ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 12 · 1759 games rated · home edge +1.37 · prior from 2025-26, 2024-25, 2023-24 · How it works →
Last calculated Sun, Nov 8 · 11:52 AM CST
Divisions 1, 6 and 7
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | TPF (tournament performance factor points carried in) | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲1 | Arrowhead | 10-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 87.3 | 72.1 | 10 | 5 points carried in | FranklinD1 (78.9) |
2▼1 | Muskego | 10-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 87.2 | 70.1 | 9 | 5 points carried in | ArrowheadD1 (87.3) |
3– | Hamilton | 12-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 86.9 | 70.5 | 11 | 1 points carried in | ArrowheadD1 (87.3) |
4– | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 84.8 | 64.2 | 6 | 7↑ points carried in; at the six-point line, up a division next season | WaunakeeD1 (80.8) |
6– | West De Pere | 12-0 | Moved from division 2 to division 1.D1Division rank #5 | 82.7 | 63.1 | 7 | 6↑ points carried in; at the six-point line, up a division next season | Bay PortD1 (84.8) |
7– | Waunakee | 10-2 | D1Division rank #6 | 80.8 | 64.9 | 5 | 3 points carried in | FranklinD1 (78.9) |
8▲1 | Racine Case | 11-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 80.4 | 62.2 | 6 | — | MuskegoD1 (87.2) |
10– | Franklin | 6-5 | D1Division rank #8 | 78.9 | 75.5 | 6 | 1 points carried in | OconomowocD1 (76.8) |
15– | Oconomowoc | 7-4 | D1Division rank #9 | 76.8 | 73.4 | 6 | — | MuskegoD1 (87.2) |
16▼2 | Hudson | 10-2 | D1Division rank #10 | 76.7 | 63.1 | 5 | — | VeronaD1 (70.6) |
21▼1 | Marquette | 7-4 | D1Division rank #11 | 74.0 | 72.7 | 7 | 1 points carried in | Kenosha BradfordD1 (73.1) |
23▲1 | Kenosha Bradford | 7-3 | D1Division rank #12 | 73.1 | 60.7 | 2 | — | Indian Trail High School & AcademyD1 (60) |
26▼1 | Mondovi | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 72.8 | 57.2 | 5 | 2 points carried in | Durand-ArkansawD5 (65.7) |
29▼2 | Neenah | 7-4 | D1Division rank #13 | 72.1 | 69.4 | 6 | 1 points carried in | Fond du LacD1 (70.1) |
36▲1 | Verona | 9-2 | D1Division rank #14 | 70.6 | 57.3 | 4 | 0 points carried in | Sun Prairie EastD1 (64.7) |
37▼2 | Chippewa Falls | 6-4 | D1Division rank #15 | 70.4 | 61.5 | 1 | — | D.C. EverestD1 (61.2) |
38– | Fond du Lac | 4-5 | D1Division rank #16 | 70.1 | 62.3 | 2 | 0 points carried in | HortonvilleD1 (60) |
40▲1 | Kimberly | 4-6 | D1Division rank #17 | 69.8 | 70 | 3 | 0 points carried in | Fond du LacD1 (70.1) |
42▼3 | Edgar | 10-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 69.3 | 51.6 | 1 | 7↑ points carried in; at the six-point line, up a division next season | MondoviD6 (72.8) |
43▼1 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 8-2 | D1Division rank #18 | 69.2 | 58.6 | 3 | — | MarshfieldD2 (66.8) |
44▲1 | De Pere | 6-4 | D1Division rank #19 | 68.3 | 62.8 | 1 | 1 points carried in | Fond du LacD1 (70.1) |
47▲2 | Bonduel | 12-0 | D6Division rank #3 | 68.0 | 49.3 | 4 | 3 points carried in | KewauneeD6 (65.5) |
61– | Appleton North | 6-5 | D1Division rank #20 | 65.6 | 67.6 | 5 | 0 points carried in | Fond du LacD1 (70.1) |
62▲1 | Kewaunee | 8-3 | D6Division rank #4 | 65.5 | 51.5 | 1 | 0 points carried in | Luxemburg-CascoD3 (65.4) |
69▲7 | Lomira | 12-0 | D6Division rank #5 | 64.8 | 48.6 | 2 | 4 points carried in | EdgarD6 (69.3) |
71▼1 | Sun Prairie East | 6-4 | D1Division rank #21 | 64.7 | 61 | 0 | 0 points carried in | OregonD2 (57) |
76▼14 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 11-1 | D6Division rank #6 | 64.3 | 45.4 | 3 | 2 points carried in | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD6 (61.8) |
77▼4 | Regis | 9-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 64.0 | 55.2 | 1 | 2 points carried in | Elk MoundD5 (62.3) |
79▲17 | Iowa- | 10-2 | D7Division rank #1 | 63.4 | 46.4 | 1 | — | Pepin/Alma (58.5) |
81▲9 | River Ridge | 11-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 62.7 | 45.3 | 2 | 1 points carried in | Iowa-GrantD7 (63.4) |
83▲16 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 10-2 | Moved from division 7 to division 6.D6Division rank #8 | 62.4 | 45 | 2 | 6↑ points carried in; at the six-point line, up a division next season | Manitowoc LutheranD6 (64.3) |
84▼3 | Cochrane- | 11-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 62.4 | 41.5 | 1 | 3 points carried in | Pepin/Alma (58.5) |
92▼5 | Cedar Grove- | 9-3 | D6Division rank #9 | 61.8 | 50.9 | 3 | 2 points carried in | KewauneeD6 (65.5) |
93▼1 | Middleton | 5-5 | D1Division rank #22 | 61.7 | 58.2 | 1 | 0 points carried in | Madison MemorialD1 (59.7) |
94– | Mukwonago | 2-7 | D1Division rank #23 | 61.7 | 70.6 | 1 | 2 points carried in | Kettle MoraineD2 (58.5) |
96▲5 | Brookfield East | 3-6 | D1Division rank #24 | 61.4 | 72.4 | 2 | — | Brookfield CentralD2 (71.4) |
99▼2 | D.C. Everest | 5-5 | D1Division rank #25 | 61.2 | 61.3 | 1 | 2 points carried in | MarshfieldD2 (66.8) |
100▼2 | Coleman | 9-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 61.2 | 48.5 | 0 | 2 points carried in | CrivitzD7 (52.1) |
102– | Hortonville | 3-6 | D1Division rank #26 | 60.0 | 64.9 | 1 | — | Oshkosh WestD1 (58.4) |
103▲1 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 8-3 | D1Division rank #27 | 60.0 | 56.1 | 2 | — | MiddletonD1 (61.7) |
104▼1 | Madison Memorial | 7-3 | D1Division rank #28 | 59.7 | 52.7 | 0 | — | Janesville ParkerD1 (56.6) |
105– | Oak Creek | 4-5 | D1Division rank #29 | 59.7 | 59.3 | 0 | — | Milwaukee KingD2 (50.8) |
107▲2 | Belleville | 8-3 | D6Division rank #10 | 59.0 | 49.1 | 0 | 3 points carried in | CambridgeD6 (55.6) |
108▼1 | Hilbert | 9-3 | D7Division rank #5 | 59.0 | 47.8 | 1 | 1 points carried in | ColemanD7 (61.2) |
111▼1 | Pepin/ | 9-2 | D7Division rank #6 | 58.5 | 41.8 | 0 | — | Melrose-MindoroD7 (51) |
112▲1 | Oshkosh West | 4-6 | D1Division rank #30 | 58.4 | 67 | 2 | — | KimberlyD1 (69.8) |
114▲10 | Glenwood City | 11-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 58.2 | 44 | 0 | — | BoycevilleD7 (56.7) |
115▲8 | Cuba City | 7-4 | D6Division rank #11 | 58.1 | 58.1 | 0 | 0 points carried in | Mineral PointD6 (57.2) |
122▼7 | Wausau West | 5-5 | D1Division rank #31 | 57.8 | 59.7 | 1 | — | D.C. EverestD1 (61.2) |
125▼3 | Fall Creek | 6-5 | D6Division rank #12 | 57.4 | 53.7 | 0 | — | Saint Mary CatholicD6 (55.8) |
127▲7 | Mineral Point | 6-4 | D6Division rank #13 | 57.2 | 57.4 | 0 | — | PlattevilleD4 (55.9) |
129▲6 | Potosi/ | 8-3 | D6Division rank #14 | 57.1 | 49.4 | 1 | — | River RidgeD7 (62.7) |
131▲2 | Badger | 2-7 | D1Division rank #32 | 56.9 | 61.6 | 0 | 3 points carried in | BurlingtonD2 (57.5) |
133▲5 | Prairie du Chien | 5-5 | D6Division rank #15 | 56.7 | 49.6 | 0 | 2 points carried in | DodgevilleD5 (50.6) |
134▼17 | Boyceville | 9-3 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.7 | 43.8 | 0 | 3 points carried in | Spring ValleyD7 (51.1) |
135▼4 | Green Bay Preble | 3-6 | D1Division rank #33 | 56.7 | 64.1 | 1 | — | West Bend WestD2 (70.7) |
136– | Janesville Parker | 4-6 | D1Division rank #34 | 56.6 | 58.8 | 1 | — | MiddletonD1 (61.7) |
138▼8 | Cadott | 7-4 | Moved from division 6 to division 7.D7Division rank #9 | 56.4 | 48.1 | 0 | — | BoycevilleD7 (56.7) |
140– | Luther | 6-4 | D6Division rank #16 | 56.2 | 51.5 | 0 | — | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD5 (52) |
142▼1 | Saint Mary Catholic | 7-3 | D6Division rank #17 | 55.8 | 48.1 | 1 | — | BrillionD5 (58.2) |
143▲2 | Cambridge | 8-3 | D6Division rank #18 | 55.6 | 47.8 | 0 | — | MarathonD6 (55.3) |
144– | Saint Mary's Springs | 5-5 | D6Division rank #19 | 55.6 | 53.7 | 1 | 0 points carried in | Racine St. Catherine'sD4 (62.1) |
146▲1 | Marathon | 6-4 | D6Division rank #20 | 55.3 | 51.7 | 0 | — | Loyal/Greenwood (54.2) |
147▲2 | Black Hawk/ | 6-5 | D7Division rank #10 | 54.9 | 48.2 | 0 | — | Southwestern/East Dubuque (IL) (50.1) |
153▼2 | Loyal/ | 5-5 | D6Division rank #21 | 54.2 | 47.5 | 0 | — | PacelliD7 (43.2) |
155▲5 | Benton | 5-5 | D6Division rank #22 | 53.8 | 57.3 | 1 | — | Cuba CityD6 (58.1) |
160▼2 | Janesville Craig | 4-5 | D1Division rank #35 | 53.3 | 54.1 | 0 | — | Janesville ParkerD1 (56.6) |
161– | Madison La Follette | 4-5 | D1Division rank #36 | 53.2 | 54.2 | 0 | — | Janesville CraigD1 (53.3) |
166– | Randolph/ | 9-2 | D6Division rank #23 | 52.3 | 38.8 | 1 | 0 points carried in | HilbertD7 (59) |
167– | Crivitz | 7-4 | D7Division rank #11 | 52.1 | 45.5 | 0 | — | Weyauwega-FremontD6 (51.1) |
170▲3 | Lancaster | 4-6 | D6Division rank #24 | 51.8 | 51 | 0 | 1 points carried in | Prairie du ChienD6 (56.7) |
172▼3 | Pardeeville | 9-2 | D6Division rank #25 | 51.7 | 43.6 | 1 | — | BellevilleD6 (59) |
176▲1 | Lourdes Academy | 9-2 | D7Division rank #12 | 51.3 | 35.5 | 0 | 3 points carried in | Randolph/Cambria-Friesland (52.3) |
178▼8 | Eau Claire North | 3-6 | D1Division rank #37 | 51.2 | 59.4 | 0 | — | Wausau WestD1 (57.8) |
179▲4 | Weyauwega- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #26 | 51.1 | 50.8 | 0 | — | MarathonD6 (55.3) |
180– | Shiocton | 8-2 | D7Division rank #13 | 51.1 | 41.5 | 0 | 0 points carried in | CrivitzD7 (52.1) |
181▼6 | Spring Valley | 8-3 | D7Division rank #14 | 51.1 | 46.9 | 1 | 1 points carried in | Glenwood CityD7 (58.2) |
182▼3 | Melrose- | 8-3 | D7Division rank #15 | 51.0 | 41.5 | 0 | — | WhitehallD7 (48.7) |
183▲7 | Fennimore | 3-6 | D6Division rank #27 | 50.9 | 53.6 | 1 | — | Iowa-GrantD7 (63.4) |
191▲1 | Milwaukee Reagan | 7-4 | D1Division rank #38 | 50.2 | 47.4 | 0 | — | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (42) |
192▲4 | Colby | 4-5 | D6Division rank #28 | 50.0 | 49.7 | 0 | 0 points carried in | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD5 (46.7) |
194▼5 | Cashton | 8-2 | D7Division rank #16 | 50.0 | 35.1 | 0 | 1 points carried in | BangorD7 (44) |
197▲1 | Appleton West | 3-6 | D1Division rank #39 | 49.6 | 58.8 | 0 | — | Green Bay SouthwestD2 (42.8) |
198▼4 | Unity | 5-5 | D6Division rank #29 | 49.4 | 51.2 | 0 | 0 points carried in | WebsterD7 (48.5) |
199▼17 | Ithaca/ | 10-1 | D7Division rank #17 | 49.4 | 39.1 | 0 | — | Black Hawk/Warren, IL (54.9) |
200– | Appleton East | 1-8 | D1Division rank #40 | 49.4 | 65.9 | 0 | — | Green Bay PrebleD1 (56.7) |
204▲3 | Sheboygan North | 3-6 | D1Division rank #41 | 49.1 | 50.7 | 0 | — | Sheboygan SouthD2 (35.2) |
205▼1 | Whitehall | 5-5 | D7Division rank #18 | 48.7 | 44.6 | 0 | — | Neillsville/GrantonD5 (36.1) |
207▼4 | Webster | 7-3 | D7Division rank #19 | 48.5 | 42.5 | 0 | — | CadottD7 (56.4) |
209▲3 | Nekoosa | 6-4 | D6Division rank #30 | 48.2 | 37.3 | 0 | — | RiponD4 (40.9) |
219▼1 | Sun Prairie West | 1-8 | D1Division rank #42 | 47.2 | 62.9 | 0 | 0 points carried in | WatertownD2 (42.9) |
223▲1 | Kenosha Tremper | 2-7 | D1Division rank #43 | 45.9 | 54.1 | 0 | — | Racine HorlickD2 (40.1) |
224▲2 | Fall River/ | 6-4 | D6Division rank #31 | 45.5 | 36.5 | 0 | — | Lourdes AcademyD7 (51.3) |
227▲2 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech/ | 5-5 | D1Division rank #44 | 45.3 | 44 | 0 | — | Milwaukee ReaganD1 (50.2) |
229▼4 | Valders | 4-5 | D6Division rank #32 | 45.2 | 47.7 | 0 | — | Saint Mary CatholicD6 (55.8) |
230▼2 | Oconto | 4-5 | D6Division rank #33 | 45.2 | 45.5 | 0 | — | MarinetteD4 (44) |
233– | Stanley- | 2-7 | D6Division rank #34 | 44.1 | 56.3 | 0 | — | AuburndaleD6 (42.1) |
234▼3 | Bangor | 4-6 | D7Division rank #20 | 44.0 | 40.9 | 0 | 0 points carried in | HillsboroD7 (34.5) |
241– | Pacelli | 5-5 | D7Division rank #21 | 43.2 | 42.8 | 0 | — | AuburndaleD6 (42.1) |
242▼4 | McDonell Central Catholic | 4-6 | D7Division rank #22 | 43.2 | 46.5 | 0 | — | ColfaxD7 (37.1) |
248▲2 | Markesan | 3-6 | D6Division rank #35 | 42.3 | 44.1 | 0 | — | PoynetteD6 (40.3) |
249▼2 | Osseo- | 4-7 | D7Division rank #23 | 42.2 | 47.8 | 0 | — | ShioctonD7 (51.1) |
252▼3 | Auburndale | 3-6 | D6Division rank #36 | 42.1 | 48.7 | 0 | 0 points carried in | AbbotsfordD7 (42) |
253▲1 | Milwaukee Riverside/ | 6-4 | D1Division rank #45 | 42.0 | 49.5 | 0 | — | Milwaukee Bradley Tech/Milwaukee Arts (45.3) |
254▼3 | Abbotsford | 4-6 | D7Division rank #24 | 42.0 | 50.2 | 0 | — | PacelliD7 (43.2) |
255– | Milwaukee Pulaski/ | 6-4 | D1Division rank #46 | 41.5 | 39.3 | 0 | — | Milwaukee Bradley Tech/Milwaukee Arts (45.3) |
256– | Laconia | 3-6 | D6Division rank #37 | 41.5 | 48.5 | 0 | — | MarkesanD6 (42.3) |
258▲2 | Pecatonica/ | 4-6 | D7Division rank #25 | 40.6 | 43.7 | 0 | — | WaterlooD7 (35) |
259– | Madison West | 2-7 | D1Division rank #47 | 40.6 | 51 | 0 | — | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon Technology (34.2) |
261▲2 | Poynette | 5-5 | D6Division rank #38 | 40.3 | 45 | 0 | — | Fall River/Rio (45.5) |
263▲2 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 2-7 | D1Division rank #48 | 40.2 | 53.8 | 0 | — | Sheboygan NorthD1 (49.1) |
265▼1 | Marshall | 3-6 | D6Division rank #39 | 40.1 | 40 | 0 | 0 points carried in | WaterlooD7 (35) |
268– | Manawa | 3-7 | D7Division rank #26 | 39.5 | 47.1 | 0 | — | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (44.3) |
271▼2 | Eau Claire Memorial | 0-9 | D1Division rank #49 | 39.2 | 61.7 | 0 | — | — |
273▲2 | Riverdale | 4-6 | D7Division rank #27 | 38.8 | 48.1 | 0 | — | Pecatonica/Argyle (40.6) |
276▼3 | Chetek- | 2-7 | D6Division rank #40 | 38.1 | 47 | 0 | — | CumberlandD6 (33.4) |
281▼1 | Reedsville | 2-7 | D7Division rank #28 | 37.7 | 48.2 | 0 | 0 points carried in | Howards GroveD6 (31.5) |
284▼1 | Colfax | 2-7 | D7Division rank #29 | 37.1 | 43.7 | 0 | — | Eleva-StrumD7 (31.6) |
285▲1 | Westby | 2-7 | D6Division rank #41 | 36.8 | 47.6 | 0 | — | ViroquaD5 (26.5) |
286▼1 | Elmwood/ | 3-7 | D7Division rank #30 | 36.4 | 48.8 | 0 | — | Osseo-FairchildD7 (42.2) |
288▲1 | Southern Door | 2-7 | D6Division rank #42 | 36.3 | 49.7 | 0 | 0 points carried in | MarinetteD4 (44) |
294▼1 | Royall | 5-5 | D7Division rank #31 | 35.3 | 40.7 | 0 | — | BangorD7 (44) |
298▼1 | Waterloo | 3-7 | Moved from division 6 to division 7.D7Division rank #32 | 35.0 | 43.2 | 0 | — | MarkesanD6 (42.3) |
299▼1 | Roncalli | 2-7 | D7Division rank #33 | 34.8 | 48.7 | 0 | — | Two RiversD4 (35.9) |
300– | Hillsboro | 4-6 | D7Division rank #34 | 34.5 | 37.5 | 0 | — | BrookwoodD7 (34.2) |
301▲1 | Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 4-6 | D1Division rank #50 | 34.2 | 45.6 | 0 | — | Milwaukee Bay ViewD3 (31.7) |
302▼1 | Brookwood | 3-7 | D7Division rank #35 | 34.2 | 40 | 0 | — | RoyallD7 (35.3) |
304▼1 | Cumberland | 2-7 | D6Division rank #43 | 33.4 | 42.8 | 0 | — | BarronD6 (29.9) |
305▲2 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 1-7 | D7Division rank #36 | 33.4 | 48.7 | 0 | — | BoscobelD7 (21.7) |
306– | Crandon | 1-8 | Moved from division 6 to division 7.D7Division rank #37 | 33.2 | 47.3 | 0 | — | ClintonvilleD5 (24.6) |
307▼2 | Clinton | 2-7 | D6Division rank #44 | 33.2 | 48.7 | 0 | — | East TroyD5 (36.2) |
314– | Eleva- | 2-7 | D7Division rank #38 | 31.6 | 44.5 | 0 | — | Blair-TaylorD7 (29.9) |
315▲3 | Horicon/ | 1-8 | Moved from division 5 to division 6.D6Division rank #45 | 31.6 | 48.3 | 0 | 0 points carried in | MarshallD6 (40.1) |
316▼3 | Howards Grove | 2-7 | D6Division rank #46 | 31.5 | 47.3 | 0 | — | ValdersD6 (45.2) |
318▲1 | Living Word Lutheran | 4-6 | D6Division rank #47 | 31.2 | 44.4 | 0 | — | Brookfield AcademyD5 (32.5) |
320▼3 | Cameron | 3-6 | D6Division rank #48 | 30.8 | 46.3 | 0 | 0 points carried in | Chetek-WeyerhaeuserD6 (38.1) |
323▼2 | Barron | 1-8 | Moved from division 5 to division 6.D6Division rank #49 | 29.9 | 45.8 | 0 | — | SpoonerD5 (31.4) |
324▲1 | Blair- | 1-8 | D7Division rank #39 | 29.9 | 46.9 | 0 | — | Independence/GilmantonD7 (25.3) |
325▼1 | Augusta | 3-6 | D7Division rank #40 | 29.9 | 42.3 | 0 | — | Eleva-StrumD7 (31.6) |
327– | Mishicot | 0-9 | D6Division rank #50 | 28.3 | 46.8 | 0 | — | — |
328– | Pittsville | 1-8 | D7Division rank #41 | 27.8 | 51.2 | 0 | — | — |
331▼2 | Ladysmith | 0-9 | D6Division rank #51 | 27.1 | 48 | 0 | — | — |
332– | Madison East | 0-9 | D1Division rank #51 | 27.0 | 51 | 0 | — | — |
335– | Johnson Creek | 3-6 | D7Division rank #42 | 26.2 | 35.4 | 0 | 1 points carried in | DeerfieldD7 (18.6) |
338– | ![]() Independence/ | 0-9 | D7Division rank #43 | 25.3 | 43.3 | 0 | — | — |
343▲1 | Boscobel | 0-9 | D7Division rank #44 | 21.7 | 48.5 | 0 | — | — |
345– | New Lisbon | 1-8 | D7Division rank #45 | 20.4 | 40.1 | 0 | — | NecedahD7 (19.2) |
346– | Necedah | 1-8 | D7Division rank #46 | 19.2 | 40.1 | 0 | — | BrookwoodD7 (34.2) |
348– | Deerfield | 1-8 | D7Division rank #47 | 18.6 | 37.3 | 0 | — | DodgelandD7 (13.9) |
352– | Dodgeland | 0-9 | D7Division rank #48 | 13.9 | 35.8 | 0 | — | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
TPF is what each program carries into this season from WIAA’s tournament performance factor: one point value a season for its furthest playoff level (Level 3 = 1, state semifinal = 2, championship game = 3, state title = 4), added over three seasons. Six or more moves a program up a division for the next season, one division a year; below six it can come back down one a year. A ↑ marks a program already at six on the two seasons carried in. Source: WIAA points report (Spring 2025-26 Competitive Balance Report).
By division
Division 1 top 8 of 51
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲1 | Arrowhead | 10-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 87.3 |
2▼1 | Muskego | 10-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 87.2 |
3– | Hamilton | 12-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 86.9 |
4– | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 84.8 |
6– | West De Pere | 12-0 | Moved from division 2 to division 1.D1Division rank #5 | 82.7 |
7– | Waunakee | 10-2 | D1Division rank #6 | 80.8 |
8▲1 | Racine Case | 11-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 80.4 |
10– | Franklin | 6-5 | D1Division rank #8 | 78.9 |
Division 2 top 8 of 51
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9▲2 | Notre Dame | 12-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.9 |
11▼3 | New Richmond | 12-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 78.8 |
12– | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 77.9 |
18– | Union Grove | 12-0 | D2Division rank #4 | 75.5 |
19– | Homestead | 9-2 | D2Division rank #5 | 74.3 |
31▲5 | Brookfield Central | 5-7 | D2Division rank #6 | 71.4 |
34▼1 | West Bend West | 9-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 70.7 |
35▼4 | Pulaski | 9-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 70.6 |
Division 3 top 8 of 50
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
17– | Pewaukee | 12-0 | D3Division rank #1 | 76.5 |
24▼2 | New Berlin West | 8-3 | D3Division rank #2 | 73.0 |
25▼2 | Port Washington | 12-0 | D3Division rank #3 | 72.9 |
27▲2 | La Crosse Logan | 12-0 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.4 |
28▲6 | Catholic Memorial | 7-5 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.3 |
30▼2 | Plymouth | 9-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 71.8 |
32– | Fox Valley Lutheran | 9-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 71.0 |
49▼1 | Reedsburg | 8-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 67.9 |
Division 4 top 8 of 51
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
5– | Freedom | 12-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 83.9 |
13– | Little Chute | 11-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 77.9 |
22▲8 | West Salem | 12-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 73.5 |
33▼7 | Northwestern | 11-1 | Moved from division 5 to division 4.D4Division rank #4 | 70.7 |
41▲5 | Lake Mills | 11-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.6 |
63▲1 | Stratford | 9-2 | Two performance promotions: division 6, then division 5, now division 4.D4Division rank #6 | 65.4 |
65▲4 | Aquinas | 9-2 | D4Division rank #7 | 65.3 |
68▼2 | Edgewood | 8-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 64.9 |
Division 5 top 8 of 50
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
14▲2 | Darlington | 12-0 | Moved from division 6 to division 5.D5Division rank #1 | 77.3 |
20▲1 | Amherst | 12-0 | D5Division rank #2 | 74.1 |
45▼1 | Racine Lutheran | 11-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 68.2 |
48▲7 | New Glarus | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 68.0 |
50▼7 | Grantsburg | 10-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 67.8 |
60▼3 | Durand- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 65.7 |
70▲2 | Lake Country Lutheran | 10-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 64.7 |
82▼3 | Saint Croix Falls | 10-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 62.4 |
Division 6 top 8 of 51
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
26▼1 | Mondovi | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 72.8 |
42▼3 | Edgar | 10-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 69.3 |
47▲2 | Bonduel | 12-0 | D6Division rank #3 | 68.0 |
62▲1 | Kewaunee | 8-3 | D6Division rank #4 | 65.5 |
69▲7 | Lomira | 12-0 | D6Division rank #5 | 64.8 |
76▼14 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 11-1 | D6Division rank #6 | 64.3 |
77▼4 | Regis | 9-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 64.0 |
83▲16 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 10-2 | Moved from division 7 to division 6.D6Division rank #8 | 62.4 |
Division 7 top 8 of 48
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
79▲17 | Iowa- | 10-2 | D7Division rank #1 | 63.4 |
81▲9 | River Ridge | 11-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 62.7 |
84▼3 | Cochrane- | 11-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 62.4 |
100▼2 | Coleman | 9-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 61.2 |
108▼1 | Hilbert | 9-3 | D7Division rank #5 | 59.0 |
111▼1 | Pepin/ | 9-2 | D7Division rank #6 | 58.5 |
114▲10 | Glenwood City | 11-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 58.2 |
134▼17 | Boyceville | 9-3 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.7 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 6 | 75.1 | Arrowhead (87.3) |
| Greater Metro | 6 | 71.5 | Hamilton (86.9) |
| Fox Valley Association | 8 | 64.4 | Neenah (72.1) |
| Big Rivers | 7 | 64.3 | New Richmond (78.8) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 8 | 64.2 | Bay Port (84.8) |
| North Eastern | 7 | 62.1 | Freedom (83.9) |
| Parkland | 7 | 61.3 | Pewaukee (76.5) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 60.9 | Darlington (77.3) |
| Badger Large | 8 | 60.2 | Waunakee (80.8) |
| Glacier Trails | 8 | 60.1 | Port Washington (72.9) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 59.6 | Union Grove (75.5) |
| North Shore | 8 | 59.6 | Homestead (74.3) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 59.4 | La Crosse Logan (72.4) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 57.5 | Mondovi (72.8) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 7 | 56.1 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (69.2) |
| Central Wisconsin | 7 | 55.3 | Amherst (74.1) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 54.6 | Baldwin-Woodville (66.9) |
| Southeast | 8 | 54.5 | Racine Case (80.4) |
| Capitol | 7 | 54.2 | Lake Mills (69.6) |
| Bay | 7 | 53.5 | Fox Valley Lutheran (71.0) |
| Big Eight | 8 | 52.8 | Verona (70.6) |
| Badger Small | 8 | 52.7 | Beaver Dam (67.0) |
| Coulee | 8 | 52 | West Salem (73.5) |
| Metro Classic | 7 | 51.2 | Lake Country Lutheran (64.7) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 8 | 49.8 | Notre Dame (79.9) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 49.3 | Lomira (64.8) |
| Great Northern | 8 | 47.7 | Medford (64.4) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 47.6 | Brillion (58.2) |
| Packerland | 8 | 47.4 | Bonduel (68.0) |
| Woodland | 7 | 46.8 | Greendale (58.0) |
| Six Rivers | 8 | 46.6 | Iowa-Grant (63.4) |
| Marawood | 6 | 46.4 | Edgar (69.3) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 46.4 | Glenwood City (58.2) |
| Big East | 8 | 46.3 | Manitowoc Lutheran (64.3) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 7 | 45.6 | Prairie du Chien (56.7) |
| Lakeland | 7 | 45.4 | Grantsburg (67.8) |
| Midwest Classic-Midwest | 5 | 44.9 | Racine Lutheran (68.2) |
| Eastern Suburban | 8 | 44.5 | Belleville (59.0) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 44.2 | Northwestern (70.7) |
| Northwoods | 7 | 43.7 | Coleman (61.2) |
| Rock Valley | 7 | 42.8 | Delavan-Darien (60.8) |
| Dairyland | 8 | 42.2 | Cochrane-Fountain City (62.4) |
| Milwaukee City (Richardson) | 6 | 40.7 | Milwaukee Reagan (50.2) |
| South Central | 8 | 37.3 | Nekoosa (48.2) |
| Midwest Classic-Classic | 5 | 36.8 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (62.4) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 8 | 35.9 | Cashton (50.0) |
| Trailways | 8 | 34.2 | Randolph/Cambria-Friesland (52.3) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 7 | 24.8 | Fuller Collegiate Academy (37.6) |
























































































































































































