ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 14 · 1814 games rated · home edge +1.22 · prior from 2023-24, 2022-23, 2021-22 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Divisions 1, 3 and 5
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Mukwonago | 10-3 | D1Division rank #1 | 80.7 | 71.5 | 9 | MuskegoD1 (80) |
2▲1 | Marquette | 10-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 80.5 | 64.3 | 7 | MukwonagoD1 (80.7) |
3▲1 | Arrowhead | 9-3 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.0 | 72.4 | 8 | MukwonagoD1 (80.7) |
4▼2 | Muskego | 9-5 | D1Division rank #4 | 80.0 | 72.1 | 8 | MukwonagoD1 (80.7) |
5– | Kimberly | 8-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 79.7 | 67.5 | 5 | KaukaunaD2 (76.8) |
7▲1 | Prairie du Chien | 11-2 | D5Division rank #1 | 78.0 | 57 | 4 | DarlingtonD5 (72) |
10– | Oconomowoc | 8-2 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.4 | 68.7 | 7 | ArrowheadD1 (80) |
13– | Neenah | 9-3 | D1Division rank #7 | 77.2 | 67.2 | 5 | KimberlyD1 (79.7) |
15▲2 | Stratford | 14-0 | D5Division rank #2 | 76.6 | 57.4 | 8 | Prairie du ChienD5 (78) |
16▼1 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 11-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 76.4 | 59 | 2 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 (77.7) |
17▼1 | Waunakee | 10-2 | D1Division rank #8 | 76.1 | 60.8 | 6 | Sun Prairie EastD2 (69.3) |
18▲1 | Bay Port | 12-2 | D1Division rank #9 | 75.8 | 62.8 | 6 | MarquetteD1 (80.5) |
19▲2 | Notre Dame | 14-0 | D3Division rank #2 | 75.6 | 57 | 8 | KaukaunaD2 (76.8) |
20▼2 | Franklin | 10-1 | D1Division rank #10 | 75.1 | 59.1 | 6 | Racine CaseD1 (72.1) |
22– | Verona | 10-1 | D1Division rank #11 | 74.6 | 56.5 | 4 | Madison MemorialD1 (70) |
23– | Hamilton | 7-3 | D1Division rank #12 | 73.6 | 65.3 | 4 | GermantownD2 (72.2) |
25– | D.C. Everest | 10-3 | D1Division rank #13 | 73.5 | 64.4 | 7 | WaunakeeD1 (76.1) |
28– | Racine Case | 9-2 | D1Division rank #14 | 72.1 | 59.7 | 4 | OconomowocD1 (77.4) |
29– | Darlington | 8-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 72.0 | 56.8 | 1 | PlattevilleD4 (61.3) |
31▲1 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #15 | 71.3 | 64.2 | 5 | Rice LakeD2 (77.4) |
32▼2 | Wrightstown | 12-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 71.1 | 55.4 | 4 | KielD5 (68.1) |
34– | Grafton | 10-2 | D3Division rank #3 | 70.4 | 55.2 | 5 | PlymouthD3 (67.9) |
35– | Madison Memorial | 9-2 | D1Division rank #16 | 70.0 | 56.9 | 4 | WaunakeeD1 (76.1) |
37▲1 | Chippewa Falls | 6-4 | D1Division rank #17 | 69.6 | 64.7 | 4 | D.C. EverestD1 (73.5) |
39▲1 | Appleton North | 5-5 | D1Division rank #18 | 69.6 | 67.4 | 1 | Fond du LacD1 (64.1) |
44▼3 | Catholic Memorial | 11-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 68.5 | 56.2 | 4 | Mount Horeb/BarneveldD3 (76.4) |
45▼1 | Medford | 10-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 68.4 | 53.3 | 2 | HolmenD2 (63.4) |
46▼1 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 6-4 | D1Division rank #19 | 68.2 | 59.8 | 2 | Wausau WestD1 (62.9) |
47▼1 | Kiel | 11-1 | D5Division rank #5 | 68.1 | 47.8 | 1 | BerlinD4 (64.9) |
48▲1 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 67.9 | 55.3 | 2 | MenashaD2 (63) |
54▲1 | De Pere | 7-4 | D1Division rank #20 | 67.5 | 60.3 | 2 | Milwaukee KingD1 (60.1) |
56▲1 | Saint Mary's Springs | 8-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 67.2 | 53 | 2 | MayvilleD4 (67.2) |
57▲1 | Middleton | 7-4 | D1Division rank #21 | 67.1 | 59.9 | 2 | Chippewa FallsD1 (69.6) |
59▲1 | Stanley- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 66.3 | 48.1 | 1 | MondoviD6 (61.7) |
61– | Oak Creek | 6-4 | D1Division rank #22 | 65.7 | 60.3 | 1 | Racine HorlickD2 (61.8) |
62– | La Crosse Logan | 10-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 65.4 | 58.5 | 5 | MedfordD3 (68.4) |
63– | Wittenberg- | 8-3 | D5Division rank #8 | 65.3 | 53.4 | 1 | AmherstD5 (60.4) |
64– | Northwestern | 10-3 | D5Division rank #9 | 64.9 | 52.4 | 2 | Stanley-BoydD5 (66.3) |
67▲1 | Milwaukee Academy of Science | 11-1 | D5Division rank #10 | 64.8 | 50.7 | 2 | DarlingtonD5 (72) |
70▼1 | Saint Croix Falls | 11-1 | D5Division rank #11 | 64.6 | 48.8 | 3 | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD5 (65.3) |
74– | Fond du Lac | 3-7 | D1Division rank #23 | 64.1 | 69.7 | 0 | HortonvilleD2 (55.6) |
78– | Port Washington | 8-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 63.3 | 58.6 | 3 | PlymouthD3 (67.9) |
81– | Wausau West | 5-5 | D1Division rank #24 | 62.9 | 60 | 1 | River FallsD2 (60.9) |
84▼1 | Brookfield East | 3-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 62.7 | 66.2 | 1 | Milwaukee KingD1 (60.1) |
90▲7 | Lake Country Lutheran | 8-4 | D5Division rank #12 | 61.7 | 51 | 0 | Martin LutherD3 (57.9) |
95– | Pewaukee | 4-6 | D3Division rank #9 | 61.5 | 67.6 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD2 (61.5) |
99▼3 | Reedsburg | 6-3 | D3Division rank #10 | 61.3 | 57 | 2 | La Crosse LoganD3 (65.4) |
103▼1 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 10-3 | D3Division rank #11 | 61.0 | 52.8 | 2 | GreendaleD3 (60.6) |
106▲1 | Greendale | 6-5 | D3Division rank #12 | 60.6 | 49.4 | 0 | ElkhornD2 (51.6) |
107▼1 | New Berlin West | 9-3 | D3Division rank #13 | 60.4 | 51.7 | 1 | GreendaleD3 (60.6) |
108▲2 | Amherst | 8-3 | D5Division rank #13 | 60.4 | 52.1 | 0 | ColbyD5 (52.3) |
109▼1 | Whitefish Bay | 5-5 | D3Division rank #14 | 60.3 | 59.4 | 1 | Wisconsin LutheranD3 (61) |
111– | Milwaukee King | 7-3 | D1Division rank #26 | 60.1 | 47.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon TechnologyD1 (49.7) |
113▲2 | Janesville Craig | 5-5 | D1Division rank #27 | 59.8 | 57.4 | 0 | Madison WestD1 (52.9) |
114– | Onalaska | 7-4 | D3Division rank #15 | 59.8 | 58.6 | 3 | MedfordD3 (68.4) |
115▼3 | Luxemburg- | 4-6 | D3Division rank #16 | 59.7 | 57.4 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (48.4) |
119– | Sauk Prairie | 5-5 | D3Division rank #17 | 59.2 | 58.6 | 0 | EdgewoodD4 (58.2) |
124– | Fox Valley Lutheran | 6-5 | D3Division rank #18 | 58.3 | 56.2 | 2 | SeymourD4 (63.6) |
128▲3 | Sheboygan North | 7-4 | D1Division rank #28 | 57.9 | 48.9 | 0 | Milwaukee ReaganD1 (49.2) |
129▲1 | Martin Luther | 7-4 | D3Division rank #19 | 57.9 | 48.8 | 0 | Racine LutheranD5 (52.1) |
133– | Kewaunee | 7-4 | D5Division rank #14 | 57.4 | 48.5 | 0 | Racine LutheranD5 (52.1) |
136– | Stoughton | 7-3 | D3Division rank #20 | 56.8 | 54.6 | 0 | EdgewoodD4 (58.2) |
139– | Waterford | 6-5 | D3Division rank #21 | 56.2 | 59.2 | 0 | StoughtonD3 (56.8) |
140– | Whitnall | 7-3 | D3Division rank #22 | 56.1 | 49.7 | 1 | GreendaleD3 (60.6) |
144▼2 | Waupaca | 4-6 | D3Division rank #23 | 55.3 | 60.8 | 1 | XavierD4 (61.6) |
145– | Portage | 4-5 | D3Division rank #24 | 55.3 | 56.9 | 0 | Sauk PrairieD3 (59.2) |
147– | Sparta | 4-5 | D3Division rank #25 | 54.6 | 51.7 | 0 | TomahD2 (42.3) |
148▲1 | Appleton East | 2-7 | D1Division rank #29 | 54.5 | 65 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD2 (61.5) |
149▲1 | Oshkosh West | 2-7 | D1Division rank #30 | 54.3 | 65.3 | 0 | Appleton EastD1 (54.5) |
157– | Southern Door | 7-4 | D5Division rank #15 | 53.3 | 47.3 | 0 | KewauneeD5 (57.4) |
158▲1 | Winnebago Lutheran | 5-6 | D5Division rank #16 | 53.1 | 54.3 | 1 | Saint Mary's SpringsD5 (67.2) |
160– | Madison West | 4-5 | D1Division rank #31 | 52.9 | 55.2 | 0 | Janesville ParkerD1 (50.7) |
161– | Brookfield Academy | 8-3 | D5Division rank #17 | 52.9 | 41.4 | 0 | Racine LutheranD5 (52.1) |
165▲4 | Colby | 3-7 | D5Division rank #18 | 52.3 | 56.6 | 0 | MarathonD6 (42) |
166▼1 | New Glarus | 6-4 | D5Division rank #19 | 52.2 | 53 | 1 | PlattevilleD4 (61.3) |
170– | Racine Lutheran | 6-4 | D5Division rank #20 | 52.1 | 44.5 | 0 | OostburgD5 (48.9) |
173– | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 3-6 | D1Division rank #32 | 51.9 | 57.5 | 0 | Racine ParkD2 (42.3) |
174– | Eau Claire North | 2-7 | D1Division rank #33 | 51.9 | 60.3 | 0 | SuperiorD2 (45.2) |
178▲3 | Green Bay Preble | 1-8 | D1Division rank #34 | 51.6 | 61.1 | 0 | Green Bay SouthwestD2 (46.6) |
180▼1 | Beloit Memorial | 4-5 | D1Division rank #35 | 51.5 | 51.4 | 0 | ElkhornD2 (51.6) |
181▼1 | Merrill | 5-5 | D3Division rank #26 | 51.3 | 51.7 | 0 | OsceolaD4 (49) |
185▲1 | Janesville Parker | 2-7 | D1Division rank #36 | 50.7 | 58.1 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (42.1) |
189– | Gale- | 2-7 | D5Division rank #21 | 50.2 | 57.2 | 0 | WestbyD6 (48) |
191– | Wausau East | 6-4 | D3Division rank #27 | 49.8 | 53.6 | 1 | MosineeD4 (60.8) |
192– | ![]() Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 7-3 | D1Division rank #37 | 49.7 | 43.8 | 0 | Milwaukee ReaganD1 (49.2) |
194▼1 | Spooner | 6-4 | D5Division rank #22 | 49.6 | 45.8 | 0 | BarronD5 (43.9) |
196▲3 | Horicon/ | 3-6 | D5Division rank #23 | 49.3 | 57.5 | 0 | Manitowoc LutheranD6 (50.8) |
197▼3 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 3-7 | D3Division rank #28 | 49.3 | 54.9 | 0 | Waukesha NorthD2 (50.2) |
198▲2 | Milwaukee Reagan | 7-3 | D1Division rank #38 | 49.2 | 41.7 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen South/Carmen Southeast (42.4) |
200▲1 | Elk Mound | 5-5 | D5Division rank #24 | 49.0 | 54.2 | 0 | Fall CreekD6 (52.1) |
202– | Richland Center | 4-6 | D5Division rank #25 | 48.9 | 56.2 | 0 | Brodhead/JudaD5 (47.5) |
203– | Oostburg | 6-4 | D5Division rank #26 | 48.9 | 50.2 | 0 | Southern DoorD5 (53.3) |
208▼1 | Tomahawk | 3-6 | D5Division rank #27 | 48.4 | 53 | 0 | MerrillD3 (51.3) |
209– | Brillion | 5-5 | D5Division rank #28 | 48.2 | 47.4 | 0 | Southern DoorD5 (53.3) |
212– | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 1-8 | D1Division rank #39 | 47.6 | 63.9 | 0 | Eau Claire NorthD1 (51.9) |
213– | ![]() Brodhead/ | 2-7 | D5Division rank #29 | 47.5 | 54.2 | 0 | New GlarusD5 (52.2) |
214– | Lakeland | 5-5 | D3Division rank #29 | 47.2 | 50.5 | 0 | TomahawkD5 (48.4) |
216– | Kenosha Bradford | 3-7 | D1Division rank #40 | 46.9 | 58.5 | 0 | Indian Trail High School & AcademyD1 (51.9) |
218– | River Valley | 2-6 | D5Division rank #30 | 46.8 | 54.3 | 0 | Brodhead/JudaD5 (47.5) |
219▲1 | Laconia | 4-5 | D5Division rank #31 | 46.7 | 48.7 | 0 | OmroD5 (38.3) |
220▲3 | Watertown Luther Prep | 5-5 | D5Division rank #32 | 46.6 | 49 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD5 (41) |
222▼3 | New London | 2-7 | D3Division rank #30 | 46.4 | 61.3 | 0 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (58.3) |
227– | Rhinelander | 3-6 | D3Division rank #31 | 46.0 | 48.6 | 0 | Wausau EastD3 (49.8) |
233▲2 | Eau Claire Memorial | 1-8 | D1Division rank #41 | 44.6 | 63.4 | 0 | Wisconsin Rapids LincolnD1 (47.6) |
234▲2 | McFarland | 3-6 | D3Division rank #32 | 44.5 | 46 | 0 | JeffersonD4 (36.4) |
235▲2 | New Holstein | 6-4 | D5Division rank #33 | 44.4 | 45.4 | 0 | BrillionD5 (48.2) |
241▼1 | Barron | 6-4 | D5Division rank #34 | 43.9 | 47.2 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (44.2) |
246▼2 | Sun Prairie West | 1-8 | D1Division rank #42 | 43.5 | 61.6 | 0 | Fort AtkinsonD3 (39.7) |
247▼1 | Viroqua | 3-6 | D5Division rank #35 | 43.4 | 49.3 | 0 | Black River FallsD4 (37) |
248▲3 | Appleton West | 2-7 | D1Division rank #43 | 43.3 | 56.8 | 0 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (51.6) |
257▼1 | Sturgeon Bay | 3-7 | D5Division rank #36 | 42.3 | 47.5 | 0 | MarinetteD3 (39.9) |
260– | Wilmot Union | 2-7 | D3Division rank #33 | 42.1 | 55.6 | 0 | BurlingtonD2 (57.8) |
261– | Madison La Follette | 1-8 | D1Division rank #44 | 42.1 | 58.4 | 0 | Madison EastD1 (30.6) |
266▼3 | Shawano | 1-8 | D3Division rank #34 | 41.6 | 58.7 | 0 | DenmarkD4 (44.4) |
267▲2 | ![]() Spencer/ | 2-7 | D5Division rank #37 | 41.6 | 54.9 | 0 | PittsvilleD7 (43.9) |
270▲2 | University School of Milwaukee | 4-5 | D5Division rank #38 | 41.0 | 47.5 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (52.9) |
271– | Clinton | 3-6 | D5Division rank #39 | 41.0 | 49.8 | 0 | TurnerD4 (43.7) |
273▼3 | Durand- | 2-7 | D5Division rank #40 | 40.9 | 54.1 | 0 | Elk River Spectrum, MN (35.2) |
274▲2 | Green Bay West | 3-6 | D3Division rank #35 | 40.5 | 49.3 | 0 | Green Bay EastD2 (33.6) |
276▼1 | Baraboo | 0-9 | D3Division rank #36 | 40.3 | 59.7 | 0 | — |
277– | Chilton | 2-7 | D5Division rank #41 | 40.1 | 47.9 | 0 | ValdersD6 (43.3) |
278– | Marinette | 2-6 | D3Division rank #37 | 39.9 | 43.5 | 0 | OcontoD6 (27.4) |
279▲1 | Fort Atkinson | 1-8 | D3Division rank #38 | 39.7 | 59.5 | 0 | JeffersonD4 (36.4) |
282– | ![]() Milwaukee Bradley Tech/ | 5-5 | D1Division rank #45 | 39.0 | 46.8 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen South/Carmen Southeast (42.4) |
285– | Omro | 1-8 | D5Division rank #42 | 38.3 | 57.6 | 0 | North Fond du LacD4 (26.6) |
289– | Peshtigo | 3-7 | D5Division rank #43 | 37.7 | 51.5 | 0 | MarinetteD3 (39.9) |
290– | ![]() Hayward/ | 2-7 | D3Division rank #39 | 37.4 | 46.6 | 0 | BloomerD5 (36.2) |
291▲5 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 2-7 | D1Division rank #46 | 37.3 | 53.7 | 0 | Green Bay WestD3 (40.5) |
293▼1 | Pius XI Catholic | 4-6 | D3Division rank #40 | 37.1 | 44.6 | 0 | Saint FrancisD4 (33) |
296▲1 | Obama SCTE | 6-2 | D3Division rank #41 | 36.9 | 37.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Washington/Fuller Academy (39.3) |
297▼2 | Kenosha Tremper | 0-9 | D1Division rank #47 | 36.9 | 58.6 | 0 | — |
300– | Bloomer | 2-7 | D5Division rank #44 | 36.2 | 49.9 | 0 | CumberlandD6 (33.8) |
303▼1 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 2-7 | D3Division rank #42 | 35.8 | 49.8 | 0 | South MilwaukeeD2 (33.3) |
307– | Dodgeville | 1-8 | D5Division rank #45 | 34.3 | 52.7 | 0 | Iowa-GrantD7 (35.3) |
308▲1 | Cudahy | 5-5 | D3Division rank #43 | 34.3 | 39.1 | 0 | Pius XI CatholicD3 (37.1) |
309▼1 | West Bend East | 0-8 | D3Division rank #44 | 34.3 | 61.1 | 0 | — |
325– | Wautoma | 2-7 | D5Division rank #46 | 31.8 | 43.1 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD4 (30.6) |
328▲1 | Madison East | 0-9 | D1Division rank #48 | 30.6 | 59.7 | 0 | — |
329▲1 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 2-7 | D1Division rank #49 | 30.2 | 50.6 | 0 | Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (37.2) |
337▲1 | ![]() Milwaukee North/ | 4-4 | D3Division rank #45 | 27.6 | 38.5 | 0 | Milwaukee Vincent/DestinyD2 (26.3) |
342– | Clintonville | 2-7 | D5Division rank #47 | 26.8 | 42.7 | 0 | RiponD4 (26.9) |
354– | ![]() Parkview/ | 2-7 | D5Division rank #48 | 21.5 | 38.8 | 0 | DodgelandD6 (14.9) |
360– | Dominican | 1-8 | D5Division rank #49 | 12.6 | 31.5 | 0 | — |
362– | Milwaukee Madison | 1-6 | D3Division rank #46 | 8.8 | 24.4 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
11 of 362 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 49
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Mukwonago | 10-3 | D1Division rank #1 | 80.7 |
2▲1 | Marquette | 10-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 80.5 |
3▲1 | Arrowhead | 9-3 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.0 |
4▼2 | Muskego | 9-5 | D1Division rank #4 | 80.0 |
5– | Kimberly | 8-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 79.7 |
10– | Oconomowoc | 8-2 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.4 |
13– | Neenah | 9-3 | D1Division rank #7 | 77.2 |
17▼1 | Waunakee | 10-2 | D1Division rank #8 | 76.1 |
Division 2 top 8 of 55
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6– | West De Pere | 11-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.2 |
9– | Homestead | 8-3 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.6 |
11– | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D2Division rank #3 | 77.4 |
12– | Slinger | 14-0 | D2Division rank #4 | 77.3 |
14– | Kaukauna | 9-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 76.8 |
21▼1 | New Richmond | 11-1 | D2Division rank #6 | 74.7 |
26– | Badger | 11-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 73.1 |
27– | Germantown | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 72.2 |
Division 3 top 8 of 46
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
16▼1 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 11-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 76.4 |
19▲2 | Notre Dame | 14-0 | D3Division rank #2 | 75.6 |
34– | Grafton | 10-2 | D3Division rank #3 | 70.4 |
44▼3 | Catholic Memorial | 11-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 68.5 |
45▼1 | Medford | 10-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 68.4 |
48▲1 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 67.9 |
62– | La Crosse Logan | 10-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 65.4 |
78– | Port Washington | 8-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 63.3 |
Division 4 top 8 of 56
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8▼1 | Baldwin- | 12-2 | D4Division rank #1 | 77.7 |
24– | Columbus | 10-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 73.5 |
30▲1 | Prescott | 9-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 71.3 |
33– | Freedom | 11-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 70.8 |
36– | Aquinas | 11-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.8 |
38▼1 | West Salem | 9-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 69.6 |
42▲6 | Racine St. Catherine's | 14-0 | D4Division rank #7 | 69.1 |
51▼1 | Winneconne | 12-1 | D4Division rank #8 | 67.7 |
Division 5 top 8 of 49
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7▲1 | Prairie du Chien | 11-2 | D5Division rank #1 | 78.0 |
15▲2 | Stratford | 14-0 | D5Division rank #2 | 76.6 |
29– | Darlington | 8-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 72.0 |
32▼2 | Wrightstown | 12-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 71.1 |
47▼1 | Kiel | 11-1 | D5Division rank #5 | 68.1 |
56▲1 | Saint Mary's Springs | 8-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 67.2 |
59▲1 | Stanley- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 66.3 |
63– | Wittenberg- | 8-3 | D5Division rank #8 | 65.3 |
Division 6 top 8 of 47
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
49▲3 | Lomira | 12-2 | D6Division rank #1 | 67.9 |
50▼3 | Cuba City | 9-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 67.9 |
66▲1 | Bonduel | 11-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 64.9 |
68▼3 | Grantsburg | 12-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 64.7 |
69▲2 | Coleman | 11-1 | D6Division rank #5 | 64.6 |
72▼2 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #6 | 64.4 |
75▲1 | Cedar Grove- | 9-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 63.8 |
88– | Luther | 8-3 | D6Division rank #8 | 62.1 |
Division 7 top 8 of 49
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
53▲6 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 67.7 |
60▼7 | ![]() Potosi/ | 13-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 66.1 |
79▲1 | Boyceville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #3 | 63.1 |
96▼6 | River Ridge | 9-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 61.5 |
98▲2 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 10-3 | D7Division rank #5 | 61.4 |
120– | Spring Valley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #6 | 59.1 |
153▼2 | Ithaca | 10-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 54.0 |
154▲2 | Iola- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #8 | 54.0 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 7 | 71.3 | Mukwonago (80.7) |
| Fox Valley Association | 8 | 66.5 | Kimberly (79.7) |
| Big Rivers | 7 | 66.2 | Rice Lake (77.4) |
| Greater Metro | 7 | 63.8 | Marquette (80.5) |
| North Shore | 8 | 61.6 | Homestead (77.6) |
| Badger - Large | 7 | 60.9 | Waunakee (76.1) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 60.7 | Baldwin-Woodville (77.7) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 8 | 59.7 | West De Pere (79.2) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 5 | 59.4 | Darlington (72.0) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 7 | 58.5 | D.C. Everest (73.5) |
| Central Wisconsin | 6 | 58.1 | Stratford (76.6) |
| North Eastern | 7 | 56.9 | Wrightstown (71.1) |
| Southeast | 8 | 56.6 | Franklin (75.1) |
| Bay | 7 | 56.4 | Winneconne (67.7) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 56.2 | La Crosse Logan (65.4) |
| East Central | 6 | 56.1 | Beaver Dam (68.8) |
| Big Eight | 8 | 56 | Verona (74.6) |
| Cloverbelt | 6 | 55.7 | Stanley-Boyd (66.3) |
| Badger - Small | 5 | 55.6 | Sauk Prairie (59.2) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 55.2 | Badger (73.1) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 7 | 54.7 | Prairie du Chien (78.0) |
| Coulee | 8 | 53.2 | Aquinas (69.8) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 53 | Lomira (67.9) |
| Capitol | 6 | 52.1 | Columbus (73.5) |
| Woodland | 7 | 52 | Grafton (70.4) |
| Great Northern | 8 | 51.7 | Medford (68.4) |
| Parkland | 8 | 51.6 | Catholic Memorial (68.5) |
| Big East | 6 | 50.8 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (63.8) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 8 | 50 | Notre Dame (75.6) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 47.7 | Racine St. Catherine's (69.1) |
| Heart O' North | 7 | 46.5 | Northwestern (64.9) |
| Marawood Central Wisconsin | 8 | 46.1 | Edgar (67.7) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 7 | 45.9 | Kiel (68.1) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 6 | 45.4 | Boyceville (63.1) |
| Packerland | 8 | 45.2 | Bonduel (64.9) |
| Midwest Classic-Midwest | 5 | 44.3 | Milwaukee Academy of Science (64.8) |
| Lakeland | 7 | 43.1 | Grantsburg (64.7) |
| Northwoods | 8 | 43.1 | Coleman (64.6) |
| Eastern Suburban | 7 | 43 | Cambridge (58.8) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 43 | Monroe (57.5) |
| Trailways | 7 | 41.9 | Johnson Creek (52.2) |
| South Central | 8 | 41.5 | Berlin (64.9) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 39.3 | Cochrane-Fountain City (51.7) |
| Six Rivers | 4 | 38.1 | River Ridge (61.5) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 8 | 37.9 | Ithaca (54.0) |
| Midwest Classic-Classic | 5 | 36.7 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (61.4) |


























































































































































































