ES Power Rating · Girls Volleyball
Volleyball is rated on set shares: a sweep counts 3, a 3-1 counts 1.5 and a 3-2 counts 0.6, so every result is revalued as opponents’ seasons unfold. Expected margins are in sets. New this season (September 2026) — treat early weeks as a starting point.
Through week 30 · 496 matches rated · home edge +0.23 · computed Tue, Sep 15 · 3:14 PM CDT · prior from 2019-20, 2018-19, 2017-18 · How it works →
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played matches; hover a record to see how many.
Divisions 2 and 4
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Edgewood | 4-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 94.9 | 71.2 | 4 | PlattevilleD2 (74) |
3– | Luxemburg- | 3-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 93.0 | 68.4 | 3 | ValdersD2 (70.6) |
7– | Saint Croix Falls | 4-0 | D2Division rank #3 | 89.8 | 68.3 | 4 | MosineeD2 (78.1) |
8– | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-0 | D2Division rank #4 | 89.2 | 74.3 | 4 | Catholic MemorialD2 (84.4) |
10– | Catholic Memorial | 3-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 84.4 | 67.2 | 2 | East TroyD2 (64.2) |
11– | Prentice | 3-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 83.3 | 66 | 2 | Three LakesD4 (78.5) |
12– | McDonell Central Catholic | 4-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 83.1 | 61.2 | 2 | Turtle LakeD4 (81.3) |
13▲1 | Turtle Lake | 5-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 81.3 | 65.1 | 5 | Prairie FarmD4 (63.2) |
14▼1 | Washburn | 5-0 | D2Division rank #6 | 79.9 | 59.1 | 3 | South ShoreD2 (59.1) |
17– | Three Lakes | 4-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 78.5 | 62.9 | 2 | Columbus CatholicD4 (73.5) |
18– | Mosinee | 3-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 78.1 | 65.2 | 2 | StratfordD2 (59.9) |
19– | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran | 5-0 | D4Division rank #5 | 77.9 | 59.7 | 2 | Black HawkD4 (75.5) |
21▼1 | Lake Mills | 1-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 77.2early | 75.5 | 1 | Watertown Luther PrepD2 (61.9) |
27▲81 | Laconia | 2-1 | D2Division rank #9 | 75.6early | 54.1 | 0 | MontelloD2 (54.1) |
28▼3 | Black Hawk | 3-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 75.5 | 64.3 | 2 | MonticelloD4 (61.8) |
29▼2 | Lake Country Lutheran | 2-1 | D2Division rank #10 | 74.8 | 70.5 | 2 | OostburgD2 (62.3) |
33▼1 | Platteville | 3-1 | D2Division rank #11 | 74.0 | 70.1 | 2 | AquinasD2 (72) |
34▼1 | River Valley | 1-1 | D2Division rank #12 | 73.8early | 76.5 | 1 | Wisconsin DellsD2 (58.2) |
36▼2 | Columbus Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 73.5 | 57.9 | 0 | AssumptionD4 (55.5) |
37▼8 | Royall | 18-2 | D2Division rank #13 | 73.3 | 52.9 | 5 | Wonewoc-CenterD2 (63.4) |
38▼2 | Catholic Central | 4-0 | D4Division rank #8 | 73.2 | 46.5 | 0 | Elkhart Lake-GlenbeulahD4 (52.5) |
39▼2 | Mauston | 2-1 | D2Division rank #14 | 72.8 | 70.2 | 1 | Wisconsin DellsD2 (58.2) |
41▲2 | Cuba City | 10-4 | D2Division rank #15 | 72.4 | 57.7 | 3 | Janesville CraigD1 (68.5) |
43▼4 | Aquinas | 2-1 | D2Division rank #16 | 72.0 | 62.8 | 1 | West SalemD2 (68.2) |
45▲20 | Brodhead | 6-1 | D2Division rank #17 | 71.6 | 59.9 | 2 | Cuba CityD2 (72.4) |
46▼5 | Hustisford | 2-1 | D4Division rank #9 | 71.4early | 48.1 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD4 (48.2) |
47▲102 | Saint Mary's Springs | 3-0 | D2Division rank #18 | 71.2early | 49.3 | 0 | Winnebago LutheranD2 (49.3) |
50▼6 | Valders | 2-1 | D2Division rank #19 | 70.6 | 63.5 | 0 | WrightstownD2 (49.5) |
51▼6 | Prescott | 1-1 | D2Division rank #20 | 69.8early | 73.7 | 1 | EllsworthD2 (57.6) |
52▼6 | Oconto | 3-1 | D2Division rank #21 | 69.3 | 61.8 | 1 | FreedomD2 (63.8) |
55▼4 | West Salem | 1-1 | D2Division rank #22 | 68.2early | 63.8 | 0 | NeillsvilleD2 (55.7) |
57▼8 | Potosi | 2-1 | D4Division rank #10 | 68.1 | 59.8 | 0 | BarneveldD4 (50.8) |
65▲44 | Riverdale | 3-3 | D2Division rank #23 | 66.7 | 64.2 | 1 | Cuba CityD2 (72.4) |
68▼9 | Dodgeville | 1-1 | D2Division rank #24 | 65.6early | 63.4 | 0 | Richland CenterD2 (52.7) |
69▼8 | Two Rivers | 1-1 | D2Division rank #25 | 65.3early | 67.7 | 0 | DenmarkD2 (42.4) |
70▲164 | Campbellsport | 1-1 | D2Division rank #26 | 64.9early | 42.5 | 0 | LomiraD2 (42.5) |
72▼8 | Northwestern | 2-1 | D2Division rank #27 | 64.6 | 62.6 | 1 | BarronD2 (57.7) |
73▲299 | Sevastopol | 3-2 | D2Division rank #28 | 64.5 | 50.5 | 0 | Sturgeon BayD2 (54.9) |
75▼9 | East Troy | 2-1 | D2Division rank #29 | 64.2 | 62.1 | 1 | Saint Thomas MoreD2 (61.3) |
76▼9 | Wautoma | 2-2 | D2Division rank #30 | 64.1 | 62.4 | 0 | AmherstD2 (50.7) |
78▼10 | Newman Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #11 | 64.0 | 59 | 0 | Wisconsin Valley LutheranD4 (51.9) |
79▼16 | Hillsboro | 2-1 | D4Division rank #12 | 63.8 | 46.4 | 0 | WestonD4 (41.6) |
80▼11 | Freedom | 2-1 | D2Division rank #31 | 63.8 | 60.5 | 1 | XavierD2 (61.9) |
81▼10 | Almond- | 2-0 | D4Division rank #13 | 63.5early | 37.8 | 0 | StockbridgeD4 (37.8) |
82▼8 | Wonewoc- | 2-2 | D2Division rank #32 | 63.4 | 66.2 | 1 | RoyallD2 (73.3) |
85▼10 | Prairie Farm | 4-2 | D4Division rank #14 | 63.2 | 58.1 | 1 | ClaytonD4 (61.5) |
92▼10 | Oostburg | 1-1 | D2Division rank #33 | 62.3early | 56.8 | 0 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD2 (38.9) |
95▼8 | Watertown Luther Prep | 0-1 | D2Division rank #34 | 61.9early | 77.2 | 0 | — |
96▼11 | Xavier | 1-1 | D2Division rank #35 | 61.9early | 57.5 | 0 | Little ChuteD2 (51.2) |
98▼14 | Monticello | 2-1 | D4Division rank #15 | 61.8 | 58 | 0 | ShullsburgD4 (56.8) |
101▼12 | Clayton | 6-7 | D4Division rank #16 | 61.5 | 64.6 | 1 | Prairie FarmD4 (63.2) |
103▼12 | Gilman | 1-1 | D4Division rank #17 | 61.5early | 63 | 0 | New AuburnD4 (42.9) |
104▼14 | Wittenberg- | 5-1 | D2Division rank #36 | 61.4 | 43.1 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD3 (51.1) |
106▼12 | Saint Thomas More | 1-1 | D2Division rank #37 | 61.3early | 50.7 | 0 | Martin LutherD2 (37.2) |
108▼15 | Argyle | 1-1 | D4Division rank #18 | 61.2early | 55 | 0 | PecatonicaD4 (34.5) |
109▼62 | Bangor | 1-2 | D2Division rank #38 | 61.2 | 68.8 | 1 | RoyallD2 (73.3) |
111▼16 | Brookfield Academy | 0-1 | D2Division rank #39 | 60.8early | 89.2 | 0 | — |
113▲105 | Gresham | 2-1 | D2Division rank #40 | 60.6early | 43.2 | 0 | TigertonD2 (47.4) |
114▼17 | Somerset | 2-1 | D2Division rank #41 | 60.6 | 59.2 | 0 | OsceolaD2 (50.1) |
116▼16 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 1-1 | D2Division rank #42 | 60.2early | 58.9 | 0 | KewaskumD2 (43.1) |
117▼14 | Niagara | 2-1 | D4Division rank #19 | 60.2 | 56.4 | 0 | SuringD4 (53.2) |
120▼8 | Cashton | 3-3 | D2Division rank #43 | 59.9 | 61.8 | 1 | BangorD2 (61.2) |
122▼17 | Stratford | 1-1 | D2Division rank #44 | 59.9early | 58.7 | 0 | Northland PinesD2 (39.3) |
123▼17 | Mercer | 1-1 | D4Division rank #20 | 59.8early | 59.4 | 0 | MellenD4 (37.6) |
126▼56 | South Shore | 11-4 | D2Division rank #45 | 59.1 | 47.2 | 0 | ChequamegonD2 (44.6) |
129▼18 | Dominican | 1-1 | D2Division rank #46 | 58.5early | 84.4 | 0 | — |
131▼18 | Bloomer | 2-1 | D2Division rank #47 | 58.4 | 62.9 | 1 | Saint Croix CentralD2 (58) |
132▲46 | Algoma | 3-1 | D2Division rank #48 | 58.3early | 38.3 | 0 | Oneida NationD2 (45) |
133▼19 | Wisconsin Dells | 6-2 | D2Division rank #49 | 58.2 | 53.2 | 1 | WautomaD2 (64.1) |
134▼18 | Saint Croix Central | 1-1 | D2Division rank #50 | 58.0early | 48 | 0 | AltoonaD2 (37.6) |
135▼18 | Barron | 1-1 | D2Division rank #51 | 57.7early | 51.4 | 0 | HaywardD2 (38.2) |
136▼17 | Ellsworth | 0-1 | D2Division rank #52 | 57.6early | 69.8 | 0 | — |
138▼18 | Marshall | 0-1 | D2Division rank #53 | 57.4early | 72.8 | 0 | — |
140▼19 | Shullsburg | 0-1 | D4Division rank #21 | 56.8early | 61.8 | 0 | — |
141▼17 | Brown Deer | 1-1 | D2Division rank #54 | 56.8early | 63.4 | 0 | ShorewoodD2 (42.4) |
143▼20 | Fennimore | 2-4 | D2Division rank #55 | 56.3 | 64.5 | 0 | BellevilleD2 (54.9) |
147▲11 | Mayville | 2-1 | D2Division rank #56 | 55.9early | 48.1 | 0 | OakfieldD2 (52.9) |
151▼20 | Neillsville | 2-1 | D2Division rank #57 | 55.7early | 53.9 | 0 | LoyalD4 (39.7) |
152▼19 | Northland Lutheran | 1-1 | D4Division rank #22 | 55.5early | 63 | 0 | Rib LakeD4 (42.6) |
153▼21 | Assumption | 2-1 | D4Division rank #23 | 55.5 | 50.5 | 0 | GreenwoodD4 (44.1) |
156▲19 | Belleville | 9-6 | D2Division rank #58 | 54.9 | 48.4 | 1 | Cuba CityD2 (72.4) |
157▼20 | Sturgeon Bay | 3-1 | D2Division rank #59 | 54.9 | 49.2 | 1 | SevastopolD2 (64.5) |
160▼22 | Cornell | 1-1 | D4Division rank #24 | 54.1early | 62.1 | 0 | Lake HolcombeD4 (41.1) |
161▼13 | Montello | 1-1 | D2Division rank #60 | 54.1early | 53.1 | 0 | Princeton/Green Lake (30.6) |
168▼25 | Suring | 4-2 | D4Division rank #25 | 53.2 | 40.9 | 0 | WausaukeeD4 (47.8) |
169▼28 | Oakfield | 0-1 | D2Division rank #61 | 52.9early | 55.9 | 0 | — |
171▼25 | Tomahawk | 1-1 | D2Division rank #62 | 52.8early | 78.1 | 0 | — |
172▼27 | Baldwin- | 1-1 | D2Division rank #63 | 52.7early | 54.1 | 0 | Stanley-BoydD2 (49.9) |
173▼25 | Richland Center | 1-1 | D2Division rank #64 | 52.7early | 48.7 | 0 | ViroquaD2 (31.9) |
174▼25 | Independence | 1-1 | D4Division rank #26 | 52.6early | 59.5 | 0 | Alma/Pepin (41.1) |
175▼25 | Elkhart Lake- | 1-1 | D4Division rank #27 | 52.5early | 52.8 | 0 | AlbanyD4 (32.3) |
177▼35 | La Farge | 1-0 | D4Division rank #28 | 52.2early | 41.6 | 0 | WestonD4 (41.6) |
182▼25 | Wisconsin Valley Lutheran | 0-1 | D4Division rank #29 | 51.9early | 64 | 0 | — |
184▼26 | Alma Center Lincoln | 1-2 | D4Division rank #30 | 51.2 | 61.9 | 0 | GilmantonD4 (29.9) |
185▼24 | Little Chute | 1-1 | D2Division rank #65 | 51.2early | 54.2 | 0 | BerlinD2 (46.6) |
188▼37 | Necedah | 1-3 | D2Division rank #66 | 50.9 | 64.8 | 0 | BrookwoodD2 (39.4) |
189▼29 | Barneveld | 1-1 | D4Division rank #31 | 50.8early | 46.3 | 0 | Wauzeka-SteubenD4 (24.6) |
190▼26 | Amherst | 2-1 | D2Division rank #67 | 50.7 | 49.6 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD3 (51.1) |
194▼29 | Highland | 1-1 | D4Division rank #32 | 50.6early | 50.3 | 0 | BelmontD4 (32.4) |
197▼30 | Winneconne | 1-1 | D2Division rank #68 | 50.2early | 55.4 | 0 | OmroD2 (47.1) |
198▼29 | Osceola | 0-1 | D2Division rank #69 | 50.1early | 60.6 | 0 | — |
200▼32 | White Lake | 0-1 | D4Division rank #33 | 49.9early | 78.5 | 0 | — |
201▼28 | Stanley- | 0-1 | D2Division rank #70 | 49.9early | 52.7 | 0 | — |
203▲24 | New Glarus | 6-5 | D2Division rank #71 | 49.6 | 43.4 | 0 | ColumbusD2 (44.5) |
204▼30 | Wrightstown | 2-1 | D2Division rank #72 | 49.5 | 48.7 | 0 | ChiltonD2 (44.7) |
205▼75 | Winnebago Lutheran | 1-1 | D2Division rank #73 | 49.3early | 49.8 | 0 | North Fond du LacD2 (28.3) |
208▲2 | Poynette | 4-3 | D2Division rank #74 | 49.0 | 50.9 | 0 | BellevilleD2 (54.9) |
214▼17 | Southwestern | 0-7 | D2Division rank #75 | 48.5 | 70.1 | 0 | — |
216▼28 | Siren | 0-1 | D4Division rank #34 | 48.4early | 61.5 | 0 | — |
218▼34 | Cambria- | 1-1 | D4Division rank #35 | 48.2early | 55.5 | 0 | Fall RiverD4 (39.6) |
220▼34 | Luck | 2-1 | D4Division rank #36 | 48.2 | 39.4 | 0 | FredericD4 (28.7) |
223▼34 | Central Wisconsin Christian | 1-1 | D4Division rank #37 | 47.9early | 57.8 | 0 | RioD4 (44.1) |
224▼33 | Kiel | 1-1 | D2Division rank #76 | 47.8early | 46.8 | 0 | New HolsteinD2 (23.1) |
225▼35 | Northwood | 3-3 | D4Division rank #38 | 47.8 | 48.2 | 0 | BruceD4 (30.2) |
226▼34 | Prairie du Chien | 1-1 | D2Division rank #77 | 47.8early | 57.9 | 0 | WestbyD2 (41.7) |
227▼34 | Wausaukee | 1-2 | D4Division rank #39 | 47.8early | 65.8 | 0 | — |
230▼78 | Seneca | 0-2 | D2Division rank #78 | 47.5early | 70 | 0 | — |
231▲11 | Tigerton | 1-1 | D2Division rank #79 | 47.4early | 48.3 | 0 | BowlerD2 (36) |
234▼38 | Omro | 0-1 | D2Division rank #80 | 47.1early | 50.2 | 0 | — |
235▼72 | Kickapoo | 1-2 | D2Division rank #81 | 47.0 | 57.1 | 0 | WestonD4 (41.6) |
237▼36 | Berlin | 0-1 | D2Division rank #82 | 46.6early | 51.2 | 0 | — |
238▼38 | Sheboygan Christian | 1-1 | D4Division rank #40 | 46.6early | 48.8 | 0 | JudaD4 (24.3) |
239▼37 | Black River Falls | 2-1 | D2Division rank #83 | 46.2 | 48.7 | 0 | ArcadiaD2 (37.8) |
240▼36 | Peshtigo | 1-1 | D2Division rank #84 | 45.8early | 56 | 0 | Oconto FallsD2 (42.7) |
243▼38 | Nekoosa | 2-3 | D2Division rank #85 | 45.7 | 50.7 | 1 | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD2 (61.4) |
246▲86 | Oneida Nation | 1-1 | D2Division rank #86 | 45.0early | 58.3 | 0 | — |
248▼66 | New Lisbon | 0-3 | D2Division rank #87 | 44.9 | 70 | 0 | — |
250▼37 | Chilton | 0-1 | D2Division rank #88 | 44.7early | 49.5 | 0 | — |
251▲15 | Chequamegon | 2-3 | D2Division rank #89 | 44.6 | 47.6 | 0 | DrummondD2 (38.3) |
252▼37 | Marinette | 0-1 | D2Division rank #90 | 44.5early | 69.3 | 0 | — |
253▲45 | Columbus | 1-4 | D2Division rank #91 | 44.5 | 45.4 | 0 | CambridgeD2 (27.6) |
257▼40 | Rio | 0-1 | D4Division rank #41 | 44.1early | 47.9 | 0 | — |
259▼41 | Greenwood | 0-1 | D4Division rank #42 | 44.1early | 55.5 | 0 | — |
263▲156 | Parkview | 1-1 | D2Division rank #92 | 43.8early | 52.1 | 0 | ClintonD2 (32.5) |
267▲164 | 1-1 | D2Division rank #93 | 43.4early | 45.1 | 0 | Wayland AcademyD2 (34.3) | |
273▼47 | Kewaskum | 1-1 | D2Division rank #94 | 43.1early | 42.8 | 0 | Sheboygan FallsD2 (25.4) |
278▼43 | New Auburn | 0-1 | D4Division rank #43 | 42.9early | 61.5 | 0 | — |
280▼46 | Oconto Falls | 0-1 | D2Division rank #95 | 42.7early | 45.8 | 0 | — |
281▼48 | Rib Lake | 0-1 | D4Division rank #44 | 42.6early | 55.5 | 0 | — |
283▲125 | Lomira | 1-1 | D2Division rank #96 | 42.5early | 44 | 0 | Cristo Rey Jesuit (23) |
284▼45 | Denmark | 0-1 | D2Division rank #97 | 42.4early | 65.3 | 0 | — |
285▼49 | Shorewood | 0-1 | D2Division rank #98 | 42.4early | 56.8 | 0 | — |
290▲44 | Wisconsin Heights | 1-2 | D2Division rank #99 | 42.0 | 51.2 | 0 | BellevilleD2 (54.9) |
293▼44 | Southern Door | 0-1 | D2Division rank #100 | 41.8early | 64.5 | 0 | — |
295▼51 | Westby | 0-1 | D2Division rank #101 | 41.7early | 47.8 | 0 | — |
296▼48 | Benton | 0-1 | D4Division rank #45 | 41.6early | 61.8 | 0 | — |
297▼50 | Athens | 0-1 | D4Division rank #46 | 41.6early | 64 | 0 | — |
298▼67 | Weston | 4-4 | D4Division rank #47 | 41.6 | 42.8 | 0 | North CrawfordD4 (39.3) |
301▼50 | Lake Holcombe | 0-1 | D4Division rank #48 | 41.1early | 54.1 | 0 | — |
306▼49 | Shoreland Lutheran | 1-1 | D2Division rank #102 | 40.5early | 41.9 | 0 | Saint FrancisD2 (19.7) |
309▼51 | Tri- | 1-3 | D4Division rank #49 | 40.4 | 48.3 | 0 | Valley Christian (Oshkosh)D4 (20.6) |
311▼50 | Cumberland | 0-1 | D2Division rank #103 | 40.2early | 64.6 | 0 | — |
314▼50 | Loyal | 1-2 | D4Division rank #50 | 39.7 | 53.3 | 0 | Owen-WitheeD4 (30.7) |
315▼48 | Fall River | 0-1 | D4Division rank #51 | 39.6early | 48.2 | 0 | — |
317▼52 | Brookwood | 0-4 | D2Division rank #104 | 39.4 | 64.4 | 0 | — |
319▼59 | North Crawford | 1-2 | D4Division rank #52 | 39.3 | 43.5 | 0 | De SotoD4 (33) |
320▼50 | Northland Pines | 0-1 | D2Division rank #105 | 39.3early | 59.9 | 0 | — |
321▼106 | Elcho | 0-1 | D2Division rank #106 | 39.0early | 60.6 | 0 | — |
322▼50 | Cedar Grove- | 0-1 | D2Division rank #107 | 38.9early | 62.3 | 0 | — |
329▼120 | Drummond | 1-3 | D2Division rank #108 | 38.3 | 47.6 | 0 | Lac Courte Oreilles (27.7) |
330▼49 | Hayward | 1-1 | D2Division rank #109 | 38.2early | 36.3 | 0 | SpoonerD2 (14.9) |
332▼43 | Amery | 0-1 | D2Division rank #110 | 37.8early | 60.6 | 0 | — |
333▼51 | Arcadia | 0-2 | D2Division rank #111 | 37.8early | 46.2 | 0 | — |
334▼49 | Stockbridge | 1-1 | D4Division rank #53 | 37.8early | 63.5 | 0 | — |
337▼49 | Mellen | 1-1 | D4Division rank #54 | 37.6early | 46.1 | 0 | ButternutD4 (32.4) |
338▼51 | Altoona | 1-1 | D2Division rank #112 | 37.6early | 47.8 | 0 | Elk MoundD2 (37.6) |
339▼49 | Elk Mound | 0-1 | D2Division rank #113 | 37.6early | 37.6 | 0 | — |
340▼49 | Florence | 0-1 | D4Division rank #55 | 37.5early | 60.2 | 0 | — |
341▼49 | Martin Luther | 1-1 | D2Division rank #114 | 37.2early | 61.3 | 0 | — |
347▼262 | Gibraltar | 1-1 | D2Division rank #115 | 36.2early | 54.9 | 0 | — |
348▼52 | Gale- | 0-1 | D2Division rank #116 | 36.2early | 46.2 | 0 | — |
351▲94 | Bowler | 0-1 | D2Division rank #117 | 36.0early | 47.4 | 0 | — |
353▼54 | Adams- | 1-3 | D2Division rank #118 | 34.8 | 49.9 | 0 | NekoosaD2 (45.7) |
356▼56 | Pecatonica | 0-1 | D4Division rank #56 | 34.5early | 61.2 | 0 | — |
357▲8 | Wayland Academy | 0-1 | D2Division rank #119 | 34.3early | 43.4 | 0 | — |
358▼75 | Bayfield | 0-3 | D2Division rank #120 | 34.2 | 59.1 | 0 | — |
359▼81 | Winter | 0-3 | D2Division rank #121 | 34.0 | 54.3 | 0 | — |
360▼58 | Port Edwards | 0-2 | D4Division rank #57 | 33.8early | 53.3 | 0 | — |
365▼62 | De Soto | 0-2 | D4Division rank #58 | 33.0early | 40.5 | 0 | — |
367▼53 | Clinton | 0-4 | D2Division rank #122 | 32.5 | 50.6 | 0 | — |
368▼58 | Belmont | 1-1 | D4Division rank #59 | 32.4early | 40.1 | 0 | CassvilleD4 (29.6) |
369▼58 | Butternut | 0-1 | D4Division rank #60 | 32.4early | 37.6 | 0 | — |
370▼57 | Albany | 0-1 | D4Division rank #61 | 32.3early | 52.5 | 0 | — |
372▼57 | Viroqua | 0-1 | D2Division rank #123 | 31.9early | 52.7 | 0 | — |
373▼61 | Kewaunee | 0-2 | D2Division rank #124 | 31.6early | 56.6 | 0 | — |
376▼57 | Brillion | 0-1 | D2Division rank #125 | 30.9early | 49.5 | 0 | — |
377▼59 | Lena | 1-2 | D4Division rank #62 | 30.7early | 38.7 | 0 | MarionD4 (24.2) |
378▼58 | Owen- | 0-1 | D4Division rank #63 | 30.7early | 39.7 | 0 | — |
382▼61 | Bruce | 1-1 | D4Division rank #64 | 30.2early | 35.8 | 0 | BirchwoodD4 (23.7) |
384▼60 | Gilmanton | 0-1 | D4Division rank #65 | 29.9early | 51.2 | 0 | — |
385▼163 | Madison Country Day | 0-1 | D2Division rank #126 | 29.6early | 49 | 0 | — |
386▼63 | Cassville | 0-1 | D4Division rank #66 | 29.6early | 32.4 | 0 | — |
390▼62 | Frederic | 0-1 | D4Division rank #67 | 28.7early | 48.2 | 0 | — |
393▼3 | North Fond du Lac | 0-1 | D2Division rank #127 | 28.3early | 49.3 | 0 | — |
395▼47 | Cambridge | 1-5 | D2Division rank #128 | 27.6 | 45.5 | 0 | DeerfieldD2 (24.4) |
397▼67 | Saint Thomas Aquinas | 0-1 | D4Division rank #68 | 27.4early | 53.2 | 0 | — |
398▼65 | Solon Springs | 0-1 | D4Division rank #69 | 27.3early | 47.8 | 0 | — |
407▼68 | Flambeau | 0-1 | D4Division rank #70 | 25.5early | 47.8 | 0 | — |
409▼68 | Sheboygan Falls | 0-1 | D2Division rank #129 | 25.4early | 43.1 | 0 | — |
410▼68 | Wauzeka- | 0-2 | D4Division rank #71 | 24.6early | 46.2 | 0 | — |
411▼16 | Deerfield | 0-1 | D2Division rank #130 | 24.4early | 27.6 | 0 | — |
412▼68 | Juda | 0-1 | D4Division rank #72 | 24.3early | 46.6 | 0 | — |
413▼70 | Marion | 0-1 | D4Division rank #73 | 24.2early | 30.7 | 0 | — |
415▼69 | Birchwood | 0-1 | D4Division rank #74 | 23.7early | 30.2 | 0 | — |
416▼69 | New Holstein | 0-1 | D2Division rank #131 | 23.1early | 47.8 | 0 | — |
419▼69 | Valley Christian (Oshkosh) | 0-1 | D4Division rank #75 | 20.6early | 40.4 | 0 | — |
420▼68 | Saint Francis | 0-1 | D2Division rank #132 | 19.7early | 40.5 | 0 | — |
421▼70 | Ithaca | 0-1 | D4Division rank #76 | 18.8early | 41.6 | 0 | — |
423▼69 | Spooner | 0-1 | D2Division rank #133 | 14.9early | 38.2 | 0 | — |
By division
9 of 423 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 135
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4– | River Falls | 4-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 91.1 |
5– | Hamilton | 4-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 90.8 |
9– | Burlington | 4-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 86.2 |
15– | Brookfield Central | 3-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.7 |
16– | Sauk Prairie | 5-0 | D1Division rank #5 | 79.6 |
20▲1 | McFarland | 5-0 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.7 |
23▲180 | Superior | 1-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 76.8early |
26– | Union Grove | 1-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 75.7early |
Division 2 top 8 of 133
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Edgewood | 4-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 94.9 |
3– | Luxemburg- | 3-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 93.0 |
7– | Saint Croix Falls | 4-0 | D2Division rank #3 | 89.8 |
8– | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-0 | D2Division rank #4 | 89.2 |
10– | Catholic Memorial | 3-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 84.4 |
14▼1 | Washburn | 5-0 | D2Division rank #6 | 79.9 |
18– | Mosinee | 3-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 78.1 |
21▼1 | Lake Mills | 1-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 77.2early |
Division 3 top 8 of 70
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2– | Fall Creek | 4-0 | D3Division rank #1 | 94.3 |
6– | Waterloo | 4-0 | D3Division rank #2 | 90.7 |
22– | Clear Lake | 5-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 76.9 |
24▼1 | Howards Grove | 4-0 | D3Division rank #4 | 76.8 |
25▼1 | Webster | 2-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 76.1 |
30▼2 | Osseo- | 5-0 | D3Division rank #6 | 74.5 |
31– | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 3-1 | D3Division rank #7 | 74.5 |
32▼2 | Grantsburg | 3-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 74.5 |
Division 4 top 8 of 76
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
11– | Prentice | 3-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 83.3 |
12– | McDonell Central Catholic | 4-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 83.1 |
13▲1 | Turtle Lake | 5-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 81.3 |
17– | Three Lakes | 4-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 78.5 |
19– | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran | 5-0 | D4Division rank #5 | 77.9 |
28▼3 | Black Hawk | 3-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 75.5 |
36▼2 | Columbus Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 73.5 |
38▼2 | Catholic Central | 4-0 | D4Division rank #8 | 73.2 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capitol - North | 6 | 63.4 | Lakeside Lutheran (89.2) |
| Classic Eight | 9 | 63.4 | Catholic Memorial (84.4) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 7 | 62 | Platteville (74.0) |
| Lakeland North | 9 | 60.6 | Saint Croix Falls (89.8) |
| Badger - North | 8 | 60.3 | Edgewood (94.9) |
| Cloverbelt | 12 | 58.5 | Fall Creek (94.3) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 57.3 | Burlington (86.2) |
| Wisconsin Little Ten | 6 | 56.9 | Slinger (67.9) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 56.7 | Royall (73.3) |
| Greater Metro | 8 | 56.1 | Hamilton (90.8) |
| Middle Border | 9 | 56 | Prescott (69.8) |
| Big Rivers | 7 | 55.9 | River Falls (91.1) |
| Rock Valley | 10 | 55.6 | McFarland (77.7) |
| North Eastern | 10 | 55 | Luxemburg-Casco (93.0) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 54.3 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (74.5) |
| Packerland | 6 | 54.2 | Oconto (69.3) |
| Capitol - South | 6 | 54.1 | Waterloo (90.7) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 53.9 | Laconia (75.6) |
| Marawood | 12 | 53.6 | Prentice (83.3) |
| South Central | 6 | 52.7 | Mauston (72.8) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 52.6 | Lake Country Lutheran (74.8) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 7 | 52.3 | Riverdale (66.7) |
| Independents | 4 | 52.1 | Superior (76.8) |
| Northern Lakes | 4 | 51.2 | Three Lakes (78.5) |
| East Central | 4 | 51.2 | Campbellsport (64.9) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 51.1 | Notre Dame (73.6) |
| Trailways - Large | 9 | 49.9 | Hustisford (71.4) |
| Big East | 12 | 49.4 | Howards Grove (76.8) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 8 | 49 | Almond-Bancroft (63.5) |
| Southeast | 6 | 48.8 | Indian Trail High School & Academy (60.0) |
| Bay | 8 | 48.7 | Hortonville (62.4) |
| Dairyland | 10 | 48.1 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran (77.9) |
| Big Eight | 4 | 48.1 | Janesville Craig (68.5) |
| Six Rivers | 14 | 47.9 | Black Hawk (75.5) |
| Fox Valley Association | 8 | 47.7 | Appleton North (72.8) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 47.1 | Northwestern (64.6) |
| Badger - South | 5 | 47 | Fort Atkinson (55.8) |
| Mississippi Valley | 7 | 46.4 | Aquinas (72.0) |
| Northern Lights | 9 | 45.5 | Washburn (79.9) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 10 | 45.2 | Gresham (60.6) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 44.4 | Mosinee (78.1) |
| Coulee | 6 | 43.7 | West Salem (68.2) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 5 | 43.6 | Merrill (71.7) |
| Lakeland | 10 | 43.1 | Grantsburg (74.5) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 5 | 42.9 | Glenwood City (53.8) |
| Woodland | 11 | 42.8 | Pewaukee (62.8) |
| North Shore | 8 | 42.2 | Germantown (48.2) |
| Marinette & Oconto | 9 | 41 | Niagara (60.2) |
| Trailways - Small | 8 | 40.5 | Johnson Creek (62.4) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 10 | 39.8 | Valders (70.6) |
| Ridge & Valley | 7 | 36 | Seneca (47.5) |
































































































































































































































