ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 13 · 1764 games rated · home edge +0.81 · prior from 2016-17 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲1 | Amherst | 12-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 86.9 | 61.2 | 5 | StratfordD5 (78.4) |
2▼1 | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 85.5 | 59.7 | 5 | AmherstD5 (86.9) |
3– | Bangor | 13-0 | D7Division rank #1 | 85.1 | 54.5 | 5 | EdgarD7 (79.5) |
4– | Waukesha West | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 82.8 | 64.3 | 8 | Monona GroveD2 (77.4) |
5▲1 | Waunakee | 13-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 80.7 | 50.6 | 4 | Green Bay SouthwestD2 (70.5) |
6▼1 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 13-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 79.9 | 58.6 | 8 | Whitefish BayD3 (71.5) |
7– | Edgar | 10-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 79.5 | 57.2 | 3 | StratfordD5 (78.4) |
8▲3 | Rice Lake | 11-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 78.9 | 60.9 | 6 | OnalaskaD3 (70) |
9▼1 | Menomonie | 11-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 78.8 | 60.2 | 7 | Rice LakeD3 (78.9) |
10▲3 | Kimberly | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 78.5 | 62.2 | 8 | Appleton NorthD1 (76.8) |
11▲9 | Brookfield Central | 13-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 78.4 | 55.4 | 5 | Waukesha WestD2 (82.8) |
12▼3 | Stratford | 7-3 | D5Division rank #2 | 78.4 | 64.5 | 4 | Stanley-BoydD5 (77.1) |
13▲1 | Sun Prairie | 13-1 | — | 77.9 | 53.9 | 4 | MuskegoD1 (76.3) |
14▲1 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 77.4 | 55 | 4 | WaterfordD2 (67.9) |
15▲4 | Lodi | 14-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 77.1 | 54.6 | 5 | Lake MillsD4 (70.8) |
16▲1 | Stanley- | 8-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 77.1 | 58.9 | 3 | StratfordD5 (78.4) |
17▼1 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 77.0 | 59.7 | 5 | BadgerD1 (74) |
18▼8 | Appleton North | 9-3 | D1Division rank #3 | 76.8 | 64 | 5 | Bay PortD1 (76.7) |
19▼7 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 76.7 | 57.7 | 6 | Green Bay SouthwestD2 (70.5) |
20▼2 | Muskego | 9-4 | D1Division rank #5 | 76.3 | 66.5 | 5 | FranklinD1 (77) |
21▲1 | Saint Croix Central | 12-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 76.1 | 58.7 | 7 | New RichmondD3 (69.9) |
22▼1 | Fond du Lac | 9-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.6 | 62.3 | 4 | Appleton NorthD1 (76.8) |
23▲1 | Badger | 9-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.0 | 61.2 | 5 | GreendaleD3 (71.4) |
24▲1 | Racine Horlick | 8-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.9 | 58.3 | 4 | FranklinD1 (77) |
25▲2 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #9 | 73.3 | 62.2 | 4 | Rice LakeD3 (78.9) |
26– | Kettle Moraine | 7-4 | D1Division rank #10 | 73.0 | 63.4 | 2 | MuskegoD1 (76.3) |
27▼4 | Grantsburg | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 72.7 | 51 | 3 | Elk MoundD5 (64.5) |
28– | Iola- | 11-3 | D6Division rank #2 | 72.4 | 55.3 | 3 | RegisD6 (70.8) |
29▲1 | Bonduel | 8-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 72.1 | 56.5 | 1 | Iola-ScandinaviaD6 (72.4) |
30▲4 | Whitefish Bay | 11-2 | D3Division rank #3 | 71.5 | 55.6 | 4 | GreendaleD3 (71.4) |
31▲2 | Greendale | 9-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 71.4 | 58.9 | 3 | PewaukeeD3 (66.1) |
32▼1 | Neenah | 7-4 | D1Division rank #11 | 71.3 | 61.9 | 3 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (68.1) |
33▼1 | Catholic Memorial | 8-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 71.1 | 62.6 | 2 | Kettle MoraineD1 (73) |
34▲1 | Gale- | 9-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 71.0 | 46.2 | 2 | West SalemD3 (63.4) |
35▲1 | Lake Mills | 9-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 70.8 | 58.2 | 3 | Racine St. Catherine'sD4 (68.3) |
36▲1 | Regis | 9-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 70.8 | 58 | 4 | ColbyD5 (65.6) |
37▲4 | Brookfield East | 10-2 | D2Division rank #6 | 70.6 | 59.3 | 4 | MuskegoD1 (76.3) |
38▼9 | Green Bay Southwest | 11-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 70.5 | 59.5 | 5 | MenomonieD2 (78.8) |
39▼1 | Kewaskum | 10-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 70.5 | 53 | 2 | PlymouthD3 (70.2) |
40▼1 | Plymouth | 7-4 | D3Division rank #7 | 70.2 | 57.2 | 2 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (65.1) |
41▲2 | Onalaska | 9-2 | D3Division rank #8 | 70.0 | 56.4 | 2 | West SalemD3 (63.4) |
42▲2 | New Richmond | 6-3 | D3Division rank #9 | 69.9 | 57.4 | 1 | EllsworthD4 (62.7) |
43▼3 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 69.8 | 52.6 | 3 | Manitowoc LutheranD6 (61.6) |
44▲3 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #7 | 69.4 | 47.5 | 3 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD5 (69.8) |
45▲1 | ![]() Potosi/ | 6-1 | — | 69.2 | 46.6 | 0 | Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (47.2) |
46▲2 | Holmen | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.1 | 59 | 2 | OnalaskaD3 (70) |
47▼2 | Pulaski | 6-5 | D2Division rank #9 | 68.6 | 56.2 | 0 | Appleton WestD2 (56.9) |
48▼6 | Notre Dame | 10-3 | D3Division rank #10 | 68.5 | 59 | 4 | KewaskumD3 (70.5) |
49▲1 | West De Pere | 10-2 | D3Division rank #11 | 68.5 | 53.2 | 2 | BerlinD3 (66.6) |
50▼1 | Abbotsford | 10-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 68.5 | 53.3 | 2 | LoyalD7 (63.9) |
51– | Racine Lutheran | 10-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 68.4 | 50.4 | 2 | Martin LutherD4 (63.9) |
52– | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 68.3 | 49.4 | 3 | Racine LutheranD6 (68.4) |
53▲2 | Homestead | 9-2 | D2Division rank #10 | 68.3 | 51 | 2 | Hartford UnionD2 (63.1) |
54▼1 | Clinton | 11-1 | D5Division rank #8 | 68.3 | 46.8 | 0 | JeffersonD3 (57.2) |
55▲2 | Middleton | 9-2 | D1Division rank #12 | 68.2 | 51.3 | 1 | VeronaD1 (59.2) |
56▼2 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 6-5 | D1Division rank #13 | 68.1 | 67 | 4 | Fond du LacD1 (75.6) |
57▲1 | Waterford | 8-3 | D2Division rank #11 | 67.9 | 60.5 | 3 | Wilmot UnionD2 (66.6) |
58▼2 | Arrowhead | 6-4 | D1Division rank #14 | 67.7 | 64.7 | 2 | Kettle MoraineD1 (73) |
59▲2 | Markesan | 9-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 67.5 | 54.3 | 1 | Mineral PointD6 (59.2) |
60▼1 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 6-4 | — | 67.2 | 60.6 | 2 | BadgerD1 (74) |
61▼1 | Platteville | 9-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 67.0 | 51.7 | 3 | LancasterD5 (65.2) |
62– | Menasha | 9-2 | D2Division rank #12 | 66.7 | 50.7 | 2 | West De PereD3 (68.5) |
63– | Berlin | 8-3 | D3Division rank #12 | 66.6 | 55.6 | 2 | PlymouthD3 (70.2) |
64– | Wilmot Union | 4-6 | D2Division rank #13 | 66.6 | 61.9 | 0 | Union Grove (50.9) |
65– | Marathon | 7-4 | D6Division rank #6 | 66.3 | 58.1 | 1 | AbbotsfordD7 (68.5) |
66▲1 | Osceola | 10-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 66.2 | 54.2 | 4 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (76.1) |
67▼1 | Pewaukee | 8-3 | D3Division rank #13 | 66.1 | 54.8 | 1 | New Berlin WestD3 (58.6) |
68▲1 | Colby | 5-3 | D5Division rank #9 | 65.6 | 57.8 | 0 | Fall CreekD6 (53.2) |
69▼1 | Kiel | 7-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 65.4 | 53.3 | 2 | Two RiversD4 (59.8) |
70▲1 | Lancaster | 7-3 | D5Division rank #10 | 65.2 | 51.3 | 2 | Cuba CityD6 (63.9) |
71▲1 | Sheboygan Falls | 9-2 | D4Division rank #9 | 65.1 | 52.7 | 4 | KielD4 (65.4) |
72▲1 | Eau Claire Memorial | 6-4 | D1Division rank #15 | 65.1 | 62.8 | 2 | Superior (60.5) |
73▲1 | Stoughton | 9-2 | D2Division rank #14 | 64.8 | 54.3 | 2 | OregonD2 (59.5) |
74▲1 | Elk Mound | 9-3 | D5Division rank #11 | 64.5 | 56.4 | 3 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (64.2) |
75▲1 | Whitnall | 8-2 | D3Division rank #14 | 64.4 | 52.1 | 1 | Martin LutherD4 (63.9) |
76▼6 | Freedom | 10-3 | D4Division rank #10 | 64.3 | 52.1 | 4 | WrightstownD4 (62.9) |
77– | Durand- | 6-5 | D5Division rank #12 | 64.2 | 54.9 | 0 | MondoviD5 (56.8) |
78▲3 | Antigo | 10-2 | D3Division rank #15 | 64.1 | 52.1 | 2 | BerlinD3 (66.6) |
79– | Oak Creek | 6-4 | D1Division rank #16 | 64.0 | 58.9 | 1 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (67.2) |
80– | Loyal | 8-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 63.9 | 56.4 | 1 | AbbotsfordD7 (68.5) |
81▼3 | Martin Luther | 8-5 | D4Division rank #11 | 63.9 | 53.6 | 2 | KielD4 (65.4) |
82– | Cuba City | 7-4 | D6Division rank #7 | 63.9 | 51.3 | 1 | Mineral PointD6 (59.2) |
83▲1 | Melrose- | 8-2 | D6Division rank #8 | 63.7 | 44.9 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (56.6) |
84▲1 | Burlington | 6-4 | D2Division rank #15 | 63.5 | 58.9 | 1 | Wilmot UnionD2 (66.6) |
85▲1 | Wild Rose | 10-0 | D7Division rank #5 | 63.5 | 39.8 | 0 | PittsvilleD7 (56.9) |
86▲2 | West Salem | 8-3 | D3Division rank #16 | 63.4 | 57.2 | 2 | New RichmondD3 (69.9) |
87▼4 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 7-3 | D3Division rank #17 | 63.4 | 50.8 | 2 | FreedomD4 (64.3) |
88▲1 | Hartford Union | 9-3 | D2Division rank #16 | 63.1 | 54.3 | 3 | Whitefish BayD3 (71.5) |
89▼2 | Wrightstown | 10-2 | D4Division rank #12 | 62.9 | 51.3 | 3 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (63.4) |
90▲1 | River Valley | 5-5 | D4Division rank #13 | 62.7 | 54.9 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD5 (52) |
91▲2 | Ellsworth | 6-4 | D4Division rank #14 | 62.7 | 55.5 | 0 | Baldwin-Woodville (56.8) |
92▼2 | Spring Valley | 8-2 | D6Division rank #9 | 62.7 | 51.7 | 2 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (64.2) |
93▼1 | Lakeside Lutheran | 5-4 | D4Division rank #15 | 62.6 | 55.1 | 0 | WautomaD4 (58.1) |
94– | Chicago St. Ignatius | 1-0 | — | 62.4early | 56.2 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD1 (56.2) |
95– | Oconto | 7-2 | D5Division rank #13 | 62.3 | 46.6 | 1 | KewauneeD5 (59.3) |
96▲2 | Marquette | 6-5 | D1Division rank #17 | 61.8 | 58.3 | 1 | GermantownD2 (60.4) |
97▼1 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 8-3 | D6Division rank #10 | 61.6 | 48 | 0 | Hilbert/Stockbridge (55.4) |
98▼1 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 6-4 | D1Division rank #18 | 61.6 | 54.9 | 0 | MarshfieldD2 (57) |
99– | Valders | 8-4 | D5Division rank #14 | 61.1 | 55.3 | 1 | KielD4 (65.4) |
100▲2 | Bloomer | 9-2 | D4Division rank #16 | 61.0 | 52.4 | 3 | OsceolaD4 (66.2) |
101▲2 | Chetek- | 7-3 | D5Division rank #15 | 60.7 | 51.5 | 2 | Elk MoundD5 (64.5) |
102▼1 | Little Chute | 7-4 | D4Division rank #17 | 60.5 | 48.6 | 1 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (63.4) |
103▲2 | Superior | 3-6 | — | 60.5 | 61.2 | 0 | MerrillD3 (52.1) |
104– | Germantown | 4-6 | D2Division rank #17 | 60.4 | 60.9 | 0 | Menomonee FallsD2 (55.8) |
105▲3 | Slinger | 7-4 | D2Division rank #18 | 60.3 | 54 | 1 | DeForestD2 (58.8) |
106▼6 | Green Bay Preble | 6-4 | D1Division rank #19 | 60.1 | 57.6 | 1 | PulaskiD2 (68.6) |
107▼1 | Clear Lake | 9-1 | D7Division rank #6 | 60.0 | 38.9 | 0 | HurleyD7 (56.3) |
108▼1 | Xavier | 7-4 | D4Division rank #18 | 59.9 | 52.9 | 0 | WautomaD4 (58.1) |
109– | Two Rivers | 7-5 | D4Division rank #19 | 59.8 | 56.3 | 3 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (65.1) |
110– | Oregon | 6-3 | D2Division rank #19 | 59.5 | 55.2 | 1 | DeForestD2 (58.8) |
111– | Northwestern | 6-4 | D4Division rank #20 | 59.4 | 54.1 | 2 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD4 (71) |
112– | Kewaunee | 7-3 | D5Division rank #16 | 59.3 | 49.4 | 1 | Two RiversD4 (59.8) |
113– | Mineral Point | 9-3 | D6Division rank #11 | 59.2 | 51.7 | 1 | Cuba CityD6 (63.9) |
114– | Verona | 6-4 | D1Division rank #20 | 59.2 | 53.8 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (50) |
115▲4 | DeForest | 6-3 | D2Division rank #20 | 58.8 | 51.4 | 0 | MonroeD3 (50.5) |
116▼1 | New Berlin West | 5-4 | D3Division rank #18 | 58.6 | 55.7 | 0 | Wisconsin Lutheran (51.1) |
117▼1 | New Holstein | 7-4 | D5Division rank #17 | 58.6 | 54.1 | 2 | ValdersD5 (61.1) |
118– | Unity | 9-3 | D6Division rank #12 | 58.2 | 49.3 | 1 | Melrose-MindoroD6 (63.7) |
119▲3 | Chippewa Falls | 4-5 | — | 58.2 | 62.9 | 1 | Superior (60.5) |
120▲1 | Wautoma | 7-3 | D4Division rank #21 | 58.1 | 49.3 | 0 | MaustonD4 (57.3) |
121▼4 | Luxemburg- | 6-4 | D3Division rank #19 | 58.1 | 52.4 | 2 | FreedomD4 (64.3) |
122▼2 | Waukesha North | 4-5 | — | 57.9 | 63.4 | 0 | Oconomowoc (51.4) |
123▲1 | Madison West | 9-3 | D1Division rank #21 | 57.9 | 55.7 | 2 | MiddletonD1 (68.2) |
124▲2 | Fennimore | 6-3 | D6Division rank #13 | 57.5 | 50 | 1 | LancasterD5 (65.2) |
125– | University School of Milwaukee | 6-3 | D4Division rank #22 | 57.4 | 48.9 | 1 | Martin LutherD4 (63.9) |
126▲3 | Mauston | 5-4 | D4Division rank #23 | 57.3 | 51.4 | 0 | LaconiaD5 (53.9) |
127▲1 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 4-5 | D3Division rank #20 | 57.3 | 54 | 0 | GreenfieldD2 (53.4) |
128▼1 | Jefferson | 8-2 | D3Division rank #21 | 57.2 | 47.4 | 0 | Evansville / Albany (57.1) |
129▲1 | ![]() Evansville / | 6-3 | — | 57.1 | 45.3 | 0 | East TroyD3 (46.5) |
130▲2 | Marshfield | 6-4 | D2Division rank #21 | 57.0 | 53.6 | 1 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (68.1) |
131▲2 | Pittsville | 8-2 | D7Division rank #7 | 56.9 | 47.8 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (56) |
132▼1 | Appleton West | 6-4 | D2Division rank #22 | 56.9 | 54.3 | 0 | MarshfieldD2 (57) |
133▲1 | Watertown Luther Prep | 5-3 | — | 56.8 | 57.1 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (57.4) |
134▲1 | Mondovi | 5-5 | D5Division rank #18 | 56.8 | 53 | 0 | Glenwood City (54.7) |
135▲1 | Baldwin- | 3-6 | — | 56.8 | 59.9 | 0 | SpoonerD5 (48.2) |
136▼13 | Ashwaubenon | 4-6 | D2Division rank #23 | 56.8 | 57.3 | 0 | De Pere (47.8) |
137▲2 | ![]() Independence/ | 7-2 | — | 56.6 | 42.8 | 0 | HillsboroD7 (42.3) |
138▲2 | La Crosse Logan | 4-5 | — | 56.6 | 54.6 | 0 | Sparta (52.6) |
139▼2 | Hortonville | 4-5 | — | 56.6 | 53.3 | 0 | MarshfieldD2 (57) |
140▼2 | Mayville | 5-5 | D4Division rank #24 | 56.5 | 54.8 | 0 | PittsvilleD7 (56.9) |
141▲1 | Saint Francis | 7-3 | D3Division rank #22 | 56.4 | 43.9 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (50) |
142▼1 | Hurley | 6-4 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.3 | 49.6 | 0 | Houghton, MI (53.4) |
143– | Milwaukee King | 6-2 | D1Division rank #22 | 56.2 | 40.8 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (45.6) |
144– | Turner | 7-3 | D4Division rank #25 | 56.1 | 47.6 | 0 | Evansville / Albany (57.1) |
145– | Assumption | 6-3 | D7Division rank #9 | 56.0 | 48.5 | 0 | Gilman (49.3) |
146▲2 | Menomonee Falls | 4-6 | D2Division rank #24 | 55.8 | 59.2 | 0 | HamiltonD1 (55.6) |
147▲2 | Shiocton | 5-4 | — | 55.6 | 53.7 | 0 | Pacelli (52.1) |
148▲3 | Hamilton | 5-5 | D1Division rank #23 | 55.6 | 57.7 | 2 | MarquetteD1 (61.8) |
149▼3 | Seymour | 4-6 | D3Division rank #23 | 55.5 | 53.4 | 0 | New LondonD3 (51.3) |
150▼3 | ![]() Hilbert/ | 5-5 | — | 55.4 | 48.8 | 0 | Howards GroveD5 (53.8) |
151▼1 | Winnebago Lutheran | 4-5 | — | 55.2 | 52.3 | 0 | Poynette (45.7) |
152– | Iowa- | 6-3 | D7Division rank #10 | 55.2 | 45.6 | 1 | Cuba CityD6 (63.9) |
153– | River Falls | 2-7 | — | 55.1 | 65 | 1 | Superior (60.5) |
154– | Cambridge | 6-2 | D6Division rank #14 | 54.8 | 45.2 | 0 | BellevilleD6 (46.9) |
155– | Glenwood City | 4-4 | — | 54.7 | 48.7 | 0 | Amery (39.9) |
156▲1 | Auburndale | 5-5 | D6Division rank #15 | 54.3 | 54.2 | 0 | CrandonD6 (50.4) |
157▼1 | Cumberland | 5-4 | D5Division rank #19 | 54.1 | 50.6 | 2 | Chetek-WeyerhaeuserD5 (60.7) |
158– | Peshtigo | 3-6 | D4Division rank #26 | 54.1 | 54.2 | 0 | Sturgeon Bay (46.7) |
159– | Laconia | 6-5 | D5Division rank #20 | 53.9 | 55.9 | 0 | MayvilleD4 (56.5) |
160▲1 | Johnson Creek | 7-2 | D6Division rank #16 | 53.8 | 34.5 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (40.7) |
161▼1 | Howards Grove | 7-2 | D5Division rank #21 | 53.8 | 47.1 | 1 | Manitowoc LutheranD6 (61.6) |
162▲1 | Darlington | 4-6 | D6Division rank #17 | 53.4 | 51.5 | 0 | Iowa-GrantD7 (55.2) |
163▲1 | Greenfield | 4-6 | D2Division rank #25 | 53.4 | 54.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (50) |
164▼2 | Omro | 5-5 | D4Division rank #27 | 53.4 | 54.9 | 0 | Winnebago Lutheran (55.2) |
165– | Fall Creek | 4-4 | D6Division rank #18 | 53.2 | 56.1 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (45) |
166– | Port Washington | 5-5 | D3Division rank #24 | 53.1 | 52.7 | 1 | Hartford UnionD2 (63.1) |
167– | Oshkosh West | 5-5 | D1Division rank #24 | 53.0 | 57.2 | 0 | Hortonville (56.6) |
168– | La Crosse Central | 5-5 | D2Division rank #26 | 52.8 | 57.4 | 0 | La Crosse Logan (56.6) |
169▲1 | Sparta | 4-5 | — | 52.6 | 53.5 | 0 | WestbyD5 (50.2) |
170▼1 | Southern Door | 7-3 | D5Division rank #22 | 52.5 | 49.3 | 2 | OcontoD5 (62.3) |
171▲1 | Wittenberg- | 6-4 | D5Division rank #23 | 52.4 | 58.3 | 0 | Shiocton (55.6) |
172▼1 | Turtle Lake | 6-3 | D7Division rank #11 | 52.2 | 38 | 0 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (36.7) |
173▲2 | Pacelli | 4-5 | — | 52.1 | 55.4 | 0 | DodgelandD6 (51.5) |
174– | Merrill | 4-6 | D3Division rank #25 | 52.1 | 51.2 | 0 | MosineeD3 (51.9) |
175▼2 | Prairie du Chien | 7-3 | D5Division rank #24 | 52.0 | 50.8 | 1 | PlattevilleD4 (67) |
176– | Mosinee | 5-5 | D3Division rank #26 | 51.9 | 50.9 | 0 | MedfordD3 (47.3) |
177▲4 | Dodgeland | 5-4 | D6Division rank #19 | 51.5 | 53.2 | 0 | Johnson CreekD6 (53.8) |
178▲4 | West Bend East | 4-6 | D2Division rank #27 | 51.5 | 52.7 | 0 | Port WashingtonD3 (53.1) |
179▲4 | Somerset | 2-7 | — | 51.5 | 59.8 | 0 | Baldwin-Woodville (56.8) |
180▼1 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 3-6 | — | 51.5 | 61 | 0 | Racine Case (50.7) |
181▼1 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 5-5 | D5Division rank #25 | 51.4 | 48.3 | 0 | AthensD7 (43.1) |
182▼5 | Oconomowoc | 1-8 | — | 51.4 | 67.2 | 0 | Waukesha South (47.1) |
183▲1 | Brookwood | 7-3 | D6Division rank #20 | 51.4 | 45.6 | 0 | RoyallD7 (50.3) |
184▼6 | New London | 6-4 | D3Division rank #27 | 51.3 | 50 | 1 | MenashaD2 (66.7) |
185– | Wisconsin Lutheran | 3-5 | — | 51.1 | 58.9 | 0 | Milwaukee LutheranD3 (57.3) |
186▲2 | Wauwatosa West | 2-7 | — | 51.1 | 56.7 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (38.2) |
187▼1 | Union Grove | 3-6 | — | 50.9 | 59.4 | 0 | GreenfieldD2 (53.4) |
188▼1 | Racine Case | 4-5 | — | 50.7 | 52.5 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (50) |
189▲3 | Monroe | 4-6 | D3Division rank #28 | 50.5 | 56.4 | 0 | Fort Atkinson (50.1) |
190▲1 | Crandon | 6-3 | D6Division rank #21 | 50.4 | 39.1 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (42.9) |
191▲2 | Lourdes Academy | 7-2 | D7Division rank #12 | 50.3 | 33.2 | 0 | Johnson CreekD6 (53.8) |
192▲3 | Royall | 3-6 | D7Division rank #13 | 50.3 | 53.9 | 0 | New Lisbon (47) |
193▲1 | Westby | 6-5 | D5Division rank #26 | 50.2 | 54.3 | 1 | LancasterD5 (65.2) |
194▲3 | Fort Atkinson | 3-6 | — | 50.1 | 56.5 | 0 | Beaver DamD2 (44.8) |
195▼5 | Mukwonago | 3-6 | — | 50.1 | 62.2 | 0 | Oconomowoc (51.4) |
196▼7 | Saint Croix Falls | 4-5 | D5Division rank #27 | 50.0 | 49.7 | 0 | FredericD7 (34.3) |
197▲1 | Janesville Craig | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 50.0 | 55.1 | 0 | Madison MemorialD1 (46.5) |
198▲2 | Madison La Follette | 4-6 | D1Division rank #26 | 50.0 | 54.3 | 0 | Janesville CraigD1 (50) |
199– | ![]() Milwaukee Bay View/ | 4-3 | — | 50.0 | 41.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (45.6) |
200▼4 | Westosha Central | 5-4 | — | 49.9 | 55.9 | 0 | Union Grove (50.9) |
201– | Gilman | 4-5 | — | 49.3 | 46.9 | 0 | Thorp (40.2) |
202– | Owen- | 3-6 | D7Division rank #14 | 49.3 | 52.8 | 0 | Gilman (49.3) |
203– | ![]() Delavan- | 2-7 | — | 49.0 | 61 | 0 | MayvilleD4 (56.5) |
204– | Chilton | 5-5 | D4Division rank #28 | 48.8 | 53.6 | 1 | Two RiversD4 (59.8) |
205▲1 | Waupaca | 3-6 | — | 48.5 | 52.6 | 0 | SeymourD3 (55.5) |
206▲1 | Shawano | 4-5 | — | 48.4 | 49.9 | 0 | Waupaca (48.5) |
207▲1 | Winneconne | 4-6 | D4Division rank #29 | 48.4 | 55.4 | 0 | Campbellsport (46.4) |
208▲1 | Spooner | 3-5 | D5Division rank #28 | 48.2 | 52.2 | 0 | CumberlandD5 (54.1) |
209▲1 | Reedsville | 5-4 | D6Division rank #22 | 48.1 | 49.5 | 0 | Ozaukee (42.5) |
210▲1 | Wausau West | 2-7 | — | 48.0 | 52.3 | 0 | Hortonville (56.6) |
211▲2 | Watertown | 4-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 47.9 | 57.7 | 0 | Fort Atkinson (50.1) |
212▼7 | De Pere | 3-6 | — | 47.8 | 56.8 | 0 | Manitowoc Lincoln (46.9) |
213▲2 | Tomah | 3-6 | — | 47.6 | 54.8 | 0 | MaustonD4 (57.3) |
214– | Ripon | 3-6 | — | 47.5 | 54.5 | 0 | Campbellsport (46.4) |
215▲5 | Medford | 3-7 | D3Division rank #29 | 47.3 | 54 | 0 | MerrillD3 (52.1) |
216▲3 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 6-2 | — | 47.2 | 40.4 | 0 | IthacaD7 (43.5) |
217▼1 | Waukesha South | 1-8 | — | 47.1 | 63.2 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (38.2) |
218▲3 | New Lisbon | 2-4 | — | 47.0 | 49.2 | 0 | Necedah (33.5) |
219▼2 | Webster | 7-3 | D6Division rank #23 | 47.0 | 45.3 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (52.2) |
220▼8 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 2-7 | — | 46.9 | 56.9 | 0 | Sheboygan South (35.2) |
221▲1 | Belleville | 4-4 | D6Division rank #24 | 46.9 | 50.6 | 0 | Marshall (43.4) |
222▼4 | Marinette | 3-6 | — | 46.8 | 51.3 | 0 | Denmark (39.7) |
223– | Sturgeon Bay | 2-7 | — | 46.7 | 51.7 | 0 | Coleman (38.8) |
224▲3 | Portage | 2-6 | — | 46.6 | 55.8 | 0 | Baraboo (40.6) |
225▼1 | East Troy | 5-5 | D3Division rank #30 | 46.5 | 48.9 | 0 | McFarland (40.9) |
226▼1 | South Milwaukee | 2-6 | — | 46.5 | 54.3 | 0 | Brown Deer (31.7) |
227▲1 | Madison Memorial | 4-6 | D1Division rank #27 | 46.5 | 55.6 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (50) |
228▼2 | Campbellsport | 4-5 | — | 46.4 | 52.7 | 0 | MayvilleD4 (56.5) |
229– | Poynette | 2-6 | — | 45.7 | 52.4 | 0 | Adams-Friendship (32.4) |
230▲1 | Pardeeville | 4-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 45.7 | 46.8 | 0 | Palmyra-Eagle (43.2) |
231▲1 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 3-4 | — | 45.6 | 47.8 | 0 | Milwaukee ReaganD2 (36.5) |
232▼2 | Kaukauna | 2-7 | — | 45.5 | 60.5 | 0 | Hortonville (56.6) |
233▲1 | Osseo- | 1-6 | — | 45.0 | 59.6 | 0 | Cadott (43) |
234▲1 | River Ridge | 3-4 | D7Division rank #15 | 45.0 | 49 | 0 | Highland (36.4) |
235▲1 | Prescott | 3-5 | — | 45.0 | 57.3 | 0 | Somerset (51.5) |
236▼3 | D.C. Everest | 2-6 | — | 45.0 | 60.1 | 0 | Wausau West (48) |
237▲2 | Beaver Dam | 4-5 | D2Division rank #29 | 44.8 | 53.9 | 0 | Portage (46.6) |
238▼1 | Milton | 3-6 | — | 44.7 | 52 | 0 | MonroeD3 (50.5) |
239▼1 | Viroqua | 4-5 | — | 44.5 | 44.5 | 0 | RoyallD7 (50.3) |
240– | Beloit Memorial | 2-7 | — | 44.5 | 53.3 | 0 | Janesville Parker (40.4) |
241– | Tomahawk | 2-6 | — | 44.4 | 56.5 | 0 | Rhinelander (35.4) |
242– | Brillion | 2-7 | — | 43.8 | 54.6 | 0 | Hilbert/Stockbridge (55.4) |
243▲1 | Grafton | 3-6 | — | 43.7 | 52.4 | 0 | Cedarburg (35) |
244▼1 | Brookfield Academy | 3-6 | D5Division rank #29 | 43.6 | 45.1 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (40.7) |
245– | Ithaca | 5-3 | D7Division rank #16 | 43.5 | 41.5 | 0 | De SotoD7 (41.8) |
246▲1 | Marshall | 1-6 | — | 43.4 | 54.5 | 0 | Adams-Friendship (32.4) |
247▼1 | Almond- | 6-3 | D7Division rank #17 | 43.4 | 40 | 0 | PardeevilleD6 (45.7) |
248– | Milwaukee Washington/ | 5-3 | — | 43.4 | 38.8 | 0 | Obama SCTED4 (38.4) |
249– | Altoona | 1-6 | — | 43.3 | 59.6 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (45) |
250▲1 | Palmyra- | 3-4 | — | 43.2 | 47.9 | 0 | Poynette (45.7) |
251▼1 | Athens | 3-7 | D7Division rank #18 | 43.1 | 53.3 | 0 | Gilman (49.3) |
252– | Cadott | 1-6 | — | 43.0 | 58.8 | 0 | Altoona (43.3) |
253▲1 | Reedsburg | 2-6 | — | 43.0 | 50.4 | 0 | Portage (46.6) |
254▼1 | Crivitz | 6-4 | D6Division rank #26 | 42.9 | 41.5 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (39.7) |
255– | Ozaukee | 2-5 | — | 42.5 | 48.3 | 0 | Random Lake (41.7) |
256– | Elkhorn | 1-8 | — | 42.4 | 60.3 | 1 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (62.6) |
257▲1 | Hillsboro | 4-4 | D7Division rank #19 | 42.3 | 47.4 | 0 | RoyallD7 (50.3) |
258▼1 | Roncalli | 2-7 | — | 42.3 | 57.4 | 0 | Kenosha St. Joseph CatholicD5 (51.4) |
259– | Arcadia | 3-6 | — | 42.2 | 49.8 | 0 | Viroqua (44.5) |
260– | Columbus | 2-7 | — | 42.1 | 58.5 | 0 | Poynette (45.7) |
261– | Waupun | 2-7 | — | 41.8 | 56.3 | 0 | Ripon (47.5) |
262▲2 | De Soto | 3-3 | D7Division rank #20 | 41.8 | 38.3 | 0 | BrookwoodD6 (51.4) |
263– | Northland Pines | 2-7 | — | 41.8 | 51 | 0 | L'Anse, MI (47.8) |
264▲2 | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 0-7 | — | 41.7 | 51.1 | 0 | — |
265– | Nekoosa | 4-6 | D4Division rank #30 | 41.7 | 54.3 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (39.7) |
266▼4 | Random Lake | 2-6 | — | 41.7 | 50.7 | 0 | Hilbert/Stockbridge (55.4) |
267– | Benton / | 3-3 | — | 41.2 | 42 | 0 | River RidgeD7 (45) |
268– | McFarland | 2-7 | — | 40.9 | 47.1 | 0 | Edgerton (30.7) |
269– | Big Foot | 3-6 | — | 40.7 | 47.1 | 0 | McFarland (40.9) |
270▲1 | Living Word Lutheran | 4-5 | — | 40.7 | 42 | 0 | SWCHA (30.5) |
271▼1 | Ladysmith | 3-5 | — | 40.7 | 46.5 | 0 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (36.7) |
272▲5 | Baraboo | 1-7 | — | 40.6 | 56.6 | 0 | Reedsburg (43) |
273– | Racine Park | 2-7 | — | 40.4 | 58.1 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (36.1) |
274▼2 | Appleton East | 2-7 | — | 40.4 | 56.7 | 0 | Wausau West (48) |
275▲4 | Janesville Parker | 1-8 | — | 40.4 | 53.8 | 0 | Madison East (29.9) |
276– | Dodgeville | 3-5 | — | 40.4 | 50.5 | 0 | Black River Falls (38.6) |
277▼3 | Dominican | 3-4 | — | 40.3 | 46.2 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (38) |
278▼3 | Thorp | 3-6 | — | 40.2 | 48.6 | 0 | AthensD7 (43.1) |
279▼1 | Gogebic | 0-2 | — | 40.2early | 49.1 | 0 | — |
280▲1 | Lomira | 1-6 | — | 40.0 | 58.5 | 0 | — |
281▲1 | Waterloo | 3-5 | — | 39.9 | 49.1 | 0 | Marshall (43.4) |
282▲2 | Amery | 1-8 | — | 39.9 | 56.3 | 0 | Barron (24.1) |
283▲3 | Manawa | 2-7 | — | 39.9 | 56.7 | 0 | Weyauwega-Fremont (34.7) |
284▼1 | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 4-5 | — | 39.7 | 35.6 | 0 | Suring (30.1) |
285▼5 | Denmark | 2-7 | — | 39.7 | 50.4 | 0 | Clintonville (26.9) |
286▼1 | Wisconsin Dells | 3-6 | — | 39.7 | 51.1 | 0 | Thorp (40.2) |
287– | Coleman | 2-7 | — | 38.8 | 51.7 | 0 | Northland Pines (41.8) |
288– | Ashland | 2-5 | — | 38.7 | 50.2 | 0 | MerrillD3 (52.1) |
289– | Black River Falls | 2-7 | — | 38.6 | 49.1 | 0 | Arcadia (42.2) |
290– | Obama SCTE | 4-3 | D4Division rank #31 | 38.4 | 34.6 | 0 | SWCHA (30.5) |
291▲4 | Wauwatosa East | 1-8 | — | 38.2 | 57 | 0 | West Allis Hale (31.9) |
292– | Edgewood | 1-7 | — | 38.1 | 53.9 | 0 | Milton (44.7) |
293▼2 | Shoreland Lutheran | 3-5 | — | 38.0 | 48.2 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (43.6) |
294▼1 | Mishicot | 4-5 | D6Division rank #27 | 37.9 | 49.8 | 0 | Ozaukee (42.5) |
295▼1 | West Allis Central | 2-7 | — | 37.8 | 54.2 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (36.1) |
296– | Eau Claire North | 0-9 | — | 37.6 | 64.4 | 0 | — |
297– | ![]() Brodhead/ | 2-7 | — | 37.2 | 47.5 | 0 | McFarland (40.9) |
298– | Whitehall | 4-5 | D6Division rank #28 | 37.2 | 46.3 | 0 | Viroqua (44.5) |
299– | ![]() Lake Holcombe/ | 4-5 | — | 36.7 | 42 | 0 | FredericD7 (34.3) |
300▲2 | Milwaukee Reagan | 3-5 | D2Division rank #30 | 36.5 | 47.6 | 0 | Milwaukee South (26.7) |
301▼1 | Highland | 3-3 | — | 36.4 | 45.2 | 0 | Benton / Scales Mound (41.2) |
302▲3 | Sauk Prairie | 2-6 | — | 36.4 | 49.6 | 0 | Baraboo (40.6) |
303– | Wabeno/ | 5-4 | — | 36.1 | 38.3 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (42.9) |
304– | Pius XI Catholic | 2-7 | — | 36.1 | 51.4 | 0 | Brown Deer (31.7) |
305▲1 | Rhinelander | 3-6 | — | 35.4 | 45.4 | 0 | Ashland (38.7) |
306▼5 | Sheboygan South | 1-8 | — | 35.2 | 58.2 | 0 | Sheboygan North (28.2) |
307– | Cedarburg | 1-8 | — | 35.0 | 53.4 | 0 | West Bend West (34.4) |
308▲1 | Weyauwega- | 0-9 | — | 34.7 | 58.1 | 0 | — |
309▲1 | Kenosha Tremper | 1-8 | — | 34.4 | 57.5 | 0 | West Allis Central (37.8) |
310▲1 | West Bend West | 2-7 | — | 34.4 | 53.4 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (51.5) |
311▲1 | Nicolet | 1-8 | — | 34.4 | 53.4 | 0 | Cedarburg (35) |
312▼4 | Frederic | 2-7 | D7Division rank #21 | 34.3 | 50.1 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (27.8) |
313– | Colfax | 1-8 | — | 33.6 | 53.6 | 0 | Eleva-Strum (30) |
314– | Algoma | 1-8 | — | 33.6 | 51.8 | 0 | Montello/Green Lake/Princeton (41.7) |
315▲1 | Necedah | 1-7 | — | 33.5 | 49.7 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain City (33) |
316▼1 | Boyceville | 2-7 | — | 33.4 | 52.1 | 0 | Colfax (33.6) |
317– | Tri- | 4-4 | D7Division rank #22 | 33.3 | 35.8 | 0 | Rosholt (28.9) |
318▲1 | Lakeland | 1-7 | — | 33.1 | 51.1 | 0 | MedfordD3 (47.3) |
319▼1 | Deerfield | 4-5 | D7Division rank #23 | 33.1 | 39.3 | 0 | Lourdes AcademyD7 (50.3) |
320▲1 | Cochrane- | 2-6 | — | 33.0 | 40.5 | 0 | Augusta (30) |
321▲1 | Aquinas | 0-9 | — | 32.9 | 57.3 | 0 | — |
322▼2 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 0-9 | — | 32.9 | 55.9 | 0 | — |
323– | Cambria- | 3-6 | D7Division rank #24 | 32.7 | 41 | 0 | DeerfieldD7 (33.1) |
324▲1 | Cashton | 2-7 | — | 32.5 | 46.4 | 0 | HillsboroD7 (42.3) |
325▼1 | Adams- | 1-8 | — | 32.4 | 49.3 | 0 | — |
326– | Oshkosh North | 0-9 | — | 32.2 | 61.2 | 0 | — |
327▲4 | West Allis Hale | 0-9 | — | 31.9 | 58 | 0 | — |
328▲1 | Wausau East | 1-8 | — | 31.8 | 54.2 | 0 | Southern DoorD5 (52.5) |
329▲1 | Brown Deer | 1-7 | — | 31.7 | 51.8 | 0 | Cudahy (25.6) |
330▼2 | Greenwood | 1-8 | — | 31.7 | 50.2 | 0 | Florence (17.4) |
331▼4 | Green Bay East | 1-8 | — | 31.7 | 54.1 | 0 | Green Bay West (27.5) |
332– | Richland Center | 0-9 | — | 30.9 | 57.3 | 0 | — |
333– | Edgerton | 2-7 | — | 30.7 | 48.2 | 0 | Big Foot (40.7) |
334– | SWCHA | 0-2 | — | 30.5 | 42.1 | 0 | De SotoD7 (41.8) |
335▲1 | Randolph | 2-6 | — | 30.3 | 38.8 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (32.7) |
336▼1 | ![]() Saint Mary Catholic/ | 0-9 | — | 30.3 | 50.6 | 0 | — |
337– | Suring | 3-5 | — | 30.1 | 33.8 | 0 | Tri-CountyD7 (33.3) |
338– | Eleva- | 2-6 | — | 30.0 | 41.7 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain City (33) |
339– | Augusta | 2-5 | — | 30.0 | 41 | 0 | Eleva-Strum (30) |
340▲2 | Madison East | 0-9 | — | 29.9 | 54.9 | 0 | — |
341– | Whitewater | 1-8 | — | 29.8 | 48.3 | 0 | Brodhead/Juda (37.2) |
342▼2 | Oostburg | 1-7 | — | 29.7 | 49.6 | 0 | Saint Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Oshkosh) (30.3) |
343▲1 | Rosholt | 2-7 | — | 28.9 | 49.2 | 0 | Marion/Tigerton (11.1) |
344▲1 | Luther | 2-7 | — | 28.5 | 46 | 0 | Cashton (32.5) |
345▼2 | Sheboygan North | 0-9 | — | 28.2 | 59 | 0 | — |
346▲2 | Hope Christian | 2-5 | — | 27.9 | 42 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South/Carmen SE (20.6) |
347▼1 | Flambeau | 2-6 | — | 27.8 | 42.2 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (27.8) |
348▼1 | Pepin/ | 0-8 | — | 27.8 | 43.5 | 0 | — |
349▲3 | Blair- | 0-1 | — | 27.6early | 28.5 | 0 | — |
350▲1 | Catholic Central | 0-8 | — | 27.6 | 52.6 | 0 | — |
351▼1 | Green Bay West | 0-9 | — | 27.5 | 50.8 | 0 | — |
352▼3 | Shell Lake | 2-7 | — | 27.5 | 49 | 0 | Cameron (24.2) |
353– | Clintonville | 2-7 | — | 26.9 | 49.6 | 0 | Green Bay West (27.5) |
354– | Milwaukee South | 4-3 | — | 26.7 | 32 | 0 | Milwaukee Madison (25.2) |
355– | Belmont | 1-4 | — | 26.4 | 43.3 | 0 | North CrawfordD7 (24.7) |
356– | Cudahy | 0-8 | — | 25.6 | 49.4 | 0 | — |
357– | Milwaukee Madison | 2-4 | — | 25.2 | 35.7 | 0 | Milwaukee North (14) |
358– | Rio | 2-6 | — | 25.0 | 36.4 | 0 | Randolph (30.3) |
359– | North Crawford | 1-6 | D7Division rank #25 | 24.7 | 37.9 | 0 | Riverdale (23.3) |
360– | Cameron | 1-8 | — | 24.2 | 50.8 | 0 | — |
361– | Barron | 0-8 | — | 24.1 | 53.5 | 0 | — |
362– | Boscobel | 1-8 | — | 24.1 | 50.7 | 0 | Southwestern/East Dubuque (IL) (31) |
363– | Riverdale | 0-7 | — | 23.3 | 41.7 | 0 | — |
364▲1 | Chequamegon | 0-7 | — | 23.1 | 55.2 | 0 | — |
365▼1 | Oconto Falls | 0-9 | — | 22.8 | 52.6 | 0 | — |
366– | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 0-9 | — | 22.2 | 39.6 | 0 | — |
367– | Saint Thomas More | 1-8 | — | 21.6 | 52.3 | 0 | — |
368– | Milwaukee Pulaski/ | 1-6 | — | 20.6 | 35.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny (22.2) |
369– | Florence | 0-7 | — | 17.4 | 38 | 0 | — |
370– | St. John's NW Academies | 0-7 | — | 17.1 | 47 | 0 | — |
371– | Wayland Academy | 0-6 | — | 16.3 | 37.5 | 0 | — |
372– | Milwaukee North | 1-6 | — | 14.0 | 40.1 | 0 | — |
373– | ![]() Marion/ | 1-7 | — | 11.1 | 45.7 | 0 | — |
374– | ![]() Three Lakes/ | 1-6 | — | 10.6 | 38.2 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
174 of 374 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 27
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10▲3 | Kimberly | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 78.5 |
17▼1 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 77.0 |
18▼8 | Appleton North | 9-3 | D1Division rank #3 | 76.8 |
19▼7 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 76.7 |
20▼2 | Muskego | 9-4 | D1Division rank #5 | 76.3 |
22▼1 | Fond du Lac | 9-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.6 |
23▲1 | Badger | 9-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.0 |
24▲1 | Racine Horlick | 8-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.9 |
Division 2 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4– | Waukesha West | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 82.8 |
5▲1 | Waunakee | 13-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 80.7 |
9▼1 | Menomonie | 11-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 78.8 |
11▲9 | Brookfield Central | 13-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 78.4 |
14▲1 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 77.4 |
37▲4 | Brookfield East | 10-2 | D2Division rank #6 | 70.6 |
38▼9 | Green Bay Southwest | 11-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 70.5 |
46▲2 | Holmen | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.1 |
Division 3 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6▼1 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 13-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 79.9 |
8▲3 | Rice Lake | 11-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 78.9 |
30▲4 | Whitefish Bay | 11-2 | D3Division rank #3 | 71.5 |
31▲2 | Greendale | 9-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 71.4 |
33▼1 | Catholic Memorial | 8-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 71.1 |
39▼1 | Kewaskum | 10-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 70.5 |
40▼1 | Plymouth | 7-4 | D3Division rank #7 | 70.2 |
41▲2 | Onalaska | 9-2 | D3Division rank #8 | 70.0 |
Division 4 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
15▲4 | Lodi | 14-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 77.1 |
21▲1 | Saint Croix Central | 12-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 76.1 |
34▲1 | Gale- | 9-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 71.0 |
35▲1 | Lake Mills | 9-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 70.8 |
52– | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 68.3 |
61▼1 | Platteville | 9-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 67.0 |
66▲1 | Osceola | 10-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 66.2 |
69▼1 | Kiel | 7-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 65.4 |
Division 5 top 8 of 29
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲1 | Amherst | 12-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 86.9 |
12▼3 | Stratford | 7-3 | D5Division rank #2 | 78.4 |
16▲1 | Stanley- | 8-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 77.1 |
27▼4 | Grantsburg | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 72.7 |
29▲1 | Bonduel | 8-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 72.1 |
43▼3 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 69.8 |
44▲3 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #7 | 69.4 |
54▼1 | Clinton | 11-1 | D5Division rank #8 | 68.3 |
Division 6 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2▼1 | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 85.5 |
28– | Iola- | 11-3 | D6Division rank #2 | 72.4 |
36▲1 | Regis | 9-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 70.8 |
51– | Racine Lutheran | 10-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 68.4 |
59▲2 | Markesan | 9-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 67.5 |
65– | Marathon | 7-4 | D6Division rank #6 | 66.3 |
82– | Cuba City | 7-4 | D6Division rank #7 | 63.9 |
83▲1 | Melrose- | 8-2 | D6Division rank #8 | 63.7 |
Division 7 top 8 of 25
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3– | Bangor | 13-0 | D7Division rank #1 | 85.1 |
7– | Edgar | 10-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 79.5 |
50▼1 | Abbotsford | 10-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 68.5 |
80– | Loyal | 8-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 63.9 |
85▲1 | Wild Rose | 10-0 | D7Division rank #5 | 63.5 |
107▼1 | Clear Lake | 9-1 | D7Division rank #6 | 60.0 |
131▲2 | Pittsville | 8-2 | D7Division rank #7 | 56.9 |
142▼1 | Hurley | 6-4 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.3 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 9 | 64.2 | Waukesha West (82.8) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 63.4 | Rice Lake (78.9) |
| Valley Football Association-North | 5 | 59.6 | Kimberly (78.5) |
| Southern Lakes | 7 | 59.3 | Badger (74.0) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 59.2 | Lodi (77.1) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 58.5 | Saint Croix Central (76.1) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 8 | 58.3 | Amherst (86.9) |
| Marawood | 6 | 57.7 | Edgar (79.5) |
| Valley Football Association-South | 5 | 57.7 | Fond du Lac (75.6) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 6 | 57.4 | Saint Mary's Springs (85.5) |
| Parkland | 7 | 57.3 | New Berlin Eisenhower (79.9) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 56.9 | Stanley-Boyd (77.1) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 56 | Brookfield Central (78.4) |
| Southeast | 7 | 56 | Franklin (77.0) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 55.9 | Bay Port (76.7) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 5 | 55.9 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (68.1) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 55.6 | Onalaska (70.0) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 55.6 | Kiel (65.4) |
| Badger - South | 8 | 54.1 | Monona Grove (77.4) |
| East Central | 8 | 53 | Kewaskum (70.5) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 6 | 53 | Platteville (67.0) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 52.8 | Elk Mound (64.5) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 52.2 | Cuba City (63.9) |
| Trailways - Large | 4 | 52 | Markesan (67.5) |
| North Shore | 10 | 51.5 | Whitefish Bay (71.5) |
| Bay | 9 | 50.9 | West De Pere (68.5) |
| Cloverwood | 8 | 50.3 | Abbotsford (68.5) |
| Badger - North | 7 | 50.1 | Waunakee (80.7) |
| Heart O' North | 7 | 49.7 | Bloomer (61.0) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 49.6 | Middleton (68.2) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large | 7 | 49.6 | Oconto (62.3) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 49.5 | Freedom (64.3) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 49.2 | Lake Country Lutheran (69.4) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 48.9 | Bangor (85.1) |
| Big East | 8 | 48.1 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (69.8) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 47.4 | Racine Lutheran (68.4) |
| Lakeland North | 6 | 46.6 | Grantsburg (72.7) |
| Woodland | 6 | 46.5 | Whitnall (64.4) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 46.3 | Clinton (68.3) |
| Capitol - South | 4 | 46.3 | Cambridge (54.8) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 46.1 | Antigo (64.1) |
| Coulee | 6 | 45.8 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (71.0) |
| South Central | 5 | 45.8 | Wautoma (58.1) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 5 | 45.2 | Wild Rose (63.5) |
| Lakeland South | 4 | 43.6 | Clear Lake (60.0) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 36.9 | Melrose-Mindoro (63.7) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Small | 4 | 35.2 | Crandon (50.4) |
| Trailways - Small | 7 | 34.5 | Johnson Creek (53.8) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 4 | 33.5 | Milwaukee King (56.2) |
| Ridge & Valley | 4 | 33.3 | Ithaca (43.5) |

































































































































































































































































































































































































