ES Power Rating · Girls Volleyball
Volleyball is rated on set shares: a sweep counts 3, a 3-1 counts 1.5 and a 3-2 counts 0.6, so every result is revalued as opponents’ seasons unfold. Expected margins are in sets. New this season (September 2026) — treat early weeks as a starting point.
Through week 3 · 3044 matches rated · home edge +0.21 · computed Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT · prior from 2021-22, 2020-21, 2019-20 · How it works →
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played matches; hover a record to see how many.
Divisions 1 and 4
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Oconomowoc | 36-1 | D1Division rank #1 | 89.9 | 72.1 | 12 | HamiltonD1 (84.9) |
2▲3 | Divine Savior Holy Angels | 39-6 | D1Division rank #2 | 85.1 | 73.3 | 10 | OconomowocD1 (89.9) |
3– | Hamilton | 35-8 | D1Division rank #3 | 84.9 | 69.4 | 19 | XavierD2 (80.3) |
4– | Chippewa Falls | 41-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 84.4 | 64.5 | 12 | River FallsD1 (77.7) |
8▲27 | Muskego | 20-9 | D1Division rank #5 | 78.4 | 67.8 | 6 | Manitowoc LincolnD1 (76) |
9▲4 | Oak Creek | 39-5 | D1Division rank #6 | 78.2 | 67.8 | 12 | PewaukeeD2 (76.9) |
10▲7 | Waunakee | 31-15 | D1Division rank #7 | 78.0 | 65.7 | 9 | RiponD2 (70.2) |
12▼2 | River Falls | 36-6 | D1Division rank #8 | 77.7 | 64.3 | 11 | Chippewa FallsD1 (84.4) |
13▲2 | Marshfield | 34-4 | D1Division rank #9 | 77.4 | 61.9 | 9 | HudsonD1 (74.7) |
14▼7 | Appleton North | 31-4 | D1Division rank #10 | 77.0 | 63.7 | 7 | Divine Savior Holy AngelsD1 (85.1) |
16▼10 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 38-6 | D1Division rank #11 | 76.0 | 59.6 | 7 | Luxemburg-CascoD2 (72.7) |
17▼8 | Slinger | 21-16 | D1Division rank #12 | 74.9 | 65.8 | 7 | New Berlin WestD2 (74.1) |
18▲13 | Kettle Moraine | 23-9 | D1Division rank #13 | 74.9 | 67.1 | 7 | ArrowheadD1 (74.5) |
19▲5 | Hudson | 29-6 | D1Division rank #14 | 74.7 | 63.3 | 7 | Columbus CatholicD4 (70.6) |
20▼9 | Burlington | 37-4 | D1Division rank #15 | 74.6 | 61.4 | 8 | Appleton NorthD1 (77) |
21▼3 | Brookfield Central | 21-16 | D1Division rank #16 | 74.5 | 69 | 8 | Kettle MoraineD1 (74.9) |
22▼2 | Arrowhead | 27-12 | D1Division rank #17 | 74.5 | 68.5 | 4 | MuskegoD1 (78.4) |
25▲1 | Athens | 36-7 | D4Division rank #1 | 73.7 | 58.2 | 5 | Saint Croix FallsD3 (79.3) |
26▲4 | Mukwonago | 23-20 | D1Division rank #18 | 73.4 | 69.3 | 7 | HamiltonD1 (84.9) |
29▼17 | Middleton | 22-2 | D1Division rank #19 | 73.2 | 56.4 | 2 | Fox Valley LutheranD2 (74.1) |
30▼14 | Brookfield East | 14-13 | D1Division rank #20 | 73.1 | 69.2 | 4 | XavierD2 (80.3) |
31new | Newman Catholic | 21-8 | D4Division rank #2 | 73.0 | 59.3 | 5 | DominicanD3 (68.1) |
35▼12 | Kimberly | 26-13 | D1Division rank #21 | 72.3 | 70.5 | 6 | Appleton NorthD1 (77) |
36▼2 | Franklin | 24-16 | D1Division rank #22 | 72.3 | 63.4 | 7 | MuskegoD1 (78.4) |
39▲9 | De Pere | 26-18 | D1Division rank #23 | 70.7 | 60.7 | 4 | Eau Claire MemorialD1 (69.9) |
40▲17 | Columbus Catholic | 35-5 | D4Division rank #3 | 70.6 | 57.5 | 5 | Saint Croix FallsD3 (79.3) |
42▲5 | Royall | 25-8 | D4Division rank #4 | 70.1 | 53.1 | 2 | ShawanoD2 (59.6) |
44▲14 | McDonell Central Catholic | 38-11 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.0 | 55.1 | 6 | AquinasD3 (68) |
45– | Eau Claire Memorial | 25-10 | D1Division rank #24 | 69.9 | 60 | 5 | McDonell Central CatholicD4 (70) |
46▼2 | Kaukauna | 28-12 | D1Division rank #25 | 69.9 | 61.3 | 6 | Crossroads Christians (75.7) |
47▲4 | Holmen | 26-5 | D1Division rank #26 | 69.7 | 57.1 | 5 | OnalaskaD1 (66.7) |
48▲29 | Fort Atkinson | 22-11 | D1Division rank #27 | 69.6 | 60 | 1 | WatertownD1 (63.6) |
50▼10 | Germantown | 24-14 | D1Division rank #28 | 68.9 | 66.3 | 5 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD2 (68.8) |
51▼12 | Hortonville | 24-11 | D1Division rank #29 | 68.9 | 57.8 | 6 | MiddletonD1 (73.2) |
53▼12 | Mercer | 35-4 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.7 | 51.9 | 4 | WaterfordD1 (63.2) |
54▼21 | Menomonee Falls | 18-18 | D1Division rank #30 | 68.5 | 74 | 3 | Kettle MoraineD1 (74.9) |
55▲4 | Waukesha West | 20-20 | D1Division rank #31 | 68.4 | 62.2 | 3 | Port WashingtonD2 (66.6) |
57▼4 | Verona | 19-7 | D1Division rank #32 | 68.1 | 60.8 | 2 | MuskegoD1 (78.4) |
64▼14 | Bay Port | 17-6 | D1Division rank #33 | 67.7 | 57.9 | 2 | HortonvilleD1 (68.9) |
66▼10 | Hillsboro | 22-8 | D4Division rank #7 | 67.3 | 55 | 4 | RoyallD4 (70.1) |
70▼28 | Green Bay Southwest | 23-6 | D1Division rank #34 | 66.9 | 58.1 | 3 | KaukaunaD1 (69.9) |
72▼5 | Onalaska | 21-9 | D1Division rank #35 | 66.7 | 58.6 | 5 | La Crosse LoganD2 (72.6) |
75▼21 | Union Grove | 24-15 | D1Division rank #36 | 66.5 | 58 | 5 | BloomerD2 (72.4) |
80▼9 | Westosha Central | 13-15 | D1Division rank #37 | 65.7 | 69.1 | 4 | EdgewoodD2 (64.7) |
82▼20 | Prentice | 32-7 | D4Division rank #8 | 65.6 | 51.9 | 3 | MercerD4 (68.7) |
83▲13 | Eau Claire North | 26-17 | D1Division rank #38 | 65.5 | 56.4 | 2 | Stanley-BoydD3 (63.1) |
84▼2 | Wauwatosa East | 21-17 | D1Division rank #39 | 65.4 | 61.6 | 3 | Fort AtkinsonD1 (69.6) |
88▼24 | Monticello | 29-0 | D4Division rank #9 | 65.0 | 47.9 | 2 | HillsboroD4 (67.3) |
96▲7 | Watertown | 26-18 | D1Division rank #40 | 63.6 | 60.8 | 2 | GreendaleD1 (63.3) |
97▼8 | West Bend East | 17-19 | D1Division rank #41 | 63.4 | 61.3 | 1 | Catholic MemorialD2 (67.2) |
98▼4 | Greendale | 22-18 | D1Division rank #42 | 63.3 | 62.2 | 4 | Shoreland LutheranD3 (64.9) |
99▲16 | Waterford | 17-14 | D1Division rank #43 | 63.2 | 61.2 | 3 | Waukesha WestD1 (68.4) |
102▼10 | Menomonie | 17-22 | D1Division rank #44 | 62.6 | 62.1 | 4 | GrantsburgD3 (66.7) |
107▲32 | Clayton | 24-9 | D4Division rank #10 | 61.9 | 54.1 | 2 | GrantsburgD3 (66.7) |
110new | Hartford Union | 21-14 | D1Division rank #45 | 61.5 | 59.4 | 0 | CedarburgD1 (55.9) |
116▼28 | Oshkosh West | 14-26 | D1Division rank #46 | 61.2 | 62.7 | 2 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD2 (66.5) |
119▲8 | Madison Memorial | 17-12 | D1Division rank #47 | 60.6 | 55.7 | 2 | Mount HorebD2 (67.6) |
120▲32 | Oregon | 20-16 | D1Division rank #48 | 60.5 | 53.9 | 1 | Madison MemorialD1 (60.6) |
122▼25 | DeForest | 23-16 | D1Division rank #49 | 60.4 | 63.5 | 3 | De PereD1 (70.7) |
130▼5 | D.C. Everest | 19-14 | D1Division rank #50 | 59.6 | 58.6 | 2 | MenomonieD1 (62.6) |
132▲23 | Stoughton | 21-11 | D1Division rank #51 | 59.6 | 54.7 | 2 | Kenosha Christian LifeD3 (63.1) |
133▼34 | Neenah | 12-28 | D1Division rank #52 | 59.6 | 63.3 | 2 | Oshkosh WestD1 (61.2) |
138▲11 | Fond du Lac | 12-16 | D1Division rank #53 | 59.4 | 65.1 | 2 | HortonvilleD1 (68.9) |
139▼25 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 19-11 | D1Division rank #54 | 59.1 | 52.8 | 3 | TomahawkD2 (63.7) |
141▼39 | Wauwatosa West | 12-14 | D1Division rank #55 | 59.1 | 52.7 | 0 | Milwaukee ReaganD1 (53.2) |
144▼38 | La Crosse Central | 11-16 | D1Division rank #56 | 59.0 | 55.8 | 0 | NorthwesternD2 (58.5) |
146▲11 | Tri- | 25-5 | D4Division rank #11 | 58.8 | 42.3 | 0 | Saint Mary's SpringsD3 (58.8) |
147▼5 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 14-20 | D1Division rank #57 | 58.8 | 63.5 | 1 | Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay) (59) |
149new | Sheboygan South | 14-17 | D1Division rank #58 | 58.8 | 56.5 | 0 | Random LakeD3 (57.5) |
153▼8 | West Bend West | 11-25 | D1Division rank #59 | 58.3 | 66 | 1 | GraftonD2 (59.1) |
154▲14 | Sevastopol | 26-10 | D4Division rank #12 | 58.3 | 51.8 | 0 | Southern DoorD3 (57.7) |
156▲38 | Sparta | 16-17 | D1Division rank #60 | 58.1 | 58.5 | 5 | La Crosse LoganD2 (72.6) |
158▼30 | Sheboygan North | 12-13 | D1Division rank #61 | 57.9 | 56.4 | 1 | AltoonaD2 (61.3) |
162▼44 | Appleton East | 18-23 | D1Division rank #62 | 57.6 | 61.1 | 3 | Lake Country LutheranD3 (67.9) |
163▼30 | Gilman | 14-13 | D4Division rank #13 | 57.6 | 54.9 | 0 | ThorpD4 (52.5) |
167new | Waukesha South | 16-15 | D1Division rank #63 | 57.5 | 54 | 1 | Hartford UnionD1 (61.5) |
168▼34 | Monona Grove | 21-17 | D1Division rank #64 | 57.4 | 56.6 | 2 | DeForestD1 (60.4) |
169▲1 | Central Wisconsin Christian | 23-8 | D4Division rank #14 | 57.3 | 44.4 | 1 | Wabeno/Laona (61.5) |
170▼3 | Southwestern | 19-9 | D4Division rank #15 | 57.1 | 48.4 | 0 | East TroyD2 (56.1) |
172new | Superior | 15-13 | D1Division rank #65 | 56.8 | 52.3 | 0 | Wausau WestD1 (48.4) |
175▲38 | Badger | 23-12 | D1Division rank #66 | 56.3 | 54.4 | 2 | WhitnallD2 (62.1) |
178▲28 | Cedarburg | 8-28 | D1Division rank #67 | 55.9 | 62.8 | 3 | Saint Thomas MoreD2 (65.6) |
180new | Wonewoc- | 25-4 | D4Division rank #16 | 55.6 | 51.6 | 0 | Fall CreekD3 (52.3) |
181▲5 | Whitefish Bay | 16-21 | D1Division rank #68 | 55.6 | 63.3 | 0 | River ValleyD2 (58.8) |
182▼10 | Racine Case | 15-12 | D1Division rank #69 | 55.5 | 55.8 | 0 | Appleton EastD1 (57.6) |
184▲23 | Heritage Christian | 24-19 | D4Division rank #17 | 55.4 | 53 | 2 | WhitewaterD2 (67.7) |
190▼34 | Assumption | 16-12 | D4Division rank #18 | 54.7 | 47.9 | 0 | StratfordD3 (54.6) |
193▼12 | Janesville Craig | 22-13 | D1Division rank #70 | 54.5 | 50.5 | 2 | WhitnallD2 (62.1) |
194▼30 | Wausau East | 12-14 | D1Division rank #71 | 54.1 | 58.7 | 1 | TomahawkD2 (63.7) |
196▲5 | Tomah | 14-20 | D1Division rank #72 | 54.0 | 55.1 | 0 | SpartaD1 (58.1) |
198▼45 | Luck | 10-18 | D4Division rank #19 | 53.9 | 51.7 | 0 | Saint Croix CentralD2 (57.9) |
200▲5 | Catholic Central | 19-20 | D4Division rank #20 | 53.6 | 56.4 | 0 | EvansvilleD2 (53.7) |
203▼1 | Madison West | 11-10 | D1Division rank #73 | 53.5 | 50.5 | 0 | BarabooD1 (47.4) |
205▼46 | Milwaukee Reagan | 17-9 | D1Division rank #74 | 53.2 | 43.5 | 0 | West Allis HaleD1 (47.2) |
209▼33 | Appleton West | 12-18 | D1Division rank #75 | 53.1 | 53.9 | 0 | West De PereD1 (48.5) |
212▼34 | Milton | 17-17 | D1Division rank #76 | 52.7 | 52 | 1 | OregonD1 (60.5) |
214▼31 | Florence | 26-13 | D4Division rank #21 | 52.6 | 46.4 | 0 | Northland PinesD2 (46.6) |
215▲15 | Thorp | 23-12 | D4Division rank #22 | 52.5 | 47 | 1 | Tri-CountyD4 (58.8) |
218▼71 | Nicolet | 6-21 | D1Division rank #77 | 52.4 | 64.5 | 0 | South MilwaukeeD1 (48.8) |
219new | Seneca | 21-5 | D4Division rank #23 | 52.4 | 37.9 | 0 | CassvilleD4 (39) |
223new | Cornell | 20-6 | D4Division rank #24 | 51.5 | 36.8 | 0 | SirenD4 (45.6) |
224▼27 | Belmont | 14-11 | D4Division rank #25 | 51.2 | 51.7 | 0 | MarshallD3 (47.1) |
225▼17 | Fall River | 21-14 | D4Division rank #26 | 51.0 | 49.1 | 0 | BarabooD1 (47.4) |
227▼12 | Pacelli | 15-19 | D4Division rank #27 | 50.8 | 53.5 | 0 | ReedsvilleD3 (49.1) |
228new | Barneveld | 19-9 | D4Division rank #28 | 50.7 | 49.8 | 0 | Sun Prairie West (54) |
229▼18 | Elkhorn | 14-19 | D1Division rank #78 | 50.7 | 56.2 | 0 | Janesville CraigD1 (54.5) |
231▲15 | Brookwood | 16-15 | D4Division rank #29 | 50.6 | 48.8 | 0 | River ValleyD2 (58.8) |
232▼1 | New Richmond | 7-26 | D1Division rank #79 | 50.5 | 57.7 | 0 | MedfordD2 (53.1) |
238new | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran | 19-12 | D4Division rank #30 | 50.1 | 44.5 | 0 | LuckD4 (53.9) |
239▼10 | South Shore | 15-15 | D4Division rank #31 | 50.1 | 45.2 | 0 | Three LakesD4 (45.9) |
244▲48 | Beaver Dam | 8-26 | D1Division rank #80 | 49.7 | 59.6 | 1 | GraftonD2 (59.1) |
247▼12 | Highland | 23-8 | D4Division rank #32 | 49.5 | 39.4 | 0 | BentonD4 (41.8) |
251▼77 | South Milwaukee | 17-11 | D1Division rank #81 | 48.8 | 47.2 | 0 | GreenfieldD1 (47.5) |
252▼28 | Pecatonica | 11-12 | D4Division rank #33 | 48.7 | 49.3 | 0 | BelmontD4 (51.2) |
254▼34 | West De Pere | 17-22 | D1Division rank #82 | 48.5 | 56.8 | 0 | AlgomaD3 (49.8) |
255▲8 | Wausau West | 8-28 | D1Division rank #83 | 48.4 | 57.6 | 0 | ClintonvilleD2 (50.2) |
259▲23 | Waukesha North | 6-16 | D1Division rank #84 | 48.0 | 59.2 | 0 | Waukesha SouthD1 (57.5) |
260▼41 | Hustisford | 19-12 | D4Division rank #34 | 48.0 | 46.4 | 0 | RioD4 (45.3) |
264▼55 | Homestead | 6-24 | D1Division rank #85 | 47.6 | 67.1 | 0 | South MilwaukeeD1 (48.8) |
265▼29 | Green Bay Preble | 11-34 | D1Division rank #86 | 47.6 | 56.1 | 0 | Two RiversD2 (44.3) |
266▼41 | Pulaski | 17-19 | D1Division rank #87 | 47.5 | 51.4 | 0 | Oconto FallsD2 (58.7) |
267new | Greenfield | 11-17 | D1Division rank #88 | 47.5 | 49.4 | 0 | South MilwaukeeD1 (48.8) |
269▼21 | Baraboo | 13-33 | D1Division rank #89 | 47.4 | 52.4 | 0 | TomahD1 (54) |
272▼19 | West Allis Hale | 5-22 | D1Division rank #90 | 47.2 | 57.3 | 0 | Brown DeerD2 (42.4) |
278▼40 | Rosholt | 15-15 | D4Division rank #35 | 46.6 | 44 | 0 | AmherstD3 (51.7) |
283▼34 | Ashwaubenon | 10-24 | D1Division rank #91 | 46.1 | 53.6 | 0 | AntigoD2 (46.1) |
285▼33 | Clear Lake | 5-22 | D4Division rank #36 | 46.0 | 61.8 | 0 | EllsworthD2 (44.9) |
286▼18 | Sun Prairie East | 4-24 | D1Division rank #92 | 46.0 | 59.8 | 0 | Beloit MemorialD1 (41.2) |
288▼34 | Three Lakes | 13-20 | D4Division rank #37 | 45.9 | 60.7 | 0 | GreshamD4 (43.3) |
290new | Oakfield | 14-18 | D4Division rank #38 | 45.9 | 45 | 0 | RosholtD4 (46.6) |
291new | Siren | 7-18 | D4Division rank #39 | 45.6 | 42.2 | 0 | New AuburnD4 (41.6) |
292▼28 | Black Hawk | 11-13 | D4Division rank #40 | 45.6 | 46.5 | 0 | BarneveldD4 (50.7) |
293▲13 | Cambria- | 17-18 | D4Division rank #41 | 45.3 | 45.9 | 0 | HoriconD3 (48.3) |
294▼20 | Rio | 18-20 | D4Division rank #42 | 45.3 | 47.7 | 0 | HoriconD3 (48.3) |
299▼41 | Niagara | 19-7 | D4Division rank #43 | 44.7 | 37.9 | 0 | CrivitzD3 (50.2) |
301new | Johnson Creek | 10-15 | D4Division rank #44 | 44.6 | 42.6 | 0 | Palmyra-EagleD3 (36.7) |
302new | Faith Christian (Wms Bay) | 17-7 | D4Division rank #45 | 44.4 | 28.1 | 0 | Chesterton Academy of Milwaukee (35.4) |
303▲5 | Sheboygan Christian | 12-19 | D4Division rank #46 | 44.4 | 51.4 | 1 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD3 (61.4) |
307new | Drummond | 10-13 | D4Division rank #47 | 43.7 | 51.1 | 0 | ButternutD4 (39) |
310▼45 | Pittsville | 18-12 | D4Division rank #48 | 43.5 | 38.6 | 0 | StratfordD3 (54.6) |
311▼8 | Gresham | 16-13 | D4Division rank #49 | 43.3 | 47.9 | 0 | Two RiversD2 (44.3) |
313new | Mellen | 14-9 | D4Division rank #50 | 43.1 | 34.4 | 0 | Ironwood (MI) (35.5) |
314▼30 | Turtle Lake | 18-20 | D4Division rank #51 | 43.0 | 53.8 | 0 | Shell LakeD3 (50.6) |
317▲10 | Hilbert | 15-22 | D4Division rank #52 | 42.8 | 50.5 | 0 | BrillionD3 (52.8) |
322▲9 | Milwaukee King | 7-25 | D1Division rank #93 | 42.4 | 53.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (39.9) |
324▼19 | Valley Christian (Oshkosh) | 15-18 | D4Division rank #53 | 42.0 | 46.7 | 0 | Weyauwega-FremontD3 (55.3) |
325▼4 | Benton | 15-10 | D4Division rank #54 | 41.8 | 43 | 0 | ShullsburgD4 (38.9) |
326▼16 | New Auburn | 11-11 | D4Division rank #55 | 41.6 | 37.5 | 0 | Chetek-WeyerhaeuserD3 (39.8) |
328▼4 | Suring | 18-8 | D4Division rank #56 | 41.6 | 37.7 | 0 | CrivitzD3 (50.2) |
331▼17 | Rib Lake | 6-23 | D4Division rank #57 | 41.3 | 52.8 | 0 | LoyalD4 (36.2) |
332▼66 | Beloit Memorial | 11-17 | D1Division rank #94 | 41.2 | 52.9 | 0 | LodiD2 (41.6) |
336▲34 | Madison La Follette | 4-19 | D1Division rank #95 | 41.0 | 49.2 | 0 | FennimoreD3 (46.6) |
337▼33 | Kenosha Tremper | 7-31 | D1Division rank #96 | 40.9 | 53.1 | 0 | Brown DeerD2 (42.4) |
340new | Flambeau | 8-13 | D4Division rank #58 | 40.4 | 50.3 | 0 | ButternutD4 (39) |
344▼14 | Prairie Farm | 11-17 | D4Division rank #59 | 40.0 | 49.2 | 0 | North CrawfordD4 (37.1) |
347▼18 | Albany | 9-19 | D4Division rank #60 | 39.6 | 49.5 | 0 | MonroeD2 (34.9) |
349▼30 | Port Edwards | 11-12 | D4Division rank #61 | 39.5 | 44.2 | 0 | Alma Center LincolnD4 (35.2) |
353▼52 | Cassville | 4-18 | D4Division rank #62 | 39.0 | 45.3 | 0 | PotosiD4 (35.2) |
356▼65 | Butternut | 9-15 | D4Division rank #63 | 39.0 | 46.4 | 0 | Winter (42.3) |
357▼32 | Wilmot Union | 3-29 | D1Division rank #97 | 38.9 | 55.5 | 0 | Racine HorlickD1 (34.7) |
358new | Shullsburg | 8-17 | D4Division rank #64 | 38.9 | 49.7 | 0 | BentonD4 (41.8) |
359▼25 | Frederic | 10-19 | D4Division rank #65 | 38.6 | 48.6 | 0 | LuckD4 (53.9) |
366▼43 | Eleva- | 10-19 | D4Division rank #66 | 38.0 | 44.7 | 0 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD2 (40.2) |
367▼8 | Menasha | 8-25 | D1Division rank #98 | 38.0 | 52.6 | 0 | Green Bay EastD1 (33.2) |
369new | New Lisbon | 6-21 | D4Division rank #67 | 37.6 | 51.8 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD3 (39.6) |
370new | Owen- | 6-14 | D4Division rank #68 | 37.2 | 46.5 | 0 | RegisD3 (53.2) |
371▼26 | North Crawford | 12-11 | D4Division rank #69 | 37.1 | 48.4 | 0 | Wauzeka-Steuben (30.7) |
372▼18 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 2-31 | D1Division rank #99 | 36.9 | 56.1 | 0 | Lourdes AcademyD4 (29.5) |
378new | Bowler | 8-18 | D4Division rank #70 | 36.3 | 35.9 | 0 | LenaD4 (34.9) |
379▼32 | Loyal | 6-19 | D4Division rank #71 | 36.2 | 57.5 | 0 | — |
380new | West Allis Central | 1-23 | D1Division rank #100 | 36.0 | 55.5 | 0 | St. Augustine Prep (38.6) |
386▼96 | Potosi | 6-19 | D4Division rank #72 | 35.2 | 44.1 | 0 | BentonD4 (41.8) |
387▼35 | Alma Center Lincoln | 16-13 | D4Division rank #73 | 35.2 | 43.5 | 0 | Necedah (38.2) |
390new | University Lake School | 8-10 | D4Division rank #74 | 34.9 | 28.4 | 0 | SalamD4 (33.8) |
391▼73 | Lena | 12-12 | D4Division rank #75 | 34.9 | 31.3 | 0 | Almond-BancroftD4 (32.8) |
393▼28 | Janesville Parker | 4-29 | D1Division rank #101 | 34.9 | 51.7 | 0 | JeffersonD2 (32.6) |
394▼32 | Racine Horlick | 2-20 | D1Division rank #102 | 34.7 | 55.5 | 0 | — |
395new | Wausaukee | 8-20 | D4Division rank #76 | 34.6 | 32.8 | 0 | GillettD4 (30.2) |
398▼78 | Oshkosh North | 5-30 | D1Division rank #103 | 34.5 | 49.2 | 0 | BruceD4 (21.6) |
401▼33 | Elkhart Lake- | 3-25 | D4Division rank #77 | 34.4 | 48.5 | 0 | OmroD3 (38.6) |
402▼64 | Northland Lutheran | 8-13 | D4Division rank #78 | 34.0 | 49.9 | 0 | Rib LakeD4 (41.3) |
403new | Salam | 8-12 | D4Division rank #79 | 33.8 | 25.1 | 0 | Eastbrook AcademyD4 (29.4) |
406▼31 | Green Bay East | 2-22 | D1Division rank #104 | 33.2 | 56.3 | 0 | — |
407▼46 | Almond- | 10-18 | D4Division rank #80 | 32.8 | 42.5 | 0 | Wild RoseD4 (24) |
411▼48 | Independence | 4-14 | D4Division rank #81 | 30.8 | 41.9 | 0 | GilmantonD4 (26.7) |
412▼45 | Juda | 2-22 | D4Division rank #82 | 30.5 | 46.4 | 0 | ArgyleD4 (28.5) |
413new | Milwaukee South | 16-5 | D1Division rank #105 | 30.5 | 23.1 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen South/Carmen Southeast (19.6) |
415▼58 | Gillett | 4-19 | D4Division rank #83 | 30.2 | 35 | 0 | StockbridgeD4 (25.8) |
416new | Tigerton | 6-13 | D4Division rank #84 | 29.9 | 30.1 | 0 | ElchoD4 (26.3) |
419▼35 | Lourdes Academy | 10-27 | D4Division rank #85 | 29.5 | 44.9 | 0 | StockbridgeD4 (25.8) |
420▼67 | Eastbrook Academy | 7-17 | D4Division rank #86 | 29.4 | 44.4 | 0 | Veritas/Tenor (24.4) |
421▼45 | Argyle | 1-23 | D4Division rank #87 | 28.5 | 48.2 | 0 | — |
422new | Madison East | 0-24 | D1Division rank #106 | 28.5 | 51.6 | 0 | — |
424new | Birchwood | 2-16 | D4Division rank #88 | 27.7 | 41.3 | 0 | — |
425new | Madison Country Day | 2-18 | D4Division rank #89 | 27.5 | 43.6 | 0 | Faith Christian (Wms Bay)D4 (44.4) |
426▼48 | Gilmanton | 2-21 | D4Division rank #90 | 26.7 | 37.9 | 0 | Coulee Christian/Providence Academy (La Crosse) (31.2) |
427▼53 | Elcho | 5-25 | D4Division rank #91 | 26.3 | 41 | 0 | ChequamegonD3 (23.6) |
428▼43 | Northwood | 1-25 | D4Division rank #92 | 26.2 | 45.1 | 0 | BirchwoodD4 (27.7) |
430▼50 | Stockbridge | 4-18 | D4Division rank #93 | 25.8 | 41.4 | 0 | Saint Thomas AquinasD4 (17.2) |
431▼116 | Milwaukee Hamilton | 9-14 | D1Division rank #107 | 25.5 | 32.8 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen South/Carmen Southeast (19.6) |
433▼47 | Wild Rose | 1-18 | D4Division rank #94 | 24.0 | 42.6 | 0 | — |
434▼52 | Greenwood | 0-24 | D4Division rank #95 | 23.6 | 41.8 | 0 | — |
436▼59 | Bruce | 0-25 | D4Division rank #96 | 21.6 | 43.6 | 0 | — |
437new | De Soto | 2-20 | D4Division rank #97 | 21.1 | 37.7 | 0 | GreenwoodD4 (23.6) |
439new | Saint Thomas Aquinas | 1-17 | D4Division rank #98 | 17.2 | 39 | 0 | — |
440new | Marion | 1-14 | D4Division rank #99 | 15.6 | 36.8 | 0 | — |
By division
14 of 441 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 107
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Oconomowoc | 36-1 | D1Division rank #1 | 89.9 |
2▲3 | Divine Savior Holy Angels | 39-6 | D1Division rank #2 | 85.1 |
3– | Hamilton | 35-8 | D1Division rank #3 | 84.9 |
4– | Chippewa Falls | 41-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 84.4 |
8▲27 | Muskego | 20-9 | D1Division rank #5 | 78.4 |
9▲4 | Oak Creek | 39-5 | D1Division rank #6 | 78.2 |
10▲7 | Waunakee | 31-15 | D1Division rank #7 | 78.0 |
12▼2 | River Falls | 36-6 | D1Division rank #8 | 77.7 |
Division 2 top 8 of 107
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6▲2 | Xavier | 38-6 | D2Division rank #1 | 80.3 |
11▲14 | Sauk Prairie | 44-3 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.8 |
15▲6 | Pewaukee | 25-15 | D2Division rank #3 | 76.9 |
23▲20 | New Berlin West | 22-11 | D2Division rank #4 | 74.1 |
24▼5 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 35-4 | D2Division rank #5 | 74.1 |
27– | Kewaskum | 30-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 73.3 |
32▼18 | Luxemburg- | 34-9 | D2Division rank #7 | 72.7 |
33▲30 | La Crosse Logan | 18-10 | D2Division rank #8 | 72.6 |
Division 3 top 8 of 114
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
5▼3 | Howards Grove | 35-4 | D3Division rank #1 | 81.7 |
7▲15 | Saint Croix Falls | 33-4 | D3Division rank #2 | 79.3 |
28▲18 | Westby | 33-2 | D3Division rank #3 | 73.3 |
58▼26 | Dominican | 20-11 | D3Division rank #4 | 68.1 |
59▲15 | Aquinas | 24-9 | D3Division rank #5 | 68.0 |
60▲8 | Cuba City | 24-8 | D3Division rank #6 | 67.9 |
61▲5 | Lake Country Lutheran | 29-12 | D3Division rank #7 | 67.9 |
63▲16 | Brodhead | 32-4 | D3Division rank #8 | 67.7 |
Division 4 top 8 of 99
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
25▲1 | Athens | 36-7 | D4Division rank #1 | 73.7 |
31new | Newman Catholic | 21-8 | D4Division rank #2 | 73.0 |
40▲17 | Columbus Catholic | 35-5 | D4Division rank #3 | 70.6 |
42▲5 | Royall | 25-8 | D4Division rank #4 | 70.1 |
44▲14 | McDonell Central Catholic | 38-11 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.0 |
53▼12 | Mercer | 35-4 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.7 |
66▼10 | Hillsboro | 22-8 | D4Division rank #7 | 67.3 |
82▼20 | Prentice | 32-7 | D4Division rank #8 | 65.6 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 9 | 70.2 | Oconomowoc (89.9) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 69.6 | Divine Savior Holy Angels (85.1) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 68.3 | Chippewa Falls (84.4) |
| Mississippi Valley | 7 | 64 | La Crosse Logan (72.6) |
| Woodland - West | 7 | 63.5 | Pewaukee (76.9) |
| Badger - East | 8 | 61.4 | Waunakee (78.0) |
| Fox Valley Association | 10 | 61.4 | Appleton North (77.0) |
| Marawood - South | 6 | 61.1 | Newman Catholic (73.0) |
| East Central | 7 | 60.8 | Kewaskum (73.3) |
| Cloverbelt - West | 7 | 60.6 | Bloomer (72.4) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 60.1 | Amery (67.2) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 60 | Manitowoc Lincoln (76.0) |
| North Shore | 10 | 59.5 | Slinger (74.9) |
| North Eastern | 10 | 58.3 | Fox Valley Lutheran (74.1) |
| Badger - West | 8 | 58 | Sauk Prairie (77.8) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 57.1 | Burlington (74.6) |
| Heart O' North | 10 | 56.8 | Saint Croix Falls (79.3) |
| Southeast | 6 | 56.8 | Oak Creek (78.2) |
| Metro Classic | 9 | 56.6 | Dominican (68.1) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 7 | 56.5 | Marshfield (77.4) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 6 | 56 | Dodgeville (68.4) |
| Marawood - North | 6 | 54.4 | Athens (73.7) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 6 | 54.1 | Royall (70.1) |
| Lakeland - West | 5 | 54.1 | Grantsburg (66.7) |
| Coulee | 6 | 53.4 | Westby (73.3) |
| Rock Valley | 10 | 52.5 | McFarland (70.8) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 52.3 | Lake Country Lutheran (67.9) |
| Central Wisconsin - East | 8 | 52.2 | Bonduel (59.5) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 51.5 | Watertown Luther Prep (66.5) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 51.1 | Tomahawk (63.7) |
| Big East | 14 | 50.8 | Howards Grove (81.7) |
| South Central | 6 | 50.6 | Wisconsin Dells (58.2) |
| Big Eight | 10 | 50.1 | Middleton (73.2) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 8 | 50.1 | Cuba City (67.9) |
| Northern Lights | 6 | 48.4 | Mercer (68.7) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 48.4 | Valders (61.9) |
| Bay | 8 | 48.3 | Xavier (80.3) |
| Packerland | 8 | 47 | Sevastopol (58.3) |
| Capitol - South | 6 | 46.2 | New Glarus (59.9) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 46.2 | Saint Mary's Springs (58.8) |
| Woodland-East | 6 | 45.9 | Whitnall (62.1) |
| Six Rivers - West | 7 | 45.7 | River Ridge (64.2) |
| Cloverbelt - East | 8 | 45 | Columbus Catholic (70.6) |
| Lakeland - Central | 6 | 44.6 | Clayton (61.9) |
| Trailways - West | 7 | 44.6 | Randolph (59.0) |
| Six Rivers - East | 7 | 44.1 | Monticello (65.0) |
| Trailways - East | 7 | 43.8 | Central Wisconsin Christian (57.3) |
| Northern Lakes | 4 | 43.2 | Florence (52.6) |
| Central Wisconsin - South | 7 | 42.3 | Tri-County (58.8) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 40.6 | Spring Valley (60.0) |
| Dairyland | 7 | 38.6 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran (50.1) |
| Trailways - South | 6 | 37.2 | Johnson Creek (44.6) |
| Marinette & Oconto | 8 | 36.8 | Crivitz (50.2) |
| Lakeland - East | 5 | 36.6 | Cornell (51.5) |
| Lake City | 4 | 35.6 | Faith Christian (Wms Bay) (44.4) |
| Central Wisconsin - North | 5 | 31.8 | Gresham (43.3) |






























































































































































































































