ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 9 · 1572 games rated · home edge +0.59 · prior from 2016-17 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Divisions 1, 3, 5, 6 and 7
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲1 | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 85.1 | 58.7 | 3 | AmherstD5 (82.5) |
2▼1 | Bangor | 13-0 | D7Division rank #1 | 84.8 | 51.2 | 3 | Potosi/Cassville (66.6) |
3– | Amherst | 12-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 82.5 | 57 | 2 | BonduelD5 (72.8) |
5▼1 | Stanley- | 8-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 81.0 | 57.8 | 3 | StratfordD5 (75.2) |
6▲5 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 13-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 80.6 | 56.2 | 5 | PlymouthD3 (73) |
8▲2 | Edgar | 10-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 79.9 | 54.6 | 3 | StratfordD5 (75.2) |
9▼3 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 79.8 | 60.3 | 4 | WaterfordD2 (71.3) |
11▲1 | Racine Horlick | 8-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 78.3 | 58.5 | 4 | FranklinD1 (79.8) |
12▼3 | Kimberly | 14-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 78.0 | 61.5 | 6 | Fond du LacD1 (75.9) |
15▼2 | Fond du Lac | 9-3 | D1Division rank #4 | 75.9 | 60.8 | 3 | Appleton NorthD1 (74.2) |
16▲3 | Rice Lake | 11-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 75.6 | 59.9 | 2 | Eau Claire MemorialD1 (65.8) |
18▼1 | Stratford | 7-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 75.2 | 57.9 | 2 | MarathonD6 (65.2) |
19▲5 | Badger | 9-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 75.1 | 60.3 | 4 | WaterfordD2 (71.3) |
20– | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.1 | 50.7 | 4 | Green Bay SouthwestD2 (66.2) |
22▲4 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.2 | 61.5 | 3 | Rice LakeD3 (75.6) |
23▼2 | Appleton North | 9-3 | D1Division rank #8 | 74.2 | 60.7 | 3 | NeenahD1 (73.1) |
25▲2 | Kettle Moraine | 7-4 | D1Division rank #9 | 73.3 | 60 | 1 | MuskegoD1 (71.5) |
26▲2 | Neenah | 7-4 | D1Division rank #10 | 73.1 | 60.5 | 2 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (67.6) |
27▲2 | Plymouth | 7-4 | D3Division rank #3 | 73.0 | 56.4 | 1 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (64.9) |
29▼4 | Bonduel | 8-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 72.8 | 52.9 | 1 | Iola-ScandinaviaD6 (71.2) |
30▲6 | Onalaska | 9-2 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.7 | 55.6 | 2 | River ValleyD4 (66.5) |
32▲1 | Muskego | 9-4 | D1Division rank #11 | 71.5 | 61.7 | 2 | Catholic MemorialD3 (69.7) |
33▲5 | Grantsburg | 11-1 | D5Division rank #5 | 71.5 | 42.7 | 0 | UnityD6 (56.9) |
34– | Kewaskum | 10-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 71.3 | 52.4 | 2 | PlymouthD3 (73) |
35▼4 | New Richmond | 6-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 71.3 | 56.8 | 1 | EllsworthD4 (63.8) |
37▼5 | Iola- | 11-3 | D6Division rank #2 | 71.2 | 54.6 | 1 | MarathonD6 (65.2) |
40▼3 | Lancaster | 7-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 70.0 | 53.8 | 2 | River ValleyD4 (66.5) |
41– | Regis | 9-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 70.0 | 57.7 | 2 | ColbyD5 (68.6) |
43▲21 | Greendale | 9-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 69.7 | 57.2 | 2 | PewaukeeD3 (66.5) |
44▼2 | Catholic Memorial | 8-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 69.7 | 60.3 | 2 | Kettle MoraineD1 (73.3) |
46▲7 | Berlin | 8-3 | D3Division rank #9 | 68.7 | 54.5 | 2 | PlymouthD3 (73) |
47▼3 | Colby | 5-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 68.6 | 55.1 | 0 | Fall CreekD6 (55.8) |
49▼3 | West De Pere | 10-2 | D3Division rank #10 | 68.2 | 49.9 | 1 | Luxemburg-CascoD3 (58.9) |
51▼6 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #8 | 68.1 | 42.1 | 3 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (60.3) |
52▼5 | Clinton | 11-1 | D5Division rank #9 | 67.8 | 43.8 | 0 | JeffersonD3 (57.9) |
53▼5 | Oak Creek | 6-4 | D1Division rank #12 | 67.8 | 59.4 | 1 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (70.5) |
54▲12 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 6-5 | D1Division rank #13 | 67.6 | 65.8 | 3 | Fond du LacD1 (75.9) |
55▲3 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #10 | 67.5 | 47.1 | 1 | Manitowoc LutheranD6 (59.5) |
58▲4 | Racine Lutheran | 10-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 66.8 | 44.5 | 1 | Martin LutherD4 (60.6) |
60▲12 | Pewaukee | 8-3 | D3Division rank #11 | 66.5 | 51.6 | 1 | New Berlin WestD3 (59.9) |
62▼19 | Whitefish Bay | 11-2 | D3Division rank #12 | 66.4 | 46.1 | 1 | HomesteadD2 (65.5) |
63▼9 | Cuba City | 7-4 | D6Division rank #5 | 66.4 | 53.4 | 2 | Mineral PointD6 (59.6) |
64▼4 | Middleton | 9-2 | D1Division rank #14 | 66.3 | 47.6 | 0 | VeronaD1 (56.3) |
67▲1 | Abbotsford | 10-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 66.0 | 49.9 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (56.2) |
68▼1 | Eau Claire Memorial | 6-4 | D1Division rank #15 | 65.8 | 61.3 | 1 | Superior (60.3) |
69▼13 | West Salem | 8-3 | D3Division rank #13 | 65.8 | 56.5 | 1 | HolmenD2 (69.2) |
70▼1 | Loyal | 8-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 65.7 | 55.1 | 1 | AbbotsfordD7 (66) |
73▲3 | Arrowhead | 6-4 | D1Division rank #16 | 65.3 | 61.3 | 2 | Kettle MoraineD1 (73.3) |
74– | Elk Mound | 9-3 | D5Division rank #11 | 65.2 | 54.5 | 2 | Spring ValleyD6 (64) |
75▲6 | Marathon | 7-4 | D6Division rank #6 | 65.2 | 57.6 | 1 | AbbotsfordD7 (66) |
76▼21 | Whitnall | 8-2 | D3Division rank #14 | 65.1 | 48.6 | 1 | Martin LutherD4 (60.6) |
79▲3 | Melrose- | 8-2 | D6Division rank #7 | 64.7 | 44.1 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (56.1) |
80▲4 | Markesan | 9-2 | D6Division rank #8 | 64.5 | 48.4 | 0 | DodgelandD6 (49.6) |
84▼4 | Spring Valley | 8-2 | D6Division rank #9 | 64.0 | 51.1 | 1 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (63.4) |
86▲6 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 7-3 | D3Division rank #15 | 63.9 | 48.9 | 2 | FreedomD4 (63.5) |
87– | Notre Dame | 10-3 | D3Division rank #16 | 63.8 | 52 | 2 | PulaskiD2 (65.3) |
90▲7 | Chetek- | 7-3 | D5Division rank #12 | 63.5 | 50.3 | 2 | Elk MoundD5 (65.2) |
91▼6 | Durand- | 6-5 | D5Division rank #13 | 63.4 | 53 | 0 | MondoviD5 (57) |
92▲4 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 6-4 | D1Division rank #17 | 63.2 | 53.6 | 1 | MarshfieldD2 (59.3) |
93▼18 | Wild Rose | 10-0 | D7Division rank #5 | 63.2 | 39.2 | 0 | PittsvilleD7 (56.7) |
94▼21 | Oconto | 7-2 | D5Division rank #14 | 62.8 | 46.9 | 1 | KewauneeD5 (61.2) |
95▲5 | Antigo | 10-2 | D3Division rank #17 | 62.5 | 48.1 | 1 | BerlinD3 (68.7) |
96▼7 | Clear Lake | 9-1 | D7Division rank #6 | 62.5 | 34 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (56) |
98▼4 | Kewaunee | 7-3 | D5Division rank #15 | 61.2 | 48.2 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (57.9) |
100▲7 | Valders | 8-4 | D5Division rank #16 | 60.6 | 53.4 | 1 | KielD4 (66) |
106▲32 | New Berlin West | 5-4 | D3Division rank #18 | 59.9 | 54 | 0 | Wisconsin Lutheran (51.3) |
108▼6 | Mineral Point | 9-3 | D6Division rank #10 | 59.6 | 50.1 | 1 | FennimoreD6 (59.1) |
109▲12 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 8-3 | D6Division rank #11 | 59.5 | 43.7 | 0 | Hilbert/Stockbridge (52.9) |
110▼6 | Milwaukee King | 6-2 | D1Division rank #18 | 59.5 | 37.6 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (46.8) |
112▲2 | Fennimore | 6-3 | D6Division rank #12 | 59.1 | 49.9 | 1 | LancasterD5 (70) |
114▲11 | Luxemburg- | 6-4 | D3Division rank #19 | 58.9 | 50.6 | 2 | FreedomD4 (63.5) |
116▼6 | Green Bay Preble | 6-4 | D1Division rank #19 | 58.7 | 52.5 | 1 | PulaskiD2 (65.3) |
117▲5 | Marquette | 6-5 | D1Division rank #20 | 58.6 | 54 | 0 | GermantownD2 (57.7) |
118▲12 | Saint Francis | 7-3 | D3Division rank #20 | 58.6 | 41.9 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (54.4) |
119▲1 | Cambridge | 6-2 | D6Division rank #13 | 58.5 | 44.7 | 0 | BellevilleD6 (50.5) |
124▲8 | Jefferson | 8-2 | D3Division rank #21 | 57.9 | 44.9 | 0 | Evansville / Albany (57.1) |
131▲8 | Mondovi | 5-5 | D5Division rank #17 | 57.0 | 52 | 0 | Glenwood City (55) |
132▲18 | Iowa- | 6-3 | D7Division rank #7 | 57.0 | 47.5 | 1 | Cuba CityD6 (66.4) |
134▼7 | Seymour | 4-6 | D3Division rank #22 | 57.0 | 51.7 | 0 | New LondonD3 (52.4) |
135▼17 | Unity | 9-3 | D6Division rank #14 | 56.9 | 45.5 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (51.5) |
136▼33 | Pittsville | 8-2 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.7 | 42.4 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (51.8) |
137▼8 | Johnson Creek | 7-2 | D6Division rank #15 | 56.3 | 33.3 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (41.5) |
138▼4 | Verona | 6-4 | D1Division rank #21 | 56.3 | 48.7 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (48.1) |
140▲11 | Assumption | 6-3 | D7Division rank #9 | 56.2 | 46.8 | 0 | Gilman (49) |
141▼6 | Darlington | 4-6 | D6Division rank #16 | 56.2 | 51.5 | 1 | CambridgeD6 (58.5) |
142▼14 | New Holstein | 7-4 | D5Division rank #18 | 56.1 | 51.3 | 1 | ValdersD5 (60.6) |
144▼28 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 4-5 | D3Division rank #23 | 56.1 | 51.4 | 0 | GreenfieldD2 (51.7) |
145▼3 | Turtle Lake | 6-3 | D7Division rank #10 | 56.0 | 36.8 | 0 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (38.1) |
148▼1 | Fall Creek | 4-4 | D6Division rank #17 | 55.8 | 55.5 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (46.2) |
150▼4 | Cumberland | 5-4 | D5Division rank #19 | 55.2 | 48.8 | 1 | Chetek-WeyerhaeuserD5 (63.5) |
155▼29 | Prairie du Chien | 7-3 | D5Division rank #20 | 54.7 | 51.5 | 1 | PlattevilleD4 (70.7) |
159▲8 | Howards Grove | 7-2 | D5Division rank #21 | 54.4 | 43.8 | 1 | Manitowoc LutheranD6 (59.5) |
160▲13 | Hurley | 6-4 | D7Division rank #11 | 54.3 | 47.1 | 0 | Houghton, MI (52.5) |
161▼9 | Oshkosh West | 5-5 | D1Division rank #22 | 54.3 | 57.4 | 0 | Hortonville (57.6) |
162▼7 | Southern Door | 7-3 | D5Division rank #22 | 54.2 | 49.3 | 2 | OcontoD5 (62.8) |
164– | Hamilton | 5-5 | D1Division rank #23 | 53.9 | 55 | 1 | MarquetteD1 (58.6) |
166▲6 | Madison West | 9-3 | D1Division rank #24 | 53.8 | 49 | 0 | VeronaD1 (56.3) |
171▲6 | Brookwood | 7-3 | D6Division rank #18 | 53.1 | 44.9 | 0 | RoyallD7 (51.4) |
172▼3 | Laconia | 6-5 | D5Division rank #23 | 53.1 | 56.2 | 0 | MayvilleD4 (54.9) |
173▼5 | Crandon | 6-3 | D6Division rank #19 | 53.0 | 37.3 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (42.8) |
175▼1 | New London | 6-4 | D3Division rank #24 | 52.4 | 47.6 | 1 | MenashaD2 (67.2) |
176▲6 | Wittenberg- | 6-4 | D5Division rank #24 | 52.2 | 55.3 | 0 | Shiocton (54.6) |
177▲7 | Mosinee | 5-5 | D3Division rank #25 | 52.0 | 48.6 | 0 | MedfordD3 (48) |
179▲25 | Auburndale | 5-5 | D6Division rank #20 | 51.8 | 52.2 | 0 | Tomahawk (43.3) |
181▼6 | Merrill | 4-6 | D3Division rank #26 | 51.7 | 48 | 0 | MosineeD3 (52) |
182▲3 | Saint Croix Falls | 4-5 | D5Division rank #25 | 51.5 | 46.8 | 0 | FredericD7 (34.9) |
184▼25 | Lourdes Academy | 7-2 | D7Division rank #12 | 51.5 | 34.1 | 0 | Johnson CreekD6 (56.3) |
185▼4 | Royall | 3-6 | D7Division rank #13 | 51.4 | 51 | 0 | New Lisbon (47.8) |
189▼2 | Westby | 6-5 | D5Division rank #26 | 51.1 | 54.1 | 0 | DarlingtonD6 (56.2) |
190▲20 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 5-5 | D5Division rank #27 | 51.0 | 44.6 | 0 | AthensD7 (41.6) |
192▲1 | Port Washington | 5-5 | D3Division rank #27 | 50.6 | 47.8 | 1 | Hartford UnionD2 (58.8) |
193▲12 | Belleville | 4-4 | D6Division rank #21 | 50.5 | 49.9 | 0 | Marshall (44.6) |
196▲3 | Monroe | 4-6 | D3Division rank #28 | 49.7 | 53.7 | 0 | Fort Atkinson (49.7) |
197▼5 | Dodgeland | 5-4 | D6Division rank #22 | 49.6 | 48 | 0 | PardeevilleD6 (46.8) |
208▼1 | Webster | 7-3 | D6Division rank #23 | 48.4 | 44.4 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (56) |
210▲8 | Madison La Follette | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 48.1 | 49.7 | 0 | Janesville CraigD1 (47.5) |
211▲17 | Medford | 3-7 | D3Division rank #29 | 48.0 | 52.3 | 0 | MerrillD3 (51.7) |
213▼19 | Spooner | 3-5 | D5Division rank #28 | 47.9 | 51.2 | 0 | CumberlandD5 (55.2) |
216▼19 | Owen- | 3-6 | D7Division rank #14 | 47.6 | 50.8 | 0 | Gilman (49) |
217▲7 | Janesville Craig | 4-6 | D1Division rank #26 | 47.5 | 49.7 | 0 | Madison MemorialD1 (43.4) |
221▼10 | Pardeeville | 4-4 | D6Division rank #24 | 46.8 | 44.1 | 0 | Palmyra-Eagle (42.7) |
223▲22 | Reedsville | 5-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 46.4 | 43.5 | 0 | Ozaukee (41.3) |
224▼3 | Almond- | 6-3 | D7Division rank #15 | 46.3 | 38 | 0 | PardeevilleD6 (46.8) |
231▲15 | East Troy | 5-5 | D3Division rank #30 | 45.7 | 46.2 | 0 | McFarland (40.6) |
233▼7 | River Ridge | 3-4 | D7Division rank #16 | 45.2 | 44.4 | 0 | Highland (35.8) |
238▲4 | Brookfield Academy | 3-6 | D5Division rank #29 | 44.9 | 43.4 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (41.5) |
239▲4 | Hillsboro | 4-4 | D7Division rank #17 | 44.6 | 46.9 | 0 | RoyallD7 (51.4) |
245▲6 | Ithaca | 5-3 | D7Division rank #18 | 44.2 | 40.6 | 0 | De SotoD7 (44) |
248▼9 | De Soto | 3-3 | D7Division rank #19 | 44.0 | 37.7 | 0 | BrookwoodD6 (53.1) |
250▲3 | Madison Memorial | 4-6 | D1Division rank #27 | 43.4 | 50.2 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (48.1) |
254– | Crivitz | 6-4 | D6Division rank #26 | 42.8 | 39 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (41) |
262▲18 | Athens | 3-7 | D7Division rank #20 | 41.6 | 49.9 | 0 | Gilman (49) |
295▼27 | Whitehall | 4-5 | D6Division rank #27 | 37.3 | 44.4 | 0 | Viroqua (46.2) |
304▼1 | Mishicot | 4-5 | D6Division rank #28 | 35.7 | 45.1 | 0 | Ozaukee (41.3) |
307▲7 | Frederic | 2-7 | D7Division rank #21 | 34.9 | 49 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (28.6) |
308▲17 | Deerfield | 4-5 | D7Division rank #22 | 34.2 | 39.4 | 0 | Lourdes AcademyD7 (51.5) |
311▼7 | Tri- | 4-4 | D7Division rank #23 | 33.7 | 36.3 | 0 | Rosholt (28.5) |
315▼10 | Cambria- | 3-6 | D7Division rank #24 | 33.4 | 39.1 | 0 | DeerfieldD7 (34.2) |
357▲1 | North Crawford | 1-6 | D7Division rank #25 | 25.5 | 39.2 | 0 | Riverdale (24) |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
174 of 374 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 27
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9▼3 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 79.8 |
11▲1 | Racine Horlick | 8-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 78.3 |
12▼3 | Kimberly | 14-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 78.0 |
15▼2 | Fond du Lac | 9-3 | D1Division rank #4 | 75.9 |
19▲5 | Badger | 9-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 75.1 |
20– | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.1 |
22▲4 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.2 |
23▼2 | Appleton North | 9-3 | D1Division rank #8 | 74.2 |
Division 2 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4▲1 | Waukesha West | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 81.1 |
7▲1 | Menomonie | 11-1 | D2Division rank #2 | 80.0 |
10▼3 | Waunakee | 13-0 | D2Division rank #3 | 79.8 |
13▲2 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 76.5 |
28▼5 | Brookfield Central | 13-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 72.9 |
36▼1 | Waterford | 8-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 71.3 |
42▲9 | Wilmot Union | 4-6 | D2Division rank #7 | 69.8 |
45▲5 | Holmen | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.2 |
Division 3 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6▲5 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 13-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 80.6 |
16▲3 | Rice Lake | 11-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 75.6 |
27▲2 | Plymouth | 7-4 | D3Division rank #3 | 73.0 |
30▲6 | Onalaska | 9-2 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.7 |
34– | Kewaskum | 10-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 71.3 |
35▼4 | New Richmond | 6-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 71.3 |
43▲21 | Greendale | 9-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 69.7 |
44▼2 | Catholic Memorial | 8-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 69.7 |
Division 4 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
14– | Lodi | 14-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 76.4 |
17▲1 | Gale- | 9-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.5 |
21▼5 | Saint Croix Central | 12-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 74.6 |
31▼1 | Lake Mills | 9-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.2 |
38▲1 | Platteville | 9-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.7 |
48▲4 | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.3 |
56▲7 | Osceola | 10-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 67.5 |
61▲18 | River Valley | 5-5 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.5 |
Division 5 top 8 of 29
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3– | Amherst | 12-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 82.5 |
5▼1 | Stanley- | 8-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 81.0 |
18▼1 | Stratford | 7-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 75.2 |
29▼4 | Bonduel | 8-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 72.8 |
33▲5 | Grantsburg | 11-1 | D5Division rank #5 | 71.5 |
40▼3 | Lancaster | 7-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 70.0 |
47▼3 | Colby | 5-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 68.6 |
51▼6 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #8 | 68.1 |
Division 6 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲1 | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 85.1 |
37▼5 | Iola- | 11-3 | D6Division rank #2 | 71.2 |
41– | Regis | 9-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 70.0 |
58▲4 | Racine Lutheran | 10-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 66.8 |
63▼9 | Cuba City | 7-4 | D6Division rank #5 | 66.4 |
75▲6 | Marathon | 7-4 | D6Division rank #6 | 65.2 |
79▲3 | Melrose- | 8-2 | D6Division rank #7 | 64.7 |
80▲4 | Markesan | 9-2 | D6Division rank #8 | 64.5 |
Division 7 top 8 of 25
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2▼1 | Bangor | 13-0 | D7Division rank #1 | 84.8 |
8▲2 | Edgar | 10-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 79.9 |
67▲1 | Abbotsford | 10-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 66.0 |
70▼1 | Loyal | 8-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 65.7 |
93▼18 | Wild Rose | 10-0 | D7Division rank #5 | 63.2 |
96▼7 | Clear Lake | 9-1 | D7Division rank #6 | 62.5 |
132▲18 | Iowa- | 6-3 | D7Division rank #7 | 57.0 |
136▼33 | Pittsville | 8-2 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.7 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Rivers | 8 | 63.3 | Menomonie (80.0) |
| Classic Eight | 9 | 62.1 | Waukesha West (81.1) |
| Southern Lakes | 7 | 61.1 | Badger (75.1) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 59.9 | Lodi (76.4) |
| Valley Football Association-North | 5 | 59.5 | Kimberly (78.0) |
| Southeast | 7 | 58.8 | Franklin (79.8) |
| Valley Football Association-South | 5 | 58.8 | Fond du Lac (75.9) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 58.8 | Saint Croix Central (74.6) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 58.6 | Stanley-Boyd (81.0) |
| Parkland | 7 | 57.4 | New Berlin Eisenhower (80.6) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 8 | 57 | Amherst (82.5) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 6 | 56.9 | Saint Mary's Springs (85.1) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 56.9 | Onalaska (72.7) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 5 | 56.8 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (67.6) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 6 | 56.3 | Platteville (70.7) |
| Marawood | 6 | 56.2 | Edgar (79.9) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 54.9 | Kiel (66.0) |
| East Central | 8 | 54.4 | Plymouth (73.0) |
| Badger - South | 8 | 53.9 | Monona Grove (76.5) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 53.9 | Cuba City (66.4) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 53.2 | Brookfield Central (72.9) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 53.1 | Bay Port (75.1) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 53.1 | Elk Mound (65.2) |
| Bay | 9 | 50.9 | West De Pere (68.2) |
| Trailways - Large | 4 | 50.9 | Markesan (64.5) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 50.3 | Lake Country Lutheran (68.1) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large | 7 | 50.2 | Oconto (62.8) |
| Heart O' North | 7 | 49.9 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (63.5) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 49.8 | Bangor (84.8) |
| Badger - North | 7 | 49.8 | Waunakee (79.8) |
| Cloverwood | 8 | 49.6 | Abbotsford (66.0) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 49.5 | Wrightstown (64.0) |
| Capitol - South | 4 | 48.8 | Cambridge (58.5) |
| North Shore | 10 | 48.1 | Whitefish Bay (66.4) |
| Coulee | 6 | 47.9 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (75.5) |
| South Central | 5 | 47.4 | Wautoma (61.6) |
| Lakeland North | 6 | 46.8 | Grantsburg (71.5) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 46.8 | Middleton (66.3) |
| Big East | 8 | 46.7 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (67.5) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 46.2 | Racine St. Catherine's (68.3) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 46 | Clinton (67.8) |
| Woodland | 6 | 45.8 | Whitnall (65.1) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 5 | 45.7 | Wild Rose (63.2) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 45.7 | Antigo (62.5) |
| Lakeland South | 4 | 45.5 | Clear Lake (62.5) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 37.1 | Melrose-Mindoro (64.7) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Small | 4 | 36 | Crandon (53.0) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 4 | 35.7 | Milwaukee King (59.5) |
| Trailways - Small | 7 | 35.7 | Johnson Creek (56.3) |
| Ridge & Valley | 4 | 34.4 | Ithaca (44.2) |



























































































































































