ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 29 · 965 games rated · home edge +1.44 · prior from 2019-20, 2018-19, 2017-18 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Division 6
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2– | Edgar | 7-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 84.1 | 56.7 | 4 | OnalaskaD2 (75.5) |
28▲1 | Lourdes Academy | 4-0 | D6Division rank #2 | 72.4 | 54.2 | 4 | RandolphD6 (63.6) |
55– | Iola- | 8-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 67.7 | 46.8 | 1 | HurleyD6 (60.7) |
71– | Coleman | 3-1 | D6Division rank #4 | 64.6 | 38.7 | 0 | Oconto FallsD3 (47.7) |
82▼1 | Randolph | 7-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 63.6 | 52.8 | 0 | CambridgeD5 (54.5) |
87– | Highland | 7-0 | D6Division rank #6 | 63.0 | 47.3 | 2 | Potosi/Cassville (62.6) |
99▲1 | Reedsville | 7-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 61.7 | 51.3 | 2 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD4 (61.4) |
108▲3 | Hurley | 4-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 60.7 | 56.6 | 1 | GrantsburgD5 (67.3) |
116– | Hilbert | 5-3 | D6Division rank #9 | 59.6 | 47.3 | 0 | OzaukeeD6 (44.7) |
126▼1 | River Ridge | 3-2 | D6Division rank #10 | 58.5 | 50.1 | 0 | Hayfield, MN (52.3) |
148▼1 | De Soto | 2-1 | D6Division rank #11 | 55.0 | 42.9 | 0 | LutherD5 (39.1) |
154– | Shiocton | 5-3 | D6Division rank #12 | 54.4 | 54.8 | 0 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (58.7) |
157▼1 | Pacelli | 3-3 | D6Division rank #13 | 54.2 | 52.4 | 0 | LoyalD6 (40.6) |
159▼2 | Blair- | 6-0 | D6Division rank #14 | 54.1 | 39.1 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (52.8) |
185▼3 | Cambria- | 6-2 | D6Division rank #15 | 51.4 | 43.1 | 0 | Catholic CentralD6 (44) |
194▲2 | Rosholt | 5-3 | D6Division rank #16 | 50.1 | 43.5 | 0 | PacelliD6 (54.2) |
204– | Turtle Lake | 5-2 | D6Division rank #17 | 49.2 | 47.3 | 0 | CadottD5 (48.9) |
205– | Clear Lake | 5-3 | D6Division rank #18 | 49.2 | 47.3 | 0 | Turtle LakeD6 (49.2) |
206– | Glenwood City | 3-4 | D6Division rank #19 | 49.2 | 43.2 | 0 | Clear LakeD6 (49.2) |
213– | Crivitz | 3-3 | D6Division rank #20 | 48.6 | 48.4 | 0 | Northland PinesD3 (39.2) |
216▲3 | Boyceville | 6-1 | D6Division rank #21 | 48.0 | 42.9 | 0 | Glenwood CityD6 (49.2) |
234▲2 | Ozaukee | 3-4 | D6Division rank #22 | 44.7 | 49 | 0 | OostburgD4 (44) |
240▲1 | Catholic Central | 2-3 | D6Division rank #23 | 44.0 | 45.3 | 0 | Dominican (29.8) |
264– | Loyal | 2-5 | D6Division rank #24 | 40.6 | 47.7 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (35.9) |
267– | Webster | 3-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 40.2 | 44.5 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (35.5) |
270– | Assumption | 5-3 | D6Division rank #26 | 39.5 | 46.4 | 0 | RosholtD6 (50.1) |
309– | Pittsville | 1-4 | D6Division rank #27 | 33.9 | 46.8 | 0 | Wild Rose (28.6) |
310– | Flambeau | 1-5 | D6Division rank #28 | 33.8 | 45.5 | 0 | LadysmithD5 (31.6) |
312▼1 | Cochrane- | 1-4 | D6Division rank #29 | 33.7 | 44.3 | 0 | AugustaD6 (28) |
315– | Eleva- | 2-5 | D6Division rank #30 | 32.4 | 39.4 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain CityD6 (33.7) |
337▼3 | Augusta | 1-3 | D6Division rank #31 | 28.0 | 40.2 | 0 | — |
349– | Crandon | 0-5 | D6Division rank #32 | 21.2 | 36.4 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
166 of 354 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Muskego | 9-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 90.6 |
4▲1 | Kaukauna | 3-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 80.4 |
5▲1 | Franklin | 4-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.0 |
7▲1 | Menomonee Falls | 7-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 77.7 |
9▲2 | Menomonie | 3-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 77.1 |
16▲1 | Mukwonago | 6-2 | D1Division rank #6 | 74.7 |
21▲1 | Waukesha West | 6-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 73.6 |
22▲1 | Germantown | 5-3 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.3 |
Division 2 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8▲2 | Whitefish Bay | 7-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 77.1 |
14▲1 | Onalaska | 4-1 | D2Division rank #2 | 75.5 |
34– | Catholic Memorial | 6-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 71.3 |
35▲1 | Luxemburg- | 6-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 71.2 |
44▼1 | West De Pere | 4-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 69.9 |
60▼2 | Pewaukee | 3-5 | D2Division rank #6 | 67.0 |
61▼1 | Baraboo | 7-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 66.9 |
63▼1 | Plymouth | 5-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 66.8 |
Division 3 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
17▲1 | Lake Mills | 7-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 74.3 |
19▲1 | Lakeside Lutheran | 7-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 73.8 |
20▲1 | Ellsworth | 8-0 | D3Division rank #3 | 73.7 |
24– | Xavier | 7-1 | D3Division rank #4 | 73.1 |
33▼1 | Saint Croix Central | 5-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 71.6 |
40– | Freedom | 6-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 70.2 |
49▲1 | Wrightstown | 6-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 68.7 |
62▼1 | Sheboygan Falls | 5-2 | D3Division rank #8 | 66.9 |
Division 4 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10▲2 | Amherst | 7-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 76.1 |
13▲1 | Colby | 4-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.8 |
15▲1 | Cumberland | 8-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 75.2 |
31– | Watertown Luther Prep | 6-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.9 |
43▼1 | Stratford | 5-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.9 |
50▲1 | Lake Country Lutheran | 7-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.6 |
75▼2 | Stanley- | 6-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 64.2 |
101▲3 | Cedar Grove- | 6-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 61.4 |
Division 5 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
26– | Mineral Point | 5-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 72.9 |
29▲1 | Spring Valley | 7-0 | D5Division rank #2 | 72.0 |
39– | Racine Lutheran | 7-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 70.3 |
57▼1 | Grantsburg | 6-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 67.3 |
77▲1 | Mondovi | 6-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 63.9 |
97▼1 | Darlington | 3-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 62.0 |
103▲3 | Durand- | 5-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 61.3 |
110▲2 | Aquinas | 5-3 | D5Division rank #8 | 60.6 |
Division 6 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2– | Edgar | 7-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 84.1 |
28▲1 | Lourdes Academy | 4-0 | D6Division rank #2 | 72.4 |
55– | Iola- | 8-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 67.7 |
71– | Coleman | 3-1 | D6Division rank #4 | 64.6 |
82▼1 | Randolph | 7-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 63.6 |
87– | Highland | 7-0 | D6Division rank #6 | 63.0 |
99▲1 | Reedsville | 7-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 61.7 |
108▲3 | Hurley | 4-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 60.7 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Valley Association | 8 | 68 | Fond du Lac (83.4) |
| Classic Eight | 8 | 65 | Muskego (90.6) |
| Mississippi Valley | 6 | 63.9 | Onalaska (75.5) |
| Greater Metro | 8 | 62.5 | Menomonee Falls (77.7) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 61.2 | Menomonie (77.1) |
| Capitol | 7 | 61.2 | Lake Mills (74.3) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 7 | 60.5 | Bay Port (73.1) |
| Marawood | 6 | 60.1 | Edgar (84.1) |
| North Eastern | 6 | 59.3 | Luxemburg-Casco (71.2) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 59.1 | Union Grove (72.6) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 58.6 | Mineral Point (72.9) |
| North Shore | 8 | 58.3 | Whitefish Bay (77.1) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 57 | Amherst (76.1) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 56.9 | Regis (75.9) |
| East Central | 6 | 56.6 | Sheboygan Falls (66.9) |
| Woodland | 5 | 56.5 | Greendale (67.7) |
| Southeast | 7 | 56.3 | Franklin (80.0) |
| Parkland | 8 | 56.3 | Wauwatosa West (74.1) |
| Middle Border | 7 | 55.4 | Ellsworth (73.7) |
| Bay | 7 | 54.3 | Xavier (73.1) |
| Badger - Large | 8 | 54.1 | Waunakee (76.1) |
| Trailways | 5 | 53.9 | Lourdes Academy (72.4) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 7 | 53 | Saint Mary's Springs (71.7) |
| Badger - Small | 7 | 52.5 | Baraboo (66.9) |
| Valley Football Association | 7 | 50.6 | D.C. Everest (63.9) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 50.5 | Monroe (63.9) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 49.6 | Lake Country Lutheran (68.6) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 49.3 | Cumberland (75.2) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 48.9 | Spring Valley (72.0) |
| Lakeland | 6 | 47.9 | Grantsburg (67.3) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 7 | 47.9 | New Holstein (61.2) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 5 | 47.4 | River Valley (63.6) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 46.5 | Bangor (65.8) |
| Coulee | 7 | 46.4 | Aquinas (60.6) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 46 | Medford (63.2) |
| Big East | 8 | 45.7 | Reedsville (61.7) |
| Packerland | 6 | 44.2 | Bonduel (59.9) |
| Ridge & Valley | 6 | 43.2 | Highland (63.0) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 8 | 43 | Iola-Scandinavia (67.7) |
| Midwest Classic | 7 | 42.5 | Racine Lutheran (70.3) |
| Eastern Suburban | 8 | 41.4 | Marshall (56.4) |
| Northwoods | 7 | 39.1 | Coleman (64.6) |
| South Central | 6 | 38.8 | Mauston (54.3) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 38.8 | Blair-Taylor (54.1) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 5 | 32.1 | Sheboygan South (44.2) |








































































