ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 31 · 1061 games rated · home edge +1.46 · prior from 2019-20, 2018-19, 2017-18 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Divisions 1, 2, 4, 5 and 6
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Muskego | 9-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 90.1 | 66.7 | 6 | Menomonee FallsD1 (77.4) |
3– | Edgar | 7-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 83.7 | 56.7 | 4 | OnalaskaD2 (75.3) |
5▼1 | Kaukauna | 3-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 80.1 | 63.4 | 5 | GermantownD1 (73) |
6▼1 | Franklin | 4-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 79.7 | 61 | 3 | Wauwatosa West (73.8) |
7▼1 | Menomonee Falls | 7-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 77.4 | 69.3 | 6 | GermantownD1 (73) |
8– | Whitefish Bay | 7-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 76.8 | 63.1 | 5 | Catholic MemorialD2 (71) |
9– | Menomonie | 3-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 76.8 | 61.7 | 4 | Rice LakeD2 (63.6) |
11▼1 | Amherst | 7-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 75.8 | 55.3 | 2 | StratfordD4 (69.7) |
13▼1 | Colby | 4-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.5 | 50.7 | 1 | HurleyD6 (60.6) |
15▼1 | Onalaska | 4-1 | D2Division rank #2 | 75.3 | 61.2 | 3 | West Salem (68.8) |
16▼1 | Cumberland | 8-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 74.9 | 51.9 | 3 | NorthwesternD3 (65.4) |
17▼1 | Mukwonago | 6-2 | D1Division rank #6 | 74.4 | 65.3 | 3 | Waukesha WestD1 (73.3) |
22▼1 | Waukesha West | 6-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 73.3 | 65.6 | 3 | Brookfield EastD1 (72.7) |
23▼1 | Germantown | 5-3 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.0 | 70 | 5 | Brookfield EastD1 (72.7) |
25– | Brookfield East | 4-4 | D1Division rank #9 | 72.7 | 69.7 | 4 | MarquetteD1 (69.6) |
26– | Mineral Point | 5-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 72.7 | 51.5 | 2 | Lake MillsD3 (74) |
28▲1 | Lourdes Academy | 4-0 | D6Division rank #2 | 72.1 | 54.2 | 3 | RandolphD6 (63.5) |
30▲1 | Spring Valley | 7-0 | D5Division rank #2 | 71.7 | 43 | 0 | UnityD5 (53.8) |
31▲1 | Watertown Luther Prep | 6-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.6 | 60 | 3 | Racine LutheranD5 (70.1) |
33▲3 | Catholic Memorial | 6-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 71.0 | 68.2 | 4 | Wauwatosa West (73.8) |
34▲3 | Luxemburg- | 6-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 70.9 | 58.3 | 3 | West De PereD2 (69.6) |
35▲3 | Brookfield Central | 4-5 | D1Division rank #10 | 70.9 | 72.4 | 3 | Brookfield EastD1 (72.7) |
36▲3 | Racine Lutheran | 7-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 70.1 | 51.3 | 1 | Racine St. Catherine'sD3 (61.2) |
38▲4 | Arrowhead | 5-3 | D1Division rank #11 | 69.9 | 69.8 | 1 | MukwonagoD1 (74.4) |
39▲4 | Stratford | 5-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.7 | 53.4 | 0 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (58.6) |
40▲4 | Marquette | 6-2 | D1Division rank #12 | 69.6 | 64.9 | 3 | GermantownD1 (73) |
41▲4 | West De Pere | 4-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 69.6 | 60.7 | 3 | XavierD3 (72.8) |
45▲2 | Hudson | 7-1 | D1Division rank #13 | 69.0 | 65.3 | 4 | MenomonieD1 (76.8) |
52▼1 | Lake Country Lutheran | 7-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.4 | 47.5 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD3 (57) |
55▼1 | Iola- | 8-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 67.5 | 46.8 | 1 | HurleyD6 (60.6) |
57– | Grantsburg | 6-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 67.1 | 48.2 | 1 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (61.2) |
58– | Hamilton | 3-5 | D1Division rank #14 | 67.1 | 69.9 | 2 | ArrowheadD1 (69.9) |
59– | Pewaukee | 3-5 | D2Division rank #6 | 66.8 | 61.5 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (54) |
60– | Baraboo | 7-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 66.7 | 52.9 | 0 | TomahD2 (55) |
62– | Plymouth | 5-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 66.6 | 58.7 | 1 | Sheboygan FallsD3 (66.7) |
63▲1 | Burlington | 4-3 | D1Division rank #15 | 66.4 | 58.9 | 1 | WaterfordD1 (66) |
66▲1 | Waterford | 3-2 | D1Division rank #16 | 66.0 | 58.4 | 0 | ElkhornD2 (58.6) |
67▲1 | Martin Luther | 5-1 | D2Division rank #9 | 66.0 | 55.1 | 2 | Lake Country LutheranD4 (68.4) |
71– | Cedarburg | 6-3 | D1Division rank #17 | 64.6 | 59.3 | 1 | West Bend East (61.9) |
72– | Coleman | 3-1 | D6Division rank #4 | 64.5 | 38.9 | 0 | Oconto FallsD3 (47.7) |
74▲1 | Stanley- | 6-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 64.0 | 56.3 | 2 | MondoviD5 (63.8) |
75▲1 | Grafton | 5-2 | D2Division rank #10 | 64.0 | 58.9 | 1 | PewaukeeD2 (66.8) |
77– | Mondovi | 6-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 63.8 | 51.9 | 1 | Elk MoundD4 (59.8) |
78– | D.C. Everest | 3-2 | D1Division rank #18 | 63.7 | 62.2 | 0 | HortonvilleD1 (56.2) |
79– | Rice Lake | 2-5 | D2Division rank #11 | 63.6 | 64.3 | 2 | MedfordD2 (63.1) |
80▲1 | Randolph | 7-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 63.5 | 52.7 | 0 | CambridgeD5 (54.4) |
85▼2 | Medford | 6-1 | D2Division rank #12 | 63.1 | 47.4 | 0 | RhinelanderD2 (52.1) |
86▼1 | Oak Creek | 3-3 | D1Division rank #19 | 62.9 | 65.2 | 2 | FreedomD3 (69.9) |
88▼2 | Highland | 7-0 | D6Division rank #6 | 62.8 | 47.4 | 2 | Potosi/Cassville (62.4) |
89▼2 | Hartford Union | 6-3 | D1Division rank #20 | 62.8 | 55.2 | 1 | CedarburgD1 (64.6) |
91▼2 | Badger | 3-4 | D1Division rank #21 | 62.7 | 59.5 | 1 | BurlingtonD1 (66.4) |
97▼2 | Darlington | 3-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 61.9 | 55.9 | 2 | River ValleyD3 (63.5) |
98▼1 | Reedsville | 7-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 61.6 | 51.3 | 1 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD4 (61.2) |
99– | New Richmond | 4-3 | D2Division rank #13 | 61.3 | 66.7 | 2 | Rice LakeD2 (63.6) |
100▲1 | Cedar Grove- | 6-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 61.2 | 49.1 | 0 | HilbertD6 (59.5) |
103▲1 | Durand- | 5-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 61.2 | 55.6 | 2 | Stanley-BoydD4 (64) |
104▲1 | New Holstein | 4-3 | D4Division rank #9 | 61.1 | 52.9 | 0 | MarshallD4 (56.3) |
106– | Brillion | 5-1 | D4Division rank #10 | 60.7 | 50 | 1 | New HolsteinD4 (61.1) |
108▼1 | Hurley | 4-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 60.6 | 56.5 | 1 | GrantsburgD5 (67.1) |
109▼1 | Shawano | 6-2 | D2Division rank #14 | 60.6 | 53.6 | 0 | New LondonD2 (50.5) |
112▼3 | Aquinas | 5-3 | D5Division rank #8 | 60.5 | 56.1 | 1 | DarlingtonD5 (61.9) |
117▼5 | Elk Mound | 6-3 | D4Division rank #11 | 59.8 | 53.3 | 1 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (61.2) |
118▼5 | Bonduel | 7-0 | D5Division rank #9 | 59.8 | 47 | 0 | ManawaD5 (59.4) |
120▼6 | Hilbert | 5-3 | D6Division rank #9 | 59.5 | 47.4 | 0 | OzaukeeD6 (44.7) |
122▼5 | Manawa | 3-3 | D5Division rank #10 | 59.4 | 51.9 | 0 | ShioctonD6 (54.4) |
124▼6 | Oconomowoc | 4-5 | D1Division rank #22 | 59.2 | 63.4 | 0 | Kettle MoraineD1 (59.1) |
125▼6 | Kettle Moraine | 2-5 | D1Division rank #23 | 59.1 | 63.6 | 0 | Waukesha NorthD1 (48.1) |
128▼7 | Elkhorn | 3-4 | D2Division rank #15 | 58.6 | 62.3 | 2 | Sheboygan FallsD3 (66.7) |
130▼7 | Homestead | 4-5 | D1Division rank #24 | 58.6 | 59.3 | 1 | West Bend East (61.9) |
132▼7 | River Ridge | 3-2 | D6Division rank #10 | 58.4 | 50.1 | 0 | Hayfield, MN (52.2) |
136▼4 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 5-4 | D2Division rank #16 | 57.5 | 59.7 | 1 | FreedomD3 (69.9) |
139▼2 | Slinger | 5-4 | D2Division rank #17 | 56.8 | 59.5 | 2 | PewaukeeD2 (66.8) |
141▼2 | Marshall | 5-1 | D4Division rank #12 | 56.3 | 44.8 | 0 | CambridgeD5 (54.4) |
142▼1 | Hortonville | 3-1 | D1Division rank #25 | 56.2 | 61.9 | 1 | West De PereD2 (69.6) |
149▼1 | Kiel | 4-3 | D4Division rank #13 | 55.3 | 48.1 | 0 | ChiltonD4 (42.5) |
150– | Lancaster | 5-4 | D5Division rank #11 | 55.2 | 52.8 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD4 (49.4) |
151– | De Soto | 2-1 | D6Division rank #11 | 55.0 | 43 | 0 | LutherD5 (39.3) |
152▲1 | Tomah | 3-3 | D2Division rank #18 | 55.0 | 59.2 | 1 | AquinasD5 (60.5) |
154▲1 | Southern Door | 4-3 | D4Division rank #14 | 54.7 | 51.2 | 0 | OcontoD5 (38.8) |
155▲1 | Cambridge | 6-2 | D5Division rank #12 | 54.4 | 47.1 | 0 | MarkesanD5 (49.2) |
156▲1 | Shiocton | 5-3 | D6Division rank #12 | 54.4 | 54.7 | 0 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (58.6) |
158▲1 | Pacelli | 3-3 | D6Division rank #13 | 54.2 | 52.4 | 0 | LoyalD6 (40.7) |
159▲1 | Blair- | 6-0 | D6Division rank #14 | 54.0 | 39.2 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (52.8) |
162– | Unity | 4-3 | D5Division rank #13 | 53.8 | 49.5 | 0 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (41.3) |
166▼2 | Brookfield Academy | 3-2 | D4Division rank #15 | 53.5 | 49.7 | 1 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD4 (61.2) |
168▼1 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 1-4 | D1Division rank #26 | 53.4 | 66.4 | 0 | Kenosha Tremper (46.5) |
169▲1 | Marshfield | 1-4 | D1Division rank #27 | 53.1 | 62.6 | 0 | — |
171▲1 | Wittenberg- | 2-4 | D4Division rank #16 | 52.9 | 62.3 | 0 | ShioctonD6 (54.4) |
176▲1 | Rhinelander | 7-1 | D2Division rank #19 | 52.1 | 44.3 | 0 | MosineeD2 (51.8) |
178▲1 | Mosinee | 5-4 | D2Division rank #20 | 51.8 | 44.3 | 0 | LakelandD2 (39.3) |
182– | Wausau West | 2-3 | D2Division rank #21 | 51.5 | 51.8 | 0 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (47.6) |
184▼1 | Cambria- | 6-2 | D6Division rank #15 | 51.4 | 43.3 | 0 | Catholic CentralD6 (44.1) |
186– | New Berlin West | 1-5 | D2Division rank #22 | 50.7 | 58.7 | 0 | Port Washington (49.5) |
187– | Saint Croix Falls | 4-5 | D4Division rank #17 | 50.6 | 50.5 | 0 | BloomerD4 (50.1) |
189– | New London | 2-4 | D2Division rank #23 | 50.5 | 57.8 | 0 | WinneconneD3 (53.5) |
192▼1 | Bloomer | 3-4 | D4Division rank #18 | 50.1 | 52.5 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD4 (50.6) |
193▼1 | Rosholt | 5-3 | D6Division rank #16 | 50.1 | 43.6 | 0 | PacelliD6 (54.2) |
195▼1 | Kewaskum | 2-5 | D2Division rank #24 | 50.0 | 61.1 | 0 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD3 (56.1) |
196▼1 | Nicolet | 2-5 | D1Division rank #28 | 49.9 | 58.2 | 0 | SlingerD2 (56.8) |
197– | Spooner | 4-4 | D4Division rank #19 | 49.7 | 50.6 | 0 | BloomerD4 (50.1) |
199▲1 | Prairie du Chien | 4-3 | D4Division rank #20 | 49.4 | 52.3 | 1 | DarlingtonD5 (61.9) |
201– | Turtle Lake | 5-2 | D6Division rank #17 | 49.3 | 47.3 | 0 | CadottD5 (48.9) |
202– | Clear Lake | 5-3 | D6Division rank #18 | 49.2 | 47.3 | 0 | Turtle LakeD6 (49.3) |
203– | Glenwood City | 3-4 | D6Division rank #19 | 49.2 | 43.3 | 0 | Turtle LakeD6 (49.3) |
204– | Markesan | 4-3 | D5Division rank #14 | 49.2 | 47.3 | 0 | Palmyra-EagleD5 (40.7) |
206▲1 | Cadott | 4-4 | D5Division rank #15 | 48.9 | 51 | 0 | Glenwood CityD6 (49.2) |
208– | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 3-3 | D5Division rank #16 | 48.8 | 51.6 | 0 | Catholic CentralD6 (44.1) |
210– | Crivitz | 3-3 | D6Division rank #20 | 48.7 | 48.4 | 0 | Northland PinesD3 (39.4) |
213▼1 | Waukesha North | 0-7 | D1Division rank #29 | 48.1 | 65.1 | 0 | West Bend WestD1 (34.6) |
214– | Boyceville | 6-1 | D6Division rank #21 | 48.1 | 43 | 0 | Glenwood CityD6 (49.2) |
217▼2 | Watertown | 2-6 | D1Division rank #30 | 47.9 | 56.5 | 0 | PortageD2 (43.5) |
220▲3 | Nekoosa | 3-3 | D4Division rank #21 | 47.6 | 54.5 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD4 (49.4) |
221▲3 | Ashland | 4-4 | D2Division rank #25 | 47.4 | 43.9 | 0 | MosineeD2 (51.8) |
229▼1 | Seymour | 2-5 | D2Division rank #26 | 45.7 | 57.6 | 0 | WaupacaD2 (39.5) |
234▼5 | Ozaukee | 3-4 | D6Division rank #22 | 44.7 | 49 | 0 | OostburgD4 (44.1) |
238▼1 | Oostburg | 1-5 | D4Division rank #22 | 44.1 | 52.2 | 0 | Manitowoc Lutheran (34.6) |
239▼3 | Catholic Central | 2-3 | D6Division rank #23 | 44.1 | 45.3 | 0 | Dominican (30.1) |
241▼1 | Osseo- | 1-7 | D5Division rank #17 | 43.9 | 56.5 | 0 | Fall CreekD5 (29.7) |
242▲1 | Portage | 2-6 | D2Division rank #27 | 43.5 | 61.5 | 0 | Reedsburg (51.7) |
246▲1 | Melrose- | 3-1 | D5Division rank #18 | 42.8 | 44.5 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (52.8) |
249– | Wisconsin Lutheran | 0-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 42.5 | 66.2 | 0 | — |
250– | Chilton | 3-4 | D4Division rank #23 | 42.5 | 46.6 | 0 | OostburgD4 (44.1) |
254– | Westby | 0-3 | D4Division rank #24 | 42.1 | 55.5 | 0 | — |
255▼2 | Waterloo | 3-4 | D5Division rank #19 | 42.1 | 48.9 | 0 | MarkesanD5 (49.2) |
259▲1 | Shoreland Lutheran | 2-5 | D4Division rank #25 | 41.2 | 50.8 | 0 | Saint Thomas MoreD3 (31.8) |
260▲1 | Wautoma | 2-3 | D4Division rank #26 | 40.8 | 44.8 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD3 (40.2) |
262▲1 | Loyal | 2-5 | D6Division rank #24 | 40.7 | 47.8 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (36.1) |
263▲1 | Palmyra- | 2-6 | D5Division rank #20 | 40.7 | 45.9 | 0 | Pardeeville (35.7) |
265▲2 | Webster | 3-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 40.3 | 44.5 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (35.7) |
271▲1 | Assumption | 5-3 | D6Division rank #26 | 39.6 | 46.4 | 0 | RosholtD6 (50.1) |
272▲1 | Waupaca | 0-6 | D2Division rank #29 | 39.5 | 61.7 | 0 | — |
276▲3 | Cameron | 3-6 | D5Division rank #21 | 39.3 | 50.8 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD4 (50.6) |
277▲3 | Lakeland | 2-4 | D2Division rank #30 | 39.3 | 42 | 0 | AntigoD2 (36.9) |
278▲4 | Luther | 3-4 | D5Division rank #22 | 39.3 | 49.1 | 0 | Hillsboro (35.1) |
282▲3 | Oconto | 2-5 | D5Division rank #23 | 38.8 | 50.1 | 0 | PeshtigoD4 (37.5) |
283▲3 | Weyauwega- | 1-6 | D5Division rank #24 | 38.8 | 61.2 | 0 | — |
285▲2 | Mishicot | 2-3 | D5Division rank #25 | 38.6 | 48.5 | 0 | OcontoD5 (38.8) |
290▲1 | Peshtigo | 1-4 | D4Division rank #27 | 37.5 | 50.5 | 0 | MishicotD5 (38.6) |
292▲1 | Marinette | 0-7 | D2Division rank #31 | 37.4 | 61.6 | 0 | — |
294▲2 | Antigo | 2-6 | D2Division rank #32 | 36.9 | 45.4 | 0 | Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (32.1) |
301– | Viroqua | 1-5 | D4Division rank #28 | 36.0 | 46.9 | 0 | AltoonaD3 (26.8) |
306▲3 | West Bend West | 0-7 | D1Division rank #31 | 34.6 | 58.2 | 0 | — |
310▲1 | Pittsville | 1-4 | D6Division rank #27 | 34.0 | 46.8 | 0 | Wild Rose (28.8) |
311▲2 | Flambeau | 1-5 | D6Division rank #28 | 34.0 | 45.5 | 0 | LadysmithD5 (31.8) |
312▲2 | Cochrane- | 1-4 | D6Division rank #29 | 33.9 | 44.3 | 0 | AugustaD6 (28.2) |
314▲1 | Valders | 1-7 | D4Division rank #29 | 33.2 | 51.6 | 0 | Roncalli (26.4) |
317▼1 | Eleva- | 2-5 | D6Division rank #30 | 32.6 | 39.5 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain CityD6 (33.9) |
320▼1 | Ladysmith | 0-7 | D5Division rank #26 | 31.8 | 45.4 | 0 | — |
323▲2 | Howards Grove | 1-6 | D5Division rank #27 | 31.2 | 48.5 | 0 | Random Lake (29.4) |
325▲1 | Kenosha Christian Life | 1-4 | D5Division rank #28 | 30.7 | 42.4 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (21) |
326▲2 | Tomahawk | 2-5 | D4Division rank #30 | 30.4 | 43.9 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (29) |
329▲1 | Fall Creek | 1-6 | D5Division rank #29 | 29.7 | 53.3 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (41.5) |
335▲1 | Augusta | 1-3 | D6Division rank #31 | 28.2 | 40.3 | 0 | — |
343– | Colfax | 0-7 | D5Division rank #30 | 25.9 | 51 | 0 | — |
347▲2 | Crandon | 0-5 | D6Division rank #32 | 21.6 | 36.6 | 0 | — |
349▲1 | Westfield | 0-5 | D5Division rank #31 | 21.3 | 43 | 0 | — |
352▲1 | Dodgeland | 0-4 | D5Division rank #32 | 18.4 | 42.8 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
167 of 355 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Muskego | 9-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 90.1 |
5▼1 | Kaukauna | 3-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 80.1 |
6▼1 | Franklin | 4-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 79.7 |
7▼1 | Menomonee Falls | 7-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 77.4 |
9– | Menomonie | 3-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 76.8 |
17▼1 | Mukwonago | 6-2 | D1Division rank #6 | 74.4 |
22▼1 | Waukesha West | 6-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 73.3 |
23▼1 | Germantown | 5-3 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.0 |
Division 2 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8– | Whitefish Bay | 7-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 76.8 |
15▼1 | Onalaska | 4-1 | D2Division rank #2 | 75.3 |
33▲3 | Catholic Memorial | 6-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 71.0 |
34▲3 | Luxemburg- | 6-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 70.9 |
41▲4 | West De Pere | 4-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 69.6 |
59– | Pewaukee | 3-5 | D2Division rank #6 | 66.8 |
60– | Baraboo | 7-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 66.7 |
62– | Plymouth | 5-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 66.6 |
Division 3 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
18▼1 | Lake Mills | 7-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 74.0 |
20▼1 | Lakeside Lutheran | 7-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 73.6 |
21▼1 | Ellsworth | 8-0 | D3Division rank #3 | 73.4 |
24– | Xavier | 7-1 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.8 |
32▲1 | Saint Croix Central | 5-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 71.4 |
37▲4 | Freedom | 6-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 69.9 |
51▼1 | Wrightstown | 6-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 68.5 |
61– | Sheboygan Falls | 5-2 | D3Division rank #8 | 66.7 |
Division 4 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
11▼1 | Amherst | 7-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 75.8 |
13▼1 | Colby | 4-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.5 |
16▼1 | Cumberland | 8-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 74.9 |
31▲1 | Watertown Luther Prep | 6-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.6 |
39▲4 | Stratford | 5-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.7 |
52▼1 | Lake Country Lutheran | 7-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.4 |
74▲1 | Stanley- | 6-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 64.0 |
100▲1 | Cedar Grove- | 6-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 61.2 |
Division 5 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
26– | Mineral Point | 5-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 72.7 |
30▲1 | Spring Valley | 7-0 | D5Division rank #2 | 71.7 |
36▲3 | Racine Lutheran | 7-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 70.1 |
57– | Grantsburg | 6-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 67.1 |
77– | Mondovi | 6-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 63.8 |
97▼2 | Darlington | 3-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 61.9 |
103▲1 | Durand- | 5-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 61.2 |
112▼3 | Aquinas | 5-3 | D5Division rank #8 | 60.5 |
Division 6 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3– | Edgar | 7-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 83.7 |
28▲1 | Lourdes Academy | 4-0 | D6Division rank #2 | 72.1 |
55▼1 | Iola- | 8-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 67.5 |
72– | Coleman | 3-1 | D6Division rank #4 | 64.5 |
80▲1 | Randolph | 7-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 63.5 |
88▼2 | Highland | 7-0 | D6Division rank #6 | 62.8 |
98▼1 | Reedsville | 7-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 61.6 |
108▼1 | Hurley | 4-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 60.6 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Valley Association | 8 | 69.8 | Fond du Lac (87.6) |
| Classic Eight | 8 | 64.8 | Muskego (90.1) |
| Mississippi Valley | 6 | 63.7 | Onalaska (75.3) |
| Greater Metro | 8 | 62.6 | Menomonee Falls (77.4) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 60.6 | Menomonie (76.8) |
| Capitol | 7 | 60.4 | Lake Mills (74.0) |
| Marawood | 6 | 60 | Edgar (83.7) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 59.5 | Mineral Point (72.7) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 59.1 | Union Grove (72.4) |
| North Eastern | 6 | 59.1 | Luxemburg-Casco (70.9) |
| North Shore | 8 | 58.3 | Whitefish Bay (76.8) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 7 | 58.2 | West De Pere (69.6) |
| Woodland | 5 | 57.7 | Greendale (68.9) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 56.9 | Amherst (75.8) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 56.9 | Regis (75.6) |
| Southeast | 7 | 56.7 | Franklin (79.7) |
| East Central | 6 | 56.5 | Sheboygan Falls (66.7) |
| Parkland | 8 | 56.2 | Wauwatosa West (73.8) |
| Middle Border | 7 | 55.3 | Ellsworth (73.4) |
| Badger - Large | 8 | 54.6 | Waunakee (76.7) |
| Bay | 7 | 54.3 | Xavier (72.8) |
| Badger - Small | 7 | 52.8 | Baraboo (66.7) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 7 | 52.2 | Saint Mary's Springs (69.1) |
| Valley Football Association | 7 | 50.4 | D.C. Everest (63.7) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 50.4 | Monroe (62.7) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 49.4 | Cumberland (74.9) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 49.3 | Lake Country Lutheran (68.4) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 48.9 | Spring Valley (71.7) |
| Lakeland | 6 | 47.9 | Grantsburg (67.1) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 7 | 47.9 | New Holstein (61.1) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 5 | 47.5 | River Valley (63.5) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 47.1 | Bangor (66.4) |
| Trailways | 6 | 46.9 | Lourdes Academy (72.1) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 46 | Medford (63.1) |
| Coulee | 7 | 45.9 | Aquinas (60.5) |
| Big East | 8 | 45.8 | Reedsville (61.6) |
| Packerland | 6 | 44.3 | Bonduel (59.8) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 8 | 43.1 | Iola-Scandinavia (67.5) |
| Ridge & Valley | 6 | 42.9 | Highland (62.8) |
| Midwest Classic | 7 | 42.6 | Racine Lutheran (70.1) |
| Eastern Suburban | 8 | 42.2 | Marshall (56.3) |
| Northwoods | 7 | 39.1 | Coleman (64.5) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 38.9 | Blair-Taylor (54.0) |
| South Central | 6 | 38.2 | Mauston (54.3) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 5 | 31.3 | Sheboygan South (42.6) |





































































































































































