ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 12 · 1759 games rated · home edge +1.37 · prior from 2025-26, 2024-25, 2023-24 · How it works →
Last calculated Sun, Nov 8 · 11:52 AM CST
Divisions 4, 5 and 7
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | TPF (tournament performance factor points carried in) | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5– | Freedom | 12-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 83.9 | 59.3 | 7 | 2 points carried in | Little ChuteD4 (77.9) |
13– | Little Chute | 11-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 77.9 | 58.3 | 5 | 3 points carried in | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (71) |
14▲2 | Darlington | 12-0 | Moved from division 6 to division 5.D5Division rank #1 | 77.3 | 56.2 | 3 | 4 points carried in | New GlarusD5 (68) |
20▲1 | Amherst | 12-0 | D5Division rank #2 | 74.1 | 52.7 | 4 | 1 points carried in | GrantsburgD5 (67.8) |
22▲8 | West Salem | 12-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 73.5 | 53.8 | 4 | 0 points carried in | AquinasD4 (65.3) |
33▼7 | Northwestern | 11-1 | Moved from division 5 to division 4.D4Division rank #4 | 70.7 | 48.4 | 2 | 5 points carried in | OsceolaD4 (64.4) |
41▲5 | Lake Mills | 11-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.6 | 53.8 | 3 | 1 points carried in | Lakeside LutheranD4 (61.6) |
45▼1 | Racine Lutheran | 11-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 68.2 | 46.2 | 1 | 0 points carried in | Kenosha St. Joseph CatholicD6 (62.4) |
48▲7 | New Glarus | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 68.0 | 54.3 | 3 | 1 points carried in | Saint Croix FallsD5 (62.4) |
50▼7 | Grantsburg | 10-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 67.8 | 49.4 | 1 | 4 points carried in | MayvilleD5 (62.1) |
60▼3 | Durand- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 65.7 | 54.2 | 3 | — | RegisD6 (64) |
63▲1 | Stratford | 9-2 | Two performance promotions: division 6, then division 5, now division 4.D4Division rank #6 | 65.4 | 54 | 1 | 6↑ points carried in; at the six-point line, up a division next season | EdgarD6 (69.3) |
65▲4 | Aquinas | 9-2 | D4Division rank #7 | 65.3 | 54.4 | 1 | 3 points carried in | XavierD4 (59.6) |
68▼2 | Edgewood | 8-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 64.9 | 52.9 | 2 | — | Mount Horeb/Barneveld (65) |
70▲2 | Lake Country Lutheran | 10-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 64.7 | 49.3 | 2 | 3 points carried in | Racine LutheranD5 (68.2) |
73▲5 | Wrightstown | 6-6 | D4Division rank #9 | 64.4 | 61.2 | 1 | 3 points carried in | StratfordD4 (65.4) |
74▼3 | Osceola | 9-2 | D4Division rank #10 | 64.4 | 55.5 | 1 | — | Baldwin-WoodvilleD3 (66.9) |
79▲17 | Iowa- | 10-2 | D7Division rank #1 | 63.4 | 46.4 | 1 | — | Pepin/Alma (58.5) |
81▲9 | River Ridge | 11-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 62.7 | 45.3 | 2 | 1 points carried in | Iowa-GrantD7 (63.4) |
82▼3 | Saint Croix Falls | 10-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 62.4 | 48.1 | 2 | 1 points carried in | GrantsburgD5 (67.8) |
84▼3 | Cochrane- | 11-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 62.4 | 41.5 | 1 | 3 points carried in | Pepin/Alma (58.5) |
85▼1 | Elk Mound | 7-4 | D5Division rank #9 | 62.3 | 52.5 | 0 | — | Fall CreekD6 (57.4) |
87▼7 | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-2 | D4Division rank #11 | 62.1 | 52.1 | 2 | 5 points carried in | Lake Country LutheranD5 (64.7) |
88▲1 | Mayville | 7-4 | D5Division rank #10 | 62.1 | 53.1 | 1 | 5 points carried in | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD6 (61.8) |
90▼4 | Watertown Luther Prep | 7-4 | D5Division rank #11 | 62.0 | 52.7 | 1 | — | Lake Country LutheranD5 (64.7) |
95▲5 | Lakeside Lutheran | 7-4 | D4Division rank #12 | 61.6 | 54.8 | 0 | 0 points carried in | Saint Croix CentralD4 (57.9) |
100▼2 | Coleman | 9-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 61.2 | 48.5 | 0 | 2 points carried in | CrivitzD7 (52.1) |
101▼10 | Delavan- | 9-3 | D4Division rank #13 | 60.8 | 50 | 2 | — | EdgewoodD4 (64.9) |
106– | Xavier | 5-5 | D4Division rank #14 | 59.6 | 60.7 | 1 | 0 points carried in | WrightstownD4 (64.4) |
108▼1 | Hilbert | 9-3 | D7Division rank #5 | 59.0 | 47.8 | 1 | 1 points carried in | ColemanD7 (61.2) |
109▼1 | Evansville | 9-2 | D4Division rank #15 | 58.8 | 43.8 | 0 | — | PlattevilleD4 (55.9) |
111▼1 | Pepin/ | 9-2 | D7Division rank #6 | 58.5 | 41.8 | 0 | — | Melrose-MindoroD7 (51) |
113▼2 | Brillion | 8-3 | D5Division rank #12 | 58.2 | 47.9 | 0 | — | New HolsteinD5 (53.3) |
114▲10 | Glenwood City | 11-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 58.2 | 44 | 0 | — | BoycevilleD7 (56.7) |
116– | Kewaskum | 3-6 | Moved from division 3 to division 4.D4Division rank #16 | 58.1 | 60 | 0 | 0 points carried in | CampbellsportD4 (51.6) |
120▲1 | Lodi | 7-4 | D4Division rank #17 | 57.9 | 55.4 | 1 | 0 points carried in | Delavan-DarienD4 (60.8) |
121▼3 | Saint Croix Central | 3-6 | D4Division rank #18 | 57.9 | 56.2 | 0 | — | AltoonaD4 (52.8) |
124▲3 | Winnebago Lutheran | 6-5 | D5Division rank #13 | 57.5 | 54.9 | 1 | — | Watertown Luther PrepD5 (62) |
128▼3 | Amery | 5-5 | D5Division rank #14 | 57.2 | 55.9 | 0 | — | Saint Croix CentralD4 (57.9) |
134▼17 | Boyceville | 9-3 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.7 | 43.8 | 0 | 3 points carried in | Spring ValleyD7 (51.1) |
138▼8 | Cadott | 7-4 | Moved from division 6 to division 7.D7Division rank #9 | 56.4 | 48.1 | 0 | — | BoycevilleD7 (56.7) |
141▲2 | Platteville | 7-3 | D4Division rank #19 | 55.9 | 49.5 | 0 | — | Prairie du ChienD6 (56.7) |
147▲2 | Black Hawk/ | 6-5 | D7Division rank #10 | 54.9 | 48.2 | 0 | — | Southwestern/East Dubuque (IL) (50.1) |
148▼2 | Somerset | 5-5 | D4Division rank #20 | 54.8 | 56.3 | 0 | 0 points carried in | Saint Croix CentralD4 (57.9) |
151▲3 | Denmark | 5-5 | D4Division rank #21 | 54.4 | 58.4 | 0 | 0 points carried in | KohlerD4 (50.3) |
157▲5 | Arcadia | 5-5 | D5Division rank #15 | 53.5 | 50.3 | 0 | — | LutherD6 (56.2) |
158▲1 | New Holstein | 6-4 | D5Division rank #16 | 53.3 | 45.9 | 0 | — | KielD5 (50.4) |
163– | Altoona | 3-6 | D4Division rank #22 | 52.8 | 56.1 | 0 | — | AmeryD5 (57.2) |
164– | Shoreland Lutheran | 5-5 | D4Division rank #23 | 52.5 | 50.2 | 0 | — | Saint FrancisD4 (50.5) |
167– | Crivitz | 7-4 | D7Division rank #11 | 52.1 | 45.5 | 0 | — | Weyauwega-FremontD6 (51.1) |
168▲3 | Gale- | 3-6 | D5Division rank #17 | 52.0 | 53.9 | 0 | — | ArcadiaD5 (53.5) |
169▲7 | Black River Falls | 4-6 | D4Division rank #24 | 51.8 | 56.3 | 0 | — | ArcadiaD5 (53.5) |
173▼1 | Campbellsport | 5-5 | D4Division rank #25 | 51.6 | 51.9 | 1 | 0 points carried in | MayvilleD5 (62.1) |
174– | Seymour | 5-5 | D4Division rank #26 | 51.5 | 54 | 0 | — | Oconto FallsD4 (48.6) |
176▲1 | Lourdes Academy | 9-2 | D7Division rank #12 | 51.3 | 35.5 | 0 | 3 points carried in | Randolph/Cambria-Friesland (52.3) |
180– | Shiocton | 8-2 | D7Division rank #13 | 51.1 | 41.5 | 0 | 0 points carried in | CrivitzD7 (52.1) |
181▼6 | Spring Valley | 8-3 | D7Division rank #14 | 51.1 | 46.9 | 1 | 1 points carried in | Glenwood CityD7 (58.2) |
182▼3 | Melrose- | 8-3 | D7Division rank #15 | 51.0 | 41.5 | 0 | — | WhitehallD7 (48.7) |
185▲8 | Dodgeville | 4-6 | D5Division rank #18 | 50.6 | 52 | 0 | — | LancasterD6 (51.8) |
187▼3 | Saint Francis | 9-2 | D4Division rank #27 | 50.5 | 42.9 | 0 | — | Shoreland LutheranD4 (52.5) |
188▼2 | Kiel | 6-5 | D5Division rank #19 | 50.4 | 50.6 | 0 | 1 points carried in | Milwaukee Academy of ScienceD5 (48) |
190▲1 | Kohler | 3-6 | D4Division rank #28 | 50.3 | 60.1 | 0 | — | OostburgD5 (48) |
194▼5 | Cashton | 8-2 | D7Division rank #16 | 50.0 | 35.1 | 0 | 1 points carried in | BangorD7 (44) |
196▲6 | Edgerton | 4-6 | D4Division rank #29 | 49.6 | 51.8 | 0 | — | PortageD3 (51.4) |
199▼17 | Ithaca/ | 10-1 | D7Division rank #17 | 49.4 | 39.1 | 0 | — | Black Hawk/Warren, IL (54.9) |
202▼1 | Turner | 5-5 | D4Division rank #30 | 49.3 | 46.5 | 0 | — | ColumbusD5 (47.2) |
205▼1 | Whitehall | 5-5 | D7Division rank #18 | 48.7 | 44.6 | 0 | — | Neillsville/GrantonD5 (36.1) |
206▲3 | Oconto Falls | 4-5 | D4Division rank #31 | 48.6 | 46.4 | 0 | — | OcontoD6 (45.2) |
207▼4 | Webster | 7-3 | D7Division rank #19 | 48.5 | 42.5 | 0 | — | CadottD7 (56.4) |
210▼5 | Ashland | 6-4 | D4Division rank #32 | 48.2 | 45.9 | 0 | — | Northland PinesD5 (43.9) |
211▼1 | Milwaukee Academy of Science | 5-5 | D5Division rank #20 | 48.0 | 43.4 | 0 | 1 points carried in | Pius XI CatholicD3 (42.1) |
212▼1 | Oostburg | 5-5 | D5Division rank #21 | 48.0 | 47.6 | 0 | — | Ozaukee/Random Lake (39.4) |
214▲2 | Chilton | 6-5 | D5Division rank #22 | 47.3 | 49.4 | 0 | — | New HolsteinD5 (53.3) |
216▲1 | Tomahawk | 4-6 | D5Division rank #23 | 47.2 | 49.6 | 0 | 1 points carried in | RhinelanderD3 (45.5) |
218▲1 | Columbus | 2-8 | D5Division rank #24 | 47.2 | 57.2 | 0 | 3 points carried in | EdgertonD4 (49.6) |
221▲1 | Wittenberg- | 2-8 | D5Division rank #25 | 46.7 | 58.1 | 0 | 0 points carried in | TomahawkD5 (47.2) |
226▲1 | Berlin | 6-4 | D4Division rank #33 | 45.4 | 41.6 | 0 | — | NekoosaD6 (48.2) |
231▲1 | Peshtigo | 5-5 | D5Division rank #26 | 44.3 | 49.5 | 0 | — | Oconto FallsD4 (48.6) |
232▲2 | Spencer/ | 4-6 | D5Division rank #27 | 44.3 | 52 | 0 | — | Weyauwega-FremontD6 (51.1) |
234▼3 | Bangor | 4-6 | D7Division rank #20 | 44.0 | 40.9 | 0 | 0 points carried in | HillsboroD7 (34.5) |
235▲1 | Marinette | 3-6 | D4Division rank #34 | 44.0 | 48.1 | 0 | — | Oconto FallsD4 (48.6) |
236▼1 | Northland Pines | 4-5 | D5Division rank #28 | 43.9 | 45.8 | 0 | — | ManawaD7 (39.5) |
241– | Pacelli | 5-5 | D7Division rank #21 | 43.2 | 42.8 | 0 | — | AuburndaleD6 (42.1) |
242▼4 | McDonell Central Catholic | 4-6 | D7Division rank #22 | 43.2 | 46.5 | 0 | — | ColfaxD7 (37.1) |
243– | Mosinee | 1-8 | D4Division rank #35 | 43.2 | 52.1 | 0 | 1 points carried in | AntigoD3 (37.1) |
247▲5 | Jefferson | 3-6 | D4Division rank #36 | 42.3 | 47.9 | 0 | 0 points carried in | East TroyD5 (36.2) |
249▼2 | Osseo- | 4-7 | D7Division rank #23 | 42.2 | 47.8 | 0 | — | ShioctonD7 (51.1) |
250▼2 | Ellsworth | 0-9 | D4Division rank #37 | 42.2 | 59.2 | 0 | 0 points carried in | — |
254▼3 | Abbotsford | 4-6 | D7Division rank #24 | 42.0 | 50.2 | 0 | — | PacelliD7 (43.2) |
257– | Ripon | 5-5 | D4Division rank #38 | 40.9 | 40 | 0 | — | LaconiaD6 (41.5) |
258▲2 | Pecatonica/ | 4-6 | D7Division rank #25 | 40.6 | 43.7 | 0 | — | WaterlooD7 (35) |
260▼2 | Prescott | 1-8 | D5Division rank #29 | 40.5 | 58.2 | 0 | — | EllsworthD4 (42.2) |
266▲4 | Richland Center | 3-6 | D5Division rank #30 | 39.7 | 47.9 | 0 | — | River ValleyD5 (32.5) |
267▼6 | Bloomer | 4-6 | D5Division rank #31 | 39.6 | 49.9 | 0 | — | Hayward/Lac Courte OreillesD3 (37.8) |
268– | Manawa | 3-7 | D7Division rank #26 | 39.5 | 47.1 | 0 | — | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (44.3) |
269▼2 | Ozaukee/ | 5-5 | D5Division rank #32 | 39.4 | 44.7 | 0 | — | ReedsvilleD7 (37.7) |
270▲2 | Wisconsin Dells | 5-5 | D4Division rank #39 | 39.2 | 41.6 | 0 | 0 points carried in | BerlinD4 (45.4) |
273▲2 | Riverdale | 4-6 | D7Division rank #27 | 38.8 | 48.1 | 0 | — | Pecatonica/Argyle (40.6) |
274▲2 | Sheboygan Falls | 0-9 | D4Division rank #40 | 38.4 | 64.7 | 0 | — | — |
275▲2 | Mauston | 5-5 | D4Division rank #41 | 38.2 | 42.9 | 0 | — | NekoosaD6 (48.2) |
278▲1 | Westfield | 6-4 | D5Division rank #33 | 38.0 | 37.3 | 0 | — | NekoosaD6 (48.2) |
280▲1 | Waupun | 3-6 | D4Division rank #42 | 37.7 | 40.6 | 0 | — | MaustonD4 (38.2) |
281▼1 | Reedsville | 2-7 | D7Division rank #28 | 37.7 | 48.2 | 0 | 0 points carried in | Howards GroveD6 (31.5) |
282– | Fuller Collegiate Academy | 6-2 | D4Division rank #43 | 37.6 | 36.3 | 0 | — | Milwaukee School of LanguagesD4 (31) |
284▼1 | Colfax | 2-7 | D7Division rank #29 | 37.1 | 43.7 | 0 | — | Eleva-StrumD7 (31.6) |
286▼1 | Elmwood/ | 3-7 | D7Division rank #30 | 36.4 | 48.8 | 0 | — | Osseo-FairchildD7 (42.2) |
287▲3 | Omro | 1-8 | D5Division rank #34 | 36.3 | 52 | 0 | — | North Fond du LacD4 (25.2) |
289▼2 | East Troy | 2-7 | Moved from division 4 to division 5.D5Division rank #35 | 36.2 | 46 | 0 | — | Big FootD4 (35) |
290▼2 | ![]() Neillsville/ | 3-6 | D5Division rank #36 | 36.1 | 54.4 | 0 | — | New LisbonD7 (20.4) |
291– | Two Rivers | 1-8 | D4Division rank #44 | 35.9 | 47.8 | 0 | 0 points carried in | RiponD4 (40.9) |
292– | Saint Thomas More | 2-7 | D4Division rank #45 | 35.5 | 49.1 | 0 | — | Fuller Collegiate AcademyD4 (37.6) |
294▼1 | Royall | 5-5 | D7Division rank #31 | 35.3 | 40.7 | 0 | — | BangorD7 (44) |
295– | University School of Milwaukee | 7-4 | D5Division rank #37 | 35.3 | 40.3 | 0 | — | Living Word LutheranD6 (31.2) |
297▼1 | Big Foot | 2-7 | D4Division rank #46 | 35.0 | 45.2 | 0 | — | ClintonD6 (33.2) |
298▼1 | Waterloo | 3-7 | Moved from division 6 to division 7.D7Division rank #32 | 35.0 | 43.2 | 0 | — | MarkesanD6 (42.3) |
299▼1 | Roncalli | 2-7 | D7Division rank #33 | 34.8 | 48.7 | 0 | — | Two RiversD4 (35.9) |
300– | Hillsboro | 4-6 | D7Division rank #34 | 34.5 | 37.5 | 0 | — | BrookwoodD7 (34.2) |
302▼1 | Brookwood | 3-7 | D7Division rank #35 | 34.2 | 40 | 0 | — | RoyallD7 (35.3) |
305▲2 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 1-7 | D7Division rank #36 | 33.4 | 48.7 | 0 | — | BoscobelD7 (21.7) |
306– | Crandon | 1-8 | Moved from division 6 to division 7.D7Division rank #37 | 33.2 | 47.3 | 0 | — | ClintonvilleD5 (24.6) |
308▲2 | River Valley | 0-9 | D5Division rank #38 | 32.5 | 48.4 | 0 | — | — |
309– | Brookfield Academy | 3-7 | D5Division rank #39 | 32.5 | 44 | 0 | — | University School of MilwaukeeD5 (35.3) |
310▼2 | Brown Deer | 1-8 | D4Division rank #47 | 32.4 | 50.9 | 0 | — | Fuller Collegiate AcademyD4 (37.6) |
311▲1 | ![]() Brodhead/ | 1-8 | D5Division rank #40 | 32.1 | 49.5 | 0 | 0 points carried in | River ValleyD5 (32.5) |
314– | Eleva- | 2-7 | D7Division rank #38 | 31.6 | 44.5 | 0 | — | Blair-TaylorD7 (29.9) |
317▼6 | Spooner | 1-8 | D5Division rank #41 | 31.4 | 47.5 | 0 | — | CumberlandD6 (33.4) |
319▲1 | Milwaukee School of Languages | 2-7 | D4Division rank #48 | 31.0 | 38.5 | 0 | — | North Fond du LacD4 (25.2) |
324▲1 | Blair- | 1-8 | D7Division rank #39 | 29.9 | 46.9 | 0 | — | Independence/GilmantonD7 (25.3) |
325▼1 | Augusta | 3-6 | D7Division rank #40 | 29.9 | 42.3 | 0 | — | Eleva-StrumD7 (31.6) |
328– | Pittsville | 1-8 | D7Division rank #41 | 27.8 | 51.2 | 0 | — | — |
329▲1 | ![]() Parkview/ | 3-6 | D5Division rank #42 | 27.5 | 36 | 0 | — | Johnson CreekD7 (26.2) |
330▲1 | Sturgeon Bay | 1-8 | D5Division rank #43 | 27.2 | 48.3 | 0 | — | ClintonvilleD5 (24.6) |
333– | Wautoma | 2-7 | D5Division rank #44 | 26.8 | 38.8 | 0 | — | WestfieldD5 (38) |
334– | Viroqua | 0-9 | D5Division rank #45 | 26.5 | 48.7 | 0 | — | — |
335– | Johnson Creek | 3-6 | D7Division rank #42 | 26.2 | 35.4 | 0 | 1 points carried in | DeerfieldD7 (18.6) |
336– | Whitewater | 2-7 | D4Division rank #49 | 26.0 | 42.1 | 0 | — | Big FootD4 (35) |
338– | ![]() Independence/ | 0-9 | D7Division rank #43 | 25.3 | 43.3 | 0 | — | — |
339– | North Fond du Lac | 0-9 | D4Division rank #50 | 25.2 | 49.4 | 0 | — | — |
340– | Clintonville | 0-9 | D5Division rank #46 | 24.6 | 48 | 0 | — | — |
341– | Milwaukee North/ | 4-2 | D5Division rank #47 | 23.0 | 33.2 | 0 | — | Milwaukee WashingtonD3 (28.7) |
342– | Kingdom Prep Lutheran | 3-6 | D5Division rank #48 | 22.8 | 38.5 | 0 | — | CudahyD3 (15.9) |
343▲1 | Boscobel | 0-9 | D7Division rank #44 | 21.7 | 48.5 | 0 | — | — |
344▼1 | Adams- | 0-9 | Moved from division 4 to division 5.D5Division rank #49 | 21.6 | 40.4 | 0 | — | — |
345– | New Lisbon | 1-8 | D7Division rank #45 | 20.4 | 40.1 | 0 | — | NecedahD7 (19.2) |
346– | Necedah | 1-8 | D7Division rank #46 | 19.2 | 40.1 | 0 | — | BrookwoodD7 (34.2) |
347– | Obama SCTE | 3-2 | D5Division rank #50 | 19.0 | 32.1 | 0 | — | — |
348– | Deerfield | 1-8 | D7Division rank #47 | 18.6 | 37.3 | 0 | — | DodgelandD7 (13.9) |
351– | Milwaukee Madison | 0-5 | D4Division rank #51 | 15.8early | 17.8 | 0 | — | — |
352– | Dodgeland | 0-9 | D7Division rank #48 | 13.9 | 35.8 | 0 | — | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
TPF is what each program carries into this season from WIAA’s tournament performance factor: one point value a season for its furthest playoff level (Level 3 = 1, state semifinal = 2, championship game = 3, state title = 4), added over three seasons. Six or more moves a program up a division for the next season, one division a year; below six it can come back down one a year. A ↑ marks a program already at six on the two seasons carried in. Source: WIAA points report (Spring 2025-26 Competitive Balance Report).
By division
Division 1 top 8 of 51
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲1 | Arrowhead | 10-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 87.3 |
2▼1 | Muskego | 10-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 87.2 |
3– | Hamilton | 12-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 86.9 |
4– | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 84.8 |
6– | West De Pere | 12-0 | Moved from division 2 to division 1.D1Division rank #5 | 82.7 |
7– | Waunakee | 10-2 | D1Division rank #6 | 80.8 |
8▲1 | Racine Case | 11-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 80.4 |
10– | Franklin | 6-5 | D1Division rank #8 | 78.9 |
Division 2 top 8 of 51
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9▲2 | Notre Dame | 12-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.9 |
11▼3 | New Richmond | 12-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 78.8 |
12– | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 77.9 |
18– | Union Grove | 12-0 | D2Division rank #4 | 75.5 |
19– | Homestead | 9-2 | D2Division rank #5 | 74.3 |
31▲5 | Brookfield Central | 5-7 | D2Division rank #6 | 71.4 |
34▼1 | West Bend West | 9-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 70.7 |
35▼4 | Pulaski | 9-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 70.6 |
Division 3 top 8 of 50
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
17– | Pewaukee | 12-0 | D3Division rank #1 | 76.5 |
24▼2 | New Berlin West | 8-3 | D3Division rank #2 | 73.0 |
25▼2 | Port Washington | 12-0 | D3Division rank #3 | 72.9 |
27▲2 | La Crosse Logan | 12-0 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.4 |
28▲6 | Catholic Memorial | 7-5 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.3 |
30▼2 | Plymouth | 9-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 71.8 |
32– | Fox Valley Lutheran | 9-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 71.0 |
49▼1 | Reedsburg | 8-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 67.9 |
Division 4 top 8 of 51
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
5– | Freedom | 12-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 83.9 |
13– | Little Chute | 11-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 77.9 |
22▲8 | West Salem | 12-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 73.5 |
33▼7 | Northwestern | 11-1 | Moved from division 5 to division 4.D4Division rank #4 | 70.7 |
41▲5 | Lake Mills | 11-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.6 |
63▲1 | Stratford | 9-2 | Two performance promotions: division 6, then division 5, now division 4.D4Division rank #6 | 65.4 |
65▲4 | Aquinas | 9-2 | D4Division rank #7 | 65.3 |
68▼2 | Edgewood | 8-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 64.9 |
Division 5 top 8 of 50
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
14▲2 | Darlington | 12-0 | Moved from division 6 to division 5.D5Division rank #1 | 77.3 |
20▲1 | Amherst | 12-0 | D5Division rank #2 | 74.1 |
45▼1 | Racine Lutheran | 11-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 68.2 |
48▲7 | New Glarus | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 68.0 |
50▼7 | Grantsburg | 10-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 67.8 |
60▼3 | Durand- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 65.7 |
70▲2 | Lake Country Lutheran | 10-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 64.7 |
82▼3 | Saint Croix Falls | 10-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 62.4 |
Division 6 top 8 of 51
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
26▼1 | Mondovi | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 72.8 |
42▼3 | Edgar | 10-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 69.3 |
47▲2 | Bonduel | 12-0 | D6Division rank #3 | 68.0 |
62▲1 | Kewaunee | 8-3 | D6Division rank #4 | 65.5 |
69▲7 | Lomira | 12-0 | D6Division rank #5 | 64.8 |
76▼14 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 11-1 | D6Division rank #6 | 64.3 |
77▼4 | Regis | 9-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 64.0 |
83▲16 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 10-2 | Moved from division 7 to division 6.D6Division rank #8 | 62.4 |
Division 7 top 8 of 48
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
79▲17 | Iowa- | 10-2 | D7Division rank #1 | 63.4 |
81▲9 | River Ridge | 11-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 62.7 |
84▼3 | Cochrane- | 11-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 62.4 |
100▼2 | Coleman | 9-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 61.2 |
108▼1 | Hilbert | 9-3 | D7Division rank #5 | 59.0 |
111▼1 | Pepin/ | 9-2 | D7Division rank #6 | 58.5 |
114▲10 | Glenwood City | 11-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 58.2 |
134▼17 | Boyceville | 9-3 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.7 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 6 | 75.1 | Arrowhead (87.3) |
| Greater Metro | 6 | 71.5 | Hamilton (86.9) |
| Fox Valley Association | 8 | 64.4 | Neenah (72.1) |
| Big Rivers | 7 | 64.3 | New Richmond (78.8) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 8 | 64.2 | Bay Port (84.8) |
| North Eastern | 7 | 62.1 | Freedom (83.9) |
| Parkland | 7 | 61.3 | Pewaukee (76.5) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 60.9 | Darlington (77.3) |
| Badger Large | 8 | 60.2 | Waunakee (80.8) |
| Glacier Trails | 8 | 60.1 | Port Washington (72.9) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 59.6 | Union Grove (75.5) |
| North Shore | 8 | 59.6 | Homestead (74.3) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 59.4 | La Crosse Logan (72.4) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 57.5 | Mondovi (72.8) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 7 | 56.1 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (69.2) |
| Central Wisconsin | 7 | 55.3 | Amherst (74.1) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 54.6 | Baldwin-Woodville (66.9) |
| Southeast | 8 | 54.5 | Racine Case (80.4) |
| Capitol | 7 | 54.2 | Lake Mills (69.6) |
| Bay | 7 | 53.5 | Fox Valley Lutheran (71.0) |
| Big Eight | 8 | 52.8 | Verona (70.6) |
| Badger Small | 8 | 52.7 | Beaver Dam (67.0) |
| Coulee | 8 | 52 | West Salem (73.5) |
| Metro Classic | 7 | 51.2 | Lake Country Lutheran (64.7) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 8 | 49.8 | Notre Dame (79.9) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 49.3 | Lomira (64.8) |
| Great Northern | 8 | 47.7 | Medford (64.4) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 47.6 | Brillion (58.2) |
| Packerland | 8 | 47.4 | Bonduel (68.0) |
| Woodland | 7 | 46.8 | Greendale (58.0) |
| Six Rivers | 8 | 46.6 | Iowa-Grant (63.4) |
| Marawood | 6 | 46.4 | Edgar (69.3) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 46.4 | Glenwood City (58.2) |
| Big East | 8 | 46.3 | Manitowoc Lutheran (64.3) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 7 | 45.6 | Prairie du Chien (56.7) |
| Lakeland | 7 | 45.4 | Grantsburg (67.8) |
| Midwest Classic-Midwest | 5 | 44.9 | Racine Lutheran (68.2) |
| Eastern Suburban | 8 | 44.5 | Belleville (59.0) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 44.2 | Northwestern (70.7) |
| Northwoods | 7 | 43.7 | Coleman (61.2) |
| Rock Valley | 7 | 42.8 | Delavan-Darien (60.8) |
| Dairyland | 8 | 42.2 | Cochrane-Fountain City (62.4) |
| Milwaukee City (Richardson) | 6 | 40.7 | Milwaukee Reagan (50.2) |
| South Central | 8 | 37.3 | Nekoosa (48.2) |
| Midwest Classic-Classic | 5 | 36.8 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (62.4) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 8 | 35.9 | Cashton (50.0) |
| Trailways | 8 | 34.2 | Randolph/Cambria-Friesland (52.3) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 7 | 24.8 | Fuller Collegiate Academy (37.6) |


























































































































































































