ES Power Rating · Girls Volleyball
Volleyball is rated on set shares: a sweep counts 3, a 3-1 counts 1.5 and a 3-2 counts 0.6, so every result is revalued as opponents’ seasons unfold. Expected margins are in sets. New this season (September 2026) — treat early weeks as a starting point.
Early season: these ratings lean on each program’s last three seasons until this year’s matches say otherwise. Treat them as a starting point, not a verdict.
Through week 2 · 36 matches rated · home edge -0.06 · computed Tue, Sep 15 · 3:14 PM CDT · prior from 2019-20, 2018-19, 2017-18 · How it works →
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played matches; hover a record to see how many.
Divisions 3 and 4
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2▲1 | Newman Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 92.9early | — | 0 | — |
4▲1 | Catholic Central | 4-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 89.1early | — | 0 | — |
5▼3 | Clear Lake | 5-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 88.8early | 61.5 | 1 | ClaytonD4 (70.3) |
6– | Grantsburg | 3-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 88.8early | — | 0 | — |
9– | Howards Grove | 4-0 | D3Division rank #3 | 85.4early | — | 0 | — |
10– | Waterloo | 4-0 | D3Division rank #4 | 85.3early | — | 0 | — |
17▲10 | Darlington | 3-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 81.5early | 45.9 | 0 | Iowa-GrantD3 (47.8) |
19– | River Ridge | 0-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 80.8early | — | 0 | — |
20– | Columbus Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 80.6early | — | 0 | — |
22▼8 | Hillsboro | 2-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 79.7early | 40.5 | 0 | WestonD4 (40.5) |
25▲25 | Three Lakes | 4-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 77.9early | 41.9 | 0 | White LakeD4 (41.9) |
27▼2 | Fall Creek | 4-0 | D3Division rank #7 | 76.8early | — | 0 | — |
32▼1 | Hilbert | 0-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 75.8early | — | 0 | — |
38– | New Auburn | 0-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 73.1early | — | 0 | — |
41– | Black Hawk | 3-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 72.5early | — | 0 | — |
43– | Randolph | 0-1 | D3Division rank #9 | 72.1early | — | 0 | — |
44▲27 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran | 5-0 | D4Division rank #8 | 72.0early | 35.8 | 0 | Alma Center LincolnD4 (35.8) |
47▼1 | McDonell Central Catholic | 4-0 | D4Division rank #9 | 71.4early | — | 0 | — |
48▼1 | Lourdes Academy | 0-1 | D4Division rank #10 | 71.0early | — | 0 | — |
49▼1 | Living Word Lutheran | 2-1 | D3Division rank #10 | 70.8early | — | 0 | — |
51▼28 | Clayton | 6-7 | D4Division rank #11 | 70.3early | 61.2 | 0 | Shell LakeD3 (52.8) |
55▼2 | Mercer | 1-1 | D4Division rank #12 | 68.6early | — | 0 | — |
56▲78 | Prairie Farm | 4-2 | D4Division rank #13 | 68.5early | 61.5 | 1 | ClaytonD4 (70.3) |
58▼4 | Regis | 0-1 | D3Division rank #11 | 68.3early | — | 0 | — |
61▼4 | Kohler | 0-1 | D3Division rank #12 | 68.0early | — | 0 | — |
67▼9 | Luck | 2-1 | D4Division rank #14 | 66.8early | 34 | 0 | UnityD3 (34) |
72▼4 | Almond- | 2-0 | D4Division rank #15 | 65.6early | — | 0 | — |
80▼3 | Saint Mary Catholic | 2-1 | D3Division rank #13 | 64.1early | — | 0 | — |
81▼3 | Prentice | 3-0 | D4Division rank #16 | 63.8early | — | 0 | — |
83▼3 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 3-1 | D3Division rank #14 | 63.4early | — | 0 | — |
86▼3 | Wisconsin School for the Deaf | 0-0 | D4Division rank #17 | 62.9early | — | 0 | — |
88▼3 | Benton | 0-1 | D4Division rank #18 | 62.2early | — | 0 | — |
89▼3 | Abbotsford | 0-1 | D3Division rank #15 | 62.0early | — | 0 | — |
91▼3 | Shullsburg | 0-1 | D4Division rank #19 | 61.5early | — | 0 | — |
93▼3 | Athens | 0-1 | D4Division rank #20 | 61.3early | — | 0 | — |
95▼3 | Gilman | 1-1 | D4Division rank #21 | 61.2early | — | 0 | — |
96▼3 | Johnson Creek | 1-1 | D3Division rank #16 | 61.0early | — | 0 | — |
102▼3 | Albany | 0-1 | D4Division rank #22 | 60.4early | — | 0 | — |
109▼3 | Melrose- | 1-1 | D3Division rank #17 | 59.3early | — | 0 | — |
116▼2 | Luther | 0-1 | D3Division rank #18 | 58.6early | — | 0 | — |
117new | La Farge | 1-0 | D4Division rank #23 | 58.5early | 40.5 | 0 | WestonD4 (40.5) |
118▼3 | Colfax | 0-1 | D3Division rank #19 | 58.4early | — | 0 | — |
122▼3 | The Prairie School | 1-1 | D3Division rank #20 | 57.8early | — | 0 | — |
123▼3 | Crivitz | 0-2 | D3Division rank #21 | 57.6early | — | 0 | — |
124▼3 | Webster | 2-1 | D3Division rank #22 | 57.3early | — | 0 | — |
125▼3 | Edgar | 2-1 | D3Division rank #23 | 57.0early | — | 0 | — |
128▼3 | Assumption | 2-1 | D4Division rank #24 | 56.7early | — | 0 | — |
129▼3 | Auburndale | 0-1 | D3Division rank #24 | 56.7early | — | 0 | — |
131▼3 | Mellen | 1-1 | D4Division rank #25 | 56.0early | — | 0 | — |
132▼3 | Racine Lutheran | 0-1 | D3Division rank #25 | 55.9early | — | 0 | — |
133▼3 | Kenosha Christian Life | 1-1 | D3Division rank #26 | 55.9early | — | 0 | — |
139▼2 | Plum City | 0-0 | D3Division rank #27 | 55.4early | — | 0 | — |
140▼2 | Central Wisconsin Christian | 1-1 | D4Division rank #26 | 55.3early | — | 0 | — |
144▲76 | Manawa | 1-1 | D3Division rank #28 | 55.0early | 18.2 | 0 | Weyauwega-FremontD3 (18.2) |
147▼3 | Wausaukee | 1-2 | D4Division rank #27 | 54.9early | — | 0 | — |
152▼3 | Port Edwards | 0-2 | D4Division rank #28 | 54.5early | — | 0 | — |
155▼4 | Highland | 1-1 | D4Division rank #29 | 54.4early | — | 0 | — |
156▲178 | Niagara | 2-1 | D4Division rank #30 | 54.1early | 38.5 | 0 | SuringD4 (38.5) |
159▼5 | Spencer | 0-1 | D3Division rank #29 | 53.8early | — | 0 | — |
161▼5 | Florence | 0-1 | D4Division rank #31 | 53.5early | — | 0 | — |
163▼5 | Williams Bay | 0-1 | D3Division rank #30 | 53.4early | — | 0 | — |
164▼5 | Augusta | 0-1 | D3Division rank #31 | 53.4early | — | 0 | — |
165▼5 | Rib Lake | 0-1 | D4Division rank #32 | 53.1early | — | 0 | — |
167▼5 | Lancaster | 1-1 | D3Division rank #32 | 53.0early | — | 0 | — |
171▼6 | Thorp | 0-1 | D3Division rank #33 | 52.8early | — | 0 | — |
173▲69 | Shell Lake | 0-6 | D3Division rank #34 | 52.8early | 75.9 | 0 | — |
186▼7 | Greenwood | 0-1 | D4Division rank #33 | 51.7early | — | 0 | — |
189▼7 | Phelps | 0-1 | D4Division rank #34 | 51.5early | — | 0 | — |
190▼7 | Cambria- | 1-1 | D4Division rank #35 | 51.5early | — | 0 | — |
191▼7 | Wild Rose | 0-1 | D3Division rank #35 | 51.5early | — | 0 | — |
192▼7 | Loyal | 1-2 | D4Division rank #36 | 51.3early | — | 0 | — |
195▼7 | Pittsville | 1-1 | D3Division rank #36 | 51.0early | — | 0 | — |
197▼5 | Birchwood | 0-1 | D4Division rank #37 | 50.9early | — | 0 | — |
200▼5 | Elkhart Lake- | 1-1 | D4Division rank #38 | 50.7early | — | 0 | — |
205▼5 | Independence | 1-1 | D4Division rank #39 | 50.3early | — | 0 | — |
207▼5 | Rio | 0-1 | D4Division rank #40 | 50.1early | — | 0 | — |
208▼5 | Cochrane- | 3-1 | D3Division rank #37 | 50.1early | — | 0 | — |
211▼5 | Marathon | 2-1 | D3Division rank #38 | 50.1early | — | 0 | — |
214▼5 | Argyle | 1-1 | D4Division rank #41 | 50.0early | — | 0 | — |
219▼5 | Fall River | 0-1 | D4Division rank #42 | 49.6early | — | 0 | — |
228▼2 | Blair- | 0-1 | D3Division rank #39 | 48.5early | — | 0 | — |
237▼2 | Random Lake | 0-1 | D3Division rank #40 | 48.1early | — | 0 | — |
243▲35 | Iowa- | 0-2 | D3Division rank #41 | 47.8early | 81.5 | 0 | — |
247▼2 | Wisconsin Valley Lutheran | 0-1 | D4Division rank #43 | 47.7early | — | 0 | — |
254▼2 | Frederic | 0-1 | D4Division rank #44 | 47.3early | — | 0 | — |
255▼2 | Dodgeland | 2-1 | D3Division rank #42 | 47.1early | — | 0 | — |
259▼2 | Whitehall | 1-1 | D3Division rank #43 | 46.9early | — | 0 | — |
260▼2 | Spring Valley | 1-1 | D3Division rank #44 | 46.9early | — | 0 | — |
269▼2 | Cassville | 0-1 | D4Division rank #45 | 46.6early | — | 0 | — |
277▼2 | Belmont | 1-1 | D4Division rank #46 | 46.1early | — | 0 | — |
280▲1 | Hustisford | 2-1 | D4Division rank #47 | 45.4early | — | 0 | — |
285▲1 | Rosholt | 2-1 | D3Division rank #45 | 45.2early | — | 0 | — |
289▲1 | Valley Christian (Oshkosh) | 0-1 | D4Division rank #48 | 45.1early | — | 0 | — |
290▲1 | Wauzeka- | 0-2 | D4Division rank #49 | 45.0early | — | 0 | — |
293▲1 | Turtle Lake | 5-1 | D4Division rank #50 | 44.9early | — | 0 | — |
299▲1 | Mishicot | 2-1 | D3Division rank #46 | 44.4early | — | 0 | — |
300▲1 | Mineral Point | 3-1 | D3Division rank #47 | 44.4early | — | 0 | — |
302▲12 | Pacelli | 3-1 | D3Division rank #48 | 44.3early | 38 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD3 (38) |
303– | Palmyra- | 0-1 | D3Division rank #49 | 44.3early | — | 0 | — |
304– | Roncalli | 0-1 | D3Division rank #50 | 44.2early | — | 0 | — |
308▼118 | Boscobel | 0-2 | D3Division rank #51 | 43.9early | 81.5 | 0 | — |
317▲1 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 1-1 | D3Division rank #52 | 43.1early | — | 0 | — |
319▲1 | Potosi | 2-1 | D4Division rank #51 | 42.9early | — | 0 | — |
320▲1 | Ladysmith | 2-1 | D3Division rank #53 | 42.9early | — | 0 | — |
330▲3 | Ozaukee | 0-1 | D3Division rank #54 | 42.2early | — | 0 | — |
333▼117 | White Lake | 0-1 | D4Division rank #52 | 41.9early | 77.9 | 0 | — |
336▲3 | Glenwood City | 1-1 | D3Division rank #55 | 41.6early | — | 0 | — |
345▲3 | Sheboygan Lutheran | 0-0 | D3Division rank #56 | 40.9early | — | 0 | — |
346▲3 | Tri- | 1-3 | D4Division rank #53 | 40.7early | — | 0 | — |
349▼33 | Weston | 4-4 | D4Division rank #54 | 40.5early | 50.5 | 0 | North CrawfordD4 (34.4) |
350▲2 | Mondovi | 2-1 | D3Division rank #57 | 40.4early | — | 0 | — |
351▲2 | Cornell | 1-1 | D4Division rank #55 | 40.3early | — | 0 | — |
356▲2 | Phillips | 0-1 | D3Division rank #58 | 39.8early | — | 0 | — |
359▲2 | Solon Springs | 0-1 | D4Division rank #56 | 39.6early | — | 0 | — |
361▲2 | Cadott | 1-1 | D3Division rank #59 | 39.5early | — | 0 | — |
362▲2 | Markesan | 2-1 | D3Division rank #60 | 39.5early | — | 0 | — |
368▲2 | Marion | 0-1 | D4Division rank #57 | 39.0early | — | 0 | — |
369▲2 | Crandon | 0-0 | D3Division rank #61 | 39.0early | — | 0 | — |
374▲4 | Flambeau | 0-1 | D4Division rank #58 | 38.6early | — | 0 | — |
376▼100 | Suring | 4-2 | D4Division rank #59 | 38.5early | 30.3 | 0 | LenaD4 (6.5) |
377▲3 | Gilmanton | 0-1 | D4Division rank #60 | 38.3early | — | 0 | — |
378▲4 | Chetek- | 0-1 | D3Division rank #62 | 38.2early | — | 0 | — |
379▲4 | Monticello | 2-1 | D4Division rank #61 | 38.1early | — | 0 | — |
380▲31 | Iola- | 8-5 | D3Division rank #63 | 38.0early | 43.6 | 0 | Weyauwega-FremontD3 (18.2) |
381▲3 | Gillett | 1-1 | D3Division rank #64 | 38.0early | — | 0 | — |
384▲3 | Barneveld | 1-1 | D4Division rank #62 | 37.8early | — | 0 | — |
385▲18 | Bonduel | 2-1 | D3Division rank #65 | 37.7early | 18.2 | 0 | Weyauwega-FremontD3 (18.2) |
386▲2 | Lake Holcombe | 0-1 | D4Division rank #63 | 37.6early | — | 0 | — |
387▲2 | Ithaca | 0-1 | D4Division rank #64 | 37.5early | — | 0 | — |
389▲2 | Pecatonica | 0-1 | D4Division rank #65 | 37.4early | — | 0 | — |
393▲2 | Hurley | 0-1 | D3Division rank #66 | 37.2early | — | 0 | — |
399▲2 | Stockbridge | 1-1 | D4Division rank #66 | 36.2early | — | 0 | — |
400▲2 | Siren | 0-1 | D4Division rank #67 | 35.9early | — | 0 | — |
401▲3 | Northland Lutheran | 1-1 | D4Division rank #68 | 35.9early | — | 0 | — |
402▼73 | Alma Center Lincoln | 1-2 | D4Division rank #69 | 35.8early | 72 | 0 | — |
405▼33 | Northwood | 3-3 | D4Division rank #70 | 34.7early | 70.3 | 0 | — |
409▲3 | Owen- | 0-1 | D4Division rank #71 | 34.5early | — | 0 | — |
410▼3 | North Crawford | 1-2 | D4Division rank #72 | 34.4early | 40.5 | 0 | — |
411▲2 | Heritage Christian | 0-1 | D3Division rank #67 | 34.3early | — | 0 | — |
415▲9 | Unity | 0-1 | D3Division rank #68 | 34.0early | 66.8 | 0 | — |
420▲1 | Bruce | 1-1 | D4Division rank #73 | 33.3early | — | 0 | — |
421▲1 | Osseo- | 5-0 | D3Division rank #69 | 33.3early | — | 0 | — |
430▲2 | Sheboygan Christian | 1-1 | D4Division rank #74 | 32.0early | — | 0 | — |
436▲3 | Boyceville | 0-1 | D3Division rank #70 | 30.3early | — | 0 | — |
437▲3 | Cameron | 0-1 | D3Division rank #71 | 30.2early | — | 0 | — |
440▲2 | Reedsville | 0-1 | D3Division rank #72 | 29.9early | — | 0 | — |
443▲2 | Coleman | 0-1 | D3Division rank #73 | 29.0early | — | 0 | — |
451▼171 | De Soto | 0-2 | D4Division rank #75 | 25.4early | 40.5 | 0 | — |
454▲1 | Butternut | 0-1 | D4Division rank #76 | 24.8early | — | 0 | — |
455▲1 | Juda | 0-1 | D4Division rank #77 | 24.3early | — | 0 | — |
461– | Pardeeville | 0-1 | D3Division rank #74 | 21.0early | — | 0 | — |
462– | Saint Thomas Aquinas | 0-1 | D4Division rank #78 | 20.5early | — | 0 | — |
463– | Westfield | 1-3 | D3Division rank #75 | 19.3early | 52.1 | 0 | — |
464▲2 | Weyauwega- | 2-12 | D3Division rank #76 | 18.2early | 40.6 | 0 | ShioctonD3 (6.2) |
466▼1 | University Lake School | 0-0 | D4Division rank #79 | 13.6early | — | 0 | — |
467– | Lena | 1-2 | D4Division rank #80 | 6.5early | 38.5 | 0 | — |
468▼87 | Shiocton | 1-4 | D3Division rank #77 | 6.2early | 18.2 | 0 | — |
469▼1 | Eleva- | 1-1 | D3Division rank #78 | 1.4early | — | 0 | — |
By division
15 of 469 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 156
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Burlington | 4-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 95.7early |
3▲1 | River Falls | 4-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 92.5early |
8– | Wisconsin Lutheran | 0-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 86.9early |
12– | Arrowhead | 2-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 84.3early |
13– | Oconomowoc | 0-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 83.8early |
18– | Kimberly | 3-1 | D1Division rank #6 | 81.4early |
26▼2 | Appleton North | 4-0 | D1Division rank #7 | 77.6early |
28▼2 | Waunakee | 1-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 76.7early |
Division 2 top 8 of 140
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7– | Aquinas | 2-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 88.3early |
11– | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 84.8early |
14▲1 | Mosinee | 3-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 83.3early |
15▲1 | Lake Country Lutheran | 2-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 83.1early |
16▲1 | Luxemburg- | 3-0 | D2Division rank #5 | 81.6early |
21▲321 | Mauston | 2-1 | D2Division rank #6 | 80.3early |
23▼2 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 1-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 79.6early |
24▼2 | Stratford | 1-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 78.6early |
Division 3 top 8 of 78
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
5▼3 | Clear Lake | 5-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 88.8early |
6– | Grantsburg | 3-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 88.8early |
9– | Howards Grove | 4-0 | D3Division rank #3 | 85.4early |
10– | Waterloo | 4-0 | D3Division rank #4 | 85.3early |
17▲10 | Darlington | 3-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 81.5early |
19– | River Ridge | 0-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 80.8early |
27▼2 | Fall Creek | 4-0 | D3Division rank #7 | 76.8early |
32▼1 | Hilbert | 0-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 75.8early |
Division 4 top 8 of 80
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2▲1 | Newman Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 92.9early |
4▲1 | Catholic Central | 4-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 89.1early |
20– | Columbus Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 80.6early |
22▼8 | Hillsboro | 2-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 79.7early |
25▲25 | Three Lakes | 4-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 77.9early |
38– | New Auburn | 0-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 73.1early |
41– | Black Hawk | 3-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 72.5early |
44▲27 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran | 5-0 | D4Division rank #8 | 72.0early |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 9 | 63.2 | Arrowhead (84.3) |
| Big Rivers | 7 | 60 | River Falls (92.5) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 59.5 | Catholic Central (89.1) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 59 | Lakeside Lutheran (84.8) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 57.8 | Burlington (95.7) |
| Cloverbelt | 14 | 57.4 | Newman Catholic (92.9) |
| Wisconsin Little Ten | 6 | 56.7 | Oconomowoc (83.8) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 56.1 | Hillsboro (79.7) |
| Marawood | 13 | 55.8 | Stratford (78.6) |
| Badger - North | 9 | 55.8 | Waunakee (76.7) |
| Capitol - South | 6 | 55.3 | Waterloo (85.3) |
| North Eastern | 10 | 55.3 | Luxemburg-Casco (81.6) |
| Trailways - Small | 8 | 54.7 | Randolph (72.1) |
| Great Northern | 6 | 54.5 | Mosinee (83.3) |
| Rock Valley | 10 | 54 | McFarland (76.3) |
| Midwest Classic | 9 | 53.8 | Lake Country Lutheran (83.1) |
| Greater Metro | 8 | 53.8 | Divine Savior Holy Angels (70.4) |
| Lakeland North | 9 | 53.6 | Clear Lake (88.8) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 52.4 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran (79.6) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 7 | 52.4 | Cuba City (75.2) |
| Northern Lakes | 6 | 52.3 | Three Lakes (77.9) |
| Big East | 14 | 52.2 | Howards Grove (85.4) |
| Packerland | 6 | 51.9 | Oconto (69.0) |
| Fox Valley Association | 8 | 51.6 | Kimberly (81.4) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 7 | 51.2 | Darlington (81.5) |
| Six Rivers | 14 | 51.1 | River Ridge (80.8) |
| Lakeland | 10 | 48.8 | Grantsburg (88.8) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 48.6 | Notre Dame (72.9) |
| Woodland | 11 | 48.3 | Greendale (72.3) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 5 | 48.2 | Merrill (65.5) |
| Bay | 9 | 47.9 | Xavier (72.5) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 47.8 | Janesville Parker (59.4) |
| Northern Lights | 9 | 47.1 | Washburn (73.1) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 10 | 46.9 | Manawa (55.0) |
| East Central | 5 | 46.7 | Kewaskum (55.7) |
| Southeast | 6 | 46.4 | Franklin (55.8) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 11 | 46.4 | Brillion (55.2) |
| Dairyland | 10 | 45.6 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran (72.0) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 5 | 45.6 | Colfax (58.4) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 45.4 | Bloomer (75.0) |
| Mississippi Valley | 7 | 45.2 | Aquinas (88.3) |
| Middle Border | 9 | 45 | Osceola (65.7) |
| Independents | 6 | 44.8 | Wisconsin School for the Deaf (62.9) |
| Badger - South | 5 | 44 | Stoughton (52.2) |
| Ridge & Valley | 7 | 43.5 | Seneca (67.4) |
| Trailways - Large | 10 | 43.3 | Montello (54.8) |
| North Shore | 8 | 43.2 | Cedarburg (62.2) |
| Coulee | 6 | 41.8 | West Salem (50.6) |
| Milwaukee City (Richardson) | 4 | 41.8 | Milwaukee Hamilton (50.3) |
| South Central | 6 | 39.8 | Mauston (80.3) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 8 | 39 | Wittenberg-Birnamwood (68.5) |
| Marinette & Oconto | 9 | 38.6 | Crivitz (57.6) |
| Lake City | 4 | 34.5 | Salam (47.8) |














































































































































































