ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 12 · 1913 games rated · home edge +1.57 · prior from 2017-18, 2016-17 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Divisions 1, 2, 4, 5, 6 and 7
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲1 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 84.9 | 64.8 | 8 | FranklinD1 (81.9) |
2▲2 | Fond du Lac | 12-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 83.7 | 60.6 | 7 | KimberlyD1 (80.7) |
3▼2 | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 83.0 | 59.2 | 6 | AmherstD5 (69.5) |
4▼1 | Franklin | 11-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 81.9 | 61.6 | 6 | WaterfordD2 (71.9) |
5▲1 | Kimberly | 12-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 80.7 | 63.2 | 7 | Bay PortD1 (79.5) |
6▲1 | Waunakee | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.5 | 53.7 | 5 | Monona GroveD2 (74.2) |
7▼2 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 79.5 | 56.7 | 3 | Appleton NorthD1 (75.5) |
9▼1 | Saint Croix Central | 13-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 78.5 | 54.1 | 5 | NorthwesternD4 (72.5) |
10▲4 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 77.5 | 51.8 | 3 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (72.8) |
11▲4 | Brookfield Central | 12-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.1 | 57.4 | 4 | Brookfield EastD2 (69.2) |
12▼1 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 77.0 | 51.7 | 3 | StratfordD5 (74.8) |
13▼4 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 76.8 | 54.7 | 3 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (74.4) |
15▲2 | Appleton North | 6-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.5 | 64.7 | 3 | HudsonD1 (71.8) |
17▲4 | Grantsburg | 12-1 | D6Division rank #2 | 74.9 | 51.9 | 4 | RegisD6 (76.8) |
18▲9 | Stratford | 11-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 74.8 | 56 | 3 | KewauneeD5 (68.4) |
19▲9 | Marquette | 12-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.5 | 58.6 | 6 | Brookfield CentralD2 (77.1) |
23▲2 | Homestead | 14-0 | D2Division rank #3 | 74.2 | 51.7 | 3 | SlingerD2 (62.5) |
24▼2 | River Falls | 9-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 74.2 | 62.3 | 6 | MenomonieD2 (72.7) |
25▼12 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 74.2 | 53.5 | 3 | La Crosse CentralD2 (68) |
26▼2 | Iola- | 14-0 | D6Division rank #3 | 74.1 | 50 | 3 | AmherstD5 (69.5) |
27▼7 | Martin Luther | 10-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 73.9 | 52.3 | 2 | KielD4 (70.1) |
28▲1 | Racine St. Catherine's | 14-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 73.8 | 50.6 | 4 | Martin LutherD4 (73.9) |
29▲3 | Lakeside Lutheran | 11-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.8 | 55.1 | 3 | River ValleyD4 (64.8) |
30– | Menomonie | 7-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 72.7 | 64.5 | 5 | HudsonD1 (71.8) |
31▼5 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 72.5 | 53.4 | 4 | BloomerD5 (64.3) |
32▲2 | Arrowhead | 7-4 | D1Division rank #8 | 72.1 | 67.6 | 4 | MukwonagoD1 (69.4) |
33▼2 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 71.9 | 56.2 | 3 | BurlingtonD2 (62.5) |
34▼1 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #9 | 71.8 | 64.1 | 5 | River FallsD2 (74.2) |
36▲1 | DeForest | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 70.6 | 57.4 | 2 | HolmenD2 (70.3) |
38▼3 | Oak Creek | 8-3 | D1Division rank #10 | 70.3 | 58.4 | 1 | Racine HorlickD1 (68.6) |
39▲2 | Holmen | 6-4 | D2Division rank #9 | 70.3 | 62.2 | 3 | La Crosse CentralD2 (68) |
40▲2 | Kiel | 10-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 70.1 | 52.7 | 3 | ValdersD5 (60.6) |
41▲4 | Little Chute | 12-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 70.0 | 51.5 | 4 | WrightstownD4 (64) |
42▼4 | Pulaski | 10-2 | D2Division rank #10 | 69.8 | 58 | 3 | River FallsD2 (74.2) |
43▲12 | Bangor | 11-2 | D7Division rank #2 | 69.5 | 48.5 | 2 | LoyalD7 (64.9) |
44▲5 | Amherst | 9-3 | D5Division rank #4 | 69.5 | 57.2 | 3 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD5 (64.4) |
45▲5 | Mukwonago | 6-5 | D1Division rank #11 | 69.4 | 64 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD1 (68.3) |
46▲6 | Brookfield East | 7-4 | D2Division rank #11 | 69.2 | 61.9 | 2 | HamiltonD1 (64.6) |
48▲11 | Racine Lutheran | 11-3 | D6Division rank #4 | 69.1 | 54.2 | 3 | Pecatonica/Argyle (74.4) |
49▼2 | Waukesha West | 7-5 | D2Division rank #12 | 69.1 | 66.5 | 3 | WaterfordD2 (71.9) |
50▼2 | Omro | 9-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 69.0 | 56.5 | 2 | WinneconneD4 (65.7) |
52▲1 | Marshfield | 12-1 | D2Division rank #13 | 68.7 | 54 | 5 | PulaskiD2 (69.8) |
54▼10 | Racine Horlick | 8-4 | D1Division rank #12 | 68.6 | 59.8 | 2 | Oak CreekD1 (70.3) |
55▼15 | Kewaunee | 11-1 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.4 | 51.2 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (57.7) |
56▲4 | Kettle Moraine | 6-5 | D1Division rank #13 | 68.3 | 65.3 | 1 | Waukesha WestD2 (69.1) |
57▼3 | La Crosse Central | 8-3 | D2Division rank #14 | 68.0 | 59.2 | 3 | OnalaskaD3 (67) |
60▼2 | Abbotsford | 10-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 67.5 | 46.8 | 2 | LoyalD7 (64.9) |
61▲2 | Neenah | 8-3 | D1Division rank #14 | 67.5 | 62.1 | 3 | Appleton NorthD1 (75.5) |
63▲4 | Westby | 10-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 66.3 | 53.5 | 5 | SpartaD3 (65.5) |
64– | Winneconne | 9-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 65.7 | 53.8 | 2 | PlymouthD3 (67.9) |
67▲11 | Lancaster | 9-4 | D6Division rank #6 | 65.2 | 51.6 | 1 | FennimoreD6 (65) |
68▲2 | Menasha | 9-2 | D2Division rank #15 | 65.2 | 52.5 | 1 | HortonvilleD2 (62.7) |
70▼5 | Fennimore | 10-2 | D6Division rank #7 | 65.0 | 45.1 | 1 | LancasterD6 (65.2) |
71– | Loyal | 9-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 64.9 | 52.7 | 2 | GilmanD7 (63) |
72▲2 | River Valley | 8-3 | D4Division rank #9 | 64.8 | 54 | 3 | OnalaskaD3 (67) |
73– | Prairie du Chien | 8-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 64.8 | 52.7 | 3 | WestbyD5 (66.3) |
74▼5 | Oregon | 7-3 | D2Division rank #16 | 64.7 | 56.6 | 2 | DeForestD2 (70.6) |
75▲1 | Lake Mills | 7-3 | D4Division rank #10 | 64.6 | 57.1 | 1 | MaustonD4 (60.8) |
76▲7 | Hamilton | 6-5 | D1Division rank #15 | 64.6 | 60.8 | 1 | Madison MemorialD1 (59.1) |
77▲2 | West Salem | 6-4 | D4Division rank #11 | 64.5 | 59 | 2 | SpartaD3 (65.5) |
78▼3 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #9 | 64.4 | 48 | 1 | ReedsvilleD7 (61.6) |
79▲1 | Bloomer | 8-3 | D5Division rank #10 | 64.3 | 54.2 | 3 | SomersetD4 (62.5) |
81▼4 | Wrightstown | 9-3 | D4Division rank #12 | 64.0 | 54.6 | 2 | WinneconneD4 (65.7) |
82▲3 | Chippewa Falls | 5-5 | D1Division rank #16 | 63.7 | 65.3 | 2 | HudsonD1 (71.8) |
84▲4 | Kaukauna | 5-5 | D2Division rank #17 | 63.6 | 61.1 | 0 | Oshkosh West (55) |
87▼15 | Cambridge | 11-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 63.3 | 49 | 2 | Horicon/Hustisford (68.7) |
88▲1 | Gilman | 8-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 63.0 | 46.2 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum City (50.1) |
90▲4 | Hortonville | 6-4 | D2Division rank #18 | 62.7 | 57.6 | 1 | KaukaunaD2 (63.6) |
91▼1 | Burlington | 7-3 | D2Division rank #19 | 62.5 | 55.4 | 1 | Racine HorlickD1 (68.6) |
92▼6 | Slinger | 9-3 | D2Division rank #20 | 62.5 | 54.4 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (58.6) |
93– | Somerset | 6-5 | D4Division rank #13 | 62.5 | 58.7 | 1 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD4 (59.9) |
94▼3 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 6-5 | D1Division rank #17 | 62.3 | 63.5 | 2 | Oak CreekD1 (70.3) |
95– | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #9 | 62.2 | 52 | 1 | Spring ValleyD6 (59.5) |
96▼4 | Wilmot Union | 7-3 | D2Division rank #21 | 62.1 | 57.4 | 1 | BurlingtonD2 (62.5) |
98– | Reedsville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #5 | 61.6 | 42.4 | 1 | PittsvilleD7 (60.2) |
100– | Middleton | 6-4 | D1Division rank #18 | 61.4 | 49.1 | 0 | Janesville CraigD1 (50.4) |
101▲2 | Bonduel | 6-4 | D5Division rank #11 | 61.2 | 53.2 | 0 | ManawaD6 (58.3) |
102– | Colby | 8-3 | D5Division rank #12 | 61.1 | 57.6 | 2 | BonduelD5 (61.2) |
104▲1 | Mauston | 8-2 | D4Division rank #14 | 60.8 | 45.8 | 0 | WautomaD4 (52.8) |
105▲1 | Valders | 7-3 | D5Division rank #13 | 60.6 | 54 | 1 | New HolsteinD5 (59.3) |
106▼9 | Edgerton | 10-2 | D4Division rank #15 | 60.6 | 50.2 | 0 | East TroyD3 (58.6) |
108– | Melrose- | 8-2 | D6Division rank #10 | 60.4 | 41.7 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD7 (50.5) |
109– | Verona | 7-3 | D1Division rank #19 | 60.2 | 49.6 | 2 | MiddletonD1 (61.4) |
110– | Pittsville | 10-2 | D7Division rank #6 | 60.2 | 46.7 | 1 | Almond-BancroftD7 (59.3) |
111– | Mondovi | 7-3 | D6Division rank #11 | 60.1 | 51.5 | 1 | Elk MoundD5 (59.2) |
112▲2 | Mineral Point | 9-2 | D6Division rank #12 | 60.0 | 49.3 | 1 | FennimoreD6 (65) |
114▲1 | Gale- | 6-4 | D4Division rank #16 | 59.9 | 52.1 | 1 | Prairie du ChienD5 (64.8) |
115▼2 | Spooner | 6-4 | D5Division rank #14 | 59.9 | 51.8 | 1 | CumberlandD5 (59) |
116▲1 | Spring Valley | 7-4 | D6Division rank #13 | 59.5 | 53.4 | 2 | MondoviD6 (60.1) |
118▲4 | Sheboygan Falls | 6-5 | D4Division rank #17 | 59.3 | 57.2 | 1 | ValdersD5 (60.6) |
119– | Almond- | 9-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 59.3 | 36.5 | 1 | PittsvilleD7 (60.2) |
120– | New Holstein | 6-4 | D5Division rank #15 | 59.3 | 52.7 | 1 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (59.3) |
121▲2 | Elk Mound | 8-3 | D5Division rank #16 | 59.2 | 50.8 | 1 | Spring ValleyD6 (59.5) |
122▲2 | Madison Memorial | 8-2 | D1Division rank #20 | 59.1 | 48.9 | 2 | Sun Prairie (69.1) |
123▼7 | Markesan | 8-3 | D6Division rank #14 | 59.1 | 51.8 | 0 | Lourdes AcademyD6 (55.2) |
124▼3 | Watertown | 7-4 | D2Division rank #22 | 59.0 | 56.2 | 0 | StoughtonD2 (56.3) |
125– | Cumberland | 6-4 | D5Division rank #17 | 59.0 | 52.5 | 1 | BloomerD5 (64.3) |
128▲1 | West Bend East | 6-4 | D2Division rank #23 | 58.6 | 52.8 | 0 | Hartford UnionD2 (56.7) |
129▼1 | Denmark | 5-5 | D4Division rank #18 | 58.5 | 51.8 | 1 | FreedomD3 (60.9) |
132– | Manawa | 6-4 | D6Division rank #15 | 58.3 | 50.2 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (56) |
133▼2 | Lodi | 8-3 | D4Division rank #19 | 58.2 | 50.5 | 1 | Lake MillsD4 (64.6) |
134▲4 | Saint Francis | 7-2 | D4Division rank #20 | 57.9 | 45.4 | 0 | Living Word LutheranD7 (55.2) |
135▼2 | Mayville | 6-5 | D5Division rank #18 | 57.9 | 55.2 | 0 | Winnebago Lutheran (53.2) |
136– | Baldwin- | 6-5 | D4Division rank #21 | 57.8 | 59.8 | 3 | West SalemD4 (64.5) |
137▼2 | Two Rivers | 3-7 | D4Division rank #22 | 57.7 | 58.1 | 1 | New HolsteinD5 (59.3) |
139▲2 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #8 | 57.4 | 42.3 | 0 | Howards GroveD5 (51.6) |
141▲3 | Badger | 4-6 | D1Division rank #21 | 57.0 | 56.7 | 0 | Elkhorn (51.7) |
142▲1 | Coleman | 6-5 | D6Division rank #16 | 56.9 | 51.4 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (48) |
143▼1 | Southern Door | 7-4 | D5Division rank #19 | 56.9 | 51.8 | 0 | ColemanD6 (56.9) |
145▲2 | Chilton | 7-4 | D4Division rank #23 | 56.7 | 54.1 | 1 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (59.3) |
146▲2 | Hartford Union | 6-5 | D2Division rank #24 | 56.7 | 54 | 1 | SlingerD2 (62.5) |
147▲2 | Stanley- | 6-4 | D5Division rank #20 | 56.4 | 54.2 | 0 | Fall Creek (53) |
149▼3 | Stoughton | 6-4 | D2Division rank #25 | 56.3 | 53 | 0 | BarabooD2 (52) |
151▲3 | Auburndale | 5-6 | D6Division rank #17 | 56.0 | 54.3 | 0 | ManawaD6 (58.3) |
152▼1 | Ashwaubenon | 5-5 | D2Division rank #26 | 55.9 | 56.4 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (56.3) |
153▼13 | Highland | 7-4 | D7Division rank #9 | 55.8 | 53.3 | 0 | BrookwoodD6 (52.4) |
155▲1 | Lourdes Academy | 8-1 | D6Division rank #18 | 55.2 | 38.3 | 0 | Johnson CreekD7 (53.8) |
156▲3 | Living Word Lutheran | 7-3 | D7Division rank #10 | 55.2 | 45.6 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (49.7) |
161– | Whitefish Bay | 5-5 | D2Division rank #27 | 54.6 | 53.4 | 0 | GraftonD3 (57.7) |
162▼4 | Belleville | 6-4 | D5Division rank #21 | 54.6 | 42.6 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (40.3) |
163▼6 | Green Bay Preble | 6-4 | D1Division rank #22 | 54.5 | 56.4 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (56.3) |
167▲8 | Menomonee Falls | 4-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 53.9 | 60.3 | 0 | Germantown (58.4) |
168▼1 | Johnson Creek | 8-2 | D7Division rank #11 | 53.8 | 38 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (44.1) |
173▼4 | Peshtigo | 7-3 | D5Division rank #22 | 53.4 | 49.2 | 1 | BonduelD5 (61.2) |
176▼10 | De Pere | 4-6 | D1Division rank #23 | 53.1 | 57.7 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (56.3) |
180▼1 | Wautoma | 6-4 | D4Division rank #24 | 52.8 | 46.9 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD4 (42.8) |
181▼4 | Cuba City | 6-5 | D6Division rank #19 | 52.7 | 52.1 | 0 | BellevilleD5 (54.6) |
182▲2 | Brookwood | 6-4 | D6Division rank #20 | 52.4 | 48.8 | 0 | De SotoD7 (47.6) |
183▲2 | Ellsworth | 3-7 | D4Division rank #25 | 52.3 | 60.1 | 0 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 (57.8) |
184▼2 | Dodgeland | 5-5 | D6Division rank #21 | 52.1 | 49.8 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (44.1) |
185▼2 | Baraboo | 4-6 | D2Division rank #29 | 52.0 | 59.6 | 0 | Reedsburg (53.4) |
187▲5 | Arcadia | 5-5 | D5Division rank #23 | 51.7 | 50.7 | 0 | Viroqua (52.9) |
189▲4 | Webster | 5-4 | D6Division rank #22 | 51.6 | 49.4 | 0 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (50.8) |
190▼1 | Howards Grove | 6-4 | D5Division rank #24 | 51.6 | 43.7 | 0 | OzaukeeD6 (45.3) |
194▲1 | Clear Lake | 7-3 | D7Division rank #12 | 51.3 | 47.3 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (51.1) |
195▲1 | Turtle Lake | 5-5 | D7Division rank #13 | 51.1 | 51.4 | 0 | WebsterD6 (51.6) |
200▲2 | Eleva- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #14 | 50.5 | 42.7 | 0 | De SotoD7 (47.6) |
201– | Janesville Craig | 6-4 | D1Division rank #24 | 50.4 | 50.2 | 1 | VeronaD1 (60.2) |
207▼3 | Darlington | 5-6 | D6Division rank #23 | 50.1 | 53.9 | 1 | Melrose-MindoroD6 (60.4) |
208▼3 | Campbellsport | 5-5 | D4Division rank #26 | 49.9 | 54.4 | 0 | MayvilleD5 (57.9) |
209▲3 | University School of Milwaukee | 3-6 | D4Division rank #27 | 49.7 | 52.5 | 0 | Brookfield Academy (37.7) |
212▲1 | Hurley | 5-5 | D7Division rank #15 | 49.4 | 45.8 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (46) |
213▼4 | Palmyra- | 5-4 | D5Division rank #25 | 49.3 | 45.2 | 0 | DodgelandD6 (52.1) |
215▲6 | Dominican | 5-4 | D5Division rank #26 | 49.1 | 52 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (48.2) |
217▲2 | Xavier | 4-6 | D4Division rank #28 | 48.7 | 52.1 | 0 | Waupaca (49.6) |
225▲2 | Milwaukee King | 5-5 | D1Division rank #25 | 48.3 | 46.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (54.3) |
226– | Assumption | 4-6 | D7Division rank #16 | 48.2 | 50.2 | 0 | GreenwoodD7 (40.3) |
229▼4 | Crivitz | 7-3 | D6Division rank #24 | 48.0 | 39.6 | 0 | Northland PinesD5 (43.3) |
230– | South Milwaukee | 5-5 | D2Division rank #30 | 48.0 | 55 | 0 | Greenfield (44.5) |
232▼1 | De Soto | 6-4 | D7Division rank #17 | 47.6 | 38 | 0 | Hillsboro (35.3) |
235▼2 | Ithaca | 7-4 | D7Division rank #18 | 47.0 | 42.4 | 0 | De SotoD7 (47.6) |
237▼2 | Madison La Follette | 4-6 | D1Division rank #26 | 46.7 | 52.1 | 0 | Madison West (42.3) |
240▲1 | Ripon | 4-6 | D4Division rank #29 | 46.1 | 55.3 | 0 | Kewaskum (49.6) |
241▲3 | Milwaukee Reagan | 6-4 | D2Division rank #31 | 46.1 | 41.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny (43.7) |
248▼1 | Ozaukee | 6-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 45.3 | 45.2 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (51.1) |
253▲2 | Royall | 4-5 | D7Division rank #19 | 44.5 | 45.4 | 0 | New Lisbon (43.2) |
254▼1 | Turner | 4-6 | D4Division rank #30 | 44.2 | 50.8 | 0 | Brodhead/Juda (43.5) |
256– | Cambria- | 4-5 | D7Division rank #20 | 44.1 | 39.8 | 0 | Rio (37.9) |
265▲2 | Northland Pines | 5-5 | D5Division rank #27 | 43.3 | 44.6 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (53) |
271▲2 | Adams- | 4-6 | D4Division rank #31 | 42.8 | 49.5 | 0 | Columbus (47.7) |
289– | Greenwood | 4-6 | D7Division rank #21 | 40.3 | 52.3 | 0 | Owen-Withee (39.7) |
290▲1 | Marshall | 3-7 | D5Division rank #28 | 40.1 | 53.2 | 0 | Monticello/New Glarus (50.2) |
321▲2 | Obama SCTE | 5-4 | D4Division rank #32 | 37.2 | 32.6 | 0 | Milwaukee South (27.9) |
327– | Cochrane- | 3-7 | D6Division rank #26 | 35.9 | 48.1 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (39.1) |
328– | Randolph | 4-5 | D7Division rank #22 | 35.7 | 38.8 | 0 | Rio (37.9) |
340– | Rosholt | 3-7 | D7Division rank #23 | 33.6 | 43 | 0 | Wild Rose (38) |
344– | Blair- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #24 | 32.9 | 43 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (39.1) |
371▼1 | Suring | 3-7 | D7Division rank #25 | 26.6 | 39.4 | 0 | Wabeno/Laona (31.6) |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
196 of 394 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲1 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 84.9 |
2▲2 | Fond du Lac | 12-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 83.7 |
4▼1 | Franklin | 11-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 81.9 |
5▲1 | Kimberly | 12-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 80.7 |
7▼2 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 79.5 |
15▲2 | Appleton North | 6-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.5 |
19▲9 | Marquette | 12-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.5 |
32▲2 | Arrowhead | 7-4 | D1Division rank #8 | 72.1 |
Division 2 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6▲1 | Waunakee | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.5 |
11▲4 | Brookfield Central | 12-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.1 |
23▲2 | Homestead | 14-0 | D2Division rank #3 | 74.2 |
24▼2 | River Falls | 9-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 74.2 |
25▼12 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 74.2 |
30– | Menomonie | 7-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 72.7 |
33▼2 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 71.9 |
36▲1 | DeForest | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 70.6 |
Division 3 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8▲2 | Catholic Memorial | 13-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 78.9 |
14▼2 | West De Pere | 13-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 76.2 |
16▲7 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 12-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 74.9 |
35▲1 | Rice Lake | 10-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 71.2 |
51▼8 | Greendale | 10-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 68.9 |
58▼2 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 67.9 |
59▼2 | Berlin | 7-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 67.8 |
62– | Onalaska | 7-4 | D3Division rank #8 | 67.0 |
Division 4 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9▼1 | Saint Croix Central | 13-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 78.5 |
27▼7 | Martin Luther | 10-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 73.9 |
28▲1 | Racine St. Catherine's | 14-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 73.8 |
29▲3 | Lakeside Lutheran | 11-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.8 |
31▼5 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 72.5 |
40▲2 | Kiel | 10-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 70.1 |
41▲4 | Little Chute | 12-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 70.0 |
64– | Winneconne | 9-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 65.7 |
Division 5 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3▼2 | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 83.0 |
10▲4 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 77.5 |
18▲9 | Stratford | 11-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 74.8 |
44▲5 | Amherst | 9-3 | D5Division rank #4 | 69.5 |
50▼2 | Omro | 9-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 69.0 |
55▼15 | Kewaunee | 11-1 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.4 |
63▲4 | Westby | 10-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 66.3 |
73– | Prairie du Chien | 8-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 64.8 |
Division 6 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
13▼4 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 76.8 |
17▲4 | Grantsburg | 12-1 | D6Division rank #2 | 74.9 |
26▼2 | Iola- | 14-0 | D6Division rank #3 | 74.1 |
48▲11 | Racine Lutheran | 11-3 | D6Division rank #4 | 69.1 |
60▼2 | Abbotsford | 10-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 67.5 |
67▲11 | Lancaster | 9-4 | D6Division rank #6 | 65.2 |
70▼5 | Fennimore | 10-2 | D6Division rank #7 | 65.0 |
87▼15 | Cambridge | 11-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 63.3 |
Division 7 top 8 of 25
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
12▼1 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 77.0 |
43▲12 | Bangor | 11-2 | D7Division rank #2 | 69.5 |
71– | Loyal | 9-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 64.9 |
88▲1 | Gilman | 8-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 63.0 |
98– | Reedsville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #5 | 61.6 |
110– | Pittsville | 10-2 | D7Division rank #6 | 60.2 |
119– | Almond- | 9-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 59.3 |
139▲2 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #8 | 57.4 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 9 | 66.3 | Muskego (84.9) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 64.1 | River Falls (74.2) |
| Valley Football Association-North | 5 | 62.9 | Kimberly (80.7) |
| Valley Football Association-South | 5 | 60.7 | Fond du Lac (83.7) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 60.6 | Holmen (70.3) |
| Southeast | 7 | 60.5 | Franklin (81.9) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 6 | 59.2 | Saint Mary's Springs (83.0) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 58.4 | Brookfield Central (77.1) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 56.7 | Lakeside Lutheran (72.8) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 56.4 | Kiel (70.1) |
| Southern Lakes | 7 | 55.9 | Waterford (71.9) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 55.2 | Saint Croix Central (78.5) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 55.1 | Bay Port (79.5) |
| Marawood | 6 | 54.9 | Edgar (77.0) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 54.5 | Regis (76.8) |
| Parkland | 7 | 54.2 | New Berlin Eisenhower (74.9) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 53.4 | Little Chute (70.0) |
| Badger - North | 7 | 53.3 | Waunakee (79.5) |
| Badger - South | 8 | 53.3 | Monona Grove (74.2) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 6 | 53.3 | Lancaster (65.2) |
| North Shore | 10 | 53 | Homestead (74.2) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 8 | 52.8 | Iola-Scandinavia (74.1) |
| Heart O' North | 7 | 52.7 | Northwestern (72.5) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 5 | 52.6 | Marshfield (68.7) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 52.2 | Martin Luther (73.9) |
| Six Rivers | 5 | 51.5 | Black Hawk (70.4) |
| East Central | 8 | 51.3 | Plymouth (67.9) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 51.2 | Mosinee (60.0) |
| Lakeland North | 5 | 51 | Grantsburg (74.9) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 50.3 | Lake Country Lutheran (77.5) |
| Bay | 9 | 50.3 | West De Pere (76.2) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large | 7 | 49.7 | Kewaunee (68.4) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 49.5 | McFarland (65.1) |
| Coulee | 6 | 49.2 | Westby (66.3) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 49 | Fennimore (65.0) |
| Cloverwood | 8 | 48.2 | Abbotsford (67.5) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 48.1 | Mondovi (60.1) |
| Big East | 9 | 47.9 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (64.4) |
| Capitol - South | 4 | 47.1 | Cambridge (63.3) |
| Trailways - Large | 5 | 46.4 | Markesan (59.1) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 46.1 | Middleton (61.4) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 6 | 45.2 | Bangor (69.5) |
| Woodland | 6 | 42.8 | South Milwaukee (48.0) |
| South Central | 6 | 41.7 | Mauston (60.8) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 5 | 41.6 | Pittsville (60.2) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 39 | Melrose-Mindoro (60.4) |
| Ridge & Valley | 4 | 38.5 | De Soto (47.6) |
| Trailways - Small | 7 | 36.3 | Lourdes Academy (55.2) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 5 | 26.1 | Milwaukee Reagan (46.1) |
















































































































































































