ES Power Rating · Girls Volleyball
Volleyball is rated on set shares: a sweep counts 3, a 3-1 counts 1.5 and a 3-2 counts 0.6, so every result is revalued as opponents’ seasons unfold. Expected margins are in sets. New this season (September 2026) — treat early weeks as a starting point.
Early season: these ratings lean on each program’s last three seasons until this year’s matches say otherwise. Treat them as a starting point, not a verdict.
Through week 2 · 36 matches rated · home edge -0.06 · computed Tue, Sep 15 · 3:14 PM CDT · prior from 2019-20, 2018-19, 2017-18 · How it works →
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played matches; hover a record to see how many.
Divisions 1 and 3
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Burlington | 4-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 95.7early | — | 0 | — |
3▲1 | River Falls | 4-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 92.5early | — | 0 | — |
5▼3 | Clear Lake | 5-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 88.8early | 61.5 | 1 | ClaytonD4 (70.3) |
6– | Grantsburg | 3-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 88.8early | — | 0 | — |
8– | Wisconsin Lutheran | 0-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 86.9early | — | 0 | — |
9– | Howards Grove | 4-0 | D3Division rank #3 | 85.4early | — | 0 | — |
10– | Waterloo | 4-0 | D3Division rank #4 | 85.3early | — | 0 | — |
12– | Arrowhead | 2-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 84.3early | — | 0 | — |
13– | Oconomowoc | 0-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 83.8early | — | 0 | — |
17▲10 | Darlington | 3-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 81.5early | 45.9 | 0 | Iowa-GrantD3 (47.8) |
18– | Kimberly | 3-1 | D1Division rank #6 | 81.4early | — | 0 | — |
19– | River Ridge | 0-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 80.8early | — | 0 | — |
26▼2 | Appleton North | 4-0 | D1Division rank #7 | 77.6early | — | 0 | — |
27▼2 | Fall Creek | 4-0 | D3Division rank #7 | 76.8early | — | 0 | — |
28▼2 | Waunakee | 1-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 76.7early | — | 0 | — |
29▼1 | McFarland | 5-0 | D1Division rank #9 | 76.3early | — | 0 | — |
31▼1 | Waukesha West | 2-1 | D1Division rank #10 | 76.1early | — | 0 | — |
32▼1 | Hilbert | 0-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 75.8early | — | 0 | — |
33▼1 | Mukwonago | 1-1 | D1Division rank #11 | 75.7early | — | 0 | — |
39– | Notre Dame | 2-2 | D1Division rank #12 | 72.9early | — | 0 | — |
42– | Greendale | 1-1 | D1Division rank #13 | 72.3early | — | 0 | — |
43– | Randolph | 0-1 | D3Division rank #9 | 72.1early | — | 0 | — |
49▼1 | Living Word Lutheran | 2-1 | D3Division rank #10 | 70.8early | — | 0 | — |
50▼1 | Divine Savior Holy Angels | 2-1 | D1Division rank #14 | 70.4early | — | 0 | — |
52▼16 | Kettle Moraine | 2-1 | D1Division rank #15 | 70.1early | 52.8 | 0 | MuskegoD1 (52.8) |
58▼4 | Regis | 0-1 | D3Division rank #11 | 68.3early | — | 0 | — |
61▼4 | Kohler | 0-1 | D3Division rank #12 | 68.0early | — | 0 | — |
63▼3 | Westosha Central | 0-1 | D1Division rank #16 | 67.4early | — | 0 | — |
65▼3 | Eau Claire North | 0-1 | D1Division rank #17 | 67.1early | — | 0 | — |
73▼4 | Merrill | 3-1 | D1Division rank #18 | 65.5early | — | 0 | — |
77▼3 | Sauk Prairie | 5-0 | D1Division rank #19 | 64.7early | — | 0 | — |
78▼3 | Rice Lake | 1-1 | D1Division rank #20 | 64.3early | — | 0 | — |
80▼3 | Saint Mary Catholic | 2-1 | D3Division rank #13 | 64.1early | — | 0 | — |
82▼3 | Mount Horeb | 0-2 | D1Division rank #21 | 63.7early | — | 0 | — |
83▼3 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 3-1 | D3Division rank #14 | 63.4early | — | 0 | — |
87▼3 | Cedarburg | 0-1 | D1Division rank #22 | 62.2early | — | 0 | — |
89▼3 | Abbotsford | 0-1 | D3Division rank #15 | 62.0early | — | 0 | — |
90▼3 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 3-1 | D1Division rank #23 | 61.7early | — | 0 | — |
94▼3 | Union Grove | 1-1 | D1Division rank #24 | 61.3early | — | 0 | — |
96▼3 | Johnson Creek | 1-1 | D3Division rank #16 | 61.0early | — | 0 | — |
97▼3 | Brookfield Central | 3-1 | D1Division rank #25 | 60.9early | — | 0 | — |
98▼3 | Bay Port | 0-1 | D1Division rank #26 | 60.9early | — | 0 | — |
99▼3 | Whitnall | 1-1 | D1Division rank #27 | 60.8early | — | 0 | — |
100▼3 | Grafton | 0-1 | D1Division rank #28 | 60.7early | — | 0 | — |
104▼3 | Reedsburg | 2-1 | D1Division rank #29 | 59.8early | — | 0 | — |
105▼3 | Hamilton | 4-0 | D1Division rank #30 | 59.5early | — | 0 | — |
107▼3 | Janesville Parker | 1-2 | D1Division rank #31 | 59.4early | — | 0 | — |
109▼3 | Melrose- | 1-1 | D3Division rank #17 | 59.3early | — | 0 | — |
110▼3 | Watertown | 0-1 | D1Division rank #32 | 59.2early | — | 0 | — |
111▼3 | Hudson | 0-1 | D1Division rank #33 | 59.0early | — | 0 | — |
112▼3 | Pewaukee | 1-1 | D1Division rank #34 | 58.9early | — | 0 | — |
113▼2 | West Allis Hale | 0-1 | D1Division rank #35 | 58.7early | — | 0 | — |
115▼2 | Whitewater | 3-1 | D1Division rank #36 | 58.6early | — | 0 | — |
116▼2 | Luther | 0-1 | D3Division rank #18 | 58.6early | — | 0 | — |
118▼3 | Colfax | 0-1 | D3Division rank #19 | 58.4early | — | 0 | — |
119▼3 | West Bend West | 0-1 | D1Division rank #37 | 58.4early | — | 0 | — |
121▼3 | Seymour | 1-1 | D1Division rank #38 | 57.8early | — | 0 | — |
122▼3 | The Prairie School | 1-1 | D3Division rank #20 | 57.8early | — | 0 | — |
123▼3 | Crivitz | 0-2 | D3Division rank #21 | 57.6early | — | 0 | — |
124▼3 | Webster | 2-1 | D3Division rank #22 | 57.3early | — | 0 | — |
125▼3 | Edgar | 2-1 | D3Division rank #23 | 57.0early | — | 0 | — |
126▼3 | Verona | 0-0 | D1Division rank #39 | 56.9early | — | 0 | — |
129▼3 | Auburndale | 0-1 | D3Division rank #24 | 56.7early | — | 0 | — |
132▼3 | Racine Lutheran | 0-1 | D3Division rank #25 | 55.9early | — | 0 | — |
133▼3 | Kenosha Christian Life | 1-1 | D3Division rank #26 | 55.9early | — | 0 | — |
134▼3 | Franklin | 2-1 | D1Division rank #40 | 55.8early | — | 0 | — |
135▼3 | Oak Creek | 2-1 | D1Division rank #41 | 55.8early | — | 0 | — |
139▼2 | Plum City | 0-0 | D3Division rank #27 | 55.4early | — | 0 | — |
144▲76 | Manawa | 1-1 | D3Division rank #28 | 55.0early | 18.2 | 0 | Weyauwega-FremontD3 (18.2) |
150▼3 | Madison Memorial | 0-0 | D1Division rank #42 | 54.6early | — | 0 | — |
151▼3 | Kenosha Tremper | 1-1 | D1Division rank #43 | 54.6early | — | 0 | — |
157▼5 | D.C. Everest | 2-1 | D1Division rank #44 | 53.9early | — | 0 | — |
159▼5 | Spencer | 0-1 | D3Division rank #29 | 53.8early | — | 0 | — |
160▼5 | Menomonee Falls | 3-1 | D1Division rank #45 | 53.7early | — | 0 | — |
162▼5 | DeForest | 2-1 | D1Division rank #46 | 53.4early | — | 0 | — |
163▼5 | Williams Bay | 0-1 | D3Division rank #30 | 53.4early | — | 0 | — |
164▼5 | Augusta | 0-1 | D3Division rank #31 | 53.4early | — | 0 | — |
166▼5 | Menasha | 0-0 | D1Division rank #47 | 53.0early | — | 0 | — |
167▼5 | Lancaster | 1-1 | D3Division rank #32 | 53.0early | — | 0 | — |
170▲48 | Muskego | 3-3 | D1Division rank #48 | 52.8early | 70.1 | 0 | — |
171▼6 | Thorp | 0-1 | D3Division rank #33 | 52.8early | — | 0 | — |
172▼6 | Plymouth | 0-1 | D1Division rank #49 | 52.8early | — | 0 | — |
173▲69 | Shell Lake | 0-6 | D3Division rank #34 | 52.8early | 75.9 | 0 | — |
179▼6 | Stoughton | 0-1 | D1Division rank #50 | 52.2early | — | 0 | — |
183▼7 | Holmen | 2-1 | D1Division rank #51 | 51.9early | — | 0 | — |
185▼7 | Wilmot Union | 0-1 | D1Division rank #52 | 51.8early | — | 0 | — |
187▼7 | Sheboygan South | 0-1 | D1Division rank #53 | 51.7early | — | 0 | — |
191▼7 | Wild Rose | 0-1 | D3Division rank #35 | 51.5early | — | 0 | — |
195▼7 | Pittsville | 1-1 | D3Division rank #36 | 51.0early | — | 0 | — |
198▼5 | Chippewa Falls | 1-1 | D1Division rank #54 | 50.7early | — | 0 | — |
203▼5 | Superior | 1-1 | D1Division rank #55 | 50.5early | — | 0 | — |
204▼5 | Milwaukee Hamilton | 0-0 | D1Division rank #56 | 50.3early | — | 0 | — |
206▼5 | Wausau West | 2-1 | D1Division rank #57 | 50.2early | — | 0 | — |
208▼5 | Cochrane- | 3-1 | D3Division rank #37 | 50.1early | — | 0 | — |
210▼5 | Fond du Lac | 0-1 | D1Division rank #58 | 50.1early | — | 0 | — |
211▼5 | Marathon | 2-1 | D3Division rank #38 | 50.1early | — | 0 | — |
212▼5 | Baraboo | 0-1 | D1Division rank #59 | 50.0early | — | 0 | — |
213▼5 | Pulaski | 1-1 | D1Division rank #60 | 50.0early | — | 0 | — |
216▼5 | Neenah | 1-1 | D1Division rank #61 | 49.9early | — | 0 | — |
217▼5 | Waukesha South | 0-1 | D1Division rank #62 | 49.6early | — | 0 | — |
221▼4 | Oshkosh West | 2-1 | D1Division rank #63 | 49.5early | — | 0 | — |
223▼2 | Wauwatosa West | 1-1 | D1Division rank #64 | 49.0early | — | 0 | — |
224▼2 | Wausau East | 0-1 | D1Division rank #65 | 49.0early | — | 0 | — |
225▼2 | Fort Atkinson | 1-1 | D1Division rank #66 | 48.9early | — | 0 | — |
226▼2 | Beaver Dam | 1-1 | D1Division rank #67 | 48.9early | — | 0 | — |
227▼2 | Delavan- | 0-1 | D1Division rank #68 | 48.8early | — | 0 | — |
228▼2 | Blair- | 0-1 | D3Division rank #39 | 48.5early | — | 0 | — |
230▼2 | Milton | 1-2 | D1Division rank #69 | 48.4early | — | 0 | — |
231▼2 | Middleton | 0-2 | D1Division rank #70 | 48.3early | — | 0 | — |
232▼2 | Tomah | 0-1 | D1Division rank #71 | 48.2early | — | 0 | — |
233▼2 | Madison West | 0-0 | D1Division rank #72 | 48.2early | — | 0 | — |
235▼2 | De Pere | 0-1 | D1Division rank #73 | 48.1early | — | 0 | — |
236▼2 | Milwaukee Madison | 0-0 | D1Division rank #74 | 48.1early | — | 0 | — |
237▼2 | Random Lake | 0-1 | D3Division rank #40 | 48.1early | — | 0 | — |
238▼2 | Messmer | 0-0 | D1Division rank #75 | 48.0early | — | 0 | — |
239▼2 | Waupun | 0-1 | D1Division rank #76 | 48.0early | — | 0 | — |
241▼2 | Brookfield East | 1-1 | D1Division rank #77 | 47.9early | — | 0 | — |
243▲35 | Iowa- | 0-2 | D3Division rank #41 | 47.8early | 81.5 | 0 | — |
246▼2 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 4-0 | D1Division rank #78 | 47.7early | — | 0 | — |
248▼2 | West De Pere | 0-1 | D1Division rank #79 | 47.7early | — | 0 | — |
250▼2 | Racine Horlick | 1-1 | D1Division rank #80 | 47.5early | — | 0 | — |
252▼2 | Turner | 0-3 | D1Division rank #81 | 47.4early | — | 0 | — |
255▼2 | Dodgeland | 2-1 | D3Division rank #42 | 47.1early | — | 0 | — |
256▼2 | Menomonie | 0-1 | D1Division rank #82 | 47.1early | — | 0 | — |
257▼2 | Badger | 0-1 | D1Division rank #83 | 47.1early | — | 0 | — |
258▼2 | Elkhorn | 1-1 | D1Division rank #84 | 47.0early | — | 0 | — |
259▼2 | Whitehall | 1-1 | D3Division rank #43 | 46.9early | — | 0 | — |
260▼2 | Spring Valley | 1-1 | D3Division rank #44 | 46.9early | — | 0 | — |
262▼2 | Milwaukee Marshall | 0-0 | D1Division rank #85 | 46.8early | — | 0 | — |
264▼2 | Cudahy | 0-1 | D1Division rank #86 | 46.7early | — | 0 | — |
265▼2 | Nicolet | 2-1 | D1Division rank #87 | 46.7early | — | 0 | — |
266▼2 | Wauwatosa East | 0-1 | D1Division rank #88 | 46.7early | — | 0 | — |
267▼2 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 0-1 | D1Division rank #89 | 46.7early | — | 0 | — |
268▼2 | Milwaukee Vincent | 0-0 | D1Division rank #90 | 46.7early | — | 0 | — |
271▼2 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 0-1 | D1Division rank #91 | 46.5early | — | 0 | — |
272▼2 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 1-1 | D1Division rank #92 | 46.5early | — | 0 | — |
275▼2 | Hortonville | 2-1 | D1Division rank #93 | 46.4early | — | 0 | — |
276▼2 | Racine Park | 0-1 | D1Division rank #94 | 46.4early | — | 0 | — |
278▼1 | New Berlin West | 0-1 | D1Division rank #95 | 45.7early | — | 0 | — |
284▲1 | Lodi | 2-0 | D1Division rank #96 | 45.2early | — | 0 | — |
285▲1 | Rosholt | 2-1 | D3Division rank #45 | 45.2early | — | 0 | — |
287▲1 | Green Bay Preble | 1-1 | D1Division rank #97 | 45.2early | — | 0 | — |
288▲1 | Ripon | 0-1 | D1Division rank #98 | 45.1early | — | 0 | — |
291▲1 | Madison La Follette | 0-0 | D1Division rank #99 | 45.0early | — | 0 | — |
292▲1 | Slinger | 3-1 | D1Division rank #100 | 45.0early | — | 0 | — |
294▲1 | West Bend East | 0-1 | D1Division rank #101 | 44.7early | — | 0 | — |
296▲1 | Saint Anthony | 0-0 | D1Division rank #102 | 44.7early | — | 0 | — |
299▲1 | Mishicot | 2-1 | D3Division rank #46 | 44.4early | — | 0 | — |
300▲1 | Mineral Point | 3-1 | D3Division rank #47 | 44.4early | — | 0 | — |
302▲12 | Pacelli | 3-1 | D3Division rank #48 | 44.3early | 38 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD3 (38) |
303– | Palmyra- | 0-1 | D3Division rank #49 | 44.3early | — | 0 | — |
304– | Roncalli | 0-1 | D3Division rank #50 | 44.2early | — | 0 | — |
307▲1 | Rhinelander | 0-1 | D1Division rank #103 | 43.9early | — | 0 | — |
308▼118 | Boscobel | 0-2 | D3Division rank #51 | 43.9early | 81.5 | 0 | — |
311▼1 | Janesville Craig | 3-2 | D1Division rank #104 | 43.6early | — | 0 | — |
313▼1 | Pius XI Catholic | 1-1 | D1Division rank #105 | 43.5early | — | 0 | — |
314▼1 | Waterford | 1-1 | D1Division rank #106 | 43.4early | — | 0 | — |
315– | Green Bay East | 2-1 | D1Division rank #107 | 43.2early | — | 0 | — |
316▲1 | Ashwaubenon | 0-1 | D1Division rank #108 | 43.2early | — | 0 | — |
317▲1 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 1-1 | D3Division rank #52 | 43.1early | — | 0 | — |
318▲1 | New London | 0-1 | D1Division rank #109 | 43.1early | — | 0 | — |
320▲1 | Ladysmith | 2-1 | D3Division rank #53 | 42.9early | — | 0 | — |
321▲1 | Portage | 0-1 | D1Division rank #110 | 42.9early | — | 0 | — |
322▲1 | Ashland | 1-1 | D1Division rank #111 | 42.8early | — | 0 | — |
323▲1 | Greenfield | 0-1 | D1Division rank #112 | 42.7early | — | 0 | — |
326▲1 | Monona Grove | 1-1 | D1Division rank #113 | 42.6early | — | 0 | — |
327▲1 | Madison East | 0-0 | D1Division rank #114 | 42.5early | — | 0 | — |
328▲2 | Milwaukee South | 0-0 | D1Division rank #115 | 42.4early | — | 0 | — |
330▲3 | Ozaukee | 0-1 | D3Division rank #54 | 42.2early | — | 0 | — |
331▲4 | Clintonville | 0-1 | D1Division rank #116 | 42.1early | — | 0 | — |
335▲3 | Antigo | 0-1 | D1Division rank #117 | 41.9early | — | 0 | — |
336▲3 | Glenwood City | 1-1 | D3Division rank #55 | 41.6early | — | 0 | — |
337▲3 | Milwaukee Reagan | 0-0 | D1Division rank #118 | 41.5early | — | 0 | — |
339▲4 | Green Bay West | 0-3 | D1Division rank #119 | 41.3early | — | 0 | — |
343▲3 | Port Washington | 1-1 | D1Division rank #120 | 41.1early | — | 0 | — |
345▲3 | Sheboygan Lutheran | 0-0 | D3Division rank #56 | 40.9early | — | 0 | — |
348▲3 | Kaukauna | 1-1 | D1Division rank #121 | 40.5early | — | 0 | — |
350▲2 | Mondovi | 2-1 | D3Division rank #57 | 40.4early | — | 0 | — |
352▲2 | Big Foot | 4-5 | D1Division rank #122 | 40.2early | — | 0 | — |
354▲2 | Oshkosh North | 0-1 | D1Division rank #123 | 39.9early | — | 0 | — |
356▲2 | Phillips | 0-1 | D3Division rank #58 | 39.8early | — | 0 | — |
358▲2 | Appleton East | 1-1 | D1Division rank #124 | 39.6early | — | 0 | — |
361▲2 | Cadott | 1-1 | D3Division rank #59 | 39.5early | — | 0 | — |
362▲2 | Markesan | 2-1 | D3Division rank #60 | 39.5early | — | 0 | — |
366▲2 | Evansville | 1-2 | D1Division rank #125 | 39.1early | — | 0 | — |
367▲2 | Eau Claire Memorial | 2-1 | D1Division rank #126 | 39.1early | — | 0 | — |
369▲2 | Crandon | 0-0 | D3Division rank #61 | 39.0early | — | 0 | — |
370▲3 | Oregon | 1-0 | D1Division rank #127 | 38.9early | — | 0 | — |
375▲4 | Hartford Union | 0-1 | D1Division rank #128 | 38.6early | — | 0 | — |
378▲4 | Chetek- | 0-1 | D3Division rank #62 | 38.2early | — | 0 | — |
380▲31 | Iola- | 8-5 | D3Division rank #63 | 38.0early | 43.6 | 0 | Weyauwega-FremontD3 (18.2) |
381▲3 | Gillett | 1-1 | D3Division rank #64 | 38.0early | — | 0 | — |
383▲3 | Sheboygan North | 2-1 | D1Division rank #129 | 37.8early | — | 0 | — |
385▲18 | Bonduel | 2-1 | D3Division rank #65 | 37.7early | 18.2 | 0 | Weyauwega-FremontD3 (18.2) |
388▲2 | Jefferson | 1-2 | D1Division rank #130 | 37.4early | — | 0 | — |
392▲2 | Green Bay Southwest | 0-1 | D1Division rank #131 | 37.3early | — | 0 | — |
393▲2 | Hurley | 0-1 | D3Division rank #66 | 37.2early | — | 0 | — |
394▲2 | Onalaska | 1-1 | D1Division rank #132 | 37.2early | — | 0 | — |
396▲2 | La Crosse Central | 1-1 | D1Division rank #133 | 36.9early | — | 0 | — |
397▲2 | Milwaukee School of Languages | 0-0 | D1Division rank #134 | 36.5early | — | 0 | — |
403▲3 | Homestead | 0-1 | D1Division rank #135 | 35.3early | — | 0 | — |
407▲2 | Waupaca | 2-1 | D1Division rank #136 | 34.7early | — | 0 | — |
411▲2 | Heritage Christian | 0-1 | D3Division rank #67 | 34.3early | — | 0 | — |
412▲2 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 1-1 | D1Division rank #137 | 34.2early | — | 0 | — |
413▲2 | Appleton West | 0-1 | D1Division rank #138 | 34.2early | — | 0 | — |
415▲9 | Unity | 0-1 | D3Division rank #68 | 34.0early | 66.8 | 0 | — |
418▲1 | Germantown | 0-1 | D1Division rank #139 | 33.7early | — | 0 | — |
421▲1 | Osseo- | 5-0 | D3Division rank #69 | 33.3early | — | 0 | — |
422▲1 | Waukesha North | 0-1 | D1Division rank #140 | 33.1early | — | 0 | — |
423▲2 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech | 0-0 | D1Division rank #141 | 32.9early | — | 0 | — |
424▲2 | Edgerton | 10-3 | D1Division rank #142 | 32.8early | — | 0 | — |
425▲2 | West Allis Central | 0-1 | D1Division rank #143 | 32.7early | — | 0 | — |
428▲1 | Beloit Memorial | 0-1 | D1Division rank #144 | 32.1early | — | 0 | — |
432▲2 | Whitefish Bay | 0-1 | D1Division rank #145 | 31.8early | — | 0 | — |
434▲3 | Milwaukee Arts | 0-0 | D1Division rank #146 | 30.5early | — | 0 | — |
436▲3 | Boyceville | 0-1 | D3Division rank #70 | 30.3early | — | 0 | — |
437▲3 | Cameron | 0-1 | D3Division rank #71 | 30.2early | — | 0 | — |
439▲2 | Sparta | 0-1 | D1Division rank #147 | 30.0early | — | 0 | — |
440▲2 | Reedsville | 0-1 | D3Division rank #72 | 29.9early | — | 0 | — |
441▲2 | Marshfield | 0-1 | D1Division rank #148 | 29.7early | — | 0 | — |
442▲2 | Medford | 0-1 | D1Division rank #149 | 29.1early | — | 0 | — |
443▲2 | Coleman | 0-1 | D3Division rank #73 | 29.0early | — | 0 | — |
446▲2 | Monroe | 0-1 | D1Division rank #150 | 27.7early | — | 0 | — |
447▲2 | Racine Case | 1-1 | D1Division rank #151 | 27.7early | — | 0 | — |
448▲2 | New Richmond | 1-1 | D1Division rank #152 | 27.7early | — | 0 | — |
452▲1 | Milwaukee King | 0-0 | D1Division rank #153 | 24.9early | — | 0 | — |
457▲1 | La Crosse Logan | 0-1 | D1Division rank #154 | 23.6early | — | 0 | — |
459▲1 | South Milwaukee | 0-1 | D1Division rank #155 | 22.6early | — | 0 | — |
461– | Pardeeville | 0-1 | D3Division rank #74 | 21.0early | — | 0 | — |
463– | Westfield | 1-3 | D3Division rank #75 | 19.3early | 52.1 | 0 | — |
464▲2 | Weyauwega- | 2-12 | D3Division rank #76 | 18.2early | 40.6 | 0 | ShioctonD3 (6.2) |
465▼1 | Shawano | 0-1 | D1Division rank #156 | 17.8early | — | 0 | — |
468▼87 | Shiocton | 1-4 | D3Division rank #77 | 6.2early | 18.2 | 0 | — |
469▼1 | Eleva- | 1-1 | D3Division rank #78 | 1.4early | — | 0 | — |
By division
15 of 469 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 156
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Burlington | 4-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 95.7early |
3▲1 | River Falls | 4-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 92.5early |
8– | Wisconsin Lutheran | 0-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 86.9early |
12– | Arrowhead | 2-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 84.3early |
13– | Oconomowoc | 0-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 83.8early |
18– | Kimberly | 3-1 | D1Division rank #6 | 81.4early |
26▼2 | Appleton North | 4-0 | D1Division rank #7 | 77.6early |
28▼2 | Waunakee | 1-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 76.7early |
Division 2 top 8 of 140
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7– | Aquinas | 2-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 88.3early |
11– | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 84.8early |
14▲1 | Mosinee | 3-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 83.3early |
15▲1 | Lake Country Lutheran | 2-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 83.1early |
16▲1 | Luxemburg- | 3-0 | D2Division rank #5 | 81.6early |
21▲321 | Mauston | 2-1 | D2Division rank #6 | 80.3early |
23▼2 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 1-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 79.6early |
24▼2 | Stratford | 1-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 78.6early |
Division 3 top 8 of 78
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
5▼3 | Clear Lake | 5-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 88.8early |
6– | Grantsburg | 3-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 88.8early |
9– | Howards Grove | 4-0 | D3Division rank #3 | 85.4early |
10– | Waterloo | 4-0 | D3Division rank #4 | 85.3early |
17▲10 | Darlington | 3-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 81.5early |
19– | River Ridge | 0-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 80.8early |
27▼2 | Fall Creek | 4-0 | D3Division rank #7 | 76.8early |
32▼1 | Hilbert | 0-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 75.8early |
Division 4 top 8 of 80
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2▲1 | Newman Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 92.9early |
4▲1 | Catholic Central | 4-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 89.1early |
20– | Columbus Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 80.6early |
22▼8 | Hillsboro | 2-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 79.7early |
25▲25 | Three Lakes | 4-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 77.9early |
38– | New Auburn | 0-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 73.1early |
41– | Black Hawk | 3-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 72.5early |
44▲27 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran | 5-0 | D4Division rank #8 | 72.0early |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 9 | 63.2 | Arrowhead (84.3) |
| Big Rivers | 7 | 60 | River Falls (92.5) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 59.5 | Catholic Central (89.1) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 59 | Lakeside Lutheran (84.8) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 57.8 | Burlington (95.7) |
| Cloverbelt | 14 | 57.4 | Newman Catholic (92.9) |
| Wisconsin Little Ten | 6 | 56.7 | Oconomowoc (83.8) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 56.1 | Hillsboro (79.7) |
| Marawood | 13 | 55.8 | Stratford (78.6) |
| Badger - North | 9 | 55.8 | Waunakee (76.7) |
| Capitol - South | 6 | 55.3 | Waterloo (85.3) |
| North Eastern | 10 | 55.3 | Luxemburg-Casco (81.6) |
| Trailways - Small | 8 | 54.7 | Randolph (72.1) |
| Great Northern | 6 | 54.5 | Mosinee (83.3) |
| Rock Valley | 10 | 54 | McFarland (76.3) |
| Midwest Classic | 9 | 53.8 | Lake Country Lutheran (83.1) |
| Greater Metro | 8 | 53.8 | Divine Savior Holy Angels (70.4) |
| Lakeland North | 9 | 53.6 | Clear Lake (88.8) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 52.4 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran (79.6) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 7 | 52.4 | Cuba City (75.2) |
| Northern Lakes | 6 | 52.3 | Three Lakes (77.9) |
| Big East | 14 | 52.2 | Howards Grove (85.4) |
| Packerland | 6 | 51.9 | Oconto (69.0) |
| Fox Valley Association | 8 | 51.6 | Kimberly (81.4) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 7 | 51.2 | Darlington (81.5) |
| Six Rivers | 14 | 51.1 | River Ridge (80.8) |
| Lakeland | 10 | 48.8 | Grantsburg (88.8) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 48.6 | Notre Dame (72.9) |
| Woodland | 11 | 48.3 | Greendale (72.3) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 5 | 48.2 | Merrill (65.5) |
| Bay | 9 | 47.9 | Xavier (72.5) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 47.8 | Janesville Parker (59.4) |
| Northern Lights | 9 | 47.1 | Washburn (73.1) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 10 | 46.9 | Manawa (55.0) |
| East Central | 5 | 46.7 | Kewaskum (55.7) |
| Southeast | 6 | 46.4 | Franklin (55.8) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 11 | 46.4 | Brillion (55.2) |
| Dairyland | 10 | 45.6 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran (72.0) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 5 | 45.6 | Colfax (58.4) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 45.4 | Bloomer (75.0) |
| Mississippi Valley | 7 | 45.2 | Aquinas (88.3) |
| Middle Border | 9 | 45 | Osceola (65.7) |
| Independents | 6 | 44.8 | Wisconsin School for the Deaf (62.9) |
| Badger - South | 5 | 44 | Stoughton (52.2) |
| Ridge & Valley | 7 | 43.5 | Seneca (67.4) |
| Trailways - Large | 10 | 43.3 | Montello (54.8) |
| North Shore | 8 | 43.2 | Cedarburg (62.2) |
| Coulee | 6 | 41.8 | West Salem (50.6) |
| Milwaukee City (Richardson) | 4 | 41.8 | Milwaukee Hamilton (50.3) |
| South Central | 6 | 39.8 | Mauston (80.3) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 8 | 39 | Wittenberg-Birnamwood (68.5) |
| Marinette & Oconto | 9 | 38.6 | Crivitz (57.6) |
| Lake City | 4 | 34.5 | Salam (47.8) |


























































































































































































































































