ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 4 · 755 games rated · home edge +0.32 · prior from 2018-19, 2017-18, 2016-17 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Divisions 1, 2, 4 and 7
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3▲13 | Saint Croix Central | 8-3 | D4Division rank #1 | 82.6 | 59.2 | 2 | Ellsworth (63.2) |
4▲1 | Waunakee | 12-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 82.4 | 53.4 | 1 | StoughtonD3 (61.8) |
5▼3 | Edgar | 12-2 | D7Division rank #1 | 82.0 | 59 | 2 | AuburndaleD6 (67.9) |
7▼3 | Bay Port | 13-1 | D1Division rank #1 | 80.8 | 51.5 | 0 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (55.1) |
8▼5 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 80.1 | 64 | 1 | Appleton NorthD1 (67.6) |
9▲5 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 80.1 | 62.5 | 2 | Oak CreekD1 (69.3) |
10▼3 | Fond du Lac | 9-2 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.1 | 65.6 | 1 | FranklinD1 (80.1) |
11▲2 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.6 | 65 | 4 | ArrowheadD1 (66.9) |
13▲2 | Kimberly | 12-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 78.0 | 59.5 | 1 | Fond du LacD1 (80.1) |
17▲4 | Kiel | 13-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.2 | 53.1 | 2 | KewauneeD5 (64.3) |
19▼11 | Catholic Memorial | 12-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 74.9 | 62.9 | 2 | MukwonagoD1 (72.6) |
20▼11 | Bangor | 12-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 74.3 | 41.5 | 0 | LoyalD7 (51.8) |
24– | Mukwonago | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 72.6 | 62 | 1 | Waukesha North (61.1) |
27▲19 | Hilbert | 11-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 71.8 | 49.4 | 1 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD5 (67.8) |
29– | Brookfield East | 12-2 | D2Division rank #3 | 71.0 | 61 | 2 | ArrowheadD1 (66.9) |
31▲12 | Holmen | 7-4 | D2Division rank #4 | 70.6 | 61.4 | 0 | La Crosse CentralD2 (55.9) |
32▲3 | Superior | 10-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 70.2 | 47.4 | 1 | Eau Claire MemorialD1 (64.1) |
33▲30 | Lake Mills | 10-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 69.9 | 62.7 | 1 | OnalaskaD3 (70.6) |
37▲21 | Homestead | 8-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 69.7 | 48.7 | 1 | GraftonD3 (63.4) |
39▼1 | Oak Creek | 5-5 | D1Division rank #7 | 69.3 | 60.8 | 0 | Wisconsin LutheranD3 (53.1) |
43▼12 | Martin Luther | 8-3 | D4Division rank #5 | 68.9 | 54.7 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (55.1) |
44▲30 | Pulaski | 9-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 68.9 | 46.5 | 0 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (55.1) |
46▲9 | Menomonee Falls | 9-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 68.7 | 58.1 | 2 | Brookfield EastD2 (71) |
47▼24 | Berlin | 9-3 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.2 | 51.7 | 0 | MosineeD3 (53) |
48▲36 | Burlington | 9-3 | D2Division rank #9 | 68.2 | 54.9 | 2 | WhitnallD3 (62.9) |
49▼8 | Badger | 6-4 | D2Division rank #10 | 68.2 | 60.4 | 1 | GreendaleD3 (66.4) |
53▲14 | Madison Memorial | 12-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 67.6 | 53 | 1 | Sun Prairie (66.1) |
54▼7 | Appleton North | 8-4 | D1Division rank #9 | 67.6 | 62.7 | 1 | NeenahD1 (66.5) |
55▲10 | Milwaukee King | 9-1 | D1Division rank #10 | 67.4 | 39.7 | 0 | Kenosha Tremper (49.8) |
57▼31 | Wilmot Union | 9-2 | D2Division rank #11 | 67.2 | 65.3 | 2 | BadgerD2 (68.2) |
58▼2 | Arrowhead | 4-6 | D1Division rank #11 | 66.9 | 63.3 | 1 | Waukesha WestD2 (65.6) |
59▼10 | Baldwin- | 8-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 66.8 | 61.8 | 2 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD5 (66.1) |
61▲18 | Marquette | 8-4 | D1Division rank #12 | 66.6 | 67.3 | 0 | Wauwatosa West (50.1) |
62▲25 | Hortonville | 9-2 | D2Division rank #12 | 66.5 | 46.8 | 0 | MarshfieldD2 (48.9) |
63▼30 | Winneconne | 7-4 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.5 | 48.4 | 0 | KewaskumD4 (54.8) |
64– | Neenah | 5-6 | D1Division rank #13 | 66.5 | 57.4 | 0 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (51.8) |
69▼10 | River Valley | 11-2 | D4Division rank #9 | 66.1 | 51.8 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD5 (58.3) |
73▼19 | Brookfield Central | 8-3 | D2Division rank #13 | 65.7 | 54.9 | 0 | Hamilton (58.7) |
75▼2 | Waukesha West | 9-4 | D2Division rank #14 | 65.6 | 60.9 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD2 (60) |
78▲5 | Lourdes Academy | 12-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 65.3 | 38.8 | 0 | Fall River/Rio (46.9) |
79▼29 | Verona | 7-3 | D1Division rank #14 | 65.3 | 43.1 | 0 | MiddletonD1 (53.8) |
83▲11 | Kaukauna | 8-4 | D2Division rank #15 | 64.7 | 47.2 | 0 | Menominee (MI) (54.6) |
88▼44 | Eau Claire Memorial | 5-5 | D1Division rank #15 | 64.1 | 57.7 | 1 | Rice Lake (60.1) |
89▼18 | Evansville | 9-2 | D4Division rank #10 | 64.0 | 50.6 | 1 | EdgertonD4 (62.7) |
91▲1 | Wrightstown | 10-3 | D4Division rank #11 | 63.5 | 44.8 | 1 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (62) |
92▼17 | Milton | 9-2 | D2Division rank #16 | 63.4 | 43.3 | 0 | Monona GroveD2 (57.5) |
93▲7 | River Ridge | 8-4 | D7Division rank #5 | 63.4 | 41 | 0 | Pecatonica/Argyle (58.8) |
97– | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 8-3 | D1Division rank #16 | 62.8 | 58 | 0 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (58.7) |
98▲3 | Edgerton | 9-2 | D4Division rank #12 | 62.7 | 47.1 | 0 | McFarlandD3 (47.1) |
103▼12 | Hartford Union | 11-1 | D2Division rank #17 | 61.6 | 44 | 0 | SlingerD2 (57.6) |
106▼25 | Turtle Lake | 8-4 | D7Division rank #6 | 61.3 | 50.7 | 0 | GrantsburgD6 (53.2) |
108▲16 | Lakeside Lutheran | 7-5 | D4Division rank #13 | 61.1 | 47 | 0 | MarshallD5 (40) |
111▲19 | Almond- | 10-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 60.9 | 47.2 | 0 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (58.4) |
112▼9 | Freedom | 11-1 | D4Division rank #14 | 60.6 | 43.1 | 0 | Luxemburg-Casco (55.2) |
113▲13 | Appleton East | 6-4 | D1Division rank #17 | 60.6 | 51 | 1 | NeenahD1 (66.5) |
116▲30 | Sheboygan Falls | 7-3 | D4Division rank #15 | 60.3 | 57.3 | 0 | Brillion (54.7) |
122▲36 | Kettle Moraine | 4-6 | D2Division rank #18 | 60.0 | 63.7 | 1 | Catholic MemorialD4 (74.9) |
123▲12 | Hudson | 4-6 | D1Division rank #18 | 59.9 | 58.9 | 0 | Eau Claire North (34.9) |
125▼10 | Osceola | 6-4 | D4Division rank #16 | 59.1 | 61.5 | 0 | Somerset (54.5) |
136▲5 | Clear Lake | 5-5 | D7Division rank #8 | 58.3 | 44.9 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum City (43.2) |
139▼17 | Slinger | 6-4 | D2Division rank #19 | 57.6 | 48.6 | 0 | Port Washington (40.5) |
140▲7 | Monona Grove | 4-6 | D2Division rank #20 | 57.5 | 64 | 0 | MonroeD3 (53.1) |
143▲21 | Xavier | 5-5 | D4Division rank #17 | 56.8 | 41.1 | 0 | Waupaca (39.8) |
144▲30 | De Soto | 7-3 | D7Division rank #9 | 56.7 | 33.5 | 0 | HighlandD7 (46.7) |
147▼28 | La Crosse Central | 5-5 | D2Division rank #21 | 55.9 | 55.9 | 0 | Tomah (54) |
148▲4 | Gilman | 9-3 | D7Division rank #10 | 55.8 | 47.1 | 0 | Flambeau (36) |
149▼31 | Little Chute | 5-5 | D4Division rank #18 | 55.7 | 41.1 | 0 | Marinette (39.6) |
152▲15 | Brookwood | 7-3 | D7Division rank #11 | 55.5 | 35 | 0 | Southwestern/East Dubuque (IL) (49.6) |
155▲11 | Greenwood | 6-4 | D7Division rank #12 | 55.2 | 40.5 | 0 | GilmanD7 (55.8) |
156▲45 | Chippewa Falls | 3-7 | D2Division rank #22 | 55.1 | 70.4 | 1 | Rice Lake (60.1) |
157▲43 | Oregon | 4-6 | D2Division rank #23 | 55.1 | 50.6 | 0 | Beaver Dam (48.5) |
158▲4 | University School of Milwaukee | 5-5 | D4Division rank #19 | 55.1 | 48.1 | 0 | Saint FrancisD4 (48.8) |
159▼38 | Green Bay Preble | 6-5 | D1Division rank #19 | 55.1 | 65 | 0 | De PereD2 (51) |
163▲30 | Kewaskum | 6-5 | D4Division rank #20 | 54.8 | 52.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Lutheran (52) |
165▲4 | Madison La Follette | 6-4 | D1Division rank #20 | 54.6 | 44.8 | 0 | Madison WestD1 (46.7) |
168▲23 | Denmark | 7-4 | D4Division rank #21 | 54.3 | 47.4 | 0 | Oconto Falls (36.8) |
174▲7 | Middleton | 8-3 | D1Division rank #21 | 53.8 | 54.2 | 0 | Madison WestD1 (46.7) |
176▼67 | Watertown | 6-4 | D2Division rank #24 | 53.7 | 42.7 | 0 | Mount Horeb/Barneveld (45.7) |
178▼15 | Germantown | 5-5 | D2Division rank #25 | 53.2 | 54.3 | 0 | Wauwatosa West (50.1) |
180▼8 | Milwaukee Reagan | 7-3 | D2Division rank #26 | 53.2 | 35.9 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (45.9) |
187▼31 | West Bend East | 4-6 | D2Division rank #27 | 52.5 | 57.8 | 0 | SlingerD2 (57.6) |
189▼12 | D.C. Everest | 6-5 | D1Division rank #22 | 52.3 | 66.1 | 0 | Oshkosh West (56.3) |
192▼16 | East Troy | 5-5 | D4Division rank #22 | 51.9 | 41.1 | 0 | Big FootD4 (47.9) |
196▼6 | Loyal | 5-5 | D7Division rank #13 | 51.8 | 59.4 | 0 | Assumption (31.3) |
198▼48 | Webster | 4-5 | D7Division rank #14 | 51.4 | 36.1 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum City (43.2) |
199▲8 | De Pere | 4-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 51.0 | 51.6 | 0 | Notre Dame (51.8) |
200▲48 | Ithaca | 8-3 | D7Division rank #15 | 50.4 | 36.8 | 0 | CashtonD7 (36) |
202▼14 | Hurley | 8-3 | D7Division rank #16 | 50.2 | 47.7 | 0 | RosholtD7 (46.3) |
203▲19 | Randolph | 7-3 | D7Division rank #17 | 50.1 | 32.8 | 0 | PardeevilleD6 (48.7) |
206▼35 | Racine Case | 4-6 | D1Division rank #23 | 49.9 | 59.7 | 0 | Westosha Central (41.7) |
207▼15 | Pittsville | 5-4 | D7Division rank #18 | 49.9 | 47.4 | 0 | Pacelli (40.1) |
208▲19 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 4-6 | D1Division rank #24 | 49.8 | 56 | 0 | Appleton West (42.4) |
209▼23 | Jefferson | 6-4 | D4Division rank #23 | 49.8 | 51.4 | 0 | Big FootD4 (47.9) |
211▲8 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 49.7 | 57.5 | 0 | Green Bay SouthwestD2 (49.3) |
214▲3 | Reedsville | 6-5 | D7Division rank #19 | 49.4 | 47.4 | 0 | OzaukeeD6 (43) |
217▼5 | Green Bay Southwest | 4-6 | D2Division rank #29 | 49.3 | 60.2 | 0 | De PereD2 (51) |
219▼10 | Ripon | 4-6 | D4Division rank #24 | 49.0 | 59.7 | 0 | — |
220▼16 | Marshfield | 6-4 | D2Division rank #30 | 48.9 | 52.7 | 0 | Oshkosh North (37.1) |
222▼24 | Mauston | 6-4 | D4Division rank #25 | 48.8 | 49.1 | 0 | Black River FallsD4 (33.5) |
223▲23 | Saint Francis | 6-4 | D4Division rank #26 | 48.8 | 42.3 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (45.9) |
230▲7 | Big Foot | 4-6 | D4Division rank #27 | 47.9 | 46 | 0 | Turner (43.3) |
239▲20 | Madison West | 4-6 | D1Division rank #26 | 46.7 | 52.8 | 0 | Madison East (37.4) |
240▲1 | Highland | 5-5 | D7Division rank #20 | 46.7 | 41.4 | 0 | IthacaD7 (50.4) |
242▲30 | Blair- | 8-3 | D7Division rank #21 | 46.5 | 43.9 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD7 (41) |
243▼20 | Rosholt | 4-6 | D7Division rank #22 | 46.3 | 46.7 | 0 | Oconto (37.6) |
254▲4 | Athens | 5-5 | D7Division rank #23 | 44.9 | 33.9 | 0 | Thorp (42.2) |
257▲22 | Cedarburg | 4-6 | D2Division rank #31 | 44.4 | 63.7 | 0 | — |
260▲7 | Catholic Central | 6-5 | D7Division rank #24 | 43.9 | 44.9 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (36.3) |
261▼12 | South Milwaukee | 6-4 | D2Division rank #32 | 43.5 | 46.8 | 0 | Cudahy (37.4) |
262▲15 | Northland Pines | 5-5 | D4Division rank #28 | 43.5 | 43 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (20.6) |
263▲12 | Augusta | 6-4 | D7Division rank #25 | 43.4 | 37.5 | 0 | AthensD7 (44.9) |
282▼21 | Eleva- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #26 | 41.0 | 49 | 0 | AugustaD7 (43.4) |
293▲12 | Campbellsport | 3-7 | D4Division rank #29 | 39.6 | 56.1 | 0 | RiponD4 (49) |
317▼19 | Cashton | 5-5 | D7Division rank #27 | 36.0 | 43.8 | 0 | BrookwoodD7 (55.5) |
331▲12 | Black River Falls | 5-5 | D4Division rank #30 | 33.5 | 58.4 | 0 | — |
338▼26 | Hillsboro | 5-5 | D7Division rank #28 | 32.7 | 60.9 | 0 | — |
350▲11 | Obama SCTE | 3-7 | D4Division rank #31 | 29.9 | 37.1 | 0 | Milwaukee North (11.1) |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
174 of 380 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7▼3 | Bay Port | 13-1 | D1Division rank #1 | 80.8 |
8▼5 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 80.1 |
10▼3 | Fond du Lac | 9-2 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.1 |
11▲2 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.6 |
13▲2 | Kimberly | 12-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 78.0 |
24– | Mukwonago | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 72.6 |
39▼1 | Oak Creek | 5-5 | D1Division rank #7 | 69.3 |
53▲14 | Madison Memorial | 12-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 67.6 |
Division 2 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4▲1 | Waunakee | 12-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 82.4 |
9▲5 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 80.1 |
29– | Brookfield East | 12-2 | D2Division rank #3 | 71.0 |
31▲12 | Holmen | 7-4 | D2Division rank #4 | 70.6 |
32▲3 | Superior | 10-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 70.2 |
37▲21 | Homestead | 8-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 69.7 |
44▲30 | Pulaski | 9-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 68.9 |
46▲9 | Menomonee Falls | 9-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 68.7 |
Division 3 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6▲4 | Menomonie | 11-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 81.0 |
18▼7 | West De Pere | 11-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 75.0 |
22▲5 | DeForest | 14-0 | D3Division rank #3 | 73.1 |
23▼3 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 11-2 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.9 |
25▲32 | Plymouth | 10-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.1 |
30▲23 | Onalaska | 8-2 | D3Division rank #6 | 70.6 |
34▲6 | Medford | 11-1 | D3Division rank #7 | 69.8 |
35▼13 | Menasha | 12-2 | D3Division rank #8 | 69.8 |
Division 4 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3▲13 | Saint Croix Central | 8-3 | D4Division rank #1 | 82.6 |
17▲4 | Kiel | 13-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.2 |
19▼11 | Catholic Memorial | 12-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 74.9 |
33▲30 | Lake Mills | 10-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 69.9 |
43▼12 | Martin Luther | 8-3 | D4Division rank #5 | 68.9 |
47▼24 | Berlin | 9-3 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.2 |
59▼10 | Baldwin- | 8-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 66.8 |
63▼30 | Winneconne | 7-4 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.5 |
Division 5 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Stratford | 13-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 86.9 |
2▲4 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 82.9 |
21▲13 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 74.0 |
26▲11 | Lake Country Lutheran | 13-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 71.8 |
36▼4 | Bloomer | 7-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 69.8 |
42▲34 | Chilton | 9-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.9 |
52▼27 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 67.8 |
71▲17 | Gale- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 66.1 |
Division 6 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
12▲7 | Saint Mary's Springs | 12-2 | D6Division rank #1 | 78.7 |
14▲16 | Spring Valley | 10-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 77.5 |
15▲2 | Regis | 13-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 76.0 |
16▼4 | Mondovi | 12-1 | D6Division rank #4 | 75.5 |
38▼20 | Colby | 8-3 | D6Division rank #5 | 69.6 |
40▼4 | Lancaster | 9-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 69.0 |
45– | Abbotsford | 12-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 68.7 |
50▲1 | Auburndale | 8-3 | D6Division rank #8 | 67.9 |
Division 7 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
5▼3 | Edgar | 12-2 | D7Division rank #1 | 82.0 |
20▼11 | Bangor | 12-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 74.3 |
27▲19 | Hilbert | 11-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 71.8 |
78▲5 | Lourdes Academy | 12-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 65.3 |
93▲7 | River Ridge | 8-4 | D7Division rank #5 | 63.4 |
106▼25 | Turtle Lake | 8-4 | D7Division rank #6 | 61.3 |
111▲19 | Almond- | 10-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 60.9 |
136▲5 | Clear Lake | 5-5 | D7Division rank #8 | 58.3 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marawood | 5 | 64.9 | Stratford (86.9) |
| Classic Eight | 9 | 63.4 | Muskego (79.6) |
| Valley Football Association-North | 5 | 62.7 | Kimberly (78.0) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 61.6 | Menomonie (81.0) |
| Southeast | 7 | 61.5 | Franklin (80.1) |
| Valley Football Association-South | 5 | 61.3 | Fond du Lac (80.1) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 59.8 | Waterford (80.1) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 59.5 | Lake Mills (69.9) |
| Mississippi Valley | 7 | 59.1 | Onalaska (70.6) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 58.6 | Saint Croix Central (82.6) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 58.3 | Kiel (75.2) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 58.2 | Amherst (82.9) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 56.5 | Brookfield East (71.0) |
| Badger - North | 7 | 55.9 | Waunakee (82.4) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 7 | 55.8 | Saint Mary's Springs (78.7) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 54.7 | Bay Port (80.8) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 54.3 | Spring Valley (77.5) |
| Lakeland | 6 | 54.2 | Unity (65.1) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 53.3 | Regis (76.0) |
| North Shore | 10 | 52.4 | Homestead (69.7) |
| Parkland | 7 | 52.2 | New Berlin Eisenhower (72.9) |
| East Central | 8 | 51.6 | Plymouth (72.1) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 8 | 51.5 | Lancaster (69.0) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 51.5 | Martin Luther (68.9) |
| Badger - South | 8 | 51.5 | Milton (63.4) |
| Trailways - Large | 4 | 51.3 | Markesan (66.4) |
| Bay | 9 | 51.1 | West De Pere (75.0) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 50.8 | Medford (69.8) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 50.4 | Wrightstown (63.5) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 5 | 50.2 | D.C. Everest (52.3) |
| Trailways - Small | 5 | 49.1 | Lourdes Academy (65.3) |
| Rock Valley | 9 | 48.5 | Evansville (64.0) |
| Heart O' North | 9 | 48.4 | Northwestern (74.0) |
| Big East | 9 | 48.3 | Hilbert (71.8) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 47.8 | Madison Memorial (67.6) |
| Cloverwood | 8 | 47.4 | Abbotsford (68.7) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large | 4 | 47.3 | Kewaunee (64.3) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 47 | Lake Country Lutheran (71.8) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 8 | 46.8 | River Valley (66.1) |
| Capitol - South | 4 | 46.3 | Belleville (55.1) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 46 | Bangor (74.3) |
| Woodland | 6 | 45.8 | Whitnall (62.9) |
| Independents | 4 | 43.5 | Hurley (50.2) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 6 | 40.9 | Almond-Bancroft (60.9) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 40.5 | Melrose-Mindoro (47.6) |
| Ridge & Valley | 5 | 40.2 | De Soto (56.7) |
| South Central | 8 | 39.9 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (66.1) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 5 | 25.7 | Milwaukee Reagan (53.2) |













































































































































