5 | Osceola | 0-1 | D2Division rank #58 | 50.1early | 61.2 | 0 | — |
164– | Big Foot | 4-5 | D1Division rank #37 | 50.0 | 51.3 | 0 | EvansvilleD1 (38.7) |
165▼10 | Hudson | 0-1 | D1Division rank #38 | 50.0early | 60.5 | 0 | — |
166▼6 | New Berlin West | 0-1 | D1Division rank #39 | 49.9early | 56.3 | 0 | — |
168▼5 | Wrightstown | 2-1 | D2Division rank #59 | 49.6 | 48.5 | 0 | ChiltonD2 (44.4) |
169▼12 | Stanley- | 0-1 | D2Division rank #60 | 49.6early | 53 | 0 | — |
170▼4 | Waupaca | 2-1 | D1Division rank #40 | 49.2 | 41.4 | 0 | ShawanoD1 (35) |
171▼23 | Poynette | 4-3 | D2Division rank #61 | 49.2early | 43.6 | 0 | BellevilleD2 (43.6) |
173▼6 | Rice Lake | 1-1 | D1Division rank #41 | 48.9early | 48.3 | 0 | MenomonieD1 (27.8) |
174▼5 | Ashland | 1-1 | D1Division rank #42 | 48.8early | 50.1 | 0 | RhinelanderD1 (27.3) |
175▼7 | Greendale | 1-1 | D1Division rank #43 | 48.7early | 47.4 | 0 | GreenfieldD1 (27.1) |
177▼5 | Franklin | 2-1 | D1Division rank #44 | 48.4 | 39.2 | 0 | CudahyD1 (27.4) |
179▼5 | Germantown | 0-1 | D1Division rank #45 | 48.3early | 56.3 | 0 | — |
185▼6 | Kiel | 1-1 | D2Division rank #62 | 47.7early | 46.8 | 0 | New HolsteinD2 (22.1) |
186▼59 | Southwestern | 0-7 | D2Division rank #63 | 47.6early | 74.5 | 0 | — |
187▼7 | Prairie du Chien | 1-1 | D2Division rank #64 | 47.5early | 58.4 | 0 | WestbyD2 (41.6) |
190▼6 | Waukesha South | 0-1 | D1Division rank #46 | 46.8early | 72.1 | 0 | — |
191▼5 | Nicolet | 2-1 | D1Division rank #47 | 46.7 | 45.3 | 0 | Whitefish BayD1 (41.6) |
192▼9 | Omro | 0-1 | D2Division rank #65 | 46.6early | 50.3 | 0 | — |
194▼9 | Berlin | 0-1 | D2Division rank #66 | 46.2early | 51.4 | 0 | — |
195▼7 | Black River Falls | 2-1 | D2Division rank #67 | 46.0 | 48.6 | 0 | ArcadiaD2 (37.5) |
196▼1 | Nekoosa | 2-3 | D2Division rank #68 | 45.6 | 50.9 | 1 | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD2 (62.3) |
197▼4 | Wausau West | 2-1 | D1Division rank #48 | 45.6 | 41.2 | 0 | MarshfieldD1 (32.5) |
198▼8 | Peshtigo | 1-1 | D2Division rank #69 | 45.6early | 56.3 | 0 | Oconto FallsD2 (42.3) |
200▼4 | Lakeland | 1-1 | D1Division rank #49 | 45.4early | 55.9 | 0 | MedfordD1 (38.9) |
202▼86 | Jefferson | 1-2 | D1Division rank #50 | 45.0early | 30.4 | 0 | ClintonD2 (30.4) |
203▲65 | Milton | 1-2 | D1Division rank #51 | 44.8early | 69.9 | 0 | — |
204▲66 | Turner | 0-3 | D1Division rank #52 | 44.7early | 69.9 | 0 | — |
205▼7 | Whitnall | 1-1 | D1Division rank #53 | 44.7early | 55 | 0 | New Berlin EisenhowerD1 (42.1) |
206▼7 | Port Washington | 1-1 | D1Division rank #54 | 44.6early | 55.8 | 0 | GraftonD1 (42.8) |
207▼6 | Chilton | 0-1 | D2Division rank #70 | 44.4early | 49.6 | 0 | — |
208▼1 | Delavan- | 0-1 | D1Division rank #55 | 44.4early | 58.7 | 0 | — |
209▼6 | Marinette | 0-1 | D2Division rank #71 | 44.2early | 70.3 | 0 | — |
210▼6 | West Bend West | 0-1 | D1Division rank #56 | 44.1early | 68.9 | 0 | — |
213▼22 | Belleville | 9-6 | D2Division rank #72 | 43.6 | 42.1 | 0 | New GlarusD2 (41.7) |
214▼9 | West Bend East | 0-1 | D1Division rank #57 | 43.5early | 68.9 | 0 | — |
215▼9 | Portage | 0-1 | D1Division rank #58 | 43.4early | 69.2 | 0 | — |
216▼2 | Westosha Central | 0-1 | D1Division rank #59 | 43.1early | 53.9 | 0 | — |
220▼1 | Kewaskum | 1-1 | D2Division rank #73 | 42.9early | 42.3 | 0 | Sheboygan FallsD2 (23.8) |
221▼8 | Badger | 0-1 | D1Division rank #60 | 42.9early | 69.4 | 0 | — |
224▼8 | Grafton | 0-1 | D1Division rank #61 | 42.8early | 44.6 | 0 | — |
225▼7 | Baraboo | 0-1 | D1Division rank #62 | 42.7early | 54.8 | 0 | — |
228▼5 | Oconto Falls | 0-1 | D2Division rank #74 | 42.3early | 45.6 | 0 | — |
229– | Shorewood | 0-1 | D2Division rank #75 | 42.3early | 57.1 | 0 | — |
231▼16 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 0-1 | D1Division rank #63 | 42.1early | 44.7 | 0 | — |
232▼5 | Denmark | 0-1 | D2Division rank #76 | 42.1early | 66.1 | 0 | — |
236▲4 | New Glarus | 6-5 | D2Division rank #77 | 41.7 | 32.6 | 0 | ColumbusD2 (29.2) |
237▼11 | Whitefish Bay | 0-1 | D1Division rank #64 | 41.6early | 46.7 | 0 | — |
238▼5 | Westby | 0-1 | D2Division rank #78 | 41.6early | 47.5 | 0 | — |
239▼7 | Hartford Union | 0-1 | D1Division rank #65 | 41.5early | 69.2 | 0 | — |
240▼9 | West De Pere | 0-1 | D1Division rank #66 | 41.5early | 67.5 | 0 | — |
241▲45 | Winter | 0-3 | D2Division rank #79 | 41.2early | 65.9 | 0 | — |
245▼6 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 1-1 | D1Division rank #67 | 40.7early | 48.8 | 0 | West Allis CentralD1 (30.3) |
247▲93 | Bayfield | 0-3 | D2Division rank #80 | 40.6early | 65.9 | 0 | — |
248▼145 | Chequamegon | 2-3 | D2Division rank #81 | 40.6early | 65.9 | 0 | — |
250▼9 | Pius XI Catholic | 1-1 | D1Division rank #68 | 40.6early | 67.2 | 0 | — |
251▲31 | Brookwood | 0-4 | D2Division rank #82 | 40.5early | 65.8 | 0 | — |
252▼10 | Kaukauna | 1-1 | D1Division rank #69 | 40.4early | 67.5 | 0 | — |
255▼10 | Shoreland Lutheran | 1-1 | D2Division rank #83 | 40.1early | 41.4 | 0 | Saint FrancisD2 (17.8) |
257▼10 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 0-1 | D1Division rank #70 | 39.8early | 65.6 | 0 | — |
259▼11 | Cumberland | 0-1 | D2Division rank #84 | 39.6early | 65.4 | 0 | — |
263▼9 | Medford | 0-1 | D1Division rank #71 | 38.9early | 45.4 | 0 | — |
265▼10 | Northland Pines | 0-1 | D2Division rank #85 | 38.7early | 60.4 | 0 | — |
267▼11 | Evansville | 1-2 | D1Division rank #72 | 38.7early | 50 | 0 | — |
269▼12 | Cedar Grove- | 0-1 | D2Division rank #86 | 38.0early | 63 | 0 | — |
270▼12 | Wilmot Union | 0-1 | D1Division rank #73 | 38.0early | 60.8 | 0 | — |
271▼6 | Cedarburg | 0-1 | D1Division rank #74 | 38.0early | 46.7 | 0 | — |
275▼13 | Waukesha North | 0-1 | D1Division rank #75 | 37.6early | 63.6 | 0 | — |
277▼3 | Arcadia | 0-2 | D2Division rank #87 | 37.5early | 46 | 0 | — |
278▼12 | Hayward | 1-1 | D2Division rank #88 | 37.5early | 35.7 | 0 | SpoonerD2 (13.4) |
280▼7 | Tomah | 0-1 | D1Division rank #76 | 37.1early | 62 | 0 | — |
281▼4 | Altoona | 1-1 | D2Division rank #89 | 37.1early | 47.6 | 0 | Elk MoundD2 (36.7) |
283▼14 | Amery | 0-1 | D2Division rank #90 | 36.9early | 61.2 | 0 | — |
284▼12 | Elk Mound | 0-1 | D2Division rank #91 | 36.7early | 37.1 | 0 | — |
286▼8 | Martin Luther | 1-1 | D2Division rank #92 | 36.5early | 61.9 | 0 | — |
288▼9 | West Allis Hale | 0-1 | D1Division rank #77 | 35.8early | 56.8 | 0 | — |
289▼8 | New London | 0-1 | D1Division rank #78 | 35.4early | 59.1 | 0 | — |
290▼8 | Gale- | 0-1 | D2Division rank #93 | 35.1early | 46 | 0 | — |
291▼8 | Shawano | 0-1 | D1Division rank #79 | 35.0early | 49.2 | 0 | — |
292▼5 | Adams- | 1-3 | D2Division rank #94 | 34.3 | 50.1 | 0 | NekoosaD2 (45.6) |
298▼7 | Marshfield | 0-1 | D1Division rank #80 | 32.5early | 45.6 | 0 | — |
300▼10 | Homestead | 0-1 | D1Division rank #81 | 32.0early | 56.3 | 0 | — |
301▼7 | Wauwatosa East | 0-1 | D1Division rank #82 | 31.9early | 55.7 | 0 | — |
306▼9 | Viroqua | 0-1 | D2Division rank #95 | 30.6early | 52.9 | 0 | — |
307▼107 | Clinton | 0-4 | D2Division rank #96 | 30.4early | 47.5 | 0 | — |
308▼10 | West Allis Central | 0-1 | D1Division rank #83 | 30.3early | 40.7 | 0 | — |
310▼10 | Brillion | 0-1 | D2Division rank #97 | 29.5early | 49.6 | 0 | — |
313▼2 | Columbus | 1-4 | D2Division rank #98 | 29.2early | 41.7 | 0 | — |
317▼10 | Menomonie | 0-1 | D1Division rank #84 | 27.8early | 48.9 | 0 | — |
318▼10 | Cudahy | 0-1 | D1Division rank #85 | 27.4early | 48.4 | 0 | — |
319▼9 | Rhinelander | 0-1 | D1Division rank #86 | 27.3early | 48.8 | 0 | — |
321▼9 | Greenfield | 0-1 | D1Division rank #87 | 27.1early | 48.7 | 0 | — |
324▼7 | Antigo | 0-1 | D1Division rank #88 | 26.0early | 49.2 | 0 | — |
327▼12 | Wausau East | 0-1 | D1Division rank #89 | 25.5early | 45.6 | 0 | — |
333▼10 | Sheboygan Falls | 0-1 | D2Division rank #99 | 23.8early | 42.9 | 0 | — |
336▼9 | South Milwaukee | 0-1 | D1Division rank #90 | 22.6early | 48.4 | 0 | — |
338▼9 | New Holstein | 0-1 | D2Division rank #100 | 22.1early | 47.7 | 0 | — |
342▼9 | Saint Francis | 0-1 | D2Division rank #101 | 17.8early | 40.1 | 0 | — |
343▼9 | Cambridge | 1-5 | D2Division rank #102 | 17.4 | 42.4 | 0 | — |
345▼10 | Spooner | 0-1 | D2Division rank #103 | 13.4early | 37.5 | 0 | — |
By division
6 of 345 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 90
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4– | River Falls | 4-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 93.3 |
5– | Hamilton | 4-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 93.1 |
9– | Burlington | 4-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 88.0 |
14– | Brookfield Central | 3-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 81.4 |
15– | Sauk Prairie | 5-0 | D1Division rank #5 | 81.2 |
24– | Union Grove | 1-1 | D1Division rank #6 | 76.9early |
36– | Kettle Moraine | 2-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 73.5 |
38▼1 | Merrill | 3-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.0 |
Division 2 top 8 of 103
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Edgewood | 4-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 97.2 |
3– | Luxemburg- | 3-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 95.3 |
7– | Saint Croix Falls | 4-0 | D2Division rank #3 | 91.9 |
8– | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-0 | D2Division rank #4 | 91.2 |
10– | Catholic Memorial | 3-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 86.2 |
17▲1 | Mosinee | 3-1 | D2Division rank #6 | 79.6 |
19– | Lake Mills | 1-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 78.6early |
25▲25 | Royall | 18-2 | D2Division rank #8 | 76.8 |
Division 3 top 8 of 70
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2– | Fall Creek | 4-0 | D3Division rank #1 | 96.6 |
6– | Waterloo | 4-0 | D3Division rank #2 | 92.9 |
20– | Clear Lake | 5-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 78.3 |
21– | Howards Grove | 4-0 | D3Division rank #4 | 78.2 |
22▲1 | Webster | 2-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 77.4 |
27– | Osseo- | 5-0 | D3Division rank #6 | 75.9 |
28▲1 | Grantsburg | 3-1 | D3Division rank #7 | 75.8 |
29▼1 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 3-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 75.8 |
Division 4 top 8 of 76
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
11– | Prentice | 3-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 85.0 |
12– | McDonell Central Catholic | 4-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 84.9 |
13– | Turtle Lake | 5-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 83.0 |
16– | Three Lakes | 4-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 79.8 |
18▼1 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran | 5-0 | D4Division rank #5 | 79.6 |
23▼1 | Black Hawk | 3-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 77.2 |
33▼1 | Columbus Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 74.7 |
34▼1 | Catholic Central | 4-0 | D4Division rank #8 | 74.4 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capitol - North | 5 | 67.3 | Lakeside Lutheran (91.2) |
| Badger - North | 5 | 65.3 | Edgewood (97.2) |
| Classic Eight | 9 | 64.1 | Catholic Memorial (86.2) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 7 | 62.3 | Platteville (75.2) |
| Lakeland North | 9 | 62.2 | Saint Croix Falls (91.9) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 59.4 | Royall (76.8) |
| Cloverbelt | 12 | 58.9 | Fall Creek (96.6) |
| Big Rivers | 5 | 57.8 | River Falls (93.3) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 57.7 | Burlington (88.0) |
| Greater Metro | 8 | 56.5 | Hamilton (93.1) |
| Trailways - Large | 6 | 56.4 | Hustisford (72.6) |
| Middle Border | 9 | 56.3 | Prescott (71.0) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 56.2 | Luxemburg-Casco (95.3) |
| Wisconsin Little Ten | 5 | 56.1 | Slinger (68.9) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 54.6 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (75.8) |
| Marawood | 12 | 53.5 | Prentice (85.0) |
| South Central | 6 | 52.9 | Mauston (73.9) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 52.7 | Lake Country Lutheran (76.1) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 7 | 51.5 | Darlington (61.0) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 51.2 | Edgerton (69.9) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 50.9 | Almond-Bancroft (64.2) |
| Bay | 6 | 49.4 | Hortonville (63.1) |
| Big East | 12 | 49.3 | Howards Grove (78.2) |
| Dairyland | 10 | 48.1 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran (79.6) |
| Six Rivers | 14 | 48 | Black Hawk (77.2) |
| Capitol - South | 6 | 47.1 | Waterloo (92.9) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 47 | Northwestern (65.4) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 44.1 | Mosinee (79.6) |
| Northern Lights | 8 | 44.1 | South Shore (65.9) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 5 | 43.3 | Merrill (73.0) |
| Coulee | 6 | 43.3 | West Salem (69.0) |
| Lakeland | 10 | 42.8 | Grantsburg (75.8) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 8 | 42.7 | Wild Rose (56.4) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 5 | 42.5 | Glenwood City (54.0) |
| Woodland | 11 | 42.4 | Pewaukee (63.6) |
| North Shore | 8 | 41.8 | Germantown (48.3) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 40.8 | Valders (71.6) |
| Marinette & Oconto | 9 | 40.6 | Niagara (60.5) |
| Trailways - Small | 6 | 39.7 | Johnson Creek (63.1) |
| Ridge & Valley | 6 | 35 | Kickapoo (51.4) |

















































































































































































































