ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 6 · 1064 games rated · home edge +0.94 · prior from 2023-24, 2022-23, 2021-22 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Divisions 1, 2, 6 and 7
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Kimberly | 8-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 81.8 | 59.3 | 2 | Bay PortD1 (70.6) |
2▲2 | Oconomowoc | 8-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 81.3 | 67.7 | 5 | ArrowheadD1 (79.5) |
3▲8 | West De Pere | 11-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 80.2 | 58.3 | 1 | De PereD1 (64) |
4▼1 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D2Division rank #2 | 79.6 | 63.8 | 3 | D.C. EverestD1 (67.7) |
5– | Arrowhead | 9-3 | D1Division rank #3 | 79.5 | 75.7 | 4 | MarquetteD1 (78.9) |
6▼4 | Franklin | 10-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.5 | 61.2 | 4 | Catholic MemorialD3 (73.6) |
7– | Marquette | 10-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 78.9 | 63.1 | 3 | GermantownD2 (73.3) |
9▼3 | Mukwonago | 10-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 78.2 | 69.5 | 5 | MuskegoD1 (76.2) |
10▲8 | Homestead | 8-3 | D2Division rank #3 | 77.0 | 66.2 | 2 | ArrowheadD1 (79.5) |
12▼3 | Hamilton | 7-3 | D1Division rank #7 | 76.8 | 61.7 | 3 | Brookfield CentralD2 (64.5) |
14▼1 | Waunakee | 10-2 | D1Division rank #8 | 76.4 | 56.2 | 2 | Monona GroveD2 (66.7) |
15▼5 | Muskego | 9-5 | D1Division rank #9 | 76.2 | 72.8 | 3 | NeenahD1 (74.3) |
16– | Kaukauna | 9-3 | D2Division rank #4 | 75.5 | 65.5 | 3 | West De PereD2 (80.2) |
17▲2 | New Richmond | 11-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 75.3 | 64.2 | 3 | Rice LakeD2 (79.6) |
18▲4 | Slinger | 14-0 | D2Division rank #6 | 75.1 | 60 | 2 | BadgerD2 (74.7) |
19▼4 | Verona | 10-1 | D1Division rank #10 | 75.1 | 57.8 | 3 | Madison MemorialD1 (68.7) |
21▲7 | Badger | 11-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 74.7 | 57.5 | 2 | GreendaleD3 (62.3) |
22▼1 | Neenah | 9-3 | D1Division rank #11 | 74.3 | 64.4 | 2 | Appleton NorthD1 (67) |
25▲1 | Germantown | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 73.3 | 68.8 | 4 | HomesteadD2 (77) |
27▼4 | Cedarburg | 7-3 | D2Division rank #9 | 71.9 | 55.3 | 1 | GraftonD3 (72.6) |
30▲13 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 70.7 | 49.1 | 1 | MondoviD6 (62.6) |
32▲1 | Beaver Dam | 9-2 | D2Division rank #10 | 70.6 | 58.2 | 2 | PlymouthD3 (69.2) |
33▲2 | Bay Port | 12-2 | D1Division rank #12 | 70.6 | 56.2 | 1 | MiddletonD1 (67.2) |
35▲5 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #13 | 70.3 | 61.3 | 2 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (65.6) |
38▼1 | Cuba City | 9-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 69.3 | 52.7 | 0 | LancasterD6 (57.4) |
43▲3 | Oak Creek | 6-4 | D1Division rank #14 | 68.8 | 61.3 | 1 | Racine HorlickD2 (61.8) |
44▼10 | Madison Memorial | 9-2 | D1Division rank #15 | 68.7 | 55 | 2 | WaunakeeD1 (76.4) |
47▲5 | D.C. Everest | 10-3 | D1Division rank #16 | 67.7 | 59.1 | 1 | Wausau WestD1 (60.3) |
48▲21 | Holmen | 7-4 | D2Division rank #11 | 67.5 | 54.8 | 1 | OnalaskaD3 (63) |
49– | Menomonie | 5-5 | D2Division rank #12 | 67.5 | 57.5 | 1 | HudsonD1 (70.3) |
50▲16 | Coleman | 11-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 67.2 | 46.5 | 2 | BonduelD6 (66.3) |
51▲9 | Racine Case | 9-2 | D1Division rank #17 | 67.2 | 56 | 2 | Brookfield EastD1 (63.3) |
53▼5 | Middleton | 7-4 | D1Division rank #18 | 67.2 | 63.1 | 1 | Janesville CraigD1 (62.3) |
54▲1 | Sun Prairie East | 7-4 | D2Division rank #13 | 67.1 | 60 | 1 | Monona GroveD2 (66.7) |
55▼5 | Appleton North | 5-5 | D1Division rank #19 | 67.0 | 61.6 | 1 | Fond du LacD1 (61.5) |
56▼5 | Chippewa Falls | 6-4 | D1Division rank #20 | 66.7 | 59.9 | 1 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (65.6) |
57▼1 | Monona Grove | 8-3 | D2Division rank #14 | 66.7 | 60.8 | 2 | DeForestD2 (65.9) |
59▲9 | Bonduel | 11-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 66.3 | 53 | 2 | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD5 (63) |
61▼7 | DeForest | 4-5 | D2Division rank #15 | 65.9 | 54.2 | 1 | Brookfield CentralD2 (64.5) |
63▲15 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 6-4 | D1Division rank #21 | 65.6 | 54.3 | 1 | Wausau WestD1 (60.3) |
64▲15 | Cedar Grove- | 9-3 | D6Division rank #5 | 65.6 | 52.8 | 0 | OostburgD5 (52.5) |
66▼5 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 65.2 | 46.5 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (55.1) |
70▲2 | Brookfield Central | 3-7 | D2Division rank #16 | 64.5 | 69 | 1 | Brookfield EastD1 (63.3) |
71▲6 | Kettle Moraine | 3-6 | D2Division rank #17 | 64.5 | 63.2 | 1 | Waukesha WestD2 (61.8) |
72▼1 | Boyceville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #2 | 64.5 | 38.8 | 0 | Glenwood CityD7 (48.5) |
74▼11 | ![]() Potosi/ | 13-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 64.0 | 42.9 | 1 | Cuba CityD6 (69.3) |
75▼16 | De Pere | 7-4 | D1Division rank #22 | 64.0 | 57.3 | 0 | PulaskiD2 (59.2) |
76▼3 | Lomira | 12-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 63.8 | 44.1 | 0 | Winnebago LutheranD5 (53.3) |
77▼10 | Hartford Union | 5-5 | D2Division rank #18 | 63.7 | 62.8 | 1 | Waukesha WestD2 (61.8) |
79▲4 | Brookfield East | 3-6 | D1Division rank #23 | 63.3 | 66.4 | 1 | Milwaukee KingD1 (60.4) |
80▲16 | Milton | 8-4 | D2Division rank #19 | 63.2 | 51.8 | 1 | Janesville CraigD1 (62.3) |
88▼4 | Mondovi | 7-4 | D6Division rank #7 | 62.6 | 53.1 | 0 | OsceolaD4 (51.4) |
90▲17 | Janesville Craig | 5-5 | D1Division rank #24 | 62.3 | 49.5 | 0 | Janesville ParkerD1 (49.6) |
94▲36 | Cambridge | 9-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 61.9 | 42.8 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (51.6) |
96▲2 | Racine Horlick | 7-4 | D2Division rank #20 | 61.8 | 47.2 | 0 | Union GroveD2 (53.3) |
97▼11 | Waukesha West | 1-8 | D2Division rank #21 | 61.8 | 67.2 | 0 | Waukesha NorthD2 (54.7) |
98▲8 | La Crosse Central | 5-5 | D2Division rank #22 | 61.6 | 57.2 | 0 | ReedsburgD3 (56.1) |
99▼6 | Fond du Lac | 3-7 | D1Division rank #25 | 61.5 | 72.6 | 0 | Appleton EastD1 (55.8) |
101▲11 | Westosha Central | 4-6 | D2Division rank #23 | 61.1 | 54.9 | 0 | Beloit MemorialD1 (53.5) |
102▲11 | Grantsburg | 12-2 | D6Division rank #9 | 61.1 | 44.9 | 0 | AmeryD4 (48.7) |
105▼15 | Luther | 8-3 | D6Division rank #10 | 60.7 | 56 | 0 | BangorD7 (53.5) |
106▲3 | Abbotsford | 8-3 | D6Division rank #11 | 60.4 | 43.1 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD7 (58.5) |
107▲24 | Milwaukee King | 7-3 | D1Division rank #26 | 60.4 | 46.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon TechnologyD1 (48.8) |
109▲2 | Spring Valley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 60.4 | 41.2 | 0 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (47.3) |
111▼19 | Wausau West | 5-5 | D1Division rank #27 | 60.3 | 57 | 0 | Eau Claire NorthD1 (52.6) |
112▼24 | Burlington | 6-4 | D2Division rank #24 | 60.2 | 53.1 | 1 | Westosha CentralD2 (61.1) |
116▼6 | Menasha | 6-4 | D2Division rank #25 | 60.0 | 56.4 | 0 | Oshkosh NorthD2 (55.7) |
118▲6 | Marshfield | 4-6 | D2Division rank #26 | 59.7 | 63.2 | 0 | Wisconsin Rapids LincolnD1 (46) |
119▼11 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 10-3 | D7Division rank #5 | 59.6 | 48.7 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (54.3) |
124▲15 | Pulaski | 5-5 | D2Division rank #27 | 59.2 | 63.7 | 0 | HortonvilleD2 (56.6) |
127▼2 | Iola- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #6 | 58.5 | 40.7 | 0 | Weyauwega-FremontD6 (51.2) |
128▼23 | River Ridge | 9-3 | D7Division rank #7 | 58.4 | 43.6 | 0 | FennimoreD6 (40.9) |
129▲4 | Wauwatosa East | 9-2 | D2Division rank #28 | 58.4 | 43.6 | 1 | New Berlin WestD3 (61.3) |
130▼2 | Sheboygan North | 7-4 | D1Division rank #28 | 58.3 | 41.3 | 0 | Green Bay WestD3 (39.8) |
131▼10 | Monroe | 7-3 | D2Division rank #29 | 58.2 | 48.8 | 0 | EdgertonD4 (55.3) |
133▲5 | Lancaster | 8-4 | D6Division rank #12 | 57.4 | 53 | 0 | Mineral PointD6 (54.7) |
136▲16 | Hortonville | 2-7 | D2Division rank #30 | 56.6 | 69.9 | 0 | Appleton EastD1 (55.8) |
137▼1 | River Falls | 3-6 | D2Division rank #31 | 56.1 | 61 | 0 | Wisconsin Rapids LincolnD1 (46) |
140▲6 | Nicolet | 3-6 | D2Division rank #32 | 56.0 | 61.6 | 1 | Milwaukee KingD1 (60.4) |
141▼19 | Ithaca | 10-1 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.0 | 39.6 | 0 | BangorD7 (53.5) |
142▲9 | Appleton East | 2-7 | D1Division rank #29 | 55.8 | 64.4 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD2 (64.5) |
143▲2 | Oshkosh North | 6-4 | D2Division rank #33 | 55.7 | 43.6 | 0 | Oshkosh WestD1 (52) |
145▼28 | Pardeeville | 8-2 | D6Division rank #13 | 55.3 | 32.9 | 0 | MarshallD6 (48) |
147– | Auburndale | 9-2 | D6Division rank #14 | 55.1 | 41 | 0 | Spencer/Columbus CatholicD5 (42.4) |
148▼13 | Johnson Creek | 10-2 | D7Division rank #9 | 55.1 | 39 | 0 | MarshallD6 (48) |
149▲6 | Wauwatosa West | 5-5 | D2Division rank #34 | 54.7 | 59.1 | 0 | Wauwatosa EastD2 (58.4) |
150▲8 | Mineral Point | 6-4 | D6Division rank #15 | 54.7 | 61.3 | 0 | PlattevilleD4 (59.3) |
151▼7 | Waukesha North | 3-6 | D2Division rank #35 | 54.7 | 50 | 0 | Waukesha SouthD2 (38.9) |
153▲16 | Menomonee Falls | 0-9 | D2Division rank #36 | 54.0 | 71.4 | 0 | — |
155▼13 | Cochrane- | 9-2 | D7Division rank #10 | 53.8 | 37.6 | 0 | RoyallD7 (43.6) |
156▼3 | Bangor | 8-3 | D7Division rank #11 | 53.5 | 41.4 | 0 | RoyallD7 (43.6) |
157▼7 | Beloit Memorial | 4-5 | D1Division rank #30 | 53.5 | 46.5 | 0 | ElkhornD2 (46.7) |
158▲9 | West Bend West | 4-5 | D2Division rank #37 | 53.3 | 55.1 | 0 | NicoletD2 (56) |
160▼1 | Union Grove | 4-6 | D2Division rank #38 | 53.3 | 55.8 | 0 | Beloit MemorialD1 (53.5) |
162▼5 | Ladysmith | 7-3 | D6Division rank #16 | 53.0 | 44.1 | 0 | UnityD6 (44.3) |
163▼20 | Ashwaubenon | 5-5 | D2Division rank #39 | 53.0 | 54.2 | 0 | Oshkosh NorthD2 (55.7) |
164▲2 | Oregon | 2-7 | D2Division rank #40 | 52.9 | 65.5 | 0 | — |
167▲4 | Milwaukee Reagan | 7-3 | D1Division rank #31 | 52.6 | 37.7 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen South/Carmen Southeast (43.1) |
168▼7 | Eau Claire North | 2-7 | D1Division rank #32 | 52.6 | 58.9 | 0 | Eau Claire MemorialD1 (43) |
172▲9 | Westby | 4-6 | D6Division rank #17 | 52.0 | 47.1 | 0 | ArcadiaD4 (44.8) |
174▲1 | Oshkosh West | 2-7 | D1Division rank #33 | 52.0 | 66.9 | 0 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (47.2) |
177▼23 | Howards Grove | 7-4 | D6Division rank #18 | 51.9 | 44.8 | 0 | Kohler/Sheboygan Christian/Sheboygan Area Lutheran (50.4) |
179▲3 | Blair- | 7-3 | D7Division rank #12 | 51.7 | 44.3 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain CityD7 (53.8) |
180▲14 | Cambria- | 7-4 | D7Division rank #13 | 51.6 | 38.3 | 0 | Lourdes AcademyD7 (46.3) |
182▼17 | Pepin/ | 9-2 | D7Division rank #14 | 51.3 | 34.1 | 0 | Blair-TaylorD7 (51.7) |
183▼6 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 3-6 | D1Division rank #34 | 51.3 | 55.8 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (42.7) |
184– | Crivitz | 7-3 | D7Division rank #15 | 51.2 | 36.7 | 0 | ShioctonD7 (44.1) |
185▲22 | Weyauwega- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #19 | 51.2 | 54.8 | 0 | BellevilleD6 (50.3) |
187▼17 | Madison West | 4-5 | D1Division rank #35 | 51.1 | 48.9 | 0 | Janesville ParkerD1 (49.6) |
192▲33 | Belleville | 7-6 | D6Division rank #20 | 50.3 | 55.8 | 0 | Southwestern/East Dubuque (IL) (50.3) |
194▼9 | Nekoosa | 7-3 | D6Division rank #21 | 50.0 | 42.1 | 0 | WestfieldD6 (45.3) |
196▼13 | Janesville Parker | 2-7 | D1Division rank #36 | 49.6 | 63.8 | 0 | — |
197▲29 | Randolph | 5-5 | D7Division rank #16 | 49.2 | 47.8 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (51.6) |
198▼10 | Greenfield | 4-5 | D2Division rank #41 | 48.9 | 50.8 | 0 | West Allis HaleD2 (47.2) |
199▼19 | ![]() Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 7-3 | D1Division rank #37 | 48.8 | 45.1 | 0 | Milwaukee ReaganD1 (52.6) |
203▲2 | Glenwood City | 7-4 | D7Division rank #17 | 48.5 | 42 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD7 (44.1) |
204▼13 | Fall Creek | 5-5 | D6Division rank #22 | 48.5 | 49.2 | 0 | Neillsville/GrantonD6 (29.7) |
206▼20 | Marshall | 5-6 | D6Division rank #23 | 48.0 | 52.1 | 0 | MarkesanD6 (38.8) |
208▲13 | Green Bay Southwest | 1-8 | D2Division rank #42 | 47.5 | 65 | 0 | — |
213▼5 | West Allis Hale | 2-7 | D2Division rank #43 | 47.2 | 60.3 | 0 | West Allis CentralD2 (28.2) |
214▼14 | Green Bay Preble | 1-8 | D1Division rank #38 | 47.2 | 62.3 | 0 | — |
218▲10 | Hillsboro | 6-4 | D7Division rank #18 | 46.9 | 34 | 0 | RoyallD7 (43.6) |
220▲13 | Kenosha Bradford | 3-7 | D1Division rank #39 | 46.8 | 55.2 | 0 | Indian Trail High School & AcademyD1 (51.3) |
221▼31 | Elkhorn | 5-6 | D2Division rank #44 | 46.7 | 52.9 | 0 | Delavan-DarienD4 (47.3) |
222▼12 | Racine Park | 1-8 | D2Division rank #45 | 46.5 | 66.4 | 0 | — |
223▲24 | Lourdes Academy | 7-5 | D7Division rank #19 | 46.3 | 44.1 | 0 | WestfieldD6 (45.3) |
224▼12 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 1-8 | D1Division rank #40 | 46.0 | 64.8 | 0 | — |
226▲31 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 7-4 | D6Division rank #24 | 45.6 | 46.6 | 0 | MishicotD6 (36.5) |
228▼17 | Westfield | 5-5 | D6Division rank #25 | 45.3 | 41.6 | 0 | RandolphD7 (49.2) |
230▲12 | Sun Prairie West | 1-8 | D1Division rank #41 | 44.8 | 68.1 | 0 | — |
232▲22 | Roncalli | 7-3 | D7Division rank #20 | 44.7 | 47.4 | 0 | BrillionD5 (52.2) |
233▲37 | Reedsville | 6-4 | D6Division rank #26 | 44.6 | 49 | 0 | Howards GroveD6 (51.9) |
235▼5 | Unity | 2-7 | D6Division rank #27 | 44.3 | 48.4 | 0 | CadottD6 (34.3) |
236▼17 | Cashton | 5-5 | D7Division rank #21 | 44.1 | 32.7 | 0 | BrookwoodD7 (28) |
237▼8 | Shiocton | 4-7 | D7Division rank #22 | 44.1 | 48.4 | 0 | ClintonvilleD5 (28.4) |
238▲5 | Eleva- | 5-5 | D7Division rank #23 | 44.1 | 32.5 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD7 (39.8) |
239▲22 | Turtle Lake | 4-6 | D7Division rank #24 | 43.8 | 49.7 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum CityD7 (37.5) |
240▲16 | Chetek- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #28 | 43.6 | 42.4 | 0 | UnityD6 (44.3) |
241▼3 | Royall | 5-5 | D7Division rank #25 | 43.6 | 40.8 | 0 | Clear LakeD7 (37) |
244▲25 | Crandon | 4-6 | D6Division rank #29 | 43.2 | 46.3 | 0 | Northland PinesD4 (28.4) |
247▲8 | Eau Claire Memorial | 1-8 | D1Division rank #42 | 43.0 | 63.7 | 0 | — |
251▲15 | Madison La Follette | 1-8 | D1Division rank #43 | 42.7 | 56 | 0 | Madison EastD1 (29.4) |
254▼22 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #26 | 42.3 | 41.4 | 0 | CashtonD7 (44.1) |
256▼29 | Cameron | 5-5 | D6Division rank #30 | 42.2 | 49.2 | 0 | UnityD6 (44.3) |
259▲4 | Hilbert | 5-6 | D7Division rank #27 | 41.8 | 44.1 | 0 | RandolphD7 (49.2) |
260▲7 | Watertown | 2-7 | D2Division rank #46 | 41.7 | 57.7 | 0 | Waukesha SouthD2 (38.9) |
264▼12 | Loyal/ | 1-8 | D6Division rank #31 | 41.4 | 51.4 | 0 | Neillsville/GrantonD6 (29.7) |
266▼4 | Fennimore | 3-6 | D6Division rank #32 | 40.9 | 49.6 | 0 | Benton/Scales Mound (IL)/Shullsburg (39.5) |
268▼3 | Tomah | 1-8 | D2Division rank #47 | 40.5 | 56.5 | 0 | BarabooD3 (40.3) |
269▼9 | Pittsville | 3-7 | D7Division rank #28 | 40.4 | 47.7 | 0 | RosholtD7 (25.5) |
271▲7 | Appleton West | 2-7 | D1Division rank #44 | 40.3 | 46.3 | 0 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (47.2) |
274▼30 | Palmyra- | 4-5 | D7Division rank #29 | 40.2 | 35.9 | 0 | Kenosha Christian LifeD7 (39.2) |
275▲25 | Poynette | 6-4 | D6Division rank #33 | 40.1 | 43.7 | 0 | MarkesanD6 (38.8) |
277▲8 | Superior | 0-9 | D2Division rank #48 | 39.8 | 61.5 | 0 | — |
278▲3 | Melrose- | 3-6 | D7Division rank #30 | 39.8 | 41.1 | 0 | Independence/GilmantonD7 (23.9) |
282▼23 | Kenosha Christian Life | 5-5 | D7Division rank #31 | 39.2 | 36.6 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon TechnologyD1 (48.8) |
285▲4 | Waukesha South | 2-7 | D2Division rank #49 | 38.9 | 48.3 | 0 | Milwaukee LutheranD3 (33.5) |
286▼37 | Markesan | 3-6 | D6Division rank #34 | 38.8 | 38.8 | 0 | DeerfieldD7 (38.4) |
289▲8 | Deerfield | 3-6 | D7Division rank #32 | 38.4 | 42.3 | 0 | Johnson CreekD7 (55.1) |
290▼3 | Whitehall | 4-6 | D7Division rank #33 | 38.4 | 39.7 | 0 | Independence/GilmantonD7 (23.9) |
293▼22 | Marathon | 3-6 | D6Division rank #35 | 37.6 | 51 | 0 | Loyal/GreenwoodD6 (41.4) |
294▼12 | ![]() Elmwood/ | 2-7 | D7Division rank #34 | 37.5 | 45.8 | 0 | ColfaxD6 (20.1) |
298▼7 | Clear Lake | 2-7 | D7Division rank #35 | 37.0 | 49.5 | 0 | WebsterD7 (26.9) |
301▲5 | Mishicot | 3-7 | D6Division rank #36 | 36.5 | 46.8 | 0 | OcontoD6 (27.9) |
303▲5 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 2-7 | D1Division rank #45 | 35.6 | 56.6 | 0 | Green Bay WestD3 (39.8) |
304▲16 | ![]() Milwaukee Bradley Tech/ | 5-5 | D1Division rank #46 | 35.3 | 40.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Washington/Fuller Academy (40) |
306▲6 | Pacelli | 2-6 | D7Division rank #36 | 34.9 | 51.2 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (27.9) |
309▼14 | Saint Mary Catholic | 1-8 | D6Division rank #37 | 34.7 | 45.5 | 0 | ManawaD7 (22.7) |
310▲5 | Kenosha Tremper | 0-9 | D1Division rank #47 | 34.4 | 56.8 | 0 | — |
311▼10 | ![]() Fall River/ | 2-7 | D6Division rank #38 | 34.4 | 38.2 | 0 | WaterlooD6 (29.2) |
313– | Cadott | 1-8 | D6Division rank #39 | 34.3 | 47.1 | 0 | AugustaD7 (24.1) |
314▼5 | Valders | 3-7 | D6Division rank #40 | 34.0 | 48.6 | 0 | Saint Mary CatholicD6 (34.7) |
320▲1 | Cumberland | 1-8 | D6Division rank #41 | 32.3 | 47.6 | 0 | — |
321▲5 | South Milwaukee | 1-8 | D2Division rank #50 | 31.6 | 58.9 | 0 | — |
322▲2 | Green Bay East | 2-7 | D2Division rank #51 | 31.0 | 49.8 | 0 | Appleton WestD1 (40.3) |
323▼6 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 2-7 | D1Division rank #48 | 30.8 | 56 | 0 | — |
325▼6 | Riverdale | 1-8 | D7Division rank #37 | 30.5 | 49.6 | 0 | — |
326▲10 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 3-6 | D7Division rank #38 | 30.1 | 34.2 | 0 | RiverdaleD7 (30.5) |
327▲1 | Sheboygan South | 1-8 | D2Division rank #52 | 29.7 | 46.4 | 0 | Green Bay EastD2 (31) |
328▲4 | ![]() Neillsville/ | 2-7 | D6Division rank #42 | 29.7 | 48.6 | 0 | New LisbonD7 (25.7) |
329▲5 | Iowa- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #39 | 29.5 | 44.8 | 0 | Wauzeka-Steuben/SenecaD7 (42.3) |
330▲9 | Madison East | 0-9 | D1Division rank #49 | 29.4 | 57.2 | 0 | — |
331▲17 | Waterloo | 2-7 | D6Division rank #43 | 29.2 | 42.1 | 0 | — |
335▲20 | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 2-5 | D2Division rank #53 | 28.3early | 25.5 | 0 | Milwaukee MadisonD3 (11.1) |
336▼6 | West Allis Central | 1-8 | D2Division rank #54 | 28.2 | 51.4 | 0 | Brown DeerD4 (24.7) |
337▲6 | Boscobel | 0-9 | D7Division rank #40 | 28.1 | 51.3 | 0 | — |
338▼1 | Brookwood | 1-8 | D7Division rank #41 | 28.0 | 43.5 | 0 | — |
339▼6 | Oconto | 0-9 | D6Division rank #44 | 27.9 | 48.8 | 0 | — |
340– | Assumption | 1-8 | D7Division rank #42 | 27.9 | 51.5 | 0 | — |
342▼11 | Webster | 1-8 | D7Division rank #43 | 26.9 | 43.8 | 0 | CadottD6 (34.3) |
345▼10 | New Lisbon | 2-7 | D7Division rank #44 | 25.7 | 41.3 | 0 | BrookwoodD7 (28) |
346▼1 | Rosholt | 1-8 | D7Division rank #45 | 25.5 | 48.4 | 0 | ManawaD7 (22.7) |
349▼5 | Augusta | 0-9 | D7Division rank #46 | 24.1 | 47.3 | 0 | — |
350▼3 | ![]() Independence/ | 1-8 | D7Division rank #47 | 23.9 | 47 | 0 | — |
351– | Manawa | 1-8 | D7Division rank #48 | 22.7 | 37.9 | 0 | Northland PinesD4 (28.4) |
355▼1 | Colfax | 0-9 | D6Division rank #45 | 20.1 | 42.4 | 0 | — |
356▲1 | Necedah | 0-9 | D7Division rank #49 | 20.0 | 49.3 | 0 | — |
357▲3 | Living Word Lutheran | 2-7 | D6Division rank #46 | 19.0 | 40 | 0 | — |
358– | ![]() Shorewood/ | 0-9 | D2Division rank #55 | 18.2 | 43.7 | 0 | — |
359▲2 | Dodgeland | 0-9 | D6Division rank #47 | 15.6 | 40.3 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
11 of 362 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 49
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Kimberly | 8-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 81.8 |
2▲2 | Oconomowoc | 8-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 81.3 |
5– | Arrowhead | 9-3 | D1Division rank #3 | 79.5 |
6▼4 | Franklin | 10-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.5 |
7– | Marquette | 10-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 78.9 |
9▼3 | Mukwonago | 10-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 78.2 |
12▼3 | Hamilton | 7-3 | D1Division rank #7 | 76.8 |
14▼1 | Waunakee | 10-2 | D1Division rank #8 | 76.4 |
Division 2 top 8 of 55
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3▲8 | West De Pere | 11-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 80.2 |
4▼1 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D2Division rank #2 | 79.6 |
10▲8 | Homestead | 8-3 | D2Division rank #3 | 77.0 |
16– | Kaukauna | 9-3 | D2Division rank #4 | 75.5 |
17▲2 | New Richmond | 11-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 75.3 |
18▲4 | Slinger | 14-0 | D2Division rank #6 | 75.1 |
21▲7 | Badger | 11-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 74.7 |
25▲1 | Germantown | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 73.3 |
Division 3 top 8 of 46
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8– | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 11-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 78.3 |
23▼6 | Catholic Memorial | 11-3 | D3Division rank #2 | 73.6 |
26▼1 | Grafton | 10-2 | D3Division rank #3 | 72.6 |
39▼1 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 69.2 |
40▲17 | Medford | 10-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 68.9 |
45▼4 | Notre Dame | 14-0 | D3Division rank #6 | 68.6 |
65▲5 | Port Washington | 8-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 65.4 |
84▲1 | Onalaska | 7-4 | D3Division rank #8 | 63.0 |
Division 4 top 8 of 56
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
13▼1 | Baldwin- | 12-2 | D4Division rank #1 | 76.6 |
20▲7 | Prescott | 9-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 74.9 |
28▲3 | West Salem | 9-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 71.6 |
29▼5 | Columbus | 10-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 70.8 |
31▲5 | Mayville | 10-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.6 |
42▼10 | Aquinas | 11-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.8 |
52▼7 | Ellsworth | 7-4 | D4Division rank #7 | 67.2 |
58▼5 | Freedom | 11-1 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.6 |
Division 5 top 8 of 49
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
11▲9 | Stratford | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 76.9 |
24▼10 | Prairie du Chien | 11-2 | D5Division rank #2 | 73.6 |
34▼4 | Darlington | 8-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 70.3 |
36▼7 | Wrightstown | 12-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 69.9 |
37▲10 | Saint Mary's Springs | 8-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 69.6 |
41▼2 | Saint Croix Falls | 11-1 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.8 |
46▼2 | Milwaukee Academy of Science | 11-1 | D5Division rank #7 | 67.9 |
62▼20 | Stanley- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 65.9 |
Division 6 top 8 of 47
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
30▲13 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 70.7 |
38▼1 | Cuba City | 9-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 69.3 |
50▲16 | Coleman | 11-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 67.2 |
59▲9 | Bonduel | 11-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 66.3 |
64▲15 | Cedar Grove- | 9-3 | D6Division rank #5 | 65.6 |
76▼3 | Lomira | 12-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 63.8 |
88▼4 | Mondovi | 7-4 | D6Division rank #7 | 62.6 |
94▲36 | Cambridge | 9-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 61.9 |
Division 7 top 8 of 49
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
66▼5 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 65.2 |
72▼1 | Boyceville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #2 | 64.5 |
74▼11 | ![]() Potosi/ | 13-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 64.0 |
109▲2 | Spring Valley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 60.4 |
119▼11 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 10-3 | D7Division rank #5 | 59.6 |
127▼2 | Iola- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #6 | 58.5 |
128▼23 | River Ridge | 9-3 | D7Division rank #7 | 58.4 |
141▼19 | Ithaca | 10-1 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.0 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 7 | 72 | Oconomowoc (81.3) |
| Fox Valley Association | 8 | 65.6 | Kimberly (81.8) |
| Greater Metro | 7 | 65.4 | Marquette (78.9) |
| Big Rivers | 7 | 65 | Rice Lake (79.6) |
| Badger - Large | 7 | 62.1 | Waunakee (76.4) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 61.9 | Baldwin-Woodville (76.6) |
| North Shore | 8 | 61.5 | Homestead (77.0) |
| Cloverbelt | 6 | 58 | Regis (70.7) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 8 | 57.8 | West De Pere (80.2) |
| Central Wisconsin | 6 | 57.7 | Stratford (76.9) |
| East Central | 6 | 57.4 | Beaver Dam (70.6) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 5 | 57.1 | Darlington (70.3) |
| Southeast | 8 | 57 | Franklin (79.5) |
| Badger - Small | 5 | 56.5 | Sauk Prairie (59.5) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 7 | 56.4 | D.C. Everest (67.7) |
| North Eastern | 7 | 56.2 | Wrightstown (69.9) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 56 | Holmen (67.5) |
| Big Eight | 8 | 55.8 | Verona (75.1) |
| Bay | 7 | 55.7 | Winneconne (66.1) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 55.5 | Badger (74.7) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 53.7 | Mayville (70.6) |
| Coulee | 8 | 53.6 | West Salem (71.6) |
| Great Northern | 8 | 52.2 | Medford (68.9) |
| Parkland | 8 | 52.1 | Catholic Memorial (73.6) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 7 | 51.1 | Prairie du Chien (73.6) |
| Woodland | 7 | 51.1 | Grafton (72.6) |
| Capitol | 6 | 50.4 | Columbus (70.8) |
| Big East | 6 | 50.3 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (65.6) |
| Heart O' North | 7 | 47.9 | Saint Croix Falls (68.8) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 8 | 47.3 | Notre Dame (68.6) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 46.4 | Racine St. Catherine's (65.2) |
| Marawood Central Wisconsin | 8 | 46 | Edgar (65.2) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 6 | 45.7 | Boyceville (64.5) |
| Packerland | 8 | 45.5 | Bonduel (66.3) |
| Midwest Classic-Midwest | 5 | 45.2 | Milwaukee Academy of Science (67.9) |
| Eastern Suburban | 7 | 44.5 | Cambridge (61.9) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 7 | 44.3 | Kiel (64.8) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 43.9 | Monroe (58.2) |
| Lakeland | 7 | 43.6 | Grantsburg (61.1) |
| Trailways | 7 | 43.3 | Johnson Creek (55.1) |
| Northwoods | 8 | 43.2 | Coleman (67.2) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 42 | Cochrane-Fountain City (53.8) |
| South Central | 8 | 40.7 | Berlin (60.2) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 8 | 39.7 | Ithaca (56.0) |
| Midwest Classic-Classic | 5 | 36.8 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (59.6) |
| Six Rivers | 4 | 36.6 | River Ridge (58.4) |













































































































































































































































