ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 12 · 1759 games rated · home edge +1.37 · prior from 2025-26, 2024-25, 2023-24 · How it works →
Last calculated Sun, Nov 8 · 11:52 AM CST
Divisions 2, 3 and 4
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | TPF (tournament performance factor points carried in) | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5– | Freedom | 12-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 83.9 | 59.3 | 7 | 2 points carried in | Little ChuteD4 (77.9) |
9▲2 | Notre Dame | 12-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.9 | 55 | 6 | 7↑ points carried in; at the six-point line, up a division next season | NeenahD1 (72.1) |
11▼3 | New Richmond | 12-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 78.8 | 61.1 | 7 | 1 points carried in | HudsonD1 (76.7) |
12– | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 77.9 | 58.5 | 3 | 1 points carried in | MarshfieldD2 (66.8) |
13– | Little Chute | 11-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 77.9 | 58.3 | 5 | 3 points carried in | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (71) |
17– | Pewaukee | 12-0 | D3Division rank #1 | 76.5 | 57.2 | 6 | 1 points carried in | New Berlin WestD3 (73) |
18– | Union Grove | 12-0 | D2Division rank #4 | 75.5 | 59.1 | 6 | 1 points carried in | West Bend WestD2 (70.7) |
19– | Homestead | 9-2 | D2Division rank #5 | 74.3 | 59.3 | 5 | 3 points carried in | Whitefish BayD3 (66.3) |
22▲8 | West Salem | 12-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 73.5 | 53.8 | 4 | 0 points carried in | AquinasD4 (65.3) |
24▼2 | New Berlin West | 8-3 | D3Division rank #2 | 73.0 | 59.1 | 2 | 1 points carried in | Waukesha SouthD2 (62.2) |
25▼2 | Port Washington | 12-0 | D3Division rank #3 | 72.9 | 58.2 | 6 | 0 points carried in | PlymouthD3 (71.8) |
27▲2 | La Crosse Logan | 12-0 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.4 | 56.8 | 6 | 2 points carried in | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (71) |
28▲6 | Catholic Memorial | 7-5 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.3 | 68.4 | 4 | 5 points carried in | New Berlin WestD3 (73) |
30▼2 | Plymouth | 9-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 71.8 | 62 | 4 | 1 points carried in | WinneconneD3 (66.3) |
31▲5 | Brookfield Central | 5-7 | D2Division rank #6 | 71.4 | 70.9 | 5 | 0 points carried in | Beaver DamD2 (67) |
32– | Fox Valley Lutheran | 9-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 71.0 | 56.6 | 3 | — | KewauneeD6 (65.5) |
33▼7 | Northwestern | 11-1 | Moved from division 5 to division 4.D4Division rank #4 | 70.7 | 48.4 | 2 | 5 points carried in | OsceolaD4 (64.4) |
34▼1 | West Bend West | 9-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 70.7 | 60.5 | 4 | — | HomesteadD2 (74.3) |
35▼4 | Pulaski | 9-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 70.6 | 63.4 | 3 | 0 points carried in | KaukaunaD2 (70) |
39▲1 | Kaukauna | 8-3 | D2Division rank #9 | 70.0 | 62.6 | 5 | 1 points carried in | NeenahD1 (72.1) |
41▲5 | Lake Mills | 11-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.6 | 53.8 | 3 | 1 points carried in | Lakeside LutheranD4 (61.6) |
46▲1 | Elkhorn | 9-2 | D2Division rank #10 | 68.2 | 57.9 | 2 | — | WaterfordD3 (67.3) |
49▼1 | Reedsburg | 8-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 67.9 | 59.3 | 3 | 3 points carried in | New Berlin WestD3 (73) |
51– | Waterford | 7-4 | D3Division rank #9 | 67.3 | 59.1 | 0 | — | BurlingtonD2 (57.5) |
52▲1 | Beaver Dam | 8-2 | D2Division rank #11 | 67.0 | 52.4 | 2 | — | Mount Horeb/Barneveld (65) |
53▲1 | Baldwin- | 7-3 | Moved from division 4 to division 3.D3Division rank #10 | 66.9 | 55.6 | 0 | 5 points carried in | Saint Croix CentralD4 (57.9) |
54▼2 | Marshfield | 7-4 | D2Division rank #12 | 66.8 | 59.2 | 1 | — | River FallsD2 (63.8) |
55▼5 | Whitefish Bay | 9-3 | D3Division rank #11 | 66.3 | 60.8 | 4 | 2 points carried in | Wisconsin LutheranD3 (62.1) |
56– | Winneconne | 10-1 | Moved from division 4 to division 3.D3Division rank #12 | 66.3 | 51.5 | 3 | 6↑ points carried in; at the six-point line, up a division next season | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (71) |
57▲2 | Grafton | 7-5 | Moved from division 3 to division 2.D2Division rank #13 | 66.1 | 62.1 | 2 | 5 points carried in | ElkhornD2 (68.2) |
58– | La Crosse Central | 7-3 | D2Division rank #14 | 66.1 | 56.2 | 2 | — | HolmenD2 (65.9) |
59▲1 | Holmen | 7-3 | D2Division rank #15 | 65.9 | 59.4 | 3 | — | ReedsburgD3 (67.9) |
63▲1 | Stratford | 9-2 | Two performance promotions: division 6, then division 5, now division 4.D4Division rank #6 | 65.4 | 54 | 1 | 6↑ points carried in; at the six-point line, up a division next season | EdgarD6 (69.3) |
64▲1 | Luxemburg- | 7-4 | D3Division rank #13 | 65.4 | 60.7 | 1 | 0 points carried in | WrightstownD4 (64.4) |
65▲4 | Aquinas | 9-2 | D4Division rank #7 | 65.3 | 54.4 | 1 | 3 points carried in | XavierD4 (59.6) |
66▲2 | Menasha | 8-3 | D2Division rank #16 | 65.2 | 53.1 | 0 | 0 points carried in | Menomonee FallsD2 (55.6) |
67– | Mount Horeb/ | 7-4 | D3Division rank #14 | 65.0 | 57.7 | 2 | — | Baldwin-WoodvilleD3 (66.9) |
68▼2 | Edgewood | 8-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 64.9 | 52.9 | 2 | — | Mount Horeb/Barneveld (65) |
72▲2 | Medford | 8-3 | D3Division rank #15 | 64.4 | 51.1 | 0 | 1 points carried in | Wausau EastD2 (50.5) |
73▲5 | Wrightstown | 6-6 | D4Division rank #9 | 64.4 | 61.2 | 1 | 3 points carried in | StratfordD4 (65.4) |
74▼3 | Osceola | 9-2 | D4Division rank #10 | 64.4 | 55.5 | 1 | — | Baldwin-WoodvilleD3 (66.9) |
75▲2 | Onalaska | 4-6 | D3Division rank #16 | 64.3 | 62 | 1 | 0 points carried in | MedfordD3 (64.4) |
78▼3 | River Falls | 6-5 | D2Division rank #17 | 63.8 | 64.6 | 2 | 2 points carried in | Chippewa FallsD1 (70.4) |
80▲2 | Germantown | 4-6 | D2Division rank #18 | 63.1 | 70.8 | 3 | — | Catholic MemorialD3 (72.3) |
86▲2 | Waukesha South | 7-4 | D2Division rank #19 | 62.2 | 58.8 | 0 | — | GreendaleD3 (58) |
87▼7 | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-2 | D4Division rank #11 | 62.1 | 52.1 | 2 | 5 points carried in | Lake Country LutheranD5 (64.7) |
89▼4 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 6-5 | D3Division rank #17 | 62.1 | 59.9 | 3 | 2 points carried in | HomesteadD2 (74.3) |
91▼8 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 8-4 | D3Division rank #18 | 61.8 | 61.1 | 3 | — | ReedsburgD3 (67.9) |
95▲5 | Lakeside Lutheran | 7-4 | D4Division rank #12 | 61.6 | 54.8 | 0 | 0 points carried in | Saint Croix CentralD4 (57.9) |
97▼4 | Waukesha West | 6-5 | D2Division rank #20 | 61.4 | 62.2 | 2 | — | La Crosse CentralD2 (66.1) |
98▼3 | Slinger | 5-5 | D2Division rank #21 | 61.3 | 60.7 | 1 | 4 points carried in | Waukesha WestD2 (61.4) |
101▼10 | Delavan- | 9-3 | D4Division rank #13 | 60.8 | 50 | 2 | — | EdgewoodD4 (64.9) |
106– | Xavier | 5-5 | D4Division rank #14 | 59.6 | 60.7 | 1 | 0 points carried in | WrightstownD4 (64.4) |
109▼1 | Evansville | 9-2 | D4Division rank #15 | 58.8 | 43.8 | 0 | — | PlattevilleD4 (55.9) |
110▲2 | Kettle Moraine | 0-9 | D2Division rank #22 | 58.5 | 78 | 0 | 0 points carried in | — |
116– | Kewaskum | 3-6 | Moved from division 3 to division 4.D4Division rank #16 | 58.1 | 60 | 0 | 0 points carried in | CampbellsportD4 (51.6) |
117▼3 | Ashwaubenon | 5-5 | D2Division rank #23 | 58.1 | 62.1 | 0 | — | Green Bay PrebleD1 (56.7) |
118▲2 | Greendale | 6-4 | D3Division rank #19 | 58.0 | 53.2 | 0 | — | Milwaukee LutheranD3 (52.4) |
119– | Greenfield | 7-3 | D2Division rank #24 | 58.0 | 50.5 | 0 | — | GreendaleD3 (58) |
120▲1 | Lodi | 7-4 | D4Division rank #17 | 57.9 | 55.4 | 1 | 0 points carried in | Delavan-DarienD4 (60.8) |
121▼3 | Saint Croix Central | 3-6 | D4Division rank #18 | 57.9 | 56.2 | 0 | — | AltoonaD4 (52.8) |
123▲3 | Burlington | 4-6 | D2Division rank #25 | 57.5 | 59.6 | 0 | 0 points carried in | Wilmot UnionD3 (57.2) |
126▲2 | Wilmot Union | 5-5 | D3Division rank #20 | 57.2 | 55.5 | 0 | — | BadgerD1 (56.9) |
130▼1 | Oregon | 4-5 | Moved from division 1 to division 2.D2Division rank #26 | 57.0 | 57.1 | 0 | — | Sun Prairie WestD1 (47.2) |
132– | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 4-6 | D3Division rank #21 | 56.8 | 60 | 1 | — | Watertown Luther PrepD5 (62) |
137▲2 | Sauk Prairie | 5-5 | D3Division rank #22 | 56.5 | 54.3 | 0 | — | McFarlandD3 (47) |
139▼2 | Milton | 4-6 | D2Division rank #27 | 56.4 | 63.3 | 0 | 1 points carried in | OregonD2 (57) |
141▲2 | Platteville | 7-3 | D4Division rank #19 | 55.9 | 49.5 | 0 | — | Prairie du ChienD6 (56.7) |
145▼3 | Menomonee Falls | 4-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 55.6 | 60.4 | 2 | — | Beaver DamD2 (67) |
148▼2 | Somerset | 5-5 | D4Division rank #20 | 54.8 | 56.3 | 0 | 0 points carried in | Saint Croix CentralD4 (57.9) |
149▲4 | Oshkosh North | 5-5 | D2Division rank #29 | 54.5 | 53 | 0 | 1 points carried in | Sheboygan NorthD1 (49.1) |
150▼2 | DeForest | 3-7 | D2Division rank #30 | 54.5 | 63.5 | 0 | — | OregonD2 (57) |
151▲3 | Denmark | 5-5 | D4Division rank #21 | 54.4 | 58.4 | 0 | 0 points carried in | KohlerD4 (50.3) |
152– | Wauwatosa East | 5-5 | D2Division rank #31 | 54.3 | 54.4 | 1 | — | New Berlin EisenhowerD3 (61.8) |
154▼4 | Rice Lake | 1-8 | D2Division rank #32 | 54.2 | 65.5 | 0 | 4 points carried in | SuperiorD2 (53) |
156– | Westosha Central | 4-6 | D2Division rank #33 | 53.8 | 61.3 | 1 | — | Wisconsin LutheranD3 (62.1) |
159▼4 | Menomonie | 3-6 | D2Division rank #34 | 53.3 | 62.6 | 0 | 0 points carried in | Rice LakeD2 (54.2) |
162▼5 | Superior | 2-7 | D2Division rank #35 | 53.0 | 59.4 | 0 | — | Eau Claire NorthD1 (51.2) |
163– | Altoona | 3-6 | D4Division rank #22 | 52.8 | 56.1 | 0 | — | AmeryD5 (57.2) |
164– | Shoreland Lutheran | 5-5 | D4Division rank #23 | 52.5 | 50.2 | 0 | — | Saint FrancisD4 (50.5) |
165– | Milwaukee Lutheran | 5-5 | D3Division rank #23 | 52.4 | 48.1 | 0 | — | WhitnallD3 (51.8) |
169▲7 | Black River Falls | 4-6 | D4Division rank #24 | 51.8 | 56.3 | 0 | — | ArcadiaD5 (53.5) |
171▼3 | Whitnall | 3-7 | D3Division rank #24 | 51.8 | 55 | 0 | — | South MilwaukeeD3 (39.1) |
173▼1 | Campbellsport | 5-5 | D4Division rank #25 | 51.6 | 51.9 | 1 | 0 points carried in | MayvilleD5 (62.1) |
174– | Seymour | 5-5 | D4Division rank #26 | 51.5 | 54 | 0 | — | Oconto FallsD4 (48.6) |
175▲6 | Portage | 5-5 | D3Division rank #25 | 51.4 | 53.7 | 1 | — | Lakeside LutheranD4 (61.6) |
177▲1 | Wauwatosa West | 2-7 | D3Division rank #26 | 51.3 | 61.4 | 0 | 0 points carried in | Wauwatosa EastD2 (54.3) |
184▲3 | Milwaukee King | 4-6 | D2Division rank #36 | 50.8 | 57.6 | 0 | — | Milwaukee ReaganD1 (50.2) |
186▼1 | Wausau East | 7-3 | D2Division rank #37 | 50.5 | 51.4 | 0 | — | MerrillD3 (50) |
187▼3 | Saint Francis | 9-2 | D4Division rank #27 | 50.5 | 42.9 | 0 | — | Shoreland LutheranD4 (52.5) |
189▼1 | Nicolet | 3-6 | D2Division rank #38 | 50.3 | 59.5 | 0 | — | Kettle Moraine LutheranD3 (56.8) |
190▲1 | Kohler | 3-6 | D4Division rank #28 | 50.3 | 60.1 | 0 | — | OostburgD5 (48) |
193▲2 | Merrill | 6-4 | D3Division rank #27 | 50.0 | 49.6 | 0 | — | TomahawkD5 (47.2) |
195▲2 | Waukesha North | 2-8 | D3Division rank #28 | 49.8 | 59.3 | 0 | — | Milwaukee LutheranD3 (52.4) |
196▲6 | Edgerton | 4-6 | D4Division rank #29 | 49.6 | 51.8 | 0 | — | PortageD3 (51.4) |
201▼2 | Martin Luther | 4-5 | D3Division rank #29 | 49.3 | 53.6 | 0 | 1 points carried in | Wauwatosa WestD3 (51.3) |
202▼1 | Turner | 5-5 | D4Division rank #30 | 49.3 | 46.5 | 0 | — | ColumbusD5 (47.2) |
203▲3 | Sparta | 3-6 | D3Division rank #30 | 49.1 | 58.8 | 0 | — | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD5 (52) |
206▲3 | Oconto Falls | 4-5 | D4Division rank #31 | 48.6 | 46.4 | 0 | — | OcontoD6 (45.2) |
208– | Cedarburg | 2-7 | D2Division rank #39 | 48.3 | 58 | 0 | 0 points carried in | Hartford UnionD2 (47.3) |
210▼5 | Ashland | 6-4 | D4Division rank #32 | 48.2 | 45.9 | 0 | — | Northland PinesD5 (43.9) |
213▲2 | New London | 3-6 | D3Division rank #31 | 47.6 | 55.8 | 0 | — | ShawanoD3 (43.3) |
215▼1 | Hartford Union | 1-8 | D2Division rank #40 | 47.3 | 62.5 | 0 | 0 points carried in | Menomonee FallsD2 (55.6) |
217▼4 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 2-7 | Moved from division 1 to division 2.D2Division rank #41 | 47.2 | 58.7 | 0 | — | SuperiorD2 (53) |
220– | McFarland | 4-6 | D3Division rank #32 | 47.0 | 56 | 0 | — | TurnerD4 (49.3) |
222▼1 | Monroe | 1-8 | D3Division rank #33 | 46.5 | 54.4 | 0 | 0 points carried in | Fort AtkinsonD3 (31.6) |
225▼2 | Rhinelander | 5-5 | D3Division rank #34 | 45.5 | 49.3 | 0 | — | AshlandD4 (48.2) |
226▲1 | Berlin | 6-4 | D4Division rank #33 | 45.4 | 41.6 | 0 | — | NekoosaD6 (48.2) |
228▲2 | Tomah | 0-9 | D3Division rank #35 | 45.3 | 63.3 | 0 | — | — |
235▲1 | Marinette | 3-6 | D4Division rank #34 | 44.0 | 48.1 | 0 | — | Oconto FallsD4 (48.6) |
237▲2 | Baraboo | 2-7 | D3Division rank #36 | 43.8 | 59.9 | 0 | 0 points carried in | SpartaD3 (49.1) |
238▼1 | Lakeland | 3-6 | D3Division rank #37 | 43.8 | 46.6 | 0 | — | MosineeD4 (43.2) |
239▲1 | Green Bay West | 6-4 | D3Division rank #38 | 43.7 | 48.1 | 0 | — | Sheboygan NorthD1 (49.1) |
240▲2 | Shawano | 2-7 | D3Division rank #39 | 43.3 | 53.3 | 0 | — | LakelandD3 (43.8) |
243– | Mosinee | 1-8 | D4Division rank #35 | 43.2 | 52.1 | 0 | 1 points carried in | AntigoD3 (37.1) |
244▲1 | Stoughton | 2-7 | D3Division rank #40 | 43.0 | 55 | 0 | 0 points carried in | MonroeD3 (46.5) |
245▼1 | Watertown | 1-8 | D2Division rank #42 | 42.9 | 60.7 | 0 | — | Madison WestD1 (40.6) |
246– | Green Bay Southwest | 2-7 | D2Division rank #43 | 42.8 | 59.6 | 0 | — | Sheboygan SouthD2 (35.2) |
247▲5 | Jefferson | 3-6 | D4Division rank #36 | 42.3 | 47.9 | 0 | 0 points carried in | East TroyD5 (36.2) |
250▼2 | Ellsworth | 0-9 | D4Division rank #37 | 42.2 | 59.2 | 0 | 0 points carried in | — |
251▲2 | Pius XI Catholic | 5-5 | D3Division rank #41 | 42.1 | 46.4 | 0 | — | Brookfield AcademyD5 (32.5) |
257– | Ripon | 5-5 | D4Division rank #38 | 40.9 | 40 | 0 | — | LaconiaD6 (41.5) |
262– | Beloit Memorial | 0-9 | D2Division rank #44 | 40.2 | 59.9 | 0 | — | — |
264▲2 | Racine Horlick | 2-7 | D2Division rank #45 | 40.1 | 55.8 | 0 | — | Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen Southgate (41.5) |
270▲2 | Wisconsin Dells | 5-5 | D4Division rank #39 | 39.2 | 41.6 | 0 | 0 points carried in | BerlinD4 (45.4) |
272▼1 | South Milwaukee | 4-6 | D3Division rank #42 | 39.1 | 47.3 | 0 | — | Kenosha TremperD1 (45.9) |
274▲2 | Sheboygan Falls | 0-9 | D4Division rank #40 | 38.4 | 64.7 | 0 | — | — |
275▲2 | Mauston | 5-5 | D4Division rank #41 | 38.2 | 42.9 | 0 | — | NekoosaD6 (48.2) |
277▲1 | West Allis Hale | 1-8 | D2Division rank #46 | 38.1 | 53.1 | 0 | — | West Allis CentralD2 (30.5) |
279▼5 | ![]() Hayward/ | 3-6 | D3Division rank #43 | 37.8 | 45 | 0 | — | CumberlandD6 (33.4) |
280▲1 | Waupun | 3-6 | D4Division rank #42 | 37.7 | 40.6 | 0 | — | MaustonD4 (38.2) |
282– | Fuller Collegiate Academy | 6-2 | D4Division rank #43 | 37.6 | 36.3 | 0 | — | Milwaukee School of LanguagesD4 (31) |
283▲1 | Antigo | 0-9 | D3Division rank #44 | 37.1 | 48.5 | 0 | — | — |
291– | Two Rivers | 1-8 | D4Division rank #44 | 35.9 | 47.8 | 0 | 0 points carried in | RiponD4 (40.9) |
292– | Saint Thomas More | 2-7 | D4Division rank #45 | 35.5 | 49.1 | 0 | — | Fuller Collegiate AcademyD4 (37.6) |
293▲1 | Waupaca | 0-9 | D3Division rank #45 | 35.4 | 57.8 | 0 | — | — |
296▲3 | Sheboygan South | 2-7 | D2Division rank #47 | 35.2 | 50.6 | 0 | — | Manitowoc LincolnD1 (40.2) |
297▼1 | Big Foot | 2-7 | D4Division rank #46 | 35.0 | 45.2 | 0 | — | ClintonD6 (33.2) |
303▲1 | West Bend East | 0-9 | D3Division rank #46 | 34.0 | 60.8 | 0 | 0 points carried in | — |
310▼2 | Brown Deer | 1-8 | D4Division rank #47 | 32.4 | 50.9 | 0 | — | Fuller Collegiate AcademyD4 (37.6) |
312▲3 | Milwaukee Bay View | 5-4 | Moved from division 2 to division 3.D3Division rank #47 | 31.7 | 39 | 0 | — | Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen Southgate (41.5) |
313▲3 | Fort Atkinson | 1-8 | D3Division rank #48 | 31.6 | 51 | 0 | — | Madison EastD1 (27) |
319▲1 | Milwaukee School of Languages | 2-7 | D4Division rank #48 | 31.0 | 38.5 | 0 | — | North Fond du LacD4 (25.2) |
321▲2 | Green Bay East | 0-9 | D2Division rank #48 | 30.6 | 51.1 | 0 | — | — |
322– | West Allis Central | 2-7 | D2Division rank #49 | 30.5 | 44.8 | 0 | — | Saint Thomas MoreD4 (35.5) |
326– | Milwaukee Washington | 2-3 | D3Division rank #49 | 28.7 | 25.6 | 0 | — | Obama SCTED5 (19) |
336– | Whitewater | 2-7 | D4Division rank #49 | 26.0 | 42.1 | 0 | — | Big FootD4 (35) |
337– | Racine Park | 0-9 | D2Division rank #50 | 26.0 | 50.8 | 0 | — | — |
339– | North Fond du Lac | 0-9 | D4Division rank #50 | 25.2 | 49.4 | 0 | — | — |
349– | Milwaukee South | 1-4 | D2Division rank #51 | 17.8early | 15.8 | 0 | — | Milwaukee MadisonD4 (15.8) |
350– | Cudahy | 1-8 | D3Division rank #50 | 15.9 | 42.2 | 0 | — | — |
351– | Milwaukee Madison | 0-5 | D4Division rank #51 | 15.8early | 17.8 | 0 | — | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
TPF is what each program carries into this season from WIAA’s tournament performance factor: one point value a season for its furthest playoff level (Level 3 = 1, state semifinal = 2, championship game = 3, state title = 4), added over three seasons. Six or more moves a program up a division for the next season, one division a year; below six it can come back down one a year. A ↑ marks a program already at six on the two seasons carried in. Source: WIAA points report (Spring 2025-26 Competitive Balance Report).
By division
Division 1 top 8 of 51
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲1 | Arrowhead | 10-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 87.3 |
2▼1 | Muskego | 10-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 87.2 |
3– | Hamilton | 12-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 86.9 |
4– | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 84.8 |
6– | West De Pere | 12-0 | Moved from division 2 to division 1.D1Division rank #5 | 82.7 |
7– | Waunakee | 10-2 | D1Division rank #6 | 80.8 |
8▲1 | Racine Case | 11-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 80.4 |
10– | Franklin | 6-5 | D1Division rank #8 | 78.9 |
Division 2 top 8 of 51
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9▲2 | Notre Dame | 12-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.9 |
11▼3 | New Richmond | 12-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 78.8 |
12– | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 77.9 |
18– | Union Grove | 12-0 | D2Division rank #4 | 75.5 |
19– | Homestead | 9-2 | D2Division rank #5 | 74.3 |
31▲5 | Brookfield Central | 5-7 | D2Division rank #6 | 71.4 |
34▼1 | West Bend West | 9-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 70.7 |
35▼4 | Pulaski | 9-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 70.6 |
Division 3 top 8 of 50
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
17– | Pewaukee | 12-0 | D3Division rank #1 | 76.5 |
24▼2 | New Berlin West | 8-3 | D3Division rank #2 | 73.0 |
25▼2 | Port Washington | 12-0 | D3Division rank #3 | 72.9 |
27▲2 | La Crosse Logan | 12-0 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.4 |
28▲6 | Catholic Memorial | 7-5 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.3 |
30▼2 | Plymouth | 9-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 71.8 |
32– | Fox Valley Lutheran | 9-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 71.0 |
49▼1 | Reedsburg | 8-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 67.9 |
Division 4 top 8 of 51
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
5– | Freedom | 12-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 83.9 |
13– | Little Chute | 11-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 77.9 |
22▲8 | West Salem | 12-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 73.5 |
33▼7 | Northwestern | 11-1 | Moved from division 5 to division 4.D4Division rank #4 | 70.7 |
41▲5 | Lake Mills | 11-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.6 |
63▲1 | Stratford | 9-2 | Two performance promotions: division 6, then division 5, now division 4.D4Division rank #6 | 65.4 |
65▲4 | Aquinas | 9-2 | D4Division rank #7 | 65.3 |
68▼2 | Edgewood | 8-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 64.9 |
Division 5 top 8 of 50
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
14▲2 | Darlington | 12-0 | Moved from division 6 to division 5.D5Division rank #1 | 77.3 |
20▲1 | Amherst | 12-0 | D5Division rank #2 | 74.1 |
45▼1 | Racine Lutheran | 11-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 68.2 |
48▲7 | New Glarus | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 68.0 |
50▼7 | Grantsburg | 10-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 67.8 |
60▼3 | Durand- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 65.7 |
70▲2 | Lake Country Lutheran | 10-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 64.7 |
82▼3 | Saint Croix Falls | 10-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 62.4 |
Division 6 top 8 of 51
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
26▼1 | Mondovi | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 72.8 |
42▼3 | Edgar | 10-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 69.3 |
47▲2 | Bonduel | 12-0 | D6Division rank #3 | 68.0 |
62▲1 | Kewaunee | 8-3 | D6Division rank #4 | 65.5 |
69▲7 | Lomira | 12-0 | D6Division rank #5 | 64.8 |
76▼14 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 11-1 | D6Division rank #6 | 64.3 |
77▼4 | Regis | 9-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 64.0 |
83▲16 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 10-2 | Moved from division 7 to division 6.D6Division rank #8 | 62.4 |
Division 7 top 8 of 48
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
79▲17 | Iowa- | 10-2 | D7Division rank #1 | 63.4 |
81▲9 | River Ridge | 11-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 62.7 |
84▼3 | Cochrane- | 11-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 62.4 |
100▼2 | Coleman | 9-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 61.2 |
108▼1 | Hilbert | 9-3 | D7Division rank #5 | 59.0 |
111▼1 | Pepin/ | 9-2 | D7Division rank #6 | 58.5 |
114▲10 | Glenwood City | 11-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 58.2 |
134▼17 | Boyceville | 9-3 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.7 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 6 | 75.1 | Arrowhead (87.3) |
| Greater Metro | 6 | 71.5 | Hamilton (86.9) |
| Fox Valley Association | 8 | 64.4 | Neenah (72.1) |
| Big Rivers | 7 | 64.3 | New Richmond (78.8) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 8 | 64.2 | Bay Port (84.8) |
| North Eastern | 7 | 62.1 | Freedom (83.9) |
| Parkland | 7 | 61.3 | Pewaukee (76.5) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 60.9 | Darlington (77.3) |
| Badger Large | 8 | 60.2 | Waunakee (80.8) |
| Glacier Trails | 8 | 60.1 | Port Washington (72.9) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 59.6 | Union Grove (75.5) |
| North Shore | 8 | 59.6 | Homestead (74.3) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 59.4 | La Crosse Logan (72.4) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 57.5 | Mondovi (72.8) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 7 | 56.1 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (69.2) |
| Central Wisconsin | 7 | 55.3 | Amherst (74.1) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 54.6 | Baldwin-Woodville (66.9) |
| Southeast | 8 | 54.5 | Racine Case (80.4) |
| Capitol | 7 | 54.2 | Lake Mills (69.6) |
| Bay | 7 | 53.5 | Fox Valley Lutheran (71.0) |
| Big Eight | 8 | 52.8 | Verona (70.6) |
| Badger Small | 8 | 52.7 | Beaver Dam (67.0) |
| Coulee | 8 | 52 | West Salem (73.5) |
| Metro Classic | 7 | 51.2 | Lake Country Lutheran (64.7) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 8 | 49.8 | Notre Dame (79.9) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 49.3 | Lomira (64.8) |
| Great Northern | 8 | 47.7 | Medford (64.4) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 47.6 | Brillion (58.2) |
| Packerland | 8 | 47.4 | Bonduel (68.0) |
| Woodland | 7 | 46.8 | Greendale (58.0) |
| Six Rivers | 8 | 46.6 | Iowa-Grant (63.4) |
| Marawood | 6 | 46.4 | Edgar (69.3) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 46.4 | Glenwood City (58.2) |
| Big East | 8 | 46.3 | Manitowoc Lutheran (64.3) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 7 | 45.6 | Prairie du Chien (56.7) |
| Lakeland | 7 | 45.4 | Grantsburg (67.8) |
| Midwest Classic-Midwest | 5 | 44.9 | Racine Lutheran (68.2) |
| Eastern Suburban | 8 | 44.5 | Belleville (59.0) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 44.2 | Northwestern (70.7) |
| Northwoods | 7 | 43.7 | Coleman (61.2) |
| Rock Valley | 7 | 42.8 | Delavan-Darien (60.8) |
| Dairyland | 8 | 42.2 | Cochrane-Fountain City (62.4) |
| Milwaukee City (Richardson) | 6 | 40.7 | Milwaukee Reagan (50.2) |
| South Central | 8 | 37.3 | Nekoosa (48.2) |
| Midwest Classic-Classic | 5 | 36.8 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (62.4) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 8 | 35.9 | Cashton (50.0) |
| Trailways | 8 | 34.2 | Randolph/Cambria-Friesland (52.3) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 7 | 24.8 | Fuller Collegiate Academy (37.6) |

























































































































































































