ES Power Rating · Football
Early season: these ratings lean on each program’s last three seasons until this year’s games say otherwise. Treat them as a starting point, not a verdict.
Through week 2 · 349 games rated · home edge +2.46 · prior from 2020-21, 2019-20, 2018-19 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Divisions 2, 3, 4 and 5
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3▼2 | Lake Country Lutheran | 10-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 83.2early | 63.1 | 2 | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 (66.7) |
11– | Wauwatosa West | 9-3 | D2Division rank #1 | 76.2early | 59.9 | 2 | Waukesha WestD2 (60.1) |
12▲18 | DeForest | 9-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 76.0early | 49.6 | 1 | Stoughton (60.9) |
13▼9 | Menomonie | 10-2 | D2Division rank #3 | 75.8early | 56.7 | 1 | River FallsD2 (60.3) |
15▲7 | Luxemburg- | 11-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 75.4early | 51.4 | 1 | XavierD4 (58.4) |
16▲8 | Pulaski | 9-3 | D2Division rank #4 | 74.9early | 62.1 | 1 | Brookfield CentralD2 (70) |
17▲17 | Freedom | 10-3 | D4Division rank #1 | 74.6early | 45.6 | 0 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (46.7) |
18▲11 | Union Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 74.6early | 59.8 | 1 | Racine LutheranD5 (66.5) |
19▲1 | Racine Horlick | 5-5 | D2Division rank #6 | 74.1early | 48.9 | 0 | BurlingtonD2 (52.7) |
20▼18 | Waunakee | 14-0 | D2Division rank #7 | 73.7early | 57.9 | 1 | MiddletonD1 (62.8) |
23▲21 | Stratford | 8-3 | D5Division rank #2 | 72.7early | 68.8 | 2 | EdgarD7 (76.8) |
24▼1 | Catholic Memorial | 14-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 72.7early | 58.9 | 1 | Brookfield CentralD2 (70) |
27▲78 | Edgewood | 10-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 72.5early | 63.7 | 2 | Lake MillsD4 (68.6) |
29▲13 | New Richmond | 6-4 | D2Division rank #8 | 72.2early | 60.6 | 1 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (66.2) |
30▲74 | Cedarburg | 6-4 | D2Division rank #9 | 71.8early | 58.2 | 1 | GraftonD3 (60.2) |
31▼6 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 71.7early | 53.2 | 0 | MedfordD3 (55.1) |
32▲13 | Homestead | 11-3 | D2Division rank #10 | 71.6early | 67.7 | 2 | ArrowheadD1 (69.4) |
33▼12 | West Salem | 8-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.5early | 44.2 | 0 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (44.2) |
34▲31 | Aquinas | 14-0 | D5Division rank #4 | 71.4early | 48 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD5 (48.6) |
35▼7 | Columbus | 11-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 71.3early | 46.9 | 0 | Omro (53) |
36▲3 | Lodi | 7-3 | D4Division rank #6 | 71.0early | 43.3 | 0 | McFarlandD3 (44.9) |
38▲19 | Greendale | 10-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 70.8early | 59.8 | 1 | BadgerD2 (67.4) |
40▲28 | La Crosse Central | 7-3 | D2Division rank #11 | 70.5early | 45.7 | 0 | Eau Claire Memorial (47.6) |
43▼8 | Brookfield Central | 3-7 | D2Division rank #12 | 70.0early | 73.8 | 0 | — |
44▼4 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 69.8early | 53.1 | 1 | Rice LakeD3 (66.2) |
45▲6 | Belleville | 10-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 69.6early | 45.6 | 0 | Monticello/New Glarus (46.6) |
50▲133 | Wittenberg- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 69.3early | 55.4 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD7 (55.4) |
51▼33 | Brookfield East | 6-4 | D2Division rank #13 | 69.2early | 56.7 | 1 | Wheaton Academy (59.5) |
52▼14 | Kettle Moraine | 9-4 | D2Division rank #14 | 68.8early | 39.3 | 0 | Wilmot Union (48.5) |
53▼41 | Lake Mills | 8-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 68.6early | 70.4 | 1 | Mineral PointD6 (68.2) |
54▼23 | Ellsworth | 12-1 | D4Division rank #9 | 68.3early | 45.1 | 0 | Superior (45.1) |
57▼38 | Kaukauna | 6-4 | D2Division rank #15 | 68.0early | 45 | 0 | AshwaubenonD3 (49.8) |
58▼8 | Stanley- | 7-4 | D5Division rank #7 | 67.8early | 41.7 | 0 | Marathon (44.2) |
60▲31 | Badger | 8-3 | D2Division rank #16 | 67.4early | 66.1 | 1 | MiltonD2 (61.3) |
63▲8 | Baraboo | 9-3 | D3Division rank #3 | 66.5early | 51.7 | 1 | OnalaskaD3 (64.9) |
64▲52 | Racine Lutheran | 8-3 | D5Division rank #8 | 66.5early | 66.5 | 1 | Martin LutherD3 (58.4) |
66▼7 | Jefferson | 8-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 66.2early | 59.4 | 1 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (59.4) |
67▼19 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 66.2early | 62.4 | 0 | MedfordD3 (55.1) |
68▲6 | Saint Croix Central | 4-6 | D4Division rank #10 | 66.2early | 63.8 | 0 | Elk Mound (55.5) |
69▲52 | Germantown | 8-3 | D2Division rank #17 | 66.0early | 68.1 | 1 | Hartford UnionD2 (64.6) |
70▼14 | Wrightstown | 6-4 | D4Division rank #11 | 66.0early | 43.5 | 0 | WaupacaD3 (43.5) |
72▼3 | Plymouth | 10-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 65.7early | 37.7 | 0 | Sheboygan North (39.7) |
73▼3 | Monona Grove | 6-4 | D2Division rank #18 | 65.4early | 46.3 | 0 | West Bend East (50.6) |
74▼28 | Little Chute | 5-5 | D4Division rank #12 | 65.3early | 43.6 | 0 | New London (43.6) |
75▲36 | Osceola | 9-2 | D4Division rank #13 | 65.0early | 44.3 | 0 | MondoviD6 (56.7) |
76– | Onalaska | 6-5 | D3Division rank #7 | 64.9early | 55.7 | 0 | McFarlandD3 (44.9) |
77▼45 | Hartford Union | 9-4 | D2Division rank #19 | 64.6early | 63 | 1 | Waukesha WestD2 (60.1) |
79▼19 | Whitefish Bay | 9-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 64.4early | 55.6 | 0 | Shorewood/Messmer (30) |
82▲37 | Berlin | 7-4 | D4Division rank #14 | 63.2early | 47 | 0 | WinneconneD4 (54.2) |
85▼70 | Pewaukee | 12-2 | D3Division rank #9 | 62.7early | 50.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (44.5) |
88▼10 | Menasha | 10-3 | D3Division rank #10 | 62.5early | 60.7 | 0 | Beaver DamD2 (51.1) |
91▼75 | Waterford | 6-5 | D2Division rank #20 | 62.2early | 60.9 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD2 (46.1) |
96▲50 | Denmark | 9-3 | D4Division rank #15 | 61.5early | 49.9 | 0 | ShawanoD3 (56.1) |
97▲88 | Mayville | 11-3 | D5Division rank #9 | 61.4early | 56.3 | 0 | Horicon/Hustisford (41.7) |
98▲5 | Milton | 4-6 | D2Division rank #21 | 61.3early | 56.1 | 0 | Fort AtkinsonD3 (44.9) |
99▲38 | Mosinee | 9-2 | D3Division rank #11 | 60.9early | 62.1 | 0 | Racine St. Catherine'sD4 (51.6) |
101▼8 | Sheboygan Falls | 5-5 | D4Division rank #16 | 60.8early | 54.6 | 0 | Brown Deer (38.3) |
103▼26 | Slinger | 5-5 | D2Division rank #22 | 60.5early | 57.1 | 0 | Menomonee Falls (57.1) |
104▼21 | River Falls | 8-3 | D2Division rank #23 | 60.3early | 67.1 | 0 | — |
105▼39 | Grafton | 7-3 | D3Division rank #12 | 60.2early | 55.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Lutheran (38.6) |
106▼17 | Waukesha West | 3-7 | D2Division rank #24 | 60.1early | 70.4 | 0 | — |
107▼35 | Watertown Luther Prep | 5-5 | D5Division rank #10 | 60.0early | 48.8 | 0 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD4 (55.1) |
108▲5 | West De Pere | 4-6 | D2Division rank #25 | 59.8early | 68.4 | 0 | — |
109▼14 | Kiel | 5-5 | D4Division rank #17 | 59.7early | 47.8 | 0 | KewauneeD5 (52.9) |
115▲14 | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-6 | D4Division rank #18 | 59.4early | 74.7 | 0 | — |
116▲46 | Rhinelander | 8-2 | D3Division rank #13 | 59.3early | 37.7 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (44.5) |
118▲93 | River Valley | 5-5 | D5Division rank #11 | 58.8early | 60.1 | 0 | LancasterD6 (47.7) |
120▲38 | Marshall | 10-1 | D5Division rank #12 | 58.6early | 44.1 | 0 | Black Hawk/Warren, IL (48.5) |
122▼67 | Martin Luther | 7-3 | D3Division rank #14 | 58.4early | 58.7 | 0 | Greenfield (51) |
123▲20 | Xavier | 5-4 | D4Division rank #19 | 58.4early | 75.4 | 0 | — |
124▼44 | Monroe | 10-3 | D3Division rank #15 | 58.3early | 43.9 | 0 | Sauk Prairie (33.8) |
127▲30 | Nicolet | 7-4 | D2Division rank #26 | 58.2early | 44 | 0 | Oshkosh North (52.4) |
128▲72 | Portage | 5-5 | D3Division rank #16 | 58.0early | 32.8 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD4 (33.7) |
129▲48 | Brillion | 9-2 | D5Division rank #13 | 57.8early | 51.6 | 0 | Weyauwega-Fremont (32.8) |
131▼11 | Two Rivers | 6-4 | D4Division rank #20 | 57.7early | 32.4 | 0 | Brown Deer (38.3) |
132▲58 | Southern Door | 8-2 | D5Division rank #14 | 57.6early | 44.9 | 0 | Oostburg (52.7) |
133▲32 | University School of Milwaukee | 6-4 | D5Division rank #15 | 57.5early | 42.4 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (56.4) |
136▼18 | Marshfield | 3-6 | D2Division rank #27 | 57.2early | 73 | 0 | — |
137▼27 | Arcadia | 7-2 | D5Division rank #16 | 57.1early | 47.7 | 0 | LancasterD6 (47.7) |
144▲63 | Brookfield Academy | 6-4 | D5Division rank #17 | 56.4early | 51.4 | 0 | Milwaukee ReaganD2 (45.4) |
147▲6 | New Holstein | 4-6 | D5Division rank #18 | 56.3early | 39.2 | 0 | North Fond du Lac (28.9) |
149▲112 | Port Washington | 7-4 | D3Division rank #17 | 56.2early | 67.2 | 1 | PewaukeeD3 (62.7) |
150▲55 | Shawano | 4-6 | D3Division rank #18 | 56.1early | 50.2 | 0 | Marinette (39) |
152▲68 | De Pere | 9-2 | D2Division rank #28 | 55.7early | 47 | 0 | Manitowoc LincolnD1 (37) |
159▼11 | Medford | 5-5 | D3Division rank #19 | 55.1early | 69 | 0 | — |
160▲31 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 4-6 | D4Division rank #21 | 55.1early | 55.9 | 0 | Winnebago LutheranD5 (51.8) |
164▲18 | Prescott | 5-5 | D4Division rank #22 | 54.9early | 55.5 | 0 | SpoonerD5 (43.5) |
168▲1 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 6-4 | D3Division rank #20 | 54.4early | 50.3 | 0 | New Berlin EisenhowerD3 (52.2) |
170▼3 | Notre Dame | 6-5 | D3Division rank #21 | 54.2early | 72.9 | 0 | — |
172▼11 | Winneconne | 5-5 | D4Division rank #23 | 54.2early | 58.1 | 0 | Omro (53) |
179▼4 | Kewaskum | 8-4 | D4Division rank #24 | 53.2early | 39 | 0 | CampbellsportD5 (49.6) |
184▼50 | Kewaunee | 8-3 | D5Division rank #19 | 52.9early | 59 | 0 | — |
186▼60 | Burlington | 5-5 | D2Division rank #29 | 52.7early | 62 | 0 | — |
191▼25 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 5-6 | D3Division rank #22 | 52.2early | 62.6 | 0 | — |
195▲22 | Winnebago Lutheran | 5-5 | D5Division rank #20 | 51.8early | 51.4 | 0 | ChiltonD5 (47.7) |
196▼41 | Racine St. Catherine's | 5-5 | D4Division rank #25 | 51.6early | 57.4 | 0 | — |
197▲4 | Saint Croix Falls | 7-5 | D5Division rank #21 | 51.2early | 63.5 | 0 | — |
200▲24 | Beaver Dam | 4-6 | D2Division rank #30 | 51.1early | 48.2 | 0 | Sauk Prairie (33.8) |
203▲83 | Altoona | 6-4 | D4Division rank #26 | 50.8early | 34.5 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (34.5) |
205▼70 | Mauston | 6-4 | D4Division rank #27 | 50.5early | 53 | 0 | Tomah (43.4) |
209▼108 | Whitnall | 6-4 | D3Division rank #23 | 50.0early | 62.6 | 0 | BurlingtonD2 (52.7) |
211▼38 | Ashwaubenon | 3-7 | D3Division rank #24 | 49.8early | 75.6 | 0 | — |
212▼10 | New Berlin West | 3-7 | D3Division rank #25 | 49.8early | 53.9 | 0 | — |
213▼24 | Campbellsport | 9-3 | D5Division rank #22 | 49.6early | 54.8 | 0 | New HolsteinD5 (56.3) |
217▲86 | Richland Center | 7-4 | D5Division rank #23 | 48.8early | 45.7 | 0 | Fennimore (46.8) |
218▲30 | Prairie du Chien | 5-5 | D5Division rank #24 | 48.6early | 57.4 | 0 | Tomah (43.4) |
226▲12 | Westby | 5-5 | D5Division rank #25 | 48.1early | 46 | 0 | Benton/Scales Mound (IL)/Shullsburg (43.5) |
230▼14 | Chilton | 3-7 | D5Division rank #26 | 47.7early | 50.3 | 0 | — |
234▲35 | Oconto Falls | 8-2 | D4Division rank #28 | 47.2early | 41.6 | 0 | OcontoD6 (45) |
238▼67 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 5-5 | D3Division rank #26 | 46.7early | 56.8 | 0 | Marinette (39) |
244▼80 | Milwaukee King | 6-4 | D2Division rank #31 | 46.1early | 53.5 | 0 | — |
250▼52 | Milwaukee Reagan | 7-2 | D2Division rank #32 | 45.4early | 45.7 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (35) |
256▲40 | Fort Atkinson | 7-3 | D3Division rank #27 | 44.9early | 44.8 | 0 | West Bend West (28.4) |
258▲4 | McFarland | 4-6 | D3Division rank #28 | 44.9early | 68 | 0 | — |
262▲21 | Wisconsin Dells | 11-1 | D4Division rank #29 | 44.6early | 42.2 | 0 | Richland CenterD5 (48.8) |
272▼4 | Waupaca | 5-5 | D3Division rank #29 | 43.5early | 66 | 0 | — |
273▲42 | Spooner | 5-5 | D5Division rank #27 | 43.5early | 43.4 | 0 | Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (31.9) |
288▼13 | Platteville | 3-7 | D4Division rank #30 | 40.7early | 65.5 | 0 | — |
289▲18 | Poynette | 5-4 | D5Division rank #28 | 40.7early | 43.4 | 0 | Howards Grove (43.4) |
311▼26 | Clintonville | 5-5 | D5Division rank #29 | 38.2early | 31.9 | 0 | Green Bay West (16.6) |
334▲20 | Adams- | 4-6 | D4Division rank #31 | 33.7early | 55 | 0 | — |
349▲6 | Tomahawk | 4-6 | D5Division rank #30 | 30.9early | 52.4 | 0 | — |
390▼4 | Milwaukee Madison | 3-3 | D3Division rank #30 | 9.5early | — | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
182 of 390 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲6 | Franklin | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 85.6early |
2▲4 | Kimberly | 11-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 83.2early |
4▲1 | Muskego | 10-2 | D1Division rank #3 | 81.6early |
5▲8 | Mukwonago | 11-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 81.2early |
8▲19 | Appleton North | 10-3 | D1Division rank #5 | 77.7early |
14▲27 | Oak Creek | 9-2 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.7early |
22▼19 | Fond du Lac | 6-5 | D1Division rank #7 | 73.0early |
26▲71 | Oconomowoc | 5-5 | D1Division rank #8 | 72.7early |
Division 2 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
11– | Wauwatosa West | 9-3 | D2Division rank #1 | 76.2early |
12▲18 | DeForest | 9-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 76.0early |
13▼9 | Menomonie | 10-2 | D2Division rank #3 | 75.8early |
16▲8 | Pulaski | 9-3 | D2Division rank #4 | 74.9early |
18▲11 | Union Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 74.6early |
19▲1 | Racine Horlick | 5-5 | D2Division rank #6 | 74.1early |
20▼18 | Waunakee | 14-0 | D2Division rank #7 | 73.7early |
29▲13 | New Richmond | 6-4 | D2Division rank #8 | 72.2early |
Division 3 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
15▲7 | Luxemburg- | 11-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 75.4early |
38▲19 | Greendale | 10-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 70.8early |
63▲8 | Baraboo | 9-3 | D3Division rank #3 | 66.5early |
66▼7 | Jefferson | 8-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 66.2early |
67▼19 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 66.2early |
72▼3 | Plymouth | 10-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 65.7early |
76– | Onalaska | 6-5 | D3Division rank #7 | 64.9early |
79▼19 | Whitefish Bay | 9-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 64.4early |
Division 4 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
17▲17 | Freedom | 10-3 | D4Division rank #1 | 74.6early |
24▼1 | Catholic Memorial | 14-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 72.7early |
27▲78 | Edgewood | 10-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 72.5early |
33▼12 | West Salem | 8-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.5early |
35▼7 | Columbus | 11-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 71.3early |
36▲3 | Lodi | 7-3 | D4Division rank #6 | 71.0early |
44▼4 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 69.8early |
53▼41 | Lake Mills | 8-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 68.6early |
Division 5 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3▼2 | Lake Country Lutheran | 10-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 83.2early |
23▲21 | Stratford | 8-3 | D5Division rank #2 | 72.7early |
31▼6 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 71.7early |
34▲31 | Aquinas | 14-0 | D5Division rank #4 | 71.4early |
45▲6 | Belleville | 10-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 69.6early |
50▲133 | Wittenberg- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 69.3early |
58▼8 | Stanley- | 7-4 | D5Division rank #7 | 67.8early |
64▲52 | Racine Lutheran | 8-3 | D5Division rank #8 | 66.5early |
Division 6 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7▲26 | Colby | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 78.8early |
37▲27 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 70.9early |
56▲7 | Mineral Point | 4-6 | D6Division rank #3 | 68.2early |
59▼7 | Durand- | 11-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 67.5early |
62▲47 | Saint Mary's Springs | 11-3 | D6Division rank #5 | 66.7early |
81▼20 | Cuba City | 9-3 | D6Division rank #6 | 63.3early |
110▼31 | Darlington | 11-2 | D6Division rank #7 | 59.7early |
112▼24 | Abbotsford | 7-4 | D6Division rank #8 | 59.6early |
Division 7 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9▲1 | Regis | 12-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 77.0early |
10▼1 | Edgar | 8-3 | D7Division rank #2 | 76.8early |
21▼4 | Black Hawk | 0-0 | D7Division rank #3 | 73.3early |
25▲75 | Reedsville | 13-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 72.7early |
41▲46 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #5 | 70.5early |
48▲33 | Coleman | 13-1 | D7Division rank #6 | 69.4early |
61▼8 | Bangor | 8-2 | D7Division rank #7 | 67.0early |
90▼5 | Highland | 10-1 | D7Division rank #8 | 62.2early |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Football Association-East | 8 | 66.9 | Kimberly (83.2) |
| Classic Eight | 8 | 65.8 | Muskego (81.6) |
| North Eastern | 6 | 63.6 | Luxemburg-Casco (75.4) |
| Marawood | 5 | 63 | Colby (78.8) |
| Capitol - Large | 7 | 60.4 | Columbus (71.3) |
| Southeast | 7 | 59.8 | Franklin (85.6) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 59.8 | Menomonie (75.8) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 59.8 | Ellsworth (68.3) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 59.6 | West Salem (71.5) |
| North Shore | 8 | 58.8 | Cedarburg (71.8) |
| Badger - Large | 8 | 58.7 | DeForest (76.0) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 7 | 58.4 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (64.5) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 57.9 | Union Grove (74.6) |
| Greater Metro | 8 | 57.8 | Hamilton (72.4) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 57.5 | Stratford (72.7) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 7 | 56.5 | Pulaski (74.9) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 56.2 | Regis (77.0) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 7 | 55.3 | Belleville (69.6) |
| Parkland | 8 | 54.4 | Wauwatosa West (76.2) |
| East Central | 8 | 54.1 | Plymouth (65.7) |
| Woodland | 7 | 53.6 | Greendale (70.8) |
| Badger - Small | 7 | 53.6 | Baraboo (66.5) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 53 | Bangor (67.0) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 52 | Saint Mary's Springs (66.7) |
| Big East | 8 | 50.8 | Reedsville (72.7) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 50.8 | Edgewood (72.5) |
| Lakeland | 5 | 50.2 | Hurley (62.0) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 7 | 50 | Kiel (59.7) |
| Six Rivers | 4 | 49.6 | Black Hawk (73.3) |
| Bay | 7 | 49.6 | Xavier (58.4) |
| Big Eight | 7 | 49.1 | Verona (68.3) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 48.4 | Lake Country Lutheran (83.2) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 48.1 | Mosinee (60.9) |
| Coulee | 6 | 48 | Aquinas (71.4) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 47.8 | Turtle Lake (61.9) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 5 | 47.2 | River Valley (58.8) |
| Packerland | 7 | 47.2 | Southern Door (57.6) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 46.6 | Northwestern (69.8) |
| Capitol - Small | 8 | 45 | Marshall (58.6) |
| Midwest Classic | 8 | 43.9 | Racine Lutheran (66.5) |
| Marinette & Oconto/Northern Lakes/Packerland-West | 7 | 42.4 | Coleman (69.4) |
| Trailways | 7 | 41.5 | Johnson Creek (59.6) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 7 | 40.7 | Iola-Scandinavia (55.4) |
| Ridge & Valley | 6 | 40.6 | Highland (62.2) |
| South Central | 6 | 40.1 | Mauston (50.5) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 7 | 38.5 | Menasha (62.5) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 38.4 | Whitehall (52.5) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 5 | 27.2 | Milwaukee Reagan (45.4) |



















































































































































