ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 3 · 531 games rated · home edge +1.35 · prior from 2023-24, 2022-23, 2021-22 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Divisions 1, 6 and 7
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Kimberly | 8-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 83.0early | 60.8 | 1 | Bay PortD1 (71.2) |
2– | Muskego | 9-5 | D1Division rank #2 | 82.1 | 71.7 | 3 | NeenahD1 (79.2) |
3▲1 | Franklin | 10-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 81.6 | 69.1 | 3 | Catholic MemorialD3 (73.7) |
5▲9 | Oconomowoc | 8-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.6 | 65.7 | 2 | HamiltonD1 (77.3) |
6▲3 | Neenah | 9-3 | D1Division rank #5 | 79.2 | 65.9 | 0 | MenashaD2 (58.6) |
9▲20 | Hamilton | 7-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.3 | 68.2 | 2 | Waukesha WestD2 (62.7) |
11▼1 | Arrowhead | 9-3 | D1Division rank #7 | 77.2 | 74 | 2 | MukwonagoD1 (75.3) |
13▲9 | Waunakee | 10-2 | D1Division rank #8 | 76.5 | 64.9 | 1 | Monona GroveD2 (63.9) |
14▼8 | Verona | 10-1 | D1Division rank #9 | 76.0 | 55.6 | 1 | Sun Prairie EastD2 (64.6) |
16▼4 | Mukwonago | 10-3 | D1Division rank #10 | 75.3 | 69.7 | 2 | Appleton NorthD1 (67.4) |
18▼3 | Madison Memorial | 9-2 | D1Division rank #11 | 74.6 | 61.4 | 2 | WaunakeeD1 (76.5) |
19▲17 | Marquette | 10-2 | D1Division rank #12 | 74.2 | 67.1 | 2 | Fond du LacD1 (62.2) |
33▼5 | Bay Port | 12-2 | D1Division rank #13 | 71.2 | 66.2 | 1 | MiddletonD1 (68.8) |
35▲21 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 70.5 | 64.3 | 1 | AuburndaleD6 (61.1) |
37▼7 | Oak Creek | 6-4 | D1Division rank #14 | 70.3 | 60.5 | 0 | Indian Trail High School & AcademyD1 (53.3) |
38▼13 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #15 | 70.0 | 58.2 | 1 | Wausau WestD1 (64.5) |
41▲6 | ![]() Potosi/ | 13-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 68.9 | 47.8 | 1 | Cuba CityD6 (66.2) |
43– | Middleton | 7-4 | D1Division rank #16 | 68.8 | 63.9 | 0 | WaterfordD3 (46.1) |
50▲18 | Appleton North | 5-5 | D1Division rank #17 | 67.4 | 61.5 | 1 | Fond du LacD1 (62.2) |
52▲8 | D.C. Everest | 10-3 | D1Division rank #18 | 67.3 | 63.3 | 1 | River FallsD2 (60.2) |
54▼41 | Chippewa Falls | 6-4 | D1Division rank #19 | 66.9 | 59.3 | 1 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (63.3) |
57▲7 | Racine Case | 9-2 | D1Division rank #20 | 66.5 | 68.6 | 2 | Westosha CentralD2 (62.4) |
58▲21 | Cuba City | 9-2 | D6Division rank #1 | 66.2 | 57.6 | 0 | LancasterD6 (59.3) |
61▲31 | Coleman | 11-1 | D6Division rank #2 | 65.6 | 47.8 | 1 | BonduelD6 (65.2) |
63▲2 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 65.5 | 40.8 | 0 | Elk MoundD5 (44.8) |
65▲19 | De Pere | 7-4 | D1Division rank #21 | 65.3 | 54.1 | 0 | PulaskiD2 (54.9) |
67▲32 | Bonduel | 11-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 65.2 | 58.2 | 1 | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD5 (62.5) |
72▲14 | Wausau West | 5-5 | D1Division rank #22 | 64.5 | 54.5 | 0 | Eau Claire NorthD1 (52.7) |
80▼18 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 6-4 | D1Division rank #23 | 63.3 | 49.7 | 0 | Eau Claire MemorialD1 (41.5) |
82▲29 | Mondovi | 7-4 | D6Division rank #5 | 62.9 | 49.4 | 0 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD5 (51) |
85▲63 | Cedar Grove- | 9-3 | D6Division rank #6 | 62.7 | 58.7 | 0 | ReedsvilleD6 (41.9) |
86▼35 | Luther | 8-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 62.7 | 52.9 | 0 | BangorD7 (55.6) |
91▲5 | Fond du Lac | 3-7 | D1Division rank #24 | 62.2 | 73 | 0 | — |
95▼22 | Brookfield East | 3-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 61.9 | 64.4 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD1 (52.4) |
98▼8 | Janesville Craig | 5-5 | D1Division rank #26 | 61.7 | 47.3 | 0 | Sun Prairie WestD1 (43.2) |
100▼3 | Boyceville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #3 | 61.3 | 34.9 | 0 | CameronD6 (43.2) |
101▼40 | River Ridge | 9-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 61.2 | 45.7 | 0 | FennimoreD6 (42.3) |
102▼33 | Sheboygan North | 7-4 | D1Division rank #27 | 61.1 | 50.4 | 0 | KewaskumD4 (41.6) |
103▼31 | Auburndale | 9-2 | D6Division rank #8 | 61.1 | 55.1 | 0 | MarathonD6 (49.3) |
104▼37 | Abbotsford | 8-3 | D6Division rank #9 | 61.0 | 52.6 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD7 (57.3) |
109▲20 | Spring Valley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #5 | 60.2early | 44 | 0 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (51.4) |
115▲13 | Lomira | 12-2 | D6Division rank #10 | 59.9 | 47.4 | 0 | LaconiaD5 (49.7) |
120▲36 | Lancaster | 8-4 | D6Division rank #11 | 59.3 | 55.5 | 0 | Mineral PointD6 (54.3) |
125▼12 | Howards Grove | 7-4 | D6Division rank #12 | 58.0 | 46 | 0 | Kohler/Sheboygan Christian/Sheboygan Area Lutheran (52.5) |
131▼5 | Iola- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #6 | 57.3 | 49.6 | 0 | ShioctonD7 (45.2) |
133▼35 | Appleton East | 2-7 | D1Division rank #28 | 57.1 | 64 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD2 (65) |
134▲13 | Cambridge | 9-1 | D6Division rank #13 | 57.0 | 44.1 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (56.3) |
139▲27 | Cambria- | 7-4 | D7Division rank #7 | 56.3 | 38.8 | 0 | Fall River/RioD6 (40.9) |
141▲5 | Beloit Memorial | 4-5 | D1Division rank #29 | 55.9 | 40.3 | 0 | ElkhornD2 (47.6) |
142▼23 | Grantsburg | 12-2 | D6Division rank #14 | 55.6 | 48.1 | 0 | AmeryD4 (50.2) |
143▼8 | Bangor | 8-3 | D7Division rank #8 | 55.6 | 43.5 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD7 (38) |
144▲38 | Milwaukee Reagan | 7-3 | D1Division rank #30 | 55.4 | 34.5 | 0 | East TroyD4 (34.7) |
150▼35 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 10-3 | D7Division rank #9 | 54.8 | 55.7 | 0 | Shoreland LutheranD4 (40.1) |
153▲31 | Glenwood City | 7-4 | D7Division rank #10 | 54.4 | 37.6 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD7 (45.4) |
154▲4 | Westby | 4-6 | D6Division rank #15 | 54.4 | 41 | 0 | Benton/Scales Mound (IL)/Shullsburg (38.9) |
155▲20 | Mineral Point | 6-4 | D6Division rank #16 | 54.3 | 60.8 | 0 | PlattevilleD4 (54.5) |
156▲34 | Cochrane- | 9-2 | D7Division rank #11 | 54.3 | 37.6 | 0 | RoyallD7 (45.2) |
157▲34 | Pardeeville | 8-2 | D6Division rank #17 | 54.2 | 29.3 | 0 | MarshallD6 (43.2) |
158▼3 | Ithaca | 10-1 | D7Division rank #12 | 54.0 | 38 | 0 | HillsboroD7 (42.3) |
159▼17 | Johnson Creek | 10-2 | D7Division rank #13 | 53.8 | 43 | 0 | MarshallD6 (43.2) |
162▲2 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 3-6 | D1Division rank #31 | 53.3 | 60.7 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (35.6) |
166▼14 | Ladysmith | 7-3 | D6Division rank #18 | 52.9 | 48.4 | 0 | CameronD6 (43.2) |
168▲5 | Eau Claire North | 2-7 | D1Division rank #32 | 52.7 | 68.7 | 0 | — |
172▲25 | Milwaukee King | 7-3 | D1Division rank #33 | 52.4 | 50.7 | 0 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech/Milwaukee ArtsD1 (32.5) |
173▼14 | Pepin/ | 9-2 | D7Division rank #14 | 52.2 | 30.2 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum CityD7 (39.1) |
174▼23 | Blair- | 7-3 | D7Division rank #15 | 52.2 | 47.6 | 0 | WhitehallD7 (41) |
180▲40 | Madison West | 4-5 | D1Division rank #34 | 50.7 | 42.7 | 0 | Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (34.5) |
185▲14 | Oshkosh West | 2-7 | D1Division rank #35 | 50.5 | 62.8 | 0 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (46.9) |
189▲49 | Unity | 2-7 | D6Division rank #19 | 49.6 | 51.9 | 0 | CadottD6 (37.7) |
192▲57 | Marathon | 3-6 | D6Division rank #20 | 49.3 | 52.1 | 0 | Loyal/GreenwoodD6 (49.1) |
194▼50 | Loyal/ | 1-8 | D6Division rank #21 | 49.1 | 48.6 | 0 | Neillsville/GrantonD6 (35.5) |
196▲10 | Janesville Parker | 2-7 | D1Division rank #36 | 48.8 | 66.7 | 0 | — |
199▲71 | ![]() Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 7-3 | D1Division rank #37 | 48.2 | 41.8 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen South/Carmen Southeast (50.3) |
200▲7 | Markesan | 3-6 | D6Division rank #22 | 48.2 | 39.9 | 0 | DeerfieldD7 (43.9) |
201▲12 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 1-8 | D1Division rank #38 | 48.1 | 69.6 | 0 | — |
203▼17 | Fall Creek | 5-5 | D6Division rank #23 | 47.9 | 48.4 | 0 | AugustaD7 (25.2) |
205▲61 | Palmyra- | 4-5 | D7Division rank #16 | 47.8 | 34.9 | 0 | Kenosha Christian LifeD7 (44.7) |
210▲17 | Nekoosa | 7-3 | D6Division rank #24 | 47.3 | 37.6 | 0 | WestfieldD6 (41.9) |
212▲29 | Green Bay Preble | 1-8 | D1Division rank #39 | 46.9 | 63 | 0 | — |
213▼21 | Cashton | 5-5 | D7Division rank #17 | 46.9 | 26.5 | 0 | Independence/GilmantonD7 (23) |
215▼36 | Crivitz | 7-3 | D7Division rank #18 | 46.3 | 37.5 | 0 | ChiltonD5 (31) |
216▲16 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 7-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 46.2 | 43.5 | 0 | MishicotD6 (32.3) |
217▲56 | Pittsville | 3-7 | D7Division rank #19 | 46.1 | 39.9 | 0 | RosholtD7 (25) |
228▲5 | Hilbert | 5-6 | D7Division rank #20 | 45.5 | 46.2 | 0 | RandolphD7 (42.9) |
230▲44 | Eleva- | 5-5 | D7Division rank #21 | 45.4 | 32.6 | 0 | Independence/GilmantonD7 (23) |
232▲35 | Shiocton | 4-7 | D7Division rank #22 | 45.2 | 50.6 | 0 | ClintonvilleD5 (30.2) |
233▲42 | Royall | 5-5 | D7Division rank #23 | 45.2 | 41.6 | 0 | Clear LakeD7 (42.3) |
237▲43 | Kenosha Christian Life | 5-5 | D7Division rank #24 | 44.7 | 41 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon TechnologyD1 (48.2) |
238▼43 | Belleville | 7-6 | D6Division rank #26 | 44.6 | 51.6 | 0 | — |
241▼16 | Deerfield | 3-6 | D7Division rank #25 | 43.9 | 40.2 | 0 | Johnson CreekD7 (53.8) |
245▼47 | Marshall | 5-6 | D6Division rank #27 | 43.2 | 55.9 | 0 | — |
246▲53 | Cameron | 5-5 | D6Division rank #28 | 43.2 | 53 | 0 | — |
247▲3 | Sun Prairie West | 1-8 | D1Division rank #40 | 43.2 | 66.1 | 0 | — |
250▲39 | Randolph | 5-5 | D7Division rank #26 | 42.9 | 48.4 | 0 | Lourdes AcademyD7 (42.7) |
252▼50 | Lourdes Academy | 7-5 | D7Division rank #27 | 42.7 | 34.2 | 0 | Living Word LutheranD6 (17.8) |
253▼35 | Weyauwega- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #29 | 42.7 | 54.8 | 0 | BellevilleD6 (44.6) |
254▲36 | Kenosha Bradford | 3-7 | D1Division rank #41 | 42.6 | 44.5 | 0 | Kenosha TremperD1 (33.1) |
255▲1 | Hillsboro | 6-4 | D7Division rank #28 | 42.3 | 36.7 | 0 | RiverdaleD7 (31.4) |
256▲4 | Fennimore | 3-6 | D6Division rank #30 | 42.3 | 48.2 | 0 | Iowa-GrantD7 (25.4) |
257▲7 | Clear Lake | 2-7 | D7Division rank #29 | 42.3 | 41.9 | 0 | WebsterD7 (26.1) |
259▼65 | Reedsville | 6-4 | D6Division rank #31 | 41.9 | 45.9 | 0 | Lourdes AcademyD7 (42.7) |
261▲11 | Westfield | 5-5 | D6Division rank #32 | 41.9 | 42.7 | 0 | WautomaD5 (27.1) |
266▼32 | Eau Claire Memorial | 1-8 | D1Division rank #42 | 41.5 | 66.8 | 0 | — |
267▼21 | Saint Mary Catholic | 1-8 | D6Division rank #33 | 41.4 | 43.4 | 0 | ManawaD7 (26.7) |
269▲26 | Whitehall | 4-6 | D7Division rank #30 | 41.0 | 39.5 | 0 | ColfaxD6 (20.2) |
271▲52 | ![]() Fall River/ | 2-7 | D6Division rank #34 | 40.9 | 35.4 | 0 | WaterlooD6 (31.3) |
274▲3 | Roncalli | 7-3 | D7Division rank #31 | 40.2 | 46.4 | 0 | Manitowoc LutheranD6 (46.2) |
275▼65 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #32 | 40.2 | 42.1 | 0 | CashtonD7 (46.9) |
278▲10 | Crandon | 4-6 | D6Division rank #35 | 39.5 | 54 | 0 | — |
279▲39 | Valders | 3-7 | D6Division rank #36 | 39.2 | 55.6 | 0 | Saint Mary CatholicD6 (41.4) |
280▼28 | ![]() Elmwood/ | 2-7 | D7Division rank #33 | 39.1 | 47 | 0 | — |
282▲21 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 2-7 | D1Division rank #43 | 39.0early | 71.5 | 0 | — |
287▲17 | Turtle Lake | 4-6 | D7Division rank #34 | 38.6 | 57.2 | 0 | — |
289▼5 | Melrose- | 3-6 | D7Division rank #35 | 38.0 | 42 | 0 | NecedahD7 (16.3) |
295▼59 | Cadott | 1-8 | D6Division rank #37 | 37.7 | 47 | 0 | AugustaD7 (25.2) |
297▲14 | Appleton West | 2-7 | D1Division rank #44 | 37.6 | 41.8 | 0 | Sheboygan SouthD2 (34.2) |
300▲49 | Pacelli | 2-6 | D7Division rank #36 | 36.8early | 39.5 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (26.1) |
301▲33 | Chetek- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #38 | 36.6 | 43.7 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum CityD7 (39.1) |
304▲8 | Madison La Follette | 1-8 | D1Division rank #45 | 35.6 | 59.6 | 0 | — |
305▼9 | ![]() Neillsville/ | 2-7 | D6Division rank #39 | 35.5 | 43 | 0 | New LisbonD7 (28.4) |
306▲19 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 2-7 | D1Division rank #46 | 35.4 | 62.1 | 0 | — |
307▼22 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 3-6 | D7Division rank #37 | 35.2 | 34 | 0 | WaterlooD6 (31.3) |
316▲8 | Kenosha Tremper | 0-9 | D1Division rank #47 | 33.1 | 52.7 | 0 | — |
318▲19 | Poynette | 6-4 | D6Division rank #40 | 33.0 | 43.8 | 0 | WautomaD5 (27.1) |
319▲1 | ![]() Milwaukee Bradley Tech/ | 5-5 | D1Division rank #48 | 32.5 | 40.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View (37.8) |
320▼3 | Mishicot | 3-7 | D6Division rank #41 | 32.3 | 42.3 | 0 | — |
321▲36 | Oconto | 0-9 | D6Division rank #42 | 32.0 | 52.5 | 0 | — |
322▲6 | Cumberland | 1-8 | D6Division rank #43 | 31.6 | 42.9 | 0 | — |
324▲16 | Riverdale | 1-8 | D7Division rank #38 | 31.4 | 55.1 | 0 | — |
325▼28 | Waterloo | 2-7 | D6Division rank #44 | 31.3 | 37.6 | 0 | — |
332▲23 | Brookwood | 1-8 | D7Division rank #39 | 29.7 | 51.4 | 0 | — |
335▲11 | New Lisbon | 2-7 | D7Division rank #40 | 28.4 | 44.9 | 0 | — |
337▲7 | Madison East | 0-9 | D1Division rank #49 | 27.1 | 55.7 | 0 | — |
340▲22 | Manawa | 1-8 | D7Division rank #41 | 26.7 | 30.6 | 0 | Northland PinesD4 (25.4) |
342▲8 | Assumption | 1-8 | D7Division rank #42 | 26.1 | 45.7 | 0 | — |
343▲27 | Webster | 1-8 | D7Division rank #43 | 26.1 | 48 | 0 | — |
345▲34 | Iowa- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #44 | 25.4 | 39.1 | 0 | Wauzeka-Steuben/SenecaD7 (40.2) |
348▲6 | Augusta | 0-9 | D7Division rank #45 | 25.2 | 45.9 | 0 | — |
349▲14 | Rosholt | 1-8 | D7Division rank #46 | 25.0 | 42.4 | 0 | ManawaD7 (26.7) |
350▲23 | Boscobel | 0-9 | D7Division rank #47 | 24.8 | 45.2 | 0 | — |
352▲13 | ![]() Independence/ | 1-8 | D7Division rank #48 | 23.0 | 51.2 | 0 | — |
353▲27 | Colfax | 0-9 | D6Division rank #45 | 20.2early | 43.2 | 0 | — |
355▲26 | Dodgeland | 0-9 | D6Division rank #46 | 18.5 | 47 | 0 | — |
356▲16 | Living Word Lutheran | 2-7 | D6Division rank #47 | 17.8 | 34.7 | 0 | — |
358▲25 | Necedah | 0-9 | D7Division rank #49 | 16.3 | 46.3 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
11 of 360 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 49
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Kimberly | 8-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 83.0early |
2– | Muskego | 9-5 | D1Division rank #2 | 82.1 |
3▲1 | Franklin | 10-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 81.6 |
5▲9 | Oconomowoc | 8-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.6 |
6▲3 | Neenah | 9-3 | D1Division rank #5 | 79.2 |
9▲20 | Hamilton | 7-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.3 |
11▼1 | Arrowhead | 9-3 | D1Division rank #7 | 77.2 |
13▲9 | Waunakee | 10-2 | D1Division rank #8 | 76.5 |
Division 2 top 8 of 54
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4▼1 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D2Division rank #1 | 81.4 |
17▲10 | West De Pere | 11-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 74.6 |
20▼4 | Germantown | 8-3 | D2Division rank #3 | 74.2 |
27▲5 | Kaukauna | 9-3 | D2Division rank #4 | 73.1 |
28▲20 | New Richmond | 11-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 73.1 |
30▲3 | Homestead | 8-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 72.5 |
32▲5 | Badger | 11-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 71.4 |
34▲4 | Cedarburg | 7-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 71.0 |
Division 3 top 8 of 45
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8▲12 | Grafton | 10-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 77.7 |
15▼10 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 11-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 75.7 |
21▼3 | Catholic Memorial | 11-3 | D3Division rank #3 | 73.7 |
26▲24 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 73.1 |
31▲9 | Notre Dame | 14-0 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.2 |
40▼9 | New Berlin West | 9-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 68.9 |
60▲34 | Pewaukee | 4-6 | D3Division rank #7 | 65.7 |
62▲12 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 6-5 | D3Division rank #8 | 65.5 |
Division 4 top 8 of 56
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10▼2 | Columbus | 10-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 77.2 |
12▼1 | Prescott | 9-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 77.2 |
22▲12 | Baldwin- | 12-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 73.5 |
25▼2 | Aquinas | 11-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 73.2 |
36▼12 | West Salem | 9-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.3 |
39▲32 | Ellsworth | 7-4 | D4Division rank #6 | 69.4 |
42▲33 | Mayville | 10-2 | D4Division rank #7 | 68.8 |
51▼2 | Xavier | 6-5 | D4Division rank #8 | 67.3 |
Division 5 top 8 of 49
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7– | Stratford | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 78.9 |
23▲3 | Prairie du Chien | 11-2 | D5Division rank #2 | 73.4 |
24▼5 | Wrightstown | 12-2 | D5Division rank #3 | 73.4 |
29▼8 | Saint Mary's Springs | 8-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 72.7 |
44▲43 | Darlington | 8-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 68.7 |
49▼14 | Saint Croix Falls | 11-1 | D5Division rank #6 | 67.9 |
56▲35 | Milwaukee Academy of Science | 11-1 | D5Division rank #7 | 66.6 |
59▼20 | Stanley- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 66.2 |
Division 6 top 8 of 47
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
58▲21 | Cuba City | 9-2 | D6Division rank #1 | 66.2 |
61▲31 | Coleman | 11-1 | D6Division rank #2 | 65.6 |
63▲2 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 65.5 |
67▲32 | Bonduel | 11-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 65.2 |
82▲29 | Mondovi | 7-4 | D6Division rank #5 | 62.9 |
85▲63 | Cedar Grove- | 9-3 | D6Division rank #6 | 62.7 |
86▼35 | Luther | 8-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 62.7 |
103▼31 | Auburndale | 9-2 | D6Division rank #8 | 61.1 |
Division 7 top 8 of 49
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
35▲21 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 70.5 |
41▲6 | ![]() Potosi/ | 13-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 68.9 |
100▼3 | Boyceville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #3 | 61.3 |
101▼40 | River Ridge | 9-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 61.2 |
109▲20 | Spring Valley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #5 | 60.2early |
131▼5 | Iola- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #6 | 57.3 |
139▲27 | Cambria- | 7-4 | D7Division rank #7 | 56.3 |
143▼8 | Bangor | 8-3 | D7Division rank #8 | 55.6 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 7 | 72.5 | Muskego (82.1) |
| Big Rivers | 7 | 65.8 | Rice Lake (81.4) |
| Fox Valley Association | 8 | 65.4 | Kimberly (83.0) |
| Greater Metro | 7 | 64.9 | Hamilton (77.3) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 61.5 | Prescott (77.2) |
| Badger - Large | 7 | 61.5 | Waunakee (76.5) |
| North Shore | 8 | 61.2 | Homestead (72.5) |
| Badger - Small | 5 | 59.3 | Edgewood (62.3) |
| Central Wisconsin | 6 | 58.2 | Stratford (78.9) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 8 | 57.6 | West De Pere (74.6) |
| Southeast | 8 | 56.7 | Franklin (81.6) |
| North Eastern | 7 | 56.5 | Wrightstown (73.4) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 7 | 56.5 | D.C. Everest (67.3) |
| Cloverbelt | 6 | 56.4 | Stanley-Boyd (66.2) |
| East Central | 6 | 56.3 | Plymouth (73.1) |
| Bay | 7 | 56 | Xavier (67.3) |
| Big Eight | 8 | 55.4 | Verona (76.0) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 5 | 55.2 | Darlington (68.7) |
| Coulee | 8 | 54.6 | Aquinas (73.2) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 54.5 | Badger (71.4) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 54.4 | La Crosse Logan (64.9) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 52.7 | Saint Mary's Springs (72.7) |
| Parkland | 8 | 52.3 | Catholic Memorial (73.7) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 7 | 52 | Prairie du Chien (73.4) |
| Capitol | 6 | 51.6 | Columbus (77.2) |
| Great Northern | 8 | 51.2 | Mosinee (65.3) |
| Woodland | 7 | 50.9 | Grafton (77.7) |
| Big East | 6 | 50.4 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (62.7) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 8 | 48.4 | Notre Dame (72.2) |
| Marawood Central Wisconsin | 8 | 48 | Edgar (70.5) |
| Heart O' North | 7 | 46.5 | Saint Croix Falls (67.9) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 46.4 | Martin Luther (64.4) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 6 | 46.2 | Boyceville (61.3) |
| Packerland | 8 | 44.8 | Bonduel (65.2) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 7 | 44.6 | Kiel (63.9) |
| Eastern Suburban | 7 | 44.4 | Cambridge (57.0) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 43.9 | Monroe (56.9) |
| Trailways | 7 | 43.4 | Cambria-Friesland (56.3) |
| Lakeland | 7 | 43.1 | Grantsburg (55.6) |
| Midwest Classic-Midwest | 5 | 43 | Milwaukee Academy of Science (66.6) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 42.7 | Cochrane-Fountain City (54.3) |
| Northwoods | 8 | 42.6 | Coleman (65.6) |
| South Central | 8 | 40.6 | Berlin (59.2) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 8 | 39.8 | Bangor (55.6) |
| Midwest Classic-Classic | 5 | 36 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (54.8) |
| Six Rivers | 4 | 35.7 | River Ridge (61.2) |




























































































































































































