ES Power Rating · Girls Volleyball
Volleyball is rated on set shares: a sweep counts 3, a 3-1 counts 1.5 and a 3-2 counts 0.6, so every result is revalued as opponents’ seasons unfold. Expected margins are in sets. New this season (September 2026) — treat early weeks as a starting point.
Through week 28 · 406 matches rated · home edge +0.1 · computed Tue, Sep 15 · 3:14 PM CDT · prior from 2019-20, 2018-19, 2017-18 · How it works →
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played matches; hover a record to see how many.
Divisions 2 and 4
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Edgewood | 4-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 96.2 | 71.7 | 4 | PlattevilleD2 (74.7) |
3– | Luxemburg- | 3-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 94.5 | 69.1 | 3 | ValdersD2 (71.3) |
7– | Saint Croix Falls | 4-0 | D2Division rank #3 | 91.3 | 69.1 | 4 | MosineeD2 (79.2) |
8– | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-0 | D2Division rank #4 | 90.6 | 75.2 | 4 | Catholic MemorialD2 (85.6) |
10– | Catholic Memorial | 3-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 85.6 | 67.7 | 3 | East TroyD2 (64.7) |
11– | Washburn | 5-0 | D2Division rank #6 | 85.3early | 63.7 | 1 | South ShoreD2 (63.7) |
12– | McDonell Central Catholic | 4-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 84.5 | 61.8 | 2 | Turtle LakeD4 (82.6) |
13– | Prentice | 3-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 84.3 | 66.3 | 2 | Three LakesD4 (79.1) |
14– | Turtle Lake | 5-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 82.6 | 65.9 | 5 | Prairie FarmD4 (63.9) |
17– | Mosinee | 3-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 79.2 | 65.9 | 2 | StratfordD2 (60.3) |
18– | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran | 5-0 | D4Division rank #4 | 79.1 | 60.6 | 2 | Black HawkD4 (76.8) |
19– | Three Lakes | 4-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 79.1 | 63.2 | 2 | Columbus CatholicD4 (74.3) |
20– | Lake Mills | 1-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 78.2early | 76.4 | 1 | Watertown Luther PrepD2 (62.3) |
23– | Royall | 18-2 | D2Division rank #9 | 77.6 | 54.7 | 2 | CashtonD2 (61.2) |
25– | Black Hawk | 3-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 76.8 | 65.1 | 3 | MonticelloD4 (62.6) |
27– | Bangor | 1-2 | D2Division rank #10 | 76.4early | 77.6 | 1 | RoyallD2 (77.6) |
29– | Lake Country Lutheran | 2-1 | D2Division rank #11 | 75.8 | 71.4 | 2 | OostburgD2 (63) |
33▲3 | Cuba City | 10-4 | D2Division rank #12 | 74.8 | 57.1 | 4 | RiverdaleD2 (61.7) |
34▼1 | Platteville | 3-1 | D2Division rank #13 | 74.7 | 70.6 | 2 | AquinasD2 (72.6) |
35▼1 | River Valley | 1-1 | D2Division rank #14 | 74.3early | 77.7 | 1 | Wisconsin DellsD2 (59.2) |
36▼1 | Columbus Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 74.3 | 58.1 | 0 | AssumptionD4 (55.7) |
38▼1 | Catholic Central | 4-0 | D4Division rank #8 | 73.9 | 46.3 | 0 | Elkhart Lake-GlenbeulahD4 (52.5) |
40▼1 | Mauston | 2-1 | D2Division rank #15 | 73.3 | 70.9 | 2 | Wisconsin DellsD2 (59.2) |
42▼1 | Aquinas | 2-1 | D2Division rank #16 | 72.6 | 63.1 | 1 | West SalemD2 (68.5) |
43▼1 | Hustisford | 2-1 | D4Division rank #9 | 72.3early | 48.2 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD4 (48.5) |
45– | Valders | 2-1 | D2Division rank #17 | 71.3 | 63.9 | 0 | WrightstownD2 (49.7) |
46– | Prescott | 1-1 | D2Division rank #18 | 70.8early | 74.2 | 1 | EllsworthD2 (57.2) |
47– | Oconto | 3-1 | D2Division rank #19 | 70.0 | 62.3 | 1 | FreedomD2 (64.4) |
48– | Potosi | 2-1 | D4Division rank #10 | 69.1 | 60.5 | 0 | BarneveldD4 (51.6) |
53– | West Salem | 1-1 | D2Division rank #20 | 68.5early | 64 | 0 | NeillsvilleD2 (55.4) |
59– | Dodgeville | 1-1 | D2Division rank #21 | 66.2early | 63.8 | 0 | Richland CenterD2 (52.9) |
60– | Two Rivers | 1-1 | D2Division rank #22 | 65.9early | 68.3 | 0 | DenmarkD2 (42.2) |
61▲12 | Brodhead | 6-1 | D2Division rank #23 | 65.8early | 52 | 0 | Big FootD1 (52) |
63▼1 | Hillsboro | 2-1 | D4Division rank #11 | 65.5 | 48 | 0 | WestonD4 (43.4) |
64▼1 | Northwestern | 2-1 | D2Division rank #24 | 65.2 | 63 | 1 | BarronD2 (57.9) |
65▼1 | East Troy | 2-1 | D2Division rank #25 | 64.7 | 62.6 | 1 | Saint Thomas MoreD2 (61.7) |
66▼1 | Wautoma | 2-2 | D2Division rank #26 | 64.5 | 63 | 0 | AmherstD2 (50.8) |
67▼1 | Newman Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #12 | 64.5 | 58.9 | 0 | Wisconsin Valley LutheranD4 (51.1) |
68▼1 | Freedom | 2-1 | D2Division rank #27 | 64.4 | 61 | 1 | XavierD2 (62.5) |
71▼1 | Prairie Farm | 4-2 | D4Division rank #13 | 63.9 | 58.7 | 1 | ClaytonD4 (62.2) |
72▼1 | Almond- | 2-0 | D4Division rank #14 | 63.9early | 37.3 | 0 | StockbridgeD4 (37.3) |
73▲2 | South Shore | 11-4 | D2Division rank #28 | 63.7 | 43.2 | 0 | DrummondD2 (44.7) |
79– | Oostburg | 1-1 | D2Division rank #29 | 63.0early | 56.8 | 0 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD2 (37.8) |
82– | Monticello | 2-1 | D4Division rank #15 | 62.6 | 58.3 | 1 | ShullsburgD4 (57.3) |
83– | Xavier | 1-1 | D2Division rank #30 | 62.5early | 58 | 0 | Little ChuteD2 (51.5) |
84– | Wittenberg- | 5-1 | D2Division rank #31 | 62.4 | 43 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD3 (51.4) |
86– | Watertown Luther Prep | 0-1 | D2Division rank #32 | 62.3early | 78.2 | 0 | — |
88– | Clayton | 6-7 | D4Division rank #16 | 62.2 | 65.3 | 1 | Prairie FarmD4 (63.9) |
89– | Gilman | 1-1 | D4Division rank #17 | 62.2early | 63.2 | 0 | New AuburnD4 (41.9) |
91– | Saint Thomas More | 1-1 | D2Division rank #33 | 61.7early | 50.8 | 0 | Martin LutherD2 (36.8) |
92– | Argyle | 1-1 | D4Division rank #18 | 61.7early | 55.9 | 0 | PecatonicaD4 (35) |
93▲7 | Riverdale | 3-3 | D2Division rank #34 | 61.7 | 74.8 | 1 | Cuba CityD2 (74.8) |
95– | Brookfield Academy | 0-1 | D2Division rank #35 | 61.2early | 90.6 | 0 | — |
96▲1 | Cashton | 3-3 | D2Division rank #36 | 61.2early | 77.6 | 0 | — |
97▼1 | Somerset | 2-1 | D2Division rank #37 | 61.2 | 59.4 | 0 | OsceolaD2 (50.3) |
100▲1 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 1-1 | D2Division rank #38 | 60.7early | 59.5 | 0 | KewaskumD2 (43.2) |
103▲1 | Stratford | 1-1 | D2Division rank #39 | 60.3early | 59.1 | 0 | Northland PinesD2 (39) |
104▲1 | Mercer | 1-1 | D4Division rank #19 | 60.3early | 59.9 | 0 | MellenD4 (37.3) |
107– | Niagara | 2-1 | D4Division rank #20 | 59.9 | 56.4 | 0 | SuringD4 (53.4) |
110– | Wisconsin Dells | 6-2 | D2Division rank #40 | 59.2 | 53.5 | 1 | WautomaD2 (64.5) |
111– | Bloomer | 2-1 | D2Division rank #41 | 58.9 | 63.6 | 1 | Saint Croix CentralD2 (58.5) |
112– | Dominican | 1-1 | D2Division rank #42 | 58.8early | 85.6 | 0 | — |
113– | Saint Croix Central | 1-1 | D2Division rank #43 | 58.5early | 48.2 | 0 | AltoonaD2 (37.5) |
116– | Barron | 1-1 | D2Division rank #44 | 57.9early | 51.4 | 0 | HaywardD2 (37.6) |
117▲2 | Fennimore | 2-4 | D2Division rank #45 | 57.7 | 68.2 | 0 | BellevilleD2 (45.6) |
118▼1 | Marshall | 0-1 | D2Division rank #46 | 57.4early | 73.3 | 0 | — |
119▼1 | Shullsburg | 0-1 | D4Division rank #21 | 57.3early | 62.6 | 0 | — |
121– | Ellsworth | 0-1 | D2Division rank #47 | 57.2early | 70.8 | 0 | — |
123– | Brown Deer | 1-1 | D2Division rank #48 | 56.8early | 64.2 | 0 | ShorewoodD2 (42.9) |
129▲1 | Assumption | 2-1 | D4Division rank #22 | 55.7 | 50.9 | 0 | GreenwoodD4 (43.9) |
130▲2 | Neillsville | 2-1 | D2Division rank #49 | 55.4early | 54.1 | 0 | LoyalD4 (39.7) |
131– | Northland Lutheran | 1-1 | D4Division rank #23 | 55.4early | 63.7 | 0 | Rib LakeD4 (43.1) |
132▲1 | La Farge | 1-0 | D4Division rank #24 | 54.9early | 43.4 | 0 | WestonD4 (43.4) |
134▲1 | Sturgeon Bay | 3-1 | D2Division rank #50 | 54.9early | 31.4 | 0 | KewauneeD2 (31.4) |
136▼9 | Necedah | 1-3 | D2Division rank #51 | 54.5 | 65.2 | 0 | BrookwoodD2 (40.4) |
137– | Cornell | 1-1 | D4Division rank #25 | 54.4early | 62.7 | 0 | Lake HolcombeD4 (40.9) |
141▲1 | Seneca | 0-2 | D2Division rank #52 | 53.4early | 77.6 | 0 | — |
142▼1 | Suring | 4-2 | D4Division rank #26 | 53.4 | 40.8 | 0 | WausaukeeD4 (47) |
143– | Baldwin- | 1-1 | D2Division rank #53 | 53.1early | 54 | 0 | Stanley-BoydD2 (49.2) |
144– | Tomahawk | 1-1 | D2Division rank #54 | 53.0early | 79.2 | 0 | — |
146– | Richland Center | 1-1 | D2Division rank #55 | 52.9early | 48.3 | 0 | ViroquaD2 (30.4) |
147▲1 | Independence | 1-1 | D4Division rank #27 | 52.9early | 60 | 0 | Alma/Pepin (40.9) |
148▲2 | Wonewoc- | 2-2 | D2Division rank #56 | 52.6early | 77.6 | 0 | — |
149– | Elkhart Lake- | 1-1 | D4Division rank #28 | 52.5early | 52.7 | 0 | AlbanyD4 (31.6) |
151▼4 | Southwestern | 0-7 | D2Division rank #57 | 52.2 | 75.5 | 0 | — |
152▲1 | Kickapoo | 1-2 | D2Division rank #58 | 52.1early | 60.5 | 0 | WestonD4 (43.4) |
154– | Alma Center Lincoln | 1-2 | D4Division rank #29 | 52.0 | 62.4 | 0 | GilmantonD4 (28.9) |
157▼1 | Barneveld | 1-1 | D4Division rank #30 | 51.6early | 46.5 | 0 | Wauzeka-SteubenD4 (23.9) |
158▼1 | Little Chute | 1-1 | D2Division rank #59 | 51.5early | 54.2 | 0 | BerlinD2 (45.8) |
163– | Wisconsin Valley Lutheran | 0-1 | D4Division rank #31 | 51.1early | 64.5 | 0 | — |
164– | Amherst | 2-1 | D2Division rank #60 | 50.8 | 49.7 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD3 (51.4) |
165– | Highland | 1-1 | D4Division rank #32 | 50.7early | 50.4 | 0 | BelmontD4 (31.7) |
166– | White Lake | 0-1 | D4Division rank #33 | 50.6early | 79.1 | 0 | — |
167– | Winneconne | 1-1 | D2Division rank #61 | 50.5early | 55.3 | 0 | OmroD2 (46.3) |
168▼6 | New Lisbon | 0-3 | D2Division rank #62 | 50.5early | 77.6 | 0 | — |
169▼1 | Osceola | 0-1 | D2Division rank #63 | 50.3early | 61.2 | 0 | — |
173▼1 | Wrightstown | 2-1 | D2Division rank #64 | 49.7 | 48.4 | 0 | ChiltonD2 (44.6) |
176– | Stanley- | 0-1 | D2Division rank #65 | 49.2early | 53.1 | 0 | — |
183– | Cambria- | 1-1 | D4Division rank #34 | 48.5early | 55.4 | 0 | Fall RiverD4 (38.6) |
186– | Luck | 2-1 | D4Division rank #35 | 48.3 | 39.2 | 0 | FredericD4 (27.2) |
187– | Northwood | 3-3 | D4Division rank #36 | 48.0 | 48.2 | 0 | BruceD4 (29.7) |
188– | Central Wisconsin Christian | 1-1 | D4Division rank #37 | 48.0early | 58.2 | 0 | RioD4 (44) |
189– | Siren | 0-1 | D4Division rank #38 | 47.6early | 62.2 | 0 | — |
190– | Kiel | 1-1 | D2Division rank #66 | 47.6early | 47.1 | 0 | New HolsteinD2 (23) |
191– | Prairie du Chien | 1-1 | D2Division rank #67 | 47.4early | 58.5 | 0 | WestbyD2 (42.2) |
193– | Wausaukee | 1-2 | D4Division rank #39 | 47.0early | 66.2 | 0 | — |
195– | Sheboygan Christian | 1-1 | D4Division rank #40 | 46.6early | 48.2 | 0 | JudaD4 (22.5) |
197– | Omro | 0-1 | D2Division rank #68 | 46.3early | 50.5 | 0 | — |
198– | Black River Falls | 2-1 | D2Division rank #69 | 46.0 | 48.5 | 0 | ArcadiaD2 (38.3) |
199– | Nekoosa | 2-3 | D2Division rank #70 | 45.9 | 51.2 | 1 | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD2 (62.4) |
201– | Berlin | 0-1 | D2Division rank #71 | 45.8early | 51.5 | 0 | — |
202– | Peshtigo | 1-1 | D2Division rank #72 | 45.7early | 56.3 | 0 | Oconto FallsD2 (42.5) |
204▲1 | Belleville | 9-6 | D2Division rank #73 | 45.6 | 37.6 | 0 | PoynetteD2 (40.8) |
210▲3 | Drummond | 1-3 | D2Division rank #74 | 44.7early | 63.7 | 0 | — |
211▼1 | Chilton | 0-1 | D2Division rank #75 | 44.6early | 49.7 | 0 | — |
212▼1 | Marinette | 0-1 | D2Division rank #76 | 44.4early | 70 | 0 | — |
214– | Rio | 0-1 | D4Division rank #41 | 44.0early | 48 | 0 | — |
215– | Greenwood | 0-1 | D4Division rank #42 | 43.9early | 55.7 | 0 | — |
218▲1 | Weston | 4-4 | D4Division rank #43 | 43.4 | 44.6 | 0 | North CrawfordD4 (40.4) |
221▲1 | Kewaskum | 1-1 | D2Division rank #77 | 43.2early | 42.3 | 0 | Sheboygan FallsD2 (23.8) |
225▲1 | Rib Lake | 0-1 | D4Division rank #44 | 43.1early | 55.4 | 0 | — |
228▲1 | Shorewood | 0-1 | D2Division rank #78 | 42.9early | 56.8 | 0 | — |
230▲1 | Oconto Falls | 0-1 | D2Division rank #79 | 42.5early | 45.7 | 0 | — |
231▲1 | Westby | 0-1 | D2Division rank #80 | 42.2early | 47.4 | 0 | — |
232▲2 | Denmark | 0-1 | D2Division rank #81 | 42.2early | 65.9 | 0 | — |
235▲1 | New Auburn | 0-1 | D4Division rank #45 | 41.9early | 62.2 | 0 | — |
242▲1 | Athens | 0-1 | D4Division rank #46 | 41.3early | 64.5 | 0 | — |
248▲1 | Lake Holcombe | 0-1 | D4Division rank #47 | 40.9early | 54.4 | 0 | — |
249▲1 | Poynette | 4-3 | D2Division rank #82 | 40.8 | 43 | 0 | BellevilleD2 (45.6) |
250▲1 | Benton | 0-1 | D4Division rank #48 | 40.7early | 62.6 | 0 | — |
253▲1 | Shoreland Lutheran | 1-1 | D2Division rank #83 | 40.4early | 41.3 | 0 | Saint FrancisD2 (17.9) |
254▼9 | Brookwood | 0-4 | D2Division rank #84 | 40.4early | 66 | 0 | — |
255– | North Crawford | 1-2 | D4Division rank #49 | 40.4 | 44.8 | 0 | De SotoD4 (33.9) |
258▼1 | Cumberland | 0-1 | D2Division rank #85 | 39.8early | 65.2 | 0 | — |
260▼1 | Loyal | 1-2 | D4Division rank #50 | 39.7 | 53 | 0 | Owen-WitheeD4 (29.4) |
261▼1 | Tri- | 1-3 | D4Division rank #51 | 39.7 | 48.2 | 0 | Valley Christian (Oshkosh)D4 (19.2) |
265– | Northland Pines | 0-1 | D2Division rank #86 | 39.0early | 60.3 | 0 | — |
267▼4 | Chequamegon | 2-3 | D2Division rank #87 | 38.7early | 63.7 | 0 | — |
268– | Fall River | 0-1 | D4Division rank #52 | 38.6early | 48.5 | 0 | — |
271– | Arcadia | 0-2 | D2Division rank #88 | 38.3early | 46 | 0 | — |
274– | New Glarus | 6-5 | D2Division rank #89 | 37.9 | 33.1 | 0 | ColumbusD2 (30.8) |
276▲1 | Cedar Grove- | 0-1 | D2Division rank #90 | 37.8early | 63 | 0 | — |
277▲3 | Hayward | 1-1 | D2Division rank #91 | 37.6early | 36.2 | 0 | SpoonerD2 (14.5) |
278▼11 | Winter | 0-3 | D2Division rank #92 | 37.5early | 63.7 | 0 | — |
280▲2 | Altoona | 1-1 | D2Division rank #93 | 37.5early | 47.5 | 0 | Elk MoundD2 (36.5) |
283▲2 | Stockbridge | 1-1 | D4Division rank #53 | 37.3early | 63.9 | 0 | — |
284▲2 | Mellen | 1-1 | D4Division rank #54 | 37.3early | 46.1 | 0 | ButternutD4 (31.9) |
285▲2 | Bayfield | 0-3 | D2Division rank #94 | 37.2early | 63.7 | 0 | — |
288– | Martin Luther | 1-1 | D2Division rank #95 | 36.8early | 61.7 | 0 | — |
289– | Amery | 0-1 | D2Division rank #96 | 36.7early | 61.2 | 0 | — |
290– | Florence | 0-1 | D4Division rank #55 | 36.6early | 59.9 | 0 | — |
292– | Elk Mound | 0-1 | D2Division rank #97 | 36.5early | 37.5 | 0 | — |
295▲1 | Adams- | 1-3 | D2Division rank #98 | 35.0 | 50.3 | 0 | NekoosaD2 (45.9) |
296▲1 | Pecatonica | 0-1 | D4Division rank #56 | 35.0early | 61.7 | 0 | — |
298▲1 | Gale- | 0-1 | D2Division rank #99 | 34.7early | 46 | 0 | — |
299▲1 | Port Edwards | 0-2 | D4Division rank #57 | 34.5early | 53.5 | 0 | — |
300▲1 | De Soto | 0-2 | D4Division rank #58 | 33.9early | 41.9 | 0 | — |
307▲1 | Butternut | 0-1 | D4Division rank #59 | 31.9early | 37.3 | 0 | — |
309– | Belmont | 1-1 | D4Division rank #60 | 31.7early | 40.3 | 0 | CassvilleD4 (29.8) |
310– | Albany | 0-1 | D4Division rank #61 | 31.6early | 52.5 | 0 | — |
311– | Kewaunee | 0-2 | D2Division rank #100 | 31.4early | 54.9 | 0 | — |
312– | Lena | 1-2 | D4Division rank #62 | 31.1early | 38.3 | 0 | MarionD4 (23.2) |
314▲5 | Columbus | 1-4 | D2Division rank #101 | 30.8 | 40.5 | 0 | — |
315▲1 | Clinton | 0-4 | D2Division rank #102 | 30.6 | 51.2 | 0 | — |
316▼2 | Viroqua | 0-1 | D2Division rank #103 | 30.4early | 52.9 | 0 | — |
318▼1 | Cassville | 0-1 | D4Division rank #63 | 29.8early | 31.7 | 0 | — |
319▼1 | Bruce | 1-1 | D4Division rank #64 | 29.7early | 35.5 | 0 | BirchwoodD4 (23) |
320▲1 | Brillion | 0-1 | D2Division rank #104 | 29.4early | 49.7 | 0 | — |
321▼1 | Owen- | 0-1 | D4Division rank #65 | 29.4early | 39.7 | 0 | — |
322– | Gilmanton | 0-1 | D4Division rank #66 | 28.9early | 52 | 0 | — |
327– | Frederic | 0-1 | D4Division rank #67 | 27.2early | 48.3 | 0 | — |
329– | Saint Thomas Aquinas | 0-1 | D4Division rank #68 | 26.7early | 53.4 | 0 | — |
335– | Solon Springs | 0-1 | D4Division rank #69 | 25.8early | 48 | 0 | — |
337– | Flambeau | 0-1 | D4Division rank #70 | 24.9early | 48 | 0 | — |
338▲1 | Wauzeka- | 0-2 | D4Division rank #71 | 23.9early | 47.5 | 0 | — |
340– | Sheboygan Falls | 0-1 | D2Division rank #105 | 23.8early | 43.2 | 0 | — |
341– | Marion | 0-1 | D4Division rank #72 | 23.2early | 31.1 | 0 | — |
343– | New Holstein | 0-1 | D2Division rank #106 | 23.0early | 47.6 | 0 | — |
344– | Birchwood | 0-1 | D4Division rank #73 | 23.0early | 29.7 | 0 | — |
345– | Juda | 0-1 | D4Division rank #74 | 22.5early | 46.6 | 0 | — |
347– | Ithaca | 0-1 | D4Division rank #75 | 20.4early | 43.4 | 0 | — |
348– | Valley Christian (Oshkosh) | 0-1 | D4Division rank #76 | 19.2early | 39.7 | 0 | — |
349– | Saint Francis | 0-1 | D2Division rank #107 | 17.9early | 40.4 | 0 | — |
350– | Cambridge | 1-5 | D2Division rank #108 | 17.6 | 39.8 | 0 | — |
352– | Spooner | 0-1 | D2Division rank #109 | 14.5early | 37.6 | 0 | — |
By division
6 of 352 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 91
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4– | River Falls | 4-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 92.8 |
5– | Hamilton | 4-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 92.6 |
9– | Burlington | 4-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 87.3 |
15– | Brookfield Central | 3-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 81.0 |
16– | Sauk Prairie | 5-0 | D1Division rank #5 | 80.8 |
26▲2 | McFarland | 5-0 | D1Division rank #6 | 76.5early |
28▼2 | Union Grove | 1-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 76.3early |
37▲7 | Whitewater | 3-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.9early |
Division 2 top 8 of 109
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Edgewood | 4-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 96.2 |
3– | Luxemburg- | 3-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 94.5 |
7– | Saint Croix Falls | 4-0 | D2Division rank #3 | 91.3 |
8– | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-0 | D2Division rank #4 | 90.6 |
10– | Catholic Memorial | 3-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 85.6 |
11– | Washburn | 5-0 | D2Division rank #6 | 85.3early |
17– | Mosinee | 3-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 79.2 |
20– | Lake Mills | 1-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 78.2early |
Division 3 top 8 of 70
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2– | Fall Creek | 4-0 | D3Division rank #1 | 95.9 |
6– | Waterloo | 4-0 | D3Division rank #2 | 92.2 |
21– | Howards Grove | 4-0 | D3Division rank #3 | 77.9 |
22– | Clear Lake | 5-1 | D3Division rank #4 | 77.8 |
24– | Webster | 2-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 76.9 |
30– | Osseo- | 5-0 | D3Division rank #6 | 75.5 |
31– | Grantsburg | 3-1 | D3Division rank #7 | 75.5 |
32– | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 3-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 75.4 |
Division 4 top 8 of 76
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
12– | McDonell Central Catholic | 4-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 84.5 |
13– | Prentice | 3-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 84.3 |
14– | Turtle Lake | 5-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 82.6 |
18– | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran | 5-0 | D4Division rank #4 | 79.1 |
19– | Three Lakes | 4-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 79.1 |
25– | Black Hawk | 3-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 76.8 |
36▼1 | Columbus Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 74.3 |
38▼1 | Catholic Central | 4-0 | D4Division rank #8 | 73.9 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badger - North | 5 | 64.9 | Edgewood (96.2) |
| Capitol - North | 5 | 64.6 | Lakeside Lutheran (90.6) |
| Classic Eight | 9 | 63.9 | Catholic Memorial (85.6) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 7 | 62.5 | Cuba City (74.8) |
| Lakeland North | 9 | 61.7 | Saint Croix Falls (91.3) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 59.6 | Royall (77.6) |
| Cloverbelt | 12 | 58.7 | Fall Creek (95.9) |
| Big Rivers | 5 | 57.6 | River Falls (92.8) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 57.5 | Burlington (87.3) |
| Greater Metro | 8 | 56.4 | Hamilton (92.6) |
| Trailways - Large | 6 | 56.4 | Hustisford (72.3) |
| Middle Border | 9 | 56.3 | Prescott (70.8) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 56.2 | Luxemburg-Casco (94.5) |
| Wisconsin Little Ten | 5 | 55.9 | Slinger (68.7) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 54.6 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (75.4) |
| Rock Valley | 10 | 53.7 | McFarland (76.5) |
| Marawood | 12 | 53.3 | Prentice (84.3) |
| South Central | 6 | 53.1 | Mauston (73.3) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 52.5 | Lake Country Lutheran (75.8) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 7 | 52.3 | Riverdale (61.7) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 50.9 | Almond-Bancroft (63.9) |
| Bay | 6 | 49.4 | Hortonville (63.1) |
| Big East | 12 | 49.3 | Howards Grove (77.9) |
| Dairyland | 10 | 48.2 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran (79.1) |
| Six Rivers | 14 | 48 | Black Hawk (76.8) |
| Northern Lights | 9 | 47.3 | Washburn (85.3) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 47.1 | Northwestern (65.2) |
| Capitol - South | 6 | 46.9 | Waterloo (92.2) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 44.2 | Mosinee (79.2) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 5 | 43.4 | Merrill (72.7) |
| Coulee | 6 | 43.3 | West Salem (68.5) |
| Lakeland | 10 | 42.9 | Grantsburg (75.5) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 8 | 42.8 | Wild Rose (56.4) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 5 | 42.6 | Glenwood City (53.9) |
| Woodland | 11 | 42.4 | Pewaukee (63.6) |
| North Shore | 8 | 42 | Germantown (48.5) |
| Marinette & Oconto | 9 | 40.8 | Niagara (59.9) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 9 | 39.9 | Valders (71.3) |
| Trailways - Small | 6 | 39.8 | Johnson Creek (62.9) |
| Ridge & Valley | 7 | 38.2 | Seneca (53.4) |









































































































































































































