ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 12 · 1793 games rated · home edge +1.23 · prior from 2023-24, 2022-23, 2021-22 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Divisions 2, 3 and 7
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5▲1 | West De Pere | 11-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.6 | 61 | 5 | KaukaunaD2 (76.6) |
9▼1 | Homestead | 8-3 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.6 | 67.6 | 6 | ArrowheadD1 (80.1) |
12▲2 | Slinger | 14-0 | D2Division rank #3 | 77.0 | 61.6 | 8 | HomesteadD2 (77.6) |
13▲6 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D2Division rank #4 | 76.7 | 64.1 | 7 | New RichmondD2 (74.6) |
14▲1 | Kaukauna | 9-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 76.6 | 68 | 6 | West De PereD2 (79.6) |
15▼3 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 11-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 76.4 | 59 | 2 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 (78.1) |
19▼3 | New Richmond | 11-1 | D2Division rank #6 | 74.6 | 62.4 | 8 | Rice LakeD2 (76.7) |
22▲4 | Notre Dame | 14-0 | D3Division rank #2 | 74.0 | 55 | 6 | KaukaunaD2 (76.6) |
26▼3 | Badger | 11-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 73.3 | 57 | 3 | MiltonD2 (62.1) |
28▼3 | Germantown | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 72.2 | 67.5 | 6 | MuskegoD1 (80.7) |
35▼5 | Grafton | 10-2 | D3Division rank #3 | 70.3 | 55.2 | 5 | PlymouthD3 (67.8) |
39▼1 | Cedarburg | 7-3 | D2Division rank #9 | 69.5 | 61.9 | 3 | GraftonD3 (70.3) |
41▼1 | Sun Prairie East | 7-4 | D2Division rank #10 | 69.3 | 62.6 | 2 | Monona GroveD2 (67.6) |
42▲3 | Catholic Memorial | 11-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 68.8 | 54.3 | 3 | Mount Horeb/BarneveldD3 (76.4) |
43– | Beaver Dam | 9-2 | D2Division rank #11 | 68.7 | 56.5 | 3 | PlymouthD3 (67.8) |
44▼3 | Medford | 10-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 68.6 | 53.5 | 2 | HolmenD2 (63.6) |
49▼3 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 67.8 | 55.1 | 2 | MenashaD2 (62.6) |
50– | Monona Grove | 8-3 | D2Division rank #12 | 67.6 | 57.8 | 2 | MenomonieD2 (64.3) |
53– | ![]() Potosi/ | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 67.2 | 48.9 | 5 | Cuba CityD6 (68.5) |
59▼2 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 66.6 | 46.8 | 1 | AuburndaleD6 (60) |
62▲3 | La Crosse Logan | 10-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 66.1 | 57.3 | 5 | MedfordD3 (68.6) |
73▲1 | Menomonie | 5-5 | D2Division rank #13 | 64.3 | 62.3 | 2 | HudsonD1 (71.1) |
76– | Holmen | 7-4 | D2Division rank #14 | 63.6 | 59.4 | 3 | La Crosse LoganD3 (66.1) |
78– | Port Washington | 8-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 63.1 | 58.4 | 3 | PlymouthD3 (67.8) |
79– | La Crosse Central | 5-5 | D2Division rank #15 | 63.0 | 59.6 | 2 | HolmenD2 (63.6) |
80– | Wauwatosa East | 9-2 | D2Division rank #16 | 62.9 | 49.3 | 2 | Catholic MemorialD3 (68.8) |
82▲9 | Boyceville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #3 | 62.8 | 42.9 | 0 | Spring ValleyD7 (59.1) |
84▲3 | Menasha | 6-4 | D2Division rank #17 | 62.6 | 54.6 | 0 | Oshkosh NorthD2 (58.5) |
85▼3 | Hartford Union | 5-5 | D2Division rank #18 | 62.5 | 63.7 | 1 | Whitefish BayD3 (60.3) |
88▼5 | Milton | 8-4 | D2Division rank #19 | 62.1 | 57.5 | 1 | Janesville CraigD1 (59.8) |
89▲1 | River Ridge | 9-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 61.9 | 45.1 | 0 | BangorD7 (52.3) |
90▲2 | Racine Horlick | 7-4 | D2Division rank #20 | 61.9 | 55.7 | 0 | BurlingtonD2 (57.9) |
94▲1 | Kettle Moraine | 3-6 | D2Division rank #21 | 61.6 | 66 | 0 | Waukesha WestD2 (58.3) |
96▲6 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 10-3 | D3Division rank #9 | 61.6 | 51.4 | 2 | GreendaleD3 (60.7) |
98▼1 | Reedsburg | 6-3 | D3Division rank #10 | 61.6 | 57.3 | 2 | La Crosse LoganD3 (66.1) |
99▲12 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 10-3 | D7Division rank #5 | 61.6 | 44.3 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (52.9) |
100▼1 | Pewaukee | 4-6 | D3Division rank #11 | 61.5 | 67.6 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD2 (61.6) |
103▲2 | Marshfield | 4-6 | D2Division rank #22 | 60.9 | 63.9 | 1 | Wausau WestD1 (62.9) |
105▲1 | River Falls | 3-6 | D2Division rank #23 | 60.8 | 65 | 1 | MenomonieD2 (64.3) |
106▼2 | Greendale | 6-5 | D3Division rank #12 | 60.7 | 49.6 | 0 | ElkhornD2 (51.6) |
107▼6 | New Berlin West | 9-3 | D3Division rank #13 | 60.5 | 51.8 | 1 | GreendaleD3 (60.7) |
108▼1 | Whitefish Bay | 5-5 | D3Division rank #14 | 60.3 | 59.3 | 1 | Wisconsin LutheranD3 (61.6) |
111▲2 | Onalaska | 7-4 | D3Division rank #15 | 60.1 | 58.9 | 3 | MedfordD3 (68.6) |
115▲2 | Luxemburg- | 4-6 | D3Division rank #16 | 59.7 | 57.3 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (48.4) |
116▼2 | Brookfield Central | 3-7 | D2Division rank #24 | 59.7 | 67.6 | 1 | Brookfield EastD1 (62.7) |
117▲4 | Pulaski | 5-5 | D2Division rank #25 | 59.4 | 62.5 | 0 | HortonvilleD2 (55.6) |
118▲1 | DeForest | 4-5 | D2Division rank #26 | 59.2 | 60.7 | 1 | Brookfield CentralD2 (59.7) |
119▼1 | Sauk Prairie | 5-5 | D3Division rank #17 | 59.2 | 58.7 | 0 | EdgewoodD4 (58.1) |
120▼5 | Spring Valley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #6 | 59.1 | 45.1 | 1 | BoycevilleD7 (62.8) |
124▲4 | Oshkosh North | 6-4 | D2Division rank #27 | 58.5 | 52.4 | 0 | Sheboygan NorthD1 (57.4) |
125▼1 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 6-5 | D3Division rank #18 | 58.4 | 56.3 | 2 | SeymourD4 (63.7) |
126▼1 | Waukesha West | 1-8 | D2Division rank #28 | 58.3 | 69.9 | 0 | Waukesha NorthD2 (50.3) |
129– | Burlington | 6-4 | D2Division rank #29 | 57.9 | 53.3 | 0 | WaterfordD3 (56.3) |
130– | Martin Luther | 7-4 | D3Division rank #19 | 57.6 | 48.4 | 0 | Racine LutheranD5 (52.1) |
132▼1 | Monroe | 7-3 | D2Division rank #30 | 57.4 | 47 | 0 | EvansvilleD4 (53.8) |
138▼3 | Stoughton | 7-3 | D3Division rank #20 | 56.7 | 54.6 | 0 | EdgewoodD4 (58.1) |
139▼1 | Nicolet | 3-6 | D2Division rank #31 | 56.5 | 58.7 | 1 | Milwaukee KingD1 (60) |
140– | Waterford | 6-5 | D3Division rank #21 | 56.3 | 59.2 | 0 | StoughtonD3 (56.7) |
141▼2 | Whitnall | 7-3 | D3Division rank #22 | 56.2 | 49.8 | 1 | GreendaleD3 (60.7) |
143– | Hortonville | 2-7 | D2Division rank #32 | 55.6 | 68.3 | 0 | Appleton EastD1 (54.4) |
144▲1 | Waupaca | 4-6 | D3Division rank #23 | 55.4 | 60.9 | 1 | XavierD4 (61.7) |
145▼1 | Portage | 4-5 | D3Division rank #24 | 55.3 | 56.8 | 0 | Sauk PrairieD3 (59.2) |
146– | Westosha Central | 4-6 | D2Division rank #33 | 54.9 | 57.3 | 0 | Union GroveD2 (54) |
147– | Sparta | 4-5 | D3Division rank #25 | 54.8 | 52 | 0 | TomahD2 (42.5) |
149▲1 | Wauwatosa West | 5-5 | D2Division rank #34 | 54.4 | 55.3 | 1 | Wauwatosa EastD2 (62.9) |
151▼2 | Ithaca | 10-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 54.1 | 38.8 | 0 | BangorD7 (52.3) |
152▲1 | Union Grove | 4-6 | D2Division rank #35 | 54.0 | 55.6 | 0 | BurlingtonD2 (57.9) |
153▲1 | West Bend West | 4-5 | D2Division rank #36 | 54.0 | 56.3 | 0 | NicoletD2 (56.5) |
155▲1 | Iola- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #8 | 53.7 | 45.1 | 0 | Weyauwega-FremontD6 (51.7) |
156▲3 | Ashwaubenon | 5-5 | D2Division rank #37 | 53.6 | 58.6 | 0 | Oshkosh NorthD2 (58.5) |
166▲2 | Bangor | 8-3 | D7Division rank #9 | 52.3 | 40.9 | 0 | RoyallD7 (44.1) |
168▼16 | Johnson Creek | 10-2 | D7Division rank #10 | 52.3 | 41.8 | 0 | IthacaD7 (54.1) |
171▼2 | Oregon | 2-7 | D2Division rank #38 | 52.0 | 58.8 | 0 | Sun Prairie WestD1 (43.5) |
172▲2 | Pepin/ | 9-2 | D7Division rank #11 | 52.0 | 38.7 | 0 | Blair-TaylorD7 (49.2) |
174▲1 | Cochrane- | 9-2 | D7Division rank #12 | 51.9 | 40.5 | 0 | Pepin/AlmaD7 (52) |
177▼5 | Menomonee Falls | 0-9 | D2Division rank #39 | 51.7 | 66 | 0 | — |
178▼2 | Elkhorn | 5-6 | D2Division rank #40 | 51.6 | 56.2 | 0 | MonroeD2 (57.4) |
180▼2 | Merrill | 5-5 | D3Division rank #26 | 51.5 | 51.9 | 0 | OsceolaD4 (49.2) |
188▼2 | Crivitz | 7-3 | D7Division rank #13 | 50.4 | 40.7 | 0 | CrandonD6 (46.2) |
189– | Waukesha North | 3-6 | D2Division rank #41 | 50.3 | 50.7 | 0 | Waukesha SouthD2 (39.7) |
191▼1 | Wausau East | 6-4 | D3Division rank #27 | 50.0 | 53.7 | 1 | MosineeD4 (60.8) |
193– | Cambria- | 7-4 | D7Division rank #14 | 49.7 | 41.7 | 0 | Lourdes AcademyD7 (47.1) |
195▲2 | Glenwood City | 7-4 | D7Division rank #15 | 49.5 | 45.4 | 0 | Blair-TaylorD7 (49.2) |
196– | New Berlin Eisenhower | 3-7 | D3Division rank #28 | 49.5 | 55.1 | 0 | Waukesha NorthD2 (50.3) |
200▼1 | Blair- | 7-3 | D7Division rank #16 | 49.2 | 41.5 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain CityD7 (51.9) |
205▼1 | Randolph | 5-5 | D7Division rank #17 | 48.4 | 42.3 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (49.7) |
214▼2 | Lakeland | 5-5 | D3Division rank #29 | 47.4 | 50.7 | 0 | TomahawkD5 (48.5) |
215▼1 | Lourdes Academy | 7-5 | D7Division rank #18 | 47.1 | 41.1 | 0 | CrivitzD7 (50.4) |
217▼2 | Greenfield | 4-5 | D2Division rank #42 | 47.0 | 50.7 | 0 | West Allis HaleD2 (46.4) |
219▲2 | New London | 2-7 | D3Division rank #30 | 46.4 | 61.3 | 0 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (58.4) |
221▼2 | West Allis Hale | 2-7 | D2Division rank #43 | 46.4 | 59.6 | 0 | Menomonee FallsD2 (51.7) |
223▲5 | Green Bay Southwest | 1-8 | D2Division rank #44 | 46.3 | 62.1 | 0 | — |
226▼4 | Rhinelander | 3-6 | D3Division rank #31 | 46.2 | 48.8 | 0 | Wausau EastD3 (50) |
230▲2 | Superior | 0-9 | D2Division rank #45 | 45.1 | 66.6 | 0 | — |
231▼1 | Roncalli | 7-3 | D7Division rank #19 | 45.0 | 45 | 0 | Manitowoc LutheranD6 (50.6) |
233– | ![]() Wauzeka- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #20 | 44.7 | 46.3 | 0 | CashtonD7 (41.6) |
235▼1 | McFarland | 3-6 | D3Division rank #32 | 44.4 | 45.9 | 0 | JeffersonD4 (36.3) |
239▲1 | Turtle Lake | 4-6 | D7Division rank #21 | 44.1 | 46.2 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum CityD7 (38.4) |
240▼3 | Royall | 5-5 | D7Division rank #22 | 44.1 | 39.9 | 0 | CashtonD7 (41.6) |
244▼2 | Shiocton | 4-7 | D7Division rank #23 | 43.6 | 47.8 | 0 | RoncalliD7 (45) |
246– | Pittsville | 3-7 | D7Division rank #24 | 43.5 | 47.2 | 0 | PacelliD7 (32.3) |
248▼5 | Hilbert | 5-6 | D7Division rank #25 | 43.4 | 45.8 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD7 (53.7) |
253▼2 | Hillsboro | 6-4 | D7Division rank #26 | 42.8 | 36.8 | 0 | RoyallD7 (44.1) |
254– | Tomah | 1-8 | D2Division rank #46 | 42.5 | 58.8 | 0 | BarabooD3 (40.5) |
255▼2 | Watertown | 2-7 | D2Division rank #47 | 42.5 | 59 | 0 | Waukesha SouthD2 (39.7) |
257▼1 | Racine Park | 1-8 | D2Division rank #48 | 42.4 | 58.6 | 0 | Kenosha TremperD1 (36.9) |
260▲1 | Wilmot Union | 2-7 | D3Division rank #33 | 42.2 | 55.7 | 0 | BurlingtonD2 (57.9) |
266– | Shawano | 1-8 | D3Division rank #34 | 41.7 | 58.7 | 0 | DenmarkD4 (44.3) |
267▼2 | Cashton | 5-5 | D7Division rank #27 | 41.6 | 39.5 | 0 | HillsboroD7 (42.8) |
273– | Baraboo | 0-9 | D3Division rank #35 | 40.5 | 59.9 | 0 | — |
274– | Whitehall | 4-6 | D7Division rank #28 | 40.4 | 40 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD7 (38.1) |
277▲3 | Green Bay West | 3-6 | D3Division rank #36 | 40.0 | 48.8 | 0 | Green Bay EastD2 (33.1) |
278– | Marinette | 2-6 | D3Division rank #37 | 39.9 | 43.5 | 0 | OcontoD6 (27.3) |
279– | Waukesha South | 2-7 | D2Division rank #49 | 39.7 | 50.3 | 0 | Milwaukee LutheranD3 (35.9) |
280▼3 | Fort Atkinson | 1-8 | D3Division rank #38 | 39.6 | 59.4 | 0 | JeffersonD4 (36.3) |
283– | ![]() Elmwood/ | 2-7 | D7Division rank #29 | 38.4 | 46.1 | 0 | Clear LakeD7 (34.2) |
286▼1 | Melrose- | 3-6 | D7Division rank #30 | 38.1 | 38.1 | 0 | Independence/GilmantonD7 (25.2) |
288▼1 | Eleva- | 5-5 | D7Division rank #31 | 38.0 | 39.9 | 0 | WhitehallD7 (40.4) |
289▼1 | ![]() Hayward/ | 2-7 | D3Division rank #39 | 37.8 | 47.1 | 0 | BloomerD5 (36.7) |
292– | Pius XI Catholic | 4-6 | D3Division rank #40 | 37.2 | 44.6 | 0 | Saint FrancisD4 (33) |
295▼1 | Obama SCTE | 6-2 | D3Division rank #41 | 36.9 | 37.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Washington/Fuller Academy (39.2) |
301▲2 | Kenosha Christian Life | 5-5 | D7Division rank #32 | 35.9 | 45.5 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon TechnologyD1 (49.7) |
302▼1 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 2-7 | D3Division rank #42 | 35.9 | 49.9 | 0 | South MilwaukeeD2 (33.5) |
303▼1 | Iowa- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #33 | 35.8 | 45.5 | 0 | Wauzeka-Steuben/SenecaD7 (44.7) |
305– | Palmyra- | 4-5 | D7Division rank #34 | 35.0 | 38.4 | 0 | Kenosha Christian LifeD7 (35.9) |
308– | Cudahy | 5-5 | D3Division rank #43 | 34.3 | 39.1 | 0 | Pius XI CatholicD3 (37.2) |
309– | West Bend East | 0-8 | D3Division rank #44 | 34.2 | 61 | 0 | — |
310▲1 | Clear Lake | 2-7 | D7Division rank #35 | 34.2 | 44.2 | 0 | WebsterD7 (25) |
315– | South Milwaukee | 1-8 | D2Division rank #50 | 33.5 | 56 | 0 | — |
317▲3 | Green Bay East | 2-7 | D2Division rank #51 | 33.1 | 50 | 0 | Appleton WestD1 (43) |
320▼3 | Deerfield | 3-6 | D7Division rank #36 | 33.0 | 40.6 | 0 | Johnson CreekD7 (52.3) |
321– | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 3-6 | D7Division rank #37 | 32.5 | 46.1 | 0 | WaterlooD6 (34.9) |
322▲2 | Sheboygan South | 1-8 | D2Division rank #52 | 32.4 | 51 | 0 | Green Bay EastD2 (33.1) |
323▼1 | Pacelli | 2-6 | D7Division rank #38 | 32.3 | 48.3 | 0 | RosholtD7 (28.5) |
327▲1 | Riverdale | 1-8 | D7Division rank #39 | 30.6 | 47.4 | 0 | BoscobelD7 (25.7) |
334– | Rosholt | 1-8 | D7Division rank #40 | 28.5 | 45.7 | 0 | ManawaD7 (25.1) |
337– | ![]() Milwaukee North/ | 4-4 | D3Division rank #45 | 27.6 | 38.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Vincent/DestinyD2 (26.3) |
338– | West Allis Central | 1-8 | D2Division rank #53 | 27.5 | 51.2 | 0 | Brown DeerD4 (28.3) |
339– | Brookwood | 1-8 | D7Division rank #41 | 27.4 | 41.4 | 0 | NecedahD7 (15.5) |
343– | New Lisbon | 2-7 | D7Division rank #42 | 26.6 | 39.9 | 0 | BrookwoodD7 (27.4) |
344– | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 2-5 | D2Division rank #54 | 26.3 | 25.6 | 0 | Milwaukee South (10) |
346– | Boscobel | 0-9 | D7Division rank #43 | 25.7 | 47.8 | 0 | — |
347▲1 | ![]() Independence/ | 1-8 | D7Division rank #44 | 25.2 | 43.6 | 0 | AugustaD7 (18.8) |
348▼1 | Assumption | 1-8 | D7Division rank #45 | 25.2 | 47.3 | 0 | RosholtD7 (28.5) |
349– | Manawa | 1-8 | D7Division rank #46 | 25.1 | 42.2 | 0 | Northland PinesD4 (28.7) |
350– | Webster | 1-8 | D7Division rank #47 | 25.0 | 44.6 | 0 | CadottD6 (31.1) |
356– | Augusta | 0-9 | D7Division rank #48 | 18.8 | 42 | 0 | — |
357– | ![]() Shorewood/ | 0-9 | D2Division rank #55 | 18.3 | 43 | 0 | — |
358– | Necedah | 0-9 | D7Division rank #49 | 15.5 | 42.2 | 0 | — |
362– | Milwaukee Madison | 1-6 | D3Division rank #46 | 8.8 | 24.3 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
11 of 362 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 49
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲2 | Mukwonago | 10-3 | D1Division rank #1 | 80.9 |
2▲2 | Muskego | 9-5 | D1Division rank #2 | 80.7 |
3▼2 | Marquette | 10-2 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.4 |
4▼2 | Arrowhead | 9-3 | D1Division rank #4 | 80.1 |
6▼1 | Kimberly | 8-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 79.6 |
10– | Oconomowoc | 8-2 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.5 |
11▼4 | Neenah | 9-3 | D1Division rank #7 | 77.2 |
16▼3 | Waunakee | 10-2 | D1Division rank #8 | 76.1 |
Division 2 top 8 of 55
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
5▲1 | West De Pere | 11-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.6 |
9▼1 | Homestead | 8-3 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.6 |
12▲2 | Slinger | 14-0 | D2Division rank #3 | 77.0 |
13▲6 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D2Division rank #4 | 76.7 |
14▲1 | Kaukauna | 9-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 76.6 |
19▼3 | New Richmond | 11-1 | D2Division rank #6 | 74.6 |
26▼3 | Badger | 11-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 73.3 |
28▼3 | Germantown | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 72.2 |
Division 3 top 8 of 46
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
15▼3 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 11-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 76.4 |
22▲4 | Notre Dame | 14-0 | D3Division rank #2 | 74.0 |
35▼5 | Grafton | 10-2 | D3Division rank #3 | 70.3 |
42▲3 | Catholic Memorial | 11-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 68.8 |
44▼3 | Medford | 10-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 68.6 |
49▼3 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 67.8 |
62▲3 | La Crosse Logan | 10-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 66.1 |
78– | Port Washington | 8-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 63.1 |
Division 4 top 8 of 56
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8▲1 | Baldwin- | 12-2 | D4Division rank #1 | 78.1 |
24▼2 | Columbus | 10-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 73.6 |
30▲1 | Prescott | 9-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 71.7 |
32– | Freedom | 11-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 70.8 |
33▲2 | Aquinas | 11-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.5 |
37▼1 | West Salem | 9-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 69.9 |
46▲1 | Winneconne | 12-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 68.4 |
51▲1 | Racine St. Catherine's | 14-0 | D4Division rank #8 | 67.4 |
Division 5 top 8 of 49
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7▲4 | Prairie du Chien | 11-2 | D5Division rank #1 | 78.5 |
17– | Stratford | 14-0 | D5Division rank #2 | 75.6 |
27– | Darlington | 8-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 72.4 |
34– | Wrightstown | 12-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 70.3 |
48▲1 | Kiel | 11-1 | D5Division rank #5 | 68.0 |
57▲1 | Saint Mary's Springs | 8-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 66.8 |
58▲4 | Northwestern | 10-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 66.6 |
60▼5 | Stanley- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 66.5 |
Division 6 top 8 of 47
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
45▼1 | Cuba City | 9-2 | D6Division rank #1 | 68.5 |
61▲5 | Lomira | 12-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 66.3 |
65▲3 | Bonduel | 11-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 65.1 |
69▲12 | Grantsburg | 12-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 64.7 |
70▼11 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #5 | 64.6 |
71– | Coleman | 11-1 | D6Division rank #6 | 64.5 |
77▼7 | Cedar Grove- | 9-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 63.5 |
87▼1 | Luther | 8-3 | D6Division rank #8 | 62.3 |
Division 7 top 8 of 49
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
53– | ![]() Potosi/ | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 67.2 |
59▼2 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 66.6 |
82▲9 | Boyceville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #3 | 62.8 |
89▲1 | River Ridge | 9-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 61.9 |
99▲12 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 10-3 | D7Division rank #5 | 61.6 |
120▼5 | Spring Valley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #6 | 59.1 |
151▼2 | Ithaca | 10-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 54.1 |
155▲1 | Iola- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #8 | 53.7 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 7 | 71.5 | Mukwonago (80.9) |
| Fox Valley Association | 8 | 66.4 | Kimberly (79.6) |
| Big Rivers | 7 | 66 | Rice Lake (76.7) |
| Greater Metro | 7 | 63.8 | Marquette (80.4) |
| North Shore | 8 | 61.5 | Homestead (77.6) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 61 | Baldwin-Woodville (78.1) |
| Badger - Large | 7 | 60.8 | Waunakee (76.1) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 5 | 60 | Darlington (72.4) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 8 | 59.4 | West De Pere (79.6) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 7 | 58.5 | D.C. Everest (73.7) |
| Central Wisconsin | 6 | 57.8 | Stratford (75.6) |
| North Eastern | 7 | 56.8 | Freedom (70.8) |
| Southeast | 8 | 56.7 | Franklin (75.3) |
| Bay | 7 | 56.5 | Winneconne (68.4) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 56.5 | La Crosse Logan (66.1) |
| East Central | 6 | 56 | Beaver Dam (68.7) |
| Big Eight | 8 | 55.9 | Verona (74.5) |
| Cloverbelt | 6 | 55.9 | Stanley-Boyd (66.5) |
| Badger - Small | 5 | 55.5 | Sauk Prairie (59.2) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 55.2 | Badger (73.3) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 7 | 55.1 | Prairie du Chien (78.5) |
| Coulee | 8 | 53.5 | Aquinas (70.5) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 52.5 | Mayville (66.9) |
| Woodland | 7 | 52.2 | Grafton (70.3) |
| Capitol | 6 | 52.1 | Columbus (73.6) |
| Great Northern | 8 | 51.8 | Medford (68.6) |
| Parkland | 8 | 51.7 | Catholic Memorial (68.8) |
| Big East | 6 | 50.7 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (63.5) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 8 | 49.4 | Notre Dame (74.0) |
| Heart O' North | 7 | 47.2 | Northwestern (66.6) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 47.1 | Racine St. Catherine's (67.4) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 7 | 45.8 | Kiel (68.0) |
| Marawood Central Wisconsin | 8 | 45.7 | Edgar (66.6) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 6 | 45.3 | Boyceville (62.8) |
| Packerland | 8 | 45.1 | Bonduel (65.1) |
| Midwest Classic-Midwest | 5 | 44.3 | Milwaukee Academy of Science (64.9) |
| Lakeland | 7 | 43.2 | Grantsburg (64.7) |
| Eastern Suburban | 7 | 43.1 | Cambridge (59.0) |
| Northwoods | 8 | 43 | Coleman (64.5) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 42.9 | Monroe (57.4) |
| Trailways | 7 | 41.9 | Johnson Creek (52.3) |
| South Central | 8 | 41.4 | Berlin (64.7) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 39.4 | Cochrane-Fountain City (51.9) |
| Six Rivers | 4 | 38.5 | River Ridge (61.9) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 8 | 38.1 | Ithaca (54.1) |
| Midwest Classic-Classic | 5 | 36.7 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (61.6) |
































































































































































































