ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 10 · 1673 games rated · home edge +0.72 · prior from 2016-17 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Divisions 2, 4, 6 and 7
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 85.0 | 58.2 | 3 | AmherstD5 (83.6) |
2– | Bangor | 13-0 | D7Division rank #1 | 83.8 | 50.2 | 3 | Potosi/Cassville (67.6) |
4– | Waukesha West | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 80.8 | 59.8 | 6 | MuskegoD1 (73.5) |
7▲3 | Waunakee | 13-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 79.6 | 45.7 | 1 | DeForestD2 (58.4) |
8– | Edgar | 10-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 79.4 | 54.1 | 3 | StratfordD5 (77.7) |
9▼2 | Menomonie | 11-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 79.2 | 57.7 | 5 | Rice LakeD3 (74.7) |
11▲2 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 78.0 | 51.3 | 3 | Wilmot UnionD2 (67.5) |
21– | Saint Croix Central | 12-2 | D4Division rank #1 | 74.3 | 57.9 | 4 | New RichmondD3 (70) |
23▼9 | Lodi | 14-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 73.8 | 50.7 | 2 | Lake MillsD4 (71.1) |
26▲2 | Brookfield Central | 13-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 73.0 | 49.5 | 3 | Brookfield EastD2 (69.7) |
31▼14 | Gale- | 9-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 72.2 | 47.4 | 2 | West SalemD3 (66.1) |
35▼4 | Lake Mills | 9-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.1 | 54.4 | 2 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (62.3) |
36▲1 | Iola- | 11-3 | D6Division rank #2 | 71.0 | 53.1 | 1 | MarathonD6 (66.4) |
37▲4 | Regis | 9-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 70.7 | 56.6 | 2 | ColbyD5 (66) |
38▲7 | Holmen | 8-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 70.4 | 58 | 1 | OnalaskaD3 (72.4) |
40▲8 | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.2 | 47.4 | 3 | Racine LutheranD6 (69) |
42▼6 | Waterford | 8-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 69.9 | 59.7 | 3 | Wilmot UnionD2 (67.5) |
43▲7 | Brookfield East | 10-2 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.7 | 54.1 | 3 | MuskegoD1 (73.5) |
46▼8 | Platteville | 9-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 69.0 | 50.2 | 3 | LancasterD5 (66.4) |
47▲18 | Green Bay Southwest | 11-2 | D2Division rank #9 | 69.0 | 53.8 | 3 | PulaskiD2 (68.5) |
48▲10 | Racine Lutheran | 10-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 69.0 | 45.5 | 1 | Martin LutherD4 (63.4) |
50▲22 | Pulaski | 6-5 | D2Division rank #10 | 68.5 | 53.9 | 0 | Appleton WestD2 (56.5) |
52▲5 | Menasha | 9-2 | D2Division rank #11 | 68.3 | 50.5 | 2 | West De PereD3 (70.2) |
59▲7 | Kiel | 7-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 67.5 | 53.5 | 2 | Two RiversD4 (60.5) |
60▼18 | Wilmot Union | 4-6 | D2Division rank #12 | 67.5 | 62.9 | 0 | Union Grove (52) |
61▲16 | Sheboygan Falls | 9-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 67.2 | 53.4 | 4 | KielD4 (67.5) |
62▼6 | Osceola | 10-1 | D4Division rank #9 | 67.2 | 53.4 | 4 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (74.3) |
64▲7 | Homestead | 9-2 | D2Division rank #13 | 66.7 | 46.9 | 2 | Hartford UnionD2 (60.8) |
68▲7 | Marathon | 7-4 | D6Division rank #5 | 66.4 | 56.4 | 1 | AbbotsfordD7 (65.5) |
71▲10 | Stoughton | 9-2 | D2Division rank #14 | 66.0 | 51.7 | 2 | OregonD2 (59.9) |
72▲8 | Markesan | 9-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 65.7 | 49 | 0 | DarlingtonD6 (53.9) |
74▼7 | Abbotsford | 10-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 65.5 | 48.1 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (55.5) |
75▼12 | Cuba City | 7-4 | D6Division rank #7 | 65.5 | 51 | 1 | Mineral PointD6 (59.3) |
76▲13 | Freedom | 10-3 | D4Division rank #10 | 65.2 | 48.6 | 2 | WrightstownD4 (63.5) |
78▲1 | Melrose- | 8-2 | D6Division rank #8 | 64.9 | 43.6 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (57.8) |
79▼1 | Burlington | 6-4 | D2Division rank #15 | 64.7 | 60.2 | 1 | Wilmot UnionD2 (67.5) |
83▼13 | Loyal | 8-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 64.3 | 54.3 | 1 | AbbotsfordD7 (65.5) |
85▼1 | Spring Valley | 8-2 | D6Division rank #9 | 64.1 | 49.9 | 1 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (64.5) |
87▼26 | River Valley | 5-5 | D4Division rank #11 | 63.9 | 56.2 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD5 (53.3) |
88▼3 | Wrightstown | 10-2 | D4Division rank #12 | 63.5 | 49.9 | 3 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (64.3) |
90▲11 | Martin Luther | 8-5 | D4Division rank #13 | 63.4 | 49.8 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (56.8) |
92▼4 | Ellsworth | 6-4 | D4Division rank #14 | 62.6 | 55.4 | 0 | Baldwin-Woodville (56.8) |
95▼2 | Wild Rose | 10-0 | D7Division rank #5 | 62.4 | 37.7 | 0 | PittsvilleD7 (57.1) |
96▼14 | Lakeside Lutheran | 5-4 | D4Division rank #15 | 62.3 | 54.8 | 1 | WautomaD4 (58.4) |
97▲12 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 8-3 | D6Division rank #10 | 61.9 | 46 | 0 | Hilbert/Stockbridge (56.4) |
99▲6 | Little Chute | 7-4 | D4Division rank #16 | 61.6 | 47.6 | 1 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (64.3) |
100▲4 | Bloomer | 9-2 | D4Division rank #17 | 61.6 | 49.1 | 2 | EllsworthD4 (62.6) |
101▼5 | Clear Lake | 9-1 | D7Division rank #6 | 61.4 | 33.2 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (52.6) |
102▲19 | Xavier | 7-4 | D4Division rank #18 | 61.2 | 53.1 | 1 | WautomaD4 (58.4) |
103▲20 | Northwestern | 6-4 | D4Division rank #19 | 61.0 | 52.6 | 2 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD4 (72.2) |
104▲11 | Hartford Union | 9-3 | D2Division rank #16 | 60.8 | 48.1 | 2 | Whitefish BayD3 (66.9) |
105▲20 | Two Rivers | 7-5 | D4Division rank #20 | 60.5 | 55.9 | 2 | ValdersD5 (63.5) |
106▼7 | Oregon | 6-3 | D2Division rank #17 | 59.9 | 55.6 | 1 | DeForestD2 (58.4) |
113▼5 | Mineral Point | 9-3 | D6Division rank #11 | 59.3 | 49.1 | 0 | FennimoreD6 (57.7) |
115▼8 | DeForest | 6-3 | D2Division rank #18 | 58.4 | 51 | 0 | MonroeD3 (50.7) |
116▼19 | Wautoma | 7-3 | D4Division rank #21 | 58.4 | 49.5 | 0 | MaustonD4 (57.2) |
117▲10 | Germantown | 4-6 | D2Division rank #19 | 58.4 | 58.6 | 0 | Menomonee FallsD2 (53.9) |
118▲21 | Slinger | 7-4 | D2Division rank #20 | 58.2 | 49.2 | 1 | DeForestD2 (58.4) |
119▲41 | Hurley | 6-4 | D7Division rank #7 | 58.1 | 49.2 | 0 | Houghton, MI (54.2) |
123▼11 | Fennimore | 6-3 | D6Division rank #12 | 57.7 | 48.5 | 1 | LancasterD5 (66.4) |
129▼9 | Mauston | 5-4 | D4Division rank #22 | 57.2 | 51.3 | 0 | LaconiaD5 (53.9) |
130▲5 | Unity | 9-3 | D6Division rank #13 | 57.2 | 45.3 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (49.9) |
131▲5 | Pittsville | 8-2 | D7Division rank #8 | 57.1 | 43.9 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (55.5) |
132▼21 | Marshfield | 6-4 | D2Division rank #21 | 57.0 | 53.6 | 1 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (67.6) |
133▼30 | University School of Milwaukee | 6-3 | D4Division rank #23 | 56.8 | 48.2 | 1 | Martin LutherD4 (63.4) |
137▼24 | Appleton West | 6-4 | D2Division rank #22 | 56.5 | 53.9 | 0 | MarshfieldD2 (57) |
139▲7 | Turner | 7-3 | D4Division rank #24 | 56.4 | 47.8 | 0 | Evansville / Albany (57.3) |
140▲13 | Mayville | 5-5 | D4Division rank #25 | 56.4 | 54.6 | 0 | PittsvilleD7 (57.1) |
145▲4 | Ashwaubenon | 4-6 | D2Division rank #23 | 56.0 | 56.4 | 0 | De Pere (47.1) |
147▼15 | Iowa- | 6-3 | D7Division rank #9 | 55.7 | 46.2 | 1 | Cuba CityD6 (65.5) |
149▼9 | Assumption | 6-3 | D7Division rank #10 | 55.5 | 47.8 | 0 | Gilman (48.7) |
151▲29 | Greenfield | 4-6 | D2Division rank #24 | 55.0 | 52.5 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (50.1) |
153▲26 | Auburndale | 5-5 | D6Division rank #14 | 54.8 | 52.7 | 0 | CrandonD6 (49.9) |
154▼35 | Cambridge | 6-2 | D6Division rank #15 | 54.8 | 45.1 | 0 | BellevilleD6 (47.1) |
157▲12 | Peshtigo | 3-6 | D4Division rank #26 | 54.3 | 54.4 | 0 | Sturgeon Bay (47.2) |
159▼11 | Fall Creek | 4-4 | D6Division rank #16 | 54.0 | 57 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (45.8) |
161▼5 | Menomonee Falls | 4-6 | D2Division rank #25 | 53.9 | 57.2 | 0 | HamiltonD1 (53.5) |
163▼22 | Darlington | 4-6 | D6Division rank #17 | 53.9 | 52 | 0 | Iowa-GrantD7 (55.7) |
164▲4 | La Crosse Central | 5-5 | D2Division rank #26 | 53.7 | 58.4 | 0 | La Crosse Logan (57.6) |
165▼28 | Johnson Creek | 7-2 | D6Division rank #18 | 53.6 | 34.1 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (40.2) |
168▼5 | Omro | 5-5 | D4Division rank #27 | 53.3 | 54.8 | 0 | Winnebago Lutheran (55.5) |
171▼26 | Turtle Lake | 6-3 | D7Division rank #11 | 52.6 | 38.4 | 0 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (37.1) |
185▼14 | Brookwood | 7-3 | D6Division rank #19 | 51.1 | 45.3 | 0 | RoyallD7 (50.1) |
186▲11 | Dodgeland | 5-4 | D6Division rank #20 | 51.0 | 48.7 | 0 | Johnson CreekD6 (53.6) |
191▼6 | Royall | 3-6 | D7Division rank #12 | 50.1 | 53.7 | 0 | New Lisbon (46.7) |
192▼8 | Lourdes Academy | 7-2 | D7Division rank #13 | 50.0 | 32.8 | 0 | Johnson CreekD6 (53.6) |
194▼21 | Crandon | 6-3 | D6Division rank #21 | 49.9 | 38.5 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (42.4) |
195▲4 | Chilton | 5-5 | D4Division rank #28 | 49.8 | 54.8 | 1 | Two RiversD4 (60.5) |
196▼5 | Winneconne | 4-6 | D4Division rank #29 | 49.8 | 57 | 0 | Campbellsport (47.8) |
201▼3 | West Bend East | 4-6 | D2Division rank #27 | 49.4 | 50.4 | 0 | Port WashingtonD3 (51.4) |
209▲7 | Owen- | 3-6 | D7Division rank #14 | 48.6 | 52.1 | 0 | Gilman (48.7) |
212▲2 | Watertown | 4-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 48.1 | 58 | 0 | Fort Atkinson (50.3) |
214▲9 | Reedsville | 5-4 | D6Division rank #22 | 47.9 | 49.3 | 0 | Ozaukee (42.6) |
220▼27 | Belleville | 4-4 | D6Division rank #23 | 47.1 | 50.8 | 0 | Marshall (42.9) |
222▼14 | Webster | 7-3 | D6Division rank #24 | 46.8 | 45.1 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (52.6) |
231▼10 | Pardeeville | 4-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 45.4 | 46.5 | 0 | Palmyra-Eagle (42.7) |
239▲3 | Beaver Dam | 4-5 | D2Division rank #29 | 44.5 | 53.5 | 0 | Portage (46.5) |
240▼7 | River Ridge | 3-4 | D7Division rank #15 | 44.2 | 48.1 | 0 | Highland (36) |
244▲1 | Ithaca | 5-3 | D7Division rank #16 | 43.7 | 41.8 | 0 | De SotoD7 (42.2) |
250▼26 | Almond- | 6-3 | D7Division rank #17 | 43.2 | 39.7 | 0 | PardeevilleD6 (45.4) |
257▲5 | Athens | 3-7 | D7Division rank #18 | 42.4 | 52.7 | 0 | Gilman (48.7) |
259▼5 | Crivitz | 6-4 | D6Division rank #26 | 42.4 | 37.4 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (39.4) |
260▼12 | De Soto | 3-3 | D7Division rank #19 | 42.2 | 38.6 | 0 | BrookwoodD6 (51.1) |
261▼22 | Hillsboro | 4-4 | D7Division rank #20 | 42.1 | 47.3 | 0 | RoyallD7 (50.1) |
265▼12 | Nekoosa | 4-6 | D4Division rank #30 | 41.6 | 54.2 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (39.2) |
291▼24 | Obama SCTE | 4-3 | D4Division rank #31 | 38.5 | 34.9 | 0 | SWCHA (30.3) |
294▲1 | Whitehall | 4-5 | D6Division rank #27 | 37.9 | 47.2 | 0 | Viroqua (45.4) |
295▲9 | Mishicot | 4-5 | D6Division rank #28 | 37.7 | 49.7 | 0 | Ozaukee (42.6) |
303▼4 | Milwaukee Reagan | 3-5 | D2Division rank #30 | 35.8 | 46.8 | 0 | Milwaukee South (26.6) |
309▼2 | Frederic | 2-7 | D7Division rank #21 | 34.2 | 50 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (28.1) |
318▼7 | Tri- | 4-4 | D7Division rank #22 | 32.9 | 35.4 | 0 | Rosholt (28.3) |
321▼13 | Deerfield | 4-5 | D7Division rank #23 | 32.8 | 39 | 0 | Lourdes AcademyD7 (50) |
324▼9 | Cambria- | 3-6 | D7Division rank #24 | 32.3 | 40.6 | 0 | DeerfieldD7 (32.8) |
358▼1 | North Crawford | 1-6 | D7Division rank #25 | 24.9 | 38.2 | 0 | Riverdale (23.3) |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
174 of 374 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 27
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10▼1 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 78.0 |
13▼1 | Kimberly | 14-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 77.2 |
14▲6 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 77.1 |
15▼4 | Racine Horlick | 8-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 76.7 |
16▼1 | Fond du Lac | 9-3 | D1Division rank #5 | 76.4 |
17▲2 | Badger | 9-2 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.1 |
18▲5 | Appleton North | 9-3 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.9 |
24▲8 | Muskego | 9-4 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.5 |
Division 2 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4– | Waukesha West | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 80.8 |
7▲3 | Waunakee | 13-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 79.6 |
9▼2 | Menomonie | 11-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 79.2 |
11▲2 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 78.0 |
26▲2 | Brookfield Central | 13-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 73.0 |
38▲7 | Holmen | 8-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 70.4 |
42▼6 | Waterford | 8-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 69.9 |
43▲7 | Brookfield East | 10-2 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.7 |
Division 3 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6– | New Berlin Eisenhower | 13-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 80.5 |
19▼3 | Rice Lake | 11-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 74.7 |
22▲5 | Plymouth | 7-4 | D3Division rank #3 | 74.2 |
29▲5 | Kewaskum | 10-1 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.6 |
30– | Onalaska | 9-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.4 |
34▲9 | Greendale | 9-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 71.2 |
39▲10 | West De Pere | 10-2 | D3Division rank #7 | 70.2 |
41▼6 | New Richmond | 6-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 70.0 |
Division 4 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
21– | Saint Croix Central | 12-2 | D4Division rank #1 | 74.3 |
23▼9 | Lodi | 14-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 73.8 |
31▼14 | Gale- | 9-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 72.2 |
35▼4 | Lake Mills | 9-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.1 |
40▲8 | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.2 |
46▼8 | Platteville | 9-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 69.0 |
59▲7 | Kiel | 7-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 67.5 |
61▲16 | Sheboygan Falls | 9-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 67.2 |
Division 5 top 8 of 29
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3– | Amherst | 12-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 83.6 |
5– | Stanley- | 8-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 80.7 |
12▲6 | Stratford | 7-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 77.7 |
32▲1 | Grantsburg | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 71.9 |
33▼4 | Bonduel | 8-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 71.3 |
49▲6 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.9 |
51▲1 | Clinton | 11-1 | D5Division rank #7 | 68.4 |
58▼7 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #8 | 67.6 |
Division 6 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 85.0 |
36▲1 | Iola- | 11-3 | D6Division rank #2 | 71.0 |
37▲4 | Regis | 9-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 70.7 |
48▲10 | Racine Lutheran | 10-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 69.0 |
68▲7 | Marathon | 7-4 | D6Division rank #5 | 66.4 |
72▲8 | Markesan | 9-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 65.7 |
75▼12 | Cuba City | 7-4 | D6Division rank #7 | 65.5 |
78▲1 | Melrose- | 8-2 | D6Division rank #8 | 64.9 |
Division 7 top 8 of 25
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2– | Bangor | 13-0 | D7Division rank #1 | 83.8 |
8– | Edgar | 10-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 79.4 |
74▼7 | Abbotsford | 10-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 65.5 |
83▼13 | Loyal | 8-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 64.3 |
95▼2 | Wild Rose | 10-0 | D7Division rank #5 | 62.4 |
101▼5 | Clear Lake | 9-1 | D7Division rank #6 | 61.4 |
119▲41 | Hurley | 6-4 | D7Division rank #7 | 58.1 |
131▲5 | Pittsville | 8-2 | D7Division rank #8 | 57.1 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Rivers | 8 | 62.5 | Menomonie (79.2) |
| Classic Eight | 9 | 62.4 | Waukesha West (80.8) |
| Southern Lakes | 7 | 60.4 | Badger (75.1) |
| Valley Football Association-North | 5 | 58.8 | Kimberly (77.2) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 58.5 | Lodi (73.8) |
| Valley Football Association-South | 5 | 58.4 | Fond du Lac (76.4) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 58.4 | Saint Croix Central (74.3) |
| Parkland | 7 | 58 | New Berlin Eisenhower (80.5) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 57.9 | Stanley-Boyd (80.7) |
| Marawood | 6 | 57.6 | Edgar (79.4) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 6 | 57.4 | Saint Mary's Springs (85.0) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 8 | 57.1 | Amherst (83.6) |
| Southeast | 7 | 57.1 | Franklin (78.0) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 57.1 | Onalaska (72.4) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 57 | Kiel (67.5) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 5 | 55.8 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (67.6) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 55.1 | Bay Port (77.1) |
| East Central | 8 | 55.1 | Plymouth (74.2) |
| Badger - South | 8 | 54.5 | Monona Grove (78.0) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 6 | 54.3 | Platteville (69.0) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 53.7 | Brookfield Central (73.0) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 53.4 | Elk Mound (65.0) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 52.7 | Cuba City (65.5) |
| Bay | 9 | 52.1 | West De Pere (70.2) |
| Trailways - Large | 4 | 51.2 | Markesan (65.7) |
| Heart O' North | 7 | 50.9 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (63.3) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 50.2 | Freedom (65.2) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large | 7 | 49.9 | Oconto (62.6) |
| Badger - North | 7 | 49.8 | Waunakee (79.6) |
| Cloverwood | 8 | 49.5 | Abbotsford (65.5) |
| North Shore | 10 | 49.2 | Whitefish Bay (66.9) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 48.5 | Bangor (83.8) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 48.5 | Lake Country Lutheran (67.6) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 48.3 | Middleton (68.0) |
| Big East | 8 | 48.1 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (68.9) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 47.7 | Racine St. Catherine's (70.2) |
| Woodland | 6 | 47.7 | Whitnall (66.6) |
| Coulee | 6 | 47 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (72.2) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 46.4 | Clinton (68.4) |
| Lakeland North | 6 | 46.2 | Grantsburg (71.9) |
| Capitol - South | 4 | 46.1 | Cambridge (54.8) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 46 | Antigo (64.0) |
| South Central | 5 | 45.7 | Wautoma (58.4) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 5 | 44.8 | Wild Rose (62.4) |
| Lakeland South | 4 | 44 | Clear Lake (61.4) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 37.5 | Melrose-Mindoro (64.9) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Small | 4 | 34.7 | Crandon (49.9) |
| Trailways - Small | 7 | 34.2 | Johnson Creek (53.6) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 4 | 33.5 | Milwaukee King (56.3) |
| Ridge & Valley | 4 | 33.5 | Ithaca (43.7) |










































































































































