ES Power Rating · Girls Volleyball
Volleyball is rated on set shares: a sweep counts 3, a 3-1 counts 1.5 and a 3-2 counts 0.6, so every result is revalued as opponents’ seasons unfold. Expected margins are in sets. New this season (September 2026) — treat early weeks as a starting point.
Through week 12 · 7393 matches rated · home edge +0.14 · computed Sat, Nov 7 · 5:34 AM CST · prior from 2025-26, 2024-25, 2023-24 · How it works →
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played matches; hover a record to see how many.
Divisions 1 and 2
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Divine Savior Holy Angels | 45-4 | D1Division rank #1 | 86.3 | 72.3 | 42 | OconomowocD1 (85.4) |
2– | Oconomowoc | 36-8 | D1Division rank #2 | 85.4 | 72.7 | 32 | Divine Savior Holy AngelsD1 (86.3) |
3– | Arrowhead | 33-6 | D1Division rank #3 | 82.6 | 69.4 | 28 | OconomowocD1 (85.4) |
4– | Kimberly | 39-5 | D1Division rank #4 | 82.4 | 70 | 35 | OconomowocD1 (85.4) |
5– | Hudson | 31-5 | D1Division rank #5 | 80.2 | 66.5 | 28 | River FallsD1 (75.9) |
6– | New Berlin West | 31-3 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.3 | 65.1 | 24 | Wisconsin LutheranD1 (79.2) |
7– | Wisconsin Lutheran | 36-10 | D1Division rank #6 | 79.2 | 68.4 | 28 | OconomowocD1 (85.4) |
8– | Neenah | 29-9 | D1Division rank #7 | 78.1 | 68.6 | 24 | Wisconsin LutheranD1 (79.2) |
9▲3 | Bay Port | 22-7 | D1Division rank #8 | 77.9 | 67.3 | 15 | KimberlyD1 (82.4) |
10– | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 29-9 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.8 | 69.5 | 24 | ArrowheadD1 (82.6) |
11▼2 | Grafton | 28-8 | D2Division rank #3 | 77.8 | 67.6 | 21 | ArrowheadD1 (82.6) |
12▼1 | Mosinee | 32-7 | D2Division rank #4 | 76.7 | 64.5 | 20 | HudsonD1 (80.2) |
13▲1 | Brookfield East | 25-14 | D1Division rank #9 | 76.0 | 69.5 | 19 | KimberlyD1 (82.4) |
14▼1 | River Falls | 32-7 | D1Division rank #10 | 75.9 | 64.6 | 21 | BarronD2 (75.6) |
15▲1 | Wauwatosa East | 24-8 | D1Division rank #11 | 75.7 | 67.6 | 18 | Brookfield EastD1 (76) |
16▼1 | Barron | 35-5 | D2Division rank #5 | 75.6 | 61.4 | 18 | HudsonD1 (80.2) |
17– | Waunakee | 36-14 | D1Division rank #12 | 75.5 | 68.8 | 29 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD2 (77.8) |
18– | Fond du Lac | 21-10 | D1Division rank #13 | 74.6 | 68.4 | 17 | NeenahD1 (78.1) |
19– | Oak Creek | 31-14 | D1Division rank #14 | 74.4 | 69.1 | 22 | OconomowocD1 (85.4) |
20▲1 | West De Pere | 26-6 | D1Division rank #15 | 74.1 | 63.3 | 15 | Chippewa FallsD1 (72.9) |
21▼1 | Milton | 32-10 | D1Division rank #16 | 74.0 | 63.2 | 18 | WaunakeeD1 (75.5) |
23▼1 | Marshfield | 35-9 | D1Division rank #17 | 73.8 | 62 | 16 | Bay PortD1 (77.9) |
24▼1 | Cedarburg | 30-15 | D1Division rank #18 | 73.7 | 68.5 | 22 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD2 (77.8) |
25▼1 | Xavier | 30-12 | D2Division rank #6 | 73.7 | 66 | 20 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD2 (77.8) |
26▲2 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 29-5 | D2Division rank #7 | 73.3 | 62 | 17 | Bay PortD1 (77.9) |
27▼1 | Janesville Craig | 30-5 | D1Division rank #19 | 73.3 | 61 | 19 | MiltonD1 (74) |
29– | Franklin | 30-13 | D1Division rank #20 | 73.0 | 66.2 | 19 | Brookfield EastD1 (76) |
30▼3 | Chippewa Falls | 35-10 | D1Division rank #21 | 72.9 | 62.3 | 17 | HudsonD1 (80.2) |
32▼1 | Hamilton | 24-18 | D1Division rank #22 | 72.8 | 68.1 | 14 | NeenahD1 (78.1) |
33– | Platteville | 28-4 | D2Division rank #8 | 72.2 | 56.8 | 12 | MiltonD1 (74) |
34– | West Salem | 28-10 | D2Division rank #9 | 72.0 | 61.3 | 12 | Cuba CityD4 (70) |
35– | Oconto Falls | 34-6 | D2Division rank #10 | 71.9 | 58.5 | 16 | West De PereD1 (74.1) |
36– | Manitowoc Lincoln | 23-19 | D1Division rank #23 | 71.7 | 68.8 | 16 | Fond du LacD1 (74.6) |
37– | Mukwonago | 24-16 | D1Division rank #24 | 71.5 | 70.1 | 19 | ArrowheadD1 (82.6) |
38– | Luxemburg- | 23-15 | D2Division rank #11 | 71.3 | 66.5 | 13 | Wisconsin LutheranD1 (79.2) |
39– | Edgerton | 33-8 | D2Division rank #12 | 71.1 | 59.2 | 14 | MiltonD1 (74) |
40– | Muskego | 20-19 | D1Division rank #25 | 71.1 | 67.9 | 14 | FranklinD1 (73) |
41▲2 | Edgewood | 31-11 | D2Division rank #13 | 70.6 | 61.7 | 20 | PlattevilleD2 (72.2) |
43▲1 | D.C. Everest | 26-8 | D1Division rank #26 | 70.5 | 61.9 | 11 | West De PereD1 (74.1) |
45▼3 | Verona | 27-9 | D1Division rank #27 | 70.5 | 61.9 | 15 | WaunakeeD1 (75.5) |
46– | Kettle Moraine | 20-15 | D1Division rank #28 | 70.4 | 66.5 | 14 | Wauwatosa EastD1 (75.7) |
48– | Oregon | 24-11 | D1Division rank #29 | 70.0 | 63.4 | 14 | MiltonD1 (74) |
50– | Rice Lake | 25-9 | D2Division rank #14 | 69.5 | 60.4 | 13 | Saint Croix FallsD3 (70.6) |
51– | Holmen | 26-7 | D1Division rank #30 | 69.2 | 59.9 | 10 | Luxemburg-CascoD2 (71.3) |
53– | De Pere | 23-11 | D1Division rank #31 | 69.1 | 62.4 | 10 | MarshfieldD1 (73.8) |
54▲1 | Port Washington | 21-11 | D2Division rank #15 | 69.0 | 62 | 15 | PlymouthD2 (67.5) |
55▲1 | Catholic Memorial | 22-21 | D2Division rank #16 | 68.8 | 68.9 | 17 | New Berlin WestD2 (79.3) |
57▲1 | DeForest | 30-12 | D1Division rank #32 | 68.4 | 63.4 | 19 | MiltonD1 (74) |
61– | New Richmond | 22-7 | D1Division rank #33 | 67.9 | 59.9 | 9 | BarronD2 (75.6) |
62▲1 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 23-13 | D1Division rank #34 | 67.6 | 61.9 | 10 | MarshfieldD1 (73.8) |
63▲1 | Plymouth | 25-9 | D2Division rank #17 | 67.5 | 57.7 | 10 | Living Word LutheranD3 (66.4) |
65– | Lakeside Lutheran | 26-10 | D2Division rank #18 | 67.1 | 58.5 | 8 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD2 (77.8) |
66– | Madison Memorial | 27-13 | D1Division rank #35 | 66.4 | 59.2 | 11 | Janesville CraigD1 (73.3) |
67– | Freedom | 19-13 | D2Division rank #19 | 66.4 | 62.3 | 9 | Bay PortD1 (77.9) |
69– | Oshkosh West | 18-16 | D1Division rank #36 | 66.2 | 64.9 | 10 | OregonD1 (70) |
70– | McFarland | 29-12 | D2Division rank #20 | 66.1 | 61.6 | 19 | Fond du LacD1 (74.6) |
71▲2 | Hortonville | 17-16 | D1Division rank #37 | 65.9 | 64.7 | 8 | Fox Valley LutheranD2 (73.3) |
74– | Slinger | 21-23 | D1Division rank #38 | 65.6 | 67 | 11 | HamiltonD1 (72.8) |
75– | Menomonee Falls | 18-23 | D1Division rank #39 | 65.6 | 66.7 | 10 | CedarburgD1 (73.7) |
76– | Appleton East | 20-15 | D1Division rank #40 | 65.4 | 64.5 | 11 | Fond du LacD1 (74.6) |
78▲1 | Pewaukee | 18-23 | D2Division rank #21 | 65.2 | 68.7 | 12 | ArrowheadD1 (82.6) |
82– | Kewaskum | 20-21 | D2Division rank #22 | 64.6 | 64.5 | 12 | MuskegoD1 (71.1) |
83– | New Berlin Eisenhower | 23-16 | D2Division rank #23 | 64.3 | 60.4 | 5 | WaterlooD4 (70.5) |
86▼1 | Westosha Central | 18-16 | D1Division rank #41 | 64.1 | 62.2 | 8 | EdgertonD2 (71.1) |
87– | Burlington | 24-14 | D1Division rank #42 | 63.9 | 59.4 | 9 | MuskegoD1 (71.1) |
88– | Brookfield Central | 21-23 | D1Division rank #43 | 63.9 | 62.5 | 7 | Kettle MoraineD1 (70.4) |
90– | La Crosse Central | 17-8 | D1Division rank #44 | 63.3 | 56.9 | 3 | Mineral PointD4 (65.9) |
92– | West Bend West | 12-22 | D1Division rank #45 | 63.3 | 68.1 | 7 | CedarburgD1 (73.7) |
93▲1 | Baldwin- | 29-9 | D2Division rank #24 | 63.0 | 54.9 | 7 | Turtle LakeD5 (64.2) |
95– | Sun Prairie West | 16-14 | D1Division rank #46 | 62.8 | 62.4 | 12 | PlymouthD2 (67.5) |
99– | West Bend East | 16-22 | D2Division rank #25 | 62.3 | 64.4 | 7 | Port WashingtonD2 (69) |
101– | Campbellsport | 24-14 | D2Division rank #26 | 62.2 | 55.8 | 5 | MayvilleD3 (61.5) |
102▲3 | Racine Case | 23-11 | D1Division rank #47 | 62.1 | 55.5 | 1 | Appleton NorthD1 (61.7) |
103▼1 | Merrill | 18-11 | D2Division rank #27 | 62.0 | 57.2 | 4 | D.C. EverestD1 (70.5) |
107▲1 | Watertown | 16-17 | D1Division rank #48 | 61.8 | 62.8 | 8 | VeronaD1 (70.5) |
109▲2 | Nicolet | 14-13 | D1Division rank #49 | 61.8 | 60.4 | 4 | Heritage ChristianD4 (63.8) |
110– | Denmark | 13-9 | D2Division rank #28 | 61.8 | 56.4 | 3 | FreedomD2 (66.4) |
111▲1 | Appleton North | 14-20 | D1Division rank #50 | 61.7 | 64.9 | 7 | D.C. EverestD1 (70.5) |
113– | Germantown | 16-16 | D1Division rank #51 | 61.5 | 64 | 9 | Brookfield EastD1 (76) |
114– | Sun Prairie East | 16-14 | D1Division rank #52 | 61.5 | 58.8 | 5 | Living Word LutheranD3 (66.4) |
116▲1 | Wisconsin Dells | 25-12 | D2Division rank #29 | 61.3 | 55.7 | 2 | Sun Prairie WestD1 (62.8) |
118– | Mount Horeb | 21-13 | D2Division rank #30 | 61.0 | 56.6 | 6 | Wisconsin DellsD2 (61.3) |
120▼1 | Hayward | 21-11 | D2Division rank #31 | 60.7 | 56 | 4 | Turtle LakeD5 (64.2) |
121▼1 | Eau Claire Memorial | 16-18 | D1Division rank #53 | 60.6 | 62.5 | 2 | Stanley-BoydD3 (72.8) |
125▲1 | Notre Dame | 22-18 | D2Division rank #32 | 60.3 | 58.6 | 3 | HamiltonD1 (72.8) |
126▼1 | Monona Grove | 15-23 | D1Division rank #54 | 60.3 | 62.4 | 5 | WatertownD1 (61.8) |
127– | Hartford Union | 10-20 | D1Division rank #55 | 60.3 | 64.8 | 2 | SlingerD1 (65.6) |
131– | Saint Croix Central | 15-19 | D2Division rank #33 | 59.9 | 59.9 | 2 | River ValleyD3 (64.7) |
132– | Osceola | 20-14 | D2Division rank #34 | 59.8 | 60.4 | 7 | Saint Croix FallsD3 (70.6) |
133▲1 | Kaukauna | 10-20 | D1Division rank #56 | 59.8 | 64.9 | 4 | HortonvilleD1 (65.9) |
134▼1 | Madison East | 15-13 | D1Division rank #57 | 59.7 | 58.5 | 5 | Northland PinesD3 (61.8) |
137▲1 | Onalaska | 13-16 | D1Division rank #58 | 59.4 | 60.8 | 1 | KaukaunaD1 (59.8) |
138▲2 | Elkhorn | 20-16 | D1Division rank #59 | 59.3 | 57.5 | 4 | Lake Country LutheranD3 (65) |
141– | Reedsburg | 21-16 | D2Division rank #35 | 59.2 | 56.8 | 3 | EdgewoodD2 (70.6) |
145– | Sauk Prairie | 14-15 | D2Division rank #36 | 59.1 | 61.5 | 6 | EdgewoodD2 (70.6) |
147– | Middleton | 12-20 | D1Division rank #60 | 58.8 | 62.7 | 4 | Oshkosh WestD1 (66.2) |
148▲1 | Saint Thomas More | 14-14 | D2Division rank #37 | 58.8 | 58.4 | 1 | Appleton NorthD1 (61.7) |
151– | Baraboo | 15-19 | D1Division rank #61 | 58.5 | 60.8 | 5 | Madison MemorialD1 (66.4) |
152– | Tomah | 19-16 | D1Division rank #62 | 58.5 | 55.4 | 1 | DeerfieldD4 (59.2) |
154– | Sparta | 14-15 | D1Division rank #63 | 58.3 | 57 | 3 | La Crosse CentralD1 (63.3) |
155▲2 | Ashwaubenon | 20-10 | D1Division rank #64 | 58.1 | 56.1 | 3 | DenmarkD2 (61.8) |
157▲1 | Lodi | 21-14 | D2Division rank #38 | 58.0 | 55.5 | 3 | Mount HorebD2 (61) |
161– | Wausau West | 16-20 | D1Division rank #65 | 57.6 | 60.6 | 2 | CambridgeD3 (68.3) |
162▲2 | Winneconne | 19-14 | D2Division rank #39 | 57.4 | 55.5 | 2 | LaconiaD3 (68.2) |
165▲1 | Homestead | 9-24 | D1Division rank #66 | 57.0 | 64.6 | 2 | Menomonee FallsD1 (65.6) |
169– | Fort Atkinson | 18-16 | D2Division rank #40 | 56.6 | 55.5 | 2 | Mount HorebD2 (61) |
170– | Wauwatosa West | 11-18 | D1Division rank #67 | 56.6 | 61.2 | 2 | NicoletD1 (61.8) |
173▲1 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 13-17 | D1Division rank #68 | 56.1 | 57.8 | 1 | BurlingtonD1 (63.9) |
179– | Medford | 15-15 | D2Division rank #41 | 55.7 | 54.4 | 1 | MerrillD2 (62) |
184▲1 | Green Bay Preble | 8-19 | D1Division rank #69 | 55.0 | 61.8 | 1 | MarshallD3 (62.6) |
185▲2 | Greenfield | 14-10 | D1Division rank #70 | 55.0 | 51.5 | 0 | Indian Trail High School & AcademyD1 (56.1) |
186– | Jefferson | 24-12 | D2Division rank #42 | 54.9 | 49.7 | 0 | New GlarusD3 (55.5) |
192– | Superior | 11-19 | D1Division rank #71 | 54.6 | 57.9 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum City (54.2) |
193▲3 | Greendale | 11-26 | D1Division rank #72 | 54.6 | 61.8 | 0 | Indian Trail High School & AcademyD1 (56.1) |
196▲1 | Waukesha West | 4-36 | D1Division rank #73 | 54.5 | 68.6 | 3 | Kettle MoraineD1 (70.4) |
199– | Waupun | 9-14 | D2Division rank #43 | 54.3 | 55.9 | 1 | WrightstownD3 (60.3) |
201▲2 | Whitnall | 15-7 | D2Division rank #44 | 54.3 | 49.1 | 1 | DeForestD1 (68.4) |
203▲1 | Union Grove | 14-23 | D1Division rank #74 | 54.2 | 58.5 | 2 | Catholic MemorialD2 (68.8) |
204▼2 | Eau Claire North | 10-23 | D1Division rank #75 | 54.2 | 61.4 | 0 | Wausau WestD1 (57.6) |
206▲1 | Sheboygan Falls | 16-19 | D2Division rank #45 | 54.0 | 57.5 | 2 | Appleton NorthD1 (61.7) |
207▲1 | Pulaski | 11-27 | D1Division rank #76 | 53.9 | 61.8 | 1 | BrillionD3 (65.9) |
208▼2 | Lakeland | 17-20 | D2Division rank #46 | 53.9 | 54.5 | 1 | MerrillD2 (62) |
213– | Beaver Dam | 9-18 | D1Division rank #77 | 53.6 | 59.8 | 1 | Central Wisconsin ChristianD5 (61) |
215▼1 | Black River Falls | 17-17 | D2Division rank #47 | 53.3 | 52.7 | 0 | Blair-TaylorD4 (57.6) |
216– | Waterford | 10-16 | D1Division rank #78 | 53.3 | 58.5 | 2 | ElkhornD1 (59.3) |
217▲1 | Whitefish Bay | 8-23 | D1Division rank #79 | 53.2 | 58 | 0 | Wauwatosa WestD1 (56.6) |
219▲3 | Waukesha North | 13-19 | D1Division rank #80 | 53.1 | 57 | 1 | Racine CaseD1 (62.1) |
221– | Badger | 14-19 | D1Division rank #81 | 53.0 | 54.2 | 3 | WatertownD1 (61.8) |
223▲2 | Seymour | 12-18 | D2Division rank #48 | 53.0 | 57.1 | 1 | Sturgeon BayD3 (59.1) |
225▲1 | Little Chute | 20-19 | D2Division rank #49 | 52.9 | 53.7 | 1 | DenmarkD2 (61.8) |
234▲1 | Shawano | 15-17 | D2Division rank #50 | 52.2 | 54 | 1 | OcontoD3 (62.6) |
240– | Pius XI Catholic | 21-15 | D2Division rank #51 | 51.7 | 48.8 | 0 | GreendaleD1 (54.6) |
243▲2 | North Fond du Lac | 15-13 | D2Division rank #52 | 51.4 | 51.9 | 1 | DominicanD3 (62.3) |
246▲1 | West Allis Hale | 18-7 | D1Division rank #82 | 51.2 | 43 | 0 | WhitnallD2 (54.3) |
254▲1 | Antigo | 14-19 | D2Division rank #53 | 50.4 | 54.3 | 0 | MedfordD2 (55.7) |
255▼1 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 10-22 | D1Division rank #83 | 50.4 | 58.6 | 1 | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD3 (60.1) |
259– | Turner | 10-17 | D2Division rank #54 | 49.7 | 53.1 | 1 | BrodheadD3 (60.1) |
260– | Menasha | 13-21 | D1Division rank #84 | 49.7 | 53.7 | 0 | AmherstD3 (54) |
262▲2 | Kenosha Bradford | 13-18 | D1Division rank #85 | 49.4 | 53.9 | 0 | JeffersonD2 (54.9) |
270– | Altoona | 10-24 | D2Division rank #55 | 48.7 | 56.6 | 1 | OsceolaD2 (59.8) |
276– | Ellsworth | 10-24 | D2Division rank #56 | 47.9 | 56.5 | 0 | WhitehallD4 (56.7) |
279– | South Milwaukee | 16-13 | D1Division rank #86 | 47.9 | 46.6 | 0 | West Allis HaleD1 (51.2) |
281– | Mauston | 16-16 | D2Division rank #57 | 47.7 | 50.7 | 0 | SpartaD1 (58.3) |
284▲2 | Waupaca | 10-21 | D2Division rank #58 | 47.7 | 53.6 | 0 | Sheboygan FallsD2 (54) |
287– | Menomonie | 7-21 | D1Division rank #87 | 47.6 | 56.3 | 1 | UnityD3 (61.7) |
288– | Sheboygan North | 4-17 | D1Division rank #88 | 47.4 | 57.5 | 0 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD3 (51.9) |
289– | Lake Mills | 9-24 | D2Division rank #59 | 47.3 | 55.7 | 0 | East TroyD3 (54.4) |
290▲3 | Martin Luther | 14-18 | D2Division rank #60 | 47.1 | 48.5 | 0 | Chesterton Academy of MilwaukeeD4 (48.5) |
295– | Somerset | 9-23 | D2Division rank #61 | 46.6 | 53.6 | 1 | NorthwesternD3 (59.3) |
298– | Wausau East | 5-27 | D1Division rank #89 | 46.3 | 59.2 | 0 | Eau Claire NorthD1 (54.2) |
301▲2 | Milwaukee Reagan | 13-8 | D1Division rank #90 | 45.9 | 40.1 | 0 | ShorewoodD2 (41.3) |
302– | Evansville | 10-20 | D2Division rank #62 | 45.9 | 53.5 | 0 | PecatonicaD5 (54.8) |
304– | Stoughton | 2-26 | D2Division rank #63 | 45.9 | 62.2 | 0 | PortageD2 (44) |
307▲2 | Madison La Follette | 3-24 | D1Division rank #91 | 45.8 | 58.7 | 0 | Beloit MemorialD1 (41.5) |
310– | Waukesha South | 5-21 | D1Division rank #92 | 45.7 | 56.3 | 0 | Appleton WestD1 (44.6) |
318▲2 | Appleton West | 3-17 | D1Division rank #93 | 44.6 | 60.2 | 0 | Oshkosh NorthD2 (44.1) |
322– | La Crosse Logan | 5-24 | D2Division rank #64 | 44.3 | 55.5 | 0 | De SotoD5 (51.1) |
325– | Oshkosh North | 9-21 | D2Division rank #65 | 44.1 | 51.7 | 0 | RoncalliD4 (53.4) |
327– | Portage | 6-23 | D2Division rank #66 | 44.0 | 54.4 | 0 | Fort AtkinsonD2 (56.6) |
330– | Green Bay Southwest | 5-29 | D1Division rank #94 | 43.8 | 58 | 0 | GibraltarD5 (49.8) |
332– | Rhinelander | 11-25 | D2Division rank #67 | 43.7 | 49.8 | 0 | PrenticeD5 (53.1) |
340– | Ashland | 3-18 | D2Division rank #68 | 42.3 | 54.9 | 0 | LadysmithD4 (47.9) |
346– | Two Rivers | 9-24 | D2Division rank #69 | 41.8 | 50.2 | 0 | KielD3 (49.1) |
348– | Kenosha Tremper | 8-17 | D1Division rank #95 | 41.6 | 50 | 0 | Waukesha SouthD1 (45.7) |
349▲2 | Delavan- | 8-21 | D2Division rank #70 | 41.5 | 48.5 | 0 | Janesville ParkerD1 (40.6) |
350▲3 | Shoreland Lutheran | 11-27 | D2Division rank #71 | 41.5 | 49.1 | 0 | Palmyra-EagleD5 (43.1) |
353▲1 | Beloit Memorial | 7-25 | D1Division rank #96 | 41.5 | 51.1 | 0 | BadgerD1 (53) |
356▲1 | Shorewood | 13-14 | D2Division rank #72 | 41.3 | 42.2 | 0 | Augustine Prep SouthD1 (39.5) |
363– | Janesville Parker | 5-23 | D1Division rank #97 | 40.6 | 55 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD4 (43) |
365– | Madison West | 0-27 | D1Division rank #98 | 40.5 | 58.6 | 0 | — |
366– | Sheboygan South | 2-25 | D2Division rank #73 | 40.5 | 55.8 | 0 | LomiraD3 (32.4) |
372– | Wilmot Union | 6-27 | D2Division rank #74 | 39.8 | 50.2 | 0 | The Prairie SchoolD4 (53.1) |
373– | New London | 4-18 | D2Division rank #75 | 39.7 | 52.6 | 0 | Southern DoorD3 (52.2) |
376▲1 | Augustine Prep South | 8-10 | D1Division rank #99 | 39.5 | 42.1 | 0 | Brown DeerD2 (36.3) |
382– | Saint Francis | 7-12 | D2Division rank #76 | 38.8 | 45.7 | 0 | Augustine Prep SouthD1 (39.5) |
386▲1 | Racine Horlick | 4-16 | D1Division rank #100 | 38.0 | 49.4 | 0 | Delavan-DarienD2 (41.5) |
396– | Brown Deer | 5-20 | D2Division rank #77 | 36.3 | 47.6 | 0 | ShorewoodD2 (41.3) |
397▲1 | Racine St. Catherine's | 8-15 | D2Division rank #78 | 36.1 | 40.6 | 0 | Saint FrancisD2 (38.8) |
402– | Racine Park | 7-21 | D1Division rank #101 | 35.3 | 46.1 | 0 | Racine St. Catherine'sD2 (36.1) |
403– | Green Bay East | 3-23 | D2Division rank #79 | 35.2 | 49.3 | 0 | MarinetteD2 (34.5) |
409– | Marinette | 0-27 | D2Division rank #80 | 34.5 | 54 | 0 | — |
412▲1 | Whitewater | 3-30 | D2Division rank #81 | 34.1 | 49.6 | 0 | Kenosha St. Joseph CatholicD4 (36.4) |
417▲2 | Saint Anthony | 10-13 | D2Division rank #82 | 33.6 | 36.8 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD1 (33) |
422– | Cudahy | 7-16 | D2Division rank #83 | 33.3 | 40.6 | 0 | Brown DeerD2 (36.3) |
424– | Milwaukee King | 3-20 | D1Division rank #102 | 33.0 | 47.8 | 0 | Golda MeirD2 (32.5) |
425– | West Allis Central | 7-29 | D1Division rank #103 | 32.9 | 46.1 | 0 | Brown DeerD2 (36.3) |
428– | Golda Meir | 5-8 | D2Division rank #84 | 32.5 | 34.1 | 0 | CudahyD2 (33.3) |
430▲1 | Monroe | 3-22 | D2Division rank #85 | 32.2 | 46.6 | 0 | MonticelloD5 (41.5) |
432– | Hmong American Peace | 7-10 | D2Division rank #86 | 31.9 | 33.5 | 0 | Saint FrancisD2 (38.8) |
439▲1 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 3-13 | D1Division rank #104 | 30.1 | 40.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Languages (32.7) |
441– | Green Bay West | 1-18 | D2Division rank #87 | 30.0 | 47.5 | 0 | Pembine/Goodman (30.6) |
449– | Saint Joan Antida | 6-7 | D2Division rank #88 | 28.9 | 31.7 | 0 | Milwaukee Languages (32.7) |
450▲1 | Cristo Rey Jesuit | 7-11 | D2Division rank #89 | 28.7 | 31.8 | 0 | University Lake School/Lake Country Classical Academy (26.1) |
456– | Milwaukee Arts | 11-11 | D1Division rank #105 | 26.6 | 25.9 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay ViewD1 (26.5) |
457▲1 | Milwaukee Bay View | 7-4 | D1Division rank #106 | 26.5 | 24.2 | 0 | Milwaukee ArtsD1 (26.6) |
462– | Milwaukee Bradley Tech | 10-9 | D1Division rank #107 | 24.7 | 24.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen Southgate (28.2) |
466– | Milwaukee Riverside | 12-5 | D1Division rank #108 | 23.3 | 18.5 | 0 | Milwaukee NorthD1 (15) |
467– | Messmer | 1-12 | D2Division rank #90 | 22.7 | 39 | 0 | Audubon Technology (12.8) |
469– | Milwaukee South | 6-11 | D1Division rank #109 | 22.2 | 24.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen Southgate (28.2) |
473▲1 | Milwaukee Hamilton | 3-16 | D1Division rank #110 | 19.8 | 32.7 | 0 | Milwaukee RiversideD1 (23.3) |
475– | Fuller Collegiate Academy | 0-12 | D2Division rank #91 | 18.8 | 37.3 | 0 | — |
476– | Milwaukee North | 5-7 | D1Division rank #111 | 15.0 | 23.1 | 0 | Milwaukee Madison (0) |
By division
15 of 481 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 111
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Divine Savior Holy Angels | 45-4 | D1Division rank #1 | 86.3 |
2– | Oconomowoc | 36-8 | D1Division rank #2 | 85.4 |
3– | Arrowhead | 33-6 | D1Division rank #3 | 82.6 |
4– | Kimberly | 39-5 | D1Division rank #4 | 82.4 |
5– | Hudson | 31-5 | D1Division rank #5 | 80.2 |
7– | Wisconsin Lutheran | 36-10 | D1Division rank #6 | 79.2 |
8– | Neenah | 29-9 | D1Division rank #7 | 78.1 |
9▲3 | Bay Port | 22-7 | D1Division rank #8 | 77.9 |
Division 2 top 8 of 91
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6– | New Berlin West | 31-3 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.3 |
10– | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 29-9 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.8 |
11▼2 | Grafton | 28-8 | D2Division rank #3 | 77.8 |
12▼1 | Mosinee | 32-7 | D2Division rank #4 | 76.7 |
16▼1 | Barron | 35-5 | D2Division rank #5 | 75.6 |
25▼1 | Xavier | 30-12 | D2Division rank #6 | 73.7 |
26▲2 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 29-5 | D2Division rank #7 | 73.3 |
33– | Platteville | 28-4 | D2Division rank #8 | 72.2 |
Division 3 top 8 of 90
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
22▲3 | Watertown Luther Prep | 39-3 | D3Division rank #1 | 73.8 |
31▲1 | Stanley- | 36-5 | D3Division rank #2 | 72.8 |
42▼1 | Saint Croix Falls | 29-9 | D3Division rank #3 | 70.6 |
52– | Manitowoc Lutheran | 31-13 | D3Division rank #4 | 69.2 |
58▼4 | Marathon | 30-4 | D3Division rank #5 | 68.4 |
59– | Cambridge | 27-5 | D3Division rank #6 | 68.3 |
60– | Laconia | 26-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 68.2 |
68– | Living Word Lutheran | 25-11 | D3Division rank #8 | 66.4 |
Division 4 top 8 of 87
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
28▲2 | McDonell Central Catholic | 40-4 | D4Division rank #1 | 73.0 |
44▲1 | Waterloo | 29-7 | D4Division rank #2 | 70.5 |
47– | Cuba City | 31-8 | D4Division rank #3 | 70.0 |
49– | Edgar | 27-8 | D4Division rank #4 | 69.7 |
56▲1 | Webster | 32-4 | D4Division rank #5 | 68.7 |
64▼2 | Columbus Catholic | 33-8 | D4Division rank #6 | 67.3 |
72▼1 | Mineral Point | 22-7 | D4Division rank #7 | 65.9 |
89▲4 | Heritage Christian | 32-9 | D4Division rank #8 | 63.8 |
Division 5 top 8 of 87
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
84▲2 | Turtle Lake | 29-10 | D5Division rank #1 | 64.2 |
94▼3 | Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran | 33-10 | D5Division rank #2 | 62.9 |
117▼1 | Seneca | 31-2 | D5Division rank #3 | 61.1 |
119▲2 | Central Wisconsin Christian | 30-7 | D5Division rank #4 | 61.0 |
143– | Barneveld | 24-6 | D5Division rank #5 | 59.1 |
146– | Highland | 23-5 | D5Division rank #6 | 58.8 |
149▼1 | Florence | 36-9 | D5Division rank #7 | 58.7 |
164▼1 | Argyle | 22-7 | D5Division rank #8 | 57.4 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 8 | 72.3 | Oconomowoc (85.4) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 67.7 | Divine Savior Holy Angels (86.3) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 66.1 | Hudson (80.2) |
| Badger Large | 8 | 65.3 | Waunakee (75.5) |
| Fox Valley Association | 10 | 64.3 | Kimberly (82.4) |
| North Shore | 7 | 64.2 | Grafton (77.8) |
| Glacier Trails | 7 | 63.6 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran (77.8) |
| Park Ridge | 8 | 61.6 | New Berlin West (79.3) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 61.1 | Bay Port (77.9) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 6 | 61 | Marshfield (73.8) |
| Capitol South | 6 | 61 | Waterloo (70.5) |
| Cloverbelt West | 7 | 59.7 | McDonell Central Catholic (73.0) |
| Big Eight | 10 | 58 | Janesville Craig (73.3) |
| Mississippi Valley | 7 | 57.9 | Holmen (69.2) |
| Badger Small | 8 | 57.8 | Edgewood (70.6) |
| Coulee | 7 | 57.5 | West Salem (72.0) |
| Heart O' North | 10 | 57.2 | Barron (75.6) |
| Marawood South | 6 | 57.2 | Edgar (69.7) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 57 | Oconto Falls (71.9) |
| Great Northern | 8 | 55.6 | Mosinee (76.7) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 6 | 54.9 | Platteville (72.2) |
| Midwest Classic | 9 | 54 | Watertown Luther Prep (73.8) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 53.6 | Westosha Central (64.1) |
| Packerland | 9 | 53 | Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran (62.9) |
| Big East Blue | 7 | 52.9 | Oostburg (64.2) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 52.8 | Baldwin-Woodville (63.0) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 8 | 52.6 | Cuba City (70.0) |
| Capitol North | 6 | 52.1 | Lakeside Lutheran (67.1) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 51.8 | Laconia (68.2) |
| Bay | 9 | 51.6 | Xavier (73.7) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 8 | 51.2 | Clear Lake (62.5) |
| Central Wisconsin East | 8 | 51.1 | Shiocton (60.6) |
| Southeast | 7 | 50.8 | Franklin (73.0) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 50.6 | Brillion (65.9) |
| Rock Valley | 11 | 50 | Edgerton (71.1) |
| Cloverbelt East | 7 | 49.1 | Columbus Catholic (67.3) |
| Trailways East | 7 | 48.7 | Central Wisconsin Christian (61.0) |
| Lakeland West | 4 | 48.5 | Webster (68.7) |
| Big East Red | 7 | 48.3 | Manitowoc Lutheran (69.2) |
| Marawood North | 6 | 48.3 | Rib Lake (55.9) |
| Lakeland Central | 4 | 48.1 | Turtle Lake (64.2) |
| Metro Classic | 9 | 47.8 | Dominican (62.3) |
| South Central | 8 | 47.4 | Wisconsin Dells (61.3) |
| Trailways South | 7 | 47.2 | Deerfield (59.2) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 8 | 46.8 | Bangor (56.0) |
| Six Rivers West | 7 | 45.9 | Highland (58.8) |
| Dairyland | 9 | 45.9 | Blair-Taylor (57.6) |
| Northern Lakes | 6 | 45.2 | Three Lakes (60.3) |
| Six Rivers East | 7 | 44.9 | Barneveld (59.1) |
| Ridge & Valley | 8 | 42.2 | Seneca (61.1) |
| Trailways West | 8 | 42.2 | Montello (58.6) |
| Woodland | 8 | 41.4 | Greenfield (55.0) |
| Central Wisconsin South | 7 | 40.5 | Pacelli (57.9) |
| Northern Lights | 10 | 37.5 | Hurley (50.5) |
| Marinette & Oconto | 9 | 37.1 | Crivitz (52.6) |
| Independents | 5 | 36.7 | Saint Ambrose (54.8) |
| Lakeland East | 7 | 35.5 | Winter (50.6) |
| Central Wisconsin North | 6 | 32.6 | Marion (45.5) |
| Lake City | 9 | 30.9 | Chesterton Academy of Milwaukee (48.5) |
| Milwaukee City (Richardson) | 6 | 27.1 | Milwaukee Reagan (45.9) |


































































































































































































































