ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 10 · 1673 games rated · home edge +0.72 · prior from 2016-17 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 85.0 | 58.2 | 3 | AmherstD5 (83.6) |
2– | Bangor | 13-0 | D7Division rank #1 | 83.8 | 50.2 | 3 | Potosi/Cassville (67.6) |
3– | Amherst | 12-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 83.6 | 57.7 | 3 | BonduelD5 (71.3) |
4– | Waukesha West | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 80.8 | 59.8 | 6 | MuskegoD1 (73.5) |
5– | Stanley- | 8-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 80.7 | 56.8 | 3 | StratfordD5 (77.7) |
6– | New Berlin Eisenhower | 13-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 80.5 | 56.4 | 5 | PlymouthD3 (74.2) |
7▲3 | Waunakee | 13-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 79.6 | 45.7 | 1 | DeForestD2 (58.4) |
8– | Edgar | 10-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 79.4 | 54.1 | 3 | StratfordD5 (77.7) |
9▼2 | Menomonie | 11-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 79.2 | 57.7 | 5 | Rice LakeD3 (74.7) |
10▼1 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 78.0 | 57.6 | 4 | WaterfordD2 (69.9) |
11▲2 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 78.0 | 51.3 | 3 | Wilmot UnionD2 (67.5) |
12▲6 | Stratford | 7-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 77.7 | 60.5 | 3 | BonduelD5 (71.3) |
13▼1 | Kimberly | 14-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 77.2 | 59.4 | 5 | Fond du LacD1 (76.4) |
14▲6 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 77.1 | 53.9 | 5 | Green Bay SouthwestD2 (69) |
15▼4 | Racine Horlick | 8-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 76.7 | 57 | 4 | FranklinD1 (78) |
16▼1 | Fond du Lac | 9-3 | D1Division rank #5 | 76.4 | 60 | 3 | Appleton NorthD1 (74.9) |
17▲2 | Badger | 9-2 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.1 | 60.5 | 5 | GreendaleD3 (71.2) |
18▲5 | Appleton North | 9-3 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.9 | 60.1 | 3 | NeenahD1 (73.4) |
19▼3 | Rice Lake | 11-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 74.7 | 58.2 | 2 | Eau Claire MemorialD1 (64.7) |
20▲4 | Sun Prairie | 13-1 | — | 74.5 | 47.9 | 1 | MiddletonD1 (68) |
21– | Saint Croix Central | 12-2 | D4Division rank #1 | 74.3 | 57.9 | 4 | New RichmondD3 (70) |
22▲5 | Plymouth | 7-4 | D3Division rank #3 | 74.2 | 57.3 | 2 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (67.2) |
23▼9 | Lodi | 14-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 73.8 | 50.7 | 2 | Lake MillsD4 (71.1) |
24▲8 | Muskego | 9-4 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.5 | 62.2 | 3 | Catholic MemorialD3 (69.4) |
25▲1 | Neenah | 7-4 | D1Division rank #9 | 73.4 | 60.2 | 3 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (67.6) |
26▲2 | Brookfield Central | 13-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 73.0 | 49.5 | 3 | Brookfield EastD2 (69.7) |
27▼2 | Kettle Moraine | 7-4 | D1Division rank #10 | 72.8 | 60.1 | 1 | MuskegoD1 (73.5) |
28▼6 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #11 | 72.7 | 61.5 | 3 | Rice LakeD3 (74.7) |
29▲5 | Kewaskum | 10-1 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.6 | 53 | 2 | PlymouthD3 (74.2) |
30– | Onalaska | 9-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.4 | 55.3 | 2 | West SalemD3 (66.1) |
31▼14 | Gale- | 9-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 72.2 | 47.4 | 2 | West SalemD3 (66.1) |
32▲1 | Grantsburg | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 71.9 | 43 | 0 | UnityD6 (57.2) |
33▼4 | Bonduel | 8-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 71.3 | 55.6 | 1 | Iola-ScandinaviaD6 (71) |
34▲9 | Greendale | 9-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 71.2 | 57.9 | 2 | PewaukeeD3 (67.7) |
35▼4 | Lake Mills | 9-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.1 | 54.4 | 2 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (62.3) |
36▲1 | Iola- | 11-3 | D6Division rank #2 | 71.0 | 53.1 | 1 | MarathonD6 (66.4) |
37▲4 | Regis | 9-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 70.7 | 56.6 | 2 | ColbyD5 (66) |
38▲7 | Holmen | 8-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 70.4 | 58 | 1 | OnalaskaD3 (72.4) |
39▲10 | West De Pere | 10-2 | D3Division rank #7 | 70.2 | 51.4 | 2 | XavierD4 (61.2) |
40▲8 | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.2 | 47.4 | 3 | Racine LutheranD6 (69) |
41▼6 | New Richmond | 6-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 70.0 | 57.5 | 1 | EllsworthD4 (62.6) |
42▼6 | Waterford | 8-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 69.9 | 59.7 | 3 | Wilmot UnionD2 (67.5) |
43▲7 | Brookfield East | 10-2 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.7 | 54.1 | 3 | MuskegoD1 (73.5) |
44– | Catholic Memorial | 8-3 | D3Division rank #9 | 69.4 | 59.2 | 2 | Kettle MoraineD1 (72.8) |
45▲1 | Berlin | 8-3 | D3Division rank #10 | 69.1 | 55.8 | 3 | PlymouthD3 (74.2) |
46▼8 | Platteville | 9-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 69.0 | 50.2 | 3 | LancasterD5 (66.4) |
47▲18 | Green Bay Southwest | 11-2 | D2Division rank #9 | 69.0 | 53.8 | 3 | PulaskiD2 (68.5) |
48▲10 | Racine Lutheran | 10-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 69.0 | 45.5 | 1 | Martin LutherD4 (63.4) |
49▲6 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.9 | 48.8 | 1 | Manitowoc LutheranD6 (61.9) |
50▲22 | Pulaski | 6-5 | D2Division rank #10 | 68.5 | 53.9 | 0 | Appleton WestD2 (56.5) |
51▲1 | Clinton | 11-1 | D5Division rank #7 | 68.4 | 44 | 0 | JeffersonD3 (57.5) |
52▲5 | Menasha | 9-2 | D2Division rank #11 | 68.3 | 50.5 | 2 | West De PereD3 (70.2) |
53▼14 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 6-4 | — | 68.2 | 61.8 | 2 | BadgerD1 (75.1) |
54▲10 | Middleton | 9-2 | D1Division rank #12 | 68.0 | 49 | 0 | VeronaD1 (57.9) |
55▲5 | Pewaukee | 8-3 | D3Division rank #11 | 67.7 | 52.9 | 1 | New Berlin WestD3 (59.6) |
56▲3 | ![]() Potosi/ | 6-1 | — | 67.6 | 45.8 | 0 | River RidgeD7 (44.2) |
57▼3 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 6-5 | D1Division rank #13 | 67.6 | 65.9 | 4 | Fond du LacD1 (76.4) |
58▼7 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #8 | 67.6 | 42 | 1 | Mineral PointD6 (59.3) |
59▲7 | Kiel | 7-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 67.5 | 53.5 | 2 | Two RiversD4 (60.5) |
60▼18 | Wilmot Union | 4-6 | D2Division rank #12 | 67.5 | 62.9 | 0 | Union Grove (52) |
61▲16 | Sheboygan Falls | 9-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 67.2 | 53.4 | 4 | KielD4 (67.5) |
62▼6 | Osceola | 10-1 | D4Division rank #9 | 67.2 | 53.4 | 4 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (74.3) |
63▼1 | Whitefish Bay | 11-2 | D3Division rank #12 | 66.9 | 48.3 | 2 | HomesteadD2 (66.7) |
64▲7 | Homestead | 9-2 | D2Division rank #13 | 66.7 | 46.9 | 2 | Hartford UnionD2 (60.8) |
65▲11 | Whitnall | 8-2 | D3Division rank #13 | 66.6 | 50.4 | 1 | Martin LutherD4 (63.4) |
66▼26 | Lancaster | 7-3 | D5Division rank #9 | 66.4 | 52.6 | 2 | Cuba CityD6 (65.5) |
67▲20 | Notre Dame | 10-3 | D3Division rank #14 | 66.4 | 54.4 | 3 | PulaskiD2 (68.5) |
68▲7 | Marathon | 7-4 | D6Division rank #5 | 66.4 | 56.4 | 1 | AbbotsfordD7 (65.5) |
69– | West Salem | 8-3 | D3Division rank #15 | 66.1 | 57.6 | 2 | HolmenD2 (70.4) |
70▼23 | Colby | 5-3 | D5Division rank #10 | 66.0 | 58.3 | 0 | Fall CreekD6 (54) |
71▲10 | Stoughton | 9-2 | D2Division rank #14 | 66.0 | 51.7 | 2 | OregonD2 (59.9) |
72▲8 | Markesan | 9-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 65.7 | 49 | 0 | DarlingtonD6 (53.9) |
73– | Arrowhead | 6-4 | D1Division rank #14 | 65.6 | 61.8 | 2 | Kettle MoraineD1 (72.8) |
74▼7 | Abbotsford | 10-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 65.5 | 48.1 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (55.5) |
75▼12 | Cuba City | 7-4 | D6Division rank #7 | 65.5 | 51 | 1 | Mineral PointD6 (59.3) |
76▲13 | Freedom | 10-3 | D4Division rank #10 | 65.2 | 48.6 | 2 | WrightstownD4 (63.5) |
77▼3 | Elk Mound | 9-3 | D5Division rank #11 | 65.0 | 54.9 | 2 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (64.5) |
78▲1 | Melrose- | 8-2 | D6Division rank #8 | 64.9 | 43.6 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (57.8) |
79▼1 | Burlington | 6-4 | D2Division rank #15 | 64.7 | 60.2 | 1 | Wilmot UnionD2 (67.5) |
80▼12 | Eau Claire Memorial | 6-4 | D1Division rank #15 | 64.7 | 62.4 | 1 | Superior (59.8) |
81▼28 | Oak Creek | 6-4 | D1Division rank #16 | 64.6 | 59.6 | 1 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (68.2) |
82▲9 | Durand- | 6-5 | D5Division rank #12 | 64.5 | 53.4 | 0 | MondoviD5 (57.3) |
83▼13 | Loyal | 8-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 64.3 | 54.3 | 1 | AbbotsfordD7 (65.5) |
84▲2 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 7-3 | D3Division rank #16 | 64.3 | 51.8 | 3 | FreedomD4 (65.2) |
85▼1 | Spring Valley | 8-2 | D6Division rank #9 | 64.1 | 49.9 | 1 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (64.5) |
86▲9 | Antigo | 10-2 | D3Division rank #17 | 64.0 | 48.4 | 1 | BerlinD3 (69.1) |
87▼26 | River Valley | 5-5 | D4Division rank #11 | 63.9 | 56.2 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD5 (53.3) |
88▼3 | Wrightstown | 10-2 | D4Division rank #12 | 63.5 | 49.9 | 3 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (64.3) |
89▲11 | Valders | 8-4 | D5Division rank #13 | 63.5 | 54.9 | 1 | KielD4 (67.5) |
90▲11 | Martin Luther | 8-5 | D4Division rank #13 | 63.4 | 49.8 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (56.8) |
91▼1 | Chetek- | 7-3 | D5Division rank #14 | 63.3 | 50.8 | 2 | Elk MoundD5 (65) |
92▼4 | Ellsworth | 6-4 | D4Division rank #14 | 62.6 | 55.4 | 0 | Baldwin-Woodville (56.8) |
93▲1 | Oconto | 7-2 | D5Division rank #15 | 62.6 | 46.8 | 1 | KewauneeD5 (59.5) |
94▼11 | Chicago St. Ignatius | 1-0 | — | 62.5early | 56.3 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD1 (56.3) |
95▼2 | Wild Rose | 10-0 | D7Division rank #5 | 62.4 | 37.7 | 0 | PittsvilleD7 (57.1) |
96▼14 | Lakeside Lutheran | 5-4 | D4Division rank #15 | 62.3 | 54.8 | 1 | WautomaD4 (58.4) |
97▲12 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 8-3 | D6Division rank #10 | 61.9 | 46 | 0 | Hilbert/Stockbridge (56.4) |
98▼6 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 6-4 | D1Division rank #17 | 61.8 | 55.1 | 0 | MarshfieldD2 (57) |
99▲6 | Little Chute | 7-4 | D4Division rank #16 | 61.6 | 47.6 | 1 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (64.3) |
100▲4 | Bloomer | 9-2 | D4Division rank #17 | 61.6 | 49.1 | 2 | EllsworthD4 (62.6) |
101▼5 | Clear Lake | 9-1 | D7Division rank #6 | 61.4 | 33.2 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (52.6) |
102▲19 | Xavier | 7-4 | D4Division rank #18 | 61.2 | 53.1 | 1 | WautomaD4 (58.4) |
103▲20 | Northwestern | 6-4 | D4Division rank #19 | 61.0 | 52.6 | 2 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD4 (72.2) |
104▲11 | Hartford Union | 9-3 | D2Division rank #16 | 60.8 | 48.1 | 2 | Whitefish BayD3 (66.9) |
105▲20 | Two Rivers | 7-5 | D4Division rank #20 | 60.5 | 55.9 | 2 | ValdersD5 (63.5) |
106▼7 | Oregon | 6-3 | D2Division rank #17 | 59.9 | 55.6 | 1 | DeForestD2 (58.4) |
107▼5 | Superior | 3-6 | — | 59.8 | 60.4 | 0 | MerrillD3 (51.8) |
108▲9 | Marquette | 6-5 | D1Division rank #18 | 59.7 | 54.2 | 1 | GermantownD2 (58.4) |
109▼3 | New Berlin West | 5-4 | D3Division rank #18 | 59.6 | 56.8 | 0 | Wisconsin Lutheran (51.7) |
110▼12 | Kewaunee | 7-3 | D5Division rank #16 | 59.5 | 49.6 | 1 | Two RiversD4 (60.5) |
111▲31 | New Holstein | 7-4 | D5Division rank #17 | 59.5 | 53.7 | 2 | ValdersD5 (63.5) |
112▲4 | Green Bay Preble | 6-4 | D1Division rank #19 | 59.3 | 56.7 | 1 | PulaskiD2 (68.5) |
113▼5 | Mineral Point | 9-3 | D6Division rank #11 | 59.3 | 49.1 | 0 | FennimoreD6 (57.7) |
114– | Luxemburg- | 6-4 | D3Division rank #19 | 58.6 | 53 | 2 | FreedomD4 (65.2) |
115▼8 | DeForest | 6-3 | D2Division rank #18 | 58.4 | 51 | 0 | MonroeD3 (50.7) |
116▼19 | Wautoma | 7-3 | D4Division rank #21 | 58.4 | 49.5 | 0 | MaustonD4 (57.2) |
117▲10 | Germantown | 4-6 | D2Division rank #19 | 58.4 | 58.6 | 0 | Menomonee FallsD2 (53.9) |
118▲21 | Slinger | 7-4 | D2Division rank #20 | 58.2 | 49.2 | 1 | DeForestD2 (58.4) |
119▲41 | Hurley | 6-4 | D7Division rank #7 | 58.1 | 49.2 | 0 | Houghton, MI (54.2) |
120▲18 | Verona | 6-4 | D1Division rank #20 | 57.9 | 52.4 | 0 | Janesville CraigD1 (48.8) |
121▲22 | ![]() Independence/ | 7-2 | — | 57.8 | 37.9 | 0 | HillsboroD7 (42.1) |
122▲22 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 4-5 | D3Division rank #20 | 57.8 | 54.5 | 0 | GreenfieldD2 (55) |
123▼11 | Fennimore | 6-3 | D6Division rank #12 | 57.7 | 48.5 | 1 | LancasterD5 (66.4) |
124▼2 | Chippewa Falls | 4-5 | — | 57.6 | 62.2 | 1 | Superior (59.8) |
125▲4 | La Crosse Logan | 4-5 | — | 57.6 | 55.7 | 0 | Sparta (53.9) |
126▼2 | Jefferson | 8-2 | D3Division rank #21 | 57.5 | 47.6 | 0 | Evansville / Albany (57.3) |
127▲4 | Mondovi | 5-5 | D5Division rank #18 | 57.3 | 53.5 | 0 | Glenwood City (55.1) |
128▲2 | ![]() Evansville / | 6-3 | — | 57.3 | 45.4 | 0 | East TroyD3 (46.4) |
129▼9 | Mauston | 5-4 | D4Division rank #22 | 57.2 | 51.3 | 0 | LaconiaD5 (53.9) |
130▲5 | Unity | 9-3 | D6Division rank #13 | 57.2 | 45.3 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (49.9) |
131▲5 | Pittsville | 8-2 | D7Division rank #8 | 57.1 | 43.9 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (55.5) |
132▼21 | Marshfield | 6-4 | D2Division rank #21 | 57.0 | 53.6 | 1 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (67.6) |
133▼30 | University School of Milwaukee | 6-3 | D4Division rank #23 | 56.8 | 48.2 | 1 | Martin LutherD4 (63.4) |
134▼1 | Baldwin- | 3-6 | — | 56.8 | 59.9 | 0 | SpoonerD5 (49.3) |
135▼7 | Hortonville | 4-5 | — | 56.7 | 53.5 | 0 | MarshfieldD2 (57) |
136▼2 | Seymour | 4-6 | D3Division rank #22 | 56.6 | 54.6 | 0 | New LondonD3 (52.4) |
137▼24 | Appleton West | 6-4 | D2Division rank #22 | 56.5 | 53.9 | 0 | MarshfieldD2 (57) |
138▼12 | Watertown Luther Prep | 5-3 | — | 56.5 | 56.7 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (56.8) |
139▲7 | Turner | 7-3 | D4Division rank #24 | 56.4 | 47.8 | 0 | Evansville / Albany (57.3) |
140▲13 | Mayville | 5-5 | D4Division rank #25 | 56.4 | 54.6 | 0 | PittsvilleD7 (57.1) |
141▲33 | ![]() Hilbert/ | 5-5 | — | 56.4 | 47.3 | 0 | Howards GroveD5 (54.2) |
142▼32 | Milwaukee King | 6-2 | D1Division rank #21 | 56.3 | 40.9 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (45.5) |
143▲4 | Waukesha North | 4-5 | — | 56.3 | 61.6 | 0 | Oconomowoc (49.5) |
144▼26 | Saint Francis | 7-3 | D3Division rank #23 | 56.0 | 43.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (50.1) |
145▲4 | Ashwaubenon | 4-6 | D2Division rank #23 | 56.0 | 56.4 | 0 | De Pere (47.1) |
146▲20 | Madison West | 9-3 | D1Division rank #22 | 55.8 | 50.7 | 0 | VeronaD1 (57.9) |
147▼15 | Iowa- | 6-3 | D7Division rank #9 | 55.7 | 46.2 | 1 | Cuba CityD6 (65.5) |
148▲6 | Winnebago Lutheran | 4-5 | — | 55.5 | 52.6 | 0 | Poynette (45.2) |
149▼9 | Assumption | 6-3 | D7Division rank #10 | 55.5 | 47.8 | 0 | Gilman (48.7) |
150▲2 | Glenwood City | 4-4 | — | 55.1 | 49.1 | 0 | Amery (39.8) |
151▲29 | Greenfield | 4-6 | D2Division rank #24 | 55.0 | 52.5 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (50.1) |
152▼2 | Cumberland | 5-4 | D5Division rank #19 | 54.8 | 51.3 | 2 | Chetek-WeyerhaeuserD5 (63.3) |
153▲26 | Auburndale | 5-5 | D6Division rank #14 | 54.8 | 52.7 | 0 | CrandonD6 (49.9) |
154▼35 | Cambridge | 6-2 | D6Division rank #15 | 54.8 | 45.1 | 0 | BellevilleD6 (47.1) |
155▲2 | Shiocton | 5-4 | — | 54.7 | 52.7 | 0 | Pacelli (51.3) |
156▼5 | River Falls | 2-7 | — | 54.4 | 64.3 | 1 | Superior (59.8) |
157▲12 | Peshtigo | 3-6 | D4Division rank #26 | 54.3 | 54.4 | 0 | Sturgeon Bay (47.2) |
158▲1 | Howards Grove | 7-2 | D5Division rank #20 | 54.2 | 47.5 | 1 | Manitowoc LutheranD6 (61.9) |
159▼11 | Fall Creek | 4-4 | D6Division rank #16 | 54.0 | 57 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (45.8) |
160▲7 | Sparta | 4-5 | — | 53.9 | 55 | 0 | WestbyD5 (52.2) |
161▼5 | Menomonee Falls | 4-6 | D2Division rank #25 | 53.9 | 57.2 | 0 | HamiltonD1 (53.5) |
162▲10 | Laconia | 6-5 | D5Division rank #21 | 53.9 | 55.4 | 0 | MayvilleD4 (56.4) |
163▼22 | Darlington | 4-6 | D6Division rank #17 | 53.9 | 52 | 0 | Iowa-GrantD7 (55.7) |
164▲4 | La Crosse Central | 5-5 | D2Division rank #26 | 53.7 | 58.4 | 0 | La Crosse Logan (57.6) |
165▼28 | Johnson Creek | 7-2 | D6Division rank #18 | 53.6 | 34.1 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (40.2) |
166▼2 | Hamilton | 5-5 | D1Division rank #23 | 53.5 | 55.5 | 2 | MarquetteD1 (59.7) |
167▼12 | Prairie du Chien | 7-3 | D5Division rank #22 | 53.3 | 49.9 | 1 | PlattevilleD4 (69) |
168▼5 | Omro | 5-5 | D4Division rank #27 | 53.3 | 54.8 | 0 | Winnebago Lutheran (55.5) |
169▼8 | Oshkosh West | 5-5 | D1Division rank #24 | 52.9 | 57.1 | 0 | Hortonville (56.7) |
170▼8 | Southern Door | 7-3 | D5Division rank #23 | 52.8 | 49.5 | 2 | OcontoD5 (62.6) |
171▼26 | Turtle Lake | 6-3 | D7Division rank #11 | 52.6 | 38.4 | 0 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (37.1) |
172▲3 | New London | 6-4 | D3Division rank #24 | 52.4 | 51.3 | 1 | MenashaD2 (68.3) |
173▼8 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 3-6 | — | 52.4 | 62 | 0 | Racine Case (51.6) |
174▲3 | Mosinee | 5-5 | D3Division rank #25 | 52.3 | 51.3 | 0 | MedfordD3 (46.8) |
175▲14 | Westby | 6-5 | D5Division rank #24 | 52.2 | 54 | 1 | LancasterD5 (66.4) |
176▲2 | Union Grove | 3-6 | — | 52.0 | 60.6 | 0 | GreenfieldD2 (55) |
177▼1 | Wittenberg- | 6-4 | D5Division rank #25 | 51.9 | 57.8 | 0 | Shiocton (54.7) |
178▲3 | Merrill | 4-6 | D3Division rank #26 | 51.8 | 50.9 | 0 | MosineeD3 (52.3) |
179▲7 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 3-5 | — | 51.7 | 59.6 | 0 | Milwaukee LutheranD3 (57.8) |
180▼10 | Racine Case | 4-5 | — | 51.6 | 53.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (50.1) |
181▲9 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 5-5 | D5Division rank #26 | 51.5 | 48.3 | 0 | AthensD7 (42.4) |
182▲10 | Port Washington | 5-5 | D3Division rank #27 | 51.4 | 50.7 | 1 | Hartford UnionD2 (60.8) |
183– | Somerset | 2-7 | — | 51.3 | 59.7 | 0 | Baldwin-Woodville (56.8) |
184▲4 | Pacelli | 4-5 | — | 51.3 | 54.5 | 0 | DodgelandD6 (51) |
185▼14 | Brookwood | 7-3 | D6Division rank #19 | 51.1 | 45.3 | 0 | RoyallD7 (50.1) |
186▲11 | Dodgeland | 5-4 | D6Division rank #20 | 51.0 | 48.7 | 0 | Johnson CreekD6 (53.6) |
187▲9 | Monroe | 4-6 | D3Division rank #28 | 50.7 | 56.7 | 0 | Fort Atkinson (50.3) |
188▼1 | Westosha Central | 5-4 | — | 50.7 | 56.8 | 0 | Union Grove (52) |
189▲6 | Fort Atkinson | 3-6 | — | 50.3 | 56.7 | 0 | Milton (44.9) |
190▼32 | ![]() Milwaukee Bay View/ | 4-3 | — | 50.1 | 41.5 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (45.5) |
191▼6 | Royall | 3-6 | D7Division rank #12 | 50.1 | 53.7 | 0 | New Lisbon (46.7) |
192▼8 | Lourdes Academy | 7-2 | D7Division rank #13 | 50.0 | 32.8 | 0 | Johnson CreekD6 (53.6) |
193▼11 | Saint Croix Falls | 4-5 | D5Division rank #27 | 49.9 | 49.6 | 0 | FredericD7 (34.2) |
194▼21 | Crandon | 6-3 | D6Division rank #21 | 49.9 | 38.5 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (42.4) |
195▲4 | Chilton | 5-5 | D4Division rank #28 | 49.8 | 54.8 | 1 | Two RiversD4 (60.5) |
196▼5 | Winneconne | 4-6 | D4Division rank #29 | 49.8 | 57 | 0 | Campbellsport (47.8) |
197▲9 | Waupaca | 3-6 | — | 49.6 | 53.8 | 0 | SeymourD3 (56.6) |
198▲7 | Shawano | 4-5 | — | 49.5 | 51.1 | 0 | Waupaca (49.6) |
199▲1 | Oconomowoc | 1-8 | — | 49.5 | 65 | 0 | Waukesha South (45.4) |
200▼6 | ![]() Delavan- | 2-7 | — | 49.4 | 61.5 | 0 | MayvilleD4 (56.4) |
201▼3 | West Bend East | 4-6 | D2Division rank #27 | 49.4 | 50.4 | 0 | Port WashingtonD3 (51.4) |
202▲11 | Spooner | 3-5 | D5Division rank #28 | 49.3 | 53.4 | 0 | CumberlandD5 (54.8) |
203▲4 | Ripon | 3-6 | — | 49.1 | 56.4 | 0 | Campbellsport (47.8) |
204– | Wauwatosa West | 2-7 | — | 49.0 | 54.5 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (36.1) |
205▲12 | Janesville Craig | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 48.8 | 53.8 | 0 | Madison MemorialD1 (44.9) |
206▼5 | Gilman | 4-5 | — | 48.7 | 46.3 | 0 | Thorp (39.6) |
207▼4 | Tomah | 3-6 | — | 48.7 | 56.1 | 0 | MaustonD4 (57.2) |
208▲2 | Madison La Follette | 4-6 | D1Division rank #26 | 48.7 | 52.8 | 0 | Janesville CraigD1 (48.8) |
209▲7 | Owen- | 3-6 | D7Division rank #14 | 48.6 | 52.1 | 0 | Gilman (48.7) |
210▼1 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 6-2 | — | 48.4 | 36.6 | 0 | IthacaD7 (43.7) |
211▲1 | Mukwonago | 3-6 | — | 48.4 | 60.4 | 0 | Oconomowoc (49.5) |
212▲2 | Watertown | 4-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 48.1 | 58 | 0 | Fort Atkinson (50.3) |
213▼11 | Wausau West | 2-7 | — | 47.9 | 52.2 | 0 | Hortonville (56.7) |
214▲9 | Reedsville | 5-4 | D6Division rank #22 | 47.9 | 49.3 | 0 | Ozaukee (42.6) |
215▲4 | Campbellsport | 4-5 | — | 47.8 | 54.3 | 0 | MayvilleD4 (56.4) |
216▲9 | South Milwaukee | 2-6 | — | 47.4 | 55.4 | 0 | Brown Deer (32.8) |
217▲3 | Marinette | 3-6 | — | 47.4 | 52 | 0 | Denmark (40.3) |
218– | Sturgeon Bay | 2-7 | — | 47.2 | 52.3 | 0 | Coleman (38.8) |
219▲15 | De Pere | 3-6 | — | 47.1 | 56 | 0 | Manitowoc Lincoln (46.2) |
220▼27 | Belleville | 4-4 | D6Division rank #23 | 47.1 | 50.8 | 0 | Marshall (42.9) |
221▼10 | Medford | 3-7 | D3Division rank #29 | 46.8 | 53.5 | 0 | MerrillD3 (51.8) |
222▼14 | Webster | 7-3 | D6Division rank #24 | 46.8 | 45.1 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (52.6) |
223▼8 | New Lisbon | 2-4 | — | 46.7 | 48.7 | 0 | Necedah (33.1) |
224▲4 | Portage | 2-6 | — | 46.5 | 55.7 | 0 | Baraboo (40.5) |
225▲6 | East Troy | 5-5 | D3Division rank #30 | 46.4 | 48.9 | 0 | McFarland (41) |
226▲18 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 2-7 | — | 46.2 | 56.1 | 0 | Sheboygan South (34.4) |
227▼1 | Osseo- | 1-6 | — | 45.8 | 60.6 | 0 | Cadott (43.8) |
228▼6 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 3-4 | — | 45.5 | 47.7 | 0 | Milwaukee ReaganD2 (35.8) |
229▲8 | Waukesha South | 1-8 | — | 45.4 | 61.4 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (36.1) |
230▼3 | Viroqua | 4-5 | — | 45.4 | 45.5 | 0 | RoyallD7 (50.1) |
231▼10 | Pardeeville | 4-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 45.4 | 46.5 | 0 | Palmyra-Eagle (42.7) |
232▼3 | Poynette | 2-6 | — | 45.2 | 51.9 | 0 | Adams-Friendship (32.2) |
233▼3 | Kaukauna | 2-7 | — | 45.2 | 60.1 | 0 | Hortonville (56.7) |
234▲9 | Milton | 3-6 | — | 44.9 | 52.3 | 0 | MonroeD3 (50.7) |
235▲15 | Madison Memorial | 4-6 | D1Division rank #27 | 44.9 | 53.9 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (48.7) |
236– | Prescott | 3-5 | — | 44.8 | 57.2 | 0 | Somerset (51.3) |
237▲18 | Brillion | 2-7 | — | 44.8 | 55.7 | 0 | Hilbert/Stockbridge (56.4) |
238▼3 | D.C. Everest | 2-6 | — | 44.7 | 59.8 | 0 | Wausau West (47.9) |
239▲3 | Beaver Dam | 4-5 | D2Division rank #29 | 44.5 | 53.5 | 0 | Portage (46.5) |
240▼7 | River Ridge | 3-4 | D7Division rank #15 | 44.2 | 48.1 | 0 | Highland (36) |
241▲10 | Tomahawk | 2-6 | — | 44.2 | 56.4 | 0 | Rhinelander (35.3) |
242▼1 | Altoona | 1-6 | — | 44.2 | 60.7 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (45.8) |
243▲4 | Cadott | 1-6 | — | 43.8 | 59.8 | 0 | Altoona (44.2) |
244▲1 | Ithaca | 5-3 | D7Division rank #16 | 43.7 | 41.8 | 0 | De SotoD7 (42.2) |
245▲14 | Waupun | 2-7 | — | 43.5 | 58.2 | 0 | Ripon (49.1) |
246– | Arcadia | 3-6 | — | 43.4 | 51.1 | 0 | Viroqua (45.4) |
247▲16 | Roncalli | 2-7 | — | 43.3 | 58.5 | 0 | Kenosha St. Joseph CatholicD5 (51.5) |
248▼16 | Milwaukee Washington/ | 5-3 | — | 43.2 | 38.7 | 0 | Obama SCTED4 (38.5) |
249▼11 | Brookfield Academy | 3-6 | D5Division rank #29 | 43.2 | 44.7 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (40.2) |
250▼26 | Almond- | 6-3 | D7Division rank #17 | 43.2 | 39.7 | 0 | PardeevilleD6 (45.4) |
251▼2 | Elkhorn | 1-8 | — | 43.1 | 61.2 | 1 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (62.3) |
252▲9 | Beloit Memorial | 2-7 | — | 43.0 | 51.8 | 0 | Janesville Parker (38.9) |
253▼13 | Marshall | 1-6 | — | 42.9 | 54 | 0 | Adams-Friendship (32.2) |
254▲4 | Reedsburg | 2-6 | — | 42.8 | 50.1 | 0 | Portage (46.5) |
255▲1 | Palmyra- | 3-4 | — | 42.7 | 47.2 | 0 | Poynette (45.2) |
256▲10 | Ozaukee | 2-5 | — | 42.6 | 48.4 | 0 | Random Lake (41.7) |
257▲5 | Athens | 3-7 | D7Division rank #18 | 42.4 | 52.7 | 0 | Gilman (48.7) |
258▲15 | Northland Pines | 2-7 | — | 42.4 | 51.7 | 0 | L'Anse, MI (48.5) |
259▼5 | Crivitz | 6-4 | D6Division rank #26 | 42.4 | 37.4 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (39.4) |
260▼12 | De Soto | 3-3 | D7Division rank #19 | 42.2 | 38.6 | 0 | BrookwoodD6 (51.1) |
261▼22 | Hillsboro | 4-4 | D7Division rank #20 | 42.1 | 47.3 | 0 | RoyallD7 (50.1) |
262▼10 | Columbus | 2-7 | — | 42.0 | 58.5 | 0 | Poynette (45.2) |
263▲16 | Random Lake | 2-6 | — | 41.7 | 50.8 | 0 | Hilbert/Stockbridge (56.4) |
264▲12 | Grafton | 3-6 | — | 41.6 | 50.1 | 0 | Cedarburg (32.8) |
265▼12 | Nekoosa | 4-6 | D4Division rank #30 | 41.6 | 54.2 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (39.2) |
266▲6 | Ladysmith | 3-5 | — | 41.5 | 47.5 | 0 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (37.1) |
267▼10 | Dodgeville | 3-5 | — | 41.3 | 51.6 | 0 | Black River Falls (39.6) |
268▼8 | Racine Park | 2-7 | — | 41.3 | 59.2 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (36.8) |
269– | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 0-7 | — | 41.2 | 50.5 | 0 | — |
270▲5 | McFarland | 2-7 | — | 41.0 | 47.2 | 0 | Edgerton (30.7) |
271▲15 | Gogebic | 0-2 | — | 40.9early | 50.3 | 0 | — |
272▲6 | Big Foot | 3-6 | — | 40.8 | 47.2 | 0 | McFarland (41) |
273▼2 | Benton / | 3-3 | — | 40.6 | 41.4 | 0 | River RidgeD7 (44.2) |
274▲6 | Baraboo | 1-7 | — | 40.5 | 56.5 | 0 | Reedsburg (42.8) |
275▲10 | Dominican | 3-4 | — | 40.5 | 46.4 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (38.1) |
276▲7 | Denmark | 2-7 | — | 40.3 | 51.2 | 0 | Clintonville (27.5) |
277▼3 | Appleton East | 2-7 | — | 40.2 | 56.6 | 0 | Wausau West (47.9) |
278▼13 | Living Word Lutheran | 4-5 | — | 40.2 | 41.4 | 0 | SWCHA (30.3) |
279▲5 | Lomira | 1-6 | — | 40.1 | 58.6 | 0 | — |
280▲2 | Amery | 1-8 | — | 39.8 | 56.3 | 0 | Barron (24.8) |
281▼17 | Waterloo | 3-5 | — | 39.7 | 48.9 | 0 | Marshall (42.9) |
282▼5 | Black River Falls | 2-7 | — | 39.6 | 50.3 | 0 | Arcadia (43.4) |
283▼2 | Thorp | 3-6 | — | 39.6 | 47.9 | 0 | AthensD7 (42.4) |
284▼16 | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 4-5 | — | 39.4 | 35.2 | 0 | Suring (29.6) |
285▼15 | Wisconsin Dells | 3-6 | — | 39.2 | 50.6 | 0 | Thorp (39.6) |
286▲7 | Janesville Parker | 1-8 | — | 38.9 | 52.2 | 0 | Madison East (28.4) |
287▲1 | Manawa | 2-7 | — | 38.9 | 55.8 | 0 | Weyauwega-Fremont (33.8) |
288▼1 | Coleman | 2-7 | — | 38.8 | 51.8 | 0 | Northland Pines (42.4) |
289– | Ashland | 2-5 | — | 38.8 | 50.3 | 0 | MerrillD3 (51.8) |
290▲1 | West Allis Central | 2-7 | — | 38.6 | 55.1 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (36.8) |
291▼24 | Obama SCTE | 4-3 | D4Division rank #31 | 38.5 | 34.9 | 0 | SWCHA (30.3) |
292– | Edgewood | 1-7 | — | 38.3 | 54.2 | 0 | Milton (44.9) |
293▲4 | Shoreland Lutheran | 3-5 | — | 38.1 | 48.3 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (43.2) |
294▲1 | Whitehall | 4-5 | D6Division rank #27 | 37.9 | 47.2 | 0 | Viroqua (45.4) |
295▲9 | Mishicot | 4-5 | D6Division rank #28 | 37.7 | 49.7 | 0 | Ozaukee (42.6) |
296▲2 | ![]() Brodhead/ | 2-7 | — | 37.3 | 47.6 | 0 | McFarland (41) |
297▼7 | ![]() Lake Holcombe/ | 4-5 | — | 37.1 | 42.4 | 0 | FredericD7 (34.2) |
298▼2 | Eau Claire North | 0-9 | — | 37.0 | 63.8 | 0 | — |
299▲2 | Pius XI Catholic | 2-7 | — | 36.8 | 52.2 | 0 | Brown Deer (32.8) |
300▲2 | Sauk Prairie | 2-6 | — | 36.1 | 49.4 | 0 | Baraboo (40.5) |
301▲4 | Wauwatosa East | 1-8 | — | 36.1 | 54.7 | 0 | West Allis Hale (29.8) |
302▲1 | Highland | 3-3 | — | 36.0 | 44.7 | 0 | Benton / Scales Mound (40.6) |
303▼4 | Milwaukee Reagan | 3-5 | D2Division rank #30 | 35.8 | 46.8 | 0 | Milwaukee South (26.6) |
304▼10 | Wabeno/ | 5-4 | — | 35.7 | 37.8 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (42.4) |
305▲1 | Rhinelander | 3-6 | — | 35.3 | 45.3 | 0 | Ashland (38.8) |
306▼6 | Kenosha Tremper | 1-8 | — | 35.3 | 58.6 | 0 | West Allis Central (38.6) |
307▲17 | Sheboygan South | 1-8 | — | 34.4 | 57.4 | 0 | Sheboygan North (27.4) |
308▲5 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 0-9 | — | 34.3 | 57.6 | 0 | — |
309▼2 | Frederic | 2-7 | D7Division rank #21 | 34.2 | 50 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (28.1) |
310– | Colfax | 1-8 | — | 34.0 | 54.1 | 0 | Eleva-Strum (30.5) |
311▲1 | Aquinas | 0-9 | — | 34.0 | 58.6 | 0 | — |
312▲6 | Weyauwega- | 0-9 | — | 33.8 | 57.3 | 0 | — |
313▲3 | Boyceville | 2-7 | — | 33.8 | 52.6 | 0 | Colfax (34) |
314– | Algoma | 1-8 | — | 33.8 | 52 | 0 | Montello/Green Lake/Princeton (41.2) |
315▲6 | Cochrane- | 2-6 | — | 33.3 | 40.9 | 0 | Augusta (30.6) |
316▼7 | Necedah | 1-7 | — | 33.1 | 49.3 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain City (33.3) |
317▲6 | Lakeland | 1-7 | — | 33.1 | 51.2 | 0 | MedfordD3 (46.8) |
318▼7 | Tri- | 4-4 | D7Division rank #22 | 32.9 | 35.4 | 0 | Rosholt (28.3) |
319▲10 | Brown Deer | 1-7 | — | 32.8 | 53.1 | 0 | Cudahy (26.6) |
320▲6 | Cedarburg | 1-8 | — | 32.8 | 51 | 0 | West Bend West (32.2) |
321▼13 | Deerfield | 4-5 | D7Division rank #23 | 32.8 | 39 | 0 | Lourdes AcademyD7 (50) |
322▲6 | Green Bay East | 1-8 | — | 32.7 | 55.3 | 0 | Green Bay West (28.5) |
323▼1 | Oshkosh North | 0-9 | — | 32.4 | 61.6 | 0 | — |
324▼9 | Cambria- | 3-6 | D7Division rank #24 | 32.3 | 40.6 | 0 | DeerfieldD7 (32.8) |
325▼5 | Cashton | 2-7 | — | 32.3 | 46.2 | 0 | HillsboroD7 (42.1) |
326▲6 | West Bend West | 2-7 | — | 32.2 | 51.1 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (49.4) |
327▲6 | Nicolet | 1-8 | — | 32.2 | 51.1 | 0 | Cedarburg (32.8) |
328▼11 | Adams- | 1-8 | — | 32.2 | 49.1 | 0 | — |
329▼4 | Wausau East | 1-8 | — | 31.9 | 54.4 | 0 | Southern DoorD5 (52.8) |
330▼11 | Richland Center | 0-9 | — | 31.8 | 58.3 | 0 | — |
331▼1 | Greenwood | 1-8 | — | 31.1 | 49.6 | 0 | Florence (17) |
332▲3 | Edgerton | 2-7 | — | 30.7 | 48.3 | 0 | Big Foot (40.8) |
333▲5 | Augusta | 2-5 | — | 30.6 | 41.8 | 0 | Eleva-Strum (30.5) |
334▲3 | Eleva- | 2-6 | — | 30.5 | 42.4 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain City (33.3) |
335▼4 | SWCHA | 0-2 | — | 30.3 | 41.8 | 0 | De SotoD7 (42.2) |
336▲8 | ![]() Saint Mary Catholic/ | 0-9 | — | 30.2 | 50.6 | 0 | — |
337▼10 | Randolph | 2-6 | — | 30.0 | 38.5 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (32.3) |
338▲2 | West Allis Hale | 0-9 | — | 29.8 | 55.7 | 0 | — |
339– | Whitewater | 1-8 | — | 29.8 | 48.4 | 0 | Brodhead/Juda (37.3) |
340▼6 | Suring | 3-5 | — | 29.6 | 33.3 | 0 | Tri-CountyD7 (32.9) |
341▲5 | Oostburg | 1-7 | — | 29.6 | 49.5 | 0 | Saint Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Oshkosh) (30.2) |
342▼6 | Luther | 2-7 | — | 29.4 | 47.1 | 0 | Cashton (32.3) |
343▲7 | Green Bay West | 0-9 | — | 28.5 | 52 | 0 | — |
344▲7 | Madison East | 0-9 | — | 28.4 | 53.4 | 0 | — |
345– | Rosholt | 2-7 | — | 28.3 | 48.7 | 0 | Marion/Tigerton (10.7) |
346▼5 | Pepin/ | 0-8 | — | 28.1 | 43.9 | 0 | — |
347– | Blair- | 0-1 | — | 28.0early | 29.4 | 0 | — |
348▼5 | Flambeau | 2-6 | — | 28.0 | 42.4 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (28.1) |
349▲4 | Clintonville | 2-7 | — | 27.5 | 50.3 | 0 | Green Bay West (28.5) |
350▲9 | Sheboygan North | 0-9 | — | 27.4 | 58.2 | 0 | — |
351▼2 | Shell Lake | 2-7 | — | 27.4 | 49 | 0 | Cameron (24.1) |
352▼10 | Hope Christian | 2-5 | — | 27.3 | 41.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South/Carmen SE (20.4) |
353▲1 | Catholic Central | 0-8 | — | 27.2 | 52.2 | 0 | — |
354▲6 | Cudahy | 0-8 | — | 26.6 | 50.6 | 0 | — |
355▼7 | Milwaukee South | 4-3 | — | 26.6 | 31.8 | 0 | Milwaukee Madison (25.2) |
356– | Belmont | 1-4 | — | 25.9 | 42.7 | 0 | North CrawfordD7 (24.9) |
357▼5 | Milwaukee Madison | 2-4 | — | 25.2 | 35.8 | 0 | Milwaukee North (14.1) |
358▼1 | North Crawford | 1-6 | D7Division rank #25 | 24.9 | 38.2 | 0 | Riverdale (23.3) |
359▲5 | Barron | 0-8 | — | 24.8 | 54.5 | 0 | — |
360▼5 | Rio | 2-6 | — | 24.7 | 36.1 | 0 | Randolph (30) |
361▼3 | Boscobel | 1-8 | — | 24.4 | 51.1 | 0 | Southwestern/East Dubuque (IL) (31.2) |
362▼1 | Cameron | 1-8 | — | 24.1 | 50.8 | 0 | — |
363▲2 | Oconto Falls | 0-9 | — | 23.4 | 53.4 | 0 | — |
364▼2 | Riverdale | 0-7 | — | 23.3 | 41.9 | 0 | — |
365▲2 | Chequamegon | 0-7 | — | 23.1 | 55.3 | 0 | — |
366▼3 | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 0-9 | — | 22.2 | 39.6 | 0 | — |
367▲1 | Saint Thomas More | 1-8 | — | 21.6 | 52.5 | 0 | — |
368▼2 | Milwaukee Pulaski/ | 1-6 | — | 20.4 | 35.1 | 0 | Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny (22.2) |
369– | Florence | 0-7 | — | 17.0 | 37.5 | 0 | — |
370– | St. John's NW Academies | 0-7 | — | 16.4 | 46.3 | 0 | — |
371– | Wayland Academy | 0-6 | — | 15.9 | 37.2 | 0 | — |
372– | Milwaukee North | 1-6 | — | 14.1 | 40.2 | 0 | — |
373– | ![]() Marion/ | 1-7 | — | 10.7 | 45.4 | 0 | — |
374– | ![]() Three Lakes/ | 1-6 | — | 10.3 | 37.9 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
174 of 374 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 27
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10▼1 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 78.0 |
13▼1 | Kimberly | 14-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 77.2 |
14▲6 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 77.1 |
15▼4 | Racine Horlick | 8-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 76.7 |
16▼1 | Fond du Lac | 9-3 | D1Division rank #5 | 76.4 |
17▲2 | Badger | 9-2 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.1 |
18▲5 | Appleton North | 9-3 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.9 |
24▲8 | Muskego | 9-4 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.5 |
Division 2 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4– | Waukesha West | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 80.8 |
7▲3 | Waunakee | 13-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 79.6 |
9▼2 | Menomonie | 11-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 79.2 |
11▲2 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 78.0 |
26▲2 | Brookfield Central | 13-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 73.0 |
38▲7 | Holmen | 8-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 70.4 |
42▼6 | Waterford | 8-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 69.9 |
43▲7 | Brookfield East | 10-2 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.7 |
Division 3 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6– | New Berlin Eisenhower | 13-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 80.5 |
19▼3 | Rice Lake | 11-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 74.7 |
22▲5 | Plymouth | 7-4 | D3Division rank #3 | 74.2 |
29▲5 | Kewaskum | 10-1 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.6 |
30– | Onalaska | 9-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.4 |
34▲9 | Greendale | 9-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 71.2 |
39▲10 | West De Pere | 10-2 | D3Division rank #7 | 70.2 |
41▼6 | New Richmond | 6-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 70.0 |
Division 4 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
21– | Saint Croix Central | 12-2 | D4Division rank #1 | 74.3 |
23▼9 | Lodi | 14-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 73.8 |
31▼14 | Gale- | 9-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 72.2 |
35▼4 | Lake Mills | 9-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.1 |
40▲8 | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.2 |
46▼8 | Platteville | 9-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 69.0 |
59▲7 | Kiel | 7-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 67.5 |
61▲16 | Sheboygan Falls | 9-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 67.2 |
Division 5 top 8 of 29
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3– | Amherst | 12-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 83.6 |
5– | Stanley- | 8-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 80.7 |
12▲6 | Stratford | 7-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 77.7 |
32▲1 | Grantsburg | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 71.9 |
33▼4 | Bonduel | 8-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 71.3 |
49▲6 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.9 |
51▲1 | Clinton | 11-1 | D5Division rank #7 | 68.4 |
58▼7 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #8 | 67.6 |
Division 6 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 85.0 |
36▲1 | Iola- | 11-3 | D6Division rank #2 | 71.0 |
37▲4 | Regis | 9-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 70.7 |
48▲10 | Racine Lutheran | 10-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 69.0 |
68▲7 | Marathon | 7-4 | D6Division rank #5 | 66.4 |
72▲8 | Markesan | 9-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 65.7 |
75▼12 | Cuba City | 7-4 | D6Division rank #7 | 65.5 |
78▲1 | Melrose- | 8-2 | D6Division rank #8 | 64.9 |
Division 7 top 8 of 25
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2– | Bangor | 13-0 | D7Division rank #1 | 83.8 |
8– | Edgar | 10-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 79.4 |
74▼7 | Abbotsford | 10-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 65.5 |
83▼13 | Loyal | 8-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 64.3 |
95▼2 | Wild Rose | 10-0 | D7Division rank #5 | 62.4 |
101▼5 | Clear Lake | 9-1 | D7Division rank #6 | 61.4 |
119▲41 | Hurley | 6-4 | D7Division rank #7 | 58.1 |
131▲5 | Pittsville | 8-2 | D7Division rank #8 | 57.1 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Rivers | 8 | 62.5 | Menomonie (79.2) |
| Classic Eight | 9 | 62.4 | Waukesha West (80.8) |
| Southern Lakes | 7 | 60.4 | Badger (75.1) |
| Valley Football Association-North | 5 | 58.8 | Kimberly (77.2) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 58.5 | Lodi (73.8) |
| Valley Football Association-South | 5 | 58.4 | Fond du Lac (76.4) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 58.4 | Saint Croix Central (74.3) |
| Parkland | 7 | 58 | New Berlin Eisenhower (80.5) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 57.9 | Stanley-Boyd (80.7) |
| Marawood | 6 | 57.6 | Edgar (79.4) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 6 | 57.4 | Saint Mary's Springs (85.0) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 8 | 57.1 | Amherst (83.6) |
| Southeast | 7 | 57.1 | Franklin (78.0) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 57.1 | Onalaska (72.4) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 57 | Kiel (67.5) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 5 | 55.8 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (67.6) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 55.1 | Bay Port (77.1) |
| East Central | 8 | 55.1 | Plymouth (74.2) |
| Badger - South | 8 | 54.5 | Monona Grove (78.0) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 6 | 54.3 | Platteville (69.0) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 53.7 | Brookfield Central (73.0) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 53.4 | Elk Mound (65.0) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 52.7 | Cuba City (65.5) |
| Bay | 9 | 52.1 | West De Pere (70.2) |
| Trailways - Large | 4 | 51.2 | Markesan (65.7) |
| Heart O' North | 7 | 50.9 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (63.3) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 50.2 | Freedom (65.2) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large | 7 | 49.9 | Oconto (62.6) |
| Badger - North | 7 | 49.8 | Waunakee (79.6) |
| Cloverwood | 8 | 49.5 | Abbotsford (65.5) |
| North Shore | 10 | 49.2 | Whitefish Bay (66.9) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 48.5 | Bangor (83.8) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 48.5 | Lake Country Lutheran (67.6) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 48.3 | Middleton (68.0) |
| Big East | 8 | 48.1 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (68.9) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 47.7 | Racine St. Catherine's (70.2) |
| Woodland | 6 | 47.7 | Whitnall (66.6) |
| Coulee | 6 | 47 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (72.2) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 46.4 | Clinton (68.4) |
| Lakeland North | 6 | 46.2 | Grantsburg (71.9) |
| Capitol - South | 4 | 46.1 | Cambridge (54.8) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 46 | Antigo (64.0) |
| South Central | 5 | 45.7 | Wautoma (58.4) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 5 | 44.8 | Wild Rose (62.4) |
| Lakeland South | 4 | 44 | Clear Lake (61.4) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 37.5 | Melrose-Mindoro (64.9) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Small | 4 | 34.7 | Crandon (49.9) |
| Trailways - Small | 7 | 34.2 | Johnson Creek (53.6) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 4 | 33.5 | Milwaukee King (56.3) |
| Ridge & Valley | 4 | 33.5 | Ithaca (43.7) |

































































































































































































































































































































































































