ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 33 · 1123 games rated · home edge +1.42 · prior from 2019-20, 2018-19, 2017-18 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Divisions 5 and 6
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3– | Edgar | 7-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 83.4 | 56.6 | 4 | OnalaskaD2 (75.1) |
28▼2 | Mineral Point | 5-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 72.5 | 51.5 | 2 | Lake MillsD3 (73.8) |
30▼2 | Lourdes Academy | 4-0 | D6Division rank #2 | 72.0 | 54.2 | 4 | RandolphD6 (63.4) |
31▼1 | Spring Valley | 7-0 | D5Division rank #2 | 71.6 | 43.1 | 0 | UnityD5 (53.8) |
39– | Racine Lutheran | 7-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 69.9 | 51.2 | 1 | Racine St. Catherine'sD3 (61.1) |
53▲1 | Iola- | 8-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 67.4 | 46.8 | 1 | HurleyD6 (60.5) |
56▲1 | Grantsburg | 6-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 67.0 | 48.2 | 1 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (61.1) |
75▼1 | Coleman | 3-1 | D6Division rank #4 | 64.4 | 38.9 | 0 | Oconto FallsD3 (47.7) |
81▲2 | Mondovi | 6-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 63.7 | 51.8 | 1 | Elk MoundD4 (59.7) |
84– | Randolph | 7-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 63.4 | 52.7 | 0 | CambridgeD5 (54.4) |
89– | Highland | 7-0 | D6Division rank #6 | 62.7 | 47.4 | 2 | Potosi/Cassville (62.4) |
98▼2 | Darlington | 3-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 61.8 | 55.8 | 2 | River ValleyD3 (63.4) |
99– | Reedsville | 7-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 61.5 | 51.3 | 2 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD4 (61.1) |
104– | Durand- | 5-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 61.1 | 55.5 | 2 | Stanley-BoydD4 (63.9) |
108▲2 | Hurley | 4-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 60.5 | 56.5 | 1 | GrantsburgD5 (67) |
110▲2 | Aquinas | 5-3 | D5Division rank #8 | 60.4 | 56 | 1 | DarlingtonD5 (61.8) |
116▲3 | Bonduel | 7-0 | D5Division rank #9 | 59.7 | 47 | 0 | ManawaD5 (59.3) |
117▲4 | Hilbert | 5-3 | D6Division rank #9 | 59.5 | 47.4 | 0 | OzaukeeD6 (44.8) |
119▲3 | Manawa | 3-3 | D5Division rank #10 | 59.3 | 51.9 | 0 | ShioctonD6 (54.3) |
130▲1 | River Ridge | 3-2 | D6Division rank #10 | 58.3 | 50.1 | 0 | Hayfield, MN (52.2) |
150▲1 | Lancaster | 5-4 | D5Division rank #11 | 55.2 | 52.8 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD4 (49.4) |
151▲1 | De Soto | 2-1 | D6Division rank #11 | 55.0 | 43 | 0 | LutherD5 (39.4) |
155– | Cambridge | 6-2 | D5Division rank #12 | 54.4 | 47.1 | 0 | MarkesanD5 (49.2) |
156– | Shiocton | 5-3 | D6Division rank #12 | 54.3 | 54.7 | 0 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (58.5) |
158▲1 | Pacelli | 3-3 | D6Division rank #13 | 54.1 | 52.4 | 0 | LoyalD6 (40.8) |
160▲1 | Blair- | 6-0 | D6Division rank #14 | 54.0 | 39.3 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (52.8) |
162– | Unity | 4-3 | D5Division rank #13 | 53.8 | 49.5 | 0 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (41.3) |
183– | Cambria- | 6-2 | D6Division rank #15 | 51.4 | 43.3 | 0 | Catholic CentralD6 (44.2) |
193– | Rosholt | 5-3 | D6Division rank #16 | 50.1 | 43.6 | 0 | PacelliD6 (54.1) |
201▲2 | Turtle Lake | 5-2 | D6Division rank #17 | 49.3 | 47.4 | 0 | CadottD5 (48.9) |
202– | Clear Lake | 5-3 | D6Division rank #18 | 49.2 | 47.4 | 0 | Turtle LakeD6 (49.3) |
203▲1 | Glenwood City | 3-4 | D6Division rank #19 | 49.2 | 43.3 | 0 | Turtle LakeD6 (49.3) |
204▲1 | Markesan | 4-3 | D5Division rank #14 | 49.2 | 47.4 | 0 | Palmyra-EagleD5 (40.7) |
206▲2 | Cadott | 4-4 | D5Division rank #15 | 48.9 | 51 | 0 | Glenwood CityD6 (49.2) |
209▲1 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 3-3 | D5Division rank #16 | 48.8 | 51.6 | 0 | Catholic CentralD6 (44.2) |
212– | Crivitz | 3-3 | D6Division rank #20 | 48.7 | 48.4 | 0 | Northland PinesD3 (39.4) |
217▼2 | Boyceville | 6-1 | D6Division rank #21 | 48.1 | 43.1 | 0 | Glenwood CityD6 (49.2) |
231▲3 | Ozaukee | 3-4 | D6Division rank #22 | 44.8 | 49 | 0 | OostburgD4 (44.2) |
235▲5 | Catholic Central | 2-3 | D6Division rank #23 | 44.2 | 45.4 | 0 | Dominican (30.2) |
240▲4 | Osseo- | 1-7 | D5Division rank #17 | 43.9 | 56.5 | 0 | Fall CreekD5 (29.9) |
248– | Melrose- | 3-1 | D5Division rank #18 | 42.9 | 44.6 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (52.8) |
256▼2 | Waterloo | 3-4 | D5Division rank #19 | 42.1 | 48.9 | 0 | MarkesanD5 (49.2) |
265▼1 | Loyal | 2-5 | D6Division rank #24 | 40.8 | 47.8 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (36.2) |
266▼1 | Palmyra- | 2-6 | D5Division rank #20 | 40.7 | 45.9 | 0 | Pardeeville (35.8) |
267▼1 | Webster | 3-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 40.4 | 44.6 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (35.8) |
271– | Assumption | 5-3 | D6Division rank #26 | 39.7 | 46.4 | 0 | RosholtD6 (50.1) |
277▼1 | Cameron | 3-6 | D5Division rank #21 | 39.4 | 50.8 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD4 (50.6) |
278▼1 | Luther | 3-4 | D5Division rank #22 | 39.4 | 49.2 | 0 | Hillsboro (35.2) |
281– | Oconto | 2-5 | D5Division rank #23 | 38.9 | 50.1 | 0 | PeshtigoD4 (37.6) |
282– | Weyauwega- | 1-6 | D5Division rank #24 | 38.9 | 61.1 | 0 | — |
284– | Mishicot | 2-3 | D5Division rank #25 | 38.6 | 48.5 | 0 | OcontoD5 (38.9) |
309– | Pittsville | 1-4 | D6Division rank #27 | 34.2 | 46.8 | 0 | Wild Rose (29) |
310– | Flambeau | 1-5 | D6Division rank #28 | 34.1 | 45.6 | 0 | LadysmithD5 (31.9) |
311– | Cochrane- | 1-4 | D6Division rank #29 | 34.0 | 44.4 | 0 | AugustaD6 (28.4) |
314▼1 | Eleva- | 2-5 | D6Division rank #30 | 32.7 | 39.6 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain CityD6 (34) |
318– | Ladysmith | 0-7 | D5Division rank #26 | 31.9 | 45.4 | 0 | — |
321– | Howards Grove | 1-6 | D5Division rank #27 | 31.3 | 48.5 | 0 | Random Lake (29.6) |
323▼1 | Kenosha Christian Life | 1-4 | D5Division rank #28 | 30.8 | 42.5 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (21.2) |
328▼1 | Fall Creek | 1-6 | D5Division rank #29 | 29.9 | 53.3 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (41.5) |
335– | Augusta | 1-3 | D6Division rank #31 | 28.4 | 40.4 | 0 | — |
343– | Colfax | 0-7 | D5Division rank #30 | 26.1 | 51 | 0 | — |
346– | Crandon | 0-5 | D6Division rank #32 | 21.8 | 36.7 | 0 | — |
347– | Westfield | 0-5 | D5Division rank #31 | 21.5 | 43 | 0 | — |
352▲1 | Dodgeland | 0-4 | D5Division rank #32 | 18.6 | 42.9 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
167 of 355 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Muskego | 9-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 89.8 |
6▼1 | Kaukauna | 3-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 79.9 |
7▼1 | Franklin | 4-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 79.4 |
8– | Menomonee Falls | 7-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 77.2 |
10– | Menomonie | 3-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 76.6 |
16– | Mukwonago | 6-2 | D1Division rank #6 | 74.3 |
23▼1 | Waukesha West | 6-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 73.1 |
25▼2 | Germantown | 5-3 | D1Division rank #8 | 72.9 |
Division 2 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9– | Whitefish Bay | 7-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 76.6 |
14– | Onalaska | 4-1 | D2Division rank #2 | 75.1 |
36▼2 | Catholic Memorial | 6-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 70.9 |
37▼2 | Luxemburg- | 6-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 70.8 |
44– | West De Pere | 4-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 69.5 |
60– | Pewaukee | 3-5 | D2Division rank #6 | 66.7 |
61– | Baraboo | 7-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 66.6 |
63– | Plymouth | 5-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 66.5 |
Division 3 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
18– | Lake Mills | 7-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 73.8 |
20– | Lakeside Lutheran | 7-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 73.4 |
22▼1 | Ellsworth | 8-0 | D3Division rank #3 | 73.3 |
26▼2 | Xavier | 7-1 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.6 |
34▼2 | Saint Croix Central | 5-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 71.2 |
40▲1 | Freedom | 6-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 69.8 |
49– | Wrightstown | 6-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 68.3 |
62– | Sheboygan Falls | 5-2 | D3Division rank #8 | 66.6 |
Division 4 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
11– | Amherst | 7-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 75.6 |
13– | Colby | 4-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.3 |
15– | Cumberland | 8-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 74.8 |
32▼1 | Watertown Luther Prep | 6-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.5 |
43– | Stratford | 5-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.5 |
50▲1 | Lake Country Lutheran | 7-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.2 |
77▲3 | Stanley- | 6-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 63.9 |
101▲1 | Cedar Grove- | 6-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 61.1 |
Division 5 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
28▼2 | Mineral Point | 5-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 72.5 |
31▼1 | Spring Valley | 7-0 | D5Division rank #2 | 71.6 |
39– | Racine Lutheran | 7-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 69.9 |
56▲1 | Grantsburg | 6-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 67.0 |
81▲2 | Mondovi | 6-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 63.7 |
98▼2 | Darlington | 3-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 61.8 |
104– | Durand- | 5-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 61.1 |
110▲2 | Aquinas | 5-3 | D5Division rank #8 | 60.4 |
Division 6 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3– | Edgar | 7-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 83.4 |
30▼2 | Lourdes Academy | 4-0 | D6Division rank #2 | 72.0 |
53▲1 | Iola- | 8-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 67.4 |
75▼1 | Coleman | 3-1 | D6Division rank #4 | 64.4 |
84– | Randolph | 7-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 63.4 |
89– | Highland | 7-0 | D6Division rank #6 | 62.7 |
99– | Reedsville | 7-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 61.5 |
108▲2 | Hurley | 4-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 60.5 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Valley Association | 8 | 70.1 | Fond du Lac (87.0) |
| Classic Eight | 8 | 64.8 | Muskego (89.8) |
| Mississippi Valley | 6 | 63.9 | Onalaska (75.1) |
| Greater Metro | 8 | 63.1 | Menomonee Falls (77.2) |
| Capitol | 7 | 61.8 | Lake Mills (73.8) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 61 | Menomonie (76.6) |
| Marawood | 6 | 59.9 | Edgar (83.4) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 7 | 59.2 | Pulaski (72.9) |
| North Eastern | 6 | 59.1 | Luxemburg-Casco (70.8) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 59 | Union Grove (72.2) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 58.6 | Mineral Point (72.5) |
| North Shore | 8 | 58.2 | Whitefish Bay (76.6) |
| Woodland | 5 | 57.7 | Greendale (71.4) |
| Southeast | 7 | 57.1 | Franklin (79.4) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 56.9 | Amherst (75.6) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 56.8 | Regis (75.4) |
| East Central | 6 | 56.5 | Sheboygan Falls (66.6) |
| Badger - Large | 8 | 55.8 | Waunakee (80.0) |
| Middle Border | 7 | 55.3 | Ellsworth (73.3) |
| Parkland | 8 | 54.9 | Wauwatosa West (73.7) |
| Bay | 7 | 54.3 | Xavier (72.6) |
| Badger - Small | 7 | 53.9 | Baraboo (66.6) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 7 | 52.2 | Saint Mary's Springs (69.8) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 50.6 | Monroe (62.6) |
| Valley Football Association | 7 | 49.8 | D.C. Everest (63.7) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 49.3 | Cumberland (74.8) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 49.1 | Lake Country Lutheran (68.2) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 48.9 | Spring Valley (71.6) |
| Lakeland | 6 | 47.9 | Grantsburg (67.0) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 7 | 47.9 | New Holstein (61.0) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 5 | 47.5 | River Valley (63.4) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 47.3 | Bangor (66.9) |
| Trailways | 6 | 46.6 | Lourdes Academy (72.0) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 46.1 | Medford (63.0) |
| Big East | 8 | 45.8 | Reedsville (61.5) |
| Coulee | 7 | 45.5 | Aquinas (60.4) |
| Packerland | 6 | 44.3 | Bonduel (59.7) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 8 | 43.1 | Iola-Scandinavia (67.4) |
| Ridge & Valley | 6 | 42.7 | Highland (62.7) |
| Midwest Classic | 7 | 42.6 | Racine Lutheran (69.9) |
| Eastern Suburban | 8 | 42.5 | Marshall (56.3) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 39 | Blair-Taylor (54.0) |
| Northwoods | 7 | 38.9 | Coleman (64.4) |
| South Central | 6 | 38 | Mauston (54.3) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 5 | 30.8 | Sheboygan South (42.4) |
































































































