ES Power Rating · Girls Volleyball
Volleyball is rated on set shares: a sweep counts 3, a 3-1 counts 1.5 and a 3-2 counts 0.6, so every result is revalued as opponents’ seasons unfold. Expected margins are in sets. New this season (September 2026) — treat early weeks as a starting point.
Through week 30 · 496 matches rated · home edge +0.23 · computed Tue, Sep 15 · 3:14 PM CDT · prior from 2019-20, 2018-19, 2017-18 · How it works →
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played matches; hover a record to see how many.
Division 1
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4– | River Falls | 4-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 91.1 | 65.4 | 4 | MerrillD1 (71.7) |
5– | Hamilton | 4-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 90.8 | 69.9 | 4 | Brookfield CentralD1 (79.7) |
9– | Burlington | 4-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 86.2 | 64.6 | 3 | WaterfordD1 (68.5) |
15– | Brookfield Central | 3-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.7 | 64.6 | 0 | Wauwatosa WestD1 (56.3) |
16– | Sauk Prairie | 5-0 | D1Division rank #5 | 79.6 | 65.1 | 4 | ArrowheadD1 (68.1) |
20▲1 | McFarland | 5-0 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.7 | 55.1 | 1 | EdgertonD1 (60.8) |
23▲180 | Superior | 1-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 76.8early | 59.1 | 1 | South ShoreD2 (59.1) |
26– | Union Grove | 1-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 75.7early | 53.8 | 0 | Kenosha TremperD1 (53.8) |
35▲4 | Notre Dame | 2-2 | D1Division rank #9 | 73.6early | 55.9 | 1 | Bay PortD1 (61.5) |
40▼14 | Appleton North | 4-0 | D1Division rank #10 | 72.8early | 47.9 | 0 | Appleton EastD1 (48.2) |
42▼4 | Kettle Moraine | 2-1 | D1Division rank #11 | 72.0 | 68.3 | 2 | MuskegoD1 (67) |
44▼4 | Merrill | 3-1 | D1Division rank #12 | 71.7 | 62.5 | 1 | D.C. EverestD1 (64.8) |
48▼6 | Waukesha West | 2-1 | D1Division rank #13 | 70.8 | 70 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD1 (72) |
49▼14 | Whitewater | 3-1 | D1Division rank #14 | 70.6 | 51.2 | 0 | Fort AtkinsonD1 (55.8) |
53▲7 | Janesville Craig | 3-2 | D1Division rank #15 | 68.5 | 57.3 | 1 | BrodheadD2 (71.6) |
54▼6 | Waterford | 1-1 | D1Division rank #16 | 68.5early | 64.7 | 0 | BadgerD1 (43.3) |
56▼6 | Arrowhead | 2-1 | D1Division rank #17 | 68.1 | 55.1 | 0 | PortageD1 (44) |
58▼40 | Kimberly | 3-1 | D1Division rank #18 | 68.0early | 48.8 | 0 | De PereD1 (53.6) |
59▼7 | Slinger | 3-1 | D1Division rank #19 | 67.9 | 53.2 | 0 | Port WashingtonD1 (44.8) |
60▼7 | Chippewa Falls | 1-1 | D1Division rank #20 | 67.8early | 70 | 0 | Rice LakeD1 (48.8) |
61▼7 | Oconomowoc | 0-1 | D1Division rank #21 | 67.7early | 79.6 | 0 | — |
62▲184 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 4-0 | D1Division rank #22 | 67.1early | 44.1 | 0 | Sheboygan SouthD1 (44.4) |
63▼8 | Muskego | 3-3 | D1Division rank #23 | 67.0 | 66.3 | 1 | Oak CreekD1 (66.8) |
64▼8 | Oak Creek | 2-1 | D1Division rank #24 | 66.8 | 54.7 | 0 | GreendaleD1 (48.7) |
66▼9 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 3-1 | D1Division rank #25 | 66.6 | 55.9 | 1 | ReedsburgD1 (61.4) |
67▼9 | Divine Savior Holy Angels | 2-1 | D1Division rank #26 | 66.2 | 57.6 | 0 | Milwaukee LutheranD1 (41) |
71▼9 | D.C. Everest | 2-1 | D1Division rank #27 | 64.8 | 52.6 | 0 | Wausau WestD1 (45.8) |
74▲88 | DeForest | 2-1 | D1Division rank #28 | 64.5early | 54.3 | 0 | WaunakeeD1 (54.3) |
77▲210 | Green Bay Preble | 1-1 | D1Division rank #29 | 64.0early | 42 | 0 | Green Bay EastD1 (42) |
86▼10 | Pewaukee | 1-1 | D1Division rank #30 | 62.8early | 64.6 | 0 | Waukesha NorthD1 (38.4) |
91▼11 | Hortonville | 2-1 | D1Division rank #31 | 62.4 | 66.2 | 1 | SeymourD1 (58.5) |
97▲270 | Eau Claire Memorial | 2-1 | D1Division rank #32 | 61.9early | 42.4 | 0 | Eau Claire NorthD1 (42.4) |
99▲127 | Beaver Dam | 1-1 | D1Division rank #33 | 61.6early | 36.2 | 0 | WaupunD1 (36.2) |
102▼4 | Bay Port | 0-1 | D1Division rank #34 | 61.5early | 73.6 | 0 | — |
105▼13 | Reedsburg | 2-1 | D1Division rank #35 | 61.4 | 52.9 | 0 | OnalaskaD1 (54.5) |
107▲23 | Lodi | 2-0 | D1Division rank #36 | 61.3early | 49.6 | 0 | New GlarusD2 (49.6) |
110▼12 | Edgerton | 10-3 | D1Division rank #37 | 60.8 | 51.5 | 0 | Big FootD1 (53.9) |
118▼17 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 1-1 | D1Division rank #38 | 60.0early | 38.8 | 0 | Wilmot UnionD1 (38.8) |
121▼17 | New Richmond | 1-1 | D1Division rank #39 | 59.9early | 70.7 | 0 | HudsonD1 (50.2) |
124▲59 | Holmen | 2-1 | D1Division rank #40 | 59.7early | 35.4 | 0 | La Crosse CentralD1 (36.1) |
128▼18 | Seymour | 1-1 | D1Division rank #41 | 58.5early | 49.4 | 0 | New LondonD1 (36.4) |
130▼15 | Elkhorn | 1-1 | D1Division rank #42 | 58.4early | 65.3 | 0 | Delavan-DarienD1 (44.4) |
139▲82 | Oshkosh West | 2-1 | D1Division rank #43 | 57.0early | 53.6 | 0 | NeenahD1 (53.6) |
142▼17 | Wauwatosa West | 1-1 | D1Division rank #44 | 56.3early | 58.3 | 0 | West Allis HaleD1 (36.8) |
146▼18 | Mukwonago | 1-1 | D1Division rank #45 | 56.0early | 58.5 | 0 | New Berlin WestD1 (50) |
148▼21 | Menomonee Falls | 3-1 | D1Division rank #46 | 55.9 | 52 | 0 | GermantownD1 (48.2) |
150▲75 | Fort Atkinson | 1-1 | D1Division rank #47 | 55.8early | 70.6 | 0 | — |
154▼19 | Watertown | 0-1 | D1Division rank #48 | 55.5early | 79.6 | 0 | — |
155▼21 | Brookfield East | 1-1 | D1Division rank #49 | 55.4early | 56.2 | 0 | Wauwatosa EastD1 (32.7) |
158▼22 | Onalaska | 1-1 | D1Division rank #50 | 54.5early | 52.2 | 0 | BarabooD1 (43) |
159▼131 | Waunakee | 1-1 | D1Division rank #51 | 54.3early | 57.6 | 0 | MiddletonD1 (50.7) |
163▼19 | Big Foot | 4-5 | D1Division rank #52 | 53.9 | 54.7 | 0 | JeffersonD1 (44) |
164▼23 | Kenosha Tremper | 1-1 | D1Division rank #53 | 53.8early | 59.5 | 0 | Westosha CentralD1 (43.2) |
166▲50 | Neenah | 1-1 | D1Division rank #54 | 53.6early | 44.5 | 0 | Oshkosh NorthD1 (32) |
167▲68 | De Pere | 0-1 | D1Division rank #55 | 53.6early | 68 | 0 | — |
181▲266 | Racine Case | 1-1 | D1Division rank #56 | 52.0early | 51 | 0 | Racine HorlickD1 (51) |
187▲63 | Racine Horlick | 1-1 | D1Division rank #57 | 51.0early | 39.8 | 0 | Racine ParkD1 (27.6) |
191▲135 | Monona Grove | 1-1 | D1Division rank #58 | 50.7early | 63 | 0 | StoughtonD1 (48.3) |
192▲39 | Middleton | 0-2 | D1Division rank #59 | 50.7early | 54.3 | 0 | — |
195▲18 | Pulaski | 1-1 | D1Division rank #60 | 50.3early | 51.3 | 0 | Green Bay SouthwestD1 (29) |
196▼26 | Hudson | 0-1 | D1Division rank #61 | 50.2early | 59.9 | 0 | — |
199▼28 | New Berlin West | 0-1 | D1Division rank #62 | 50.0early | 56 | 0 | — |
207▼31 | Waupaca | 2-1 | D1Division rank #63 | 49.1 | 41.8 | 0 | ShawanoD1 (36) |
210▼32 | Rice Lake | 1-1 | D1Division rank #64 | 48.8early | 48.5 | 0 | MenomonieD1 (29.2) |
211▼32 | Ashland | 1-1 | D1Division rank #65 | 48.7early | 50.2 | 0 | RhinelanderD1 (28.7) |
212▼32 | Greendale | 1-1 | D1Division rank #66 | 48.7early | 47.7 | 0 | GreenfieldD1 (28.5) |
215▼32 | Franklin | 2-1 | D1Division rank #67 | 48.4 | 39.8 | 0 | CudahyD1 (28.8) |
217▼38 | Stoughton | 0-1 | D1Division rank #68 | 48.3early | 50.7 | 0 | — |
219▼34 | Germantown | 0-1 | D1Division rank #69 | 48.2early | 55.9 | 0 | — |
221▲137 | Appleton East | 1-1 | D1Division rank #70 | 48.2early | 49.8 | 0 | Appleton WestD1 (26.9) |
228▲103 | Clintonville | 0-1 | D1Division rank #71 | 47.7early | 72.8 | 0 | — |
232▼125 | Janesville Parker | 1-2 | D1Division rank #72 | 47.3early | 47.2 | 0 | Beloit MemorialD1 (26) |
233▼38 | Waukesha South | 0-1 | D1Division rank #73 | 47.1early | 70.8 | 0 | — |
236▼38 | Nicolet | 2-1 | D1Division rank #74 | 46.7 | 45.5 | 0 | Whitefish BayD1 (42.3) |
241▼38 | Wausau West | 2-1 | D1Division rank #75 | 45.8 | 41.7 | 0 | MarshfieldD1 (33.3) |
245▼38 | Lakeland | 1-1 | D1Division rank #76 | 45.6early | 55.5 | 0 | MedfordD1 (39.4) |
247▼36 | Whitnall | 1-1 | D1Division rank #77 | 44.9early | 54.9 | 0 | New Berlin EisenhowerD1 (42.9) |
249▼37 | Port Washington | 1-1 | D1Division rank #78 | 44.8early | 55.5 | 0 | GraftonD1 (43.1) |
254▼67 | Sheboygan South | 0-1 | D1Division rank #79 | 44.4early | 67.1 | 0 | — |
255▼41 | Delavan- | 0-1 | D1Division rank #80 | 44.4early | 58.4 | 0 | — |
256▼40 | West Bend West | 0-1 | D1Division rank #81 | 44.3early | 67.9 | 0 | — |
258▼39 | West Bend East | 0-1 | D1Division rank #82 | 44.1early | 67.9 | 0 | — |
260▼40 | Portage | 0-1 | D1Division rank #83 | 44.0early | 68.1 | 0 | — |
261▼20 | Jefferson | 1-2 | D1Division rank #84 | 44.0 | 52.4 | 0 | ClintonD2 (32.5) |
262▲54 | Ashwaubenon | 0-1 | D1Division rank #85 | 44.0early | 68 | 0 | — |
264▲119 | Sheboygan North | 2-1 | D1Division rank #86 | 43.7early | 51.6 | 0 | Fond du LacD1 (36) |
265▲11 | Milton | 1-2 | D1Division rank #87 | 43.5 | 54.9 | 0 | EvansvilleD1 (43) |
269▼44 | Badger | 0-1 | D1Division rank #88 | 43.3early | 68.5 | 0 | — |
270▼48 | Westosha Central | 0-1 | D1Division rank #89 | 43.2early | 53.8 | 0 | — |
274▼45 | Grafton | 0-1 | D1Division rank #90 | 43.1early | 44.8 | 0 | — |
276▼46 | Baraboo | 0-1 | D1Division rank #91 | 43.0early | 54.5 | 0 | — |
277▼78 | Evansville | 1-2 | D1Division rank #92 | 43.0 | 50.8 | 0 | BellevilleD2 (54.9) |
279▼42 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 0-1 | D1Division rank #93 | 42.9early | 44.9 | 0 | — |
287▼222 | Eau Claire North | 0-1 | D1Division rank #94 | 42.4early | 61.9 | 0 | — |
288▼45 | Whitefish Bay | 0-1 | D1Division rank #95 | 42.3early | 46.7 | 0 | — |
291▲24 | Green Bay East | 2-1 | D1Division rank #96 | 42.0early | 47.1 | 0 | Green Bay WestD1 (30.2) |
292▼46 | West De Pere | 0-1 | D1Division rank #97 | 41.8early | 66.6 | 0 | — |
294▼49 | Hartford Union | 0-1 | D1Division rank #98 | 41.8early | 68.1 | 0 | — |
302▼52 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 1-1 | D1Division rank #99 | 41.0early | 48.9 | 0 | West Allis CentralD1 (31.6) |
303▼51 | Pius XI Catholic | 1-1 | D1Division rank #100 | 41.0early | 66.2 | 0 | — |
304▼50 | Kaukauna | 1-1 | D1Division rank #101 | 40.9early | 66.6 | 0 | — |
308▲62 | Oregon | 1-0 | D1Division rank #102 | 40.4early | 36.7 | 0 | MonroeD1 (36.7) |
310▼51 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 0-1 | D1Division rank #103 | 40.2early | 64.8 | 0 | — |
318▼50 | Medford | 0-1 | D1Division rank #104 | 39.4early | 45.6 | 0 | — |
323▼50 | Wilmot Union | 0-1 | D1Division rank #105 | 38.8early | 60 | 0 | — |
326▼52 | Cedarburg | 0-1 | D1Division rank #106 | 38.5early | 46.7 | 0 | — |
328▼48 | Waukesha North | 0-1 | D1Division rank #107 | 38.4early | 62.8 | 0 | — |
335▼49 | Tomah | 0-1 | D1Division rank #108 | 37.7early | 61.4 | 0 | — |
336▼32 | Turner | 0-3 | D1Division rank #109 | 37.6 | 61.1 | 0 | — |
343▼49 | West Allis Hale | 0-1 | D1Division rank #110 | 36.8early | 56.3 | 0 | — |
344▲102 | Monroe | 0-1 | D1Division rank #111 | 36.7early | 40.4 | 0 | — |
345▼50 | New London | 0-1 | D1Division rank #112 | 36.4early | 58.5 | 0 | — |
346▼107 | Waupun | 0-1 | D1Division rank #113 | 36.2early | 61.6 | 0 | — |
349▲47 | La Crosse Central | 1-1 | D1Division rank #114 | 36.1early | 45 | 0 | SpartaD1 (30.3) |
350▼140 | Fond du Lac | 0-1 | D1Division rank #115 | 36.0early | 43.7 | 0 | — |
352▼55 | Shawano | 0-1 | D1Division rank #116 | 36.0early | 49.1 | 0 | — |
355▲102 | La Crosse Logan | 0-1 | D1Division rank #117 | 34.7early | 59.7 | 0 | — |
362▼56 | Marshfield | 0-1 | D1Division rank #118 | 33.3early | 45.8 | 0 | — |
363▼55 | Homestead | 0-1 | D1Division rank #119 | 33.2early | 55.9 | 0 | — |
366▼57 | Wauwatosa East | 0-1 | D1Division rank #120 | 32.7early | 55.4 | 0 | — |
371▼17 | Oshkosh North | 0-1 | D1Division rank #121 | 32.0early | 53.6 | 0 | — |
375▼58 | West Allis Central | 0-1 | D1Division rank #122 | 31.6early | 41 | 0 | — |
381▲58 | Sparta | 0-1 | D1Division rank #123 | 30.3early | 36.1 | 0 | — |
383▼44 | Green Bay West | 0-3 | D1Division rank #124 | 30.2early | 42 | 0 | — |
387▼62 | Menomonie | 0-1 | D1Division rank #125 | 29.2early | 48.8 | 0 | — |
388▲4 | Green Bay Southwest | 0-1 | D1Division rank #126 | 29.0early | 50.3 | 0 | — |
389▼63 | Cudahy | 0-1 | D1Division rank #127 | 28.8early | 48.4 | 0 | — |
391▼64 | Rhinelander | 0-1 | D1Division rank #128 | 28.7early | 48.7 | 0 | — |
392▼63 | Greenfield | 0-1 | D1Division rank #129 | 28.5early | 48.7 | 0 | — |
396▼120 | Racine Park | 0-1 | D1Division rank #130 | 27.6early | 51 | 0 | — |
400▼68 | Antigo | 0-1 | D1Division rank #131 | 27.1early | 49.1 | 0 | — |
401▼66 | Wausau East | 0-1 | D1Division rank #132 | 27.0early | 45.8 | 0 | — |
402▲11 | Appleton West | 0-1 | D1Division rank #133 | 26.9early | 48.2 | 0 | — |
406▲22 | Beloit Memorial | 0-1 | D1Division rank #134 | 26.0early | 47.3 | 0 | — |
414▼69 | South Milwaukee | 0-1 | D1Division rank #135 | 23.9early | 48.4 | 0 | — |
By division
9 of 423 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 135
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4– | River Falls | 4-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 91.1 |
5– | Hamilton | 4-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 90.8 |
9– | Burlington | 4-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 86.2 |
15– | Brookfield Central | 3-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.7 |
16– | Sauk Prairie | 5-0 | D1Division rank #5 | 79.6 |
20▲1 | McFarland | 5-0 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.7 |
23▲180 | Superior | 1-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 76.8early |
26– | Union Grove | 1-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 75.7early |
Division 2 top 8 of 133
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Edgewood | 4-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 94.9 |
3– | Luxemburg- | 3-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 93.0 |
7– | Saint Croix Falls | 4-0 | D2Division rank #3 | 89.8 |
8– | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-0 | D2Division rank #4 | 89.2 |
10– | Catholic Memorial | 3-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 84.4 |
14▼1 | Washburn | 5-0 | D2Division rank #6 | 79.9 |
18– | Mosinee | 3-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 78.1 |
21▼1 | Lake Mills | 1-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 77.2early |
Division 3 top 8 of 70
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2– | Fall Creek | 4-0 | D3Division rank #1 | 94.3 |
6– | Waterloo | 4-0 | D3Division rank #2 | 90.7 |
22– | Clear Lake | 5-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 76.9 |
24▼1 | Howards Grove | 4-0 | D3Division rank #4 | 76.8 |
25▼1 | Webster | 2-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 76.1 |
30▼2 | Osseo- | 5-0 | D3Division rank #6 | 74.5 |
31– | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 3-1 | D3Division rank #7 | 74.5 |
32▼2 | Grantsburg | 3-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 74.5 |
Division 4 top 8 of 76
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
11– | Prentice | 3-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 83.3 |
12– | McDonell Central Catholic | 4-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 83.1 |
13▲1 | Turtle Lake | 5-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 81.3 |
17– | Three Lakes | 4-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 78.5 |
19– | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran | 5-0 | D4Division rank #5 | 77.9 |
28▼3 | Black Hawk | 3-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 75.5 |
36▼2 | Columbus Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 73.5 |
38▼2 | Catholic Central | 4-0 | D4Division rank #8 | 73.2 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capitol - North | 6 | 63.4 | Lakeside Lutheran (89.2) |
| Classic Eight | 9 | 63.4 | Catholic Memorial (84.4) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 7 | 62 | Platteville (74.0) |
| Lakeland North | 9 | 60.6 | Saint Croix Falls (89.8) |
| Badger - North | 8 | 60.3 | Edgewood (94.9) |
| Cloverbelt | 12 | 58.5 | Fall Creek (94.3) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 57.3 | Burlington (86.2) |
| Wisconsin Little Ten | 6 | 56.9 | Slinger (67.9) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 56.7 | Royall (73.3) |
| Greater Metro | 8 | 56.1 | Hamilton (90.8) |
| Middle Border | 9 | 56 | Prescott (69.8) |
| Big Rivers | 7 | 55.9 | River Falls (91.1) |
| Rock Valley | 10 | 55.6 | McFarland (77.7) |
| North Eastern | 10 | 55 | Luxemburg-Casco (93.0) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 54.3 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (74.5) |
| Packerland | 6 | 54.2 | Oconto (69.3) |
| Capitol - South | 6 | 54.1 | Waterloo (90.7) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 53.9 | Laconia (75.6) |
| Marawood | 12 | 53.6 | Prentice (83.3) |
| South Central | 6 | 52.7 | Mauston (72.8) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 52.6 | Lake Country Lutheran (74.8) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 7 | 52.3 | Riverdale (66.7) |
| Independents | 4 | 52.1 | Superior (76.8) |
| Northern Lakes | 4 | 51.2 | Three Lakes (78.5) |
| East Central | 4 | 51.2 | Campbellsport (64.9) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 51.1 | Notre Dame (73.6) |
| Trailways - Large | 9 | 49.9 | Hustisford (71.4) |
| Big East | 12 | 49.4 | Howards Grove (76.8) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 8 | 49 | Almond-Bancroft (63.5) |
| Southeast | 6 | 48.8 | Indian Trail High School & Academy (60.0) |
| Bay | 8 | 48.7 | Hortonville (62.4) |
| Dairyland | 10 | 48.1 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran (77.9) |
| Big Eight | 4 | 48.1 | Janesville Craig (68.5) |
| Six Rivers | 14 | 47.9 | Black Hawk (75.5) |
| Fox Valley Association | 8 | 47.7 | Appleton North (72.8) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 47.1 | Northwestern (64.6) |
| Badger - South | 5 | 47 | Fort Atkinson (55.8) |
| Mississippi Valley | 7 | 46.4 | Aquinas (72.0) |
| Northern Lights | 9 | 45.5 | Washburn (79.9) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 10 | 45.2 | Gresham (60.6) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 44.4 | Mosinee (78.1) |
| Coulee | 6 | 43.7 | West Salem (68.2) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 5 | 43.6 | Merrill (71.7) |
| Lakeland | 10 | 43.1 | Grantsburg (74.5) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 5 | 42.9 | Glenwood City (53.8) |
| Woodland | 11 | 42.8 | Pewaukee (62.8) |
| North Shore | 8 | 42.2 | Germantown (48.2) |
| Marinette & Oconto | 9 | 41 | Niagara (60.2) |
| Trailways - Small | 8 | 40.5 | Johnson Creek (62.4) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 10 | 39.8 | Valders (70.6) |
| Ridge & Valley | 7 | 36 | Seneca (47.5) |































































































































































