ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 14 · 1770 games rated · home edge +0.81 · prior from 2016-17 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Amherst | 12-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 86.0 | 61.7 | 6 | StratfordD5 (78.2) |
2– | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 85.9 | 60.5 | 6 | AmherstD5 (86) |
3– | Bangor | 13-0 | D7Division rank #1 | 85.1 | 54.5 | 5 | EdgarD7 (79.4) |
4– | Waukesha West | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 82.7 | 64.2 | 8 | Monona GroveD2 (77.3) |
5▲3 | Rice Lake | 11-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 80.6 | 62.6 | 7 | New Berlin EisenhowerD3 (78.3) |
6▼1 | Waunakee | 13-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 80.5 | 52.6 | 5 | Brookfield CentralD2 (78.4) |
7▲3 | Kimberly | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 80.0 | 63.6 | 9 | Appleton NorthD1 (77.3) |
8▼1 | Edgar | 10-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 79.4 | 57.1 | 3 | StratfordD5 (78.2) |
9– | Menomonie | 11-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 79.3 | 60.7 | 7 | Rice LakeD3 (80.6) |
10▲1 | Brookfield Central | 13-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 78.4 | 57.1 | 5 | Waukesha WestD2 (82.7) |
11▼5 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 13-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 78.3 | 59.8 | 7 | Whitefish BayD3 (71.3) |
12– | Stratford | 7-3 | D5Division rank #2 | 78.2 | 64.3 | 4 | Stanley-BoydD5 (76.9) |
13▲2 | Lodi | 14-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 77.6 | 56.2 | 6 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (75.7) |
14▲4 | Appleton North | 9-3 | D1Division rank #2 | 77.3 | 64.6 | 5 | Bay PortD1 (77) |
15▼1 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 77.3 | 54.9 | 4 | WaterfordD2 (67.8) |
16▲3 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 77.0 | 58 | 6 | Green Bay SouthwestD2 (70.7) |
17▼1 | Stanley- | 8-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 76.9 | 58.7 | 3 | StratfordD5 (78.2) |
18▼1 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 76.8 | 59.6 | 5 | BadgerD1 (73.9) |
19▼6 | Sun Prairie | 13-1 | — | 76.1 | 55 | 4 | MuskegoD1 (76.1) |
20▲2 | Fond du Lac | 9-3 | D1Division rank #5 | 76.1 | 62.8 | 4 | Appleton NorthD1 (77.3) |
21▼1 | Muskego | 9-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 76.1 | 66.2 | 5 | FranklinD1 (76.8) |
22▼1 | Saint Croix Central | 12-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.7 | 60 | 7 | New RichmondD3 (69.9) |
23– | Badger | 9-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 73.9 | 61.1 | 5 | GreendaleD3 (71) |
24▲1 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.8 | 62.8 | 4 | Rice LakeD3 (80.6) |
25▼1 | Racine Horlick | 8-1 | D1Division rank #9 | 73.8 | 58.2 | 4 | FranklinD1 (76.8) |
26– | Kettle Moraine | 7-4 | D1Division rank #10 | 72.7 | 63 | 2 | MuskegoD1 (76.1) |
27– | Grantsburg | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 72.6 | 50.9 | 3 | Elk MoundD5 (64.4) |
28▲4 | Neenah | 7-4 | D1Division rank #11 | 71.9 | 62.5 | 3 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (68.6) |
29– | Bonduel | 8-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 71.8 | 56.2 | 1 | Iola-ScandinaviaD6 (71.7) |
30▼2 | Iola- | 11-3 | D6Division rank #2 | 71.7 | 57.3 | 3 | RegisD6 (70.6) |
31▼1 | Whitefish Bay | 11-2 | D3Division rank #3 | 71.3 | 55.3 | 4 | GreendaleD3 (71) |
32▲2 | Gale- | 9-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 71.1 | 46.3 | 2 | West SalemD3 (63.6) |
33▼2 | Greendale | 9-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 71.0 | 58.5 | 2 | PewaukeeD3 (65.6) |
34▲1 | Lake Mills | 9-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.0 | 58.4 | 3 | Racine St. Catherine'sD4 (68.4) |
35▼2 | Catholic Memorial | 8-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 70.9 | 62.3 | 2 | Kettle MoraineD1 (72.7) |
36▲2 | Green Bay Southwest | 11-2 | D2Division rank #6 | 70.7 | 59.7 | 5 | MenomonieD2 (79.3) |
37▼1 | Regis | 9-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 70.6 | 57.8 | 4 | ColbyD5 (65.4) |
38▼1 | Brookfield East | 10-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 70.5 | 59.3 | 4 | MuskegoD1 (76.1) |
39– | Kewaskum | 10-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 70.5 | 53 | 2 | PlymouthD3 (70) |
40▲1 | Onalaska | 9-2 | D3Division rank #7 | 70.3 | 56.8 | 2 | West SalemD3 (63.6) |
41▲3 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #6 | 70.2 | 50.6 | 3 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD5 (70) |
42▼2 | Plymouth | 7-4 | D3Division rank #8 | 70.0 | 57 | 1 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (65) |
43– | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 70.0 | 52.8 | 3 | Manitowoc LutheranD6 (61.6) |
44▼2 | New Richmond | 6-3 | D3Division rank #9 | 69.9 | 57.4 | 1 | EllsworthD4 (62.7) |
45▲1 | Holmen | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.4 | 59.3 | 2 | OnalaskaD3 (70.3) |
46▼1 | ![]() Potosi/ | 6-1 | — | 69.2 | 46.6 | 0 | Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (47.2) |
47▲1 | Notre Dame | 10-3 | D3Division rank #10 | 68.8 | 59.3 | 4 | KewaskumD3 (70.5) |
48▼1 | Pulaski | 6-5 | D2Division rank #9 | 68.8 | 56.4 | 0 | Appleton WestD2 (57.3) |
49▲7 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 6-5 | D1Division rank #12 | 68.6 | 67.6 | 4 | Fond du LacD1 (76.1) |
50▼1 | West De Pere | 10-2 | D3Division rank #11 | 68.5 | 53.2 | 2 | BerlinD3 (66.6) |
51– | Racine Lutheran | 10-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 68.5 | 50.5 | 2 | Martin LutherD4 (64) |
52▼2 | Abbotsford | 10-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 68.4 | 53.3 | 2 | LoyalD7 (63.9) |
53▼1 | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 68.4 | 49.4 | 3 | Racine LutheranD6 (68.5) |
54– | Clinton | 11-1 | D5Division rank #8 | 68.4 | 46.9 | 0 | Evansville / Albany (57.2) |
55▼2 | Homestead | 9-2 | D2Division rank #10 | 68.2 | 50.9 | 2 | Hartford UnionD2 (63) |
56▲1 | Waterford | 8-3 | D2Division rank #11 | 67.8 | 60.4 | 3 | Wilmot UnionD2 (66.5) |
57▲1 | Arrowhead | 6-4 | D1Division rank #13 | 67.6 | 64.6 | 2 | Kettle MoraineD1 (72.7) |
58▲1 | Markesan | 9-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 67.6 | 54.4 | 1 | Mineral PointD6 (59.4) |
59▼4 | Middleton | 9-2 | D1Division rank #14 | 67.3 | 50.3 | 1 | VeronaD1 (58.4) |
60– | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 6-4 | — | 67.1 | 60.5 | 2 | BadgerD1 (73.9) |
61– | Platteville | 9-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 67.1 | 51.9 | 3 | LancasterD5 (65.3) |
62– | Menasha | 9-2 | D2Division rank #12 | 66.7 | 50.7 | 2 | West De PereD3 (68.5) |
63– | Berlin | 8-3 | D3Division rank #12 | 66.6 | 55.6 | 3 | PlymouthD3 (70) |
64– | Wilmot Union | 4-6 | D2Division rank #13 | 66.5 | 61.8 | 0 | Union Grove (50.9) |
65▲1 | Osceola | 10-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 66.2 | 54.1 | 4 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (75.7) |
66▼1 | Marathon | 7-4 | D6Division rank #6 | 66.1 | 57.9 | 1 | AbbotsfordD7 (68.4) |
67– | Pewaukee | 8-3 | D3Division rank #13 | 65.6 | 54.3 | 0 | New Berlin WestD3 (58.2) |
68▲4 | Eau Claire Memorial | 6-4 | D1Division rank #15 | 65.6 | 63.4 | 2 | Superior (61) |
69▼1 | Colby | 5-3 | D5Division rank #9 | 65.4 | 57.6 | 0 | Fall CreekD6 (53.1) |
70▼1 | Kiel | 7-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 65.4 | 53.3 | 2 | Two RiversD4 (59.8) |
71▼1 | Lancaster | 7-3 | D5Division rank #10 | 65.3 | 51.4 | 2 | Cuba CityD6 (63.9) |
72▼1 | Sheboygan Falls | 9-2 | D4Division rank #9 | 65.0 | 52.7 | 4 | KielD4 (65.4) |
73– | Stoughton | 9-2 | D2Division rank #14 | 64.7 | 54.2 | 2 | OregonD2 (59.4) |
74▲4 | Antigo | 10-2 | D3Division rank #14 | 64.4 | 52.4 | 2 | BerlinD3 (66.6) |
75▼1 | Elk Mound | 9-3 | D5Division rank #11 | 64.4 | 56.3 | 3 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (64.1) |
76– | Freedom | 10-3 | D4Division rank #10 | 64.2 | 52.1 | 4 | WrightstownD4 (62.9) |
77– | Durand- | 6-5 | D5Division rank #12 | 64.1 | 54.8 | 0 | MondoviD5 (56.8) |
78▼3 | Whitnall | 8-2 | D3Division rank #15 | 64.1 | 51.7 | 1 | Martin LutherD4 (64) |
79▲2 | Martin Luther | 8-5 | D4Division rank #11 | 64.0 | 53.7 | 2 | KielD4 (65.4) |
80▲2 | Cuba City | 7-4 | D6Division rank #7 | 63.9 | 51.4 | 1 | Mineral PointD6 (59.4) |
81▼1 | Loyal | 8-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 63.9 | 56.4 | 1 | AbbotsfordD7 (68.4) |
82▼3 | Oak Creek | 6-4 | D1Division rank #16 | 63.8 | 58.8 | 1 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (67.1) |
83– | Melrose- | 8-2 | D6Division rank #8 | 63.7 | 44.8 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (56.6) |
84▲2 | West Salem | 8-3 | D3Division rank #16 | 63.6 | 57.4 | 2 | New RichmondD3 (69.9) |
85– | Wild Rose | 10-0 | D7Division rank #5 | 63.5 | 39.8 | 0 | PittsvilleD7 (56.9) |
86▼2 | Burlington | 6-4 | D2Division rank #15 | 63.4 | 58.8 | 1 | Wilmot UnionD2 (66.5) |
87– | Fox Valley Lutheran | 7-3 | D3Division rank #17 | 63.4 | 50.9 | 2 | FreedomD4 (64.2) |
88– | Hartford Union | 9-3 | D2Division rank #16 | 63.0 | 54.1 | 3 | Whitefish BayD3 (71.3) |
89– | Wrightstown | 10-2 | D4Division rank #12 | 62.9 | 51.4 | 3 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (63.4) |
90– | River Valley | 5-5 | D4Division rank #13 | 62.8 | 55 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD5 (52.1) |
91▲2 | Lakeside Lutheran | 5-4 | D4Division rank #14 | 62.7 | 55.3 | 1 | WautomaD4 (58.2) |
92▼1 | Ellsworth | 6-4 | D4Division rank #15 | 62.7 | 55.5 | 0 | Baldwin-Woodville (56.8) |
93▼1 | Spring Valley | 8-2 | D6Division rank #9 | 62.6 | 51.6 | 2 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (64.1) |
94– | Chicago St. Ignatius | 1-0 | — | 62.4early | 56.3 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD1 (56.3) |
95– | Oconto | 7-2 | D5Division rank #13 | 62.3 | 46.6 | 1 | KewauneeD5 (59.2) |
96▲2 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 6-4 | D1Division rank #17 | 62.1 | 55.4 | 0 | MarshfieldD2 (57.4) |
97▼1 | Marquette | 6-5 | D1Division rank #18 | 62.0 | 58.4 | 1 | GermantownD2 (60.4) |
98▼1 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 8-3 | D6Division rank #10 | 61.6 | 48.1 | 0 | Hilbert/Stockbridge (55.4) |
99– | Valders | 8-4 | D5Division rank #14 | 61.1 | 55.3 | 1 | KielD4 (65.4) |
100▲3 | Superior | 3-6 | — | 61.0 | 61.7 | 0 | MerrillD3 (52.4) |
101▼1 | Bloomer | 9-2 | D4Division rank #16 | 60.9 | 52.4 | 3 | OsceolaD4 (66.2) |
102▼1 | Chetek- | 7-3 | D5Division rank #15 | 60.6 | 51.4 | 2 | Elk MoundD5 (64.4) |
103▼1 | Little Chute | 7-4 | D4Division rank #17 | 60.5 | 48.6 | 1 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (63.4) |
104– | Germantown | 4-6 | D2Division rank #17 | 60.4 | 60.9 | 0 | Menomonee FallsD2 (55.7) |
105▲1 | Green Bay Preble | 6-4 | D1Division rank #19 | 60.3 | 57.9 | 1 | PulaskiD2 (68.8) |
106▼1 | Slinger | 7-4 | D2Division rank #18 | 60.2 | 53.9 | 1 | DeForestD2 (58.6) |
107▲1 | Xavier | 7-4 | D4Division rank #18 | 60.0 | 53 | 1 | WautomaD4 (58.2) |
108▼1 | Clear Lake | 9-1 | D7Division rank #6 | 59.9 | 38.8 | 0 | HurleyD7 (56.3) |
109– | Two Rivers | 7-5 | D4Division rank #19 | 59.8 | 56.3 | 3 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (65) |
110– | Oregon | 6-3 | D2Division rank #19 | 59.4 | 55.1 | 1 | DeForestD2 (58.6) |
111▲2 | Mineral Point | 9-3 | D6Division rank #11 | 59.4 | 51.9 | 1 | Cuba CityD6 (63.9) |
112▼1 | Northwestern | 6-4 | D4Division rank #20 | 59.4 | 54 | 2 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD4 (71.1) |
113▼1 | Kewaunee | 7-3 | D5Division rank #16 | 59.2 | 49.3 | 1 | Two RiversD4 (59.8) |
114▲5 | Chippewa Falls | 4-5 | — | 58.8 | 63.5 | 1 | Superior (61) |
115– | DeForest | 6-3 | D2Division rank #20 | 58.6 | 51.2 | 0 | MonroeD3 (50.2) |
116▲1 | New Holstein | 7-4 | D5Division rank #17 | 58.6 | 54.1 | 2 | ValdersD5 (61.1) |
117▼3 | Verona | 6-4 | D1Division rank #20 | 58.4 | 52.9 | 0 | Janesville CraigD1 (49.2) |
118▲2 | Wautoma | 7-3 | D4Division rank #21 | 58.2 | 49.4 | 0 | MaustonD4 (57.3) |
119▼1 | Unity | 9-3 | D6Division rank #12 | 58.2 | 49.3 | 1 | Melrose-MindoroD6 (63.7) |
120▼4 | New Berlin West | 5-4 | D3Division rank #18 | 58.2 | 55.2 | 0 | Wisconsin Lutheran (50.7) |
121– | Luxemburg- | 6-4 | D3Division rank #19 | 58.1 | 52.5 | 2 | FreedomD4 (64.2) |
122– | Waukesha North | 4-5 | — | 57.8 | 63.2 | 0 | Oconomowoc (51.3) |
123▲2 | University School of Milwaukee | 6-3 | D4Division rank #22 | 57.6 | 49.1 | 1 | Martin LutherD4 (64) |
124– | Fennimore | 6-3 | D6Division rank #13 | 57.5 | 50.1 | 1 | LancasterD5 (65.3) |
125▲5 | Marshfield | 6-4 | D2Division rank #21 | 57.4 | 54 | 1 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (68.6) |
126– | Mauston | 5-4 | D4Division rank #23 | 57.3 | 51.5 | 0 | LaconiaD5 (54) |
127▲5 | Appleton West | 6-4 | D2Division rank #22 | 57.3 | 54.8 | 0 | MarshfieldD2 (57.4) |
128– | Jefferson | 8-2 | D3Division rank #20 | 57.2 | 47.3 | 0 | Evansville / Albany (57.2) |
129– | ![]() Evansville / | 6-3 | — | 57.2 | 45.3 | 0 | East TroyD3 (46.5) |
130▼3 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 4-5 | D3Division rank #21 | 57.0 | 53.7 | 0 | GreenfieldD2 (53.2) |
131▲2 | Watertown Luther Prep | 5-3 | — | 57.0 | 57.3 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (57.6) |
132▼9 | Madison West | 9-3 | D1Division rank #21 | 57.0 | 54.7 | 2 | MiddletonD1 (67.3) |
133▲3 | Ashwaubenon | 4-6 | D2Division rank #23 | 57.0 | 57.5 | 0 | De Pere (48) |
134▲5 | Hortonville | 4-5 | — | 57.0 | 53.8 | 0 | MarshfieldD2 (57.4) |
135▼4 | Pittsville | 8-2 | D7Division rank #7 | 56.9 | 47.8 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (56) |
136▲2 | La Crosse Logan | 4-5 | — | 56.8 | 54.9 | 0 | Sparta (52.8) |
137▼3 | Mondovi | 5-5 | D5Division rank #18 | 56.8 | 52.9 | 0 | Glenwood City (54.6) |
138▼3 | Baldwin- | 3-6 | — | 56.8 | 59.8 | 0 | SpoonerD5 (48.2) |
139▲1 | Mayville | 5-5 | D4Division rank #24 | 56.6 | 54.9 | 0 | PittsvilleD7 (56.9) |
140▲1 | Saint Francis | 7-3 | D3Division rank #22 | 56.6 | 44.1 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (50) |
141▼4 | ![]() Independence/ | 7-2 | — | 56.6 | 42.8 | 0 | HillsboroD7 (42.3) |
142– | Hurley | 6-4 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.3 | 49.6 | 0 | Houghton, MI (53.4) |
143– | Milwaukee King | 6-2 | D1Division rank #22 | 56.3 | 41 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (45.7) |
144– | Turner | 7-3 | D4Division rank #25 | 56.2 | 47.6 | 0 | Evansville / Albany (57.2) |
145– | Assumption | 6-3 | D7Division rank #9 | 56.0 | 48.5 | 0 | Gilman (49.3) |
146– | Menomonee Falls | 4-6 | D2Division rank #24 | 55.7 | 59.1 | 0 | HamiltonD1 (55.5) |
147▲6 | River Falls | 2-7 | — | 55.6 | 65.5 | 1 | Superior (61) |
148– | Hamilton | 5-5 | D1Division rank #23 | 55.5 | 57.6 | 2 | MarquetteD1 (62) |
149– | Seymour | 4-6 | D3Division rank #23 | 55.5 | 53.4 | 0 | New LondonD3 (51.3) |
150– | ![]() Hilbert/ | 5-5 | — | 55.4 | 48.9 | 0 | Howards GroveD5 (53.9) |
151– | Winnebago Lutheran | 4-5 | — | 55.3 | 52.4 | 0 | Poynette (45.8) |
152▼5 | Shiocton | 5-4 | — | 55.3 | 53.4 | 0 | Pacelli (51.8) |
153▼1 | Iowa- | 6-3 | D7Division rank #10 | 55.2 | 45.7 | 1 | Cuba CityD6 (63.9) |
154– | Cambridge | 6-2 | D6Division rank #14 | 54.9 | 45.3 | 0 | BellevilleD6 (47) |
155– | Glenwood City | 4-4 | — | 54.6 | 48.6 | 0 | Amery (39.8) |
156– | Auburndale | 5-5 | D6Division rank #15 | 54.2 | 54.1 | 0 | CrandonD6 (50.3) |
157– | Cumberland | 5-4 | D5Division rank #19 | 54.1 | 50.5 | 2 | Chetek-WeyerhaeuserD5 (60.6) |
158– | Peshtigo | 3-6 | D4Division rank #26 | 54.1 | 54.2 | 0 | Sturgeon Bay (46.7) |
159– | Laconia | 6-5 | D5Division rank #20 | 54.0 | 56 | 0 | MayvilleD4 (56.6) |
160– | Johnson Creek | 7-2 | D6Division rank #16 | 53.9 | 34.5 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (40.9) |
161– | Howards Grove | 7-2 | D5Division rank #21 | 53.9 | 47.2 | 1 | Manitowoc LutheranD6 (61.6) |
162– | Darlington | 4-6 | D6Division rank #17 | 53.5 | 51.6 | 0 | Iowa-GrantD7 (55.2) |
163▲4 | Oshkosh West | 5-5 | D1Division rank #24 | 53.5 | 57.7 | 0 | Hortonville (57) |
164– | Omro | 5-5 | D4Division rank #27 | 53.4 | 54.9 | 0 | Winnebago Lutheran (55.3) |
165▼2 | Greenfield | 4-6 | D2Division rank #25 | 53.2 | 54 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (50) |
166▼1 | Fall Creek | 4-4 | D6Division rank #18 | 53.1 | 56 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (44.9) |
167▲1 | La Crosse Central | 5-5 | D2Division rank #26 | 53.1 | 57.7 | 0 | La Crosse Logan (56.8) |
168▼2 | Port Washington | 5-5 | D3Division rank #24 | 53.0 | 52.5 | 1 | Hartford UnionD2 (63) |
169– | Sparta | 4-5 | — | 52.8 | 53.7 | 0 | WestbyD5 (50.4) |
170– | Southern Door | 7-3 | D5Division rank #22 | 52.5 | 49.3 | 2 | OcontoD5 (62.3) |
171▲3 | Merrill | 4-6 | D3Division rank #25 | 52.4 | 51.6 | 0 | MosineeD3 (52.1) |
172– | Turtle Lake | 6-3 | D7Division rank #11 | 52.2 | 38 | 0 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (36.7) |
173▲3 | Mosinee | 5-5 | D3Division rank #26 | 52.1 | 51.1 | 0 | MedfordD3 (47.7) |
174▲1 | Prairie du Chien | 7-3 | D5Division rank #23 | 52.1 | 50.9 | 1 | PlattevilleD4 (67.1) |
175▼4 | Wittenberg- | 6-4 | D5Division rank #24 | 52.1 | 57.9 | 0 | Shiocton (55.3) |
176▼3 | Pacelli | 4-5 | — | 51.8 | 55 | 0 | DodgelandD6 (51.6) |
177▲4 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 5-5 | D5Division rank #25 | 51.6 | 48.5 | 0 | AthensD7 (43.1) |
178▼1 | Dodgeland | 5-4 | D6Division rank #19 | 51.6 | 53.3 | 0 | Johnson CreekD6 (53.9) |
179– | Somerset | 2-7 | — | 51.5 | 59.8 | 0 | Baldwin-Woodville (56.8) |
180– | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 3-6 | — | 51.4 | 60.9 | 0 | Racine Case (50.7) |
181▲2 | Brookwood | 7-3 | D6Division rank #20 | 51.4 | 45.6 | 0 | RoyallD7 (50.3) |
182▼4 | West Bend East | 4-6 | D2Division rank #27 | 51.4 | 52.5 | 0 | Port WashingtonD3 (53) |
183▲1 | New London | 6-4 | D3Division rank #27 | 51.3 | 50 | 1 | MenashaD2 (66.7) |
184▼2 | Oconomowoc | 1-8 | — | 51.3 | 67 | 0 | Waukesha South (47) |
185▲1 | Wauwatosa West | 2-7 | — | 51.1 | 56.7 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (38.1) |
186▲1 | Union Grove | 3-6 | — | 50.9 | 59.4 | 0 | GreenfieldD2 (53.2) |
187▲1 | Racine Case | 4-5 | — | 50.7 | 52.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (50) |
188▼3 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 3-5 | — | 50.7 | 58.4 | 0 | Milwaukee LutheranD3 (57) |
189▲2 | Lourdes Academy | 7-2 | D7Division rank #12 | 50.4 | 33.2 | 0 | Johnson CreekD6 (53.9) |
190▲3 | Westby | 6-5 | D5Division rank #26 | 50.4 | 54.5 | 1 | LancasterD5 (65.3) |
191▼1 | Crandon | 6-3 | D6Division rank #21 | 50.3 | 39 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (42.8) |
192– | Royall | 3-6 | D7Division rank #13 | 50.3 | 53.9 | 0 | New Lisbon (47.1) |
193▼4 | Monroe | 4-6 | D3Division rank #28 | 50.2 | 56.2 | 0 | Fort Atkinson (50) |
194▲5 | ![]() Milwaukee Bay View/ | 4-3 | — | 50.0 | 41.5 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (45.7) |
195▼1 | Fort Atkinson | 3-6 | — | 50.0 | 56.3 | 0 | Beaver DamD2 (44.7) |
196– | Saint Croix Falls | 4-5 | D5Division rank #27 | 50.0 | 49.6 | 0 | FredericD7 (34.3) |
197▼2 | Mukwonago | 3-6 | — | 49.9 | 62 | 0 | Oconomowoc (51.3) |
198▲2 | Westosha Central | 5-4 | — | 49.9 | 55.9 | 0 | Union Grove (50.9) |
199▲2 | Gilman | 4-5 | — | 49.3 | 46.9 | 0 | Thorp (40.2) |
200▲2 | Owen- | 3-6 | D7Division rank #14 | 49.2 | 52.7 | 0 | Gilman (49.3) |
201▼4 | Janesville Craig | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 49.2 | 54.2 | 0 | Madison MemorialD1 (45.5) |
202▼4 | Madison La Follette | 4-6 | D1Division rank #26 | 49.1 | 53.3 | 0 | Janesville CraigD1 (49.2) |
203– | ![]() Delavan- | 2-7 | — | 49.0 | 61 | 0 | MayvilleD4 (56.6) |
204– | Chilton | 5-5 | D4Division rank #28 | 48.8 | 53.6 | 1 | Two RiversD4 (59.8) |
205– | Waupaca | 3-6 | — | 48.5 | 52.6 | 0 | SeymourD3 (55.5) |
206– | Shawano | 4-5 | — | 48.4 | 49.9 | 0 | Waupaca (48.5) |
207▲3 | Wausau West | 2-7 | — | 48.4 | 52.7 | 0 | Hortonville (57) |
208▼1 | Winneconne | 4-6 | D4Division rank #29 | 48.4 | 55.4 | 0 | Campbellsport (46.4) |
209▼1 | Spooner | 3-5 | D5Division rank #28 | 48.2 | 52.1 | 0 | CumberlandD5 (54.1) |
210▼1 | Reedsville | 5-4 | D6Division rank #22 | 48.1 | 49.6 | 0 | Ozaukee (42.5) |
211▲1 | De Pere | 3-6 | — | 48.0 | 57.1 | 0 | Manitowoc Lincoln (47.1) |
212▲1 | Tomah | 3-6 | — | 47.8 | 55 | 0 | MaustonD4 (57.3) |
213▼2 | Watertown | 4-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 47.8 | 57.6 | 0 | Fort Atkinson (50) |
214▲1 | Medford | 3-7 | D3Division rank #29 | 47.7 | 54.4 | 0 | MerrillD3 (52.4) |
215▼1 | Ripon | 3-6 | — | 47.5 | 54.5 | 0 | Campbellsport (46.4) |
216– | ![]() Wauzeka- | 6-2 | — | 47.2 | 40.5 | 0 | IthacaD7 (43.5) |
217▲3 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 2-7 | — | 47.1 | 57.2 | 0 | Sheboygan South (35.4) |
218– | New Lisbon | 2-4 | — | 47.1 | 49.2 | 0 | Necedah (33.5) |
219– | Webster | 7-3 | D6Division rank #23 | 47.0 | 45.2 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (52.2) |
220▲1 | Belleville | 4-4 | D6Division rank #24 | 47.0 | 50.7 | 0 | Marshall (43.5) |
221▼4 | Waukesha South | 1-8 | — | 47.0 | 63 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (38.1) |
222– | Marinette | 3-6 | — | 46.9 | 51.4 | 0 | Denmark (39.7) |
223– | Sturgeon Bay | 2-7 | — | 46.7 | 51.7 | 0 | Coleman (38.7) |
224▲1 | East Troy | 5-5 | D3Division rank #30 | 46.5 | 48.9 | 0 | McFarland (40.9) |
225▼1 | Portage | 2-6 | — | 46.5 | 55.7 | 0 | Baraboo (40.5) |
226▲2 | Campbellsport | 4-5 | — | 46.4 | 52.7 | 0 | MayvilleD4 (56.6) |
227▼1 | South Milwaukee | 2-6 | — | 46.1 | 53.9 | 0 | Brown Deer (31.4) |
228▲4 | Kaukauna | 2-7 | — | 46.0 | 61 | 0 | Hortonville (57) |
229– | Poynette | 2-6 | — | 45.8 | 52.5 | 0 | Adams-Friendship (32.5) |
230▲1 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 3-4 | — | 45.7 | 48 | 0 | Milwaukee ReaganD2 (36.5) |
231▼1 | Pardeeville | 4-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 45.7 | 46.8 | 0 | Palmyra-Eagle (43.3) |
232▼5 | Madison Memorial | 4-6 | D1Division rank #27 | 45.5 | 54.5 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (49.1) |
233▲3 | D.C. Everest | 2-6 | — | 45.4 | 60.5 | 0 | Wausau West (48.4) |
234– | River Ridge | 3-4 | D7Division rank #15 | 45.0 | 49 | 0 | Highland (36.4) |
235– | Prescott | 3-5 | — | 44.9 | 57.3 | 0 | Somerset (51.5) |
236▼3 | Osseo- | 1-6 | — | 44.9 | 59.5 | 0 | Cadott (42.9) |
237– | Beaver Dam | 4-5 | D2Division rank #29 | 44.7 | 53.7 | 0 | Portage (46.5) |
238▲1 | Viroqua | 4-5 | — | 44.6 | 44.6 | 0 | RoyallD7 (50.3) |
239▼1 | Milton | 3-6 | — | 44.5 | 51.8 | 0 | MonroeD3 (50.2) |
240▲1 | Tomahawk | 2-6 | — | 44.3 | 56.4 | 0 | Rhinelander (35.6) |
241▲3 | Brookfield Academy | 3-6 | D5Division rank #29 | 43.9 | 45.4 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (40.9) |
242– | Brillion | 2-7 | — | 43.8 | 54.5 | 0 | Hilbert/Stockbridge (55.4) |
243– | Grafton | 3-6 | — | 43.6 | 52.3 | 0 | Cedarburg (34.8) |
244▼4 | Beloit Memorial | 2-7 | — | 43.6 | 52.4 | 0 | Janesville Parker (39.5) |
245▲1 | Marshall | 1-6 | — | 43.5 | 54.6 | 0 | Adams-Friendship (32.5) |
246▼1 | Ithaca | 5-3 | D7Division rank #16 | 43.5 | 41.5 | 0 | De SotoD7 (41.8) |
247– | Almond- | 6-3 | D7Division rank #17 | 43.4 | 40 | 0 | PardeevilleD6 (45.7) |
248– | Milwaukee Washington/ | 5-3 | — | 43.4 | 38.9 | 0 | Obama SCTED4 (38.4) |
249▲1 | Palmyra- | 3-4 | — | 43.3 | 47.9 | 0 | Poynette (45.8) |
250▼1 | Altoona | 1-6 | — | 43.2 | 59.5 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (44.9) |
251– | Athens | 3-7 | D7Division rank #18 | 43.1 | 53.3 | 0 | Gilman (49.3) |
252– | Cadott | 1-6 | — | 42.9 | 58.7 | 0 | Altoona (43.2) |
253– | Reedsburg | 2-6 | — | 42.9 | 50.2 | 0 | Portage (46.5) |
254– | Crivitz | 6-4 | D6Division rank #26 | 42.8 | 41.4 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (39.7) |
255– | Ozaukee | 2-5 | — | 42.5 | 48.3 | 0 | Random Lake (41.7) |
256▲1 | Hillsboro | 4-4 | D7Division rank #19 | 42.3 | 47.5 | 0 | RoyallD7 (50.3) |
257▲2 | Arcadia | 3-6 | — | 42.3 | 49.9 | 0 | Viroqua (44.6) |
258▼2 | Elkhorn | 1-8 | — | 42.3 | 60.3 | 1 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (62.7) |
259▼1 | Roncalli | 2-7 | — | 42.3 | 57.4 | 0 | Kenosha St. Joseph CatholicD5 (51.6) |
260– | Columbus | 2-7 | — | 42.2 | 58.7 | 0 | Poynette (45.8) |
261▲1 | De Soto | 3-3 | D7Division rank #20 | 41.8 | 38.3 | 0 | BrookwoodD6 (51.4) |
262▼1 | Waupun | 2-7 | — | 41.8 | 56.3 | 0 | Ripon (47.5) |
263▲2 | Nekoosa | 4-6 | D4Division rank #30 | 41.8 | 54.4 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (39.8) |
264▲2 | Random Lake | 2-6 | — | 41.7 | 50.8 | 0 | Hilbert/Stockbridge (55.4) |
265▼2 | Northland Pines | 2-7 | — | 41.7 | 51 | 0 | L'Anse, MI (47.8) |
266▼2 | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 0-7 | — | 41.7 | 51 | 0 | — |
267– | Benton / | 3-3 | — | 41.2 | 42 | 0 | River RidgeD7 (45) |
268▲6 | Appleton East | 2-7 | — | 41.0 | 57.3 | 0 | Wausau West (48.4) |
269▼1 | McFarland | 2-7 | — | 40.9 | 47.1 | 0 | Edgerton (30.7) |
270– | Living Word Lutheran | 4-5 | — | 40.9 | 42.2 | 0 | SWCHA (30.6) |
271▼2 | Big Foot | 3-6 | — | 40.8 | 47.1 | 0 | McFarland (40.9) |
272▼1 | Ladysmith | 3-5 | — | 40.6 | 46.5 | 0 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (36.7) |
273▲3 | Dodgeville | 3-5 | — | 40.5 | 50.6 | 0 | Black River Falls (38.7) |
274▼2 | Baraboo | 1-7 | — | 40.5 | 56.4 | 0 | Reedsburg (42.9) |
275▲2 | Dominican | 3-4 | — | 40.4 | 46.4 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (38.1) |
276▼3 | Racine Park | 2-7 | — | 40.3 | 58 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (35.7) |
277▲1 | Thorp | 3-6 | — | 40.2 | 48.6 | 0 | AthensD7 (43.1) |
278▲1 | Gogebic | 0-2 | — | 40.2early | 49 | 0 | — |
279▲1 | Lomira | 1-6 | — | 40.1 | 58.6 | 0 | — |
280▲1 | Waterloo | 3-5 | — | 40.0 | 49.2 | 0 | Marshall (43.5) |
281▲5 | Wisconsin Dells | 3-6 | — | 39.8 | 51.2 | 0 | Thorp (40.2) |
282– | Amery | 1-8 | — | 39.8 | 56.3 | 0 | Barron (24) |
283▲2 | Denmark | 2-7 | — | 39.7 | 50.5 | 0 | Clintonville (26.9) |
284– | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 4-5 | — | 39.7 | 35.5 | 0 | Suring (30) |
285▼10 | Janesville Parker | 1-8 | — | 39.5 | 52.8 | 0 | Madison East (29) |
286▼3 | Manawa | 2-7 | — | 39.5 | 56.4 | 0 | Weyauwega-Fremont (34.4) |
287▲1 | Ashland | 2-5 | — | 38.9 | 50.4 | 0 | MerrillD3 (52.4) |
288▼1 | Coleman | 2-7 | — | 38.7 | 51.6 | 0 | Northland Pines (41.7) |
289– | Black River Falls | 2-7 | — | 38.7 | 49.3 | 0 | Arcadia (42.3) |
290– | Obama SCTE | 4-3 | D4Division rank #31 | 38.4 | 34.7 | 0 | SWCHA (30.6) |
291▲5 | Eau Claire North | 0-9 | — | 38.1 | 65 | 0 | — |
292▼1 | Wauwatosa East | 1-8 | — | 38.1 | 56.9 | 0 | West Allis Hale (31.9) |
293– | Shoreland Lutheran | 3-5 | — | 38.1 | 48.3 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (43.9) |
294▼2 | Edgewood | 1-7 | — | 38.0 | 53.8 | 0 | Milton (44.5) |
295▼1 | Mishicot | 4-5 | D6Division rank #27 | 37.8 | 49.8 | 0 | Ozaukee (42.5) |
296▼1 | West Allis Central | 2-7 | — | 37.3 | 53.7 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (35.7) |
297– | ![]() Brodhead/ | 2-7 | — | 37.3 | 47.5 | 0 | McFarland (40.9) |
298– | Whitehall | 4-5 | D6Division rank #28 | 37.1 | 46.3 | 0 | Viroqua (44.6) |
299– | ![]() Lake Holcombe/ | 4-5 | — | 36.7 | 41.9 | 0 | FredericD7 (34.3) |
300– | Milwaukee Reagan | 3-5 | D2Division rank #30 | 36.5 | 47.7 | 0 | Milwaukee South (26.8) |
301– | Highland | 3-3 | — | 36.4 | 45.2 | 0 | Benton / Scales Mound (41.2) |
302– | Sauk Prairie | 2-6 | — | 36.3 | 49.5 | 0 | Baraboo (40.5) |
303– | Wabeno/ | 5-4 | — | 36.1 | 38.2 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (42.8) |
304– | Pius XI Catholic | 2-7 | — | 35.7 | 50.9 | 0 | Brown Deer (31.4) |
305– | Rhinelander | 3-6 | — | 35.6 | 45.6 | 0 | Ashland (38.9) |
306– | Sheboygan South | 1-8 | — | 35.4 | 58.5 | 0 | Sheboygan North (28.4) |
307– | Cedarburg | 1-8 | — | 34.8 | 53.2 | 0 | West Bend West (34.3) |
308– | Weyauwega- | 0-9 | — | 34.4 | 57.8 | 0 | — |
309– | Kenosha Tremper | 1-8 | — | 34.3 | 57.4 | 0 | West Allis Central (37.3) |
310▲2 | Frederic | 2-7 | D7Division rank #21 | 34.3 | 50 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (27.8) |
311▼1 | West Bend West | 2-7 | — | 34.3 | 53.3 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (51.4) |
312▼1 | Nicolet | 1-8 | — | 34.2 | 53.3 | 0 | Cedarburg (34.8) |
313▲1 | Algoma | 1-8 | — | 33.6 | 51.7 | 0 | Montello/Green Lake/Princeton (41.7) |
314▼1 | Colfax | 1-8 | — | 33.5 | 53.5 | 0 | Eleva-Strum (30) |
315– | Necedah | 1-7 | — | 33.5 | 49.7 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain City (32.9) |
316– | Boyceville | 2-7 | — | 33.3 | 52 | 0 | Colfax (33.5) |
317– | Tri- | 4-4 | D7Division rank #22 | 33.3 | 35.9 | 0 | Rosholt (28.9) |
318– | Lakeland | 1-7 | — | 33.3 | 51.4 | 0 | MedfordD3 (47.7) |
319– | Deerfield | 4-5 | D7Division rank #23 | 33.1 | 39.3 | 0 | Lourdes AcademyD7 (50.4) |
320▲1 | Aquinas | 0-9 | — | 33.1 | 57.5 | 0 | — |
321▼1 | Cochrane- | 2-6 | — | 32.9 | 40.4 | 0 | Augusta (29.9) |
322– | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 0-9 | — | 32.9 | 55.9 | 0 | — |
323– | Cambria- | 3-6 | D7Division rank #24 | 32.7 | 41.1 | 0 | DeerfieldD7 (33.1) |
324▲2 | Oshkosh North | 0-9 | — | 32.6 | 61.7 | 0 | — |
325▼1 | Cashton | 2-7 | — | 32.5 | 46.5 | 0 | HillsboroD7 (42.3) |
326▼1 | Adams- | 1-8 | — | 32.5 | 49.4 | 0 | — |
327▲1 | Wausau East | 1-8 | — | 32.0 | 54.4 | 0 | Southern DoorD5 (52.5) |
328▼1 | West Allis Hale | 0-9 | — | 31.9 | 58 | 0 | — |
329▲2 | Green Bay East | 1-8 | — | 31.7 | 54.1 | 0 | Green Bay West (27.5) |
330– | Greenwood | 1-8 | — | 31.7 | 50.1 | 0 | Florence (17.4) |
331▼2 | Brown Deer | 1-7 | — | 31.4 | 51.5 | 0 | Cudahy (25.3) |
332– | Richland Center | 0-9 | — | 31.0 | 57.3 | 0 | — |
333– | Edgerton | 2-7 | — | 30.7 | 48.2 | 0 | Big Foot (40.8) |
334– | SWCHA | 0-2 | — | 30.6 | 42.2 | 0 | De SotoD7 (41.8) |
335▲1 | ![]() Saint Mary Catholic/ | 0-9 | — | 30.3 | 50.6 | 0 | — |
336▼1 | Randolph | 2-6 | — | 30.3 | 38.9 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (32.7) |
337▲1 | Eleva- | 2-6 | — | 30.0 | 41.7 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain City (32.9) |
338▼1 | Suring | 3-5 | — | 30.0 | 33.7 | 0 | Tri-CountyD7 (33.3) |
339– | Augusta | 2-5 | — | 29.9 | 41 | 0 | Eleva-Strum (30) |
340▲1 | Whitewater | 1-8 | — | 29.8 | 48.4 | 0 | Brodhead/Juda (37.3) |
341▲1 | Oostburg | 1-7 | — | 29.8 | 49.6 | 0 | Saint Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Oshkosh) (30.3) |
342▼2 | Madison East | 0-9 | — | 29.0 | 54 | 0 | — |
343– | Rosholt | 2-7 | — | 28.9 | 49.2 | 0 | Marion/Tigerton (11.2) |
344– | Luther | 2-7 | — | 28.6 | 46.1 | 0 | Cashton (32.5) |
345– | Sheboygan North | 0-9 | — | 28.4 | 59.2 | 0 | — |
346– | Hope Christian | 2-5 | — | 28.2 | 42.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South/Carmen SE (20.7) |
347▲3 | Catholic Central | 0-8 | — | 27.8 | 52.9 | 0 | — |
348▼1 | Flambeau | 2-6 | — | 27.8 | 42.1 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (27.8) |
349▼1 | Pepin/ | 0-8 | — | 27.8 | 43.4 | 0 | — |
350▼1 | Blair- | 0-1 | — | 27.6early | 28.6 | 0 | — |
351– | Green Bay West | 0-9 | — | 27.5 | 50.8 | 0 | — |
352– | Shell Lake | 2-7 | — | 27.4 | 49 | 0 | Cameron (24.1) |
353– | Clintonville | 2-7 | — | 26.9 | 49.6 | 0 | Green Bay West (27.5) |
354– | Milwaukee South | 4-3 | — | 26.8 | 32 | 0 | Milwaukee Madison (25.2) |
355– | Belmont | 1-4 | — | 26.5 | 43.3 | 0 | North CrawfordD7 (24.7) |
356– | Cudahy | 0-8 | — | 25.3 | 49.2 | 0 | — |
357– | Milwaukee Madison | 2-4 | — | 25.2 | 35.8 | 0 | Milwaukee North (14.1) |
358– | Rio | 2-6 | — | 25.0 | 36.4 | 0 | Randolph (30.3) |
359– | North Crawford | 1-6 | D7Division rank #25 | 24.7 | 37.9 | 0 | Riverdale (23.3) |
360– | Cameron | 1-8 | — | 24.1 | 50.7 | 0 | — |
361▲1 | Boscobel | 1-8 | — | 24.1 | 50.7 | 0 | Southwestern/East Dubuque (IL) (31) |
362▼1 | Barron | 0-8 | — | 24.0 | 53.5 | 0 | — |
363– | Riverdale | 0-7 | — | 23.3 | 41.7 | 0 | — |
364– | Chequamegon | 0-7 | — | 23.0 | 55.1 | 0 | — |
365– | Oconto Falls | 0-9 | — | 22.8 | 52.7 | 0 | — |
366– | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 0-9 | — | 22.3 | 39.7 | 0 | — |
367– | Saint Thomas More | 1-8 | — | 21.8 | 52.5 | 0 | — |
368– | Milwaukee Pulaski/ | 1-6 | — | 20.7 | 35.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny (22.3) |
369– | Florence | 0-7 | — | 17.4 | 37.9 | 0 | — |
370– | St. John's NW Academies | 0-7 | — | 17.4 | 47.2 | 0 | — |
371– | Wayland Academy | 0-6 | — | 16.3 | 37.6 | 0 | — |
372– | Milwaukee North | 1-6 | — | 14.1 | 40.1 | 0 | — |
373– | ![]() Marion/ | 1-7 | — | 11.2 | 45.7 | 0 | — |
374– | ![]() Three Lakes/ | 1-6 | — | 10.6 | 38.1 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
174 of 374 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 27
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7▲3 | Kimberly | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 80.0 |
14▲4 | Appleton North | 9-3 | D1Division rank #2 | 77.3 |
16▲3 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 77.0 |
18▼1 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 76.8 |
20▲2 | Fond du Lac | 9-3 | D1Division rank #5 | 76.1 |
21▼1 | Muskego | 9-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 76.1 |
23– | Badger | 9-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 73.9 |
24▲1 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.8 |
Division 2 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4– | Waukesha West | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 82.7 |
6▼1 | Waunakee | 13-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 80.5 |
9– | Menomonie | 11-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 79.3 |
10▲1 | Brookfield Central | 13-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 78.4 |
15▼1 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 77.3 |
36▲2 | Green Bay Southwest | 11-2 | D2Division rank #6 | 70.7 |
38▼1 | Brookfield East | 10-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 70.5 |
45▲1 | Holmen | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.4 |
Division 3 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
5▲3 | Rice Lake | 11-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 80.6 |
11▼5 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 13-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 78.3 |
31▼1 | Whitefish Bay | 11-2 | D3Division rank #3 | 71.3 |
33▼2 | Greendale | 9-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 71.0 |
35▼2 | Catholic Memorial | 8-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 70.9 |
39– | Kewaskum | 10-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 70.5 |
40▲1 | Onalaska | 9-2 | D3Division rank #7 | 70.3 |
42▼2 | Plymouth | 7-4 | D3Division rank #8 | 70.0 |
Division 4 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
13▲2 | Lodi | 14-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 77.6 |
22▼1 | Saint Croix Central | 12-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.7 |
32▲2 | Gale- | 9-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 71.1 |
34▲1 | Lake Mills | 9-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.0 |
53▼1 | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 68.4 |
61– | Platteville | 9-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 67.1 |
65▲1 | Osceola | 10-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 66.2 |
70▼1 | Kiel | 7-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 65.4 |
Division 5 top 8 of 29
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Amherst | 12-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 86.0 |
12– | Stratford | 7-3 | D5Division rank #2 | 78.2 |
17▼1 | Stanley- | 8-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 76.9 |
27– | Grantsburg | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 72.6 |
29– | Bonduel | 8-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 71.8 |
41▲3 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #6 | 70.2 |
43– | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 70.0 |
54– | Clinton | 11-1 | D5Division rank #8 | 68.4 |
Division 6 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2– | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 85.9 |
30▼2 | Iola- | 11-3 | D6Division rank #2 | 71.7 |
37▼1 | Regis | 9-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 70.6 |
51– | Racine Lutheran | 10-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 68.5 |
58▲1 | Markesan | 9-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 67.6 |
66▼1 | Marathon | 7-4 | D6Division rank #6 | 66.1 |
80▲2 | Cuba City | 7-4 | D6Division rank #7 | 63.9 |
83– | Melrose- | 8-2 | D6Division rank #8 | 63.7 |
Division 7 top 8 of 25
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3– | Bangor | 13-0 | D7Division rank #1 | 85.1 |
8▼1 | Edgar | 10-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 79.4 |
52▼2 | Abbotsford | 10-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 68.4 |
81▼1 | Loyal | 8-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 63.9 |
85– | Wild Rose | 10-0 | D7Division rank #5 | 63.5 |
108▼1 | Clear Lake | 9-1 | D7Division rank #6 | 59.9 |
135▼4 | Pittsville | 8-2 | D7Division rank #7 | 56.9 |
142– | Hurley | 6-4 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.3 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Rivers | 8 | 64.1 | Rice Lake (80.6) |
| Classic Eight | 9 | 64 | Waukesha West (82.7) |
| Valley Football Association-North | 5 | 60.3 | Kimberly (80.0) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 59.4 | Lodi (77.6) |
| Southern Lakes | 7 | 59.2 | Badger (73.9) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 58.4 | Saint Croix Central (75.7) |
| Valley Football Association-South | 5 | 58.2 | Fond du Lac (76.1) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 8 | 57.8 | Amherst (86.0) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 6 | 57.6 | Saint Mary's Springs (85.9) |
| Marawood | 6 | 57.5 | Edgar (79.4) |
| Parkland | 7 | 56.7 | New Berlin Eisenhower (78.3) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 56.7 | Stanley-Boyd (76.9) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 5 | 56.4 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (68.6) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 56.1 | Bay Port (77.0) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 56 | Brookfield Central (78.4) |
| Southeast | 7 | 55.9 | Franklin (76.8) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 55.9 | Onalaska (70.3) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 55.6 | Kiel (65.4) |
| Badger - South | 8 | 54 | Monona Grove (77.3) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 6 | 53.1 | Platteville (67.1) |
| East Central | 8 | 53 | Kewaskum (70.5) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 52.8 | Elk Mound (64.4) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 52.3 | Cuba City (63.9) |
| Trailways - Large | 4 | 52 | Markesan (67.6) |
| North Shore | 10 | 51.4 | Whitefish Bay (71.3) |
| Bay | 9 | 50.9 | West De Pere (68.5) |
| Cloverwood | 8 | 50.2 | Abbotsford (68.4) |
| Badger - North | 7 | 50 | Waunakee (80.5) |
| Heart O' North | 7 | 49.7 | Bloomer (60.9) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 49.6 | Lake Country Lutheran (70.2) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large | 7 | 49.6 | Oconto (62.3) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 49.5 | Freedom (64.2) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 48.9 | Bangor (85.1) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 48.7 | Middleton (67.3) |
| Big East | 8 | 48.2 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (70.0) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 47.6 | Racine Lutheran (68.5) |
| Lakeland North | 6 | 46.6 | Grantsburg (72.6) |
| Capitol - South | 4 | 46.4 | Cambridge (54.9) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 46.3 | Clinton (68.4) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 46.3 | Antigo (64.4) |
| Woodland | 6 | 46.2 | Whitnall (64.1) |
| Coulee | 6 | 45.9 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (71.1) |
| South Central | 5 | 45.9 | Wautoma (58.2) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 5 | 45.2 | Wild Rose (63.5) |
| Lakeland South | 4 | 43.5 | Clear Lake (59.9) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 36.9 | Melrose-Mindoro (63.7) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Small | 4 | 35.1 | Crandon (50.3) |
| Trailways - Small | 7 | 34.5 | Johnson Creek (53.9) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 4 | 33.5 | Milwaukee King (56.3) |
| Ridge & Valley | 4 | 33.3 | Ithaca (43.5) |

































































































































































































































































































































































































