ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 27 · 867 games rated · home edge +1.42 · prior from 2019-20, 2018-19, 2017-18 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Divisions 2 and 6
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2– | Edgar | 7-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 84.6 | 56.8 | 4 | OnalaskaD2 (75.9) |
8▼2 | Whitefish Bay | 7-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 77.6 | 63.5 | 5 | Catholic MemorialD2 (71.6) |
14▼3 | Onalaska | 4-1 | D2Division rank #2 | 75.9 | 61.5 | 3 | West Salem (69.3) |
30▼6 | Lourdes Academy | 4-0 | D6Division rank #2 | 72.7 | 54.3 | 4 | RandolphD6 (63.8) |
34▼6 | Catholic Memorial | 6-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 71.6 | 68.7 | 4 | Wauwatosa West (74.5) |
36▼7 | Luxemburg- | 6-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 71.5 | 58.5 | 3 | West De PereD2 (70.2) |
43▼7 | West De Pere | 4-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 70.2 | 61 | 3 | XavierD3 (73.4) |
54▼11 | Iola- | 8-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 68.0 | 46.7 | 1 | HurleyD6 (60.9) |
58▼12 | Pewaukee | 3-5 | D2Division rank #6 | 67.3 | 61.8 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (54.1) |
60▼13 | Baraboo | 7-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 67.2 | 52.9 | 0 | TomahD2 (55.1) |
62▼13 | Plymouth | 5-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 67.1 | 58.9 | 1 | Sheboygan FallsD3 (67.1) |
65▼13 | Martin Luther | 5-1 | D2Division rank #9 | 66.4 | 55.2 | 2 | Lake Country LutheranD4 (68.9) |
70▼15 | Coleman | 3-1 | D6Division rank #4 | 64.8 | 38.5 | 0 | Oconto FallsD3 (47.6) |
73▼15 | Grafton | 5-2 | D2Division rank #10 | 64.4 | 59.1 | 1 | PewaukeeD2 (67.3) |
76▼15 | Rice Lake | 2-5 | D2Division rank #11 | 64.0 | 64.7 | 2 | MedfordD2 (63.4) |
79▼16 | Randolph | 7-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 63.8 | 52.7 | 0 | CambridgeD5 (54.5) |
80▼16 | Medford | 6-1 | D2Division rank #12 | 63.4 | 47.3 | 0 | RhinelanderD2 (52.1) |
83▼17 | Highland | 7-0 | D6Division rank #6 | 63.2 | 47.3 | 2 | Potosi/Cassville (62.8) |
90▼17 | Reedsville | 7-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 61.9 | 51.3 | 2 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD4 (61.5) |
92▼18 | New Richmond | 4-3 | D2Division rank #13 | 61.6 | 67.1 | 2 | Rice LakeD2 (64) |
102▼21 | Shawano | 6-2 | D2Division rank #14 | 60.9 | 53.7 | 0 | New LondonD2 (50.5) |
103▼23 | Hurley | 4-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 60.9 | 56.7 | 1 | GrantsburgD5 (67.6) |
111▼26 | Hilbert | 5-3 | D6Division rank #9 | 59.8 | 47.3 | 0 | OzaukeeD6 (44.5) |
120▼31 | Elkhorn | 3-4 | D2Division rank #15 | 58.8 | 62.7 | 2 | Sheboygan FallsD3 (67.1) |
123▼31 | River Ridge | 3-2 | D6Division rank #10 | 58.6 | 50 | 0 | Hayfield, MN (52.3) |
130▼37 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 5-4 | D2Division rank #16 | 57.7 | 60 | 1 | FreedomD3 (70.5) |
132▼37 | Slinger | 5-4 | D2Division rank #17 | 57.0 | 59.7 | 2 | PewaukeeD2 (67.3) |
146▼41 | De Soto | 2-1 | D6Division rank #11 | 55.1 | 42.7 | 0 | LutherD5 (38.9) |
147▼41 | Tomah | 3-3 | D2Division rank #18 | 55.1 | 59.4 | 1 | AquinasD5 (60.7) |
151▼42 | Shiocton | 5-3 | D6Division rank #12 | 54.5 | 54.8 | 0 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (58.8) |
155▼44 | Pacelli | 3-3 | D6Division rank #13 | 54.2 | 52.5 | 0 | LoyalD6 (40.5) |
157▼45 | Blair- | 6-0 | D6Division rank #14 | 54.1 | 38.9 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (52.8) |
175▼50 | Rhinelander | 7-1 | D2Division rank #19 | 52.1 | 44.1 | 0 | MosineeD2 (51.9) |
178▼51 | Mosinee | 5-4 | D2Division rank #20 | 51.9 | 44.1 | 0 | LakelandD2 (38.9) |
182▼52 | Wausau West | 2-3 | D2Division rank #21 | 51.5 | 51.8 | 0 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (47.5) |
185▼53 | Cambria- | 6-2 | D6Division rank #15 | 51.2 | 42.8 | 0 | Catholic CentralD6 (43.9) |
187▼53 | New Berlin West | 1-5 | D2Division rank #22 | 50.6 | 58.9 | 0 | Port Washington (49.5) |
190▼53 | New London | 2-4 | D2Division rank #23 | 50.5 | 58 | 0 | WinneconneD3 (53.5) |
193▼53 | Rosholt | 5-3 | D6Division rank #16 | 50.1 | 43.4 | 0 | PacelliD6 (54.2) |
194▼53 | Kewaskum | 2-5 | D2Division rank #24 | 50.0 | 61.4 | 0 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD3 (56.2) |
202▼56 | Turtle Lake | 5-2 | D6Division rank #17 | 49.2 | 47.2 | 0 | CadottD5 (48.8) |
203▼56 | Clear Lake | 5-3 | D6Division rank #18 | 49.2 | 47.2 | 0 | Turtle LakeD6 (49.2) |
204▼56 | Glenwood City | 3-4 | D6Division rank #19 | 49.2 | 43.1 | 0 | Clear LakeD6 (49.2) |
210▼56 | Crivitz | 3-3 | D6Division rank #20 | 48.6 | 48.3 | 0 | Northland PinesD3 (39) |
214▼57 | Boyceville | 6-1 | D6Division rank #21 | 48.0 | 42.8 | 0 | Glenwood CityD6 (49.2) |
221▼59 | Ashland | 4-4 | D2Division rank #25 | 47.3 | 43.6 | 0 | MosineeD2 (51.9) |
227▼63 | Seymour | 2-5 | D2Division rank #26 | 45.5 | 57.8 | 0 | WaupacaD2 (39.2) |
232▼67 | Ozaukee | 3-4 | D6Division rank #22 | 44.5 | 48.9 | 0 | OostburgD4 (43.9) |
241▼71 | Catholic Central | 2-3 | D6Division rank #23 | 43.9 | 45.1 | 0 | Dominican (29.4) |
248▼75 | Portage | 2-6 | D2Division rank #27 | 43.3 | 61.8 | 0 | Reedsburg (51.7) |
252▼76 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 0-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 42.3 | 66.6 | 0 | — |
269▼82 | Loyal | 2-5 | D6Division rank #24 | 40.5 | 47.7 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (35.7) |
272▼83 | Webster | 3-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 40.0 | 44.3 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (35.3) |
275▼83 | Assumption | 5-3 | D6Division rank #26 | 39.3 | 46.3 | 0 | RosholtD6 (50.1) |
276▼83 | Waupaca | 0-6 | D2Division rank #29 | 39.2 | 62 | 0 | — |
281▼83 | Lakeland | 2-4 | D2Division rank #30 | 38.9 | 41.8 | 0 | AntigoD2 (36.5) |
292▼85 | Marinette | 0-7 | D2Division rank #31 | 37.1 | 61.9 | 0 | — |
293▼85 | Antigo | 2-6 | D2Division rank #32 | 36.5 | 45.2 | 0 | Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (31.5) |
310▼91 | Pittsville | 1-4 | D6Division rank #27 | 33.6 | 46.7 | 0 | Wild Rose (28.2) |
311▼91 | Flambeau | 1-5 | D6Division rank #28 | 33.5 | 45.4 | 0 | LadysmithD5 (31.2) |
312▼91 | Cochrane- | 1-4 | D6Division rank #29 | 33.4 | 44.1 | 0 | AugustaD6 (27.6) |
317▼94 | Eleva- | 2-5 | D6Division rank #30 | 32.1 | 39.2 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain CityD6 (33.4) |
334▼96 | Augusta | 1-3 | D6Division rank #31 | 27.6 | 40 | 0 | — |
347▼101 | Crandon | 0-5 | D6Division rank #32 | 20.7 | 36.2 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
163 of 351 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Muskego | 9-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 91.3 |
3– | Kaukauna | 3-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 80.9 |
4– | Franklin | 4-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.5 |
7▼2 | Menomonee Falls | 7-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 78.2 |
9▼2 | Menomonie | 3-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 77.5 |
17▼4 | Mukwonago | 6-2 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.1 |
22▼4 | Waukesha West | 6-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.0 |
23▼4 | Germantown | 5-3 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.7 |
Division 2 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8▼2 | Whitefish Bay | 7-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 77.6 |
14▼3 | Onalaska | 4-1 | D2Division rank #2 | 75.9 |
34▼6 | Catholic Memorial | 6-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 71.6 |
36▼7 | Luxemburg- | 6-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 71.5 |
43▼7 | West De Pere | 4-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 70.2 |
58▼12 | Pewaukee | 3-5 | D2Division rank #6 | 67.3 |
60▼13 | Baraboo | 7-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 67.2 |
62▼13 | Plymouth | 5-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 67.1 |
Division 3 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
18▼4 | Lake Mills | 7-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 74.7 |
20▼4 | Lakeside Lutheran | 7-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 74.2 |
21▼4 | Ellsworth | 8-0 | D3Division rank #3 | 74.1 |
25▼5 | Xavier | 7-1 | D3Division rank #4 | 73.4 |
33▼6 | Saint Croix Central | 5-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.0 |
39▼7 | Freedom | 6-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 70.5 |
49▼9 | Wrightstown | 6-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 69.0 |
61▼13 | Sheboygan Falls | 5-2 | D3Division rank #8 | 67.1 |
Division 4 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
11▼3 | Amherst | 7-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 76.5 |
13▼3 | Colby | 4-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 76.2 |
16▼4 | Cumberland | 8-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 75.6 |
32▼6 | Watertown Luther Prep | 6-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.2 |
41▼7 | Stratford | 5-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.2 |
51▼10 | Lake Country Lutheran | 7-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.9 |
72▼15 | Stanley- | 6-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 64.4 |
94▼19 | Cedar Grove- | 6-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 61.5 |
Division 5 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
27▼5 | Mineral Point | 5-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 73.3 |
31▼6 | Spring Valley | 7-0 | D5Division rank #2 | 72.3 |
38▼7 | Racine Lutheran | 7-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 70.6 |
56▼12 | Grantsburg | 6-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 67.6 |
74▼15 | Mondovi | 6-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 64.1 |
89▼17 | Darlington | 3-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 62.2 |
96▼19 | Durand- | 5-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 61.5 |
104▼22 | Aquinas | 5-3 | D5Division rank #8 | 60.7 |
Division 6 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2– | Edgar | 7-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 84.6 |
30▼6 | Lourdes Academy | 4-0 | D6Division rank #2 | 72.7 |
54▼11 | Iola- | 8-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 68.0 |
70▼15 | Coleman | 3-1 | D6Division rank #4 | 64.8 |
79▼16 | Randolph | 7-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 63.8 |
83▼17 | Highland | 7-0 | D6Division rank #6 | 63.2 |
90▼17 | Reedsville | 7-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 61.9 |
103▼23 | Hurley | 4-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 60.9 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Valley Association | 8 | 66.1 | Kaukauna (80.9) |
| Classic Eight | 8 | 65.3 | Muskego (91.3) |
| Mississippi Valley | 6 | 63.7 | Onalaska (75.9) |
| Greater Metro | 8 | 63 | Menomonee Falls (78.2) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 61.9 | Menomonie (77.5) |
| Capitol | 7 | 61.6 | Lake Mills (74.7) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 7 | 61.2 | Bay Port (78.9) |
| Marawood | 6 | 60.3 | Edgar (84.6) |
| North Eastern | 6 | 59.4 | Luxemburg-Casco (71.5) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 59.3 | Union Grove (73.0) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 59.1 | Mineral Point (73.3) |
| Trailways | 4 | 59.1 | Lourdes Academy (72.7) |
| North Shore | 8 | 58.5 | Whitefish Bay (77.6) |
| Southeast | 7 | 57.3 | Franklin (80.5) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 57.1 | Amherst (76.5) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 57 | Regis (76.3) |
| East Central | 6 | 56.7 | Sheboygan Falls (67.1) |
| Parkland | 8 | 56.4 | Wauwatosa West (74.5) |
| Middle Border | 7 | 55.4 | Ellsworth (74.1) |
| Woodland | 5 | 55.2 | Greendale (70.2) |
| Bay | 7 | 54.4 | Xavier (73.4) |
| Badger - Small | 7 | 53.4 | Baraboo (67.2) |
| Badger - Large | 8 | 52.3 | Waunakee (75.6) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 7 | 51.7 | Saint Mary's Springs (67.2) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 50.1 | Evansville (60.3) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 49.3 | Cumberland (75.6) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 49.1 | Lake Country Lutheran (68.9) |
| Valley Football Association | 7 | 49 | D.C. Everest (64.1) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 48.8 | Spring Valley (72.3) |
| Lakeland | 6 | 47.9 | Grantsburg (67.6) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 7 | 47.8 | New Holstein (61.4) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 5 | 47.3 | River Valley (63.9) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 45.9 | Medford (63.4) |
| Coulee | 7 | 45.7 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (63.9) |
| Big East | 8 | 45.6 | Reedsville (61.9) |
| Ridge & Valley | 6 | 44.8 | Highland (63.2) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 44.1 | Bangor (72.8) |
| Packerland | 6 | 44.1 | Bonduel (60.0) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 8 | 42.9 | Iola-Scandinavia (68.0) |
| Midwest Classic | 7 | 42.3 | Racine Lutheran (70.6) |
| Eastern Suburban | 8 | 41.3 | Marshall (56.5) |
| South Central | 6 | 40.2 | Mauston (54.4) |
| Northwoods | 7 | 39.2 | Coleman (64.8) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 38.6 | Blair-Taylor (54.1) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 5 | 35.7 | Manitowoc Lincoln (45.5) |
































































































