ES Power Rating · Girls Volleyball
Volleyball is rated on set shares: a sweep counts 3, a 3-1 counts 1.5 and a 3-2 counts 0.6, so every result is revalued as opponents’ seasons unfold. Expected margins are in sets. New this season (September 2026) — treat early weeks as a starting point.
Through week 8 · 6726 matches rated · home edge +0.13 · computed Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT · prior from 2021-22, 2020-21, 2019-20 · How it works →
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played matches; hover a record to see how many.
Divisions 1 and 4
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Oconomowoc | 36-1 | D1Division rank #1 | 89.7 | 71.2 | 30 | Divine Savior Holy AngelsD1 (85.6) |
2– | Divine Savior Holy Angels | 39-6 | D1Division rank #2 | 85.6 | 73.2 | 33 | OconomowocD1 (89.7) |
3– | Hamilton | 35-8 | D1Division rank #3 | 82.4 | 68.4 | 26 | BurlingtonD1 (76.7) |
4– | Chippewa Falls | 41-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 81.8 | 62.5 | 26 | River FallsD1 (77.9) |
5– | Appleton North | 31-4 | D1Division rank #5 | 81.2 | 67.5 | 21 | Divine Savior Holy AngelsD1 (85.6) |
6– | Manitowoc Lincoln | 38-6 | D1Division rank #6 | 79.9 | 65.5 | 25 | HamiltonD1 (82.4) |
8▲1 | Arrowhead | 27-12 | D1Division rank #7 | 78.1 | 70.2 | 20 | Sauk PrairieD2 (76.1) |
9▲1 | River Falls | 36-6 | D1Division rank #8 | 77.9 | 64.9 | 24 | Wayzata (MN) (82) |
10▼3 | Oak Creek | 39-5 | D1Division rank #9 | 77.4 | 63.4 | 27 | XavierD2 (75.6) |
11▲2 | Burlington | 37-4 | D1Division rank #10 | 76.7 | 61.3 | 20 | Appleton NorthD1 (81.2) |
14– | Germantown | 24-14 | D1Division rank #11 | 75.9 | 69.7 | 17 | Kettle MoraineD1 (75.2) |
16– | Marshfield | 34-4 | D1Division rank #12 | 75.4 | 58 | 12 | HudsonD1 (75) |
17▲1 | Kettle Moraine | 23-9 | D1Division rank #13 | 75.2 | 68.6 | 13 | ArrowheadD1 (78.1) |
18▼1 | Hudson | 29-6 | D1Division rank #14 | 75.0 | 62.5 | 17 | McDonell Central CatholicD4 (70.9) |
19▲1 | Muskego | 20-9 | D1Division rank #15 | 74.0 | 67.4 | 13 | Manitowoc LincolnD1 (79.9) |
20▼1 | Waunakee | 31-15 | D1Division rank #16 | 74.0 | 66.6 | 19 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD2 (71.9) |
22– | Kimberly | 26-13 | D1Division rank #17 | 73.3 | 68 | 18 | Appleton NorthD1 (81.2) |
26– | Mukwonago | 23-20 | D1Division rank #18 | 72.3 | 70 | 15 | HamiltonD1 (82.4) |
28▲4 | Holmen | 26-5 | D1Division rank #19 | 72.1 | 58.7 | 9 | RiponD2 (68.1) |
30– | Brookfield Central | 21-16 | D1Division rank #20 | 71.6 | 70.5 | 13 | Manitowoc LincolnD1 (79.9) |
32▼4 | Middleton | 22-2 | D1Division rank #21 | 71.5 | 55 | 6 | Fox Valley LutheranD2 (73) |
33▲3 | McDonell Central Catholic | 38-11 | D4Division rank #1 | 70.9 | 58.9 | 15 | BloomerD2 (70.6) |
36▼3 | Menomonee Falls | 18-18 | D1Division rank #22 | 70.5 | 71.5 | 11 | ArrowheadD1 (78.1) |
38▼4 | Green Bay Southwest | 23-6 | D1Division rank #23 | 70.3 | 59.3 | 7 | MarshfieldD1 (75.4) |
39▲2 | Brookfield East | 14-13 | D1Division rank #24 | 69.8 | 67.3 | 7 | XavierD2 (75.6) |
41▼1 | Eau Claire Memorial | 25-10 | D1Division rank #25 | 69.4 | 60.4 | 11 | McDonell Central CatholicD4 (70.9) |
42– | Kaukauna | 28-12 | D1Division rank #26 | 69.2 | 60.3 | 11 | Crossroads Christians (75.1) |
45▼1 | Slinger | 21-16 | D1Division rank #27 | 68.5 | 64.3 | 14 | New Berlin WestD2 (72.7) |
46▲7 | Athens | 36-7 | D4Division rank #2 | 68.3 | 56.2 | 9 | Saint Croix FallsD3 (76.1) |
49▲1 | Franklin | 24-16 | D1Division rank #28 | 68.1 | 64.3 | 15 | MuskegoD1 (74) |
52▼5 | Columbus Catholic | 35-5 | D4Division rank #3 | 67.7 | 54.7 | 9 | Saint Croix FallsD3 (76.1) |
56▼1 | De Pere | 26-18 | D1Division rank #29 | 67.4 | 61.3 | 8 | Eau Claire MemorialD1 (69.4) |
57▼3 | Union Grove | 24-15 | D1Division rank #30 | 67.3 | 61.6 | 9 | BloomerD2 (70.6) |
61▲1 | Fort Atkinson | 22-11 | D1Division rank #31 | 67.2 | 58.1 | 1 | WatertownD1 (65) |
64▼5 | Bay Port | 17-6 | D1Division rank #32 | 66.7 | 59.4 | 6 | De PereD1 (67.4) |
68▼1 | Verona | 19-7 | D1Division rank #33 | 66.4 | 57.6 | 3 | MuskegoD1 (74) |
69▼3 | Hortonville | 24-11 | D1Division rank #34 | 66.4 | 59.7 | 7 | KimberlyD1 (73.3) |
71▲5 | Onalaska | 21-9 | D1Division rank #35 | 66.2 | 59.4 | 9 | AquinasD3 (66) |
72▲2 | Hartford Union | 21-14 | D1Division rank #36 | 66.2 | 63.7 | 11 | SlingerD1 (68.5) |
77▼4 | Newman Catholic | 21-8 | D4Division rank #4 | 65.8 | 57.5 | 7 | AthensD4 (68.3) |
80▼1 | Watertown | 26-18 | D1Division rank #37 | 65.0 | 62.3 | 9 | WaunakeeD1 (74) |
81▲5 | Eau Claire North | 26-17 | D1Division rank #38 | 65.0 | 60.3 | 12 | Stanley-BoydD3 (67) |
86▼1 | Royall | 25-8 | D4Division rank #5 | 64.5 | 52.7 | 5 | HillsboroD4 (61.6) |
87▲1 | Prentice | 32-7 | D4Division rank #6 | 64.4 | 52.1 | 6 | Newman CatholicD4 (65.8) |
88▼1 | Waukesha West | 20-20 | D1Division rank #39 | 64.2 | 63.5 | 7 | ArrowheadD1 (78.1) |
89▲2 | DeForest | 23-16 | D1Division rank #40 | 64.2 | 61.3 | 8 | McFarlandD2 (69.7) |
92▼3 | West Bend East | 17-19 | D1Division rank #41 | 63.9 | 63.7 | 5 | SlingerD1 (68.5) |
93▲2 | Mercer | 35-4 | D4Division rank #7 | 63.6 | 45.7 | 1 | WaterfordD1 (62.5) |
94▼1 | Wauwatosa East | 21-17 | D1Division rank #42 | 63.5 | 64.3 | 5 | Menomonee FallsD1 (70.5) |
96▼4 | Greendale | 22-18 | D1Division rank #43 | 63.2 | 60.5 | 4 | PewaukeeD2 (72.3) |
97▲1 | Monticello | 29-0 | D4Division rank #8 | 63.2 | 44.9 | 3 | HillsboroD4 (61.6) |
99▼2 | Westosha Central | 13-15 | D1Division rank #44 | 62.9 | 64.2 | 5 | EdgewoodD2 (71.6) |
100– | Waterford | 17-14 | D1Division rank #45 | 62.5 | 58 | 3 | Union GroveD1 (67.3) |
108▼1 | Hillsboro | 22-8 | D4Division rank #9 | 61.6 | 52.4 | 4 | RoyallD4 (64.5) |
109▲4 | Fond du Lac | 12-16 | D1Division rank #46 | 61.4 | 63.4 | 6 | De PereD1 (67.4) |
112▼7 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 19-11 | D1Division rank #47 | 61.3 | 56.9 | 4 | TomahawkD2 (67.7) |
114▲3 | Stoughton | 21-11 | D1Division rank #48 | 61.2 | 56.9 | 5 | Fort AtkinsonD1 (67.2) |
117▼8 | Wonewoc- | 25-4 | D4Division rank #10 | 60.8 | 49.4 | 3 | RoyallD4 (64.5) |
123▼4 | Menomonie | 17-22 | D1Division rank #49 | 60.4 | 61 | 7 | Stanley-BoydD3 (67) |
126▲2 | D.C. Everest | 19-14 | D1Division rank #50 | 59.8 | 58.4 | 4 | MenomonieD1 (60.4) |
128▼7 | Clayton | 24-9 | D4Division rank #11 | 59.7 | 51.1 | 3 | GrantsburgD3 (65) |
129– | Oshkosh West | 14-26 | D1Division rank #51 | 59.6 | 65.2 | 6 | Brookfield EastD1 (69.8) |
132▲4 | Racine Case | 15-12 | D1Division rank #52 | 59.5 | 57.8 | 2 | The Prairie SchoolD3 (61.7) |
134▲1 | West Bend West | 11-25 | D1Division rank #53 | 59.2 | 65.7 | 5 | Port WashingtonD2 (66.7) |
135▲5 | Whitefish Bay | 16-21 | D1Division rank #54 | 59.2 | 61.8 | 5 | SlingerD1 (68.5) |
142▲3 | Thorp | 23-12 | D4Division rank #12 | 58.8 | 51.7 | 2 | Eau Claire NorthD1 (65) |
143– | Madison Memorial | 17-12 | D1Division rank #55 | 58.7 | 54.7 | 2 | Mount HorebD2 (64.8) |
145▲6 | Monona Grove | 21-17 | D1Division rank #56 | 58.5 | 58.2 | 5 | Mount HorebD2 (64.8) |
146▼2 | Badger | 23-12 | D1Division rank #57 | 58.5 | 52.8 | 4 | WaterfordD1 (62.5) |
149– | Wauwatosa West | 12-14 | D1Division rank #58 | 58.3 | 59.1 | 1 | Wauwatosa EastD1 (63.5) |
151▼10 | Appleton East | 18-23 | D1Division rank #59 | 58.1 | 62.1 | 7 | Lake Country LutheranD3 (68.1) |
153– | Waukesha South | 16-15 | D1Division rank #60 | 57.8 | 58 | 2 | Hartford UnionD1 (66.2) |
157▲1 | Southwestern | 19-9 | D4Division rank #13 | 57.2 | 47 | 1 | Mineral PointD3 (61.3) |
158▲3 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 14-20 | D1Division rank #61 | 57.1 | 59.7 | 2 | D.C. EverestD1 (59.8) |
159▲8 | Milton | 17-17 | D1Division rank #62 | 57.1 | 56.3 | 0 | Monona GroveD1 (58.5) |
160▼3 | Neenah | 12-28 | D1Division rank #63 | 57.1 | 65.6 | 3 | HortonvilleD1 (66.4) |
161▼6 | Oregon | 20-16 | D1Division rank #64 | 57.1 | 54.6 | 0 | Madison MemorialD1 (58.7) |
163▲2 | Superior | 15-13 | D1Division rank #65 | 56.7 | 52.9 | 0 | Cloquet (MN) (58.1) |
164▼12 | Tri- | 25-5 | D4Division rank #14 | 56.7 | 41.9 | 1 | Saint Mary's SpringsD3 (59.1) |
168– | Assumption | 16-12 | D4Division rank #15 | 56.3 | 52.3 | 1 | AuburndaleD3 (59.1) |
170▲3 | Sparta | 16-17 | D1Division rank #66 | 56.1 | 59.1 | 5 | West SalemD2 (66.6) |
174▲7 | Janesville Craig | 22-13 | D1Division rank #67 | 55.8 | 51.9 | 3 | Cuba CityD3 (62.9) |
176▼2 | Central Wisconsin Christian | 23-8 | D4Division rank #16 | 55.8 | 45.9 | 0 | Wabeno/Laona (57.7) |
177▼14 | La Crosse Central | 11-16 | D1Division rank #68 | 55.7 | 59.8 | 4 | WebsterD3 (62.2) |
178▼3 | Cedarburg | 8-28 | D1Division rank #69 | 55.5 | 65.7 | 4 | Saint Thomas MoreD2 (67.5) |
182▲12 | Sevastopol | 26-10 | D4Division rank #17 | 55.3 | 46.6 | 0 | Southern DoorD3 (55.2) |
190– | Sheboygan North | 12-13 | D1Division rank #70 | 54.8 | 57.2 | 1 | AltoonaD2 (62.5) |
192▼10 | Catholic Central | 19-20 | D4Division rank #18 | 54.7 | 53.9 | 1 | WaterlooD3 (59.1) |
193▲3 | Pulaski | 17-19 | D1Division rank #71 | 54.6 | 55.6 | 1 | Oconto FallsD2 (60.7) |
197▲1 | Waukesha North | 6-16 | D1Division rank #72 | 54.2 | 63 | 0 | Waukesha SouthD1 (57.8) |
199– | Appleton West | 12-18 | D1Division rank #73 | 53.8 | 58.5 | 1 | Oshkosh WestD1 (59.6) |
200▼3 | Wausau East | 12-14 | D1Division rank #74 | 53.8 | 56.6 | 3 | TomahawkD2 (67.7) |
203▼1 | Gilman | 14-13 | D4Division rank #19 | 53.5 | 51.7 | 2 | PhillipsD3 (60.4) |
205– | South Milwaukee | 17-11 | D1Division rank #75 | 53.4 | 46.6 | 0 | GreenfieldD1 (50.9) |
207– | Tomah | 14-20 | D1Division rank #76 | 53.4 | 56 | 0 | SpartaD1 (56.1) |
208▲2 | Seneca | 21-5 | D4Division rank #20 | 53.2 | 39.3 | 0 | HighlandD4 (53.2) |
209▲2 | Highland | 23-8 | D4Division rank #21 | 53.2 | 45.5 | 0 | SenecaD4 (53.2) |
211▼3 | Heritage Christian | 24-19 | D4Division rank #22 | 53.0 | 51.1 | 1 | WhitewaterD2 (67.1) |
213– | Pacelli | 15-19 | D4Division rank #23 | 52.8 | 54 | 1 | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD3 (60.4) |
215– | West De Pere | 17-22 | D1Division rank #77 | 52.7 | 56 | 0 | ShawanoD2 (56.5) |
216▼7 | Sheboygan South | 14-17 | D1Division rank #78 | 52.6 | 55.2 | 0 | WrightstownD2 (56.6) |
217▲9 | Barneveld | 19-9 | D4Division rank #24 | 52.5 | 45.1 | 0 | Sun Prairie West (54.6) |
218▼4 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran | 19-12 | D4Division rank #25 | 52.4 | 48.6 | 0 | RegisD3 (53.1) |
219▼1 | Madison West | 11-10 | D1Division rank #79 | 52.2 | 50.9 | 0 | Janesville CraigD1 (55.8) |
222▲9 | Milwaukee Reagan | 17-9 | D1Division rank #80 | 52.0 | 44.2 | 0 | West Allis HaleD1 (48.1) |
225▼6 | Fall River | 21-14 | D4Division rank #26 | 51.7 | 47.5 | 0 | WestfieldD3 (50.7) |
228▼4 | Nicolet | 6-21 | D1Division rank #81 | 51.6 | 63.8 | 2 | Wauwatosa EastD1 (63.5) |
229▲4 | Turtle Lake | 18-20 | D4Division rank #27 | 51.6 | 53.5 | 3 | ClaytonD4 (59.7) |
235▼1 | Greenfield | 11-17 | D1Division rank #82 | 50.9 | 55.8 | 1 | WhitnallD2 (60.5) |
238▲4 | Elkhorn | 14-19 | D1Division rank #83 | 50.6 | 53.5 | 0 | Janesville CraigD1 (55.8) |
242▲4 | Hustisford | 19-12 | D4Division rank #28 | 50.2 | 46 | 0 | Random LakeD3 (55.2) |
243▲5 | Cornell | 20-6 | D4Division rank #29 | 50.0 | 38.5 | 0 | South ShoreD4 (44.8) |
244▼6 | Florence | 26-13 | D4Division rank #30 | 49.9 | 42.2 | 0 | Northland PinesD2 (46.5) |
245▲2 | Luck | 10-18 | D4Division rank #31 | 49.8 | 53.7 | 1 | Saint Croix CentralD2 (59.1) |
246▲5 | Beaver Dam | 8-26 | D1Division rank #84 | 49.7 | 60.2 | 0 | MiltonD1 (57.1) |
247▼2 | Brookwood | 16-15 | D4Division rank #32 | 49.6 | 49.3 | 1 | River ValleyD2 (61.3) |
248▼5 | Sun Prairie East | 4-24 | D1Division rank #85 | 49.5 | 60.9 | 0 | Beloit MemorialD1 (44.4) |
250▼1 | Belmont | 14-11 | D4Division rank #33 | 49.3 | 48.6 | 0 | ViroquaD3 (53.4) |
259▼5 | Homestead | 6-24 | D1Division rank #86 | 48.6 | 60.9 | 0 | South MilwaukeeD1 (53.4) |
260▼1 | New Richmond | 7-26 | D1Division rank #87 | 48.5 | 59.6 | 0 | MedfordD2 (51.7) |
261▼1 | Green Bay Preble | 11-34 | D1Division rank #88 | 48.3 | 58.9 | 1 | De PereD1 (67.4) |
264▼1 | Oakfield | 14-18 | D4Division rank #34 | 48.1 | 48.1 | 0 | HustisfordD4 (50.2) |
265▲4 | West Allis Hale | 5-22 | D1Division rank #89 | 48.1 | 60.7 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD1 (42.6) |
268▼11 | Wausau West | 8-28 | D1Division rank #90 | 47.9 | 57.5 | 0 | PulaskiD1 (54.6) |
269▼2 | Baraboo | 13-33 | D1Division rank #91 | 47.8 | 54.2 | 0 | TomahD1 (53.4) |
271▲15 | Rosholt | 15-15 | D4Division rank #35 | 47.8 | 47.7 | 0 | Tri-CountyD4 (56.7) |
276– | Three Lakes | 13-20 | D4Division rank #36 | 47.4 | 50.8 | 0 | FlorenceD4 (49.9) |
284▲3 | Rio | 18-20 | D4Division rank #37 | 46.5 | 47 | 0 | HoriconD3 (55.4) |
285▲10 | Ashwaubenon | 10-24 | D1Division rank #92 | 46.5 | 55.5 | 0 | Sheboygan SouthD1 (52.6) |
291▼10 | Pecatonica | 11-12 | D4Division rank #38 | 46.5 | 47 | 0 | BarneveldD4 (52.5) |
292▲9 | Cambria- | 17-18 | D4Division rank #39 | 46.3 | 47 | 0 | HoriconD3 (55.4) |
293▲1 | Benton | 15-10 | D4Division rank #40 | 46.2 | 44.2 | 0 | SouthwesternD4 (57.2) |
297▲9 | Prairie Farm | 11-17 | D4Division rank #41 | 46.0 | 49.7 | 0 | Turtle LakeD4 (51.6) |
299▼10 | Niagara | 19-7 | D4Division rank #42 | 45.9 | 37.7 | 0 | CrivitzD3 (45.5) |
305▼1 | Mellen | 14-9 | D4Division rank #43 | 45.2 | 41.6 | 0 | South ShoreD4 (44.8) |
308▼3 | South Shore | 15-15 | D4Division rank #44 | 44.8 | 42.8 | 0 | Three LakesD4 (47.4) |
310▼1 | Beloit Memorial | 11-17 | D1Division rank #93 | 44.4 | 49 | 0 | Delavan-DarienD2 (42.6) |
312– | Sheboygan Christian | 12-19 | D4Division rank #45 | 44.2 | 48.3 | 1 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD3 (59.5) |
313▲5 | Black Hawk | 11-13 | D4Division rank #46 | 44.1 | 45.7 | 0 | BarneveldD4 (52.5) |
316▲8 | Kenosha Tremper | 7-31 | D1Division rank #94 | 43.9 | 56.1 | 0 | Brown DeerD2 (41.2) |
317▼6 | Pittsville | 18-12 | D4Division rank #47 | 43.8 | 41.5 | 0 | StratfordD3 (55.3) |
320▲3 | North Crawford | 12-11 | D4Division rank #48 | 43.3 | 42.2 | 0 | La Farge/Youth Initiative (44) |
321▲1 | Rib Lake | 6-23 | D4Division rank #49 | 43.2 | 54.8 | 0 | ColbyD3 (44.3) |
322▼7 | Hilbert | 15-22 | D4Division rank #50 | 43.1 | 46.9 | 0 | BrillionD3 (54.2) |
325▲5 | Valley Christian (Oshkosh) | 15-18 | D4Division rank #51 | 43.0 | 45.9 | 0 | Weyauwega-FremontD3 (56.7) |
326▼5 | Clear Lake | 5-22 | D4Division rank #52 | 43.0 | 57 | 1 | ClaytonD4 (59.7) |
328▼9 | Drummond | 10-13 | D4Division rank #53 | 42.7 | 43.1 | 0 | South ShoreD4 (44.8) |
330▲6 | Milwaukee King | 7-25 | D1Division rank #95 | 42.6 | 52.8 | 0 | Racine St. Catherine'sD2 (39.4) |
331– | Gresham | 16-13 | D4Division rank #54 | 42.5 | 40.8 | 0 | Two RiversD2 (43.3) |
333▲1 | Suring | 18-8 | D4Division rank #55 | 42.0 | 36.1 | 0 | NiagaraD4 (45.9) |
336▲10 | Alma Center Lincoln | 16-13 | D4Division rank #56 | 41.8 | 41.8 | 0 | CornellD4 (50) |
337▼4 | Loyal | 6-19 | D4Division rank #57 | 41.7 | 53.5 | 0 | RosholtD4 (47.8) |
342▲6 | Wilmot Union | 3-29 | D1Division rank #96 | 41.2 | 57.7 | 0 | Racine HorlickD1 (37.8) |
343– | Siren | 7-18 | D4Division rank #58 | 41.1 | 49.8 | 0 | CumberlandD3 (41.9) |
344▲1 | Frederic | 10-19 | D4Division rank #59 | 41.1 | 48.1 | 0 | LuckD4 (49.8) |
345▲9 | Shullsburg | 8-17 | D4Division rank #60 | 41.0 | 47.1 | 0 | BelmontD4 (49.3) |
346▲18 | Port Edwards | 11-12 | D4Division rank #61 | 40.8 | 41.7 | 0 | PittsvilleD4 (43.8) |
347▼5 | Johnson Creek | 10-15 | D4Division rank #62 | 40.6 | 45.1 | 0 | BellevilleD3 (41.6) |
350▲5 | Kickapoo | 9-10 | D4Division rank #63 | 40.5 | 38.9 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain CityD3 (45.5) |
351▼2 | Menasha | 8-25 | D1Division rank #97 | 40.4 | 50 | 0 | New LondonD2 (48) |
352▲19 | Hurley | 11-9 | D4Division rank #64 | 40.4 | 39.5 | 0 | MellenD4 (45.2) |
357▲3 | Faith Christian (Wms Bay) | 17-7 | D4Division rank #65 | 40.1 | 30 | 0 | Cristo Rey Jesuit (40.3) |
362▼3 | Owen- | 6-14 | D4Division rank #66 | 39.6 | 47.1 | 0 | RegisD3 (53.1) |
363▲2 | Albany | 9-19 | D4Division rank #67 | 39.6 | 46.4 | 0 | BellevilleD3 (41.6) |
367▼1 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 2-31 | D1Division rank #98 | 39.2 | 57.2 | 0 | Lourdes AcademyD4 (35) |
370▲4 | Butternut | 9-15 | D4Division rank #68 | 39.0 | 43.8 | 0 | Ironwood (MI) (42.7) |
371▼19 | Winter | 14-7 | D4Division rank #69 | 39.0 | 33.2 | 0 | New AuburnD4 (38.3) |
375▲4 | Eleva- | 10-19 | D4Division rank #70 | 38.4 | 43.2 | 0 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD2 (43.4) |
376▼4 | Potosi | 6-19 | D4Division rank #71 | 38.3 | 46.7 | 0 | BentonD4 (46.2) |
377▲4 | New Auburn | 11-11 | D4Division rank #72 | 38.3 | 34.5 | 0 | Chetek-WeyerhaeuserD3 (39.2) |
382▼2 | Flambeau | 8-13 | D4Division rank #73 | 38.0 | 42.3 | 0 | ButternutD4 (39) |
383▲10 | Racine Horlick | 2-20 | D1Division rank #99 | 37.8 | 55.3 | 0 | Racine ParkD1 (35.7) |
385▼3 | Madison La Follette | 4-19 | D1Division rank #100 | 37.6 | 50.5 | 0 | FennimoreD3 (46.6) |
389– | Almond- | 10-18 | D4Division rank #74 | 37.1 | 42.6 | 0 | Alma Center LincolnD4 (41.8) |
390– | Janesville Parker | 4-29 | D1Division rank #101 | 36.9 | 52.2 | 0 | Delavan-DarienD2 (42.6) |
391▲7 | New Lisbon | 6-21 | D4Division rank #75 | 36.9 | 48.8 | 0 | PittsvilleD4 (43.8) |
393▲2 | Oshkosh North | 5-30 | D1Division rank #102 | 36.7 | 50.8 | 0 | RoncalliD3 (36.7) |
396▲1 | Northland Lutheran | 8-13 | D4Division rank #76 | 36.7 | 40.6 | 0 | Rib LakeD4 (43.2) |
399▲2 | Solon Springs | 10-15 | D4Division rank #77 | 36.2 | 41.3 | 0 | South ShoreD4 (44.8) |
402▲2 | Racine Park | 2-16 | D1Division rank #103 | 35.7 | 51.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen South/Carmen Southeast (27.7) |
407▼11 | Cassville | 4-18 | D4Division rank #78 | 35.3 | 46.9 | 0 | PotosiD4 (38.3) |
408▼3 | Lena | 12-12 | D4Division rank #79 | 35.2 | 35.4 | 0 | Almond-BancroftD4 (37.1) |
409▼2 | Lourdes Academy | 10-27 | D4Division rank #80 | 35.0 | 43.7 | 0 | Faith Christian (Wms Bay)D4 (40.1) |
412▼10 | West Allis Central | 1-23 | D1Division rank #104 | 34.6 | 53.2 | 0 | St. Augustine Prep (39.3) |
414– | Green Bay East | 2-22 | D1Division rank #105 | 34.4 | 51.4 | 0 | Oshkosh NorthD1 (36.7) |
418– | Elkhart Lake- | 3-25 | D4Division rank #81 | 33.5 | 46.9 | 0 | OzaukeeD3 (34.8) |
421▼1 | Ithaca | 7-11 | D4Division rank #82 | 33.2 | 36.6 | 0 | KickapooD4 (40.5) |
423▲1 | Wausaukee | 8-20 | D4Division rank #83 | 33.0 | 38.3 | 0 | LenaD4 (35.2) |
425▲4 | Madison East | 0-24 | D1Division rank #106 | 31.8 | 53.3 | 0 | — |
430▲2 | Wauzeka- | 4-14 | D4Division rank #84 | 30.7 | 38.2 | 0 | IthacaD4 (33.2) |
431▲2 | Milwaukee South | 16-5 | D1Division rank #107 | 30.2 | 21.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay ViewD1 (30) |
432▲2 | Juda | 2-22 | D4Division rank #85 | 30.2 | 46.9 | 0 | ArgyleD4 (29.4) |
433▼3 | Gillett | 4-19 | D4Division rank #86 | 30.2 | 41.7 | 0 | StockbridgeD4 (29.4) |
434▲1 | Eastbrook Academy | 7-17 | D4Division rank #87 | 30.1 | 38.6 | 0 | SalamD4 (28.6) |
435▲8 | Lake Holcombe | 6-14 | D4Division rank #88 | 30.0 | 39 | 0 | WinterD4 (39) |
436▼10 | Milwaukee Bay View | 5-3 | D1Division rank #108 | 30.0 | 24.6 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen South/Carmen Southeast (27.7) |
438▲1 | Stockbridge | 4-18 | D4Division rank #89 | 29.4 | 40.4 | 0 | TigertonD4 (29.3) |
439▼2 | Argyle | 1-23 | D4Division rank #90 | 29.4 | 47.4 | 0 | JudaD4 (30.2) |
440▲4 | Elcho | 5-25 | D4Division rank #91 | 29.3 | 42.5 | 0 | ChequamegonD3 (31.1) |
441▲5 | Tigerton | 6-13 | D4Division rank #92 | 29.3 | 36.2 | 0 | GreshamD4 (42.5) |
442▼4 | Bowler | 8-18 | D4Division rank #93 | 29.1 | 38.2 | 0 | Almond-BancroftD4 (37.1) |
444▲6 | Milwaukee Hamilton | 9-14 | D1Division rank #109 | 29.1 | 30.5 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (35.7) |
445▼4 | Salam | 8-12 | D4Division rank #94 | 28.6 | 30.4 | 0 | Milwaukee LutheranD2 (31.6) |
447▼7 | University Lake School | 8-10 | D4Division rank #95 | 28.4 | 30.5 | 0 | Eastbrook AcademyD4 (30.1) |
448▼6 | Independence | 4-14 | D4Division rank #96 | 28.0 | 39.3 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD3 (30.8) |
450▼2 | Wayland Academy | 5-20 | D4Division rank #97 | 27.8 | 40.6 | 0 | Lourdes AcademyD4 (35) |
452▲1 | Greenwood | 0-24 | D4Division rank #98 | 26.5 | 44.7 | 0 | — |
453▲1 | Wild Rose | 1-18 | D4Division rank #99 | 26.5 | 43.6 | 0 | MarionD4 (16.3) |
454▲1 | Northwood | 1-25 | D4Division rank #100 | 25.9 | 45 | 0 | BirchwoodD4 (23.2) |
455▲2 | Madison Country Day | 2-18 | D4Division rank #101 | 25.4 | 39.7 | 0 | Faith Christian (Wms Bay)D4 (40.1) |
457▼1 | Bayfield | 0-10 | D4Division rank #102 | 24.6 | 42.7 | 0 | — |
458▲2 | Gilmanton | 2-21 | D4Division rank #103 | 24.5 | 39.1 | 0 | Coulee Christian/Providence Academy (La Crosse) (34.4) |
459▼1 | Lac Courte Oreilles | 1-13 | D4Division rank #104 | 24.4 | 41.7 | 0 | BayfieldD4 (24.6) |
461▼2 | Birchwood | 2-16 | D4Division rank #105 | 23.2 | 36.5 | 0 | BruceD4 (21.2) |
462▲3 | Weston | 3-17 | D4Division rank #106 | 23.0 | 38.2 | 0 | Wauzeka-SteubenD4 (30.7) |
463▼1 | Oneida Nation | 1-17 | D4Division rank #107 | 22.2 | 39.9 | 0 | Saint Thomas AquinasD4 (18) |
464▼1 | De Soto | 2-20 | D4Division rank #108 | 21.6 | 38.1 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD3 (30.8) |
465▲1 | Bruce | 0-25 | D4Division rank #109 | 21.2 | 41.3 | 0 | — |
466▼2 | Milwaukee Marshall | 3-6 | D1Division rank #110 | 20.9 | 22 | 0 | Milwaukee Bradley TechD1 (9.9) |
468▲2 | Saint Thomas Aquinas | 1-17 | D4Division rank #110 | 18.0 | 36.7 | 0 | White LakeD4 (8.6) |
469▼1 | Milwaukee Vincent | 3-9 | D1Division rank #111 | 17.3 | 26.4 | 0 | Carmen NorthwestD2 (25.2) |
472– | Milwaukee Arts | 1-11 | D1Division rank #112 | 17.0 | 28 | 0 | Milwaukee JuneauD3 (17.1) |
474– | Marion | 1-14 | D4Division rank #111 | 16.3 | 33.4 | 0 | White LakeD4 (8.6) |
476– | Milwaukee Bradley Tech | 1-9 | D1Division rank #113 | 9.9 | 22.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Washington/Fuller Collegiate Acad/Milw Academy of Science (12.6) |
477new | White Lake | 0-7 | D4Division rank #112 | 8.6 | 28.7 | 0 | — |
By division
21 of 478 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 113
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Oconomowoc | 36-1 | D1Division rank #1 | 89.7 |
2– | Divine Savior Holy Angels | 39-6 | D1Division rank #2 | 85.6 |
3– | Hamilton | 35-8 | D1Division rank #3 | 82.4 |
4– | Chippewa Falls | 41-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 81.8 |
5– | Appleton North | 31-4 | D1Division rank #5 | 81.2 |
6– | Manitowoc Lincoln | 38-6 | D1Division rank #6 | 79.9 |
8▲1 | Arrowhead | 27-12 | D1Division rank #7 | 78.1 |
9▲1 | River Falls | 36-6 | D1Division rank #8 | 77.9 |
Division 2 top 8 of 112
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
13▲2 | Sauk Prairie | 44-3 | D2Division rank #1 | 76.1 |
15▼4 | Xavier | 38-6 | D2Division rank #2 | 75.6 |
21– | Luxemburg- | 34-9 | D2Division rank #3 | 73.9 |
23– | Fox Valley Lutheran | 35-4 | D2Division rank #4 | 73.0 |
24– | Kewaskum | 30-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 73.0 |
25– | New Berlin West | 22-11 | D2Division rank #6 | 72.7 |
27– | Pewaukee | 25-15 | D2Division rank #7 | 72.3 |
29– | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 21-15 | D2Division rank #8 | 71.9 |
Division 3 top 8 of 120
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7▲1 | Howards Grove | 35-4 | D3Division rank #1 | 78.5 |
12– | Saint Croix Falls | 33-4 | D3Division rank #2 | 76.1 |
37– | Westby | 33-2 | D3Division rank #3 | 70.4 |
43▲8 | Shoreland Lutheran | 31-10 | D3Division rank #4 | 69.0 |
47▲2 | Brodhead | 32-4 | D3Division rank #5 | 68.2 |
48▼3 | Lake Country Lutheran | 29-12 | D3Division rank #6 | 68.1 |
53▲5 | Unity | 32-8 | D3Division rank #7 | 67.7 |
58▲7 | Randolph | 36-6 | D3Division rank #8 | 67.3 |
Division 4 top 8 of 112
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
33▲3 | McDonell Central Catholic | 38-11 | D4Division rank #1 | 70.9 |
46▲7 | Athens | 36-7 | D4Division rank #2 | 68.3 |
52▼5 | Columbus Catholic | 35-5 | D4Division rank #3 | 67.7 |
77▼4 | Newman Catholic | 21-8 | D4Division rank #4 | 65.8 |
86▼1 | Royall | 25-8 | D4Division rank #5 | 64.5 |
87▲1 | Prentice | 32-7 | D4Division rank #6 | 64.4 |
93▲2 | Mercer | 35-4 | D4Division rank #7 | 63.6 |
97▲1 | Monticello | 29-0 | D4Division rank #8 | 63.2 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 9 | 70.3 | Oconomowoc (89.7) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 69.5 | Divine Savior Holy Angels (85.6) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 67.5 | Chippewa Falls (81.8) |
| Woodland - West | 7 | 62.4 | New Berlin West (72.7) |
| Badger - East | 8 | 62.1 | Waunakee (74.0) |
| Mississippi Valley | 7 | 62.1 | Holmen (72.1) |
| Fox Valley Association | 10 | 61.7 | Appleton North (81.2) |
| Cloverbelt - West | 7 | 61.4 | McDonell Central Catholic (70.9) |
| East Central | 7 | 60.3 | Kewaskum (73.0) |
| Marawood - South | 6 | 60.3 | Edgar (66.6) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 60.2 | Manitowoc Lincoln (79.9) |
| North Shore | 10 | 59.5 | Slinger (68.5) |
| North Eastern | 10 | 59 | Luxemburg-Casco (73.9) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 59 | Baldwin-Woodville (65.9) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 57.8 | Burlington (76.7) |
| Metro Classic | 9 | 57.2 | Shoreland Lutheran (69.0) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 6 | 57.2 | Dodgeville (65.9) |
| Badger - West | 8 | 56.9 | Sauk Prairie (76.1) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 7 | 56.1 | Marshfield (75.4) |
| Lakeland - West | 5 | 55.4 | Unity (67.7) |
| Heart O' North | 10 | 55.3 | Saint Croix Falls (76.1) |
| Southeast | 7 | 54.8 | Oak Creek (77.4) |
| Coulee | 6 | 53.9 | Westby (70.4) |
| Marawood - North | 6 | 53.9 | Athens (68.3) |
| Rock Valley | 10 | 53.6 | McFarland (69.7) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 51.6 | Tomahawk (67.7) |
| Central Wisconsin - East | 8 | 51.3 | Wittenberg-Birnamwood (60.4) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 8 | 51.2 | Royall (64.5) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 50.6 | Lakeside Lutheran (67.6) |
| Big Eight | 10 | 50.5 | Middleton (71.5) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 8 | 49.8 | Cuba City (62.9) |
| Big East | 14 | 49.7 | Howards Grove (78.5) |
| South Central | 6 | 49.7 | Wisconsin Dells (57.8) |
| Bay | 8 | 48.8 | Xavier (75.6) |
| Capitol - South | 6 | 48.6 | New Glarus (59.8) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 47.8 | Laconia (60.6) |
| Trailways - West | 7 | 47.4 | Randolph (67.3) |
| Midwest Classic | 8 | 47.3 | Lake Country Lutheran (68.1) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 47.3 | Kiel (58.2) |
| Packerland | 8 | 46.6 | Sevastopol (55.3) |
| Six Rivers - West | 7 | 46.5 | River Ridge (62.4) |
| Lakeland - Central | 6 | 45.4 | Clayton (59.7) |
| Cloverbelt - East | 8 | 45.2 | Columbus Catholic (67.7) |
| Woodland-East | 7 | 44.9 | Whitnall (60.5) |
| Trailways - East | 8 | 44.2 | Central Wisconsin Christian (55.8) |
| Six Rivers - East | 7 | 43.6 | Monticello (63.2) |
| Central Wisconsin - South | 7 | 43.6 | Tri-County (56.7) |
| Northern Lakes | 4 | 43.3 | Florence (49.9) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 42.9 | Spring Valley (55.8) |
| Northern Lights | 10 | 40.9 | Mercer (63.6) |
| Dairyland | 10 | 39.1 | Blair-Taylor (52.7) |
| Trailways - South | 6 | 35.3 | Johnson Creek (40.6) |
| Marinette & Oconto | 9 | 35.2 | Niagara (45.9) |
| Ridge & Valley | 7 | 35.1 | Seneca (53.2) |
| Lakeland - East | 7 | 34.2 | Cornell (50.0) |
| Milwaukee City (Richardson) | 5 | 30.2 | Milwaukee Reagan (52.0) |
| Lake City | 5 | 28.9 | Faith Christian (Wms Bay) (40.1) |
| Central Wisconsin - North | 6 | 27.1 | Gresham (42.5) |

















































































































































































































































