ES Power Rating · Girls Volleyball
Volleyball is rated on set shares: a sweep counts 3, a 3-1 counts 1.5 and a 3-2 counts 0.6, so every result is revalued as opponents’ seasons unfold. Expected margins are in sets. New this season (September 2026) — treat early weeks as a starting point.
Through week 9 · 7118 matches rated · home edge +0.13 · computed Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT · prior from 2021-22, 2020-21, 2019-20 · How it works →
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played matches; hover a record to see how many.
Divisions 1 and 4
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Oconomowoc | 36-1 | D1Division rank #1 | 90.4 | 71 | 30 | Divine Savior Holy AngelsD1 (86.4) |
2– | Divine Savior Holy Angels | 39-6 | D1Division rank #2 | 86.4 | 73.2 | 33 | OconomowocD1 (90.4) |
3▲1 | Chippewa Falls | 41-2 | D1Division rank #3 | 82.9 | 62.6 | 26 | River FallsD1 (78.7) |
4▼1 | Hamilton | 35-8 | D1Division rank #4 | 82.4 | 67.5 | 27 | BurlingtonD1 (78) |
5– | Appleton North | 31-4 | D1Division rank #5 | 82.0 | 67.4 | 21 | Divine Savior Holy AngelsD1 (86.4) |
6– | Manitowoc Lincoln | 38-6 | D1Division rank #6 | 80.3 | 64.8 | 26 | HamiltonD1 (82.4) |
8▲1 | River Falls | 36-6 | D1Division rank #7 | 78.7 | 64.7 | 24 | Chippewa FallsD1 (82.9) |
9▲1 | Oak Creek | 39-5 | D1Division rank #8 | 78.1 | 63.2 | 28 | XavierD2 (76.7) |
10▼2 | Arrowhead | 27-12 | D1Division rank #9 | 78.0 | 69.5 | 21 | Sauk PrairieD2 (77.3) |
11– | Burlington | 37-4 | D1Division rank #10 | 78.0 | 61.9 | 23 | Appleton NorthD1 (82) |
15▼1 | Germantown | 24-14 | D1Division rank #11 | 76.1 | 69.2 | 18 | Kettle MoraineD1 (75.5) |
16– | Marshfield | 34-4 | D1Division rank #12 | 76.0 | 57.6 | 13 | HudsonD1 (75.6) |
17▲1 | Hudson | 29-6 | D1Division rank #13 | 75.6 | 62.4 | 17 | McDonell Central CatholicD4 (71.4) |
18▼1 | Kettle Moraine | 23-9 | D1Division rank #14 | 75.5 | 68.6 | 13 | ArrowheadD1 (78) |
19▲1 | Waunakee | 31-15 | D1Division rank #15 | 74.8 | 66.7 | 20 | EdgewoodD2 (72.1) |
20▼1 | Muskego | 20-9 | D1Division rank #16 | 74.3 | 66.3 | 14 | Manitowoc LincolnD1 (80.3) |
23▼1 | Kimberly | 26-13 | D1Division rank #17 | 73.9 | 68.2 | 19 | Appleton NorthD1 (82) |
26– | Mukwonago | 23-20 | D1Division rank #18 | 72.8 | 69.9 | 15 | HamiltonD1 (82.4) |
27▲5 | Middleton | 22-2 | D1Division rank #19 | 72.6 | 55.1 | 7 | Fox Valley LutheranD2 (73.1) |
30▼2 | Holmen | 26-5 | D1Division rank #20 | 71.8 | 57.9 | 10 | RandolphD3 (67.9) |
31▼1 | Brookfield Central | 21-16 | D1Division rank #21 | 71.8 | 70.5 | 13 | Manitowoc LincolnD1 (80.3) |
34▼1 | McDonell Central Catholic | 38-11 | D4Division rank #1 | 71.4 | 58.4 | 14 | BloomerD2 (71.7) |
36▲2 | Green Bay Southwest | 23-6 | D1Division rank #22 | 70.7 | 58.5 | 8 | MarshfieldD1 (76) |
37▼1 | Menomonee Falls | 18-18 | D1Division rank #23 | 70.6 | 71.3 | 11 | ArrowheadD1 (78) |
40▼1 | Brookfield East | 14-13 | D1Division rank #24 | 69.8 | 67.4 | 7 | XavierD2 (76.7) |
41▲1 | Kaukauna | 28-12 | D1Division rank #25 | 69.8 | 60.3 | 12 | Crossroads Christians (75.5) |
42▼1 | Eau Claire Memorial | 25-10 | D1Division rank #26 | 69.5 | 60.6 | 11 | BloomerD2 (71.7) |
45▲1 | Athens | 36-7 | D4Division rank #2 | 69.2 | 56.1 | 11 | Saint Croix FallsD3 (76.6) |
48▲1 | Franklin | 24-16 | D1Division rank #27 | 68.4 | 63.9 | 16 | MuskegoD1 (74.3) |
51▼6 | Slinger | 21-16 | D1Division rank #28 | 68.2 | 64.1 | 14 | New Berlin WestD2 (73) |
53▲15 | Verona | 19-7 | D1Division rank #29 | 67.9 | 57.7 | 5 | MuskegoD1 (74.3) |
57▼5 | Columbus Catholic | 35-5 | D4Division rank #3 | 67.7 | 54.4 | 9 | Saint Croix FallsD3 (76.6) |
58▼1 | Union Grove | 24-15 | D1Division rank #30 | 67.7 | 62 | 10 | BloomerD2 (71.7) |
59▼3 | De Pere | 26-18 | D1Division rank #31 | 67.6 | 61.4 | 8 | KaukaunaD1 (69.8) |
61– | Fort Atkinson | 22-11 | D1Division rank #32 | 67.5 | 57.6 | 2 | WatertownD1 (66) |
65▼1 | Bay Port | 17-6 | D1Division rank #33 | 67.0 | 59.4 | 6 | De PereD1 (67.6) |
71▼2 | Hortonville | 24-11 | D1Division rank #34 | 66.4 | 59.8 | 7 | KimberlyD1 (73.9) |
73▼1 | Hartford Union | 21-14 | D1Division rank #35 | 66.0 | 63.1 | 11 | SlingerD1 (68.2) |
74▲6 | Watertown | 26-18 | D1Division rank #36 | 66.0 | 62.3 | 11 | WaunakeeD1 (74.8) |
77▼6 | Onalaska | 21-9 | D1Division rank #37 | 65.8 | 59.5 | 9 | AquinasD3 (66.6) |
79▼2 | Newman Catholic | 21-8 | D4Division rank #4 | 65.3 | 56.8 | 7 | AthensD4 (69.2) |
83▼2 | Eau Claire North | 26-17 | D1Division rank #38 | 64.7 | 60.5 | 12 | Stanley-BoydD3 (66.3) |
87▲2 | DeForest | 23-16 | D1Division rank #39 | 64.5 | 61.5 | 8 | McFarlandD2 (70.6) |
88▲4 | West Bend East | 17-19 | D1Division rank #40 | 64.5 | 63.5 | 6 | SlingerD1 (68.2) |
89▼2 | Prentice | 32-7 | D4Division rank #5 | 64.4 | 50.7 | 5 | Newman CatholicD4 (65.3) |
90▼2 | Waukesha West | 20-20 | D1Division rank #41 | 64.0 | 62.2 | 7 | ArrowheadD1 (78) |
91▲2 | Mercer | 35-4 | D4Division rank #6 | 63.8 | 45 | 1 | WaterfordD1 (62.2) |
92▲2 | Wauwatosa East | 21-17 | D1Division rank #42 | 63.7 | 63.9 | 5 | Menomonee FallsD1 (70.6) |
93▼7 | Royall | 25-8 | D4Division rank #7 | 63.6 | 52.4 | 6 | River ValleyD2 (61.4) |
96▲3 | Westosha Central | 13-15 | D1Division rank #43 | 63.4 | 64.7 | 7 | EdgewoodD2 (72.1) |
97– | Monticello | 29-0 | D4Division rank #8 | 63.4 | 44.3 | 3 | PlattevilleD2 (60.7) |
98▼2 | Greendale | 22-18 | D1Division rank #44 | 63.0 | 59.1 | 4 | PewaukeeD2 (72.5) |
101▼1 | Waterford | 17-14 | D1Division rank #45 | 62.2 | 57.9 | 3 | Union GroveD1 (67.7) |
106▲6 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 19-11 | D1Division rank #46 | 61.9 | 57.6 | 4 | TomahawkD2 (68.3) |
112▲2 | Stoughton | 21-11 | D1Division rank #47 | 61.4 | 56.3 | 6 | Fort AtkinsonD1 (67.5) |
117▼8 | Fond du Lac | 12-16 | D1Division rank #48 | 60.9 | 63.3 | 6 | De PereD1 (67.6) |
120▼3 | Wonewoc- | 25-4 | D4Division rank #9 | 60.7 | 48 | 4 | RoyallD4 (63.6) |
122▼14 | Hillsboro | 22-8 | D4Division rank #10 | 60.5 | 51.1 | 4 | MercerD4 (63.8) |
124▼1 | Menomonie | 17-22 | D1Division rank #49 | 60.3 | 61 | 5 | Stanley-BoydD3 (66.3) |
129▼3 | D.C. Everest | 19-14 | D1Division rank #50 | 60.2 | 59.1 | 4 | OsceolaD2 (60.3) |
131▲4 | Whitefish Bay | 16-21 | D1Division rank #51 | 59.8 | 62.5 | 5 | SlingerD1 (68.2) |
132▼3 | Oshkosh West | 14-26 | D1Division rank #52 | 59.7 | 65.5 | 7 | Brookfield EastD1 (69.8) |
136▼4 | Racine Case | 15-12 | D1Division rank #53 | 59.2 | 58.3 | 2 | The Prairie SchoolD3 (62) |
138▲8 | Badger | 23-12 | D1Division rank #54 | 59.2 | 53.6 | 4 | WaterfordD1 (62.2) |
139▲4 | Madison Memorial | 17-12 | D1Division rank #55 | 59.0 | 55.5 | 2 | Mount HorebD2 (64.9) |
141▼7 | West Bend West | 11-25 | D1Division rank #56 | 58.8 | 65.7 | 5 | Port WashingtonD2 (66.7) |
143▼15 | Clayton | 24-9 | D4Division rank #11 | 58.8 | 50.3 | 2 | GrantsburgD3 (64.6) |
144▲7 | Appleton East | 18-23 | D1Division rank #57 | 58.5 | 62.4 | 7 | Lake Country LutheranD3 (68.9) |
145– | Monona Grove | 21-17 | D1Division rank #58 | 58.5 | 58.5 | 5 | Mount HorebD2 (64.9) |
147▼5 | Thorp | 23-12 | D4Division rank #12 | 58.4 | 51.1 | 2 | Eau Claire NorthD1 (64.7) |
151▲17 | Assumption | 16-12 | D4Division rank #13 | 57.7 | 52.7 | 2 | Columbus CatholicD4 (67.7) |
152▲8 | Neenah | 12-28 | D1Division rank #59 | 57.5 | 66.3 | 4 | HortonvilleD1 (66.4) |
153▲8 | Oregon | 20-16 | D1Division rank #60 | 57.5 | 54.8 | 1 | Madison MemorialD1 (59) |
154▼5 | Wauwatosa West | 12-14 | D1Division rank #61 | 57.5 | 59.1 | 1 | Wauwatosa EastD1 (63.7) |
160▼1 | Milton | 17-17 | D1Division rank #62 | 57.0 | 56.8 | 0 | Monona GroveD1 (58.5) |
161▼3 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 14-20 | D1Division rank #63 | 56.9 | 59.8 | 2 | D.C. EverestD1 (60.2) |
162▼9 | Waukesha South | 16-15 | D1Division rank #64 | 56.9 | 57.1 | 2 | Hartford UnionD1 (66) |
165▼8 | Southwestern | 19-9 | D4Division rank #14 | 56.6 | 46.2 | 1 | Mineral PointD3 (62.2) |
166▼3 | Superior | 15-13 | D1Division rank #65 | 56.4 | 54.3 | 0 | Cloquet (MN) (57.9) |
167▼3 | Tri- | 25-5 | D4Division rank #15 | 56.4 | 41.7 | 1 | Saint Mary's SpringsD3 (59.2) |
169▲5 | Janesville Craig | 22-13 | D1Division rank #66 | 56.2 | 51.8 | 5 | Cuba CityD3 (62.5) |
173▼3 | Sparta | 16-17 | D1Division rank #67 | 55.7 | 59 | 5 | West SalemD2 (67.9) |
178▼1 | La Crosse Central | 11-16 | D1Division rank #68 | 55.4 | 59.8 | 3 | WebsterD3 (62.1) |
180▼2 | Cedarburg | 8-28 | D1Division rank #69 | 55.3 | 65.9 | 4 | Saint Thomas MoreD2 (67.2) |
182– | Sevastopol | 26-10 | D4Division rank #16 | 55.2 | 45.7 | 0 | Southern DoorD3 (55.6) |
183▼7 | Central Wisconsin Christian | 23-8 | D4Division rank #17 | 55.2 | 44.8 | 0 | Wabeno/Laona (57.5) |
190▲2 | Catholic Central | 19-20 | D4Division rank #18 | 54.5 | 53.3 | 1 | WaterlooD3 (59.6) |
193▲4 | Waukesha North | 6-16 | D1Division rank #70 | 54.3 | 60.5 | 0 | Waukesha SouthD1 (56.9) |
194▼1 | Pulaski | 17-19 | D1Division rank #71 | 54.3 | 55.8 | 1 | Oconto FallsD2 (61.5) |
198▼8 | Sheboygan North | 12-13 | D1Division rank #72 | 54.1 | 57.4 | 1 | AltoonaD2 (62) |
199▲1 | Wausau East | 12-14 | D1Division rank #73 | 54.0 | 56.9 | 3 | TomahawkD2 (68.3) |
200▲11 | Heritage Christian | 24-19 | D4Division rank #19 | 53.9 | 50.6 | 1 | WhitewaterD2 (67.1) |
203▲6 | Highland | 23-8 | D4Division rank #20 | 53.8 | 44.7 | 0 | SenecaD4 (53.3) |
204▼1 | Gilman | 14-13 | D4Division rank #21 | 53.5 | 51.3 | 1 | PhillipsD3 (60.5) |
205– | South Milwaukee | 17-11 | D1Division rank #74 | 53.4 | 47.3 | 0 | GreenfieldD1 (50.3) |
207▲1 | Seneca | 21-5 | D4Division rank #22 | 53.3 | 39.8 | 0 | HighlandD4 (53.8) |
208▲9 | Barneveld | 19-9 | D4Division rank #23 | 53.2 | 44.4 | 0 | Sun Prairie West (53.9) |
209▼2 | Tomah | 14-20 | D1Division rank #75 | 53.2 | 56.2 | 0 | SpartaD1 (55.7) |
211▼12 | Appleton West | 12-18 | D1Division rank #76 | 53.0 | 58.5 | 1 | Oshkosh WestD1 (59.7) |
212▲6 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran | 19-12 | D4Division rank #24 | 53.0 | 48.7 | 0 | Blair-TaylorD3 (52.9) |
215▲14 | Turtle Lake | 18-20 | D4Division rank #25 | 52.6 | 53.3 | 1 | Saint Croix CentralD2 (59.9) |
216▼1 | West De Pere | 17-22 | D1Division rank #77 | 52.5 | 56.3 | 0 | ShawanoD2 (57.5) |
217▼4 | Pacelli | 15-19 | D4Division rank #26 | 52.4 | 53.9 | 1 | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD3 (61) |
221▼5 | Sheboygan South | 14-17 | D1Division rank #78 | 52.0 | 55.3 | 0 | WrightstownD2 (55.8) |
222▼3 | Madison West | 11-10 | D1Division rank #79 | 52.0 | 51.2 | 0 | Janesville CraigD1 (56.2) |
224▼2 | Milwaukee Reagan | 17-9 | D1Division rank #80 | 51.9 | 44.4 | 0 | West Allis HaleD1 (47.9) |
227▼2 | Fall River | 21-14 | D4Division rank #27 | 51.4 | 46.8 | 0 | WestfieldD3 (50.1) |
229▼1 | Nicolet | 6-21 | D1Division rank #81 | 51.1 | 64.2 | 2 | Wauwatosa EastD1 (63.7) |
234▲4 | Elkhorn | 14-19 | D1Division rank #82 | 50.8 | 53.8 | 0 | Janesville CraigD1 (56.2) |
235▲9 | Florence | 26-13 | D4Division rank #28 | 50.4 | 42 | 0 | CrandonD3 (46.9) |
236▼1 | Greenfield | 11-17 | D1Division rank #83 | 50.3 | 55.1 | 1 | WhitnallD2 (60.3) |
241▲1 | Hustisford | 19-12 | D4Division rank #29 | 49.9 | 45.2 | 0 | Random LakeD3 (54.7) |
244▼1 | Cornell | 20-6 | D4Division rank #30 | 49.3 | 38.7 | 0 | South ShoreD4 (44.2) |
245▲5 | Belmont | 14-11 | D4Division rank #31 | 49.3 | 48.1 | 0 | SouthwesternD4 (56.6) |
248▼2 | Beaver Dam | 8-26 | D1Division rank #84 | 49.2 | 60.4 | 0 | MiltonD1 (57) |
254▼6 | Sun Prairie East | 4-24 | D1Division rank #85 | 48.6 | 60.9 | 0 | Beloit MemorialD1 (43.8) |
257▲2 | Homestead | 6-24 | D1Division rank #86 | 48.4 | 61.5 | 0 | South MilwaukeeD1 (53.4) |
259▼14 | Luck | 10-18 | D4Division rank #32 | 48.3 | 53 | 1 | Saint Croix CentralD2 (59.9) |
260– | New Richmond | 7-26 | D1Division rank #87 | 48.3 | 60.2 | 0 | Turtle LakeD4 (52.6) |
261▼14 | Brookwood | 16-15 | D4Division rank #33 | 48.2 | 48.5 | 1 | River ValleyD2 (61.4) |
264▲1 | West Allis Hale | 5-22 | D1Division rank #88 | 47.9 | 60.1 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD1 (42.9) |
265▲3 | Wausau West | 8-28 | D1Division rank #89 | 47.8 | 57.9 | 0 | PulaskiD1 (54.3) |
266▼5 | Green Bay Preble | 11-34 | D1Division rank #90 | 47.8 | 59.1 | 1 | De PereD1 (67.6) |
269– | Baraboo | 13-33 | D1Division rank #91 | 47.5 | 54.5 | 0 | TomahD1 (53.2) |
270▲1 | Rosholt | 15-15 | D4Division rank #34 | 47.4 | 47.8 | 0 | Tri-CountyD4 (56.4) |
273▲3 | Three Lakes | 13-20 | D4Division rank #35 | 47.3 | 50.1 | 0 | FlorenceD4 (50.4) |
276▼12 | Oakfield | 14-18 | D4Division rank #36 | 47.2 | 47.4 | 0 | HustisfordD4 (49.9) |
283▲14 | Prairie Farm | 11-17 | D4Division rank #37 | 46.5 | 50.1 | 0 | Turtle LakeD4 (52.6) |
287▼3 | Rio | 18-20 | D4Division rank #38 | 46.0 | 45.9 | 0 | HoriconD3 (55.2) |
288▲4 | Cambria- | 17-18 | D4Division rank #39 | 46.0 | 46.3 | 0 | HoriconD3 (55.2) |
289▼4 | Ashwaubenon | 10-24 | D1Division rank #92 | 46.0 | 55.7 | 0 | Sheboygan SouthD1 (52) |
291▲2 | Benton | 15-10 | D4Division rank #40 | 45.9 | 43.7 | 0 | SouthwesternD4 (56.6) |
294▼3 | Pecatonica | 11-12 | D4Division rank #41 | 45.5 | 46.5 | 0 | BarneveldD4 (53.2) |
302▼3 | Niagara | 19-7 | D4Division rank #42 | 44.9 | 37 | 0 | ColemanD3 (44.4) |
303▲2 | Mellen | 14-9 | D4Division rank #43 | 44.8 | 41.2 | 0 | South ShoreD4 (44.2) |
309▼1 | South Shore | 15-15 | D4Division rank #44 | 44.2 | 43 | 0 | Three LakesD4 (47.3) |
312▲5 | Pittsville | 18-12 | D4Division rank #45 | 43.9 | 41.7 | 0 | StratfordD3 (55.5) |
313▼3 | Beloit Memorial | 11-17 | D1Division rank #93 | 43.8 | 49.2 | 0 | Delavan-DarienD2 (42) |
315▼2 | Black Hawk | 11-13 | D4Division rank #46 | 43.6 | 45.5 | 0 | BarneveldD4 (53.2) |
317▼1 | Kenosha Tremper | 7-31 | D1Division rank #94 | 43.4 | 56.4 | 0 | Brown DeerD2 (42.2) |
318▼6 | Sheboygan Christian | 12-19 | D4Division rank #47 | 43.1 | 47.6 | 1 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD3 (59.2) |
319▲1 | North Crawford | 12-11 | D4Division rank #48 | 42.9 | 42.6 | 0 | La Farge/Youth Initiative (45.4) |
321▲9 | Milwaukee King | 7-25 | D1Division rank #95 | 42.9 | 53.9 | 0 | Milwaukee School of LanguagesD2 (38.8) |
323▼2 | Rib Lake | 6-23 | D4Division rank #49 | 42.6 | 55 | 0 | ColbyD3 (43.4) |
324▼2 | Hilbert | 15-22 | D4Division rank #50 | 42.4 | 45.8 | 0 | BrillionD3 (54.4) |
325– | Valley Christian (Oshkosh) | 15-18 | D4Division rank #51 | 42.4 | 45.6 | 0 | Weyauwega-FremontD3 (56.8) |
326– | Clear Lake | 5-22 | D4Division rank #52 | 42.4 | 56.8 | 0 | ClaytonD4 (58.8) |
328▲8 | Alma Center Lincoln | 16-13 | D4Division rank #53 | 42.3 | 41 | 0 | CornellD4 (49.3) |
334▼3 | Gresham | 16-13 | D4Division rank #54 | 41.6 | 38.6 | 0 | Two RiversD2 (42.9) |
336▲6 | Wilmot Union | 3-29 | D1Division rank #96 | 41.2 | 58.3 | 0 | Racine HorlickD1 (38) |
338▲12 | Kickapoo | 9-10 | D4Division rank #55 | 41.2 | 40.1 | 0 | La Farge/Youth Initiative (45.4) |
339▼11 | Drummond | 10-13 | D4Division rank #56 | 41.1 | 41.5 | 0 | South ShoreD4 (44.2) |
340▼3 | Loyal | 6-19 | D4Division rank #57 | 41.0 | 53.2 | 0 | RosholtD4 (47.4) |
341▼8 | Suring | 18-8 | D4Division rank #58 | 40.9 | 35.1 | 0 | NiagaraD4 (44.9) |
342▲3 | Shullsburg | 8-17 | D4Division rank #59 | 40.5 | 46.7 | 0 | BelmontD4 (49.3) |
347▲10 | Faith Christian (Wms Bay) | 17-7 | D4Division rank #60 | 40.4 | 30.7 | 0 | Cristo Rey Jesuit (40.5) |
349▼3 | Port Edwards | 11-12 | D4Division rank #61 | 40.2 | 41.5 | 0 | PittsvilleD4 (43.9) |
350▼7 | Siren | 7-18 | D4Division rank #62 | 40.2 | 49.3 | 0 | CumberlandD3 (42.1) |
351▼4 | Johnson Creek | 10-15 | D4Division rank #63 | 40.1 | 44.4 | 0 | BellevilleD3 (41.2) |
353▼2 | Menasha | 8-25 | D1Division rank #97 | 40.0 | 50.5 | 0 | New LondonD2 (47.4) |
354▲17 | Winter | 14-7 | D4Division rank #64 | 40.0 | 33.8 | 0 | DrummondD4 (41.1) |
355▼11 | Frederic | 10-19 | D4Division rank #65 | 39.9 | 47.8 | 0 | LuckD4 (48.3) |
357▼5 | Hurley | 11-9 | D4Division rank #66 | 39.7 | 38.4 | 0 | MellenD4 (44.8) |
358▲5 | Albany | 9-19 | D4Division rank #67 | 39.7 | 46.6 | 0 | BellevilleD3 (41.2) |
366▲1 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 2-31 | D1Division rank #98 | 39.0 | 57.9 | 0 | Lourdes AcademyD4 (34.5) |
367▼5 | Owen- | 6-14 | D4Division rank #68 | 38.9 | 47.4 | 0 | RegisD3 (52.8) |
374▲9 | Racine Horlick | 2-20 | D1Division rank #99 | 38.0 | 56.5 | 0 | Racine ParkD1 (36.6) |
376▼6 | Butternut | 9-15 | D4Division rank #69 | 38.0 | 43.1 | 0 | Ironwood (MI) (42.3) |
378▲4 | Flambeau | 8-13 | D4Division rank #70 | 37.6 | 42.1 | 0 | ButternutD4 (38) |
379▼3 | Potosi | 6-19 | D4Division rank #71 | 37.6 | 46.2 | 0 | BentonD4 (45.9) |
381▼4 | New Auburn | 11-11 | D4Division rank #72 | 37.5 | 34.7 | 0 | Chetek-WeyerhaeuserD3 (38.4) |
384▼9 | Eleva- | 10-19 | D4Division rank #73 | 37.2 | 42.3 | 0 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD2 (42.4) |
385▲46 | Milwaukee South | 16-5 | D1Division rank #100 | 37.1 | 27.8 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay ViewD1 (37) |
386▼1 | Madison La Follette | 4-19 | D1Division rank #101 | 37.1 | 50.9 | 0 | FennimoreD3 (46.4) |
387▲49 | Milwaukee Bay View | 5-3 | D1Division rank #102 | 37.0 | 31.6 | 0 | Carmen NorthwestD2 (32.7) |
391▲11 | Racine Park | 2-16 | D1Division rank #103 | 36.6 | 53 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen South/Carmen Southeast (30.6) |
392▼2 | Janesville Parker | 4-29 | D1Division rank #104 | 36.5 | 52.7 | 0 | Delavan-DarienD2 (42) |
393– | Oshkosh North | 5-30 | D1Division rank #105 | 36.5 | 51.3 | 0 | RoncalliD3 (35.7) |
398▼9 | Almond- | 10-18 | D4Division rank #74 | 36.1 | 42.4 | 0 | Alma Center LincolnD4 (42.3) |
399▼3 | Northland Lutheran | 8-13 | D4Division rank #75 | 36.1 | 40.9 | 0 | Rib LakeD4 (42.6) |
400▼1 | Solon Springs | 10-15 | D4Division rank #76 | 36.1 | 41.4 | 0 | South ShoreD4 (44.2) |
405▼14 | New Lisbon | 6-21 | D4Division rank #77 | 35.3 | 47.7 | 0 | PittsvilleD4 (43.9) |
408– | Lena | 12-12 | D4Division rank #78 | 35.0 | 34.7 | 0 | GreshamD4 (41.6) |
411▼2 | Lourdes Academy | 10-27 | D4Division rank #79 | 34.5 | 43.6 | 0 | OakfieldD4 (47.2) |
412▲2 | Green Bay East | 2-22 | D1Division rank #106 | 34.3 | 52.2 | 0 | Oshkosh NorthD1 (36.5) |
413▼6 | Cassville | 4-18 | D4Division rank #80 | 34.3 | 46.9 | 0 | PotosiD4 (37.6) |
415▼3 | West Allis Central | 1-23 | D1Division rank #107 | 33.8 | 53.3 | 0 | St. Augustine Prep (40.4) |
420▲1 | Ithaca | 7-11 | D4Division rank #81 | 33.0 | 37.5 | 0 | KickapooD4 (41.2) |
425▼7 | Elkhart Lake- | 3-25 | D4Division rank #82 | 32.1 | 46.4 | 0 | OzaukeeD3 (34.1) |
426▼3 | Wausaukee | 8-20 | D4Division rank #83 | 31.7 | 37.8 | 0 | LenaD4 (35) |
427▼2 | Madison East | 0-24 | D1Division rank #108 | 31.7 | 54.1 | 0 | — |
429▲15 | Milwaukee Hamilton | 9-14 | D1Division rank #109 | 31.6 | 34.1 | 0 | Milwaukee SouthD1 (37.1) |
430▲36 | Milwaukee Marshall | 3-6 | D1Division rank #110 | 31.5 | 35.5 | 0 | Milwaukee Bradley TechD1 (19) |
436▼6 | Wauzeka- | 4-14 | D4Division rank #84 | 30.5 | 39.1 | 0 | IthacaD4 (33) |
437▼3 | Eastbrook Academy | 7-17 | D4Division rank #85 | 30.3 | 39.7 | 0 | SalamD4 (28.9) |
439▼4 | Lake Holcombe | 6-14 | D4Division rank #86 | 29.6 | 39.5 | 0 | WinterD4 (40) |
440▼8 | Juda | 2-22 | D4Division rank #87 | 29.4 | 47 | 0 | ArgyleD4 (28.6) |
442▼9 | Gillett | 4-19 | D4Division rank #88 | 29.0 | 40.7 | 0 | Green Bay WestD2 (29.1) |
443▲2 | Salam | 8-12 | D4Division rank #89 | 28.9 | 31.8 | 0 | Milwaukee LutheranD2 (31.2) |
444▼5 | Argyle | 1-23 | D4Division rank #90 | 28.6 | 47.6 | 0 | JudaD4 (29.4) |
445▼7 | Stockbridge | 4-18 | D4Division rank #91 | 28.4 | 39.9 | 0 | BowlerD4 (28.1) |
446▲1 | University Lake School | 8-10 | D4Division rank #92 | 28.2 | 31.5 | 0 | Eastbrook AcademyD4 (30.3) |
447▼5 | Bowler | 8-18 | D4Division rank #93 | 28.1 | 36.8 | 0 | Almond-BancroftD4 (36.1) |
448▼8 | Elcho | 5-25 | D4Division rank #94 | 28.1 | 42.1 | 0 | ChequamegonD3 (30.5) |
449▼8 | Tigerton | 6-13 | D4Division rank #95 | 28.0 | 35.9 | 0 | GreshamD4 (41.6) |
451▼3 | Independence | 4-14 | D4Division rank #96 | 27.2 | 39 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD3 (30.6) |
452▼2 | Wayland Academy | 5-20 | D4Division rank #97 | 27.0 | 40.7 | 0 | Lourdes AcademyD4 (34.5) |
454▲15 | Milwaukee Vincent | 3-9 | D1Division rank #111 | 26.4 | 37.1 | 0 | Carmen NorthwestD2 (32.7) |
455▼3 | Greenwood | 0-24 | D4Division rank #98 | 26.1 | 45.2 | 0 | — |
456▼3 | Wild Rose | 1-18 | D4Division rank #99 | 25.7 | 43.7 | 0 | MarionD4 (16) |
457– | Bayfield | 0-10 | D4Division rank #100 | 25.1 | 44.2 | 0 | — |
459▼4 | Madison Country Day | 2-18 | D4Division rank #101 | 24.5 | 39.8 | 0 | Faith Christian (Wms Bay)D4 (40.4) |
460▼6 | Northwood | 1-25 | D4Division rank #102 | 24.3 | 44.3 | 0 | BirchwoodD4 (21.9) |
462▼4 | Gilmanton | 2-21 | D4Division rank #103 | 23.3 | 38.9 | 0 | Coulee Christian/Providence Academy (La Crosse) (35.6) |
463▼1 | Weston | 3-17 | D4Division rank #104 | 23.2 | 39.4 | 0 | Wauzeka-SteubenD4 (30.5) |
465▼6 | Lac Courte Oreilles | 1-13 | D4Division rank #105 | 23.0 | 41.2 | 0 | BayfieldD4 (25.1) |
466▼5 | Birchwood | 2-16 | D4Division rank #106 | 21.9 | 36.2 | 0 | BruceD4 (20.1) |
467▼3 | De Soto | 2-20 | D4Division rank #107 | 21.7 | 39.2 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD3 (30.6) |
469▼6 | Oneida Nation | 1-17 | D4Division rank #108 | 20.7 | 39.3 | 0 | Saint Thomas AquinasD4 (15.8) |
470▲2 | Milwaukee Arts | 1-11 | D1Division rank #112 | 20.5 | 32.9 | 0 | Milwaukee JuneauD3 (20.9) |
471▼6 | Bruce | 0-25 | D4Division rank #109 | 20.1 | 41.1 | 0 | — |
472▲4 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech | 1-9 | D1Division rank #113 | 19.0 | 33.1 | 0 | Milwaukee Washington/Fuller Collegiate Acad/Milw Academy of Science (23.8) |
476▼2 | Marion | 1-14 | D4Division rank #110 | 16.0 | 34.1 | 0 | White LakeD4 (8.5) |
477▼9 | Saint Thomas Aquinas | 1-17 | D4Division rank #111 | 15.8 | 35.4 | 0 | White LakeD4 (8.5) |
478▼1 | White Lake | 0-7 | D4Division rank #112 | 8.5 | 29.6 | 0 | — |
By division
21 of 478 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 113
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Oconomowoc | 36-1 | D1Division rank #1 | 90.4 |
2– | Divine Savior Holy Angels | 39-6 | D1Division rank #2 | 86.4 |
3▲1 | Chippewa Falls | 41-2 | D1Division rank #3 | 82.9 |
4▼1 | Hamilton | 35-8 | D1Division rank #4 | 82.4 |
5– | Appleton North | 31-4 | D1Division rank #5 | 82.0 |
6– | Manitowoc Lincoln | 38-6 | D1Division rank #6 | 80.3 |
8▲1 | River Falls | 36-6 | D1Division rank #7 | 78.7 |
9▲1 | Oak Creek | 39-5 | D1Division rank #8 | 78.1 |
Division 2 top 8 of 112
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
12▲1 | Sauk Prairie | 44-3 | D2Division rank #1 | 77.3 |
13▲2 | Xavier | 38-6 | D2Division rank #2 | 76.7 |
21▲3 | Kewaskum | 30-3 | D2Division rank #3 | 73.9 |
22▼1 | Luxemburg- | 34-9 | D2Division rank #4 | 73.9 |
24▼1 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 35-4 | D2Division rank #5 | 73.1 |
25– | New Berlin West | 22-11 | D2Division rank #6 | 73.0 |
28▼1 | Pewaukee | 25-15 | D2Division rank #7 | 72.5 |
29▲2 | Edgewood | 27-11 | D2Division rank #8 | 72.1 |
Division 3 top 8 of 120
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7– | Howards Grove | 35-4 | D3Division rank #1 | 79.1 |
14▼2 | Saint Croix Falls | 33-4 | D3Division rank #2 | 76.6 |
39▼2 | Westby | 33-2 | D3Division rank #3 | 70.2 |
43▲4 | Brodhead | 32-4 | D3Division rank #4 | 69.4 |
44▼1 | Shoreland Lutheran | 31-10 | D3Division rank #5 | 69.3 |
46▲2 | Lake Country Lutheran | 29-12 | D3Division rank #6 | 68.9 |
52▲1 | Unity | 32-8 | D3Division rank #7 | 67.9 |
54▲4 | Randolph | 36-6 | D3Division rank #8 | 67.9 |
Division 4 top 8 of 112
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
34▼1 | McDonell Central Catholic | 38-11 | D4Division rank #1 | 71.4 |
45▲1 | Athens | 36-7 | D4Division rank #2 | 69.2 |
57▼5 | Columbus Catholic | 35-5 | D4Division rank #3 | 67.7 |
79▼2 | Newman Catholic | 21-8 | D4Division rank #4 | 65.3 |
89▼2 | Prentice | 32-7 | D4Division rank #5 | 64.4 |
91▲2 | Mercer | 35-4 | D4Division rank #6 | 63.8 |
93▼7 | Royall | 25-8 | D4Division rank #7 | 63.6 |
97– | Monticello | 29-0 | D4Division rank #8 | 63.4 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 9 | 70.3 | Oconomowoc (90.4) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 69.6 | Divine Savior Holy Angels (86.4) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 67.7 | Chippewa Falls (82.9) |
| Badger - East | 8 | 62.4 | Waunakee (74.8) |
| Woodland - West | 7 | 62.4 | New Berlin West (73.0) |
| Mississippi Valley | 7 | 61.9 | Holmen (71.8) |
| Fox Valley Association | 10 | 61.8 | Appleton North (82.0) |
| Cloverbelt - West | 7 | 61.3 | Bloomer (71.7) |
| Marawood - South | 6 | 60.8 | Edgar (67.4) |
| East Central | 7 | 60.5 | Kewaskum (73.9) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 60.1 | Manitowoc Lincoln (80.3) |
| North Shore | 10 | 59.5 | Slinger (68.2) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 59 | Baldwin-Woodville (65.9) |
| North Eastern | 10 | 58.6 | Luxemburg-Casco (73.9) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 58.1 | Burlington (78.0) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 6 | 57.3 | Dodgeville (65.9) |
| Metro Classic | 9 | 57.2 | Shoreland Lutheran (69.3) |
| Badger - West | 8 | 57 | Sauk Prairie (77.3) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 7 | 56.2 | Marshfield (76.0) |
| Southeast | 7 | 55.1 | Oak Creek (78.1) |
| Heart O' North | 10 | 55 | Saint Croix Falls (76.6) |
| Lakeland - West | 5 | 54.9 | Unity (67.9) |
| Marawood - North | 6 | 53.9 | Athens (69.2) |
| Rock Valley | 10 | 53.8 | McFarland (70.6) |
| Coulee | 6 | 53.5 | Westby (70.2) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 51.4 | Tomahawk (68.3) |
| Central Wisconsin - East | 8 | 51 | Wittenberg-Birnamwood (61.0) |
| Big Eight | 10 | 50.5 | Middleton (72.6) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 50.4 | Lakeside Lutheran (67.6) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 8 | 50.2 | Royall (63.6) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 8 | 49.7 | Cuba City (62.5) |
| Big East | 14 | 49.2 | Howards Grove (79.1) |
| Bay | 8 | 49 | Xavier (76.7) |
| South Central | 6 | 49 | Wisconsin Dells (57.3) |
| Capitol - South | 6 | 48.5 | New Glarus (60.6) |
| Midwest Classic | 8 | 48.4 | Lake Country Lutheran (68.9) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 47.3 | Laconia (60.8) |
| Trailways - West | 7 | 47 | Randolph (67.9) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 46.8 | Kiel (57.8) |
| Packerland | 8 | 46.5 | Southern Door (55.6) |
| Six Rivers - West | 7 | 46.1 | River Ridge (61.2) |
| Lakeland - Central | 6 | 44.9 | Clayton (58.8) |
| Cloverbelt - East | 8 | 44.8 | Columbus Catholic (67.7) |
| Woodland-East | 7 | 44.6 | Whitnall (60.3) |
| Trailways - East | 8 | 43.6 | Central Wisconsin Christian (55.2) |
| Six Rivers - East | 7 | 43.3 | Monticello (63.4) |
| Central Wisconsin - South | 7 | 43.2 | Tri-County (56.4) |
| Northern Lakes | 4 | 43.2 | Florence (50.4) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 42.8 | Spring Valley (56.1) |
| Northern Lights | 10 | 40.3 | Mercer (63.8) |
| Dairyland | 10 | 38.8 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran (53.0) |
| Milwaukee City (Richardson) | 5 | 35.3 | Milwaukee Reagan (51.9) |
| Ridge & Valley | 7 | 35.1 | Seneca (53.3) |
| Trailways - South | 6 | 34.7 | Johnson Creek (40.1) |
| Marinette & Oconto | 9 | 34.1 | Niagara (44.9) |
| Lakeland - East | 7 | 33.7 | Cornell (49.3) |
| Lake City | 5 | 29.3 | Faith Christian (Wms Bay) (40.4) |
| Central Wisconsin - North | 6 | 26.4 | Gresham (41.6) |

















































































































































































































































