ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 7 · 1243 games rated · home edge +1.1 · prior from 2023-24, 2022-23, 2021-22 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Divisions 1, 4 and 7
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲4 | Arrowhead | 9-3 | D1Division rank #1 | 81.6 | 74.5 | 5 | MukwonagoD1 (81.2) |
2▲7 | Mukwonago | 10-3 | D1Division rank #2 | 81.2 | 71.7 | 6 | MuskegoD1 (78.7) |
3▲4 | Marquette | 10-2 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.9 | 63.5 | 4 | GermantownD2 (73.6) |
4▼3 | Kimberly | 8-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 80.8 | 61.9 | 2 | Bay PortD1 (69.8) |
6▲9 | Muskego | 9-5 | D1Division rank #5 | 78.7 | 72.1 | 4 | NeenahD1 (75.7) |
8▼6 | Oconomowoc | 8-2 | D1Division rank #6 | 78.5 | 69 | 5 | ArrowheadD1 (81.6) |
11▼5 | Franklin | 10-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 77.5 | 57 | 4 | Catholic MemorialD3 (72.6) |
13▼1 | Hamilton | 7-3 | D1Division rank #8 | 76.5 | 61.1 | 4 | Brookfield EastD1 (63.4) |
14▼1 | Baldwin- | 12-2 | D4Division rank #1 | 76.3 | 58.2 | 2 | EllsworthD4 (68.3) |
15▼1 | Waunakee | 10-2 | D1Division rank #9 | 76.2 | 58.3 | 3 | Monona GroveD2 (67.7) |
16▲6 | Neenah | 9-3 | D1Division rank #10 | 75.7 | 67.5 | 3 | KimberlyD1 (80.8) |
20– | Prescott | 9-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 74.3 | 54.8 | 3 | NorthwesternD5 (64.8) |
24▼5 | Verona | 10-1 | D1Division rank #11 | 73.5 | 57.5 | 3 | Madison MemorialD1 (70.9) |
27▲1 | West Salem | 9-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 72.6 | 50.2 | 2 | OnalaskaD3 (62.6) |
30▼1 | Columbus | 10-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.3 | 50 | 2 | AquinasD4 (70.3) |
31▲13 | Madison Memorial | 9-2 | D1Division rank #12 | 70.9 | 56.2 | 3 | WaunakeeD1 (76.2) |
33▲9 | Aquinas | 11-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.3 | 55.8 | 2 | Prairie du ChienD5 (74) |
34▼1 | Bay Port | 12-2 | D1Division rank #13 | 69.8 | 57 | 2 | MiddletonD1 (66.9) |
36▲15 | Racine Case | 9-2 | D1Division rank #14 | 69.2 | 56.8 | 2 | Oak CreekD1 (66.1) |
37▼2 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #15 | 69.1 | 58.8 | 1 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (66.2) |
38▼7 | Mayville | 10-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 69.0 | 48.4 | 2 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD6 (65.1) |
39▲16 | Appleton North | 5-5 | D1Division rank #16 | 69.0 | 64.9 | 1 | Fond du LacD1 (63) |
43▲9 | Ellsworth | 7-4 | D4Division rank #7 | 68.3 | 60.9 | 3 | La Crosse CentralD2 (63.9) |
48▲8 | Chippewa Falls | 6-4 | D1Division rank #17 | 67.6 | 61.4 | 2 | D.C. EverestD1 (66.9) |
51▲7 | Freedom | 11-1 | D4Division rank #8 | 67.4 | 54 | 3 | WrightstownD5 (68.9) |
54▼1 | Middleton | 7-4 | D1Division rank #18 | 66.9 | 58.5 | 1 | Janesville CraigD1 (60.6) |
55▼8 | D.C. Everest | 10-3 | D1Division rank #19 | 66.9 | 59.9 | 1 | MarshfieldD2 (60.1) |
58▲8 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 66.6 | 48.5 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (58.3) |
60– | Winneconne | 12-1 | D4Division rank #9 | 66.2 | 49 | 2 | XavierD4 (62.9) |
61▲2 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 6-4 | D1Division rank #20 | 66.2 | 54.1 | 0 | Wausau WestD1 (59.3) |
62▼19 | Oak Creek | 6-4 | D1Division rank #21 | 66.1 | 62.5 | 1 | Racine HorlickD2 (62.5) |
64▲4 | Racine St. Catherine's | 14-0 | D4Division rank #10 | 65.5 | 45.3 | 1 | Martin LutherD3 (59.7) |
69▲3 | Boyceville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #2 | 64.6 | 39.8 | 0 | Glenwood CityD7 (48.3) |
70▲5 | De Pere | 7-4 | D1Division rank #22 | 64.6 | 59.3 | 0 | PulaskiD2 (59.4) |
72▲2 | ![]() Potosi/ | 13-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 64.5 | 43.4 | 1 | Cuba CityD6 (69.3) |
73▼6 | Seymour | 7-3 | D4Division rank #11 | 64.4 | 52.7 | 2 | XavierD4 (62.9) |
79▼1 | Saint Croix Central | 5-5 | D4Division rank #12 | 63.7 | 56 | 1 | SomersetD4 (60.2) |
82▼3 | Brookfield East | 3-6 | D1Division rank #23 | 63.4 | 68.4 | 1 | Milwaukee KingD1 (62.6) |
85▲28 | Berlin | 9-2 | D4Division rank #13 | 63.0 | 42.7 | 0 | Wisconsin DellsD4 (51.5) |
86▲13 | Fond du Lac | 3-7 | D1Division rank #24 | 63.0 | 70.1 | 0 | HortonvilleD2 (54.9) |
87▲17 | Xavier | 6-5 | D4Division rank #14 | 62.9 | 54.2 | 1 | Luxemburg-CascoD3 (61.8) |
89▲18 | Milwaukee King | 7-3 | D1Division rank #25 | 62.6 | 47.5 | 0 | Milwaukee ReaganD1 (50.9) |
95▼13 | Lake Mills | 9-2 | D4Division rank #15 | 61.9 | 52.2 | 0 | LodiD4 (54.2) |
96▼1 | Mosinee | 6-4 | D4Division rank #16 | 61.9 | 54.7 | 1 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD6 (65.1) |
103▲5 | Little Chute | 6-4 | D4Division rank #17 | 61.0 | 54.9 | 0 | WaupacaD3 (50.5) |
104▼14 | Janesville Craig | 5-5 | D1Division rank #26 | 60.6 | 52.7 | 0 | Janesville ParkerD1 (50.5) |
105▲9 | Oconto Falls | 8-2 | D4Division rank #18 | 60.6 | 42.6 | 0 | CrivitzD7 (51.2) |
106▼20 | Campbellsport | 6-4 | D4Division rank #19 | 60.5 | 51.8 | 0 | Winnebago LutheranD5 (54.3) |
108▲9 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 5-5 | D4Division rank #20 | 60.3 | 56 | 0 | EdgewoodD4 (58.6) |
109▼6 | Somerset | 2-7 | D4Division rank #21 | 60.2 | 62.4 | 0 | BloomerD5 (38.2) |
119▼8 | Wausau West | 5-5 | D1Division rank #27 | 59.3 | 57.2 | 0 | Eau Claire NorthD1 (52.2) |
122▼13 | Spring Valley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 58.9 | 39.6 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (43.9) |
123– | Edgewood | 4-6 | D4Division rank #22 | 58.6 | 53.4 | 0 | PortageD3 (54.7) |
124▲4 | River Ridge | 9-3 | D7Division rank #5 | 58.5 | 42.1 | 0 | FennimoreD6 (41.8) |
126▼7 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 10-3 | D7Division rank #6 | 58.3 | 46.3 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (52.6) |
128▲2 | Sheboygan North | 7-4 | D1Division rank #28 | 58.1 | 39.5 | 0 | Green Bay WestD3 (37.9) |
130▼8 | Platteville | 5-5 | D4Division rank #23 | 57.9 | 57.3 | 0 | LancasterD6 (58.2) |
134▲7 | Ithaca | 10-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 57.4 | 40.3 | 0 | BangorD7 (52.6) |
138▼11 | Iola- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.7 | 43.4 | 0 | Weyauwega-FremontD6 (52.5) |
142▲6 | Johnson Creek | 10-2 | D7Division rank #9 | 56.0 | 40.1 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (49.9) |
146▲8 | Evansville | 8-3 | D4Division rank #24 | 55.5 | 43.6 | 0 | EdgertonD4 (53.5) |
149▲25 | Oshkosh West | 2-7 | D1Division rank #29 | 54.7 | 65.9 | 0 | Appleton EastD1 (53.3) |
153▼15 | Lodi | 7-3 | D4Division rank #25 | 54.2 | 53.9 | 0 | MonroeD2 (58) |
157▼2 | Cochrane- | 9-2 | D7Division rank #10 | 53.8 | 39 | 0 | Pepin/AlmaD7 (50.2) |
159▼13 | Edgerton | 7-3 | D4Division rank #26 | 53.5 | 49.4 | 1 | LomiraD6 (65.8) |
160▲27 | Madison West | 4-5 | D1Division rank #30 | 53.4 | 52.9 | 0 | Janesville ParkerD1 (50.5) |
162▼20 | Appleton East | 2-7 | D1Division rank #31 | 53.3 | 62.2 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD2 (62.3) |
167▼11 | Bangor | 8-3 | D7Division rank #11 | 52.6 | 41.1 | 0 | CashtonD7 (44.8) |
169▲10 | Blair- | 7-3 | D7Division rank #12 | 52.6 | 43.9 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain CityD7 (53.8) |
171▼3 | Eau Claire North | 2-7 | D1Division rank #32 | 52.2 | 60.1 | 0 | Eau Claire MemorialD1 (44.2) |
174▼17 | Beloit Memorial | 4-5 | D1Division rank #33 | 51.6 | 48.3 | 0 | ElkhornD2 (47.6) |
175▼10 | Wisconsin Dells | 7-3 | D4Division rank #27 | 51.5 | 42.2 | 0 | River ValleyD5 (46.4) |
177▼2 | Altoona | 4-5 | D4Division rank #28 | 51.3 | 60.1 | 0 | Fall CreekD6 (51.1) |
179▲5 | Crivitz | 7-3 | D7Division rank #13 | 51.2 | 38.3 | 0 | CrandonD6 (43.8) |
180▲1 | Osceola | 2-7 | D4Division rank #29 | 51.1 | 62.6 | 1 | SomersetD4 (60.2) |
183▼16 | Milwaukee Reagan | 7-3 | D1Division rank #34 | 50.9 | 41 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen South/Carmen Southeast (41.7) |
184▼1 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 3-6 | D1Division rank #35 | 50.7 | 56.9 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (42.1) |
187▲9 | Janesville Parker | 2-7 | D1Division rank #36 | 50.5 | 60.9 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (42.1) |
188▼10 | Lakeside Lutheran | 1-8 | D4Division rank #30 | 50.5 | 63.6 | 0 | Lake Country LutheranD5 (56.2) |
190▼8 | Pepin/ | 9-2 | D7Division rank #14 | 50.2 | 36.3 | 0 | Blair-TaylorD7 (52.6) |
191▼11 | Cambria- | 7-4 | D7Division rank #15 | 49.9 | 40.5 | 0 | Lourdes AcademyD7 (46.1) |
194▲20 | Green Bay Preble | 1-8 | D1Division rank #37 | 49.8 | 60.2 | 0 | Green Bay SouthwestD2 (44.3) |
198▼1 | Randolph | 5-5 | D7Division rank #16 | 49.5 | 43.9 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (49.9) |
199– | ![]() Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 7-3 | D1Division rank #38 | 49.3 | 41.9 | 0 | Milwaukee ReaganD1 (50.9) |
203▼14 | Two Rivers | 1-8 | D4Division rank #31 | 48.7 | 58.1 | 0 | DenmarkD4 (43.1) |
204▼4 | Amery | 3-6 | D4Division rank #32 | 48.6 | 61 | 0 | AltoonaD4 (51.3) |
207▲13 | Kenosha Bradford | 3-7 | D1Division rank #39 | 48.5 | 53.7 | 0 | Indian Trail High School & AcademyD1 (50.7) |
208▼5 | Glenwood City | 7-4 | D7Division rank #17 | 48.3 | 42.4 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (43.9) |
209▲9 | Hillsboro | 6-4 | D7Division rank #18 | 48.2 | 33.3 | 0 | RoyallD7 (42.6) |
218▼7 | Delavan- | 7-4 | D4Division rank #33 | 46.9 | 46 | 0 | EvansvilleD4 (55.5) |
224▼1 | Lourdes Academy | 7-5 | D7Division rank #19 | 46.1 | 40.3 | 0 | WestfieldD6 (47.5) |
225▲6 | Arcadia | 5-5 | D4Division rank #34 | 45.8 | 48.6 | 0 | ViroquaD5 (41.1) |
226▲6 | Roncalli | 7-3 | D7Division rank #20 | 45.6 | 45.5 | 0 | BrillionD5 (49.6) |
229▲1 | Sun Prairie West | 1-8 | D1Division rank #40 | 45.2 | 63.7 | 0 | Fort AtkinsonD3 (41.2) |
230▲6 | Cashton | 5-5 | D7Division rank #21 | 44.8 | 36 | 0 | New LisbonD7 (28) |
231▼7 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 1-8 | D1Division rank #41 | 44.7 | 61.7 | 0 | — |
236▲11 | Eau Claire Memorial | 1-8 | D1Division rank #42 | 44.2 | 61 | 0 | Wisconsin Rapids LincolnD1 (44.7) |
238▲1 | Turtle Lake | 4-6 | D7Division rank #22 | 43.9 | 49.3 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum CityD7 (37.9) |
240▲2 | Antigo | 4-5 | D4Division rank #35 | 43.5 | 47.9 | 0 | TomahawkD5 (47.3) |
245▼8 | Shiocton | 4-7 | D7Division rank #23 | 43.3 | 49.8 | 0 | ClintonvilleD5 (29.3) |
246▲8 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #24 | 43.2 | 45.7 | 0 | CashtonD7 (44.8) |
247▲22 | Pittsville | 3-7 | D7Division rank #25 | 43.2 | 45.1 | 0 | RosholtD7 (26.7) |
248▲1 | Denmark | 1-8 | D4Division rank #36 | 43.1 | 57.8 | 0 | — |
249▼11 | Eleva- | 5-5 | D7Division rank #26 | 43.1 | 35.4 | 0 | WhitehallD7 (40.6) |
252▼11 | Royall | 5-5 | D7Division rank #27 | 42.6 | 43.4 | 0 | Clear LakeD7 (36.4) |
256▼6 | Waupun | 6-4 | D4Division rank #37 | 42.1 | 39.7 | 0 | New HolsteinD5 (43.5) |
257▼6 | Madison La Follette | 1-8 | D1Division rank #43 | 42.1 | 55.2 | 0 | Madison EastD1 (30) |
258▼3 | Turner | 2-7 | D4Division rank #38 | 42.0 | 43.6 | 0 | Big FootD4 (28.5) |
260▼8 | Sheboygan Falls | 1-8 | D4Division rank #39 | 41.9 | 62.7 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (48.7) |
265▼6 | Hilbert | 5-6 | D7Division rank #28 | 41.3 | 44.1 | 0 | RandolphD7 (49.5) |
273▲17 | Whitehall | 4-6 | D7Division rank #29 | 40.6 | 39.9 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD7 (37.7) |
274▼11 | Shoreland Lutheran | 3-6 | D4Division rank #40 | 40.2 | 45.9 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD5 (40.6) |
278▼7 | Appleton West | 2-7 | D1Division rank #44 | 39.4 | 48.9 | 0 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (49.8) |
285▼2 | Black River Falls | 1-8 | D4Division rank #41 | 38.3 | 55 | 0 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD5 (50.3) |
289▲8 | Jefferson | 2-7 | D4Division rank #42 | 38.0 | 43.9 | 0 | East TroyD4 (31.5) |
291▲3 | ![]() Elmwood/ | 2-7 | D7Division rank #30 | 37.9 | 47.7 | 0 | ColfaxD6 (20.8) |
292▼18 | Palmyra- | 4-5 | D7Division rank #31 | 37.8 | 36.9 | 0 | Kenosha Christian LifeD7 (37.4) |
294▼16 | Melrose- | 3-6 | D7Division rank #32 | 37.7 | 40.6 | 0 | Independence/GilmantonD7 (25.9) |
295▲9 | ![]() Milwaukee Bradley Tech/ | 5-5 | D1Division rank #45 | 37.6 | 41.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen South/Carmen Southeast (41.7) |
296▼14 | Kenosha Christian Life | 5-5 | D7Division rank #33 | 37.4 | 38.7 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon TechnologyD1 (49.3) |
299▼3 | Kewaskum | 0-9 | D4Division rank #43 | 36.8 | 58 | 0 | — |
300▲10 | Kenosha Tremper | 0-9 | D1Division rank #46 | 36.5 | 60.5 | 0 | — |
301▼3 | Clear Lake | 2-7 | D7Division rank #34 | 36.4 | 45.1 | 0 | WebsterD7 (26.4) |
302▼13 | Deerfield | 3-6 | D7Division rank #35 | 36.2 | 41.7 | 0 | Johnson CreekD7 (56) |
304▼9 | Mauston | 2-7 | D4Division rank #44 | 35.2 | 46.2 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD4 (31.6) |
305▼2 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 2-7 | D1Division rank #47 | 35.0 | 57.1 | 0 | Green Bay WestD3 (37.9) |
307▲5 | Saint Thomas More | 2-7 | D4Division rank #45 | 34.9 | 42.4 | 0 | Saint FrancisD4 (34.2) |
308▼9 | Ashland | 1-8 | D4Division rank #46 | 34.7 | 45.4 | 0 | CumberlandD6 (34.4) |
313▲2 | Saint Francis | 3-7 | D4Division rank #47 | 34.2 | 37.9 | 0 | CudahyD3 (34.1) |
318▼12 | Pacelli | 2-6 | D7Division rank #36 | 33.4 | 46 | 0 | RosholtD7 (26.7) |
321▲4 | Riverdale | 1-8 | D7Division rank #37 | 32.9 | 47.1 | 0 | BoscobelD7 (27) |
322▲1 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 2-7 | D1Division rank #48 | 32.5 | 53.6 | 0 | Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (35.5) |
324– | Adams- | 2-7 | D4Division rank #48 | 31.6 | 42.4 | 0 | WaterlooD6 (33.7) |
325▼9 | East Troy | 1-8 | D4Division rank #49 | 31.5 | 43 | 0 | WhitewaterD4 (20.8) |
327▼1 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 3-6 | D7Division rank #38 | 30.8 | 39.3 | 0 | WaterlooD6 (33.7) |
329– | Iowa- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #39 | 30.3 | 47.3 | 0 | Wauzeka-Steuben/SenecaD7 (43.2) |
330– | Madison East | 0-9 | D1Division rank #49 | 30.0 | 58.7 | 0 | — |
333– | Northland Pines | 1-8 | D4Division rank #50 | 29.5 | 43.9 | 0 | ClintonvilleD5 (29.3) |
336▼4 | Big Foot | 2-7 | D4Division rank #51 | 28.5 | 48 | 0 | WhitewaterD4 (20.8) |
337▲11 | Ripon | 1-8 | D4Division rank #52 | 28.2 | 42.6 | 0 | MaustonD4 (35.2) |
338▲7 | New Lisbon | 2-7 | D7Division rank #40 | 28.0 | 38 | 0 | BrookwoodD7 (27.2) |
340▲4 | North Fond du Lac | 1-8 | D4Division rank #53 | 27.5 | 50.7 | 0 | DominicanD5 (11.8) |
341▼3 | Brookwood | 1-8 | D7Division rank #41 | 27.2 | 44.5 | 0 | — |
342▼5 | Boscobel | 0-9 | D7Division rank #42 | 27.0 | 49.2 | 0 | — |
343▲3 | Rosholt | 1-8 | D7Division rank #43 | 26.7 | 47.1 | 0 | ManawaD7 (23) |
344▼2 | Webster | 1-8 | D7Division rank #44 | 26.4 | 45.1 | 0 | CadottD6 (33.2) |
346▲4 | ![]() Independence/ | 1-8 | D7Division rank #45 | 25.9 | 43.3 | 0 | AugustaD7 (22) |
347– | Brown Deer | 0-9 | D4Division rank #54 | 25.7 | 45.8 | 0 | — |
349▼9 | Assumption | 1-8 | D7Division rank #46 | 24.3 | 48.8 | 0 | — |
350▲1 | Manawa | 1-8 | D7Division rank #47 | 23.0 | 36.8 | 0 | Northland PinesD4 (29.5) |
351▼2 | Augusta | 0-9 | D7Division rank #48 | 22.0 | 44.2 | 0 | — |
353▼1 | Whitewater | 0-9 | D4Division rank #55 | 20.8 | 41.2 | 0 | — |
355▼1 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran | 2-7 | D4Division rank #56 | 20.4 | 38.8 | 0 | Living Word LutheranD6 (19.1) |
357▼1 | Necedah | 0-9 | D7Division rank #49 | 17.8 | 46.3 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
11 of 362 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 49
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲4 | Arrowhead | 9-3 | D1Division rank #1 | 81.6 |
2▲7 | Mukwonago | 10-3 | D1Division rank #2 | 81.2 |
3▲4 | Marquette | 10-2 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.9 |
4▼3 | Kimberly | 8-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 80.8 |
6▲9 | Muskego | 9-5 | D1Division rank #5 | 78.7 |
8▼6 | Oconomowoc | 8-2 | D1Division rank #6 | 78.5 |
11▼5 | Franklin | 10-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 77.5 |
13▼1 | Hamilton | 7-3 | D1Division rank #8 | 76.5 |
Division 2 top 8 of 55
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
5▼2 | West De Pere | 11-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.6 |
7▲3 | Homestead | 8-3 | D2Division rank #2 | 78.6 |
9▼5 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D2Division rank #3 | 78.0 |
17– | New Richmond | 11-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 75.5 |
18▼2 | Kaukauna | 9-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 75.2 |
19▼1 | Slinger | 14-0 | D2Division rank #6 | 74.5 |
21– | Badger | 11-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 74.0 |
23▲2 | Germantown | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 73.6 |
Division 3 top 8 of 46
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10▼2 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 11-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 77.8 |
25▲1 | Grafton | 10-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 72.6 |
26▼3 | Catholic Memorial | 11-3 | D3Division rank #3 | 72.6 |
42▼2 | Medford | 10-2 | D3Division rank #4 | 68.6 |
44▲1 | Notre Dame | 14-0 | D3Division rank #5 | 68.1 |
50▲15 | Port Washington | 8-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 67.4 |
53▼14 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 67.1 |
77▲12 | Pewaukee | 4-6 | D3Division rank #8 | 63.9 |
Division 4 top 8 of 56
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
14▼1 | Baldwin- | 12-2 | D4Division rank #1 | 76.3 |
20– | Prescott | 9-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 74.3 |
27▲1 | West Salem | 9-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 72.6 |
30▼1 | Columbus | 10-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.3 |
33▲9 | Aquinas | 11-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.3 |
38▼7 | Mayville | 10-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 69.0 |
43▲9 | Ellsworth | 7-4 | D4Division rank #7 | 68.3 |
51▲7 | Freedom | 11-1 | D4Division rank #8 | 67.4 |
Division 5 top 8 of 49
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
12▼1 | Stratford | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 76.6 |
22▲2 | Prairie du Chien | 11-2 | D5Division rank #2 | 74.0 |
28▲6 | Darlington | 8-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 72.2 |
40▼4 | Wrightstown | 12-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 68.9 |
45▲1 | Milwaukee Academy of Science | 11-1 | D5Division rank #5 | 68.1 |
49▼12 | Saint Mary's Springs | 8-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 67.5 |
59▼18 | Saint Croix Falls | 11-1 | D5Division rank #7 | 66.6 |
65▼3 | Stanley- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 65.4 |
Division 6 top 8 of 47
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
32▼2 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 70.7 |
35▲3 | Cuba City | 9-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 69.3 |
56▼6 | Coleman | 11-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 66.9 |
57▲2 | Bonduel | 11-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 66.6 |
63▲13 | Lomira | 12-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 65.8 |
67▼3 | Cedar Grove- | 9-3 | D6Division rank #6 | 65.1 |
80▲8 | Mondovi | 7-4 | D6Division rank #7 | 63.6 |
83▲11 | Cambridge | 9-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 63.3 |
Division 7 top 8 of 49
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
58▲8 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 66.6 |
69▲3 | Boyceville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #2 | 64.6 |
72▲2 | ![]() Potosi/ | 13-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 64.5 |
122▼13 | Spring Valley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 58.9 |
124▲4 | River Ridge | 9-3 | D7Division rank #5 | 58.5 |
126▼7 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 10-3 | D7Division rank #6 | 58.3 |
134▲7 | Ithaca | 10-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 57.4 |
138▼11 | Iola- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.7 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 7 | 72.3 | Arrowhead (81.6) |
| Fox Valley Association | 8 | 65.8 | Kimberly (80.8) |
| Greater Metro | 7 | 65.3 | Marquette (80.9) |
| Big Rivers | 7 | 65.2 | Rice Lake (78.0) |
| North Shore | 8 | 61.9 | Homestead (78.6) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 61.7 | Baldwin-Woodville (76.3) |
| Badger - Large | 7 | 61.7 | Waunakee (76.2) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 5 | 58.2 | Darlington (72.2) |
| Central Wisconsin | 6 | 57.9 | Stratford (76.6) |
| Cloverbelt | 6 | 57.7 | Regis (70.7) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 8 | 57.5 | West De Pere (79.6) |
| East Central | 6 | 57 | Beaver Dam (68.9) |
| Southeast | 8 | 56.9 | Franklin (77.5) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 7 | 56.2 | D.C. Everest (66.9) |
| North Eastern | 7 | 56.1 | Wrightstown (68.9) |
| Big Eight | 8 | 56 | Verona (73.5) |
| Bay | 7 | 56 | Winneconne (66.2) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 55.9 | Holmen (64.5) |
| Badger - Small | 5 | 55.9 | Stoughton (59.5) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 55.5 | Badger (74.0) |
| Coulee | 8 | 53.6 | West Salem (72.6) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 53.6 | Mayville (69.0) |
| Parkland | 8 | 52.1 | Catholic Memorial (72.6) |
| Woodland | 7 | 51.9 | Grafton (72.6) |
| Great Northern | 8 | 51.9 | Medford (68.6) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 7 | 51.5 | Prairie du Chien (74.0) |
| Big East | 6 | 50.5 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (65.1) |
| Capitol | 6 | 49.8 | Columbus (71.3) |
| Heart O' North | 7 | 47.5 | Saint Croix Falls (66.6) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 8 | 47.3 | Notre Dame (68.1) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 46.2 | Racine St. Catherine's (65.5) |
| Marawood Central Wisconsin | 8 | 45.8 | Edgar (66.6) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 6 | 45.5 | Boyceville (64.6) |
| Packerland | 8 | 45.4 | Bonduel (66.6) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 7 | 45.3 | Kiel (65.1) |
| Midwest Classic-Midwest | 5 | 44.8 | Milwaukee Academy of Science (68.1) |
| Eastern Suburban | 7 | 44.8 | Cambridge (63.3) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 43.6 | Monroe (58.0) |
| Northwoods | 8 | 43.5 | Coleman (66.9) |
| Lakeland | 7 | 43.5 | Grantsburg (61.5) |
| Trailways | 7 | 43.1 | Johnson Creek (56.0) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 41.6 | Cochrane-Fountain City (53.8) |
| South Central | 8 | 41.5 | Berlin (63.0) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 8 | 39.8 | Ithaca (57.4) |
| Six Rivers | 4 | 37.2 | River Ridge (58.5) |
| Midwest Classic-Classic | 5 | 35.8 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (58.3) |



































































































































































































