ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 11 · 1725 games rated · home edge +0.78 · prior from 2016-17 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Divisions 1, 2, 4 and 5
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3– | Amherst | 12-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 83.4 | 57.5 | 3 | BonduelD5 (71.5) |
4– | Waukesha West | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 82.9 | 61.5 | 7 | MuskegoD1 (76.2) |
5▲7 | Stratford | 7-3 | D5Division rank #2 | 81.1 | 62.7 | 4 | Stanley-BoydD5 (77.7) |
8▲1 | Menomonie | 11-1 | D2Division rank #2 | 79.5 | 58.9 | 6 | Rice LakeD3 (76.8) |
9▼2 | Waunakee | 13-0 | D2Division rank #3 | 79.5 | 47.2 | 2 | SlingerD2 (60.2) |
10▲1 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 78.9 | 52.7 | 4 | WaterfordD2 (68.2) |
11▼6 | Stanley- | 8-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 77.7 | 59.6 | 3 | StratfordD5 (81.1) |
12▼2 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 77.5 | 58.4 | 5 | BadgerD1 (74.2) |
13▲1 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 77.2 | 55.7 | 6 | Green Bay SouthwestD2 (70.1) |
14▲4 | Appleton North | 9-3 | D1Division rank #3 | 77.0 | 60.9 | 4 | NeenahD1 (71.1) |
16▼3 | Kimberly | 14-0 | D1Division rank #4 | 76.9 | 59.5 | 6 | Appleton NorthD1 (77) |
18▲6 | Muskego | 9-4 | D1Division rank #5 | 76.2 | 64.4 | 4 | Racine HorlickD1 (74.1) |
19▼3 | Fond du Lac | 9-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.7 | 60.6 | 4 | Appleton NorthD1 (77) |
20▲3 | Lodi | 14-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 75.2 | 52.4 | 3 | Lake MillsD4 (72.7) |
21– | Saint Croix Central | 12-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.1 | 58.1 | 5 | New RichmondD3 (69.8) |
22▲4 | Brookfield Central | 13-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 75.0 | 51 | 3 | Brookfield EastD2 (71.3) |
23▼6 | Badger | 9-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.2 | 61.4 | 5 | GreendaleD3 (72.2) |
24▼9 | Racine Horlick | 8-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 74.1 | 58.5 | 4 | FranklinD1 (77.5) |
25▲3 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #9 | 73.0 | 61.9 | 3 | Rice LakeD3 (76.8) |
26▲9 | Lake Mills | 9-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 72.7 | 56.2 | 3 | Racine St. Catherine'sD4 (68.7) |
27– | Kettle Moraine | 7-4 | D1Division rank #10 | 72.7 | 63 | 2 | MuskegoD1 (76.2) |
28▲4 | Grantsburg | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 72.3 | 45.8 | 2 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (64.6) |
30▲3 | Bonduel | 8-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 71.5 | 55.8 | 1 | Iola-ScandinaviaD6 (70.8) |
31▲12 | Brookfield East | 10-2 | D2Division rank #6 | 71.3 | 56.8 | 4 | MuskegoD1 (76.2) |
33▼8 | Neenah | 7-4 | D1Division rank #11 | 71.1 | 61.7 | 3 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (67.9) |
35▼4 | Gale- | 9-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.0 | 46.2 | 2 | West SalemD3 (63.5) |
41▲6 | Green Bay Southwest | 11-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 70.1 | 55.6 | 4 | PulaskiD2 (68.3) |
44▼6 | Holmen | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.2 | 59 | 1 | OnalaskaD3 (69.9) |
47▲11 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #6 | 69.0 | 43.2 | 1 | Mineral PointD6 (60.1) |
48▼8 | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 68.7 | 49.7 | 3 | Racine LutheranD6 (69.1) |
49▲2 | Clinton | 11-1 | D5Division rank #7 | 68.6 | 44.8 | 0 | JeffersonD3 (57.4) |
50– | Pulaski | 6-5 | D2Division rank #9 | 68.3 | 55.9 | 0 | Appleton WestD2 (56.6) |
51▲13 | Homestead | 9-2 | D2Division rank #10 | 68.3 | 51 | 2 | Hartford UnionD2 (63.4) |
52▼3 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 68.3 | 49.4 | 2 | Manitowoc LutheranD6 (61.3) |
53▼11 | Waterford | 8-3 | D2Division rank #11 | 68.2 | 60.8 | 3 | Wilmot UnionD2 (66.9) |
54– | Middleton | 9-2 | D1Division rank #12 | 68.0 | 51 | 1 | VeronaD1 (59) |
55▲2 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 6-5 | D1Division rank #13 | 67.9 | 66.8 | 4 | Fond du LacD1 (75.7) |
57▼5 | Menasha | 9-2 | D2Division rank #12 | 67.6 | 51.7 | 2 | West De PereD3 (71) |
59▲14 | Arrowhead | 6-4 | D1Division rank #14 | 67.4 | 64.4 | 2 | Kettle MoraineD1 (72.7) |
62▼2 | Wilmot Union | 4-6 | D2Division rank #13 | 66.9 | 62.2 | 0 | Union Grove (51.1) |
64▼18 | Platteville | 9-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 66.8 | 51.6 | 3 | LancasterD5 (65.2) |
65▲12 | Elk Mound | 9-3 | D5Division rank #9 | 66.5 | 55.4 | 3 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (64.6) |
67▼5 | Osceola | 10-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 66.3 | 54.1 | 4 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (75.1) |
69▼10 | Kiel | 7-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 65.8 | 53.7 | 2 | Two RiversD4 (60.6) |
70▼9 | Sheboygan Falls | 9-2 | D4Division rank #9 | 65.5 | 53.2 | 4 | KielD4 (65.8) |
71▼1 | Colby | 5-3 | D5Division rank #10 | 65.5 | 57.7 | 0 | Fall CreekD6 (53.6) |
73▲3 | Freedom | 10-3 | D4Division rank #10 | 65.4 | 49.6 | 3 | WrightstownD4 (63.6) |
74▼8 | Lancaster | 7-3 | D5Division rank #11 | 65.2 | 51.3 | 2 | Cuba CityD6 (64) |
75▼4 | Stoughton | 9-2 | D2Division rank #14 | 65.1 | 54.6 | 2 | OregonD2 (59.8) |
76▲4 | Eau Claire Memorial | 6-4 | D1Division rank #15 | 64.8 | 62.6 | 1 | Superior (60.2) |
78▲4 | Durand- | 6-5 | D5Division rank #12 | 64.6 | 55.3 | 0 | MondoviD5 (57.6) |
79▲2 | Oak Creek | 6-4 | D1Division rank #16 | 64.2 | 59.1 | 1 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (67.4) |
82▲8 | Martin Luther | 8-5 | D4Division rank #11 | 63.9 | 51.1 | 1 | KielD4 (65.8) |
84▼5 | Burlington | 6-4 | D2Division rank #15 | 63.6 | 59.1 | 1 | Wilmot UnionD2 (66.9) |
85▲3 | Wrightstown | 10-2 | D4Division rank #12 | 63.6 | 50.9 | 4 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (64) |
88▲16 | Hartford Union | 9-3 | D2Division rank #16 | 63.4 | 51.8 | 3 | Whitefish BayD3 (70.9) |
91▲5 | Lakeside Lutheran | 5-4 | D4Division rank #13 | 62.8 | 55.4 | 0 | WautomaD4 (58.3) |
92▼5 | River Valley | 5-5 | D4Division rank #14 | 62.7 | 54.9 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD5 (52) |
93▼1 | Ellsworth | 6-4 | D4Division rank #15 | 62.7 | 55.5 | 0 | Baldwin-Woodville (56.8) |
95▼6 | Valders | 8-4 | D5Division rank #13 | 62.6 | 54.2 | 1 | KielD4 (65.8) |
96▼3 | Oconto | 7-2 | D5Division rank #14 | 62.4 | 46.7 | 1 | KewauneeD5 (59.5) |
98▲2 | Bloomer | 9-2 | D4Division rank #16 | 62.0 | 50.4 | 3 | OsceolaD4 (66.3) |
99▼8 | Chetek- | 7-3 | D5Division rank #15 | 61.3 | 52.2 | 2 | Elk MoundD5 (66.5) |
100▼2 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 6-4 | D1Division rank #17 | 61.3 | 54.6 | 0 | MarshfieldD2 (56.8) |
102▼3 | Little Chute | 7-4 | D4Division rank #17 | 61.2 | 49.2 | 1 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (64) |
103▲5 | Marquette | 6-5 | D1Division rank #18 | 61.1 | 57.5 | 1 | GermantownD2 (59.8) |
104▼2 | Xavier | 7-4 | D4Division rank #18 | 60.9 | 54 | 0 | WautomaD4 (58.3) |
105– | Two Rivers | 7-5 | D4Division rank #19 | 60.6 | 56.1 | 3 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (65.5) |
107▲11 | Slinger | 7-4 | D2Division rank #17 | 60.2 | 53.8 | 1 | DeForestD2 (58.6) |
109▲3 | Green Bay Preble | 6-4 | D1Division rank #19 | 59.9 | 57.4 | 1 | PulaskiD2 (68.3) |
110▼4 | Oregon | 6-3 | D2Division rank #18 | 59.8 | 55.6 | 1 | DeForestD2 (58.6) |
111▲6 | Germantown | 4-6 | D2Division rank #19 | 59.8 | 60.2 | 0 | Menomonee FallsD2 (55.2) |
112▼9 | Northwestern | 6-4 | D4Division rank #20 | 59.7 | 54.3 | 2 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD4 (71) |
113▼3 | Kewaunee | 7-3 | D5Division rank #16 | 59.5 | 49.6 | 1 | Two RiversD4 (60.6) |
114▲6 | Verona | 6-4 | D1Division rank #20 | 59.0 | 53.5 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (49.8) |
117▼6 | New Holstein | 7-4 | D5Division rank #17 | 58.8 | 54.3 | 2 | ValdersD5 (62.6) |
118▼3 | DeForest | 6-3 | D2Division rank #20 | 58.6 | 51.2 | 0 | MonroeD3 (50.7) |
120▼4 | Wautoma | 7-3 | D4Division rank #21 | 58.3 | 49.4 | 0 | MaustonD4 (57.3) |
121▲25 | Madison West | 9-3 | D1Division rank #21 | 58.1 | 53.3 | 2 | MiddletonD1 (68) |
124▲3 | Mondovi | 5-5 | D5Division rank #18 | 57.6 | 53.8 | 0 | Glenwood City (55.3) |
128▲1 | Mauston | 5-4 | D4Division rank #22 | 57.3 | 51.4 | 0 | LaconiaD5 (53.9) |
129▲4 | University School of Milwaukee | 6-3 | D4Division rank #23 | 57.3 | 48.8 | 1 | Martin LutherD4 (63.9) |
134▼2 | Marshfield | 6-4 | D2Division rank #21 | 56.8 | 53.4 | 1 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (67.9) |
137– | Appleton West | 6-4 | D2Division rank #22 | 56.6 | 54 | 0 | MarshfieldD2 (56.8) |
139▲6 | Ashwaubenon | 4-6 | D2Division rank #23 | 56.5 | 57 | 0 | De Pere (47.6) |
143▼4 | Turner | 7-3 | D4Division rank #24 | 56.2 | 47.7 | 0 | Evansville / Albany (57.3) |
144▼4 | Mayville | 5-5 | D4Division rank #25 | 56.2 | 54.4 | 0 | PittsvilleD7 (56.8) |
145▼3 | Milwaukee King | 6-2 | D1Division rank #22 | 56.1 | 40.8 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (45.3) |
149▲12 | Menomonee Falls | 4-6 | D2Division rank #24 | 55.2 | 58.5 | 0 | HamiltonD1 (54.9) |
152▲14 | Hamilton | 5-5 | D1Division rank #23 | 54.9 | 57 | 2 | MarquetteD1 (61.1) |
157▼5 | Cumberland | 5-4 | D5Division rank #19 | 54.5 | 51 | 2 | Chetek-WeyerhaeuserD5 (61.3) |
158▼1 | Peshtigo | 3-6 | D4Division rank #26 | 54.2 | 54.4 | 0 | Sturgeon Bay (47) |
159▲3 | Laconia | 6-5 | D5Division rank #20 | 53.9 | 55.9 | 0 | MayvilleD4 (56.2) |
161▼3 | Howards Grove | 7-2 | D5Division rank #21 | 53.7 | 47 | 1 | Manitowoc LutheranD6 (61.3) |
164▼13 | Greenfield | 4-6 | D2Division rank #25 | 53.3 | 54.1 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (49.8) |
166▲2 | Omro | 5-5 | D4Division rank #27 | 53.0 | 54.4 | 0 | Winnebago Lutheran (55.1) |
167▼3 | La Crosse Central | 5-5 | D2Division rank #26 | 52.8 | 57.4 | 0 | La Crosse Logan (56.5) |
169– | Oshkosh West | 5-5 | D1Division rank #24 | 52.7 | 56.8 | 0 | Hortonville (56.4) |
170– | Southern Door | 7-3 | D5Division rank #22 | 52.6 | 49.4 | 2 | OcontoD5 (62.4) |
175▼8 | Prairie du Chien | 7-3 | D5Division rank #23 | 52.0 | 50.7 | 1 | PlattevilleD4 (66.8) |
177▲4 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 5-5 | D5Division rank #24 | 51.5 | 48.4 | 0 | AthensD7 (42.7) |
178▼1 | Wittenberg- | 6-4 | D5Division rank #25 | 51.5 | 57.4 | 0 | Shiocton (54.7) |
179▲22 | West Bend East | 4-6 | D2Division rank #27 | 51.4 | 52.6 | 0 | Port WashingtonD3 (53) |
192▲1 | Saint Croix Falls | 4-5 | D5Division rank #26 | 50.2 | 49.8 | 0 | FredericD7 (34.7) |
193▼18 | Westby | 6-5 | D5Division rank #27 | 50.1 | 54.3 | 1 | LancasterD5 (65.2) |
198▲7 | Janesville Craig | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 49.8 | 54.9 | 0 | Madison MemorialD1 (46.1) |
199▲9 | Madison La Follette | 4-6 | D1Division rank #26 | 49.8 | 54 | 0 | Janesville CraigD1 (49.8) |
203▼8 | Chilton | 5-5 | D4Division rank #28 | 49.2 | 54.1 | 1 | Two RiversD4 (60.6) |
207▼11 | Winneconne | 4-6 | D4Division rank #29 | 48.6 | 55.6 | 0 | Campbellsport (46.5) |
208▼6 | Spooner | 3-5 | D5Division rank #28 | 48.6 | 52.6 | 0 | CumberlandD5 (54.5) |
209▲3 | Watertown | 4-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 48.1 | 58 | 0 | Fort Atkinson (50.2) |
228▲7 | Madison Memorial | 4-6 | D1Division rank #27 | 46.1 | 55.2 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (49.8) |
239– | Beaver Dam | 4-5 | D2Division rank #29 | 44.5 | 53.5 | 0 | Portage (46.5) |
244▲5 | Brookfield Academy | 3-6 | D5Division rank #29 | 43.6 | 45.1 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (40.6) |
264▲1 | Nekoosa | 4-6 | D4Division rank #30 | 41.5 | 54.1 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (39.4) |
291– | Obama SCTE | 4-3 | D4Division rank #31 | 38.3 | 34.6 | 0 | SWCHA (30.4) |
303– | Milwaukee Reagan | 3-5 | D2Division rank #30 | 36.0 | 47.1 | 0 | Milwaukee South (26.5) |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
174 of 374 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 27
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
12▼2 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 77.5 |
13▲1 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 77.2 |
14▲4 | Appleton North | 9-3 | D1Division rank #3 | 77.0 |
16▼3 | Kimberly | 14-0 | D1Division rank #4 | 76.9 |
18▲6 | Muskego | 9-4 | D1Division rank #5 | 76.2 |
19▼3 | Fond du Lac | 9-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.7 |
23▼6 | Badger | 9-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.2 |
24▼9 | Racine Horlick | 8-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 74.1 |
Division 2 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4– | Waukesha West | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 82.9 |
8▲1 | Menomonie | 11-1 | D2Division rank #2 | 79.5 |
9▼2 | Waunakee | 13-0 | D2Division rank #3 | 79.5 |
10▲1 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 78.9 |
22▲4 | Brookfield Central | 13-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 75.0 |
31▲12 | Brookfield East | 10-2 | D2Division rank #6 | 71.3 |
41▲6 | Green Bay Southwest | 11-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 70.1 |
44▼6 | Holmen | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.2 |
Division 3 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6– | New Berlin Eisenhower | 13-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 80.6 |
17▲2 | Rice Lake | 11-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 76.8 |
29▲5 | Greendale | 9-3 | D3Division rank #3 | 72.2 |
34▲5 | West De Pere | 10-2 | D3Division rank #4 | 71.0 |
36▲27 | Whitefish Bay | 11-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 70.9 |
38▼9 | Kewaskum | 10-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 70.7 |
39▲5 | Catholic Memorial | 8-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 70.6 |
40▼18 | Plymouth | 7-4 | D3Division rank #8 | 70.5 |
Division 4 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
20▲3 | Lodi | 14-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 75.2 |
21– | Saint Croix Central | 12-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.1 |
26▲9 | Lake Mills | 9-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 72.7 |
35▼4 | Gale- | 9-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.0 |
48▼8 | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 68.7 |
64▼18 | Platteville | 9-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 66.8 |
67▼5 | Osceola | 10-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 66.3 |
69▼10 | Kiel | 7-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 65.8 |
Division 5 top 8 of 29
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3– | Amherst | 12-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 83.4 |
5▲7 | Stratford | 7-3 | D5Division rank #2 | 81.1 |
11▼6 | Stanley- | 8-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 77.7 |
28▲4 | Grantsburg | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 72.3 |
30▲3 | Bonduel | 8-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 71.5 |
47▲11 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #6 | 69.0 |
49▲2 | Clinton | 11-1 | D5Division rank #7 | 68.6 |
52▼3 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 68.3 |
Division 6 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 84.7 |
32▲5 | Regis | 9-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 71.2 |
37▼1 | Iola- | 11-3 | D6Division rank #3 | 70.8 |
45▲3 | Racine Lutheran | 10-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 69.1 |
56▲12 | Marathon | 7-4 | D6Division rank #5 | 67.7 |
72– | Markesan | 9-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 65.5 |
81▼6 | Cuba City | 7-4 | D6Division rank #7 | 64.0 |
83▼5 | Melrose- | 8-2 | D6Division rank #8 | 63.7 |
Division 7 top 8 of 25
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2– | Bangor | 13-0 | D7Division rank #1 | 84.4 |
7▲1 | Edgar | 10-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 80.4 |
63▲11 | Abbotsford | 10-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 66.9 |
87▼4 | Loyal | 8-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 63.4 |
89▲6 | Wild Rose | 10-0 | D7Division rank #5 | 63.3 |
94▲7 | Clear Lake | 9-1 | D7Division rank #6 | 62.6 |
132▼1 | Pittsville | 8-2 | D7Division rank #7 | 56.8 |
135▼16 | Hurley | 6-4 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.7 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 9 | 63.9 | Waukesha West (82.9) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 63.1 | Menomonie (79.5) |
| Southern Lakes | 7 | 59.5 | Badger (74.2) |
| Valley Football Association-North | 5 | 59.2 | Appleton North (77.0) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 59.2 | Lodi (75.2) |
| Marawood | 6 | 58.8 | Stratford (81.1) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 58.3 | Saint Croix Central (75.1) |
| Parkland | 7 | 57.7 | New Berlin Eisenhower (80.6) |
| Valley Football Association-South | 5 | 57.6 | Fond du Lac (75.7) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 57.2 | Stanley-Boyd (77.7) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 6 | 57.1 | Saint Mary's Springs (84.7) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 8 | 56.9 | Amherst (83.4) |
| Southeast | 7 | 56.2 | Franklin (77.5) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 56.2 | Kiel (65.8) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 55.7 | Bay Port (77.2) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 5 | 55.7 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (67.9) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 55.6 | Onalaska (69.9) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 55.1 | Brookfield Central (75.0) |
| Badger - South | 8 | 54.5 | Monona Grove (78.9) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 53.7 | Elk Mound (66.5) |
| East Central | 8 | 53.3 | Kewaskum (70.7) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 6 | 53 | Platteville (66.8) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 52.4 | Cuba City (64.0) |
| Bay | 9 | 52.1 | West De Pere (71.0) |
| North Shore | 10 | 51.4 | Whitefish Bay (70.9) |
| Trailways - Large | 4 | 51.1 | Markesan (65.5) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 50.2 | Freedom (65.4) |
| Heart O' North | 7 | 50.2 | Bloomer (62.0) |
| Badger - North | 7 | 49.8 | Waunakee (79.5) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large | 7 | 49.7 | Oconto (62.4) |
| Cloverwood | 8 | 49.6 | Abbotsford (66.9) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 49.4 | Middleton (68.0) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 49.1 | Lake Country Lutheran (69.0) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 48.6 | Bangor (84.4) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 47.6 | Racine Lutheran (69.1) |
| Big East | 8 | 47.6 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (68.3) |
| Lakeland North | 6 | 46.8 | Grantsburg (72.3) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 46.7 | Antigo (65.9) |
| Woodland | 6 | 46.6 | Whitnall (64.6) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 46.4 | Clinton (68.6) |
| Capitol - South | 4 | 46.3 | Cambridge (54.8) |
| Coulee | 6 | 45.8 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (71.0) |
| South Central | 5 | 45.8 | Wautoma (58.3) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 5 | 45 | Wild Rose (63.3) |
| Lakeland South | 4 | 44.6 | Clear Lake (62.6) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 37 | Melrose-Mindoro (63.7) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Small | 4 | 34.9 | Crandon (50.1) |
| Trailways - Small | 7 | 34.3 | Johnson Creek (53.7) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 4 | 33.4 | Milwaukee King (56.1) |
| Ridge & Valley | 4 | 33.3 | Ithaca (43.4) |













































































































































