ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 13 · 1764 games rated · home edge +0.81 · prior from 2016-17 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Divisions 1, 2, 4 and 5
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲1 | Amherst | 12-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 86.9 | 61.2 | 5 | StratfordD5 (78.4) |
4– | Waukesha West | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 82.8 | 64.3 | 8 | Monona GroveD2 (77.4) |
5▲1 | Waunakee | 13-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 80.7 | 50.6 | 4 | Green Bay SouthwestD2 (70.5) |
9▼1 | Menomonie | 11-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 78.8 | 60.2 | 7 | Rice LakeD3 (78.9) |
10▲3 | Kimberly | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 78.5 | 62.2 | 8 | Appleton NorthD1 (76.8) |
11▲9 | Brookfield Central | 13-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 78.4 | 55.4 | 5 | Waukesha WestD2 (82.8) |
12▼3 | Stratford | 7-3 | D5Division rank #2 | 78.4 | 64.5 | 4 | Stanley-BoydD5 (77.1) |
14▲1 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 77.4 | 55 | 4 | WaterfordD2 (67.9) |
15▲4 | Lodi | 14-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 77.1 | 54.6 | 5 | Lake MillsD4 (70.8) |
16▲1 | Stanley- | 8-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 77.1 | 58.9 | 3 | StratfordD5 (78.4) |
17▼1 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 77.0 | 59.7 | 5 | BadgerD1 (74) |
18▼8 | Appleton North | 9-3 | D1Division rank #3 | 76.8 | 64 | 5 | Bay PortD1 (76.7) |
19▼7 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 76.7 | 57.7 | 6 | Green Bay SouthwestD2 (70.5) |
20▼2 | Muskego | 9-4 | D1Division rank #5 | 76.3 | 66.5 | 5 | FranklinD1 (77) |
21▲1 | Saint Croix Central | 12-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 76.1 | 58.7 | 7 | New RichmondD3 (69.9) |
22▼1 | Fond du Lac | 9-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.6 | 62.3 | 4 | Appleton NorthD1 (76.8) |
23▲1 | Badger | 9-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.0 | 61.2 | 5 | GreendaleD3 (71.4) |
24▲1 | Racine Horlick | 8-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.9 | 58.3 | 4 | FranklinD1 (77) |
25▲2 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #9 | 73.3 | 62.2 | 4 | Rice LakeD3 (78.9) |
26– | Kettle Moraine | 7-4 | D1Division rank #10 | 73.0 | 63.4 | 2 | MuskegoD1 (76.3) |
27▼4 | Grantsburg | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 72.7 | 51 | 3 | Elk MoundD5 (64.5) |
29▲1 | Bonduel | 8-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 72.1 | 56.5 | 1 | Iola-ScandinaviaD6 (72.4) |
32▼1 | Neenah | 7-4 | D1Division rank #11 | 71.3 | 61.9 | 3 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (68.1) |
34▲1 | Gale- | 9-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 71.0 | 46.2 | 2 | West SalemD3 (63.4) |
35▲1 | Lake Mills | 9-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 70.8 | 58.2 | 3 | Racine St. Catherine'sD4 (68.3) |
37▲4 | Brookfield East | 10-2 | D2Division rank #6 | 70.6 | 59.3 | 4 | MuskegoD1 (76.3) |
38▼9 | Green Bay Southwest | 11-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 70.5 | 59.5 | 5 | MenomonieD2 (78.8) |
43▼3 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 69.8 | 52.6 | 3 | Manitowoc LutheranD6 (61.6) |
44▲3 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #7 | 69.4 | 47.5 | 3 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD5 (69.8) |
46▲2 | Holmen | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.1 | 59 | 2 | OnalaskaD3 (70) |
47▼2 | Pulaski | 6-5 | D2Division rank #9 | 68.6 | 56.2 | 0 | Appleton WestD2 (56.9) |
52– | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 68.3 | 49.4 | 3 | Racine LutheranD6 (68.4) |
53▲2 | Homestead | 9-2 | D2Division rank #10 | 68.3 | 51 | 2 | Hartford UnionD2 (63.1) |
54▼1 | Clinton | 11-1 | D5Division rank #8 | 68.3 | 46.8 | 0 | JeffersonD3 (57.2) |
55▲2 | Middleton | 9-2 | D1Division rank #12 | 68.2 | 51.3 | 1 | VeronaD1 (59.2) |
56▼2 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 6-5 | D1Division rank #13 | 68.1 | 67 | 4 | Fond du LacD1 (75.6) |
57▲1 | Waterford | 8-3 | D2Division rank #11 | 67.9 | 60.5 | 3 | Wilmot UnionD2 (66.6) |
58▼2 | Arrowhead | 6-4 | D1Division rank #14 | 67.7 | 64.7 | 2 | Kettle MoraineD1 (73) |
61▼1 | Platteville | 9-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 67.0 | 51.7 | 3 | LancasterD5 (65.2) |
62– | Menasha | 9-2 | D2Division rank #12 | 66.7 | 50.7 | 2 | West De PereD3 (68.5) |
64– | Wilmot Union | 4-6 | D2Division rank #13 | 66.6 | 61.9 | 0 | Union Grove (50.9) |
66▲1 | Osceola | 10-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 66.2 | 54.2 | 4 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (76.1) |
68▲1 | Colby | 5-3 | D5Division rank #9 | 65.6 | 57.8 | 0 | Fall CreekD6 (53.2) |
69▼1 | Kiel | 7-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 65.4 | 53.3 | 2 | Two RiversD4 (59.8) |
70▲1 | Lancaster | 7-3 | D5Division rank #10 | 65.2 | 51.3 | 2 | Cuba CityD6 (63.9) |
71▲1 | Sheboygan Falls | 9-2 | D4Division rank #9 | 65.1 | 52.7 | 4 | KielD4 (65.4) |
72▲1 | Eau Claire Memorial | 6-4 | D1Division rank #15 | 65.1 | 62.8 | 2 | Superior (60.5) |
73▲1 | Stoughton | 9-2 | D2Division rank #14 | 64.8 | 54.3 | 2 | OregonD2 (59.5) |
74▲1 | Elk Mound | 9-3 | D5Division rank #11 | 64.5 | 56.4 | 3 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (64.2) |
76▼6 | Freedom | 10-3 | D4Division rank #10 | 64.3 | 52.1 | 4 | WrightstownD4 (62.9) |
77– | Durand- | 6-5 | D5Division rank #12 | 64.2 | 54.9 | 0 | MondoviD5 (56.8) |
79– | Oak Creek | 6-4 | D1Division rank #16 | 64.0 | 58.9 | 1 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (67.2) |
81▼3 | Martin Luther | 8-5 | D4Division rank #11 | 63.9 | 53.6 | 2 | KielD4 (65.4) |
84▲1 | Burlington | 6-4 | D2Division rank #15 | 63.5 | 58.9 | 1 | Wilmot UnionD2 (66.6) |
88▲1 | Hartford Union | 9-3 | D2Division rank #16 | 63.1 | 54.3 | 3 | Whitefish BayD3 (71.5) |
89▼2 | Wrightstown | 10-2 | D4Division rank #12 | 62.9 | 51.3 | 3 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (63.4) |
90▲1 | River Valley | 5-5 | D4Division rank #13 | 62.7 | 54.9 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD5 (52) |
91▲2 | Ellsworth | 6-4 | D4Division rank #14 | 62.7 | 55.5 | 0 | Baldwin-Woodville (56.8) |
93▼1 | Lakeside Lutheran | 5-4 | D4Division rank #15 | 62.6 | 55.1 | 0 | WautomaD4 (58.1) |
95– | Oconto | 7-2 | D5Division rank #13 | 62.3 | 46.6 | 1 | KewauneeD5 (59.3) |
96▲2 | Marquette | 6-5 | D1Division rank #17 | 61.8 | 58.3 | 1 | GermantownD2 (60.4) |
98▼1 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 6-4 | D1Division rank #18 | 61.6 | 54.9 | 0 | MarshfieldD2 (57) |
99– | Valders | 8-4 | D5Division rank #14 | 61.1 | 55.3 | 1 | KielD4 (65.4) |
100▲2 | Bloomer | 9-2 | D4Division rank #16 | 61.0 | 52.4 | 3 | OsceolaD4 (66.2) |
101▲2 | Chetek- | 7-3 | D5Division rank #15 | 60.7 | 51.5 | 2 | Elk MoundD5 (64.5) |
102▼1 | Little Chute | 7-4 | D4Division rank #17 | 60.5 | 48.6 | 1 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (63.4) |
104– | Germantown | 4-6 | D2Division rank #17 | 60.4 | 60.9 | 0 | Menomonee FallsD2 (55.8) |
105▲3 | Slinger | 7-4 | D2Division rank #18 | 60.3 | 54 | 1 | DeForestD2 (58.8) |
106▼6 | Green Bay Preble | 6-4 | D1Division rank #19 | 60.1 | 57.6 | 1 | PulaskiD2 (68.6) |
108▼1 | Xavier | 7-4 | D4Division rank #18 | 59.9 | 52.9 | 0 | WautomaD4 (58.1) |
109– | Two Rivers | 7-5 | D4Division rank #19 | 59.8 | 56.3 | 3 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (65.1) |
110– | Oregon | 6-3 | D2Division rank #19 | 59.5 | 55.2 | 1 | DeForestD2 (58.8) |
111– | Northwestern | 6-4 | D4Division rank #20 | 59.4 | 54.1 | 2 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD4 (71) |
112– | Kewaunee | 7-3 | D5Division rank #16 | 59.3 | 49.4 | 1 | Two RiversD4 (59.8) |
114– | Verona | 6-4 | D1Division rank #20 | 59.2 | 53.8 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (50) |
115▲4 | DeForest | 6-3 | D2Division rank #20 | 58.8 | 51.4 | 0 | MonroeD3 (50.5) |
117▼1 | New Holstein | 7-4 | D5Division rank #17 | 58.6 | 54.1 | 2 | ValdersD5 (61.1) |
120▲1 | Wautoma | 7-3 | D4Division rank #21 | 58.1 | 49.3 | 0 | MaustonD4 (57.3) |
123▲1 | Madison West | 9-3 | D1Division rank #21 | 57.9 | 55.7 | 2 | MiddletonD1 (68.2) |
125– | University School of Milwaukee | 6-3 | D4Division rank #22 | 57.4 | 48.9 | 1 | Martin LutherD4 (63.9) |
126▲3 | Mauston | 5-4 | D4Division rank #23 | 57.3 | 51.4 | 0 | LaconiaD5 (53.9) |
130▲2 | Marshfield | 6-4 | D2Division rank #21 | 57.0 | 53.6 | 1 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (68.1) |
132▼1 | Appleton West | 6-4 | D2Division rank #22 | 56.9 | 54.3 | 0 | MarshfieldD2 (57) |
134▲1 | Mondovi | 5-5 | D5Division rank #18 | 56.8 | 53 | 0 | Glenwood City (54.7) |
136▼13 | Ashwaubenon | 4-6 | D2Division rank #23 | 56.8 | 57.3 | 0 | De Pere (47.8) |
140▼2 | Mayville | 5-5 | D4Division rank #24 | 56.5 | 54.8 | 0 | PittsvilleD7 (56.9) |
143– | Milwaukee King | 6-2 | D1Division rank #22 | 56.2 | 40.8 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (45.6) |
144– | Turner | 7-3 | D4Division rank #25 | 56.1 | 47.6 | 0 | Evansville / Albany (57.1) |
146▲2 | Menomonee Falls | 4-6 | D2Division rank #24 | 55.8 | 59.2 | 0 | HamiltonD1 (55.6) |
148▲3 | Hamilton | 5-5 | D1Division rank #23 | 55.6 | 57.7 | 2 | MarquetteD1 (61.8) |
157▼1 | Cumberland | 5-4 | D5Division rank #19 | 54.1 | 50.6 | 2 | Chetek-WeyerhaeuserD5 (60.7) |
158– | Peshtigo | 3-6 | D4Division rank #26 | 54.1 | 54.2 | 0 | Sturgeon Bay (46.7) |
159– | Laconia | 6-5 | D5Division rank #20 | 53.9 | 55.9 | 0 | MayvilleD4 (56.5) |
161▼1 | Howards Grove | 7-2 | D5Division rank #21 | 53.8 | 47.1 | 1 | Manitowoc LutheranD6 (61.6) |
163▲1 | Greenfield | 4-6 | D2Division rank #25 | 53.4 | 54.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (50) |
164▼2 | Omro | 5-5 | D4Division rank #27 | 53.4 | 54.9 | 0 | Winnebago Lutheran (55.2) |
167– | Oshkosh West | 5-5 | D1Division rank #24 | 53.0 | 57.2 | 0 | Hortonville (56.6) |
168– | La Crosse Central | 5-5 | D2Division rank #26 | 52.8 | 57.4 | 0 | La Crosse Logan (56.6) |
170▼1 | Southern Door | 7-3 | D5Division rank #22 | 52.5 | 49.3 | 2 | OcontoD5 (62.3) |
171▲1 | Wittenberg- | 6-4 | D5Division rank #23 | 52.4 | 58.3 | 0 | Shiocton (55.6) |
175▼2 | Prairie du Chien | 7-3 | D5Division rank #24 | 52.0 | 50.8 | 1 | PlattevilleD4 (67) |
178▲4 | West Bend East | 4-6 | D2Division rank #27 | 51.5 | 52.7 | 0 | Port WashingtonD3 (53.1) |
181▼1 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 5-5 | D5Division rank #25 | 51.4 | 48.3 | 0 | AthensD7 (43.1) |
193▲1 | Westby | 6-5 | D5Division rank #26 | 50.2 | 54.3 | 1 | LancasterD5 (65.2) |
196▼7 | Saint Croix Falls | 4-5 | D5Division rank #27 | 50.0 | 49.7 | 0 | FredericD7 (34.3) |
197▲1 | Janesville Craig | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 50.0 | 55.1 | 0 | Madison MemorialD1 (46.5) |
198▲2 | Madison La Follette | 4-6 | D1Division rank #26 | 50.0 | 54.3 | 0 | Janesville CraigD1 (50) |
204– | Chilton | 5-5 | D4Division rank #28 | 48.8 | 53.6 | 1 | Two RiversD4 (59.8) |
207▲1 | Winneconne | 4-6 | D4Division rank #29 | 48.4 | 55.4 | 0 | Campbellsport (46.4) |
208▲1 | Spooner | 3-5 | D5Division rank #28 | 48.2 | 52.2 | 0 | CumberlandD5 (54.1) |
211▲2 | Watertown | 4-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 47.9 | 57.7 | 0 | Fort Atkinson (50.1) |
227▲1 | Madison Memorial | 4-6 | D1Division rank #27 | 46.5 | 55.6 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (50) |
237▲2 | Beaver Dam | 4-5 | D2Division rank #29 | 44.8 | 53.9 | 0 | Portage (46.6) |
244▼1 | Brookfield Academy | 3-6 | D5Division rank #29 | 43.6 | 45.1 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (40.7) |
265– | Nekoosa | 4-6 | D4Division rank #30 | 41.7 | 54.3 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (39.7) |
290– | Obama SCTE | 4-3 | D4Division rank #31 | 38.4 | 34.6 | 0 | SWCHA (30.5) |
300▲2 | Milwaukee Reagan | 3-5 | D2Division rank #30 | 36.5 | 47.6 | 0 | Milwaukee South (26.7) |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
174 of 374 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 27
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10▲3 | Kimberly | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 78.5 |
17▼1 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 77.0 |
18▼8 | Appleton North | 9-3 | D1Division rank #3 | 76.8 |
19▼7 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 76.7 |
20▼2 | Muskego | 9-4 | D1Division rank #5 | 76.3 |
22▼1 | Fond du Lac | 9-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.6 |
23▲1 | Badger | 9-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.0 |
24▲1 | Racine Horlick | 8-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.9 |
Division 2 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4– | Waukesha West | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 82.8 |
5▲1 | Waunakee | 13-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 80.7 |
9▼1 | Menomonie | 11-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 78.8 |
11▲9 | Brookfield Central | 13-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 78.4 |
14▲1 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 77.4 |
37▲4 | Brookfield East | 10-2 | D2Division rank #6 | 70.6 |
38▼9 | Green Bay Southwest | 11-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 70.5 |
46▲2 | Holmen | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.1 |
Division 3 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6▼1 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 13-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 79.9 |
8▲3 | Rice Lake | 11-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 78.9 |
30▲4 | Whitefish Bay | 11-2 | D3Division rank #3 | 71.5 |
31▲2 | Greendale | 9-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 71.4 |
33▼1 | Catholic Memorial | 8-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 71.1 |
39▼1 | Kewaskum | 10-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 70.5 |
40▼1 | Plymouth | 7-4 | D3Division rank #7 | 70.2 |
41▲2 | Onalaska | 9-2 | D3Division rank #8 | 70.0 |
Division 4 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
15▲4 | Lodi | 14-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 77.1 |
21▲1 | Saint Croix Central | 12-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 76.1 |
34▲1 | Gale- | 9-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 71.0 |
35▲1 | Lake Mills | 9-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 70.8 |
52– | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 68.3 |
61▼1 | Platteville | 9-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 67.0 |
66▲1 | Osceola | 10-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 66.2 |
69▼1 | Kiel | 7-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 65.4 |
Division 5 top 8 of 29
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲1 | Amherst | 12-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 86.9 |
12▼3 | Stratford | 7-3 | D5Division rank #2 | 78.4 |
16▲1 | Stanley- | 8-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 77.1 |
27▼4 | Grantsburg | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 72.7 |
29▲1 | Bonduel | 8-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 72.1 |
43▼3 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 69.8 |
44▲3 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #7 | 69.4 |
54▼1 | Clinton | 11-1 | D5Division rank #8 | 68.3 |
Division 6 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2▼1 | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 85.5 |
28– | Iola- | 11-3 | D6Division rank #2 | 72.4 |
36▲1 | Regis | 9-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 70.8 |
51– | Racine Lutheran | 10-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 68.4 |
59▲2 | Markesan | 9-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 67.5 |
65– | Marathon | 7-4 | D6Division rank #6 | 66.3 |
82– | Cuba City | 7-4 | D6Division rank #7 | 63.9 |
83▲1 | Melrose- | 8-2 | D6Division rank #8 | 63.7 |
Division 7 top 8 of 25
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3– | Bangor | 13-0 | D7Division rank #1 | 85.1 |
7– | Edgar | 10-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 79.5 |
50▼1 | Abbotsford | 10-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 68.5 |
80– | Loyal | 8-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 63.9 |
85▲1 | Wild Rose | 10-0 | D7Division rank #5 | 63.5 |
107▼1 | Clear Lake | 9-1 | D7Division rank #6 | 60.0 |
131▲2 | Pittsville | 8-2 | D7Division rank #7 | 56.9 |
142▼1 | Hurley | 6-4 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.3 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 9 | 64.2 | Waukesha West (82.8) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 63.4 | Rice Lake (78.9) |
| Valley Football Association-North | 5 | 59.6 | Kimberly (78.5) |
| Southern Lakes | 7 | 59.3 | Badger (74.0) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 59.2 | Lodi (77.1) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 58.5 | Saint Croix Central (76.1) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 8 | 58.3 | Amherst (86.9) |
| Marawood | 6 | 57.7 | Edgar (79.5) |
| Valley Football Association-South | 5 | 57.7 | Fond du Lac (75.6) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 6 | 57.4 | Saint Mary's Springs (85.5) |
| Parkland | 7 | 57.3 | New Berlin Eisenhower (79.9) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 56.9 | Stanley-Boyd (77.1) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 56 | Brookfield Central (78.4) |
| Southeast | 7 | 56 | Franklin (77.0) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 55.9 | Bay Port (76.7) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 5 | 55.9 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (68.1) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 55.6 | Onalaska (70.0) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 55.6 | Kiel (65.4) |
| Badger - South | 8 | 54.1 | Monona Grove (77.4) |
| East Central | 8 | 53 | Kewaskum (70.5) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 6 | 53 | Platteville (67.0) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 52.8 | Elk Mound (64.5) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 52.2 | Cuba City (63.9) |
| Trailways - Large | 4 | 52 | Markesan (67.5) |
| North Shore | 10 | 51.5 | Whitefish Bay (71.5) |
| Bay | 9 | 50.9 | West De Pere (68.5) |
| Cloverwood | 8 | 50.3 | Abbotsford (68.5) |
| Badger - North | 7 | 50.1 | Waunakee (80.7) |
| Heart O' North | 7 | 49.7 | Bloomer (61.0) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 49.6 | Middleton (68.2) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large | 7 | 49.6 | Oconto (62.3) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 49.5 | Freedom (64.3) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 49.2 | Lake Country Lutheran (69.4) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 48.9 | Bangor (85.1) |
| Big East | 8 | 48.1 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (69.8) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 47.4 | Racine Lutheran (68.4) |
| Lakeland North | 6 | 46.6 | Grantsburg (72.7) |
| Woodland | 6 | 46.5 | Whitnall (64.4) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 46.3 | Clinton (68.3) |
| Capitol - South | 4 | 46.3 | Cambridge (54.8) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 46.1 | Antigo (64.1) |
| Coulee | 6 | 45.8 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (71.0) |
| South Central | 5 | 45.8 | Wautoma (58.1) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 5 | 45.2 | Wild Rose (63.5) |
| Lakeland South | 4 | 43.6 | Clear Lake (60.0) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 36.9 | Melrose-Mindoro (63.7) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Small | 4 | 35.2 | Crandon (50.4) |
| Trailways - Small | 7 | 34.5 | Johnson Creek (53.8) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 4 | 33.5 | Milwaukee King (56.2) |
| Ridge & Valley | 4 | 33.3 | Ithaca (43.5) |













































































































































