ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 12 · 1758 games rated · home edge +1.37 · prior from 2025-26, 2024-25, 2023-24 · How it works →
Last calculated Sun, Nov 8 · 12:07 AM CST · 1 result from the past week still pending
Division 6
All divisions →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | TPF (tournament performance factor points carried in) | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25– | Mondovi | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 72.7 | 57.1 | 5 | 2 points carried in | Durand-ArkansawD5 (65.6) |
42▼3 | Edgar | 10-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 69.3 | 51.6 | 1 | 7↑ points carried in; at the six-point line, up a division next season | MondoviD6 (72.7) |
47▲2 | Bonduel | 12-0 | D6Division rank #3 | 68.0 | 49.3 | 4 | 3 points carried in | KewauneeD6 (65.5) |
62▲1 | Kewaunee | 8-3 | D6Division rank #4 | 65.5 | 51.5 | 1 | 0 points carried in | Luxemburg-CascoD3 (65.4) |
69▲7 | Lomira | 12-0 | D6Division rank #5 | 64.9 | 48.6 | 2 | 4 points carried in | EdgarD6 (69.3) |
75▼13 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 11-1 | D6Division rank #6 | 64.3 | 45.4 | 3 | 2 points carried in | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD6 (61.9) |
77▼4 | Regis | 9-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 63.9 | 55.2 | 1 | 2 points carried in | Elk MoundD5 (62.3) |
83▲16 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 10-2 | Moved from division 7 to division 6.D6Division rank #8 | 62.5 | 45.1 | 2 | 6↑ points carried in; at the six-point line, up a division next season | Manitowoc LutheranD6 (64.3) |
92▼5 | Cedar Grove- | 9-3 | D6Division rank #9 | 61.9 | 51 | 3 | 2 points carried in | KewauneeD6 (65.5) |
107▲2 | Belleville | 8-3 | D6Division rank #10 | 59.0 | 49.1 | 0 | 3 points carried in | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 (55.8) |
115▲8 | Cuba City | 7-4 | D6Division rank #11 | 58.1 | 58.1 | 0 | 0 points carried in | Mineral PointD6 (57.2) |
125▼3 | Fall Creek | 6-5 | D6Division rank #12 | 57.4 | 53.7 | 0 | — | Saint Mary CatholicD6 (55.8) |
127▲7 | Mineral Point | 6-4 | D6Division rank #13 | 57.2 | 57.4 | 0 | — | PlattevilleD4 (55.9) |
129▲6 | Potosi/ | 8-3 | D6Division rank #14 | 57.1 | 49.4 | 1 | — | River RidgeD7 (62.7) |
135▲3 | Prairie du Chien | 5-5 | D6Division rank #15 | 56.7 | 49.5 | 0 | 2 points carried in | DodgevilleD5 (50.5) |
141– | Saint Mary Catholic | 7-3 | D6Division rank #16 | 55.8 | 48.1 | 1 | — | BrillionD5 (58.2) |
142▼2 | Luther | 6-4 | D6Division rank #17 | 55.8 | 51 | 0 | — | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD5 (51.6) |
143▲1 | Saint Mary's Springs | 5-5 | D6Division rank #18 | 55.8 | 54 | 1 | 0 points carried in | Racine St. Catherine'sD4 (63.8) |
144▲1 | Cambridge | 8-3 | D6Division rank #19 | 55.7 | 47.8 | 0 | — | MarathonD6 (55.3) |
146▲1 | Marathon | 6-4 | D6Division rank #20 | 55.3 | 51.7 | 0 | — | Loyal/Greenwood (54.2) |
153▼2 | Loyal/ | 5-5 | D6Division rank #21 | 54.2 | 47.5 | 0 | — | PacelliD7 (43.2) |
155▲5 | Benton | 5-5 | D6Division rank #22 | 53.8 | 57.3 | 1 | — | Cuba CityD6 (58.1) |
166– | Randolph/ | 9-2 | D6Division rank #23 | 52.3 | 38.8 | 1 | 0 points carried in | HilbertD7 (59) |
169▲4 | Lancaster | 4-6 | D6Division rank #24 | 51.8 | 51 | 0 | 1 points carried in | Prairie du ChienD6 (56.7) |
170▼1 | Pardeeville | 9-2 | D6Division rank #25 | 51.7 | 43.6 | 1 | — | BellevilleD6 (59) |
179▲4 | Weyauwega- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #26 | 51.1 | 50.8 | 0 | — | MarathonD6 (55.3) |
183▲7 | Fennimore | 3-6 | D6Division rank #27 | 50.9 | 53.6 | 1 | — | Iowa-GrantD7 (63.4) |
192▲4 | Colby | 4-5 | D6Division rank #28 | 50.0 | 49.7 | 0 | 0 points carried in | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD5 (46.6) |
200▼6 | Unity | 5-5 | D6Division rank #29 | 49.4 | 51.2 | 0 | 0 points carried in | WebsterD7 (48.5) |
210▲2 | Nekoosa | 6-4 | D6Division rank #30 | 48.2 | 37.2 | 0 | — | RiponD4 (40.9) |
224▲2 | Fall River/ | 6-4 | D6Division rank #31 | 45.5 | 36.5 | 0 | — | Lourdes AcademyD7 (51.3) |
228▼3 | Valders | 4-5 | D6Division rank #32 | 45.3 | 47.7 | 0 | — | Saint Mary CatholicD6 (55.8) |
229▼1 | Oconto | 4-5 | D6Division rank #33 | 45.2 | 45.5 | 0 | — | MarinetteD4 (44) |
233– | Stanley- | 2-7 | D6Division rank #34 | 44.1 | 56.3 | 0 | — | AuburndaleD6 (42) |
248▲2 | Markesan | 3-6 | D6Division rank #35 | 42.3 | 44.1 | 0 | — | PoynetteD6 (40.3) |
253▼4 | Auburndale | 3-6 | D6Division rank #36 | 42.0 | 48.7 | 0 | 0 points carried in | AbbotsfordD7 (42) |
255▲1 | Laconia | 3-6 | D6Division rank #37 | 41.6 | 48.5 | 0 | — | MarkesanD6 (42.3) |
261▲2 | Poynette | 5-5 | D6Division rank #38 | 40.3 | 45 | 0 | — | Fall River/Rio (45.5) |
265▼1 | Marshall | 3-6 | D6Division rank #39 | 40.1 | 40 | 0 | 0 points carried in | WaterlooD7 (35) |
275▼2 | Chetek- | 2-7 | D6Division rank #40 | 38.1 | 47 | 0 | — | CumberlandD6 (33.4) |
285▲1 | Westby | 2-7 | D6Division rank #41 | 36.4 | 47.1 | 0 | — | ViroquaD5 (26.2) |
288▲1 | Southern Door | 2-7 | D6Division rank #42 | 36.3 | 49.7 | 0 | 0 points carried in | MarinetteD4 (44) |
304▼1 | Cumberland | 2-7 | D6Division rank #43 | 33.4 | 42.8 | 0 | — | BarronD6 (29.9) |
307▼2 | Clinton | 2-7 | D6Division rank #44 | 33.2 | 48.7 | 0 | — | East TroyD5 (36.2) |
315▲3 | Horicon/ | 1-8 | Moved from division 5 to division 6.D6Division rank #45 | 31.6 | 48.3 | 0 | 0 points carried in | MarshallD6 (40.1) |
316▼3 | Howards Grove | 2-7 | D6Division rank #46 | 31.5 | 47.3 | 0 | — | ValdersD6 (45.3) |
318▲1 | Living Word Lutheran | 4-6 | D6Division rank #47 | 31.3 | 44.5 | 0 | — | Brookfield AcademyD5 (32.7) |
320▼3 | Cameron | 3-6 | D6Division rank #48 | 30.8 | 46.3 | 0 | 0 points carried in | Chetek-WeyerhaeuserD6 (38.1) |
323▼2 | Barron | 1-8 | Moved from division 5 to division 6.D6Division rank #49 | 29.9 | 45.8 | 0 | — | SpoonerD5 (31.4) |
327– | Mishicot | 0-9 | D6Division rank #50 | 28.3 | 46.9 | 0 | — | — |
331▼2 | Ladysmith | 0-9 | D6Division rank #51 | 27.0 | 48 | 0 | — | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
TPF is what each program carries into this season from WIAA’s tournament performance factor: one point value a season for its furthest playoff level (Level 3 = 1, state semifinal = 2, championship game = 3, state title = 4), added over three seasons. Six or more moves a program up a division for the next season, one division a year; below six it can come back down one a year. A ↑ marks a program already at six on the two seasons carried in. Source: WIAA points report (Spring 2025-26 Competitive Balance Report).
By division
Division 1 top 8 of 51
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲1 | Arrowhead | 10-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 87.3 |
2▼1 | Muskego | 10-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 87.3 |
3– | Hamilton | 12-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 86.9 |
4– | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 84.8 |
6– | West De Pere | 12-0 | Moved from division 2 to division 1.D1Division rank #5 | 82.7 |
7– | Waunakee | 10-2 | D1Division rank #6 | 80.8 |
8▲1 | Racine Case | 11-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 80.4 |
10– | Franklin | 6-5 | D1Division rank #8 | 78.9 |
Division 2 top 8 of 51
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9▲2 | Notre Dame | 12-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 80.0 |
11▼3 | New Richmond | 12-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 78.8 |
12– | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 77.9 |
18– | Union Grove | 12-0 | D2Division rank #4 | 75.5 |
19– | Homestead | 9-2 | D2Division rank #5 | 74.3 |
31▲5 | Brookfield Central | 5-7 | D2Division rank #6 | 71.4 |
34▼1 | West Bend West | 9-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 70.7 |
35▼4 | Pulaski | 9-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 70.6 |
Division 3 top 8 of 50
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
17– | Pewaukee | 12-0 | D3Division rank #1 | 76.6 |
23▼1 | New Berlin West | 8-3 | D3Division rank #2 | 73.0 |
24▼1 | Port Washington | 12-0 | D3Division rank #3 | 72.9 |
26▲8 | Catholic Memorial | 7-5 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.4 |
27▲2 | La Crosse Logan | 12-0 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.3 |
29▼1 | Plymouth | 9-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 71.8 |
32– | Fox Valley Lutheran | 9-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 71.0 |
49▼1 | Reedsburg | 8-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 67.8 |
Division 4 top 8 of 51
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
5– | Freedom | 12-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 83.9 |
13– | Little Chute | 11-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 77.9 |
30– | West Salem | 11-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 71.8 |
33▼7 | Northwestern | 11-1 | Moved from division 5 to division 4.D4Division rank #4 | 70.7 |
41▲5 | Lake Mills | 11-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.6 |
63▲1 | Stratford | 9-2 | Two performance promotions: division 6, then division 5, now division 4.D4Division rank #6 | 65.4 |
68▼2 | Edgewood | 8-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 64.9 |
70▼1 | Aquinas | 9-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 64.8 |
Division 5 top 8 of 50
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
14▲2 | Darlington | 12-0 | Moved from division 6 to division 5.D5Division rank #1 | 77.4 |
20▲1 | Amherst | 12-0 | D5Division rank #2 | 74.1 |
44– | Racine Lutheran | 11-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 68.3 |
48▲7 | New Glarus | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 68.0 |
50▼7 | Grantsburg | 10-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 67.8 |
60▼3 | Durand- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 65.6 |
66▲6 | Lake Country Lutheran | 10-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 65.1 |
84▼5 | Saint Croix Falls | 10-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 62.5 |
Division 6 top 8 of 51
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
25– | Mondovi | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 72.7 |
42▼3 | Edgar | 10-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 69.3 |
47▲2 | Bonduel | 12-0 | D6Division rank #3 | 68.0 |
62▲1 | Kewaunee | 8-3 | D6Division rank #4 | 65.5 |
69▲7 | Lomira | 12-0 | D6Division rank #5 | 64.9 |
75▼13 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 11-1 | D6Division rank #6 | 64.3 |
77▼4 | Regis | 9-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 63.9 |
83▲16 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 10-2 | Moved from division 7 to division 6.D6Division rank #8 | 62.5 |
Division 7 top 8 of 48
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
80▲16 | Iowa- | 10-2 | D7Division rank #1 | 63.4 |
82▲8 | River Ridge | 11-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 62.7 |
86▼5 | Cochrane- | 11-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 62.3 |
100▼2 | Coleman | 9-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 61.2 |
108▼1 | Hilbert | 9-3 | D7Division rank #5 | 59.0 |
111▼1 | Pepin/ | 9-2 | D7Division rank #6 | 58.4 |
114▲10 | Glenwood City | 11-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 58.2 |
133▼16 | Boyceville | 9-3 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.7 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 6 | 75.1 | Arrowhead (87.3) |
| Greater Metro | 6 | 71.5 | Hamilton (86.9) |
| Fox Valley Association | 8 | 64.4 | Neenah (72.1) |
| Big Rivers | 7 | 64.3 | New Richmond (78.8) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 8 | 64.2 | Bay Port (84.8) |
| North Eastern | 7 | 62.1 | Freedom (83.9) |
| Parkland | 7 | 61.3 | Pewaukee (76.6) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 60.9 | Darlington (77.4) |
| Badger Large | 8 | 60.2 | Waunakee (80.8) |
| Glacier Trails | 8 | 60.1 | Port Washington (72.9) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 59.6 | Union Grove (75.5) |
| North Shore | 8 | 59.6 | Homestead (74.3) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 59.2 | La Crosse Logan (72.3) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 57.4 | Mondovi (72.7) |
| Wisconsin Valley | 7 | 56.1 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (69.2) |
| Central Wisconsin | 7 | 55.3 | Amherst (74.1) |
| Southeast | 8 | 54.5 | Racine Case (80.4) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 54.5 | Baldwin-Woodville (66.8) |
| Capitol | 7 | 54.2 | Lake Mills (69.6) |
| Bay | 7 | 53.5 | Fox Valley Lutheran (71.0) |
| Big Eight | 8 | 52.8 | Verona (70.6) |
| Badger Small | 8 | 52.7 | Beaver Dam (67.0) |
| Metro Classic | 7 | 51.8 | Lake Country Lutheran (65.1) |
| Coulee | 8 | 51.4 | West Salem (71.8) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 8 | 49.8 | Notre Dame (80.0) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 49.4 | Lomira (64.9) |
| Great Northern | 8 | 47.7 | Medford (64.4) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 47.6 | Brillion (58.2) |
| Packerland | 8 | 47.4 | Bonduel (68.0) |
| Woodland | 7 | 46.9 | Greendale (58.1) |
| Six Rivers | 8 | 46.6 | Iowa-Grant (63.4) |
| Marawood | 6 | 46.4 | Edgar (69.3) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 46.4 | Glenwood City (58.2) |
| Big East | 8 | 46.3 | Manitowoc Lutheran (64.3) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 7 | 45.6 | Prairie du Chien (56.7) |
| Lakeland | 7 | 45.4 | Grantsburg (67.8) |
| Midwest Classic-Midwest | 5 | 45.1 | Racine Lutheran (68.3) |
| Eastern Suburban | 8 | 44.5 | Belleville (59.0) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 44.2 | Northwestern (70.7) |
| Northwoods | 7 | 43.7 | Coleman (61.2) |
| Rock Valley | 7 | 42.8 | Delavan-Darien (60.8) |
| Dairyland | 8 | 42.1 | Cochrane-Fountain City (62.3) |
| Milwaukee City (Richardson) | 6 | 40.7 | Milwaukee Reagan (50.2) |
| South Central | 8 | 37.2 | Nekoosa (48.2) |
| Midwest Classic-Classic | 5 | 37 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (62.5) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 8 | 35.8 | Cashton (49.9) |
| Trailways | 8 | 34.1 | Randolph/Cambria-Friesland (52.3) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 7 | 24.8 | Fuller Collegiate Academy (37.7) |



































































































