ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 14 · 1907 games rated · home edge +1.26 · prior from 2018-19, 2017-18, 2016-17 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Divisions 1, 3, 4 and 6
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 87.6 | 68.2 | 12 | FranklinD1 (83.7) |
3– | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 83.7 | 63 | 4 | Appleton NorthD1 (69.1) |
4– | Bay Port | 13-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 82.7 | 56.8 | 3 | KimberlyD1 (79.8) |
5▲5 | Catholic Memorial | 12-2 | D4Division rank #1 | 81.7 | 65.7 | 9 | MukwonagoD1 (79) |
6▼1 | Regis | 13-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 80.7 | 57 | 5 | Spring ValleyD6 (71.6) |
7▲2 | Saint Mary's Springs | 12-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 80.4 | 61 | 6 | RegisD6 (80.7) |
8▼2 | Fond du Lac | 9-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 80.3 | 64.4 | 5 | FranklinD1 (83.7) |
9▼1 | Kimberly | 12-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 79.8 | 62.4 | 7 | Fond du LacD1 (80.3) |
10▲1 | Menomonie | 11-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 79.2 | 63.5 | 7 | Lake MillsD4 (75.9) |
11▲3 | Mukwonago | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 79.0 | 68.6 | 5 | ArrowheadD1 (68) |
13▼1 | West De Pere | 11-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 78.6 | 54.9 | 4 | MenashaD3 (72.2) |
15– | DeForest | 14-0 | D3Division rank #3 | 77.5 | 54.4 | 5 | WaunakeeD2 (77.4) |
19▼6 | Kiel | 13-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 76.3 | 58.5 | 7 | BerlinD4 (69.7) |
20– | Lake Mills | 10-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 75.9 | 60.4 | 5 | OnalaskaD3 (73.8) |
21– | Mondovi | 12-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 75.6 | 53.1 | 3 | Mineral PointD6 (72.8) |
24▼1 | Onalaska | 8-2 | D3Division rank #4 | 73.8 | 60.4 | 4 | River FallsD3 (71.8) |
25▼1 | Saint Croix Central | 8-3 | D4Division rank #4 | 73.6 | 56.1 | 2 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 (66.5) |
26– | Marquette | 8-4 | D1Division rank #7 | 73.3 | 62.7 | 3 | Brookfield CentralD2 (69.3) |
27– | Mineral Point | 11-1 | D6Division rank #4 | 72.8 | 50.9 | 2 | LancasterD6 (69.7) |
28– | Plymouth | 10-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.3 | 55.4 | 4 | BerlinD4 (69.7) |
29▲2 | Menasha | 12-2 | D3Division rank #6 | 72.2 | 58.8 | 4 | MenomonieD3 (79.2) |
30– | River Falls | 8-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 71.8 | 62.9 | 4 | New RichmondD3 (70.3) |
31▼2 | Spring Valley | 10-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 71.6 | 54.8 | 3 | ColbyD6 (66.8) |
34– | New Richmond | 8-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 70.3 | 58 | 2 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (73.6) |
35▲3 | Lancaster | 9-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 69.7 | 54.5 | 1 | River ValleyD4 (69) |
36– | Medford | 11-1 | D3Division rank #9 | 69.7 | 52.4 | 1 | River FallsD3 (71.8) |
37▼2 | Berlin | 9-3 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.7 | 51.7 | 2 | WinneconneD4 (58.9) |
40▼1 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 11-2 | D3Division rank #10 | 69.2 | 57.1 | 5 | PlymouthD3 (72.3) |
41▼1 | Appleton North | 8-4 | D1Division rank #8 | 69.1 | 65.8 | 4 | KaukaunaD2 (65.2) |
42▼1 | Racine Lutheran | 11-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 69.0 | 49.9 | 2 | Racine St. Catherine'sD5 (68.4) |
43▲1 | River Valley | 11-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 69.0 | 51.8 | 3 | EdgertonD4 (62) |
44▲3 | Madison Memorial | 12-1 | D1Division rank #9 | 68.4 | 54.3 | 5 | VeronaD1 (65.6) |
46▼1 | Coleman | 9-3 | D6Division rank #8 | 68.4 | 49.5 | 2 | ManawaD6 (64.4) |
48▼2 | Freedom | 11-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 68.3 | 55.2 | 4 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (73.6) |
51▲6 | Arrowhead | 4-6 | D1Division rank #10 | 68.0 | 71.3 | 3 | Waukesha WestD2 (77.7) |
56▼2 | Wrightstown | 10-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 67.3 | 59.2 | 4 | FreedomD4 (68.3) |
59▲2 | Hudson | 4-6 | D1Division rank #11 | 66.9 | 63.7 | 2 | SuperiorD2 (67.8) |
60▼2 | Colby | 8-3 | D6Division rank #9 | 66.8 | 56.8 | 1 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (62.2) |
62– | Baldwin- | 8-3 | D4Division rank #9 | 66.5 | 57.6 | 3 | New RichmondD3 (70.3) |
63▼3 | Sheboygan Falls | 7-3 | D4Division rank #10 | 66.5 | 55.2 | 2 | ChiltonD5 (66.9) |
64▲1 | Milwaukee King | 9-1 | D1Division rank #12 | 66.4 | 47 | 2 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (65) |
65▲1 | Greendale | 6-4 | D3Division rank #11 | 66.3 | 54.3 | 2 | PewaukeeD3 (63.9) |
66▼3 | Reedsburg | 8-3 | D3Division rank #12 | 66.2 | 58.3 | 1 | SpartaD3 (63) |
69▼1 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 8-3 | D3Division rank #13 | 65.7 | 58.7 | 2 | New LondonD3 (63.1) |
70▲1 | Verona | 7-3 | D1Division rank #13 | 65.6 | 50.8 | 1 | MiddletonD1 (60.3) |
72▼2 | Auburndale | 8-3 | D6Division rank #10 | 65.2 | 52.6 | 0 | MarkesanD6 (58) |
78▲1 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 8-3 | D1Division rank #14 | 64.8 | 61 | 1 | Oak CreekD1 (63) |
79▲3 | Martin Luther | 8-3 | D4Division rank #11 | 64.7 | 51.4 | 0 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (52.1) |
81▼3 | Abbotsford | 12-1 | D6Division rank #11 | 64.6 | 51.8 | 3 | ColemanD6 (68.4) |
83▼2 | Manawa | 8-3 | D6Division rank #12 | 64.4 | 54.1 | 1 | BonduelD6 (62.1) |
84▼1 | Neenah | 5-6 | D1Division rank #15 | 64.4 | 64.4 | 1 | HudsonD1 (66.9) |
87▼2 | Stoughton | 8-3 | D3Division rank #14 | 64.0 | 54.3 | 0 | WatertownD2 (58.3) |
88▲1 | Pewaukee | 6-5 | D3Division rank #15 | 63.9 | 53.3 | 1 | WhitnallD3 (62.5) |
89▼2 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #13 | 63.8 | 52.9 | 1 | Turtle LakeD7 (62.4) |
92– | New London | 7-3 | D3Division rank #16 | 63.1 | 54.3 | 0 | XavierD4 (58.4) |
94▲2 | Oak Creek | 5-5 | D1Division rank #16 | 63.0 | 62.6 | 0 | Racine Park (56.9) |
95▼1 | Sparta | 7-3 | D3Division rank #17 | 63.0 | 55.9 | 1 | HolmenD2 (69.7) |
97▼2 | New Berlin West | 9-2 | D3Division rank #18 | 62.9 | 52 | 3 | New Berlin EisenhowerD3 (69.2) |
98▼1 | Winnebago Lutheran | 6-4 | D6Division rank #14 | 62.9 | 53.9 | 0 | OmroD5 (55.5) |
101▲1 | Whitnall | 7-3 | D3Division rank #19 | 62.5 | 49.9 | 1 | GreendaleD3 (66.3) |
104– | Eau Claire Memorial | 5-5 | D1Division rank #17 | 62.2 | 61.3 | 0 | Chippewa FallsD2 (57.1) |
105– | Appleton East | 6-4 | D1Division rank #18 | 62.1 | 59.1 | 1 | NeenahD1 (64.4) |
106▼3 | Bonduel | 7-3 | D6Division rank #15 | 62.1 | 55 | 1 | ColemanD6 (68.4) |
108▼2 | Edgerton | 9-2 | D4Division rank #12 | 62.0 | 45.8 | 0 | JeffersonD4 (50.7) |
110▼3 | Denmark | 7-4 | D4Division rank #13 | 61.6 | 53.8 | 0 | XavierD4 (58.4) |
112– | Grafton | 7-4 | D3Division rank #20 | 61.2 | 54.8 | 0 | Whitefish BayD3 (58.6) |
113– | Osceola | 6-4 | D4Division rank #14 | 61.1 | 59 | 1 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (73.6) |
114– | Lakeside Lutheran | 7-5 | D4Division rank #15 | 61.0 | 55.2 | 3 | Lodi (63.2) |
117– | Middleton | 8-3 | D1Division rank #19 | 60.3 | 52 | 1 | Sun Prairie (65) |
119▲2 | Johnson Creek | 8-3 | D6Division rank #16 | 59.9 | 48.3 | 1 | Winnebago LutheranD6 (62.9) |
122– | Evansville | 9-2 | D4Division rank #16 | 59.6 | 44.8 | 1 | EdgertonD4 (62) |
125– | Winneconne | 7-4 | D4Division rank #17 | 58.9 | 53.4 | 1 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (66.5) |
129– | Whitefish Bay | 5-5 | D3Division rank #21 | 58.6 | 54.3 | 1 | SlingerD2 (61.3) |
130▼2 | D.C. Everest | 6-5 | D1Division rank #20 | 58.6 | 59.4 | 1 | Appleton EastD1 (62.1) |
131– | Xavier | 5-5 | D4Division rank #18 | 58.4 | 55.2 | 0 | ShawanoD3 (53.5) |
137▼1 | Markesan | 5-4 | D6Division rank #17 | 58.0 | 51.1 | 0 | LaconiaD5 (53.4) |
139– | Little Chute | 5-5 | D4Division rank #19 | 57.8 | 54.5 | 0 | Luxemburg-Casco (58) |
141▼1 | Cumberland | 8-2 | D6Division rank #18 | 57.2 | 46.7 | 1 | BloomerD5 (59.6) |
143▼2 | Monroe | 7-5 | D3Division rank #22 | 57.1 | 57 | 3 | OnalaskaD3 (73.8) |
146– | Green Bay Preble | 6-5 | D1Division rank #21 | 56.6 | 56.9 | 1 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (65) |
147– | Grantsburg | 6-4 | D6Division rank #19 | 56.5 | 51.8 | 0 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (58.7) |
148– | Darlington | 7-4 | D6Division rank #20 | 56.5 | 57.3 | 2 | Lake Country LutheranD5 (75.1) |
149▲2 | Union Grove | 4-6 | D3Division rank #23 | 56.2 | 60.7 | 1 | BadgerD2 (64.5) |
151▼2 | Ashwaubenon | 7-3 | D3Division rank #24 | 56.1 | 53.9 | 0 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (56.6) |
152▲1 | Racine Case | 4-6 | D1Division rank #22 | 56.0 | 60 | 0 | Racine Park (56.9) |
153▼3 | Sauk Prairie | 6-4 | D3Division rank #25 | 56.0 | 55.7 | 0 | MonroeD3 (57.1) |
159– | Kewaskum | 6-5 | D4Division rank #20 | 55.3 | 54.5 | 1 | BerlinD4 (69.7) |
160– | Madison La Follette | 6-4 | D1Division rank #23 | 54.9 | 51.4 | 1 | Sun Prairie (65) |
161– | Durand- | 4-6 | D6Division rank #21 | 54.5 | 57.4 | 0 | Prescott (37.6) |
163▲1 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 4-6 | D3Division rank #26 | 54.0 | 55.7 | 1 | WhitnallD3 (62.5) |
165▲2 | Cambridge | 9-2 | D6Division rank #22 | 53.6 | 48.5 | 0 | Palmyra-EagleD6 (52.2) |
166▲2 | Shawano | 5-5 | D3Division rank #27 | 53.5 | 54.9 | 0 | Seymour (52.4) |
169▼3 | Mosinee | 6-4 | D3Division rank #28 | 53.4 | 52.6 | 0 | Iola-Scandinavia (51.6) |
174▲3 | Madison West | 4-6 | D1Division rank #24 | 52.7 | 52.4 | 0 | Janesville Craig (39.2) |
178▼2 | Osseo- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #23 | 52.5 | 57.5 | 1 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (62.2) |
182▲1 | Palmyra- | 7-3 | D6Division rank #24 | 52.2 | 46.1 | 0 | MarkesanD6 (58) |
183▼3 | Ripon | 4-6 | D4Division rank #21 | 52.1 | 55.9 | 1 | WinneconneD4 (58.9) |
192▼1 | Rhinelander | 6-4 | D3Division rank #29 | 51.1 | 48 | 0 | Antigo (48) |
194– | Manitowoc Lincoln | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 50.9 | 55.7 | 0 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (56.6) |
196▲2 | Jefferson | 6-4 | D4Division rank #22 | 50.7 | 46 | 0 | McFarlandD3 (49.1) |
204– | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 4-6 | D1Division rank #26 | 50.2 | 57.8 | 0 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (47.5) |
206▲2 | Saint Francis | 6-4 | D4Division rank #23 | 50.0 | 44 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (49.7) |
213▲4 | University School of Milwaukee | 5-5 | D4Division rank #24 | 49.1 | 47.6 | 0 | Saint FrancisD4 (50) |
214– | McFarland | 6-4 | D3Division rank #30 | 49.1 | 47.9 | 1 | EvansvilleD4 (59.6) |
222▲3 | Random Lake | 6-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 47.7 | 49.7 | 0 | OostburgD5 (50.2) |
224▼1 | Northland Pines | 5-5 | D4Division rank #25 | 47.7 | 47.4 | 0 | HighlandD7 (45.9) |
230▼1 | Lakeland | 6-4 | D3Division rank #31 | 47.3 | 50.8 | 0 | Antigo (48) |
235– | Mauston | 6-4 | D4Division rank #26 | 46.7 | 47.7 | 0 | Black River FallsD4 (41) |
246▼1 | Pardeeville | 4-6 | D6Division rank #26 | 45.7 | 49.3 | 0 | Cambria-Friesland (48.2) |
254▼2 | East Troy | 5-5 | D4Division rank #27 | 44.8 | 46.1 | 0 | Brodhead/Juda (42.7) |
256▲1 | Ozaukee | 4-6 | D6Division rank #27 | 44.2 | 48.9 | 0 | Howards Grove (37.4) |
258▲1 | Melrose- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #28 | 44.0 | 44.5 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (41.8) |
259▼3 | Crivitz | 4-6 | D6Division rank #29 | 43.9 | 46.5 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (36.2) |
264▼1 | Campbellsport | 3-7 | D4Division rank #28 | 43.5 | 55.8 | 0 | RiponD4 (52.1) |
279▲1 | Big Foot | 4-6 | D4Division rank #29 | 41.1 | 46.9 | 0 | McFarlandD3 (49.1) |
281– | Black River Falls | 5-5 | D4Division rank #30 | 41.0 | 47.1 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (36.5) |
324▲2 | Whitehall | 4-6 | D6Division rank #30 | 34.8 | 43.7 | 0 | Blair-TaylorD7 (49.1) |
338– | Obama SCTE | 3-7 | D4Division rank #31 | 31.8 | 39 | 0 | Milwaukee North (16.1) |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
174 of 380 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 87.6 |
3– | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 83.7 |
4– | Bay Port | 13-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 82.7 |
8▼2 | Fond du Lac | 9-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 80.3 |
9▼1 | Kimberly | 12-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 79.8 |
11▲3 | Mukwonago | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 79.0 |
26– | Marquette | 8-4 | D1Division rank #7 | 73.3 |
41▼1 | Appleton North | 8-4 | D1Division rank #8 | 69.1 |
Division 2 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
14▲3 | Waukesha West | 9-4 | D2Division rank #1 | 77.7 |
16– | Waunakee | 12-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.4 |
18▲1 | Brookfield East | 12-2 | D2Division rank #3 | 76.3 |
22– | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 75.2 |
33– | Hortonville | 9-2 | D2Division rank #5 | 71.1 |
38▼1 | Holmen | 7-4 | D2Division rank #6 | 69.7 |
39▲3 | Brookfield Central | 8-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 69.3 |
49▲1 | Menomonee Falls | 9-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 68.3 |
Division 3 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10▲1 | Menomonie | 11-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 79.2 |
13▼1 | West De Pere | 11-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 78.6 |
15– | DeForest | 14-0 | D3Division rank #3 | 77.5 |
24▼1 | Onalaska | 8-2 | D3Division rank #4 | 73.8 |
28– | Plymouth | 10-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.3 |
29▲2 | Menasha | 12-2 | D3Division rank #6 | 72.2 |
30– | River Falls | 8-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 71.8 |
34– | New Richmond | 8-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 70.3 |
Division 4 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
5▲5 | Catholic Memorial | 12-2 | D4Division rank #1 | 81.7 |
19▼6 | Kiel | 13-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 76.3 |
20– | Lake Mills | 10-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 75.9 |
25▼1 | Saint Croix Central | 8-3 | D4Division rank #4 | 73.6 |
37▼2 | Berlin | 9-3 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.7 |
43▲1 | River Valley | 11-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 69.0 |
48▼2 | Freedom | 11-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 68.3 |
56▼2 | Wrightstown | 10-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 67.3 |
Division 5 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2– | Stratford | 13-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 83.8 |
17▲1 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 76.4 |
23▲2 | Lake Country Lutheran | 13-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 75.1 |
45▼2 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 68.4 |
47▲2 | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 68.4 |
50▼2 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.2 |
58▼3 | Chilton | 9-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 66.9 |
75– | Gale- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 65.0 |
Division 6 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6▼1 | Regis | 13-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 80.7 |
7▲2 | Saint Mary's Springs | 12-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 80.4 |
21– | Mondovi | 12-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 75.6 |
27– | Mineral Point | 11-1 | D6Division rank #4 | 72.8 |
31▼2 | Spring Valley | 10-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 71.6 |
35▲3 | Lancaster | 9-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 69.7 |
42▼1 | Racine Lutheran | 11-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 69.0 |
46▼1 | Coleman | 9-3 | D6Division rank #8 | 68.4 |
Division 7 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
12▼5 | Edgar | 12-2 | D7Division rank #1 | 78.9 |
32– | Bangor | 12-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 71.6 |
52▼1 | Hilbert | 11-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 67.8 |
57▲2 | Lourdes Academy | 12-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 67.2 |
85▲3 | River Ridge | 8-4 | D7Division rank #5 | 64.3 |
102▼2 | Turtle Lake | 8-4 | D7Division rank #6 | 62.4 |
118– | Gilman | 9-3 | D7Division rank #7 | 59.9 |
144– | Almond- | 10-1 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.9 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 9 | 69.4 | Muskego (87.6) |
| Valley Football Association-North | 5 | 64.6 | Kimberly (79.8) |
| Valley Football Association-South | 5 | 63.5 | Fond du Lac (80.3) |
| Marawood | 5 | 62.6 | Stratford (83.8) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 62.4 | Menomonie (79.2) |
| Southeast | 7 | 60.7 | Franklin (83.7) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 60.6 | Brookfield East (76.3) |
| Badger - North | 7 | 59.2 | DeForest (77.5) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 59 | Lake Mills (75.9) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 58.5 | Waterford (75.2) |
| Mississippi Valley | 7 | 58 | Onalaska (73.8) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 57 | Kiel (76.3) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 7 | 56.9 | Saint Mary's Springs (80.4) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 56 | Amherst (76.4) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 56 | Saint Croix Central (73.6) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 54.4 | Freedom (68.3) |
| Bay | 9 | 53.6 | West De Pere (78.6) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 53.4 | Bay Port (82.7) |
| Parkland | 7 | 53.2 | New Berlin Eisenhower (69.2) |
| Lakeland | 6 | 53.2 | Unity (63.8) |
| Badger - South | 8 | 53.1 | Milton (64.9) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 53 | Regis (80.7) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 8 | 52.9 | Mineral Point (72.8) |
| North Shore | 10 | 52.9 | Hartford Union (67.8) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 5 | 52.7 | Marshfield (60.3) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 52.1 | Mondovi (75.6) |
| East Central | 8 | 51.8 | Plymouth (72.3) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 50.9 | Racine Lutheran (69.0) |
| Trailways - Small | 5 | 50.1 | Lourdes Academy (67.2) |
| Trailways - Large | 4 | 49.7 | Markesan (58.0) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 49.3 | Madison Memorial (68.4) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 49.2 | Medford (69.7) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 8 | 48.8 | River Valley (69.0) |
| Big East | 9 | 47.5 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (68.2) |
| Woodland | 6 | 46.7 | Whitnall (62.5) |
| Cloverwood | 8 | 46.6 | Abbotsford (64.6) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 46.3 | Lake Country Lutheran (75.1) |
| Heart O' North | 9 | 45.6 | Northwestern (68.4) |
| Rock Valley | 9 | 45.3 | Edgerton (62.0) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large | 4 | 44.7 | Kewaunee (62.9) |
| Capitol - South | 4 | 44.5 | Cambridge (53.6) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 43.2 | Bangor (71.6) |
| Independents | 4 | 41.6 | Hurley (52.7) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 40.6 | Blair-Taylor (49.1) |
| South Central | 8 | 38.6 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (65.0) |
| Ridge & Valley | 5 | 38.6 | Ithaca (51.3) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 6 | 38.1 | Almond-Bancroft (56.9) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 5 | 26.5 | Milwaukee Reagan (53.1) |














































































































































