ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 6 · 1064 games rated · home edge +0.94 · prior from 2023-24, 2022-23, 2021-22 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Divisions 2, 4 and 7
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3▲8 | West De Pere | 11-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 80.2 | 58.3 | 1 | De PereD1 (64) |
4▼1 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D2Division rank #2 | 79.6 | 63.8 | 3 | D.C. EverestD1 (67.7) |
10▲8 | Homestead | 8-3 | D2Division rank #3 | 77.0 | 66.2 | 2 | ArrowheadD1 (79.5) |
13▼1 | Baldwin- | 12-2 | D4Division rank #1 | 76.6 | 59.7 | 2 | EllsworthD4 (67.2) |
16– | Kaukauna | 9-3 | D2Division rank #4 | 75.5 | 65.5 | 3 | West De PereD2 (80.2) |
17▲2 | New Richmond | 11-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 75.3 | 64.2 | 3 | Rice LakeD2 (79.6) |
18▲4 | Slinger | 14-0 | D2Division rank #6 | 75.1 | 60 | 2 | BadgerD2 (74.7) |
20▲7 | Prescott | 9-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 74.9 | 56.5 | 3 | NorthwesternD5 (64.1) |
21▲7 | Badger | 11-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 74.7 | 57.5 | 2 | GreendaleD3 (62.3) |
25▲1 | Germantown | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 73.3 | 68.8 | 4 | HomesteadD2 (77) |
27▼4 | Cedarburg | 7-3 | D2Division rank #9 | 71.9 | 55.3 | 1 | GraftonD3 (72.6) |
28▲3 | West Salem | 9-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 71.6 | 50.2 | 2 | OnalaskaD3 (63) |
29▼5 | Columbus | 10-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 70.8 | 48.5 | 1 | AquinasD4 (68.8) |
31▲5 | Mayville | 10-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.6 | 52 | 2 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD6 (65.6) |
32▲1 | Beaver Dam | 9-2 | D2Division rank #10 | 70.6 | 58.2 | 2 | PlymouthD3 (69.2) |
42▼10 | Aquinas | 11-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.8 | 56.7 | 2 | Prairie du ChienD5 (73.6) |
48▲21 | Holmen | 7-4 | D2Division rank #11 | 67.5 | 54.8 | 1 | OnalaskaD3 (63) |
49– | Menomonie | 5-5 | D2Division rank #12 | 67.5 | 57.5 | 1 | HudsonD1 (70.3) |
52▼7 | Ellsworth | 7-4 | D4Division rank #7 | 67.2 | 62.4 | 3 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (63.5) |
54▲1 | Sun Prairie East | 7-4 | D2Division rank #13 | 67.1 | 60 | 1 | Monona GroveD2 (66.7) |
57▼1 | Monona Grove | 8-3 | D2Division rank #14 | 66.7 | 60.8 | 2 | DeForestD2 (65.9) |
58▼5 | Freedom | 11-1 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.6 | 51.5 | 2 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (61.9) |
60▲15 | Winneconne | 12-1 | D4Division rank #9 | 66.1 | 48.1 | 2 | XavierD4 (60.8) |
61▼7 | DeForest | 4-5 | D2Division rank #15 | 65.9 | 54.2 | 1 | Brookfield CentralD2 (64.5) |
66▼5 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 65.2 | 46.5 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (55.1) |
67▼9 | Seymour | 7-3 | D4Division rank #10 | 65.2 | 54.4 | 2 | XavierD4 (60.8) |
68▼6 | Racine St. Catherine's | 14-0 | D4Division rank #11 | 65.2 | 46.2 | 0 | Kenosha St. Joseph CatholicD7 (59.6) |
70▲2 | Brookfield Central | 3-7 | D2Division rank #16 | 64.5 | 69 | 1 | Brookfield EastD1 (63.3) |
71▲6 | Kettle Moraine | 3-6 | D2Division rank #17 | 64.5 | 63.2 | 1 | Waukesha WestD2 (61.8) |
72▼1 | Boyceville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #2 | 64.5 | 38.8 | 0 | Glenwood CityD7 (48.5) |
74▼11 | ![]() Potosi/ | 13-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 64.0 | 42.9 | 1 | Cuba CityD6 (69.3) |
77▼10 | Hartford Union | 5-5 | D2Division rank #18 | 63.7 | 62.8 | 1 | Waukesha WestD2 (61.8) |
78▲2 | Saint Croix Central | 5-5 | D4Division rank #12 | 63.5 | 56 | 0 | Elk MoundD5 (53.1) |
80▲16 | Milton | 8-4 | D2Division rank #19 | 63.2 | 51.8 | 1 | Janesville CraigD1 (62.3) |
82▲18 | Lake Mills | 9-2 | D4Division rank #13 | 63.1 | 49.2 | 0 | LodiD4 (56.1) |
86▼10 | Campbellsport | 6-4 | D4Division rank #14 | 62.7 | 54.2 | 0 | Winnebago LutheranD5 (53.3) |
95▲8 | Mosinee | 6-4 | D4Division rank #15 | 61.8 | 56.3 | 1 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD6 (65.6) |
96▲2 | Racine Horlick | 7-4 | D2Division rank #20 | 61.8 | 47.2 | 0 | Union GroveD2 (53.3) |
97▼11 | Waukesha West | 1-8 | D2Division rank #21 | 61.8 | 67.2 | 0 | Waukesha NorthD2 (54.7) |
98▲8 | La Crosse Central | 5-5 | D2Division rank #22 | 61.6 | 57.2 | 0 | ReedsburgD3 (56.1) |
101▲11 | Westosha Central | 4-6 | D2Division rank #23 | 61.1 | 54.9 | 0 | Beloit MemorialD1 (53.5) |
103▲23 | Somerset | 2-7 | D4Division rank #16 | 61.1 | 62.3 | 0 | BloomerD5 (39.4) |
104▼23 | Xavier | 6-5 | D4Division rank #17 | 60.8 | 55.1 | 1 | Luxemburg-CascoD3 (60.3) |
108▲8 | Little Chute | 6-4 | D4Division rank #18 | 60.4 | 56.4 | 0 | WaupacaD3 (50) |
109▲2 | Spring Valley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 60.4 | 41.2 | 0 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (47.3) |
112▼24 | Burlington | 6-4 | D2Division rank #24 | 60.2 | 53.1 | 1 | Westosha CentralD2 (61.1) |
113▼24 | Berlin | 9-2 | D4Division rank #19 | 60.2 | 40.4 | 0 | NekoosaD6 (50) |
114▼19 | Oconto Falls | 8-2 | D4Division rank #20 | 60.1 | 42.4 | 0 | CrivitzD7 (51.2) |
116▼6 | Menasha | 6-4 | D2Division rank #25 | 60.0 | 56.4 | 0 | Oshkosh NorthD2 (55.7) |
117▲6 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 5-5 | D4Division rank #21 | 59.9 | 59.2 | 0 | EdgewoodD4 (59.3) |
118▲6 | Marshfield | 4-6 | D2Division rank #26 | 59.7 | 63.2 | 0 | Wisconsin Rapids LincolnD1 (46) |
119▼11 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 10-3 | D7Division rank #5 | 59.6 | 48.7 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (54.3) |
122▲5 | Platteville | 5-5 | D4Division rank #22 | 59.3 | 57.9 | 0 | LancasterD6 (57.4) |
123▲9 | Edgewood | 4-6 | D4Division rank #23 | 59.3 | 52.4 | 0 | PortageD3 (52.7) |
124▲15 | Pulaski | 5-5 | D2Division rank #27 | 59.2 | 63.7 | 0 | HortonvilleD2 (56.6) |
127▼2 | Iola- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #6 | 58.5 | 40.7 | 0 | Weyauwega-FremontD6 (51.2) |
128▼23 | River Ridge | 9-3 | D7Division rank #7 | 58.4 | 43.6 | 0 | FennimoreD6 (40.9) |
129▲4 | Wauwatosa East | 9-2 | D2Division rank #28 | 58.4 | 43.6 | 1 | New Berlin WestD3 (61.3) |
131▼10 | Monroe | 7-3 | D2Division rank #29 | 58.2 | 48.8 | 0 | EdgertonD4 (55.3) |
136▲16 | Hortonville | 2-7 | D2Division rank #30 | 56.6 | 69.9 | 0 | Appleton EastD1 (55.8) |
137▼1 | River Falls | 3-6 | D2Division rank #31 | 56.1 | 61 | 0 | Wisconsin Rapids LincolnD1 (46) |
138▼20 | Lodi | 7-3 | D4Division rank #24 | 56.1 | 50.9 | 0 | MonroeD2 (58.2) |
140▲6 | Nicolet | 3-6 | D2Division rank #32 | 56.0 | 61.6 | 1 | Milwaukee KingD1 (60.4) |
141▼19 | Ithaca | 10-1 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.0 | 39.6 | 0 | BangorD7 (53.5) |
143▲2 | Oshkosh North | 6-4 | D2Division rank #33 | 55.7 | 43.6 | 0 | Oshkosh WestD1 (52) |
146▲10 | Edgerton | 7-3 | D4Division rank #25 | 55.3 | 48.4 | 1 | LomiraD6 (63.8) |
148▼13 | Johnson Creek | 10-2 | D7Division rank #9 | 55.1 | 39 | 0 | MarshallD6 (48) |
149▲6 | Wauwatosa West | 5-5 | D2Division rank #34 | 54.7 | 59.1 | 0 | Wauwatosa EastD2 (58.4) |
151▼7 | Waukesha North | 3-6 | D2Division rank #35 | 54.7 | 50 | 0 | Waukesha SouthD2 (38.9) |
153▲16 | Menomonee Falls | 0-9 | D2Division rank #36 | 54.0 | 71.4 | 0 | — |
154▼13 | Evansville | 8-3 | D4Division rank #26 | 53.9 | 42.2 | 0 | Brodhead/JudaD5 (49.8) |
155▼13 | Cochrane- | 9-2 | D7Division rank #10 | 53.8 | 37.6 | 0 | RoyallD7 (43.6) |
156▼3 | Bangor | 8-3 | D7Division rank #11 | 53.5 | 41.4 | 0 | RoyallD7 (43.6) |
158▲9 | West Bend West | 4-5 | D2Division rank #37 | 53.3 | 55.1 | 0 | NicoletD2 (56) |
160▼1 | Union Grove | 4-6 | D2Division rank #38 | 53.3 | 55.8 | 0 | Beloit MemorialD1 (53.5) |
163▼20 | Ashwaubenon | 5-5 | D2Division rank #39 | 53.0 | 54.2 | 0 | Oshkosh NorthD2 (55.7) |
164▲2 | Oregon | 2-7 | D2Division rank #40 | 52.9 | 65.5 | 0 | — |
165▲14 | Wisconsin Dells | 7-3 | D4Division rank #27 | 52.7 | 37.4 | 0 | River ValleyD5 (46.9) |
175▼1 | Altoona | 4-5 | D4Division rank #28 | 52.0 | 58.6 | 0 | Fall CreekD6 (48.5) |
178▼10 | Lakeside Lutheran | 1-8 | D4Division rank #29 | 51.7 | 62.3 | 0 | Lake Country LutheranD5 (57.5) |
179▲3 | Blair- | 7-3 | D7Division rank #12 | 51.7 | 44.3 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain CityD7 (53.8) |
180▲14 | Cambria- | 7-4 | D7Division rank #13 | 51.6 | 38.3 | 0 | Lourdes AcademyD7 (46.3) |
181▲35 | Osceola | 2-7 | D4Division rank #30 | 51.4 | 60.5 | 1 | SomersetD4 (61.1) |
182▼17 | Pepin/ | 9-2 | D7Division rank #14 | 51.3 | 34.1 | 0 | Blair-TaylorD7 (51.7) |
184– | Crivitz | 7-3 | D7Division rank #15 | 51.2 | 36.7 | 0 | ShioctonD7 (44.1) |
189▼25 | Two Rivers | 1-8 | D4Division rank #31 | 50.8 | 58.1 | 0 | DenmarkD4 (42.8) |
197▲29 | Randolph | 5-5 | D7Division rank #16 | 49.2 | 47.8 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (51.6) |
198▼10 | Greenfield | 4-5 | D2Division rank #41 | 48.9 | 50.8 | 0 | West Allis HaleD2 (47.2) |
200▼27 | Amery | 3-6 | D4Division rank #32 | 48.7 | 58.7 | 0 | AltoonaD4 (52) |
203▲2 | Glenwood City | 7-4 | D7Division rank #17 | 48.5 | 42 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD7 (44.1) |
208▲13 | Green Bay Southwest | 1-8 | D2Division rank #42 | 47.5 | 65 | 0 | — |
211▲2 | Delavan- | 7-4 | D4Division rank #33 | 47.3 | 44 | 0 | EvansvilleD4 (53.9) |
213▼5 | West Allis Hale | 2-7 | D2Division rank #43 | 47.2 | 60.3 | 0 | West Allis CentralD2 (28.2) |
218▲10 | Hillsboro | 6-4 | D7Division rank #18 | 46.9 | 34 | 0 | RoyallD7 (43.6) |
221▼31 | Elkhorn | 5-6 | D2Division rank #44 | 46.7 | 52.9 | 0 | Delavan-DarienD4 (47.3) |
222▼12 | Racine Park | 1-8 | D2Division rank #45 | 46.5 | 66.4 | 0 | — |
223▲24 | Lourdes Academy | 7-5 | D7Division rank #19 | 46.3 | 44.1 | 0 | WestfieldD6 (45.3) |
231▼17 | Arcadia | 5-5 | D4Division rank #34 | 44.8 | 49.7 | 0 | ViroquaD5 (40.4) |
232▲22 | Roncalli | 7-3 | D7Division rank #20 | 44.7 | 47.4 | 0 | BrillionD5 (52.2) |
236▼17 | Cashton | 5-5 | D7Division rank #21 | 44.1 | 32.7 | 0 | BrookwoodD7 (28) |
237▼8 | Shiocton | 4-7 | D7Division rank #22 | 44.1 | 48.4 | 0 | ClintonvilleD5 (28.4) |
238▲5 | Eleva- | 5-5 | D7Division rank #23 | 44.1 | 32.5 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD7 (39.8) |
239▲22 | Turtle Lake | 4-6 | D7Division rank #24 | 43.8 | 49.7 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum CityD7 (37.5) |
241▼3 | Royall | 5-5 | D7Division rank #25 | 43.6 | 40.8 | 0 | Clear LakeD7 (37) |
242▲31 | Antigo | 4-5 | D4Division rank #35 | 43.5 | 48.3 | 0 | RhinelanderD3 (47.8) |
249▲4 | Denmark | 1-8 | D4Division rank #36 | 42.8 | 57.1 | 0 | — |
250▲1 | Waupun | 6-4 | D4Division rank #37 | 42.8 | 40.6 | 0 | Sturgeon BayD5 (45.3) |
252▲20 | Sheboygan Falls | 1-8 | D4Division rank #38 | 42.4 | 63.5 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (50.8) |
254▼22 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #26 | 42.3 | 41.4 | 0 | CashtonD7 (44.1) |
255▼20 | Turner | 2-7 | D4Division rank #39 | 42.2 | 43.5 | 0 | Big FootD4 (28.6) |
259▲4 | Hilbert | 5-6 | D7Division rank #27 | 41.8 | 44.1 | 0 | RandolphD7 (49.2) |
260▲7 | Watertown | 2-7 | D2Division rank #46 | 41.7 | 57.7 | 0 | Waukesha SouthD2 (38.9) |
263▼27 | Shoreland Lutheran | 3-6 | D4Division rank #40 | 41.6 | 43.5 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD5 (41.3) |
268▼3 | Tomah | 1-8 | D2Division rank #47 | 40.5 | 56.5 | 0 | BarabooD3 (40.3) |
269▼9 | Pittsville | 3-7 | D7Division rank #28 | 40.4 | 47.7 | 0 | RosholtD7 (25.5) |
274▼30 | Palmyra- | 4-5 | D7Division rank #29 | 40.2 | 35.9 | 0 | Kenosha Christian LifeD7 (39.2) |
277▲8 | Superior | 0-9 | D2Division rank #48 | 39.8 | 61.5 | 0 | — |
278▲3 | Melrose- | 3-6 | D7Division rank #30 | 39.8 | 41.1 | 0 | Independence/GilmantonD7 (23.9) |
282▼23 | Kenosha Christian Life | 5-5 | D7Division rank #31 | 39.2 | 36.6 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon TechnologyD1 (48.8) |
283▲10 | Black River Falls | 1-8 | D4Division rank #41 | 39.1 | 56.9 | 0 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD5 (51.1) |
285▲4 | Waukesha South | 2-7 | D2Division rank #49 | 38.9 | 48.3 | 0 | Milwaukee LutheranD3 (33.5) |
289▲8 | Deerfield | 3-6 | D7Division rank #32 | 38.4 | 42.3 | 0 | Johnson CreekD7 (55.1) |
290▼3 | Whitehall | 4-6 | D7Division rank #33 | 38.4 | 39.7 | 0 | Independence/GilmantonD7 (23.9) |
294▼12 | ![]() Elmwood/ | 2-7 | D7Division rank #34 | 37.5 | 45.8 | 0 | ColfaxD6 (20.1) |
295▼3 | Mauston | 2-7 | D4Division rank #42 | 37.4 | 48 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD4 (30.8) |
296▼2 | Kewaskum | 0-9 | D4Division rank #43 | 37.4 | 57.8 | 0 | — |
297▼7 | Jefferson | 2-7 | D4Division rank #44 | 37.2 | 48.5 | 0 | East TroyD4 (33.9) |
298▼7 | Clear Lake | 2-7 | D7Division rank #35 | 37.0 | 49.5 | 0 | WebsterD7 (26.9) |
299▼19 | Ashland | 1-8 | D4Division rank #45 | 37.0 | 47 | 0 | CumberlandD6 (32.3) |
306▲6 | Pacelli | 2-6 | D7Division rank #36 | 34.9 | 51.2 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (27.9) |
312▼1 | Saint Thomas More | 2-7 | D4Division rank #46 | 34.3 | 41.9 | 0 | Saint FrancisD4 (34) |
315▲1 | Saint Francis | 3-7 | D4Division rank #47 | 34.0 | 38.9 | 0 | Kingdom Prep LutheranD4 (21) |
316▲7 | East Troy | 1-8 | D4Division rank #48 | 33.9 | 43.6 | 0 | WhitewaterD4 (22.5) |
321▲5 | South Milwaukee | 1-8 | D2Division rank #50 | 31.6 | 58.9 | 0 | — |
322▲2 | Green Bay East | 2-7 | D2Division rank #51 | 31.0 | 49.8 | 0 | Appleton WestD1 (40.3) |
324▲3 | Adams- | 2-7 | D4Division rank #49 | 30.8 | 39.9 | 0 | WaterlooD6 (29.2) |
325▼6 | Riverdale | 1-8 | D7Division rank #37 | 30.5 | 49.6 | 0 | — |
326▲10 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 3-6 | D7Division rank #38 | 30.1 | 34.2 | 0 | RiverdaleD7 (30.5) |
327▲1 | Sheboygan South | 1-8 | D2Division rank #52 | 29.7 | 46.4 | 0 | Green Bay EastD2 (31) |
329▲5 | Iowa- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #39 | 29.5 | 44.8 | 0 | Wauzeka-Steuben/SenecaD7 (42.3) |
332▼10 | Big Foot | 2-7 | D4Division rank #50 | 28.6 | 49.5 | 0 | WhitewaterD4 (22.5) |
333▲13 | Northland Pines | 1-8 | D4Division rank #51 | 28.4 | 39.6 | 0 | ClintonvilleD5 (28.4) |
335▲20 | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 2-5 | D2Division rank #53 | 28.3early | 25.5 | 0 | Milwaukee MadisonD3 (11.1) |
336▼6 | West Allis Central | 1-8 | D2Division rank #54 | 28.2 | 51.4 | 0 | Brown DeerD4 (24.7) |
337▲6 | Boscobel | 0-9 | D7Division rank #40 | 28.1 | 51.3 | 0 | — |
338▼1 | Brookwood | 1-8 | D7Division rank #41 | 28.0 | 43.5 | 0 | — |
340– | Assumption | 1-8 | D7Division rank #42 | 27.9 | 51.5 | 0 | — |
342▼11 | Webster | 1-8 | D7Division rank #43 | 26.9 | 43.8 | 0 | CadottD6 (34.3) |
344▲5 | North Fond du Lac | 1-8 | D4Division rank #52 | 25.9 | 47.1 | 0 | DominicanD5 (11.9) |
345▼10 | New Lisbon | 2-7 | D7Division rank #44 | 25.7 | 41.3 | 0 | BrookwoodD7 (28) |
346▼1 | Rosholt | 1-8 | D7Division rank #45 | 25.5 | 48.4 | 0 | ManawaD7 (22.7) |
347▼6 | Brown Deer | 0-9 | D4Division rank #53 | 24.7 | 43.8 | 0 | — |
348▲4 | Ripon | 1-8 | D4Division rank #54 | 24.4 | 43.2 | 0 | — |
349▼5 | Augusta | 0-9 | D7Division rank #46 | 24.1 | 47.3 | 0 | — |
350▼3 | ![]() Independence/ | 1-8 | D7Division rank #47 | 23.9 | 47 | 0 | — |
351– | Manawa | 1-8 | D7Division rank #48 | 22.7 | 37.9 | 0 | Northland PinesD4 (28.4) |
352▼10 | Whitewater | 0-9 | D4Division rank #55 | 22.5 | 42.1 | 0 | — |
354▼1 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran | 2-7 | D4Division rank #56 | 21.0 | 37.4 | 0 | Living Word LutheranD6 (19) |
356▲1 | Necedah | 0-9 | D7Division rank #49 | 20.0 | 49.3 | 0 | — |
358– | ![]() Shorewood/ | 0-9 | D2Division rank #55 | 18.2 | 43.7 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
11 of 362 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 49
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Kimberly | 8-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 81.8 |
2▲2 | Oconomowoc | 8-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 81.3 |
5– | Arrowhead | 9-3 | D1Division rank #3 | 79.5 |
6▼4 | Franklin | 10-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.5 |
7– | Marquette | 10-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 78.9 |
9▼3 | Mukwonago | 10-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 78.2 |
12▼3 | Hamilton | 7-3 | D1Division rank #7 | 76.8 |
14▼1 | Waunakee | 10-2 | D1Division rank #8 | 76.4 |
Division 2 top 8 of 55
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3▲8 | West De Pere | 11-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 80.2 |
4▼1 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D2Division rank #2 | 79.6 |
10▲8 | Homestead | 8-3 | D2Division rank #3 | 77.0 |
16– | Kaukauna | 9-3 | D2Division rank #4 | 75.5 |
17▲2 | New Richmond | 11-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 75.3 |
18▲4 | Slinger | 14-0 | D2Division rank #6 | 75.1 |
21▲7 | Badger | 11-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 74.7 |
25▲1 | Germantown | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 73.3 |
Division 3 top 8 of 46
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8– | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 11-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 78.3 |
23▼6 | Catholic Memorial | 11-3 | D3Division rank #2 | 73.6 |
26▼1 | Grafton | 10-2 | D3Division rank #3 | 72.6 |
39▼1 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 69.2 |
40▲17 | Medford | 10-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 68.9 |
45▼4 | Notre Dame | 14-0 | D3Division rank #6 | 68.6 |
65▲5 | Port Washington | 8-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 65.4 |
84▲1 | Onalaska | 7-4 | D3Division rank #8 | 63.0 |
Division 4 top 8 of 56
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
13▼1 | Baldwin- | 12-2 | D4Division rank #1 | 76.6 |
20▲7 | Prescott | 9-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 74.9 |
28▲3 | West Salem | 9-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 71.6 |
29▼5 | Columbus | 10-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 70.8 |
31▲5 | Mayville | 10-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.6 |
42▼10 | Aquinas | 11-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.8 |
52▼7 | Ellsworth | 7-4 | D4Division rank #7 | 67.2 |
58▼5 | Freedom | 11-1 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.6 |
Division 5 top 8 of 49
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
11▲9 | Stratford | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 76.9 |
24▼10 | Prairie du Chien | 11-2 | D5Division rank #2 | 73.6 |
34▼4 | Darlington | 8-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 70.3 |
36▼7 | Wrightstown | 12-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 69.9 |
37▲10 | Saint Mary's Springs | 8-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 69.6 |
41▼2 | Saint Croix Falls | 11-1 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.8 |
46▼2 | Milwaukee Academy of Science | 11-1 | D5Division rank #7 | 67.9 |
62▼20 | Stanley- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 65.9 |
Division 6 top 8 of 47
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
30▲13 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 70.7 |
38▼1 | Cuba City | 9-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 69.3 |
50▲16 | Coleman | 11-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 67.2 |
59▲9 | Bonduel | 11-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 66.3 |
64▲15 | Cedar Grove- | 9-3 | D6Division rank #5 | 65.6 |
76▼3 | Lomira | 12-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 63.8 |
88▼4 | Mondovi | 7-4 | D6Division rank #7 | 62.6 |
94▲36 | Cambridge | 9-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 61.9 |
Division 7 top 8 of 49
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
66▼5 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 65.2 |
72▼1 | Boyceville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #2 | 64.5 |
74▼11 | ![]() Potosi/ | 13-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 64.0 |
109▲2 | Spring Valley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 60.4 |
119▼11 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 10-3 | D7Division rank #5 | 59.6 |
127▼2 | Iola- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #6 | 58.5 |
128▼23 | River Ridge | 9-3 | D7Division rank #7 | 58.4 |
141▼19 | Ithaca | 10-1 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.0 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 7 | 72 | Oconomowoc (81.3) |
| Fox Valley Association | 8 | 65.6 | Kimberly (81.8) |
| Greater Metro | 7 | 65.4 | Marquette (78.9) |
| Big Rivers | 7 | 65 | Rice Lake (79.6) |
| Badger - Large | 7 | 62.1 | Waunakee (76.4) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 61.9 | Baldwin-Woodville (76.6) |
| North Shore | 8 | 61.5 | Homestead (77.0) |
| Cloverbelt | 6 | 58 | Regis (70.7) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 8 | 57.8 | West De Pere (80.2) |
| Central Wisconsin | 6 | 57.7 | Stratford (76.9) |
| East Central | 6 | 57.4 | Beaver Dam (70.6) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 5 | 57.1 | Darlington (70.3) |
| Southeast | 8 | 57 | Franklin (79.5) |
| Badger - Small | 5 | 56.5 | Sauk Prairie (59.5) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 7 | 56.4 | D.C. Everest (67.7) |
| North Eastern | 7 | 56.2 | Wrightstown (69.9) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 56 | Holmen (67.5) |
| Big Eight | 8 | 55.8 | Verona (75.1) |
| Bay | 7 | 55.7 | Winneconne (66.1) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 55.5 | Badger (74.7) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 53.7 | Mayville (70.6) |
| Coulee | 8 | 53.6 | West Salem (71.6) |
| Great Northern | 8 | 52.2 | Medford (68.9) |
| Parkland | 8 | 52.1 | Catholic Memorial (73.6) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 7 | 51.1 | Prairie du Chien (73.6) |
| Woodland | 7 | 51.1 | Grafton (72.6) |
| Capitol | 6 | 50.4 | Columbus (70.8) |
| Big East | 6 | 50.3 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (65.6) |
| Heart O' North | 7 | 47.9 | Saint Croix Falls (68.8) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 8 | 47.3 | Notre Dame (68.6) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 46.4 | Racine St. Catherine's (65.2) |
| Marawood Central Wisconsin | 8 | 46 | Edgar (65.2) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 6 | 45.7 | Boyceville (64.5) |
| Packerland | 8 | 45.5 | Bonduel (66.3) |
| Midwest Classic-Midwest | 5 | 45.2 | Milwaukee Academy of Science (67.9) |
| Eastern Suburban | 7 | 44.5 | Cambridge (61.9) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 7 | 44.3 | Kiel (64.8) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 43.9 | Monroe (58.2) |
| Lakeland | 7 | 43.6 | Grantsburg (61.1) |
| Trailways | 7 | 43.3 | Johnson Creek (55.1) |
| Northwoods | 8 | 43.2 | Coleman (67.2) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 42 | Cochrane-Fountain City (53.8) |
| South Central | 8 | 40.7 | Berlin (60.2) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 8 | 39.7 | Ithaca (56.0) |
| Midwest Classic-Classic | 5 | 36.8 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (59.6) |
| Six Rivers | 4 | 36.6 | River Ridge (58.4) |








































































































































































































