ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 3 · 565 games rated · home edge +0.06 · prior from 2018-19, 2017-18, 2016-17 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Divisions 1, 2, 3 and 6
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3▲2 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 83.0 | 67.2 | 1 | Appleton NorthD1 (68.2) |
4▲5 | Bay Port | 13-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 82.4 | 53.5 | 1 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (59.1) |
5▼4 | Waunakee | 12-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 82.3 | 53.4 | 1 | StoughtonD3 (59.3) |
7▼3 | Fond du Lac | 9-2 | D1Division rank #3 | 79.3 | 70.8 | 1 | FranklinD1 (83) |
10▼4 | Menomonie | 11-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 79.2 | 62.1 | 2 | HolmenD2 (68.5) |
11▼3 | West De Pere | 11-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 78.1 | 46.5 | 1 | New LondonD3 (62.4) |
12▲10 | Mondovi | 12-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 78.1 | 53.3 | 1 | OsceolaD4 (60.6) |
13▼2 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #4 | 78.1 | 65.7 | 3 | ArrowheadD1 (67.3) |
14▼1 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.5 | 61.6 | 2 | Oak CreekD1 (70.1) |
15▲10 | Kimberly | 12-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 77.4 | 61.3 | 1 | Fond du LacD1 (79.3) |
17– | Regis | 13-1 | D6Division rank #2 | 76.9 | 46 | 0 | Stanley-Boyd (57.2) |
18▼3 | Colby | 8-3 | D6Division rank #3 | 76.8 | 48.4 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (54.5) |
19▲5 | Saint Mary's Springs | 12-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 75.8 | 68.2 | 0 | Watertown Luther Prep (52.4) |
20▲1 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 11-2 | D3Division rank #3 | 75.0 | 61.7 | 2 | PlymouthD3 (67.2) |
22▲14 | Menasha | 12-2 | D3Division rank #4 | 74.1 | 51.2 | 0 | Kingsford, MI (55) |
24▼8 | Mukwonago | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 73.1 | 63.8 | 1 | Waukesha North (62.4) |
26▲35 | Wilmot Union | 9-2 | D2Division rank #3 | 72.3 | 61.9 | 2 | BadgerD2 (69.4) |
27▲18 | DeForest | 14-0 | D3Division rank #5 | 71.7 | 42.4 | 0 | ReedsburgD3 (56.5) |
29▼6 | Brookfield East | 12-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 71.3 | 57.2 | 2 | ArrowheadD1 (67.3) |
30▼2 | Spring Valley | 10-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 71.1 | 54.6 | 1 | UnityD6 (63.9) |
35▼9 | Superior | 10-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 70.2 | 42.8 | 0 | Somerset (52.5) |
36▲18 | Lancaster | 9-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 70.2 | 62.5 | 2 | River ValleyD4 (66.9) |
38▲25 | Oak Creek | 5-5 | D1Division rank #7 | 70.1 | 58.3 | 0 | Wisconsin LutheranD3 (50.6) |
40▼5 | Medford | 11-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 69.5 | 52 | 1 | Rice Lake (63.6) |
41▼23 | Badger | 6-4 | D2Division rank #6 | 69.4 | 66.1 | 2 | GreendaleD3 (66.8) |
43▲14 | Holmen | 7-4 | D2Division rank #7 | 68.5 | 62.2 | 0 | West Salem (55.9) |
44▼5 | Eau Claire Memorial | 5-5 | D1Division rank #8 | 68.3 | 56.8 | 2 | Rice Lake (63.6) |
45▼26 | Abbotsford | 12-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 68.3 | 53.1 | 0 | GrantsburgD6 (55.1) |
47▼3 | Appleton North | 8-4 | D1Division rank #9 | 68.2 | 62.8 | 0 | D.C. EverestD1 (53.5) |
50▲20 | Verona | 7-3 | D1Division rank #10 | 67.9 | 42.9 | 0 | MiddletonD1 (53) |
51▼13 | Auburndale | 8-3 | D6Division rank #8 | 67.6 | 59.6 | 0 | PittsvilleD7 (51.9) |
53▼3 | Onalaska | 8-2 | D3Division rank #7 | 67.5 | 63.6 | 1 | River FallsD3 (66.9) |
54▲15 | Brookfield Central | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 67.4 | 58.4 | 1 | Hamilton (60.8) |
55▲34 | Menomonee Falls | 9-3 | D2Division rank #9 | 67.4 | 53 | 1 | MarquetteD1 (64.6) |
56▲2 | Arrowhead | 4-6 | D1Division rank #11 | 67.3 | 63.1 | 0 | Waukesha South (40) |
57▼10 | Plymouth | 10-2 | D3Division rank #8 | 67.2 | 60.5 | 0 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (56.3) |
58▲7 | Homestead | 8-3 | D2Division rank #10 | 67.0 | 46.2 | 1 | GraftonD3 (62.5) |
60▲16 | River Falls | 8-3 | D3Division rank #9 | 66.9 | 63.5 | 1 | New RichmondD3 (65.4) |
61▼24 | Greendale | 6-4 | D3Division rank #10 | 66.8 | 67.3 | 0 | New Berlin WestD3 (57.4) |
64▲31 | Neenah | 5-6 | D1Division rank #12 | 66.5 | 52.8 | 0 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (51.9) |
65▲41 | Milwaukee King | 9-1 | D1Division rank #13 | 66.4 | 39.2 | 0 | Kenosha Tremper (46.9) |
67▼12 | Madison Memorial | 12-1 | D1Division rank #14 | 66.2 | 51 | 1 | Sun Prairie (66.3) |
69▲12 | Mineral Point | 11-1 | D6Division rank #9 | 65.6 | 36.1 | 0 | Viroqua (41.9) |
72▲33 | New Richmond | 8-3 | D3Division rank #11 | 65.4 | 63.7 | 2 | Rice Lake (63.6) |
73▼25 | Waukesha West | 9-4 | D2Division rank #11 | 65.3 | 57.7 | 0 | Kettle MoraineD2 (55.1) |
74▼25 | Pulaski | 9-2 | D2Division rank #12 | 65.3 | 42.3 | 0 | Manitowoc LincolnD1 (49) |
75▼16 | Milton | 9-2 | D2Division rank #13 | 65.2 | 40.4 | 0 | Mount Horeb/Barneveld (47.3) |
77▼50 | Bonduel | 7-3 | D6Division rank #10 | 65.1 | 56.4 | 1 | ColemanD6 (60) |
78▲6 | Racine Lutheran | 11-1 | D6Division rank #11 | 64.7 | 39.1 | 0 | Union GroveD3 (55.5) |
79▼28 | Marquette | 8-4 | D1Division rank #15 | 64.6 | 72.2 | 0 | — |
80▼8 | Sparta | 7-3 | D3Division rank #12 | 64.4 | 43.4 | 0 | Westby (52.3) |
84▼22 | Burlington | 9-3 | D2Division rank #14 | 64.1 | 51.1 | 0 | WhitnallD3 (57.8) |
85▲76 | Manawa | 8-3 | D6Division rank #12 | 64.0 | 63.1 | 2 | BonduelD6 (65.1) |
86▼13 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #13 | 63.9 | 47.5 | 0 | Amery (39.6) |
87▼7 | Hortonville | 9-2 | D2Division rank #15 | 63.8 | 47.1 | 0 | MarshfieldD2 (51) |
90▲49 | Markesan | 5-4 | D6Division rank #14 | 63.3 | 54.1 | 0 | LaconiaD5 (50.6) |
91▼6 | Hartford Union | 11-1 | D2Division rank #16 | 63.2 | 44.2 | 1 | SlingerD2 (59.1) |
93▼3 | Grafton | 7-4 | D3Division rank #13 | 62.5 | 54.8 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (55.3) |
94▲18 | Kaukauna | 8-4 | D2Division rank #17 | 62.4 | 45.9 | 0 | Menominee (MI) (53.2) |
96▲33 | New London | 7-3 | D3Division rank #14 | 62.4 | 58.4 | 0 | Luxemburg-Casco (53.5) |
97▲18 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 8-3 | D1Division rank #16 | 62.3 | 59 | 0 | Racine Park (57.6) |
99▲1 | Pewaukee | 6-5 | D3Division rank #15 | 62.2 | 43 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (30.4) |
104▲54 | Winnebago Lutheran | 6-4 | D6Division rank #15 | 61.9 | 50.5 | 0 | LaconiaD5 (50.6) |
105▲12 | Ashwaubenon | 7-3 | D3Division rank #16 | 61.9 | 46.3 | 1 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (59.1) |
107▼16 | Johnson Creek | 8-3 | D6Division rank #16 | 61.4 | 33.7 | 0 | Parkview/Albany (38.8) |
109▲24 | Watertown | 6-4 | D2Division rank #18 | 61.0 | 42 | 0 | Mount Horeb/Barneveld (47.3) |
112▲31 | Cumberland | 8-2 | D6Division rank #17 | 60.7 | 41.3 | 1 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (58.7) |
113▼16 | Whitefish Bay | 5-5 | D3Division rank #17 | 60.7 | 38.6 | 0 | CedarburgD2 (42.2) |
117▼49 | Coleman | 9-3 | D6Division rank #18 | 60.0 | 54.8 | 0 | Valders (38.4) |
119▼6 | La Crosse Central | 5-5 | D2Division rank #19 | 59.4 | 53.5 | 0 | Tomah (55.5) |
120▼2 | Stoughton | 8-3 | D3Division rank #18 | 59.3 | 59.5 | 0 | OregonD2 (51.4) |
121▲3 | Green Bay Preble | 6-5 | D1Division rank #17 | 59.1 | 65 | 0 | De PereD2 (50.5) |
122▼18 | Slinger | 6-4 | D2Division rank #20 | 59.1 | 53.2 | 0 | Port Washington (41.1) |
126▲4 | Appleton East | 6-4 | D1Division rank #18 | 58.6 | 55.4 | 1 | NeenahD1 (66.5) |
128▼45 | Darlington | 7-4 | D6Division rank #19 | 58.4 | 64.2 | 1 | Lake Country LutheranD5 (70.1) |
132▲22 | Whitnall | 7-3 | D3Division rank #19 | 57.8 | 41.3 | 0 | Cudahy (34.6) |
133▲34 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 8-3 | D3Division rank #20 | 57.7 | 56.1 | 0 | Luxemburg-Casco (53.5) |
135▼9 | Hudson | 4-6 | D1Division rank #19 | 57.6 | 65.2 | 0 | — |
136▼14 | New Berlin West | 9-2 | D3Division rank #21 | 57.4 | 55.5 | 0 | Wisconsin LutheranD3 (50.6) |
144▼33 | Reedsburg | 8-3 | D3Division rank #22 | 56.5 | 59.8 | 0 | Monona GroveD2 (56.3) |
147▼12 | Monona Grove | 4-6 | D2Division rank #21 | 56.3 | 62.3 | 0 | MonroeD3 (48.1) |
153▲28 | Union Grove | 4-6 | D3Division rank #23 | 55.5 | 66.6 | 0 | Racine Park (57.6) |
156▲21 | West Bend East | 4-6 | D2Division rank #22 | 55.3 | 54.2 | 1 | SlingerD2 (59.1) |
158▼5 | Kettle Moraine | 4-6 | D2Division rank #23 | 55.1 | 59.2 | 0 | Oconomowoc (49.9) |
159▼43 | Grantsburg | 6-4 | D6Division rank #20 | 55.1 | 57.4 | 0 | Amery (39.6) |
160▲61 | Rhinelander | 6-4 | D3Division rank #24 | 55.1 | 37.1 | 0 | LakelandD3 (41.6) |
161▼11 | Durand- | 4-6 | D6Division rank #21 | 55.0 | 61.7 | 0 | Prescott (36.4) |
163▲43 | Germantown | 5-5 | D2Division rank #24 | 54.8 | 51.4 | 0 | Wauwatosa West (51.7) |
169▲43 | Madison La Follette | 6-4 | D1Division rank #20 | 54.2 | 48.9 | 0 | Madison WestD1 (44) |
170▲49 | Osseo- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #22 | 54.2 | 60.8 | 1 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (62.3) |
171▲2 | Racine Case | 4-6 | D1Division rank #21 | 54.1 | 64.6 | 0 | Westosha Central (38.6) |
172▼8 | Milwaukee Reagan | 7-3 | D2Division rank #25 | 54.1 | 33.3 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (46.1) |
175▼15 | Melrose- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #23 | 53.8 | 52.9 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (42.5) |
177▲27 | D.C. Everest | 6-5 | D1Division rank #22 | 53.5 | 61.1 | 0 | Oshkosh West (56.6) |
180▲8 | Mosinee | 6-4 | D3Division rank #25 | 53.0 | 61.3 | 0 | Iola-Scandinavia (56.6) |
181▲33 | Middleton | 8-3 | D1Division rank #23 | 53.0 | 48.1 | 0 | Madison WestD1 (44) |
197▲1 | Palmyra- | 7-3 | D6Division rank #24 | 51.6 | 45.5 | 0 | Dominican (49) |
200▼7 | Oregon | 4-6 | D2Division rank #26 | 51.4 | 53.5 | 0 | Beaver Dam (44.6) |
201▲35 | Chippewa Falls | 3-7 | D2Division rank #27 | 51.4 | 72.4 | 0 | — |
202▲45 | Cambridge | 9-2 | D6Division rank #25 | 51.3 | 54.6 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (46.1) |
204▼28 | Marshfield | 6-4 | D2Division rank #28 | 51.0 | 48.6 | 0 | Oshkosh North (38.2) |
206▲36 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 4-6 | D3Division rank #26 | 50.6 | 50.5 | 0 | West Allis Central (23.8) |
207▲63 | De Pere | 4-6 | D2Division rank #29 | 50.5 | 52.2 | 0 | Sheboygan South (47.8) |
212▼22 | Green Bay Southwest | 4-6 | D2Division rank #30 | 49.6 | 53.8 | 0 | De PereD2 (50.5) |
213▲32 | Shawano | 5-5 | D3Division rank #27 | 49.5 | 48.7 | 0 | Waupaca (43.7) |
219▲66 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 4-6 | D1Division rank #24 | 49.0 | 65.8 | 0 | Green Bay SouthwestD2 (49.6) |
220▲14 | Random Lake | 6-4 | D6Division rank #26 | 48.9 | 31.1 | 0 | Kohler/Sheboygan Christian/Sheboygan Area Lutheran (35.8) |
221▲43 | Pardeeville | 4-6 | D6Division rank #27 | 48.9 | 44.9 | 0 | Cambria-Friesland (47.2) |
226▲14 | Monroe | 7-5 | D3Division rank #28 | 48.1 | 50.2 | 0 | Portage (47.8) |
227▲69 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 47.9 | 60.7 | 0 | Oshkosh North (38.2) |
242▲26 | Sauk Prairie | 6-4 | D3Division rank #29 | 46.6 | 42.2 | 0 | MonroeD3 (48.1) |
249▲34 | South Milwaukee | 6-4 | D2Division rank #31 | 46.0 | 40.4 | 0 | Cudahy (34.6) |
251▲4 | McFarland | 6-4 | D3Division rank #30 | 45.6 | 52.1 | 0 | Turner (41.6) |
259▲29 | Madison West | 4-6 | D1Division rank #26 | 44.0 | 46.6 | 0 | Madison East (32.4) |
263▼58 | Crivitz | 4-6 | D6Division rank #28 | 43.7 | 44.6 | 0 | Wild Rose (17.3) |
279▲32 | Cedarburg | 4-6 | D2Division rank #32 | 42.2 | 63.4 | 0 | — |
283▲29 | Lakeland | 6-4 | D3Division rank #31 | 41.6 | 44 | 0 | Northland PinesD4 (42.3) |
289▲50 | Ozaukee | 4-6 | D6Division rank #29 | 40.6 | 49.6 | 0 | Mishicot (31.5) |
350▲34 | Whitehall | 4-6 | D6Division rank #30 | 29.4 | 34.2 | 0 | Colfax (29.6) |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
174 of 380 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3▲2 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 83.0 |
4▲5 | Bay Port | 13-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 82.4 |
7▼3 | Fond du Lac | 9-2 | D1Division rank #3 | 79.3 |
13▼2 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #4 | 78.1 |
15▲10 | Kimberly | 12-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 77.4 |
24▼8 | Mukwonago | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 73.1 |
38▲25 | Oak Creek | 5-5 | D1Division rank #7 | 70.1 |
44▼5 | Eau Claire Memorial | 5-5 | D1Division rank #8 | 68.3 |
Division 2 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
5▼4 | Waunakee | 12-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 82.3 |
14▼1 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.5 |
26▲35 | Wilmot Union | 9-2 | D2Division rank #3 | 72.3 |
29▼6 | Brookfield East | 12-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 71.3 |
35▼9 | Superior | 10-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 70.2 |
41▼23 | Badger | 6-4 | D2Division rank #6 | 69.4 |
43▲14 | Holmen | 7-4 | D2Division rank #7 | 68.5 |
54▲15 | Brookfield Central | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 67.4 |
Division 3 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10▼4 | Menomonie | 11-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 79.2 |
11▼3 | West De Pere | 11-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 78.1 |
20▲1 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 11-2 | D3Division rank #3 | 75.0 |
22▲14 | Menasha | 12-2 | D3Division rank #4 | 74.1 |
27▲18 | DeForest | 14-0 | D3Division rank #5 | 71.7 |
40▼5 | Medford | 11-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 69.5 |
53▼3 | Onalaska | 8-2 | D3Division rank #7 | 67.5 |
57▼10 | Plymouth | 10-2 | D3Division rank #8 | 67.2 |
Division 4 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8▲4 | Catholic Memorial | 12-2 | D4Division rank #1 | 79.3 |
16▼9 | Saint Croix Central | 8-3 | D4Division rank #2 | 77.4 |
21▲13 | Kiel | 13-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 74.5 |
23▼3 | Berlin | 9-3 | D4Division rank #4 | 74.0 |
31▲36 | Martin Luther | 8-3 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.8 |
33▼2 | Winneconne | 7-4 | D4Division rank #6 | 70.5 |
49▲39 | Baldwin- | 8-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 68.0 |
59▲7 | River Valley | 11-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.9 |
Division 5 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲1 | Stratford | 13-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 83.7 |
6▲8 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 82.1 |
25▲16 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #3 | 72.3 |
32▲8 | Bloomer | 7-3 | D5Division rank #4 | 70.8 |
34▼1 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D5Division rank #5 | 70.4 |
37▼7 | Lake Country Lutheran | 13-1 | D5Division rank #6 | 70.1 |
52– | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 67.6 |
62▲25 | Columbus | 6-4 | D5Division rank #8 | 66.7 |
Division 6 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
12▲10 | Mondovi | 12-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 78.1 |
17– | Regis | 13-1 | D6Division rank #2 | 76.9 |
18▼3 | Colby | 8-3 | D6Division rank #3 | 76.8 |
19▲5 | Saint Mary's Springs | 12-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 75.8 |
30▼2 | Spring Valley | 10-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 71.1 |
36▲18 | Lancaster | 9-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 70.2 |
45▼26 | Abbotsford | 12-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 68.3 |
51▼13 | Auburndale | 8-3 | D6Division rank #8 | 67.6 |
Division 7 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2▲8 | Edgar | 12-2 | D7Division rank #1 | 83.7 |
9▼6 | Bangor | 12-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 79.2 |
46▲25 | Hilbert | 11-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 68.2 |
81▲15 | Turtle Lake | 8-4 | D7Division rank #4 | 64.3 |
83▲42 | Lourdes Academy | 12-1 | D7Division rank #5 | 64.1 |
100▼26 | River Ridge | 8-4 | D7Division rank #6 | 62.2 |
130▲14 | Almond- | 10-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 57.9 |
141▼21 | Clear Lake | 5-5 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.7 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marawood | 5 | 64.1 | Stratford (83.7) |
| Classic Eight | 9 | 63.4 | Catholic Memorial (79.3) |
| Valley Football Association-North | 5 | 62.1 | Kimberly (77.4) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 61.8 | Menomonie (79.2) |
| Southeast | 7 | 61.6 | Franklin (83.0) |
| Valley Football Association-South | 5 | 60.9 | Fond du Lac (79.3) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 60.1 | Lodi (68.1) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 59.9 | Waterford (77.5) |
| Mississippi Valley | 7 | 59.8 | Holmen (68.5) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 58.4 | Amherst (82.1) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 58.3 | Kiel (74.5) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 58.2 | Saint Croix Central (77.4) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 57 | Brookfield East (71.3) |
| Badger - North | 7 | 55.8 | Waunakee (82.3) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 7 | 54.9 | Saint Mary's Springs (75.8) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 54.8 | Bay Port (82.4) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 54.6 | Regis (76.9) |
| Lakeland | 6 | 54.6 | Turtle Lake (64.3) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 52.9 | Mondovi (78.1) |
| North Shore | 10 | 52.5 | Homestead (67.0) |
| Parkland | 7 | 52.3 | New Berlin Eisenhower (75.0) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 8 | 52 | Lancaster (70.2) |
| Trailways - Large | 4 | 52 | Markesan (63.3) |
| Bay | 9 | 51.9 | West De Pere (78.1) |
| East Central | 8 | 51.6 | Berlin (74.0) |
| Badger - South | 8 | 51.5 | Milton (65.2) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 51.3 | Martin Luther (70.8) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 50.6 | Medford (69.5) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 50.1 | Wrightstown (62.9) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 5 | 50.1 | D.C. Everest (53.5) |
| Trailways - Small | 5 | 49.4 | Lourdes Academy (64.1) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large | 4 | 49 | Kewaunee (61.0) |
| Rock Valley | 9 | 48.7 | Evansville (65.5) |
| Heart O' North | 9 | 48.5 | Bloomer (70.8) |
| Big East | 9 | 48.2 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (72.3) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 47.8 | Verona (67.9) |
| Cloverwood | 8 | 47.6 | Abbotsford (68.3) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 47.5 | Bangor (79.2) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 8 | 47.1 | River Valley (66.9) |
| Capitol - South | 4 | 46.8 | Belleville (56.3) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 46.2 | Lake Country Lutheran (70.1) |
| Woodland | 6 | 44.1 | Whitnall (57.8) |
| Independents | 4 | 43.9 | Wausau East (53.5) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 6 | 41.2 | Almond-Bancroft (57.9) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 40.3 | Melrose-Mindoro (53.8) |
| South Central | 8 | 40 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (63.6) |
| Ridge & Valley | 5 | 38 | De Soto (53.9) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 5 | 27.2 | Milwaukee Reagan (54.1) |















































































































































