ES Power Rating · Girls Volleyball
Volleyball is rated on set shares: a sweep counts 3, a 3-1 counts 1.5 and a 3-2 counts 0.6, so every result is revalued as opponents’ seasons unfold. Expected margins are in sets. New this season (September 2026) — treat early weeks as a starting point.
Through week 7 · 346 matches rated · home edge +0.27 · computed Tue, Sep 15 · 3:14 PM CDT · prior from 2019-20, 2018-19, 2017-18 · How it works →
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played matches; hover a record to see how many.
Divisions 3 and 4
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2▲20 | Fall Creek | 4-0 | D3Division rank #1 | 97.4 | 70.9 | 4 | Clear LakeD3 (78.9) |
6▲10 | Waterloo | 4-0 | D3Division rank #2 | 93.6 | 66.4 | 4 | Kenosha St. Joseph CatholicD3 (76.2) |
11▼4 | Prentice | 3-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 85.8 | 67.2 | 2 | Three LakesD4 (80.6) |
12▲2 | McDonell Central Catholic | 4-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 85.4 | 61.9 | 2 | Turtle LakeD4 (83.4) |
13▼7 | Turtle Lake | 5-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 83.4 | 66.1 | 5 | Prairie FarmD4 (64.1) |
16▲1 | Three Lakes | 4-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 80.6 | 63.9 | 2 | Columbus CatholicD4 (75.2) |
17▲6 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran | 5-0 | D4Division rank #5 | 80.4 | 60.8 | 2 | Black HawkD4 (78.1) |
20▼11 | Clear Lake | 5-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 78.9 | 62.2 | 2 | ClaytonD4 (62.3) |
21▲31 | Howards Grove | 4-0 | D3Division rank #4 | 78.6 | 50.5 | 1 | Wabeno/Laona (62.3) |
22▲15 | Black Hawk | 3-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 78.1 | 66 | 3 | MonticelloD4 (63) |
23▼8 | Webster | 2-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 78.0 | 62.1 | 1 | ClaytonD4 (62.3) |
26▲38 | Osseo- | 5-0 | D3Division rank #6 | 76.2 | 58.8 | 4 | Cochrane-Fountain CityD3 (63.1) |
27▲2 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 3-1 | D3Division rank #7 | 76.2 | 66.6 | 2 | Kenosha Christian LifeD3 (63.6) |
28▼17 | Grantsburg | 3-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 76.2 | 71.1 | 2 | WebsterD3 (78) |
31▼4 | Columbus Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 75.2 | 58.4 | 0 | AssumptionD4 (55.9) |
32▼20 | Catholic Central | 4-0 | D4Division rank #8 | 74.9 | 46.3 | 0 | Elkhart Lake-GlenbeulahD4 (52.7) |
37▼1 | Hustisford | 2-1 | D4Division rank #9 | 72.9early | 47.9 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD4 (48) |
42▲5 | Potosi | 2-1 | D4Division rank #10 | 70.0 | 61.1 | 0 | BarneveldD4 (51.9) |
52▼11 | Hillsboro | 2-1 | D4Division rank #11 | 67.3 | 48.8 | 0 | WestonD4 (44.1) |
60▲10 | Newman Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #12 | 65.0 | 59.7 | 0 | Wisconsin Valley LutheranD4 (52.4) |
62▲9 | Almond- | 2-0 | D4Division rank #13 | 64.4early | 36.9 | 0 | StockbridgeD4 (36.9) |
63▲80 | Cadott | 1-1 | D3Division rank #9 | 64.2early | 68.2 | 0 | Chetek-WeyerhaeuserD3 (39) |
64▲81 | Ladysmith | 2-1 | D3Division rank #10 | 64.2early | 74.9 | 0 | ThorpD3 (52.5) |
65▼5 | Prairie Farm | 4-2 | D4Division rank #14 | 64.1 | 58.6 | 1 | ClaytonD4 (62.3) |
67▲9 | Kenosha Christian Life | 1-1 | D3Division rank #11 | 63.6early | 57.6 | 0 | Racine LutheranD3 (39.1) |
68▼1 | Marathon | 2-1 | D3Division rank #12 | 63.5 | 56.9 | 0 | EdgarD3 (52.5) |
69▲17 | Markesan | 2-1 | D3Division rank #13 | 63.3 | 63.2 | 1 | Wild RoseD3 (56.3) |
70▲43 | Johnson Creek | 1-1 | D3Division rank #14 | 63.3early | 71 | 0 | Palmyra-EagleD3 (48.5) |
72▼23 | Cochrane- | 3-1 | D3Division rank #15 | 63.1 | 53.3 | 1 | Mineral PointD3 (60.1) |
74▲15 | Monticello | 2-1 | D4Division rank #15 | 63.0 | 59.1 | 1 | ShullsburgD4 (57.6) |
76▲47 | Williams Bay | 0-1 | D3Division rank #16 | 62.7early | 93.6 | 0 | — |
78▲14 | Argyle | 1-1 | D4Division rank #16 | 62.6early | 55.8 | 0 | PecatonicaD4 (33.5) |
80▼11 | Clayton | 6-7 | D4Division rank #17 | 62.3 | 65.6 | 1 | Prairie FarmD4 (64.1) |
81▲4 | Gilman | 1-1 | D4Division rank #18 | 62.2early | 64 | 0 | New AuburnD4 (42.6) |
86▲20 | Pacelli | 3-1 | D3Division rank #17 | 61.5 | 50.6 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD3 (51.1) |
88▼7 | Niagara | 2-1 | D4Division rank #19 | 61.1 | 56.9 | 0 | SuringD4 (53.4) |
89▼33 | Darlington | 3-1 | D3Division rank #18 | 61.0 | 45.2 | 0 | LancasterD3 (47.5) |
91▲39 | Auburndale | 0-1 | D3Division rank #19 | 60.6early | 76.2 | 0 | — |
95▼51 | Mercer | 1-1 | D4Division rank #20 | 60.5early | 60.1 | 0 | MellenD4 (36.7) |
96▼53 | Mineral Point | 3-1 | D3Division rank #20 | 60.1 | 54.5 | 1 | DarlingtonD3 (61) |
97▼69 | Living Word Lutheran | 2-1 | D3Division rank #21 | 59.7 | 57.4 | 0 | Random LakeD3 (53) |
107▲32 | Mondovi | 2-1 | D3Division rank #22 | 58.0early | 64.2 | 0 | WhitehallD3 (52.2) |
109▲5 | Shullsburg | 0-1 | D4Division rank #21 | 57.6early | 63 | 0 | — |
114▲7 | Wild Rose | 0-1 | D3Division rank #23 | 56.3early | 63.3 | 0 | — |
117▲39 | Saint Mary Catholic | 2-1 | D3Division rank #24 | 56.2 | 59.5 | 0 | HilbertD3 (54.2) |
119▼9 | Northland Lutheran | 1-1 | D4Division rank #22 | 56.0early | 63.9 | 0 | Rib LakeD4 (41.9) |
120▼8 | Assumption | 2-1 | D4Division rank #23 | 55.9 | 50.4 | 0 | GreenwoodD4 (43.6) |
123▼19 | La Farge | 1-0 | D4Division rank #24 | 54.5early | 44.1 | 0 | WestonD4 (44.1) |
124▲9 | Cornell | 1-1 | D4Division rank #25 | 54.4early | 62.9 | 0 | Lake HolcombeD4 (40.4) |
126▲35 | Hilbert | 0-1 | D3Division rank #25 | 54.2early | 56.2 | 0 | — |
127▼26 | Glenwood City | 1-1 | D3Division rank #26 | 54.1early | 55.4 | 0 | ColfaxD3 (31.9) |
128▼11 | Suring | 4-2 | D4Division rank #26 | 53.4 | 40.2 | 0 | WausaukeeD4 (47.8) |
129▲11 | Independence | 1-1 | D4Division rank #27 | 53.1early | 60.5 | 0 | Alma/Pepin (40.7) |
130▼62 | Random Lake | 0-1 | D3Division rank #27 | 53.0early | 59.7 | 0 | — |
134▼35 | Elkhart Lake- | 1-1 | D4Division rank #28 | 52.7early | 53 | 0 | AlbanyD4 (31.1) |
135▼15 | Edgar | 2-1 | D3Division rank #28 | 52.5early | 52.2 | 0 | HurleyD3 (40.9) |
136▲81 | Thorp | 0-1 | D3Division rank #29 | 52.5early | 64.2 | 0 | — |
137▼2 | Wisconsin Valley Lutheran | 0-1 | D4Division rank #29 | 52.4early | 65 | 0 | — |
138▲29 | Bonduel | 2-1 | D3Division rank #30 | 52.2early | 32.5 | 0 | Weyauwega-FremontD3 (32.5) |
139▲31 | Whitehall | 1-1 | D3Division rank #31 | 52.2early | 41.4 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD3 (24.7) |
140▼8 | Barneveld | 1-1 | D4Division rank #30 | 51.9early | 47.5 | 0 | Wauzeka-SteubenD4 (24.9) |
141▲18 | Alma Center Lincoln | 1-2 | D4Division rank #31 | 51.5 | 63.2 | 0 | GilmantonD4 (28.9) |
142▼52 | River Ridge | 0-1 | D3Division rank #32 | 51.3early | 60.1 | 0 | — |
144▲33 | Iola- | 8-5 | D3Division rank #33 | 51.1 | 46.7 | 0 | RosholtD3 (42.2) |
145▲1 | Highland | 1-1 | D4Division rank #32 | 51.0early | 50.8 | 0 | BelmontD4 (31.5) |
146▲60 | Augusta | 0-1 | D3Division rank #34 | 50.8early | 76.2 | 0 | — |
153▼2 | White Lake | 0-1 | D4Division rank #33 | 49.7early | 80.6 | 0 | — |
154▲8 | The Prairie School | 1-1 | D3Division rank #35 | 49.5early | 57.1 | 0 | Heritage ChristianD3 (38.1) |
156▼25 | Spring Valley | 1-1 | D3Division rank #36 | 49.1early | 59.4 | 0 | BoycevilleD3 (39.9) |
161▼17 | Siren | 0-1 | D4Division rank #34 | 48.5early | 62.3 | 0 | — |
162▲53 | Palmyra- | 0-1 | D3Division rank #37 | 48.5early | 63.3 | 0 | — |
165▲3 | Cambria- | 1-1 | D4Division rank #35 | 48.0early | 56 | 0 | Fall RiverD4 (39.1) |
166▼9 | Luck | 2-1 | D4Division rank #36 | 48.0 | 38.6 | 0 | FredericD4 (27.4) |
167▼26 | Shell Lake | 0-6 | D3Division rank #38 | 47.8 | 68.3 | 0 | — |
168▼3 | Wausaukee | 1-2 | D4Division rank #37 | 47.8early | 67 | 0 | — |
169▲2 | Central Wisconsin Christian | 1-1 | D4Division rank #38 | 47.7early | 58.3 | 0 | RioD4 (43.7) |
172▲11 | Northwood | 3-3 | D4Division rank #39 | 47.5 | 48 | 0 | BruceD4 (28.7) |
173▼49 | Lancaster | 1-1 | D3Division rank #39 | 47.5early | 45.6 | 0 | Iowa-GrantD3 (30.3) |
178▼40 | Sheboygan Christian | 1-1 | D4Division rank #40 | 46.4early | 48.8 | 0 | JudaD4 (22.7) |
182▼34 | Cameron | 0-1 | D3Division rank #40 | 45.4early | 76.2 | 0 | — |
189▼11 | Weston | 4-4 | D4Division rank #41 | 44.1 | 45.5 | 0 | North CrawfordD4 (40.8) |
195▲3 | Rio | 0-1 | D4Division rank #42 | 43.7early | 47.7 | 0 | — |
196▲7 | Greenwood | 0-1 | D4Division rank #43 | 43.6early | 55.9 | 0 | — |
197▼75 | Dodgeland | 2-1 | D3Division rank #41 | 43.0early | 42.4 | 0 | RandolphD3 (25) |
198▼49 | Boscobel | 0-2 | D3Division rank #42 | 42.8early | 60.5 | 0 | — |
199▼41 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 1-1 | D3Division rank #43 | 42.8early | 31.2 | 0 | RoncalliD3 (20.8) |
202▲20 | New Auburn | 0-1 | D4Division rank #44 | 42.6early | 62.2 | 0 | — |
207▲33 | Pittsville | 1-1 | D3Division rank #44 | 42.5early | 42.7 | 0 | SpencerD3 (23.9) |
208▲33 | Manawa | 1-1 | D3Division rank #45 | 42.4early | 33.2 | 0 | Weyauwega-FremontD3 (32.5) |
209▲36 | Rosholt | 2-1 | D3Division rank #46 | 42.2 | 39.1 | 0 | ShioctonD3 (33.8) |
212▼13 | Abbotsford | 0-1 | D3Division rank #47 | 42.0early | 63.5 | 0 | — |
213▲5 | Rib Lake | 0-1 | D4Division rank #45 | 41.9early | 56 | 0 | — |
215▼78 | Mishicot | 2-1 | D3Division rank #48 | 41.7 | 47 | 0 | Manitowoc LutheranD3 (42.8) |
216▲23 | Benton | 0-1 | D4Division rank #46 | 41.6early | 63 | 0 | — |
220▲5 | Athens | 0-1 | D4Division rank #47 | 41.0early | 65 | 0 | — |
222▼6 | Hurley | 0-1 | D3Division rank #49 | 40.9early | 52.5 | 0 | — |
223▼31 | North Crawford | 1-2 | D4Division rank #48 | 40.8 | 45.5 | 0 | De SotoD4 (34.1) |
225▲19 | Lake Holcombe | 0-1 | D4Division rank #49 | 40.4early | 54.4 | 0 | — |
229▲43 | Tri- | 1-3 | D4Division rank #50 | 39.9 | 48.2 | 0 | Valley Christian (Oshkosh)D4 (18.5) |
230▼23 | Boyceville | 0-1 | D3Division rank #50 | 39.9early | 49.1 | 0 | — |
232▲25 | Westfield | 1-3 | D3Division rank #51 | 39.6 | 60.2 | 0 | — |
235▼40 | Melrose- | 1-1 | D3Division rank #52 | 39.2early | 63.1 | 0 | — |
236▲2 | Fall River | 0-1 | D4Division rank #51 | 39.1early | 48 | 0 | — |
237▲9 | Racine Lutheran | 0-1 | D3Division rank #53 | 39.1early | 63.6 | 0 | — |
238▲51 | Chetek- | 0-1 | D3Division rank #54 | 39.0early | 64.2 | 0 | — |
239▼13 | Loyal | 1-2 | D4Division rank #52 | 38.8 | 53.6 | 0 | Owen-WitheeD4 (29.5) |
244▲6 | Heritage Christian | 0-1 | D3Division rank #55 | 38.1early | 49.5 | 0 | — |
246▼36 | Blair- | 0-1 | D3Division rank #56 | 37.6early | 63.1 | 0 | — |
247▼14 | Crivitz | 0-2 | D3Division rank #57 | 37.6early | 57.8 | 0 | — |
250▼19 | Gillett | 1-1 | D3Division rank #58 | 37.3early | 43.9 | 0 | ColemanD3 (25.4) |
253▲2 | Stockbridge | 1-1 | D4Division rank #53 | 36.9early | 64.4 | 0 | — |
255▼2 | Florence | 0-1 | D4Division rank #54 | 36.7early | 61.1 | 0 | — |
256▼55 | Mellen | 1-1 | D4Division rank #55 | 36.7early | 45.8 | 0 | ButternutD4 (31.1) |
261▼65 | Reedsville | 0-1 | D3Division rank #59 | 35.9early | 41.7 | 0 | — |
265▼11 | De Soto | 0-2 | D4Division rank #56 | 34.1early | 42.4 | 0 | — |
266▲15 | Shiocton | 1-4 | D3Division rank #60 | 33.8 | 42.1 | 0 | ManawaD3 (42.4) |
267▲11 | Pecatonica | 0-1 | D4Division rank #57 | 33.5early | 62.6 | 0 | — |
269▲21 | Weyauwega- | 2-12 | D3Division rank #61 | 32.5 | 51.4 | 0 | ShioctonD3 (33.8) |
270▲10 | Port Edwards | 0-2 | D4Division rank #58 | 32.3early | 53.5 | 0 | — |
273▼7 | Colfax | 0-1 | D3Division rank #62 | 31.9early | 54.1 | 0 | — |
274▲1 | Belmont | 1-1 | D4Division rank #59 | 31.5early | 39.6 | 0 | CassvilleD4 (28.1) |
276▼18 | Butternut | 0-1 | D4Division rank #60 | 31.1early | 36.7 | 0 | — |
277▼15 | Albany | 0-1 | D4Division rank #61 | 31.1early | 52.7 | 0 | — |
280▼20 | Iowa- | 0-2 | D3Division rank #63 | 30.3early | 54.2 | 0 | — |
282▼5 | Owen- | 0-1 | D4Division rank #62 | 29.5early | 38.8 | 0 | — |
283▲18 | Kohler | 0-1 | D3Division rank #64 | 29.4early | 32.5 | 0 | — |
284▼2 | Lena | 1-2 | D4Division rank #63 | 29.0early | 37.8 | 0 | MarionD4 (22.3) |
285▲10 | Gilmanton | 0-1 | D4Division rank #64 | 28.9early | 51.5 | 0 | — |
286▲6 | Bruce | 1-1 | D4Division rank #65 | 28.7early | 34.7 | 0 | BirchwoodD4 (21.8) |
287▲4 | Cassville | 0-1 | D4Division rank #66 | 28.1early | 31.5 | 0 | — |
290▼5 | Frederic | 0-1 | D4Division rank #67 | 27.4early | 48 | 0 | — |
293▲10 | Solon Springs | 0-1 | D4Division rank #68 | 25.9early | 47.5 | 0 | — |
294▲3 | Saint Thomas Aquinas | 0-1 | D4Division rank #69 | 25.7early | 53.4 | 0 | — |
296▼2 | Coleman | 0-1 | D3Division rank #65 | 25.4early | 37.3 | 0 | — |
298▼27 | Randolph | 0-1 | D3Division rank #66 | 25.0early | 43 | 0 | — |
299▼1 | Wauzeka- | 0-2 | D4Division rank #70 | 24.9early | 48 | 0 | — |
300▲9 | Eleva- | 1-1 | D3Division rank #67 | 24.7early | 34.4 | 0 | Plum City/Elmwood (16.6) |
301▲1 | Unity | 0-1 | D3Division rank #68 | 24.3early | 48 | 0 | — |
302▲10 | Spencer | 0-1 | D3Division rank #69 | 23.9early | 42.5 | 0 | — |
304▲3 | Flambeau | 0-1 | D4Division rank #71 | 23.7early | 47.5 | 0 | — |
305▼9 | Juda | 0-1 | D4Division rank #72 | 22.7early | 46.4 | 0 | — |
306– | Marion | 0-1 | D4Division rank #73 | 22.3early | 29 | 0 | — |
308▲2 | Birchwood | 0-1 | D4Division rank #74 | 21.8early | 28.7 | 0 | — |
310▼11 | Roncalli | 0-1 | D3Division rank #70 | 20.8early | 42.8 | 0 | — |
311– | Ithaca | 0-1 | D4Division rank #75 | 18.7early | 44.1 | 0 | — |
312▲3 | Valley Christian (Oshkosh) | 0-1 | D4Division rank #76 | 18.5early | 39.9 | 0 | — |
By division
5 of 315 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 82
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4– | River Falls | 4-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 94.0 |
5– | Hamilton | 4-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 93.6 |
9▲10 | Burlington | 4-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 88.9 |
14▲4 | Brookfield Central | 3-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 81.8 |
15▲5 | Sauk Prairie | 5-0 | D1Division rank #5 | 81.7 |
24– | Union Grove | 1-1 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.6early |
35▲15 | Kettle Moraine | 2-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 73.3 |
36▼3 | Merrill | 3-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.2 |
Division 2 top 8 of 82
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Edgewood | 4-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 98.2 |
3▲7 | Luxemburg- | 3-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 96.1 |
7▲24 | Saint Croix Falls | 4-0 | D2Division rank #3 | 92.6 |
8▲24 | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-0 | D2Division rank #4 | 92.0 |
10▲11 | Catholic Memorial | 3-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 86.9 |
18▼16 | Mosinee | 3-1 | D2Division rank #6 | 80.1 |
19▲42 | Lake Mills | 1-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 79.1early |
25▼22 | Lake Country Lutheran | 2-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 76.5 |
Division 3 top 8 of 70
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2▲20 | Fall Creek | 4-0 | D3Division rank #1 | 97.4 |
6▲10 | Waterloo | 4-0 | D3Division rank #2 | 93.6 |
20▼11 | Clear Lake | 5-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 78.9 |
21▲31 | Howards Grove | 4-0 | D3Division rank #4 | 78.6 |
23▼8 | Webster | 2-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 78.0 |
26▲38 | Osseo- | 5-0 | D3Division rank #6 | 76.2 |
27▲2 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 3-1 | D3Division rank #7 | 76.2 |
28▼17 | Grantsburg | 3-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 76.2 |
Division 4 top 8 of 76
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
11▼4 | Prentice | 3-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 85.8 |
12▲2 | McDonell Central Catholic | 4-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 85.4 |
13▼7 | Turtle Lake | 5-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 83.4 |
16▲1 | Three Lakes | 4-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 80.6 |
17▲6 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran | 5-0 | D4Division rank #5 | 80.4 |
22▲15 | Black Hawk | 3-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 78.1 |
31▼4 | Columbus Catholic | 2-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 75.2 |
32▼20 | Catholic Central | 4-0 | D4Division rank #8 | 74.9 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badger - North | 5 | 65.7 | Edgewood (98.2) |
| Lakeland North | 8 | 64.9 | Saint Croix Falls (92.6) |
| Classic Eight | 9 | 64.4 | Catholic Memorial (86.9) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 6 | 61 | Platteville (75.8) |
| Cloverbelt | 12 | 59.1 | Fall Creek (97.4) |
| Big Rivers | 5 | 58 | River Falls (94.0) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 57.8 | Burlington (88.9) |
| Greater Metro | 8 | 56.5 | Hamilton (93.6) |
| Trailways - Large | 6 | 56.4 | Hustisford (72.9) |
| Middle Border | 9 | 56.4 | Prescott (71.2) |
| Wisconsin Little Ten | 5 | 56.4 | Slinger (69.1) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 56.3 | Luxemburg-Casco (96.1) |
| Marawood | 11 | 54.8 | Prentice (85.8) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 54.6 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (76.2) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 52.9 | Lake Country Lutheran (76.5) |
| South Central | 6 | 52.8 | Mauston (74.6) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 50.9 | Almond-Bancroft (64.4) |
| Bay | 6 | 49.5 | Hortonville (63.2) |
| Big East | 12 | 49.3 | Howards Grove (78.6) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 4 | 48.5 | Darlington (61.0) |
| Dairyland | 10 | 48.1 | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran (80.4) |
| Six Rivers | 14 | 48.1 | Black Hawk (78.1) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 46.9 | Northwestern (65.7) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 44 | Mosinee (80.1) |
| Coulee | 6 | 43.3 | West Salem (69.6) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 5 | 43.1 | Merrill (73.2) |
| Lakeland | 10 | 42.6 | Grantsburg (76.2) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 8 | 42.5 | Wild Rose (56.3) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 5 | 42.4 | Glenwood City (54.1) |
| Woodland | 11 | 42.3 | Pewaukee (63.6) |
| North Shore | 8 | 41.7 | Germantown (48.0) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 40.7 | Valders (72.0) |
| Marinette & Oconto | 9 | 40.3 | Niagara (61.1) |
| Trailways - Small | 6 | 39.5 | Johnson Creek (63.3) |
| Northern Lights | 5 | 39 | Mercer (60.5) |
| Ridge & Valley | 6 | 36.5 | Kickapoo (56.5) |


































































































































































