ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 4 · 708 games rated · home edge +1.56 · prior from 2023-24, 2022-23, 2021-22 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Divisions 1, 3 and 7
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Kimberly | 8-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 83.4 | 60.1 | 2 | Bay PortD1 (67.9) |
3▲8 | Arrowhead | 9-3 | D1Division rank #2 | 80.9 | 74.5 | 3 | MukwonagoD1 (79.1) |
4▲1 | Oconomowoc | 8-2 | D1Division rank #3 | 79.5 | 65.2 | 3 | HamiltonD1 (77.9) |
5▲11 | Mukwonago | 10-3 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.1 | 73.4 | 3 | MuskegoD1 (78) |
6▲13 | Marquette | 10-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 79.0 | 69.4 | 3 | GermantownD2 (71.4) |
7▼4 | Franklin | 10-1 | D1Division rank #6 | 78.6 | 62.2 | 3 | Catholic MemorialD3 (71.1) |
8▼6 | Muskego | 9-5 | D1Division rank #7 | 78.0 | 72.2 | 3 | NeenahD1 (75.7) |
9– | Hamilton | 7-3 | D1Division rank #8 | 77.9 | 67.5 | 3 | Brookfield CentralD2 (65.1) |
11▲3 | Verona | 10-1 | D1Division rank #9 | 76.7 | 60.1 | 2 | Madison MemorialD1 (72.4) |
12▲1 | Waunakee | 10-2 | D1Division rank #10 | 75.9 | 59.9 | 1 | Monona GroveD2 (66.2) |
14▼8 | Neenah | 9-3 | D1Division rank #11 | 75.7 | 67.2 | 1 | MenashaD2 (61.8) |
18▲8 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #1 | 74.9 | 54.3 | 1 | MenashaD2 (61.8) |
19▼11 | Grafton | 10-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 74.8 | 61.5 | 1 | Port WashingtonD3 (66.8) |
22▼7 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 11-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 74.3 | 59.9 | 2 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 (74.4) |
28▼10 | Madison Memorial | 9-2 | D1Division rank #12 | 72.4 | 64.1 | 2 | WaunakeeD1 (75.9) |
31▼10 | Catholic Memorial | 11-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 71.1 | 51.8 | 0 | Waukesha NorthD2 (54.9) |
32▼1 | Notre Dame | 14-0 | D3Division rank #5 | 71.1 | 58.7 | 2 | KaukaunaD2 (75.6) |
38▼1 | Oak Creek | 6-4 | D1Division rank #13 | 69.7 | 59 | 1 | Racine HorlickD2 (59.8) |
39▼1 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #14 | 69.4 | 61.4 | 1 | Wausau WestD1 (62.7) |
47▼6 | ![]() Potosi/ | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 68.2 | 51.7 | 2 | Cuba CityD6 (69) |
48▼5 | Middleton | 7-4 | D1Division rank #15 | 68.0 | 62.1 | 1 | Janesville CraigD1 (61.3) |
50▼17 | Bay Port | 12-2 | D1Division rank #16 | 67.9 | 59.6 | 1 | MiddletonD1 (68) |
51▲3 | Chippewa Falls | 6-4 | D1Division rank #17 | 67.8 | 59.4 | 1 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (63.9) |
52– | D.C. Everest | 10-3 | D1Division rank #18 | 67.8 | 62.6 | 1 | Wausau WestD1 (62.7) |
53▲12 | De Pere | 7-4 | D1Division rank #19 | 67.8 | 55.8 | 0 | AshwaubenonD2 (59) |
54▼4 | Appleton North | 5-5 | D1Division rank #20 | 67.7 | 59.6 | 1 | Fond du LacD1 (62.3) |
56▼16 | New Berlin West | 9-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 67.3 | 50.3 | 1 | Martin LutherD3 (63) |
58▼23 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 66.9 | 52.8 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (58) |
59▲11 | Port Washington | 8-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 66.8 | 62.4 | 1 | PewaukeeD3 (64.2) |
68▼11 | Racine Case | 9-2 | D1Division rank #21 | 65.0 | 59.4 | 2 | Brookfield EastD1 (63.1) |
71▼11 | Pewaukee | 4-6 | D3Division rank #8 | 64.2 | 68.5 | 0 | Moberly, MO (48.5) |
72▲36 | Medford | 10-2 | D3Division rank #9 | 64.1 | 52.7 | 1 | HolmenD2 (61.4) |
73▲7 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 6-4 | D1Division rank #22 | 63.9 | 49 | 0 | Wisconsin Rapids LincolnD1 (47.3) |
79▲16 | Brookfield East | 3-6 | D1Division rank #23 | 63.1 | 63.5 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD1 (57.2) |
81▼8 | Martin Luther | 7-4 | D3Division rank #10 | 63.0 | 50.4 | 0 | Watertown Luther PrepD5 (47.4) |
82▼10 | Wausau West | 5-5 | D1Division rank #24 | 62.7 | 57.5 | 0 | Eau Claire NorthD1 (53.7) |
84▲16 | Boyceville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #3 | 62.5 | 37.3 | 0 | CameronD6 (45.5) |
87▲4 | Fond du Lac | 3-7 | D1Division rank #25 | 62.3 | 77 | 0 | — |
92▲9 | River Ridge | 9-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 61.8 | 51.3 | 0 | FennimoreD6 (42.5) |
95▼31 | Whitefish Bay | 5-5 | D3Division rank #11 | 61.5 | 49.3 | 0 | Wisconsin LutheranD3 (53.5) |
99▼1 | Janesville Craig | 5-5 | D1Division rank #26 | 61.3 | 53 | 0 | Sun Prairie WestD1 (43.1) |
100▼3 | Greendale | 6-5 | D3Division rank #12 | 61.1 | 43.2 | 0 | ElkhornD2 (48.4) |
101▲16 | Onalaska | 7-4 | D3Division rank #13 | 61.0 | 63.5 | 1 | MedfordD3 (64.1) |
102▼33 | La Crosse Logan | 10-3 | D3Division rank #14 | 60.9 | 56.2 | 2 | EllsworthD4 (68.7) |
105▼43 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 6-5 | D3Division rank #15 | 60.7 | 50.9 | 1 | XavierD4 (60.5) |
108▲1 | Spring Valley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #5 | 60.6 | 42.2 | 0 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (47.2) |
109▲23 | Stoughton | 7-3 | D3Division rank #16 | 60.5 | 49.6 | 0 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD4 (59.6) |
114▼1 | Sparta | 4-5 | D3Division rank #17 | 60.2 | 44.6 | 0 | TomahD2 (44.1) |
117▲33 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 10-3 | D7Division rank #6 | 59.6 | 53.9 | 0 | Shoreland LutheranD4 (44.3) |
120▼18 | Sheboygan North | 7-4 | D1Division rank #27 | 59.3 | 44.8 | 0 | KewaskumD4 (38) |
122▼11 | Luxemburg- | 4-6 | D3Division rank #18 | 59.1 | 60.4 | 0 | DenmarkD4 (42.1) |
133▼2 | Iola- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #7 | 57.5 | 45.1 | 0 | ShioctonD7 (47.6) |
135▲37 | Milwaukee King | 7-3 | D1Division rank #28 | 57.2 | 49.5 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen South/Carmen Southeast (43.3) |
136▼31 | Sauk Prairie | 5-5 | D3Division rank #19 | 57.2 | 52.3 | 0 | BarabooD3 (41.6) |
138▲18 | Cochrane- | 9-2 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.9 | 38.5 | 0 | RoyallD7 (45) |
141▼35 | Portage | 4-5 | D3Division rank #20 | 56.1 | 56.3 | 0 | Wisconsin DellsD4 (52.6) |
142▲1 | Bangor | 8-3 | D7Division rank #9 | 55.4 | 47 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD7 (39.8) |
143▲1 | Milwaukee Reagan | 7-3 | D1Division rank #29 | 55.4 | 33.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda MeirD1 (35.9) |
145▲13 | Ithaca | 10-1 | D7Division rank #10 | 55.3 | 43.2 | 0 | BangorD7 (55.4) |
151▼4 | Whitnall | 7-3 | D3Division rank #21 | 54.7 | 44.1 | 0 | New Berlin EisenhowerD3 (45) |
154▲5 | Johnson Creek | 10-2 | D7Division rank #11 | 54.3 | 43.7 | 0 | MarshallD6 (47.4) |
156▼15 | Beloit Memorial | 4-5 | D1Division rank #30 | 53.7 | 44 | 0 | ElkhornD2 (48.4) |
158▲10 | Eau Claire North | 2-7 | D1Division rank #31 | 53.7 | 60.7 | 0 | SuperiorD2 (38.9) |
161▼28 | Appleton East | 2-7 | D1Division rank #32 | 53.5 | 59.3 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD2 (61.7) |
162▲19 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 10-3 | D3Division rank #22 | 53.5 | 52.6 | 0 | New Berlin EisenhowerD3 (45) |
168▲5 | Pepin/ | 9-2 | D7Division rank #12 | 52.4 | 28.6 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum CityD7 (39.2) |
172▲2 | Blair- | 7-3 | D7Division rank #13 | 51.7 | 41.5 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum CityD7 (39.2) |
175▲49 | Reedsburg | 6-3 | D3Division rank #23 | 51.6early | 59.3 | 1 | La Crosse LoganD3 (60.9) |
178▼16 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 3-6 | D1Division rank #33 | 51.2 | 58 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (38.8) |
180▼3 | Lakeland | 5-5 | D3Division rank #24 | 51.0 | 47.6 | 0 | RhinelanderD3 (50.9) |
182▲15 | Rhinelander | 3-6 | D3Division rank #25 | 50.9 | 42.5 | 0 | Wausau EastD3 (44.3) |
183▼3 | Madison West | 4-5 | D1Division rank #34 | 50.6 | 44.1 | 0 | Janesville ParkerD1 (49.7) |
185▼32 | Glenwood City | 7-4 | D7Division rank #14 | 50.5 | 42.3 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD7 (42.9) |
188▼3 | Oshkosh West | 2-7 | D1Division rank #35 | 50.2 | 63.1 | 0 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (46.8) |
189▲36 | Waupaca | 4-6 | D3Division rank #26 | 49.8 | 65.9 | 1 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (60.7) |
190▼51 | Cambria- | 7-4 | D7Division rank #15 | 49.8 | 39.7 | 0 | Fall River/RioD6 (34.8) |
191▲5 | Janesville Parker | 2-7 | D1Division rank #36 | 49.7 | 64 | 0 | — |
194▲19 | Cashton | 5-5 | D7Division rank #16 | 48.5 | 27.8 | 0 | New LisbonD7 (27.3) |
198▲52 | Randolph | 5-5 | D7Division rank #17 | 48.4 | 49.6 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (49.8) |
200▲15 | Crivitz | 7-3 | D7Division rank #18 | 48.2 | 35.2 | 0 | ChiltonD5 (36.1) |
204▼5 | ![]() Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 7-3 | D1Division rank #37 | 47.8 | 37.9 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen South/Carmen Southeast (43.3) |
206▲26 | Shiocton | 4-7 | D7Division rank #19 | 47.6 | 45 | 0 | ClintonvilleD5 (31.5) |
208▲34 | New London | 2-7 | D3Division rank #27 | 47.5 | 59.7 | 0 | ShawanoD3 (43.7) |
211▼10 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 1-8 | D1Division rank #38 | 47.3 | 68 | 0 | — |
215▲3 | Waterford | 6-5 | D3Division rank #28 | 46.9 | 67.9 | 0 | — |
216▼4 | Green Bay Preble | 1-8 | D1Division rank #39 | 46.8 | 65.1 | 0 | — |
217▼19 | McFarland | 3-6 | D3Division rank #29 | 46.8 | 48.6 | 0 | WhitewaterD4 (23.6) |
219▲35 | Kenosha Bradford | 3-7 | D1Division rank #40 | 46.6 | 47.1 | 0 | Indian Trail High School & AcademyD1 (51.2) |
224▼19 | Palmyra- | 4-5 | D7Division rank #20 | 45.8 | 28.2 | 0 | Kenosha Christian LifeD7 (42.7) |
226▼31 | Merrill | 5-5 | D3Division rank #30 | 45.6 | 52.9 | 0 | OsceolaD4 (45.5) |
232▲1 | Royall | 5-5 | D7Division rank #21 | 45.0 | 38.9 | 0 | Clear LakeD7 (41.1) |
233▲41 | Roncalli | 7-3 | D7Division rank #22 | 45.0 | 49.3 | 0 | Kohler/Sheboygan Christian/Sheboygan Area Lutheran (50.2) |
234▲15 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 3-7 | D3Division rank #31 | 45.0 | 54.6 | 0 | — |
238▼47 | Wausau East | 6-4 | D3Division rank #32 | 44.3 | 51.8 | 0 | WestbyD6 (51.8) |
240▼12 | Hilbert | 5-6 | D7Division rank #23 | 44.2 | 48.9 | 0 | RandolphD7 (48.4) |
243▼4 | Shawano | 1-8 | D3Division rank #33 | 43.7 | 57.2 | 0 | DenmarkD4 (42.1) |
244▲31 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #24 | 43.7 | 41.2 | 0 | CashtonD7 (48.5) |
245▲7 | Lourdes Academy | 7-5 | D7Division rank #25 | 43.6 | 40.3 | 0 | Living Word LutheranD6 (18) |
246▼29 | Pittsville | 3-7 | D7Division rank #26 | 43.5 | 42.2 | 0 | RosholtD7 (25) |
250▲5 | Hillsboro | 6-4 | D7Division rank #27 | 43.2 | 31.5 | 0 | RiverdaleD7 (30.7) |
251▼4 | Sun Prairie West | 1-8 | D1Division rank #41 | 43.1 | 67.6 | 0 | — |
254▼24 | Eleva- | 5-5 | D7Division rank #28 | 42.9 | 32.9 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD7 (39.8) |
256▼5 | Marinette | 2-6 | D3Division rank #34 | 42.8 | 42.5 | 0 | ClintonvilleD5 (31.5) |
258▼21 | Kenosha Christian Life | 5-5 | D7Division rank #29 | 42.7 | 34 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon TechnologyD1 (47.8) |
263▼1 | Fort Atkinson | 1-8 | D3Division rank #35 | 42.1 | 59.6 | 0 | JeffersonD4 (39.6) |
264▲26 | Green Bay West | 3-6 | D3Division rank #36 | 41.9 | 46.8 | 0 | Sheboygan SouthD2 (31.7) |
265▲1 | Eau Claire Memorial | 1-8 | D1Division rank #42 | 41.8 | 64.9 | 0 | — |
266▼23 | Baraboo | 0-9 | D3Division rank #37 | 41.6 | 57.3 | 0 | — |
268▲19 | Turtle Lake | 4-6 | D7Division rank #30 | 41.5 | 49.1 | 0 | ColfaxD6 (18) |
270▼13 | Clear Lake | 2-7 | D7Division rank #31 | 41.1 | 46.5 | 0 | WebsterD7 (30.1) |
273▲24 | Appleton West | 2-7 | D1Division rank #43 | 40.1 | 47.7 | 0 | Sheboygan SouthD2 (31.7) |
276▲13 | Melrose- | 3-6 | D7Division rank #32 | 39.8 | 43 | 0 | NecedahD7 (17) |
279▼2 | Wilmot Union | 2-7 | D3Division rank #38 | 39.5 | 52.4 | 0 | Kenosha BradfordD1 (46.6) |
281▼1 | ![]() Elmwood/ | 2-7 | D7Division rank #33 | 39.2 | 51.2 | 0 | — |
283▼42 | Deerfield | 3-6 | D7Division rank #34 | 39.1 | 43.4 | 0 | Johnson CreekD7 (54.3) |
284▲30 | Pius XI Catholic | 4-6 | D3Division rank #39 | 39.0 | 41.5 | 0 | Saint FrancisD4 (32.3) |
286▲18 | Madison La Follette | 1-8 | D1Division rank #44 | 38.8 | 50.8 | 0 | Madison EastD1 (24.6) |
288▼19 | Whitehall | 4-6 | D7Division rank #35 | 38.5 | 43.6 | 0 | ColfaxD6 (18) |
289▲28 | Cudahy | 5-5 | D3Division rank #40 | 38.3 | 23.4 | 0 | Saint Thomas MoreD4 (36.8) |
300– | Pacelli | 2-6 | D7Division rank #36 | 36.0 | 47 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (26.1) |
301▼19 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 2-7 | D1Division rank #45 | 35.9 | 64.7 | 0 | — |
304▼12 | ![]() Hayward/ | 2-7 | D3Division rank #41 | 35.6 | 48.7 | 0 | — |
305▼9 | West Bend East | 0-8 | D3Division rank #42 | 35.3 | 59.7 | 0 | — |
306▲10 | Kenosha Tremper | 0-9 | D1Division rank #46 | 35.2 | 56.9 | 0 | — |
311▼5 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 2-7 | D1Division rank #47 | 34.7 | 60.2 | 0 | — |
314▲5 | ![]() Milwaukee Bradley Tech/ | 5-5 | D1Division rank #48 | 33.7 | 41.7 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View (34.9) |
316▼1 | ![]() Milwaukee North/ | 4-4 | D3Division rank #43 | 32.9early | 24.6 | 0 | Milwaukee South (14.3) |
322▲1 | Obama SCTE | 6-2 | D3Division rank #44 | 31.5early | 14.3 | 0 | Milwaukee South (14.3) |
323▲8 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 2-7 | D3Division rank #45 | 31.5 | 52.7 | 0 | — |
328▼4 | Riverdale | 1-8 | D7Division rank #37 | 30.7 | 52.6 | 0 | — |
330▲2 | Brookwood | 1-8 | D7Division rank #38 | 30.5 | 50.1 | 0 | — |
331▲14 | Iowa- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #39 | 30.4 | 37.3 | 0 | Wauzeka-Steuben/SenecaD7 (43.7) |
333▲10 | Webster | 1-8 | D7Division rank #40 | 30.1 | 46.3 | 0 | CadottD6 (35.8) |
335▼28 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 3-6 | D7Division rank #41 | 29.2 | 31.1 | 0 | WaterlooD6 (24.1) |
338▼3 | New Lisbon | 2-7 | D7Division rank #42 | 27.3 | 45.1 | 0 | — |
340▲2 | Assumption | 1-8 | D7Division rank #43 | 26.1 | 47.3 | 0 | — |
342▲6 | Augusta | 0-9 | D7Division rank #44 | 25.7 | 47.6 | 0 | — |
343▲6 | Rosholt | 1-8 | D7Division rank #45 | 25.0 | 46.3 | 0 | ManawaD7 (24.4) |
344▼7 | Madison East | 0-9 | D1Division rank #49 | 24.6 | 51.2 | 0 | — |
346▼6 | Manawa | 1-8 | D7Division rank #46 | 24.4 | 33.6 | 0 | Northland PinesD4 (25.8) |
349▲1 | Boscobel | 0-9 | D7Division rank #47 | 23.2 | 45.7 | 0 | — |
350▲2 | ![]() Independence/ | 1-8 | D7Division rank #48 | 23.2 | 51.6 | 0 | — |
357▲1 | Necedah | 0-9 | D7Division rank #49 | 17.0 | 47 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
11 of 360 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 49
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Kimberly | 8-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 83.4 |
3▲8 | Arrowhead | 9-3 | D1Division rank #2 | 80.9 |
4▲1 | Oconomowoc | 8-2 | D1Division rank #3 | 79.5 |
5▲11 | Mukwonago | 10-3 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.1 |
6▲13 | Marquette | 10-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 79.0 |
7▼4 | Franklin | 10-1 | D1Division rank #6 | 78.6 |
8▼6 | Muskego | 9-5 | D1Division rank #7 | 78.0 |
9– | Hamilton | 7-3 | D1Division rank #8 | 77.9 |
Division 2 top 8 of 54
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2▲2 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D2Division rank #1 | 81.6 |
13▲17 | Homestead | 8-3 | D2Division rank #2 | 75.7 |
15▲12 | Kaukauna | 9-3 | D2Division rank #3 | 75.6 |
20▼3 | West De Pere | 11-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 74.7 |
25▲3 | New Richmond | 11-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 73.2 |
29▲3 | Badger | 11-2 | D2Division rank #6 | 71.7 |
30▼10 | Germantown | 8-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 71.4 |
33▲1 | Cedarburg | 7-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 71.1 |
Division 3 top 8 of 45
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
18▲8 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #1 | 74.9 |
19▼11 | Grafton | 10-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 74.8 |
22▼7 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 11-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 74.3 |
31▼10 | Catholic Memorial | 11-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 71.1 |
32▼1 | Notre Dame | 14-0 | D3Division rank #5 | 71.1 |
56▼16 | New Berlin West | 9-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 67.3 |
59▲11 | Port Washington | 8-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 66.8 |
71▼11 | Pewaukee | 4-6 | D3Division rank #8 | 64.2 |
Division 4 top 8 of 56
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
16▼4 | Prescott | 9-2 | D4Division rank #1 | 75.4 |
17▼7 | Columbus | 10-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.0 |
21▲1 | Baldwin- | 12-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 74.4 |
27▼2 | Aquinas | 11-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.5 |
34▲2 | West Salem | 9-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.9 |
41▲1 | Mayville | 10-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 69.1 |
43▲12 | Freedom | 11-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 68.8 |
45▼6 | Ellsworth | 7-4 | D4Division rank #8 | 68.7 |
Division 5 top 8 of 49
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10▼3 | Stratford | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 77.4 |
23– | Prairie du Chien | 11-2 | D5Division rank #2 | 73.9 |
24– | Wrightstown | 12-2 | D5Division rank #3 | 73.7 |
26▲3 | Saint Mary's Springs | 8-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 72.6 |
35▲14 | Saint Croix Falls | 11-1 | D5Division rank #5 | 70.6 |
37▲7 | Darlington | 8-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 69.8 |
40▲16 | Milwaukee Academy of Science | 11-1 | D5Division rank #7 | 69.3 |
46▲30 | Kiel | 11-1 | D5Division rank #8 | 68.4 |
Division 6 top 8 of 47
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
42▲16 | Cuba City | 9-2 | D6Division rank #1 | 69.0 |
44▲19 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #2 | 68.8 |
74▲11 | Cedar Grove- | 9-3 | D6Division rank #3 | 63.7 |
76▼9 | Bonduel | 11-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 63.3 |
83▼22 | Coleman | 11-1 | D6Division rank #5 | 62.7 |
85▲1 | Luther | 8-3 | D6Division rank #6 | 62.4 |
89▲26 | Lomira | 12-2 | D6Division rank #7 | 61.9 |
90▼8 | Mondovi | 7-4 | D6Division rank #8 | 61.9 |
Division 7 top 8 of 49
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
47▼6 | ![]() Potosi/ | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 68.2 |
58▼23 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 66.9 |
84▲16 | Boyceville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #3 | 62.5 |
92▲9 | River Ridge | 9-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 61.8 |
108▲1 | Spring Valley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #5 | 60.6 |
117▲33 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 10-3 | D7Division rank #6 | 59.6 |
133▼2 | Iola- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #7 | 57.5 |
138▲18 | Cochrane- | 9-2 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.9 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 7 | 72.4 | Arrowhead (80.9) |
| Big Rivers | 7 | 65.4 | Rice Lake (81.6) |
| Greater Metro | 7 | 65.4 | Marquette (79.0) |
| Fox Valley Association | 8 | 65.3 | Kimberly (83.4) |
| Badger - Large | 7 | 61.9 | Waunakee (75.9) |
| North Shore | 8 | 61.1 | Homestead (75.7) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 61 | Prescott (75.4) |
| Central Wisconsin | 6 | 58.4 | Stratford (77.4) |
| East Central | 6 | 57.6 | Plymouth (74.9) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 8 | 57.6 | West De Pere (74.7) |
| Badger - Small | 5 | 57.3 | Stoughton (60.5) |
| North Eastern | 7 | 57.1 | Wrightstown (73.7) |
| Cloverbelt | 6 | 57.1 | Regis (68.8) |
| Southeast | 8 | 56.7 | Franklin (78.6) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 7 | 56.6 | D.C. Everest (67.8) |
| Bay | 7 | 56.2 | Winneconne (66.0) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 5 | 55.8 | Darlington (69.8) |
| Big Eight | 8 | 55.3 | Verona (76.7) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 54.8 | Badger (71.7) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 54.8 | Holmen (61.4) |
| Coulee | 8 | 54.3 | Aquinas (72.5) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 53 | Saint Mary's Springs (72.6) |
| Parkland | 8 | 52.1 | Catholic Memorial (71.1) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 7 | 51.7 | Prairie du Chien (73.9) |
| Capitol | 6 | 51.2 | Columbus (75.0) |
| Woodland | 7 | 51 | Grafton (74.8) |
| Great Northern | 8 | 50.9 | Mosinee (64.5) |
| Big East | 6 | 50.7 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (63.7) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 8 | 48.4 | Notre Dame (71.1) |
| Heart O' North | 7 | 47.5 | Saint Croix Falls (70.6) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 47 | Martin Luther (63.0) |
| Marawood Central Wisconsin | 8 | 46.8 | Edgar (66.9) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 6 | 45.7 | Boyceville (62.5) |
| Midwest Classic-Midwest | 5 | 45.1 | Milwaukee Academy of Science (69.3) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 7 | 45.1 | Kiel (68.4) |
| Packerland | 8 | 44.8 | Bonduel (63.3) |
| Eastern Suburban | 7 | 44.2 | Cambridge (60.7) |
| Lakeland | 7 | 44.2 | Grantsburg (60.3) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 43.9 | Monroe (59.2) |
| Trailways | 7 | 43.1 | Johnson Creek (54.3) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 42.6 | Cochrane-Fountain City (56.9) |
| Northwoods | 8 | 42.3 | Coleman (62.7) |
| South Central | 8 | 41.1 | Berlin (63.0) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 8 | 40.3 | Bangor (55.4) |
| Midwest Classic-Classic | 5 | 36.9 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (59.6) |
| Six Rivers | 4 | 36.5 | River Ridge (61.8) |


























































































































































































