ES Power Rating · Girls Volleyball
Volleyball is rated on set shares: a sweep counts 3, a 3-1 counts 1.5 and a 3-2 counts 0.6, so every result is revalued as opponents’ seasons unfold. Expected margins are in sets. New this season (September 2026) — treat early weeks as a starting point.
Through week 31 · 518 matches rated · home edge +0.22 · computed Tue, Sep 15 · 3:14 PM CDT · prior from 2019-20, 2018-19, 2017-18 · How it works →
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played matches; hover a record to see how many.
Divisions 1 and 2
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Edgewood | 4-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 94.4 | 70.9 | 4 | PlattevilleD2 (73.7) |
3– | Luxemburg- | 3-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 92.5 | 68.2 | 3 | ValdersD2 (70.3) |
4– | River Falls | 4-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 90.6 | 65.3 | 4 | MerrillD1 (71.5) |
5– | Hamilton | 4-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 90.4 | 69.7 | 4 | Brookfield CentralD1 (79.4) |
7– | Saint Croix Falls | 4-0 | D2Division rank #3 | 89.4 | 68.1 | 4 | MosineeD2 (77.8) |
8– | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-0 | D2Division rank #4 | 88.7 | 74 | 4 | Catholic MemorialD2 (84) |
9– | Burlington | 4-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 85.8 | 64.4 | 3 | WaterfordD1 (68.2) |
10▲30 | Appleton North | 4-0 | D1Division rank #4 | 85.5 | 60.9 | 3 | KimberlyD1 (67.6) |
11▼1 | Catholic Memorial | 3-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 84.0 | 67 | 2 | East TroyD2 (64) |
14– | Washburn | 5-0 | D2Division rank #6 | 81.4 | 58.7 | 4 | South ShoreD2 (61.5) |
16▲4 | McFarland | 5-0 | D1Division rank #5 | 80.6 | 59.6 | 3 | Mount HorebD1 (65.9) |
17▲30 | Saint Mary's Springs | 3-0 | D2Division rank #7 | 80.4 | 60.9 | 2 | SevastopolD2 (68.8) |
18▲44 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 4-0 | D1Division rank #6 | 80.1 | 59.8 | 2 | Oshkosh WestD1 (66.2) |
19▼4 | Brookfield Central | 3-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 79.4 | 64.5 | 0 | Wauwatosa WestD1 (56.3) |
20▼4 | Sauk Prairie | 5-0 | D1Division rank #8 | 79.3 | 65 | 4 | ArrowheadD1 (67.9) |
21▲2 | Superior | 1-1 | D1Division rank #9 | 78.6early | 61.5 | 1 | South ShoreD2 (61.5) |
23▼5 | Mosinee | 3-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 77.8 | 65.1 | 2 | StratfordD2 (59.8) |
25▼4 | Lake Mills | 1-1 | D2Division rank #9 | 76.9early | 75.2 | 1 | Watertown Luther PrepD2 (61.7) |
29▼3 | Union Grove | 1-1 | D1Division rank #10 | 75.4early | 53.7 | 0 | Kenosha TremperD1 (53.7) |
31▼2 | Lake Country Lutheran | 2-1 | D2Division rank #10 | 74.5 | 70.3 | 2 | OostburgD2 (62.1) |
35▲2 | Royall | 18-2 | D2Division rank #11 | 73.8 | 54.3 | 6 | CashtonD2 (64.9) |
36▼3 | Platteville | 3-1 | D2Division rank #12 | 73.7 | 69.8 | 2 | AquinasD2 (71.7) |
37▼3 | River Valley | 1-1 | D2Division rank #13 | 73.5early | 76.3 | 1 | Wisconsin DellsD2 (58.2) |
40▼1 | Mauston | 2-1 | D2Division rank #14 | 72.6 | 69.9 | 1 | Wisconsin DellsD2 (58.2) |
41▲1 | Kettle Moraine | 2-1 | D1Division rank #11 | 71.8 | 68.1 | 2 | MuskegoD1 (66.8) |
42▲1 | Aquinas | 2-1 | D2Division rank #15 | 71.7 | 62.7 | 1 | West SalemD2 (68) |
43▲1 | Merrill | 3-1 | D1Division rank #12 | 71.5 | 62.4 | 1 | D.C. EverestD1 (64.6) |
45▼18 | Laconia | 2-1 | D2Division rank #16 | 70.7 | 56.3 | 0 | MontelloD2 (50.8) |
46▲2 | Waukesha West | 2-1 | D1Division rank #13 | 70.6 | 69.8 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD1 (71.8) |
47▲3 | Valders | 2-1 | D2Division rank #17 | 70.3 | 63.3 | 0 | WrightstownD2 (49.6) |
48▼3 | Brodhead | 6-1 | D2Division rank #18 | 70.3 | 57.5 | 3 | LaconiaD2 (70.7) |
49▲2 | Prescott | 1-1 | D2Division rank #19 | 69.6early | 73.4 | 0 | EllsworthD2 (57.5) |
50▲2 | Oconto | 3-1 | D2Division rank #20 | 69.1 | 61.6 | 1 | FreedomD2 (63.6) |
51▲22 | Sevastopol | 3-2 | D2Division rank #21 | 68.8 | 58.1 | 1 | Sturgeon BayD2 (58.2) |
52▼11 | Cuba City | 10-4 | D2Division rank #22 | 68.5 | 53.8 | 3 | Janesville CraigD1 (59.9) |
53▲1 | Waterford | 1-1 | D1Division rank #14 | 68.2early | 64.6 | 0 | BadgerD1 (43.3) |
54▲1 | West Salem | 1-1 | D2Division rank #23 | 68.0early | 63.6 | 0 | NeillsvilleD2 (55.6) |
55▲1 | Arrowhead | 2-1 | D1Division rank #15 | 67.9 | 55.1 | 0 | PortageD1 (44) |
57▲2 | Slinger | 3-1 | D1Division rank #16 | 67.7 | 53.2 | 0 | Port WashingtonD1 (44.9) |
58– | Kimberly | 3-1 | D1Division rank #17 | 67.6 | 61.4 | 1 | Notre DameD1 (62.7) |
59▲1 | Chippewa Falls | 1-1 | D1Division rank #18 | 67.6early | 69.8 | 0 | Rice LakeD1 (48.9) |
60▲1 | Oconomowoc | 0-1 | D1Division rank #19 | 67.6early | 79.3 | 0 | — |
61▲2 | Muskego | 3-3 | D1Division rank #20 | 66.8 | 66.2 | 1 | Oak CreekD1 (66.7) |
62▲2 | Oak Creek | 2-1 | D1Division rank #21 | 66.7 | 54.7 | 0 | GreendaleD1 (48.8) |
63▲3 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 3-1 | D1Division rank #22 | 66.4 | 55.9 | 1 | ReedsburgD1 (61.2) |
64▲75 | Oshkosh West | 2-1 | D1Division rank #23 | 66.2 | 61.5 | 1 | NeenahD1 (59.9) |
65▲2 | Divine Savior Holy Angels | 2-1 | D1Division rank #24 | 66.1 | 57.6 | 0 | Milwaukee LutheranD1 (41.2) |
66▲16 | Mount Horeb | 0-2 | D1Division rank #25 | 65.9early | 80.6 | 0 | — |
67▲1 | Dodgeville | 1-1 | D2Division rank #24 | 65.4early | 63.2 | 0 | Richland CenterD2 (52.7) |
68▲1 | Two Rivers | 1-1 | D2Division rank #25 | 65.1early | 67.5 | 0 | DenmarkD2 (42.5) |
69▼20 | Whitewater | 3-1 | D1Division rank #26 | 65.0 | 56.7 | 0 | Big FootD1 (53.3) |
70▲50 | Cashton | 3-3 | D2Division rank #26 | 64.9 | 64.2 | 2 | BangorD2 (63) |
71– | D.C. Everest | 2-1 | D1Division rank #27 | 64.6 | 52.6 | 0 | Wausau WestD1 (45.8) |
72▲2 | DeForest | 2-1 | D1Division rank #28 | 64.6early | 56.9 | 1 | HolmenD1 (59.4) |
73▼1 | Northwestern | 2-1 | D2Division rank #27 | 64.5 | 62.4 | 0 | BarronD2 (57.6) |
74▲1 | East Troy | 2-1 | D2Division rank #28 | 64.0 | 62 | 1 | Saint Thomas MoreD2 (61.2) |
75▲1 | Wautoma | 2-2 | D2Division rank #29 | 63.9 | 62.3 | 0 | AmherstD2 (50.7) |
76▲6 | Wonewoc- | 2-2 | D2Division rank #30 | 63.9 | 66.7 | 1 | RoyallD2 (73.8) |
78▲2 | Freedom | 2-1 | D2Division rank #31 | 63.6 | 60.4 | 1 | XavierD2 (61.8) |
84▲25 | Bangor | 1-2 | D2Division rank #32 | 63.0 | 70.8 | 1 | RoyallD2 (73.8) |
85▲25 | Edgerton | 10-3 | D1Division rank #29 | 63.0 | 55.9 | 1 | Janesville CraigD1 (59.9) |
86▼51 | Notre Dame | 2-2 | D1Division rank #30 | 62.7 | 54.4 | 0 | Bay PortD1 (52.8) |
87▼1 | Pewaukee | 1-1 | D1Division rank #31 | 62.7early | 64.4 | 0 | Waukesha NorthD1 (38.5) |
92▼1 | Hortonville | 2-1 | D1Division rank #32 | 62.3 | 66.1 | 1 | SeymourD1 (58.5) |
93▼1 | Oostburg | 1-1 | D2Division rank #33 | 62.1early | 56.7 | 0 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD2 (38.9) |
95▲2 | Eau Claire Memorial | 2-1 | D1Division rank #33 | 61.8early | 42.4 | 0 | Eau Claire NorthD1 (42.4) |
97▼1 | Xavier | 1-1 | D2Division rank #34 | 61.8early | 57.4 | 0 | Little ChuteD2 (51.2) |
98▼3 | Watertown Luther Prep | 0-1 | D2Division rank #35 | 61.7early | 76.9 | 0 | — |
100▲26 | South Shore | 11-4 | D2Division rank #36 | 61.5 | 49.8 | 0 | ChequamegonD2 (48.7) |
103▼4 | Beaver Dam | 1-1 | D1Division rank #34 | 61.4early | 36.5 | 0 | WaupunD1 (36.5) |
105▼1 | Wittenberg- | 5-1 | D2Division rank #37 | 61.3 | 43.2 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD3 (51.1) |
106▼1 | Reedsburg | 2-1 | D1Division rank #35 | 61.2 | 52.9 | 0 | OnalaskaD1 (54.5) |
107▼1 | Saint Thomas More | 1-1 | D2Division rank #38 | 61.2early | 50.7 | 0 | Martin LutherD2 (37.3) |
109▼32 | Green Bay Preble | 1-1 | D1Division rank #36 | 61.0early | 62.8 | 0 | Green Bay EastD1 (40.1) |
110▲1 | Brookfield Academy | 0-1 | D2Division rank #39 | 60.7early | 88.7 | 0 | — |
112▲2 | Somerset | 2-1 | D2Division rank #40 | 60.5 | 59.1 | 0 | OsceolaD2 (50.1) |
113▼6 | Lodi | 2-0 | D1Division rank #37 | 60.5early | 48.9 | 0 | New GlarusD2 (48.9) |
114▲18 | Algoma | 3-1 | D2Division rank #41 | 60.3 | 53.8 | 0 | GreshamD2 (53) |
116– | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 1-1 | D2Division rank #42 | 60.1early | 58.8 | 0 | KewaskumD2 (43.2) |
118– | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 1-1 | D1Division rank #38 | 60.0early | 38.9 | 0 | Wilmot UnionD1 (38.9) |
119▲47 | Neenah | 1-1 | D1Division rank #39 | 59.9early | 51.7 | 0 | Oshkosh NorthD1 (37.2) |
120▼67 | Janesville Craig | 3-2 | D1Division rank #40 | 59.9 | 55.8 | 1 | BrodheadD2 (70.3) |
122▼1 | New Richmond | 1-1 | D1Division rank #41 | 59.8early | 70.4 | 0 | HudsonD1 (50.2) |
123▼1 | Stratford | 1-1 | D2Division rank #43 | 59.8early | 58.6 | 0 | Northland PinesD2 (39.4) |
125▼60 | Riverdale | 3-3 | D2Division rank #44 | 59.5 | 61.5 | 1 | Cuba CityD2 (68.5) |
126▼2 | Holmen | 2-1 | D1Division rank #42 | 59.4 | 45.1 | 0 | La Crosse CentralD1 (36.1) |
129▼1 | Seymour | 1-1 | D1Division rank #43 | 58.5early | 49.4 | 0 | New LondonD1 (36.5) |
130▼1 | Dominican | 1-1 | D2Division rank #45 | 58.4early | 84 | 0 | — |
131– | Bloomer | 2-1 | D2Division rank #46 | 58.3 | 62.8 | 1 | Saint Croix CentralD2 (57.9) |
132▼2 | Elkhorn | 1-1 | D1Division rank #44 | 58.3early | 65.1 | 0 | Delavan-DarienD1 (44.5) |
133▲24 | Sturgeon Bay | 3-1 | D2Division rank #47 | 58.2 | 52.7 | 1 | SevastopolD2 (68.8) |
134▼1 | Wisconsin Dells | 6-2 | D2Division rank #48 | 58.2 | 53.2 | 1 | WautomaD2 (63.9) |
135▼65 | Campbellsport | 1-1 | D2Division rank #49 | 58.0early | 59.2 | 0 | LomiraD2 (38) |
136▲92 | Clintonville | 0-1 | D1Division rank #45 | 58.0early | 85.5 | 0 | — |
137▼3 | Saint Croix Central | 1-1 | D2Division rank #50 | 57.9early | 48 | 0 | AltoonaD2 (37.8) |
138▼3 | Barron | 1-1 | D2Division rank #51 | 57.6early | 51.4 | 0 | HaywardD2 (38.3) |
140▼4 | Ellsworth | 0-1 | D2Division rank #52 | 57.5early | 69.6 | 0 | — |
141▼3 | Marshall | 0-1 | D2Division rank #53 | 57.3early | 72.6 | 0 | — |
142▲79 | Appleton East | 1-1 | D1Division rank #46 | 57.1early | 59.9 | 0 | Appleton WestD1 (34.2) |
144▼3 | Brown Deer | 1-1 | D2Division rank #54 | 56.7early | 63.3 | 0 | ShorewoodD2 (42.5) |
145▼3 | Wauwatosa West | 1-1 | D1Division rank #47 | 56.3early | 58.1 | 0 | West Allis HaleD1 (36.9) |
148▼2 | Mukwonago | 1-1 | D1Division rank #48 | 55.9early | 58.4 | 0 | New Berlin WestD1 (50) |
149▲56 | Winnebago Lutheran | 1-1 | D2Division rank #55 | 55.8early | 57 | 0 | North Fond du LacD2 (33.6) |
150▼2 | Menomonee Falls | 3-1 | D1Division rank #49 | 55.8 | 51.9 | 0 | GermantownD1 (48.3) |
152▼1 | Neillsville | 2-1 | D2Division rank #56 | 55.6early | 53.9 | 0 | LoyalD4 (39.8) |
155– | Brookfield East | 1-1 | D1Division rank #50 | 55.3early | 56.2 | 0 | Wauwatosa EastD1 (32.9) |
156▼2 | Watertown | 0-1 | D1Division rank #51 | 55.3early | 79.3 | 0 | — |
157▲97 | Sheboygan South | 0-1 | D1Division rank #52 | 55.0early | 80.1 | 0 | — |
158– | Onalaska | 1-1 | D1Division rank #53 | 54.5early | 52.2 | 0 | BarabooD1 (43.1) |
159– | Waunakee | 1-1 | D1Division rank #54 | 54.5early | 57.6 | 0 | MiddletonD1 (50.7) |
160▼4 | Belleville | 9-6 | D2Division rank #57 | 54.1 | 49.1 | 1 | Cuba CityD2 (68.5) |
164▼21 | Fennimore | 2-4 | D2Division rank #58 | 53.7 | 61.8 | 0 | BellevilleD2 (54.1) |
165▼1 | Kenosha Tremper | 1-1 | D1Division rank #55 | 53.7early | 59.4 | 0 | Westosha CentralD1 (43.4) |
166▲1 | De Pere | 0-1 | D1Division rank #56 | 53.4early | 67.6 | 0 | — |
167▼4 | Big Foot | 4-5 | D1Division rank #57 | 53.3 | 54.1 | 0 | EvansvilleD1 (43.1) |
169▼56 | Gresham | 2-1 | D2Division rank #59 | 53.0 | 45.2 | 0 | TigertonD2 (42.3) |
170▲21 | Monona Grove | 1-1 | D1Division rank #58 | 52.9early | 65.3 | 0 | StoughtonD1 (50) |
171▲93 | Sheboygan North | 2-1 | D1Division rank #59 | 52.9early | 61.8 | 0 | Fond du LacD1 (43.4) |
173▼2 | Tomahawk | 1-1 | D2Division rank #60 | 52.8early | 77.8 | 0 | — |
174▼72 | Bay Port | 0-1 | D1Division rank #60 | 52.8early | 62.7 | 0 | — |
175▼3 | Baldwin- | 1-1 | D2Division rank #61 | 52.7early | 54.1 | 0 | Stanley-BoydD2 (49.8) |
176▼3 | Richland Center | 1-1 | D2Division rank #62 | 52.7early | 48.7 | 0 | ViroquaD2 (32) |
185▲3 | Necedah | 1-3 | D2Division rank #63 | 51.8 | 65.6 | 0 | BrookwoodD2 (41.3) |
186▼36 | Fort Atkinson | 1-1 | D1Division rank #61 | 51.4early | 65 | 0 | — |
189▼4 | Little Chute | 1-1 | D2Division rank #64 | 51.2early | 54.2 | 0 | BerlinD2 (46.6) |
191▼30 | Montello | 1-1 | D2Division rank #65 | 50.8early | 49.6 | 0 | Princeton/Green Lake (28.4) |
193▼1 | Middleton | 0-2 | D1Division rank #62 | 50.7early | 54.5 | 0 | — |
194▼4 | Amherst | 2-1 | D2Division rank #66 | 50.7 | 49.6 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD3 (51.1) |
197– | Winneconne | 1-1 | D2Division rank #67 | 50.2early | 55.3 | 0 | OmroD2 (47) |
198▼2 | Hudson | 0-1 | D1Division rank #63 | 50.2early | 59.8 | 0 | — |
199▼1 | Osceola | 0-1 | D2Division rank #68 | 50.1early | 60.5 | 0 | — |
200▲17 | Stoughton | 0-1 | D1Division rank #64 | 50.0early | 52.9 | 0 | — |
202▼3 | New Berlin West | 0-1 | D1Division rank #65 | 50.0early | 55.9 | 0 | — |
203▼2 | Stanley- | 0-1 | D2Division rank #69 | 49.8early | 52.7 | 0 | — |
205▼1 | Wrightstown | 2-1 | D2Division rank #70 | 49.6 | 48.7 | 0 | ChiltonD2 (44.7) |
206▲1 | Waupaca | 2-1 | D1Division rank #66 | 49.2 | 41.9 | 0 | ShawanoD1 (36.1) |
208▼5 | New Glarus | 6-5 | D2Division rank #71 | 48.9 | 42.7 | 0 | ColumbusD2 (43.9) |
209▲1 | Rice Lake | 1-1 | D1Division rank #67 | 48.9early | 48.5 | 0 | MenomonieD1 (29.4) |
210▲1 | Ashland | 1-1 | D1Division rank #68 | 48.8early | 50.2 | 0 | RhinelanderD1 (28.8) |
211▲1 | Greendale | 1-1 | D1Division rank #69 | 48.8early | 47.7 | 0 | GreenfieldD1 (28.7) |
212▲39 | Chequamegon | 2-3 | D2Division rank #72 | 48.7 | 56.5 | 0 | DrummondD2 (41.1) |
214▲1 | Franklin | 2-1 | D1Division rank #70 | 48.5 | 39.9 | 0 | CudahyD1 (29) |
215▼68 | Mayville | 2-1 | D2Division rank #73 | 48.4 | 51.3 | 0 | OakfieldD2 (46.8) |
218▲1 | Germantown | 0-1 | D1Division rank #71 | 48.3early | 55.8 | 0 | — |
223▲1 | Kiel | 1-1 | D2Division rank #74 | 47.8early | 46.9 | 0 | New HolsteinD2 (23.5) |
225▲1 | Prairie du Chien | 1-1 | D2Division rank #75 | 47.8early | 57.8 | 0 | WestbyD2 (41.9) |
226▼18 | Poynette | 4-3 | D2Division rank #76 | 47.7 | 53.1 | 0 | BellevilleD2 (54.1) |
229▲4 | Waukesha South | 0-1 | D1Division rank #72 | 47.1early | 70.6 | 0 | — |
230▲4 | Omro | 0-1 | D2Division rank #77 | 47.0early | 50.2 | 0 | — |
231▼62 | Oakfield | 0-1 | D2Division rank #78 | 46.8early | 48.4 | 0 | — |
232▲4 | Nicolet | 2-1 | D1Division rank #73 | 46.8 | 45.6 | 0 | Whitefish BayD1 (42.3) |
233▲13 | Oneida Nation | 1-1 | D2Division rank #79 | 46.7early | 60.3 | 0 | — |
235▲2 | Berlin | 0-1 | D2Division rank #80 | 46.6early | 51.2 | 0 | — |
236▼1 | Kickapoo | 1-2 | D2Division rank #81 | 46.5 | 56.3 | 0 | WestonD4 (41.5) |
237▲2 | Black River Falls | 2-1 | D2Division rank #82 | 46.3 | 48.7 | 0 | ArcadiaD2 (38) |
238▼24 | Southwestern | 0-7 | D2Division rank #83 | 45.9 | 67.2 | 0 | — |
239▲1 | Peshtigo | 1-1 | D2Division rank #84 | 45.9early | 55.9 | 0 | Oconto FallsD2 (42.8) |
240▲1 | Wausau West | 2-1 | D1Division rank #74 | 45.8 | 41.8 | 0 | MarshfieldD1 (33.5) |
241▲2 | Nekoosa | 2-3 | D2Division rank #85 | 45.8 | 50.7 | 1 | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD2 (61.3) |
243▼56 | Racine Horlick | 1-1 | D1Division rank #75 | 45.7early | 34 | 0 | Racine ParkD1 (23.7) |
245– | Lakeland | 1-1 | D1Division rank #76 | 45.6early | 55.5 | 0 | MedfordD1 (39.5) |
246▲2 | New Lisbon | 0-3 | D2Division rank #86 | 45.5 | 70.5 | 0 | — |
247▲46 | Southern Door | 0-1 | D2Division rank #87 | 45.4early | 68.8 | 0 | — |
248▼1 | Whitnall | 1-1 | D1Division rank #77 | 45.0early | 54.8 | 0 | New Berlin EisenhowerD1 (42.9) |
249▲16 | Milton | 1-2 | D1Division rank #78 | 45.0 | 56.4 | 0 | EvansvilleD1 (43.1) |
250▼1 | Port Washington | 1-1 | D1Division rank #79 | 44.9early | 55.4 | 0 | GraftonD1 (43.2) |
251▼1 | Chilton | 0-1 | D2Division rank #88 | 44.7early | 49.6 | 0 | — |
252▼22 | Seneca | 0-2 | D2Division rank #89 | 44.6early | 66.6 | 0 | — |
253▼1 | Marinette | 0-1 | D2Division rank #90 | 44.6early | 69.1 | 0 | — |
254▲1 | Delavan- | 0-1 | D1Division rank #80 | 44.5early | 58.3 | 0 | — |
255▲1 | West Bend West | 0-1 | D1Division rank #81 | 44.4early | 67.7 | 0 | — |
256▼75 | Racine Case | 1-1 | D1Division rank #82 | 44.4early | 56 | 0 | Racine HorlickD1 (45.7) |
259▼1 | West Bend East | 0-1 | D1Division rank #83 | 44.1early | 67.7 | 0 | — |
260– | Portage | 0-1 | D1Division rank #84 | 44.0early | 67.9 | 0 | — |
261▼8 | Columbus | 1-4 | D2Division rank #91 | 43.9 | 49.9 | 0 | CambridgeD2 (27.2) |
262– | Ashwaubenon | 0-1 | D1Division rank #85 | 43.9early | 67.6 | 0 | — |
264▲86 | Fond du Lac | 0-1 | D1Division rank #86 | 43.4early | 52.9 | 0 | — |
266▲4 | Westosha Central | 0-1 | D1Division rank #87 | 43.4early | 53.7 | 0 | — |
267▼4 | Parkview | 1-1 | D2Division rank #92 | 43.4early | 51.4 | 0 | ClintonD2 (32.6) |
268▲1 | Badger | 0-1 | D1Division rank #88 | 43.3early | 68.2 | 0 | — |
270▲3 | Kewaskum | 1-1 | D2Division rank #93 | 43.2early | 42.8 | 0 | Sheboygan FallsD2 (25.6) |
271▲3 | Grafton | 0-1 | D1Division rank #89 | 43.2early | 44.9 | 0 | — |
273▲4 | Evansville | 1-2 | D1Division rank #90 | 43.1 | 50.8 | 0 | BellevilleD2 (54.1) |
274▲2 | Baraboo | 0-1 | D1Division rank #91 | 43.1early | 54.5 | 0 | — |
276▼81 | Pulaski | 1-1 | D1Division rank #92 | 42.9early | 43 | 0 | Green Bay SouthwestD1 (23.3) |
278▲1 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 0-1 | D1Division rank #93 | 42.9early | 45 | 0 | — |
280– | Oconto Falls | 0-1 | D2Division rank #94 | 42.8early | 45.9 | 0 | — |
282▲3 | Shorewood | 0-1 | D2Division rank #95 | 42.5early | 56.7 | 0 | — |
283▲1 | Denmark | 0-1 | D2Division rank #96 | 42.5early | 65.1 | 0 | — |
286▲1 | Eau Claire North | 0-1 | D1Division rank #94 | 42.4early | 61.8 | 0 | — |
287▲1 | Whitefish Bay | 0-1 | D1Division rank #95 | 42.3early | 46.8 | 0 | — |
288▼57 | Tigerton | 1-1 | D2Division rank #97 | 42.3early | 42.5 | 0 | BowlerD2 (31.9) |
289▼28 | Jefferson | 1-2 | D1Division rank #96 | 42.2 | 50.3 | 0 | ClintonD2 (32.6) |
290▲2 | West De Pere | 0-1 | D1Division rank #97 | 41.9early | 66.4 | 0 | — |
291▲3 | Hartford Union | 0-1 | D1Division rank #98 | 41.9early | 67.9 | 0 | — |
292▲3 | Westby | 0-1 | D2Division rank #98 | 41.9early | 47.8 | 0 | — |
295▼63 | Janesville Parker | 1-2 | D1Division rank #99 | 41.6early | 40.7 | 0 | Beloit MemorialD1 (21.5) |
297▲20 | Brookwood | 0-4 | D2Division rank #99 | 41.3 | 66.1 | 0 | — |
298▼8 | Wisconsin Heights | 1-2 | D2Division rank #100 | 41.3 | 50.3 | 0 | BellevilleD2 (54.1) |
299▲3 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 1-1 | D1Division rank #100 | 41.2early | 48.9 | 0 | West Allis CentralD1 (31.7) |
303▲26 | Drummond | 1-3 | D2Division rank #101 | 41.1 | 50.5 | 0 | Lac Courte Oreilles (30.2) |
304▼1 | Pius XI Catholic | 1-1 | D1Division rank #101 | 41.1early | 66.1 | 0 | — |
305▼1 | Kaukauna | 1-1 | D1Division rank #102 | 41.0early | 66.4 | 0 | — |
307▼1 | Shoreland Lutheran | 1-1 | D2Division rank #102 | 40.7early | 42 | 0 | Saint FrancisD2 (19.9) |
309▼1 | Oregon | 1-0 | D1Division rank #103 | 40.6early | 36.8 | 0 | MonroeD1 (36.8) |
311▼1 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 0-1 | D1Division rank #104 | 40.4early | 64.6 | 0 | — |
312▼1 | Cumberland | 0-1 | D2Division rank #103 | 40.3early | 64.5 | 0 | — |
314▼23 | Green Bay East | 2-1 | D1Division rank #105 | 40.1early | 44.9 | 0 | Green Bay WestD1 (28.9) |
319▼1 | Medford | 0-1 | D1Division rank #106 | 39.5early | 45.6 | 0 | — |
320– | Northland Pines | 0-1 | D2Division rank #104 | 39.4early | 59.8 | 0 | — |
322▲25 | Gibraltar | 1-1 | D2Division rank #105 | 39.0early | 58.2 | 0 | — |
323▼1 | Cedar Grove- | 0-1 | D2Division rank #106 | 38.9early | 62.1 | 0 | — |
324▼1 | Wilmot Union | 0-1 | D1Division rank #107 | 38.9early | 60 | 0 | — |
327▼1 | Cedarburg | 0-1 | D1Division rank #108 | 38.6early | 46.8 | 0 | — |
329▼1 | Waukesha North | 0-1 | D1Division rank #109 | 38.5early | 62.7 | 0 | — |
331▼1 | Hayward | 1-1 | D2Division rank #107 | 38.3early | 36.5 | 0 | SpoonerD2 (15.4) |
332▼65 | 1-1 | D2Division rank #108 | 38.3early | 39.3 | 0 | Wayland AcademyD2 (30.3) | |
333– | Arcadia | 0-2 | D2Division rank #109 | 38.0early | 46.3 | 0 | — |
334▼51 | Lomira | 1-1 | D2Division rank #110 | 38.0early | 38.8 | 0 | Cristo Rey Jesuit (19.6) |
336▼4 | Amery | 0-1 | D2Division rank #111 | 37.9early | 60.5 | 0 | — |
337▼2 | Tomah | 0-1 | D1Division rank #110 | 37.9early | 61.2 | 0 | — |
338– | Altoona | 1-1 | D2Division rank #112 | 37.8early | 47.8 | 0 | Elk MoundD2 (37.7) |
340▼1 | Elk Mound | 0-1 | D2Division rank #113 | 37.7early | 37.8 | 0 | — |
342▼1 | Martin Luther | 1-1 | D2Division rank #114 | 37.3early | 61.2 | 0 | — |
343▲28 | Oshkosh North | 0-1 | D1Division rank #111 | 37.2early | 59.9 | 0 | — |
345▲14 | Winter | 0-3 | D2Division rank #115 | 36.9 | 57.2 | 0 | — |
346▼3 | West Allis Hale | 0-1 | D1Division rank #112 | 36.9early | 56.3 | 0 | — |
347▼3 | Monroe | 0-1 | D1Division rank #113 | 36.8early | 40.6 | 0 | — |
348▲10 | Bayfield | 0-3 | D2Division rank #116 | 36.6 | 61.5 | 0 | — |
349▼4 | New London | 0-1 | D1Division rank #114 | 36.5early | 58.5 | 0 | — |
350▼4 | Waupun | 0-1 | D1Division rank #115 | 36.5early | 61.4 | 0 | — |
351▼3 | Gale- | 0-1 | D2Division rank #117 | 36.3early | 46.3 | 0 | — |
352▼3 | La Crosse Central | 1-1 | D1Division rank #116 | 36.1early | 45 | 0 | SpartaD1 (30.5) |
353▼1 | Shawano | 0-1 | D1Division rank #117 | 36.1early | 49.2 | 0 | — |
354▼18 | Turner | 0-3 | D1Division rank #118 | 35.6 | 58.7 | 0 | — |
355▼2 | Adams- | 1-3 | D2Division rank #118 | 35.0 | 49.9 | 0 | NekoosaD2 (45.8) |
358▼3 | La Crosse Logan | 0-1 | D1Division rank #119 | 34.6early | 59.4 | 0 | — |
359▲14 | Kewaunee | 0-2 | D2Division rank #119 | 34.3early | 59.2 | 0 | — |
360▲42 | Appleton West | 0-1 | D1Division rank #120 | 34.2early | 57.1 | 0 | — |
363▲30 | North Fond du Lac | 0-1 | D2Division rank #120 | 33.6early | 55.8 | 0 | — |
364▼2 | Marshfield | 0-1 | D1Division rank #121 | 33.5early | 45.8 | 0 | — |
365▼2 | Homestead | 0-1 | D1Division rank #122 | 33.3early | 55.8 | 0 | — |
367▼46 | Elcho | 0-1 | D2Division rank #121 | 33.1early | 53 | 0 | — |
369▼3 | Wauwatosa East | 0-1 | D1Division rank #123 | 32.9early | 55.3 | 0 | — |
372▼5 | Clinton | 0-4 | D2Division rank #122 | 32.6 | 50.5 | 0 | — |
374▼2 | Viroqua | 0-1 | D2Division rank #123 | 32.0early | 52.7 | 0 | — |
375▼24 | Bowler | 0-1 | D2Division rank #124 | 31.9early | 42.3 | 0 | — |
377▼2 | West Allis Central | 0-1 | D1Division rank #124 | 31.7early | 41.2 | 0 | — |
379▼3 | Brillion | 0-1 | D2Division rank #125 | 31.0early | 49.6 | 0 | — |
382▼1 | Sparta | 0-1 | D1Division rank #125 | 30.5early | 36.1 | 0 | — |
384▼27 | Wayland Academy | 0-1 | D2Division rank #126 | 30.3early | 38.3 | 0 | — |
388▼1 | Menomonie | 0-1 | D1Division rank #126 | 29.4early | 48.9 | 0 | — |
389▼4 | Madison Country Day | 0-1 | D2Division rank #127 | 29.0early | 48.1 | 0 | — |
390▼1 | Cudahy | 0-1 | D1Division rank #127 | 29.0early | 48.5 | 0 | — |
391▼8 | Green Bay West | 0-3 | D1Division rank #128 | 28.9early | 40.1 | 0 | — |
393▼2 | Rhinelander | 0-1 | D1Division rank #129 | 28.8early | 48.8 | 0 | — |
394▼2 | Greenfield | 0-1 | D1Division rank #130 | 28.7early | 48.8 | 0 | — |
399▲1 | Antigo | 0-1 | D1Division rank #131 | 27.4early | 49.2 | 0 | — |
400▼5 | Cambridge | 1-5 | D2Division rank #128 | 27.2 | 44.9 | 0 | DeerfieldD2 (24.3) |
401– | Wausau East | 0-1 | D1Division rank #132 | 27.2early | 45.8 | 0 | — |
407▲2 | Sheboygan Falls | 0-1 | D2Division rank #129 | 25.6early | 43.2 | 0 | — |
411– | Deerfield | 0-1 | D2Division rank #130 | 24.3early | 27.2 | 0 | — |
412▲2 | South Milwaukee | 0-1 | D1Division rank #133 | 24.2early | 48.5 | 0 | — |
414▼18 | Racine Park | 0-1 | D1Division rank #134 | 23.7early | 45.7 | 0 | — |
415▲1 | New Holstein | 0-1 | D2Division rank #131 | 23.5early | 47.8 | 0 | — |
416▼28 | Green Bay Southwest | 0-1 | D1Division rank #135 | 23.3early | 42.9 | 0 | — |
418▼12 | Beloit Memorial | 0-1 | D1Division rank #136 | 21.5early | 41.6 | 0 | — |
420– | Saint Francis | 0-1 | D2Division rank #132 | 19.9early | 40.7 | 0 | — |
424▼1 | Spooner | 0-1 | D2Division rank #133 | 15.4early | 38.3 | 0 | — |
By division
9 of 424 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 136
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4– | River Falls | 4-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 90.6 |
5– | Hamilton | 4-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 90.4 |
9– | Burlington | 4-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 85.8 |
10▲30 | Appleton North | 4-0 | D1Division rank #4 | 85.5 |
16▲4 | McFarland | 5-0 | D1Division rank #5 | 80.6 |
18▲44 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 4-0 | D1Division rank #6 | 80.1 |
19▼4 | Brookfield Central | 3-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 79.4 |
20▼4 | Sauk Prairie | 5-0 | D1Division rank #8 | 79.3 |
Division 2 top 8 of 133
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Edgewood | 4-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 94.4 |
3– | Luxemburg- | 3-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 92.5 |
7– | Saint Croix Falls | 4-0 | D2Division rank #3 | 89.4 |
8– | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-0 | D2Division rank #4 | 88.7 |
11▼1 | Catholic Memorial | 3-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 84.0 |
14– | Washburn | 5-0 | D2Division rank #6 | 81.4 |
17▲30 | Saint Mary's Springs | 3-0 | D2Division rank #7 | 80.4 |
23▼5 | Mosinee | 3-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 77.8 |
Division 3 top 8 of 70
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2– | Fall Creek | 4-0 | D3Division rank #1 | 93.8 |
6– | Waterloo | 4-0 | D3Division rank #2 | 90.2 |
26▼4 | Clear Lake | 5-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 76.6 |
27▼3 | Howards Grove | 4-0 | D3Division rank #4 | 76.5 |
28▼3 | Webster | 2-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 75.8 |
32▼2 | Osseo- | 5-0 | D3Division rank #6 | 74.2 |
33▼2 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 3-1 | D3Division rank #7 | 74.2 |
34▼2 | Grantsburg | 3-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 74.2 |
Division 4 top 8 of 76
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
12▼1 | Prentice | 3-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 82.9 |
13▼1 | McDonell Central Catholic | 4-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 82.8 |
15▼2 | Turtle Lake | 5-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 80.9 |
22▼5 | Three Lakes | 4-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 78.1 |
24▼5 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran | 5-0 | D4Division rank #5 | 77.6 |
30▼2 | Black Hawk | 3-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 75.2 |
38▼2 | Columbus Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 73.2 |
39▼1 | Catholic Central | 4-0 | D4Division rank #8 | 72.9 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 9 | 63.3 | Catholic Memorial (84.0) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 62.8 | Lakeside Lutheran (88.7) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 7 | 61.3 | Platteville (73.7) |
| Badger - North | 9 | 60.8 | Edgewood (94.4) |
| Lakeland North | 9 | 60.8 | Saint Croix Falls (89.4) |
| Cloverbelt | 12 | 58.4 | Fall Creek (93.8) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 57.5 | Royall (73.8) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 57.2 | Burlington (85.8) |
| Packerland | 6 | 56.8 | Oconto (69.1) |
| Wisconsin Little Ten | 6 | 56.8 | Slinger (67.7) |
| Greater Metro | 8 | 56.1 | Hamilton (90.4) |
| North Eastern | 10 | 56 | Luxemburg-Casco (92.5) |
| Middle Border | 9 | 55.9 | Prescott (69.6) |
| Big Rivers | 7 | 55.8 | River Falls (90.6) |
| Rock Valley | 10 | 55 | McFarland (80.6) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 54.3 | Saint Mary's Springs (80.4) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 54.3 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (74.2) |
| Fox Valley Association | 8 | 54 | Appleton North (85.5) |
| Marawood | 12 | 53.9 | Prentice (82.9) |
| Capitol - South | 6 | 53.6 | Waterloo (90.2) |
| Independents | 4 | 53 | Superior (78.6) |
| South Central | 6 | 52.7 | Mauston (72.6) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 52.5 | Lake Country Lutheran (74.5) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 51.4 | Manitowoc Lincoln (80.1) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 7 | 50.5 | Darlington (60.3) |
| Northern Lakes | 4 | 49.7 | Three Lakes (78.1) |
| East Central | 4 | 49.5 | Campbellsport (58.0) |
| Big East | 12 | 49.4 | Howards Grove (76.5) |
| Trailways - Large | 9 | 49 | Hustisford (71.2) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 8 | 48.5 | Almond-Bancroft (63.3) |
| Dairyland | 10 | 48.2 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran (77.6) |
| Six Rivers | 14 | 47.9 | Black Hawk (75.2) |
| Bay | 8 | 47.5 | Hortonville (62.3) |
| Badger - South | 5 | 47.2 | Monona Grove (52.9) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 47.1 | Northwestern (64.5) |
| Northern Lights | 9 | 46.6 | Washburn (81.4) |
| Mississippi Valley | 7 | 46.4 | Aquinas (71.7) |
| Southeast | 6 | 46 | Indian Trail High School & Academy (60.0) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 44.5 | Mosinee (77.8) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 10 | 44 | Wild Rose (55.9) |
| Coulee | 6 | 43.8 | West Salem (68.0) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 5 | 43.7 | Merrill (71.5) |
| Big Eight | 4 | 43.4 | Janesville Craig (59.9) |
| Lakeland | 10 | 43.2 | Grantsburg (74.2) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 5 | 43 | Glenwood City (53.8) |
| Woodland | 11 | 42.9 | Pewaukee (62.7) |
| North Shore | 8 | 42.3 | Germantown (48.3) |
| Marinette & Oconto | 9 | 41.1 | Niagara (60.0) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 10 | 40.2 | Valders (70.3) |
| Trailways - Small | 8 | 39.7 | Johnson Creek (62.3) |
| Ridge & Valley | 7 | 35.5 | Kickapoo (46.5) |




























































































































































































































































































