ES Power Rating · Football
Early season: these ratings lean on each program’s last three seasons until this year’s games say otherwise. Treat them as a starting point, not a verdict.
Through week 2 · 354 games rated · home edge +1.82 · prior from 2023-24, 2022-23, 2021-22 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Divisions 2, 3 and 6
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3▲5 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D2Division rank #1 | 80.8early | 56.9 | 1 | D.C. EverestD1 (66.1) |
5▲20 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 11-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 79.9early | 65.8 | 2 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 (70.9) |
16▲43 | Germantown | 8-3 | D2Division rank #2 | 74.6early | 67.6 | 2 | HomesteadD2 (71.1) |
18▼2 | Catholic Memorial | 11-3 | D3Division rank #2 | 73.9early | 62.5 | 0 | Sun Prairie WestD1 (44.3) |
20▲52 | Grafton | 10-2 | D3Division rank #3 | 73.6early | 64 | 0 | Port WashingtonD3 (58.6) |
27▼14 | West De Pere | 11-2 | D2Division rank #3 | 73.0early | 60.7 | 0 | HortonvilleD2 (49.9) |
31▲30 | New Berlin West | 9-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 71.5early | 56 | 0 | Martin LutherD3 (58.7) |
32▼4 | Kaukauna | 9-3 | D2Division rank #4 | 71.4early | 71.2 | 1 | West De PereD2 (73) |
33▲33 | Homestead | 8-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 71.1early | 75.6 | 1 | ArrowheadD1 (76.7) |
37▲8 | Badger | 11-2 | D2Division rank #6 | 70.0early | 66 | 1 | GreendaleD3 (63.3) |
38▲58 | Cedarburg | 7-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 69.4early | 61.2 | 1 | GraftonD3 (73.6) |
40– | Notre Dame | 14-0 | D3Division rank #5 | 69.3early | 67.3 | 2 | KaukaunaD2 (71.4) |
42▼35 | Kettle Moraine | 3-6 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.1early | 55 | 0 | Wauwatosa WestD2 (48.9) |
45▼18 | Slinger | 14-0 | D2Division rank #9 | 68.8early | 61.6 | 1 | BadgerD2 (70) |
46▲21 | Waukesha West | 1-8 | D2Division rank #10 | 68.6early | 60.9 | 0 | Waukesha NorthD2 (57.9) |
48▼4 | New Richmond | 11-1 | D2Division rank #11 | 68.1early | 55.2 | 0 | MarshfieldD2 (57.1) |
50▼14 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 67.9early | 47.6 | 0 | MenashaD2 (54.5) |
51▲88 | Luther | 8-3 | D6Division rank #1 | 67.8early | 56.6 | 0 | BangorD7 (57.6) |
52▲19 | Menomonie | 5-5 | D2Division rank #12 | 67.3early | 55.2 | 0 | MarshfieldD2 (57.1) |
53▼4 | Monona Grove | 8-3 | D2Division rank #13 | 67.2early | 42.5 | 0 | Janesville ParkerD1 (48.4) |
57▲25 | Sun Prairie East | 7-4 | D2Division rank #14 | 66.4early | 77.1 | 0 | — |
59▼4 | Whitefish Bay | 5-5 | D3Division rank #7 | 66.1early | 41.6 | 0 | Wisconsin LutheranD3 (47.6) |
65▼28 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #2 | 65.2early | 36.9 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (38.2) |
66▲37 | Portage | 4-5 | D3Division rank #8 | 65.1early | 44 | 0 | Wisconsin DellsD4 (45.1) |
67▲58 | Abbotsford | 8-3 | D6Division rank #3 | 65.0early | 55.4 | 0 | Loyal/GreenwoodD6 (56.3) |
72▲19 | Auburndale | 9-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 64.6early | 44.5 | 0 | Spencer/Columbus CatholicD5 (44.7) |
74▼42 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 6-5 | D3Division rank #9 | 64.5early | 46.5 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (48.9) |
76▼35 | Hartford Union | 5-5 | D2Division rank #15 | 64.0early | 71.6 | 1 | Waukesha WestD2 (68.6) |
77▲57 | Onalaska | 7-4 | D3Division rank #10 | 63.9early | 65.8 | 0 | MedfordD3 (58.5) |
79▲85 | Cuba City | 9-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 63.5early | 61.8 | 0 | LancasterD6 (55.2) |
81▲4 | Milton | 8-4 | D2Division rank #16 | 63.4early | 52.1 | 1 | Janesville CraigD1 (62.2) |
83▲35 | Greendale | 6-5 | D3Division rank #11 | 63.3early | 59.6 | 0 | ElkhornD2 (49.3) |
88▲21 | La Crosse Logan | 10-3 | D3Division rank #12 | 62.5early | 54.6 | 1 | EllsworthD4 (64.6) |
89▲46 | Ashwaubenon | 5-5 | D2Division rank #17 | 62.4early | 46.1 | 0 | Oshkosh NorthD2 (57.6) |
92▼16 | Coleman | 11-1 | D6Division rank #6 | 62.0early | 47 | 1 | BonduelD6 (60.8) |
94▼31 | Pewaukee | 4-6 | D3Division rank #13 | 61.7early | 52.6 | 0 | Moberly, MO (46.6) |
99▲15 | Bonduel | 11-2 | D6Division rank #7 | 60.8early | 60.8 | 1 | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD5 (59.6) |
100▲5 | DeForest | 4-5 | D2Division rank #18 | 60.8early | 60.2 | 1 | Brookfield CentralD2 (60.2) |
101▲47 | Sparta | 4-5 | D3Division rank #14 | 60.7early | 36.8 | 0 | MaustonD4 (40) |
102▲21 | Beaver Dam | 9-2 | D2Division rank #19 | 60.7early | 41.9 | 0 | Fort AtkinsonD3 (44) |
103▼70 | Monroe | 7-3 | D2Division rank #20 | 60.6early | 71.7 | 0 | — |
104▲55 | Wauwatosa East | 9-2 | D2Division rank #21 | 60.5early | 33.2 | 0 | Pius XI CatholicD3 (37.5) |
105▲15 | Burlington | 6-4 | D2Division rank #22 | 60.4early | 41.5 | 0 | Janesville ParkerD1 (48.4) |
107▲40 | Racine Horlick | 7-4 | D2Division rank #23 | 60.3early | 43.8 | 0 | Union GroveD2 (57.3) |
109▼23 | Brookfield Central | 3-7 | D2Division rank #24 | 60.2early | 70.8 | 0 | — |
110▼3 | Luxemburg- | 4-6 | D3Division rank #15 | 60.1early | 63.6 | 0 | — |
111▼57 | Mondovi | 7-4 | D6Division rank #8 | 60.0early | 43.9 | 0 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD5 (45.8) |
112▼52 | Nicolet | 3-6 | D2Division rank #25 | 59.7early | 40.3 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD1 (49.2) |
113▲19 | Howards Grove | 7-4 | D6Division rank #9 | 59.7early | 44.7 | 0 | Kohler/Sheboygan Christian/Sheboygan Area Lutheran (54) |
116▼90 | River Falls | 3-6 | D2Division rank #26 | 59.3early | 56.9 | 0 | Wisconsin Rapids LincolnD1 (47.8) |
119▼55 | Grantsburg | 12-2 | D6Division rank #10 | 59.0early | 61.7 | 0 | AmeryD4 (52.6) |
122▲96 | Martin Luther | 7-4 | D3Division rank #16 | 58.7early | 56 | 0 | Racine LutheranD5 (40.6) |
123▼67 | Port Washington | 8-3 | D3Division rank #17 | 58.6early | 67.7 | 1 | PewaukeeD3 (61.7) |
125▼45 | Medford | 10-2 | D3Division rank #18 | 58.5early | 58.6 | 0 | HolmenD2 (53.3) |
128▼12 | Lomira | 12-2 | D6Division rank #11 | 58.2early | 47.6 | 0 | Horicon/HustisfordD5 (38.7) |
130▼79 | Waukesha North | 3-6 | D2Division rank #27 | 57.9early | 53.6 | 0 | West Bend EastD3 (38.5) |
132▲1 | Westosha Central | 4-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 57.7early | 56.4 | 0 | OregonD2 (47.4) |
136▲80 | Oshkosh North | 6-4 | D2Division rank #29 | 57.6early | 55.7 | 0 | Oshkosh WestD1 (49.1) |
137▲38 | Union Grove | 4-6 | D2Division rank #30 | 57.3early | 45.8 | 0 | South MilwaukeeD2 (31.4) |
138▼36 | Marshfield | 4-6 | D2Division rank #31 | 57.1early | 67.7 | 0 | — |
140▲41 | Greenfield | 4-5 | D2Division rank #32 | 56.5early | 64.1 | 0 | West Allis HaleD2 (51.4) |
144▲114 | Loyal/ | 1-8 | D6Division rank #12 | 56.3early | 52.4 | 0 | Neillsville/GrantonD6 (39.8) |
147▲20 | Cambridge | 9-1 | D6Division rank #13 | 56.1early | 47.2 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (54.2) |
148▼19 | Cedar Grove- | 9-3 | D6Division rank #14 | 56.1early | 63.7 | 0 | — |
150▲38 | Whitnall | 7-3 | D3Division rank #19 | 55.7early | 33.6 | 0 | New Berlin EisenhowerD3 (41.2) |
152▲32 | Ladysmith | 7-3 | D6Division rank #15 | 55.4early | 50 | 0 | CumberlandD6 (33.4) |
153▼55 | Sauk Prairie | 5-5 | D3Division rank #20 | 55.4early | 46.6 | 0 | BarabooD3 (39.8) |
156▼75 | Lancaster | 8-4 | D6Division rank #16 | 55.2early | 58.2 | 0 | Mineral PointD6 (52.9) |
158▼3 | Westby | 4-6 | D6Division rank #17 | 54.8early | 42.2 | 0 | Benton/Scales Mound (IL)/Shullsburg (39.9) |
160▲38 | West Bend West | 4-5 | D2Division rank #33 | 54.6early | 32.7 | 0 | Kenosha TremperD1 (34.6) |
163▼23 | Menasha | 6-4 | D2Division rank #34 | 54.5early | 72.4 | 0 | — |
165▲9 | Pulaski | 5-5 | D2Division rank #35 | 54.2early | 62.3 | 0 | HortonvilleD2 (49.9) |
168▲18 | Marinette | 2-6 | D3Division rank #21 | 54.0early | 36.8 | 0 | ClintonvilleD5 (36.8) |
171▼21 | Menomonee Falls | 0-9 | D2Division rank #36 | 53.3early | 70.1 | 0 | — |
172▲31 | Holmen | 7-4 | D2Division rank #37 | 53.3early | 56.9 | 0 | Sauk PrairieD3 (55.4) |
175▼30 | Mineral Point | 6-4 | D6Division rank #18 | 52.9early | 50.2 | 0 | PlattevilleD4 (45.3) |
177▼62 | La Crosse Central | 5-5 | D2Division rank #38 | 52.5early | 69 | 0 | — |
183▼42 | West Allis Hale | 2-7 | D2Division rank #39 | 51.4early | 40.8 | 0 | West Allis CentralD2 (25.1) |
186▲53 | Fall Creek | 5-5 | D6Division rank #19 | 50.9early | 41.9 | 0 | AugustaD7 (28.6) |
187▼27 | Stoughton | 7-3 | D3Division rank #22 | 50.9early | 47.8 | 0 | Green Bay SouthwestD2 (48.2) |
191▲54 | Pardeeville | 8-2 | D6Division rank #20 | 50.2early | 22.6 | 0 | New LisbonD7 (30.3) |
193▼15 | Hortonville | 2-7 | D2Division rank #40 | 49.9early | 63.6 | 0 | — |
194▼33 | Reedsville | 6-4 | D6Division rank #21 | 49.6early | 42.2 | 0 | Lourdes AcademyD7 (49) |
195▲9 | Belleville | 7-6 | D6Division rank #22 | 49.5early | 49.6 | 0 | — |
196▼6 | Elkhorn | 5-6 | D2Division rank #41 | 49.3early | 51.4 | 0 | Delavan-DarienD4 (39.4) |
198▲10 | Marshall | 5-6 | D6Division rank #23 | 49.1early | 58.4 | 0 | — |
200▲17 | Lakeland | 5-5 | D3Division rank #23 | 49.0early | 34 | 0 | Hayward/Lac Courte OreillesD3 (34.8) |
203▼73 | Wauwatosa West | 5-5 | D2Division rank #42 | 48.9early | 69.3 | 0 | — |
205▲22 | McFarland | 3-6 | D3Division rank #24 | 48.5early | 62.7 | 0 | — |
207▼28 | Markesan | 3-6 | D6Division rank #24 | 48.3early | 41.1 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (29) |
209▲61 | Green Bay Southwest | 1-8 | D2Division rank #43 | 48.2early | 56 | 0 | — |
212▲11 | Reedsburg | 6-3 | D3Division rank #25 | 48.0early | — | 0 | — |
215▼79 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 10-3 | D3Division rank #26 | 47.6early | 53.6 | 0 | New Berlin EisenhowerD3 (41.2) |
216▲5 | Oregon | 2-7 | D2Division rank #44 | 47.4early | 54.3 | 0 | — |
218▼35 | Weyauwega- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #25 | 47.2early | 53.9 | 0 | BellevilleD6 (49.5) |
219▼14 | Merrill | 5-5 | D3Division rank #27 | 47.0early | 41.2 | 0 | OsceolaD4 (41.9) |
223▼41 | Waterford | 6-5 | D3Division rank #28 | 46.6early | 70.3 | 0 | — |
224▲29 | Rhinelander | 3-6 | D3Division rank #29 | 46.5early | 34 | 0 | Hayward/Lac Courte OreillesD3 (34.8) |
226▼20 | Shawano | 1-8 | D3Division rank #30 | 46.3early | 58.9 | 0 | DenmarkD4 (44.2) |
227▲6 | Nekoosa | 7-3 | D6Division rank #26 | 46.3early | 36.6 | 0 | WestfieldD6 (41.7) |
228▲13 | Tomah | 1-8 | D2Division rank #45 | 45.9early | 58.7 | 0 | — |
230▲49 | Racine Park | 1-8 | D2Division rank #46 | 45.8early | 59.2 | 0 | — |
232▲89 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 7-4 | D6Division rank #27 | 45.8early | 38.3 | 0 | MishicotD6 (35.5) |
236▼40 | Cadott | 1-8 | D6Division rank #28 | 45.4early | 49 | 0 | AugustaD7 (28.6) |
238▼4 | Unity | 2-7 | D6Division rank #29 | 45.2early | 61.7 | 0 | — |
246▲59 | Saint Mary Catholic | 1-8 | D6Division rank #30 | 44.6early | 44.8 | 0 | ManawaD7 (25.8) |
248▼6 | Wausau East | 6-4 | D3Division rank #31 | 44.6early | 58.7 | 0 | WestbyD6 (54.8) |
249▼23 | Marathon | 3-6 | D6Division rank #31 | 44.4early | 53.1 | 0 | PittsvilleD7 (41.6) |
254▲23 | Fort Atkinson | 1-8 | D3Division rank #32 | 44.0early | 49.2 | 0 | JeffersonD4 (37.7) |
257▼26 | Waukesha South | 2-7 | D2Division rank #47 | 43.3early | 36.1 | 0 | Milwaukee LutheranD3 (30.3) |
260▼49 | Fennimore | 3-6 | D6Division rank #32 | 43.2early | 42.1 | 0 | Iowa-GrantD7 (18.4) |
265▲29 | Waupaca | 4-6 | D3Division rank #33 | 42.5early | 69.1 | 0 | — |
268▲39 | Watertown | 2-7 | D2Division rank #48 | 42.0early | 53.3 | 0 | Waukesha SouthD2 (43.3) |
271▼71 | Wilmot Union | 2-7 | D3Division rank #34 | 41.8early | 47.8 | 0 | Kenosha BradfordD1 (40.1) |
272▲3 | Westfield | 5-5 | D6Division rank #33 | 41.7early | 36 | 0 | WautomaD5 (25.8) |
276▼10 | New London | 2-7 | D3Division rank #35 | 41.3early | 62.4 | 0 | — |
278▼56 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 3-7 | D3Division rank #36 | 41.2early | 51.7 | 0 | — |
281▼34 | Superior | 0-9 | D2Division rank #49 | 40.7early | 64.1 | 0 | — |
282▲2 | Loyal | 0-0 | D6Division rank #34 | 40.7early | — | 0 | — |
287– | Benton | 0-0 | D6Division rank #35 | 40.4early | — | 0 | — |
288▲29 | Crandon | 4-6 | D6Division rank #36 | 40.4early | 48.9 | 0 | — |
294▼42 | Baraboo | 0-9 | D3Division rank #37 | 39.8early | 58 | 0 | — |
296▼130 | ![]() Neillsville/ | 2-7 | D6Division rank #37 | 39.8early | 43.3 | 0 | New LisbonD7 (30.3) |
297▼100 | Waterloo | 2-7 | D6Division rank #38 | 39.5early | 41.8 | 0 | — |
299▲10 | Cameron | 5-5 | D6Division rank #39 | 39.5early | 52.9 | 0 | — |
302▼90 | West Bend East | 0-8 | D3Division rank #38 | 38.5early | 61.4 | 0 | — |
307▼56 | Pius XI Catholic | 4-6 | D3Division rank #39 | 37.5early | 37.7 | 0 | Shorewood/MessmerD2 (14.9) |
308▲51 | Green Bay West | 3-6 | D3Division rank #40 | 37.2early | 46.4 | 0 | OcontoD6 (27.4) |
317▼67 | Mishicot | 3-7 | D6Division rank #40 | 35.5early | 47.7 | 0 | — |
318▼10 | Valders | 3-7 | D6Division rank #41 | 35.3early | 63.9 | 0 | — |
322▼12 | ![]() Hayward/ | 2-7 | D3Division rank #41 | 34.8early | 47.8 | 0 | — |
323▲21 | ![]() Fall River/ | 2-7 | D6Division rank #42 | 34.7early | 35.1 | 0 | DodgelandD6 (16) |
328▼29 | Cumberland | 1-8 | D6Division rank #43 | 33.4early | 44 | 0 | — |
334▼15 | Chetek- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #44 | 32.5early | 45.8 | 0 | CumberlandD6 (33.4) |
336▲18 | Cudahy | 5-5 | D3Division rank #42 | 32.2early | 24.1 | 0 | Saint Thomas MoreD4 (33.3) |
337▲15 | Poynette | 6-4 | D6Division rank #45 | 31.5early | 36 | 0 | WautomaD5 (25.8) |
339▼36 | South Milwaukee | 1-8 | D2Division rank #50 | 31.4early | 58.5 | 0 | — |
341▲9 | Green Bay East | 2-7 | D2Division rank #51 | 30.9early | 39 | 0 | Appleton WestD1 (36.8) |
342▼14 | Sheboygan South | 1-8 | D2Division rank #52 | 30.7early | 45.7 | 0 | — |
345▼20 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 2-7 | D3Division rank #43 | 30.3early | 51.8 | 0 | — |
347▲2 | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 2-5 | D2Division rank #53 | 29.7early | — | 0 | — |
357▼39 | Oconto | 0-9 | D6Division rank #46 | 27.4early | 46.5 | 0 | — |
364▲4 | West Allis Central | 1-8 | D2Division rank #54 | 25.1early | 38.7 | 0 | Brown DeerD4 (26) |
372– | Living Word Lutheran | 2-7 | D6Division rank #47 | 22.1early | 38.9 | 0 | — |
374▲1 | Milwaukee Madison | 1-6 | D3Division rank #44 | 21.0early | — | 0 | — |
377– | Obama SCTE | 6-2 | D3Division rank #45 | 18.7early | — | 0 | — |
380▼13 | Colfax | 0-9 | D6Division rank #48 | 17.5early | 40.6 | 0 | — |
381▲1 | Dodgeland | 0-9 | D6Division rank #49 | 16.0early | 40.6 | 0 | — |
382▲1 | Milwaukee North | 0-0 | D3Division rank #46 | 15.0early | — | 0 | — |
384▼10 | ![]() Shorewood/ | 0-9 | D2Division rank #55 | 14.9early | 34.8 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
30 of 385 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 50
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲8 | Kimberly | 8-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 85.0early |
2▲2 | Muskego | 9-5 | D1Division rank #2 | 84.2early |
4▼1 | Franklin | 10-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.8early |
6▲4 | Verona | 10-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.0early |
9▲11 | Neenah | 9-3 | D1Division rank #5 | 76.8early |
10▼5 | Arrowhead | 9-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 76.7early |
12▼10 | Mukwonago | 10-3 | D1Division rank #7 | 75.2early |
13▲39 | Chippewa Falls | 6-4 | D1Division rank #8 | 75.1early |
Division 2 top 8 of 55
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3▲5 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D2Division rank #1 | 80.8early |
16▲43 | Germantown | 8-3 | D2Division rank #2 | 74.6early |
27▼14 | West De Pere | 11-2 | D2Division rank #3 | 73.0early |
32▼4 | Kaukauna | 9-3 | D2Division rank #4 | 71.4early |
33▲33 | Homestead | 8-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 71.1early |
37▲8 | Badger | 11-2 | D2Division rank #6 | 70.0early |
38▲58 | Cedarburg | 7-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 69.4early |
42▼35 | Kettle Moraine | 3-6 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.1early |
Division 3 top 8 of 46
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
5▲20 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 11-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 79.9early |
18▼2 | Catholic Memorial | 11-3 | D3Division rank #2 | 73.9early |
20▲52 | Grafton | 10-2 | D3Division rank #3 | 73.6early |
31▲30 | New Berlin West | 9-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 71.5early |
40– | Notre Dame | 14-0 | D3Division rank #5 | 69.3early |
50▼14 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 67.9early |
59▼4 | Whitefish Bay | 5-5 | D3Division rank #7 | 66.1early |
66▲37 | Portage | 4-5 | D3Division rank #8 | 65.1early |
Division 4 top 8 of 57
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8▲3 | Columbus | 10-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 76.9early |
11▲12 | Prescott | 9-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.3early |
23▲19 | Aquinas | 11-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 73.2early |
24▼2 | West Salem | 9-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 73.2early |
34▲50 | Baldwin- | 12-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.9early |
44▼13 | Saint Croix Central | 5-5 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.8early |
49▲4 | Xavier | 6-5 | D4Division rank #7 | 68.1early |
54▲43 | Winneconne | 12-1 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.8early |
Division 5 top 8 of 49
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7▲11 | Stratford | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 77.7early |
19▲10 | Wrightstown | 12-2 | D5Division rank #2 | 73.6early |
21▲3 | Saint Mary's Springs | 8-2 | D5Division rank #3 | 73.5early |
26▲32 | Prairie du Chien | 11-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 73.1early |
35▲30 | Saint Croix Falls | 11-1 | D5Division rank #5 | 70.7early |
39▲4 | Stanley- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 69.4early |
78▲14 | Amherst | 8-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 63.9early |
85▲3 | Kiel | 11-1 | D5Division rank #8 | 63.1early |
Division 6 top 8 of 49
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
51▲88 | Luther | 8-3 | D6Division rank #1 | 67.8early |
65▼28 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #2 | 65.2early |
67▲58 | Abbotsford | 8-3 | D6Division rank #3 | 65.0early |
72▲19 | Auburndale | 9-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 64.6early |
79▲85 | Cuba City | 9-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 63.5early |
92▼16 | Coleman | 11-1 | D6Division rank #6 | 62.0early |
99▲15 | Bonduel | 11-2 | D6Division rank #7 | 60.8early |
111▼57 | Mondovi | 7-4 | D6Division rank #8 | 60.0early |
Division 7 top 8 of 49
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
47▲47 | ![]() Potosi/ | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 68.4early |
56▼8 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 66.5early |
61▲9 | River Ridge | 9-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 65.9early |
97▼8 | Boyceville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #4 | 61.2early |
115▼38 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 10-3 | D7Division rank #5 | 59.3early |
126▲31 | Iola- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #6 | 58.3early |
129▼10 | Spring Valley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 58.2early |
135▼52 | Bangor | 8-3 | D7Division rank #8 | 57.6early |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 7 | 72.9 | Muskego (84.2) |
| Big Rivers | 7 | 66.4 | Rice Lake (80.8) |
| Fox Valley Association | 8 | 65 | Kimberly (85.0) |
| Greater Metro | 7 | 63.7 | Germantown (74.6) |
| North Shore | 8 | 61.5 | Homestead (71.1) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 61 | Prescott (75.3) |
| Badger - Large | 7 | 60.4 | Waunakee (73.3) |
| Badger - Small | 5 | 58.5 | Portage (65.1) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 8 | 56.9 | West De Pere (73.0) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 7 | 56.9 | D.C. Everest (66.1) |
| Southeast | 8 | 56.6 | Franklin (80.8) |
| East Central | 6 | 56.5 | Plymouth (67.9) |
| North Eastern | 7 | 56 | Wrightstown (73.6) |
| Big Eight | 8 | 55.9 | Verona (79.0) |
| Bay | 7 | 55.5 | Xavier (68.1) |
| Central Wisconsin | 7 | 55.4 | Stratford (77.7) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 54.9 | Badger (70.0) |
| Coulee | 8 | 54.7 | Aquinas (73.2) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 53.7 | Saint Mary's Springs (73.5) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 53.4 | Stanley-Boyd (69.4) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 53.3 | Onalaska (63.9) |
| Parkland | 8 | 52.8 | Catholic Memorial (73.9) |
| Capitol | 6 | 52.5 | Columbus (76.9) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 52.1 | Cuba City (63.5) |
| Woodland | 7 | 51.2 | Grafton (73.6) |
| Great Northern | 8 | 49.9 | Mosinee (63.3) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 7 | 49.7 | Prairie du Chien (73.1) |
| Big East | 8 | 48.7 | Howards Grove (59.7) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 8 | 47.4 | Notre Dame (69.3) |
| Marawood Central Wisconsin | 8 | 47.4 | Edgar (66.5) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 46.7 | Racine St. Catherine's (66.2) |
| Heart O' North | 7 | 46.3 | Saint Croix Falls (70.7) |
| Eastern Suburban | 7 | 45.9 | Cambridge (56.1) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 45.7 | Kiel (63.1) |
| Milwaukee City (Richardson) | 4 | 45.6 | Milwaukee Reagan (51.6) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 6 | 44.9 | Boyceville (61.2) |
| Packerland | 8 | 44.9 | Bonduel (60.8) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 44.9 | Monroe (60.6) |
| Northwoods | 8 | 43 | Coleman (62.0) |
| Lakeland | 7 | 42.9 | Grantsburg (59.0) |
| Trailways | 7 | 42.9 | Johnson Creek (56.4) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 42.8 | Blair-Taylor (55.6) |
| South Central | 8 | 41.1 | Berlin (59.2) |
| Midwest Classic-Midwest | 5 | 40.6 | Milwaukee Academy of Science (62.2) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 8 | 40.1 | Bangor (57.6) |
| Midwest Classic-Classic | 6 | 35.7 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (59.3) |
| Six Rivers | 4 | 34.4 | River Ridge (65.9) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 4 | 19.9 | Milwaukee South (24.9) |





























































































































































































