ES Power Rating · Girls Volleyball
Volleyball is rated on set shares: a sweep counts 3, a 3-1 counts 1.5 and a 3-2 counts 0.6, so every result is revalued as opponents’ seasons unfold. Expected margins are in sets. New this season (September 2026) — treat early weeks as a starting point.
Through week 7 · 346 matches rated · home edge +0.27 · computed Tue, Sep 15 · 3:14 PM CDT · prior from 2019-20, 2018-19, 2017-18 · How it works →
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played matches; hover a record to see how many.
Divisions 1 and 4
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4– | River Falls | 4-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 94.0 | 66.5 | 4 | MerrillD1 (73.2) |
5– | Hamilton | 4-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 93.6 | 71.2 | 4 | Brookfield CentralD1 (81.8) |
9▲10 | Burlington | 4-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 88.9 | 65.7 | 3 | WaterfordD1 (69.8) |
11▼4 | Prentice | 3-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 85.8 | 67.2 | 2 | Three LakesD4 (80.6) |
12▲2 | McDonell Central Catholic | 4-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 85.4 | 61.9 | 2 | Turtle LakeD4 (83.4) |
13▼7 | Turtle Lake | 5-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 83.4 | 66.1 | 5 | Prairie FarmD4 (64.1) |
14▲4 | Brookfield Central | 3-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 81.8 | 65.6 | 1 | Wauwatosa WestD1 (56.7) |
15▲5 | Sauk Prairie | 5-0 | D1Division rank #5 | 81.7 | 66.2 | 4 | ArrowheadD1 (69.3) |
16▲1 | Three Lakes | 4-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 80.6 | 63.9 | 2 | Columbus CatholicD4 (75.2) |
17▲6 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran | 5-0 | D4Division rank #5 | 80.4 | 60.8 | 2 | Black HawkD4 (78.1) |
22▲15 | Black Hawk | 3-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 78.1 | 66 | 3 | MonticelloD4 (63) |
24– | Union Grove | 1-1 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.6early | 54.2 | 0 | Kenosha TremperD1 (54.2) |
31▼4 | Columbus Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 75.2 | 58.4 | 0 | AssumptionD4 (55.9) |
32▼20 | Catholic Central | 4-0 | D4Division rank #8 | 74.9 | 46.3 | 0 | Elkhart Lake-GlenbeulahD4 (52.7) |
35▲15 | Kettle Moraine | 2-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 73.3 | 69.6 | 2 | MuskegoD1 (68.3) |
36▼3 | Merrill | 3-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.2 | 63.4 | 1 | D.C. EverestD1 (65.8) |
37▼1 | Hustisford | 2-1 | D4Division rank #9 | 72.9early | 47.9 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD4 (48) |
38▲16 | Waukesha West | 2-1 | D1Division rank #9 | 72.1 | 71.3 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD1 (73.3) |
42▲5 | Potosi | 2-1 | D4Division rank #10 | 70.0 | 61.1 | 0 | BarneveldD4 (51.9) |
43▲30 | Waterford | 1-1 | D1Division rank #10 | 69.8early | 65.8 | 0 | BadgerD1 (42.8) |
45▲8 | Arrowhead | 2-1 | D1Division rank #11 | 69.3 | 55.5 | 0 | PortageD1 (43.8) |
46▼4 | Slinger | 3-1 | D1Division rank #12 | 69.1 | 53.4 | 0 | Port WashingtonD1 (44.4) |
47▲19 | Chippewa Falls | 1-1 | D1Division rank #13 | 69.0early | 71.3 | 0 | Rice LakeD1 (48.6) |
48▲9 | Oconomowoc | 0-1 | D1Division rank #14 | 69.0early | 81.7 | 0 | — |
49▲26 | Muskego | 3-3 | D1Division rank #15 | 68.3 | 67.4 | 2 | Oak CreekD1 (68) |
50▼37 | Oak Creek | 2-1 | D1Division rank #16 | 68.0 | 55 | 0 | GreendaleD1 (48.6) |
51▲4 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 3-1 | D1Division rank #17 | 67.8 | 56.3 | 1 | ReedsburgD1 (62.1) |
52▼11 | Hillsboro | 2-1 | D4Division rank #11 | 67.3 | 48.8 | 0 | WestonD4 (44.1) |
53▼8 | Divine Savior Holy Angels | 2-1 | D1Division rank #18 | 67.3 | 58.1 | 0 | Milwaukee LutheranD1 (40.3) |
56▼22 | D.C. Everest | 2-1 | D1Division rank #19 | 65.8 | 52.7 | 0 | Wausau WestD1 (45.4) |
60▲10 | Newman Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #12 | 65.0 | 59.7 | 0 | Wisconsin Valley LutheranD4 (52.4) |
62▲9 | Almond- | 2-0 | D4Division rank #13 | 64.4early | 36.9 | 0 | StockbridgeD4 (36.9) |
65▼5 | Prairie Farm | 4-2 | D4Division rank #14 | 64.1 | 58.6 | 1 | ClaytonD4 (62.3) |
66▲22 | Pewaukee | 1-1 | D1Division rank #20 | 63.6early | 65.7 | 0 | Waukesha NorthD1 (37.8) |
71▲13 | Hortonville | 2-1 | D1Division rank #21 | 63.2 | 67.3 | 1 | SeymourD1 (59) |
74▲15 | Monticello | 2-1 | D4Division rank #15 | 63.0 | 59.1 | 1 | ShullsburgD4 (57.6) |
78▲14 | Argyle | 1-1 | D4Division rank #16 | 62.6early | 55.8 | 0 | PecatonicaD4 (33.5) |
80▼11 | Clayton | 6-7 | D4Division rank #17 | 62.3 | 65.6 | 1 | Prairie FarmD4 (64.1) |
81▲4 | Gilman | 1-1 | D4Division rank #18 | 62.2early | 64 | 0 | New AuburnD4 (42.6) |
82▼3 | Reedsburg | 2-1 | D1Division rank #22 | 62.1 | 53.1 | 0 | OnalaskaD1 (54.8) |
88▼7 | Niagara | 2-1 | D4Division rank #19 | 61.1 | 56.9 | 0 | SuringD4 (53.4) |
92▼10 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 1-1 | D1Division rank #23 | 60.6early | 38.1 | 0 | Wilmot UnionD1 (38.1) |
94▲11 | New Richmond | 1-1 | D1Division rank #24 | 60.5early | 72.2 | 0 | HudsonD1 (50.4) |
95▼51 | Mercer | 1-1 | D4Division rank #20 | 60.5early | 60.1 | 0 | MellenD4 (36.7) |
99▲27 | Elkhorn | 1-1 | D1Division rank #25 | 59.1early | 66.3 | 0 | Delavan-DarienD1 (43.7) |
100▲2 | Seymour | 1-1 | D1Division rank #26 | 59.0early | 49.4 | 0 | New LondonD1 (35.6) |
109▲5 | Shullsburg | 0-1 | D4Division rank #21 | 57.6early | 63 | 0 | — |
111▼4 | Wauwatosa West | 1-1 | D1Division rank #27 | 56.7early | 58.9 | 0 | West Allis HaleD1 (36) |
113▲16 | Mukwonago | 1-1 | D1Division rank #28 | 56.4early | 59.1 | 0 | New Berlin WestD1 (50) |
116▼22 | Menomonee Falls | 3-1 | D1Division rank #29 | 56.2 | 52.1 | 0 | GermantownD1 (48) |
118▼2 | Watertown | 0-1 | D1Division rank #30 | 56.1early | 81.7 | 0 | — |
119▼9 | Northland Lutheran | 1-1 | D4Division rank #22 | 56.0early | 63.9 | 0 | Rib LakeD4 (41.9) |
120▼8 | Assumption | 2-1 | D4Division rank #23 | 55.9 | 50.4 | 0 | GreenwoodD4 (43.6) |
121▼10 | Brookfield East | 1-1 | D1Division rank #31 | 55.7early | 56.6 | 0 | Wauwatosa EastD1 (31.4) |
122▼7 | Onalaska | 1-1 | D1Division rank #32 | 54.8early | 52.3 | 0 | BarabooD1 (42.5) |
123▼19 | La Farge | 1-0 | D4Division rank #24 | 54.5early | 44.1 | 0 | WestonD4 (44.1) |
124▲9 | Cornell | 1-1 | D4Division rank #25 | 54.4early | 62.9 | 0 | Lake HolcombeD4 (40.4) |
125▼6 | Kenosha Tremper | 1-1 | D1Division rank #33 | 54.2early | 60.1 | 0 | Westosha CentralD1 (42.5) |
128▼11 | Suring | 4-2 | D4Division rank #26 | 53.4 | 40.2 | 0 | WausaukeeD4 (47.8) |
129▲11 | Independence | 1-1 | D4Division rank #27 | 53.1early | 60.5 | 0 | Alma/Pepin (40.7) |
134▼35 | Elkhart Lake- | 1-1 | D4Division rank #28 | 52.7early | 53 | 0 | AlbanyD4 (31.1) |
137▼2 | Wisconsin Valley Lutheran | 0-1 | D4Division rank #29 | 52.4early | 65 | 0 | — |
140▼8 | Barneveld | 1-1 | D4Division rank #30 | 51.9early | 47.5 | 0 | Wauzeka-SteubenD4 (24.9) |
141▲18 | Alma Center Lincoln | 1-2 | D4Division rank #31 | 51.5 | 63.2 | 0 | GilmantonD4 (28.9) |
145▲1 | Highland | 1-1 | D4Division rank #32 | 51.0early | 50.8 | 0 | BelmontD4 (31.5) |
148▲27 | Hudson | 0-1 | D1Division rank #34 | 50.4early | 60.5 | 0 | — |
152▲24 | New Berlin West | 0-1 | D1Division rank #35 | 50.0early | 56.4 | 0 | — |
153▼2 | White Lake | 0-1 | D4Division rank #33 | 49.7early | 80.6 | 0 | — |
157▲17 | Waupaca | 2-1 | D1Division rank #36 | 49.0 | 41.2 | 0 | ShawanoD1 (35.2) |
158▲26 | Rice Lake | 1-1 | D1Division rank #37 | 48.6early | 48.4 | 0 | MenomonieD1 (27.9) |
159▼63 | Greendale | 1-1 | D1Division rank #38 | 48.6early | 47.6 | 0 | GreenfieldD1 (27.2) |
160– | Ashland | 1-1 | D1Division rank #39 | 48.5early | 50.3 | 0 | RhinelanderD1 (27.3) |
161▼17 | Siren | 0-1 | D4Division rank #34 | 48.5early | 62.3 | 0 | — |
163▼60 | Franklin | 2-1 | D1Division rank #40 | 48.3 | 39.2 | 0 | CudahyD1 (27.5) |
164▼11 | Germantown | 0-1 | D1Division rank #41 | 48.0early | 56.2 | 0 | — |
165▲3 | Cambria- | 1-1 | D4Division rank #35 | 48.0early | 56 | 0 | Fall RiverD4 (39.1) |
166▼9 | Luck | 2-1 | D4Division rank #36 | 48.0 | 38.6 | 0 | FredericD4 (27.4) |
168▼3 | Wausaukee | 1-2 | D4Division rank #37 | 47.8early | 67 | 0 | — |
169▲2 | Central Wisconsin Christian | 1-1 | D4Division rank #38 | 47.7early | 58.3 | 0 | RioD4 (43.7) |
172▲11 | Northwood | 3-3 | D4Division rank #39 | 47.5 | 48 | 0 | BruceD4 (28.7) |
175▲22 | Waukesha South | 0-1 | D1Division rank #42 | 47.1early | 72.1 | 0 | — |
177▼8 | Nicolet | 2-1 | D1Division rank #43 | 46.4 | 45.2 | 0 | Whitefish BayD1 (42) |
178▼40 | Sheboygan Christian | 1-1 | D4Division rank #40 | 46.4early | 48.8 | 0 | JudaD4 (22.7) |
183▼31 | Wausau West | 2-1 | D1Division rank #44 | 45.4 | 41.1 | 0 | MarshfieldD1 (32) |
185▲1 | Lakeland | 1-1 | D1Division rank #45 | 45.2early | 55.9 | 0 | MedfordD1 (38.6) |
186▲37 | Whitnall | 1-1 | D1Division rank #46 | 44.5early | 55.4 | 0 | New Berlin EisenhowerD1 (42.6) |
187▲1 | Port Washington | 1-1 | D1Division rank #47 | 44.4early | 55.8 | 0 | GraftonD1 (42.5) |
189▼11 | Weston | 4-4 | D4Division rank #41 | 44.1 | 45.5 | 0 | North CrawfordD4 (40.8) |
191▼2 | West Bend East | 0-1 | D1Division rank #48 | 43.9early | 69.1 | 0 | — |
192▼2 | West Bend West | 0-1 | D1Division rank #49 | 43.8early | 69.1 | 0 | — |
193▲12 | Portage | 0-1 | D1Division rank #50 | 43.8early | 69.3 | 0 | — |
194▲48 | Delavan- | 0-1 | D1Division rank #51 | 43.7early | 59.1 | 0 | — |
195▲3 | Rio | 0-1 | D4Division rank #42 | 43.7early | 47.7 | 0 | — |
196▲7 | Greenwood | 0-1 | D4Division rank #43 | 43.6early | 55.9 | 0 | — |
200▲49 | Badger | 0-1 | D1Division rank #52 | 42.8early | 69.8 | 0 | — |
201▲33 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 0-1 | D1Division rank #53 | 42.6early | 44.5 | 0 | — |
202▲20 | New Auburn | 0-1 | D4Division rank #44 | 42.6early | 62.2 | 0 | — |
203▲5 | Westosha Central | 0-1 | D1Division rank #54 | 42.5early | 54.2 | 0 | — |
204▼4 | Grafton | 0-1 | D1Division rank #55 | 42.5early | 44.4 | 0 | — |
205▲4 | Baraboo | 0-1 | D1Division rank #56 | 42.5early | 54.8 | 0 | — |
211▼9 | Whitefish Bay | 0-1 | D1Division rank #57 | 42.0early | 46.4 | 0 | — |
213▲5 | Rib Lake | 0-1 | D4Division rank #45 | 41.9early | 56 | 0 | — |
216▲23 | Benton | 0-1 | D4Division rank #46 | 41.6early | 63 | 0 | — |
218▲1 | West De Pere | 0-1 | D1Division rank #58 | 41.2early | 67.8 | 0 | — |
219▲11 | Hartford Union | 0-1 | D1Division rank #59 | 41.1early | 69.3 | 0 | — |
220▲5 | Athens | 0-1 | D4Division rank #47 | 41.0early | 65 | 0 | — |
223▼31 | North Crawford | 1-2 | D4Division rank #48 | 40.8 | 45.5 | 0 | De SotoD4 (34.1) |
225▲19 | Lake Holcombe | 0-1 | D4Division rank #49 | 40.4early | 54.4 | 0 | — |
226▼12 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 1-1 | D1Division rank #60 | 40.3early | 48.9 | 0 | West Allis CentralD1 (30.4) |
227▼16 | Pius XI Catholic | 1-1 | D1Division rank #61 | 40.2early | 67.3 | 0 | — |
228▲1 | Kaukauna | 1-1 | D1Division rank #62 | 40.2early | 67.8 | 0 | — |
229▲43 | Tri- | 1-3 | D4Division rank #50 | 39.9 | 48.2 | 0 | Valley Christian (Oshkosh)D4 (18.5) |
233▼46 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 0-1 | D1Division rank #63 | 39.5early | 65.8 | 0 | — |
236▲2 | Fall River | 0-1 | D4Division rank #51 | 39.1early | 48 | 0 | — |
239▼13 | Loyal | 1-2 | D4Division rank #52 | 38.8 | 53.6 | 0 | Owen-WitheeD4 (29.5) |
240▼3 | Medford | 0-1 | D1Division rank #64 | 38.6early | 45.2 | 0 | — |
243▲5 | Wilmot Union | 0-1 | D1Division rank #65 | 38.1early | 60.6 | 0 | — |
245▲20 | Waukesha North | 0-1 | D1Division rank #66 | 37.8early | 63.6 | 0 | — |
248▼5 | Cedarburg | 0-1 | D1Division rank #67 | 37.6early | 46.4 | 0 | — |
253▲2 | Stockbridge | 1-1 | D4Division rank #53 | 36.9early | 64.4 | 0 | — |
254▲2 | Tomah | 0-1 | D1Division rank #68 | 36.8early | 62.1 | 0 | — |
255▼2 | Florence | 0-1 | D4Division rank #54 | 36.7early | 61.1 | 0 | — |
256▼55 | Mellen | 1-1 | D4Division rank #55 | 36.7early | 45.8 | 0 | ButternutD4 (31.1) |
260▲1 | West Allis Hale | 0-1 | D1Division rank #69 | 36.0early | 56.7 | 0 | — |
262▲7 | New London | 0-1 | D1Division rank #70 | 35.6early | 59 | 0 | — |
264▲6 | Shawano | 0-1 | D1Division rank #71 | 35.2early | 49 | 0 | — |
265▼11 | De Soto | 0-2 | D4Division rank #56 | 34.1early | 42.4 | 0 | — |
267▲11 | Pecatonica | 0-1 | D4Division rank #57 | 33.5early | 62.6 | 0 | — |
270▲10 | Port Edwards | 0-2 | D4Division rank #58 | 32.3early | 53.5 | 0 | — |
271▼3 | Homestead | 0-1 | D1Division rank #72 | 32.2early | 56.2 | 0 | — |
272▼13 | Marshfield | 0-1 | D1Division rank #73 | 32.0early | 45.4 | 0 | — |
274▲1 | Belmont | 1-1 | D4Division rank #59 | 31.5early | 39.6 | 0 | CassvilleD4 (28.1) |
275▲1 | Wauwatosa East | 0-1 | D1Division rank #74 | 31.4early | 55.7 | 0 | — |
276▼18 | Butternut | 0-1 | D4Division rank #60 | 31.1early | 36.7 | 0 | — |
277▼15 | Albany | 0-1 | D4Division rank #61 | 31.1early | 52.7 | 0 | — |
279▼5 | West Allis Central | 0-1 | D1Division rank #75 | 30.4early | 40.3 | 0 | — |
282▼5 | Owen- | 0-1 | D4Division rank #62 | 29.5early | 38.8 | 0 | — |
284▼2 | Lena | 1-2 | D4Division rank #63 | 29.0early | 37.8 | 0 | MarionD4 (22.3) |
285▲10 | Gilmanton | 0-1 | D4Division rank #64 | 28.9early | 51.5 | 0 | — |
286▲6 | Bruce | 1-1 | D4Division rank #65 | 28.7early | 34.7 | 0 | BirchwoodD4 (21.8) |
287▲4 | Cassville | 0-1 | D4Division rank #66 | 28.1early | 31.5 | 0 | — |
288▲12 | Menomonie | 0-1 | D1Division rank #76 | 27.9early | 48.6 | 0 | — |
289▼22 | Cudahy | 0-1 | D1Division rank #77 | 27.5early | 48.3 | 0 | — |
290▼5 | Frederic | 0-1 | D4Division rank #67 | 27.4early | 48 | 0 | — |
291▲2 | Rhinelander | 0-1 | D1Division rank #78 | 27.3early | 48.5 | 0 | — |
292▼29 | Greenfield | 0-1 | D1Division rank #79 | 27.2early | 48.6 | 0 | — |
293▲10 | Solon Springs | 0-1 | D4Division rank #68 | 25.9early | 47.5 | 0 | — |
294▲3 | Saint Thomas Aquinas | 0-1 | D4Division rank #69 | 25.7early | 53.4 | 0 | — |
295▼12 | Wausau East | 0-1 | D1Division rank #80 | 25.6early | 45.4 | 0 | — |
297▲7 | Antigo | 0-1 | D1Division rank #81 | 25.3early | 49 | 0 | — |
299▼1 | Wauzeka- | 0-2 | D4Division rank #70 | 24.9early | 48 | 0 | — |
304▲3 | Flambeau | 0-1 | D4Division rank #71 | 23.7early | 47.5 | 0 | — |
305▼9 | Juda | 0-1 | D4Division rank #72 | 22.7early | 46.4 | 0 | — |
306– | Marion | 0-1 | D4Division rank #73 | 22.3early | 29 | 0 | — |
307▼23 | South Milwaukee | 0-1 | D1Division rank #82 | 21.9early | 48.3 | 0 | — |
308▲2 | Birchwood | 0-1 | D4Division rank #74 | 21.8early | 28.7 | 0 | — |
311– | Ithaca | 0-1 | D4Division rank #75 | 18.7early | 44.1 | 0 | — |
312▲3 | Valley Christian (Oshkosh) | 0-1 | D4Division rank #76 | 18.5early | 39.9 | 0 | — |
By division
5 of 315 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 82
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4– | River Falls | 4-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 94.0 |
5– | Hamilton | 4-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 93.6 |
9▲10 | Burlington | 4-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 88.9 |
14▲4 | Brookfield Central | 3-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 81.8 |
15▲5 | Sauk Prairie | 5-0 | D1Division rank #5 | 81.7 |
24– | Union Grove | 1-1 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.6early |
35▲15 | Kettle Moraine | 2-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 73.3 |
36▼3 | Merrill | 3-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.2 |
Division 2 top 8 of 82
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Edgewood | 4-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 98.2 |
3▲7 | Luxemburg- | 3-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 96.1 |
7▲24 | Saint Croix Falls | 4-0 | D2Division rank #3 | 92.6 |
8▲24 | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-0 | D2Division rank #4 | 92.0 |
10▲11 | Catholic Memorial | 3-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 86.9 |
18▼16 | Mosinee | 3-1 | D2Division rank #6 | 80.1 |
19▲42 | Lake Mills | 1-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 79.1early |
25▼22 | Lake Country Lutheran | 2-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 76.5 |
Division 3 top 8 of 70
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2▲20 | Fall Creek | 4-0 | D3Division rank #1 | 97.4 |
6▲10 | Waterloo | 4-0 | D3Division rank #2 | 93.6 |
20▼11 | Clear Lake | 5-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 78.9 |
21▲31 | Howards Grove | 4-0 | D3Division rank #4 | 78.6 |
23▼8 | Webster | 2-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 78.0 |
26▲38 | Osseo- | 5-0 | D3Division rank #6 | 76.2 |
27▲2 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 3-1 | D3Division rank #7 | 76.2 |
28▼17 | Grantsburg | 3-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 76.2 |
Division 4 top 8 of 76
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
11▼4 | Prentice | 3-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 85.8 |
12▲2 | McDonell Central Catholic | 4-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 85.4 |
13▼7 | Turtle Lake | 5-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 83.4 |
16▲1 | Three Lakes | 4-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 80.6 |
17▲6 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran | 5-0 | D4Division rank #5 | 80.4 |
22▲15 | Black Hawk | 3-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 78.1 |
31▼4 | Columbus Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 75.2 |
32▼20 | Catholic Central | 4-0 | D4Division rank #8 | 74.9 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badger - North | 5 | 65.7 | Edgewood (98.2) |
| Lakeland North | 8 | 64.9 | Saint Croix Falls (92.6) |
| Classic Eight | 9 | 64.4 | Catholic Memorial (86.9) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 6 | 61 | Platteville (75.8) |
| Cloverbelt | 12 | 59.1 | Fall Creek (97.4) |
| Big Rivers | 5 | 58 | River Falls (94.0) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 57.8 | Burlington (88.9) |
| Greater Metro | 8 | 56.5 | Hamilton (93.6) |
| Trailways - Large | 6 | 56.4 | Hustisford (72.9) |
| Middle Border | 9 | 56.4 | Prescott (71.2) |
| Wisconsin Little Ten | 5 | 56.4 | Slinger (69.1) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 56.3 | Luxemburg-Casco (96.1) |
| Marawood | 11 | 54.8 | Prentice (85.8) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 54.6 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (76.2) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 52.9 | Lake Country Lutheran (76.5) |
| South Central | 6 | 52.8 | Mauston (74.6) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 50.9 | Almond-Bancroft (64.4) |
| Bay | 6 | 49.5 | Hortonville (63.2) |
| Big East | 12 | 49.3 | Howards Grove (78.6) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 4 | 48.5 | Darlington (61.0) |
| Dairyland | 10 | 48.1 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran (80.4) |
| Six Rivers | 14 | 48.1 | Black Hawk (78.1) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 46.9 | Northwestern (65.7) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 44 | Mosinee (80.1) |
| Coulee | 6 | 43.3 | West Salem (69.6) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 5 | 43.1 | Merrill (73.2) |
| Lakeland | 10 | 42.6 | Grantsburg (76.2) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 8 | 42.5 | Wild Rose (56.3) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 5 | 42.4 | Glenwood City (54.1) |
| Woodland | 11 | 42.3 | Pewaukee (63.6) |
| North Shore | 8 | 41.7 | Germantown (48.0) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 40.7 | Valders (72.0) |
| Marinette & Oconto | 9 | 40.3 | Niagara (61.1) |
| Trailways - Small | 6 | 39.5 | Johnson Creek (63.3) |
| Northern Lights | 5 | 39 | Mercer (60.5) |
| Ridge & Valley | 6 | 36.5 | Kickapoo (56.5) |














































































































































































