ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 8 · 1398 games rated · home edge +0.42 · prior from 2016-17 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Bangor | 13-0 | D7Division rank #1 | 86.6 | 53.6 | 3 | Potosi/Cassville (67) |
2– | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 86.1 | 60.8 | 4 | AmherstD5 (82.7) |
3▲1 | Amherst | 12-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 82.7 | 57.5 | 2 | BonduelD5 (73.7) |
4▲4 | Stanley- | 8-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 81.7 | 59.7 | 3 | StratfordD5 (75.2) |
5▲2 | Waukesha West | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 80.8 | 57.9 | 3 | Kettle MoraineD1 (72.7) |
6▼3 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 80.4 | 62.7 | 4 | WaterfordD2 (71) |
7▼2 | Waunakee | 13-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 80.2 | 46.1 | 1 | DeForestD2 (60.7) |
8▲1 | Menomonie | 11-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 79.1 | 58.8 | 5 | Rice LakeD3 (74.8) |
9▲1 | Kimberly | 14-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 78.9 | 64 | 6 | Fond du LacD1 (77.1) |
10▼4 | Edgar | 10-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 78.6 | 50.8 | 2 | LoyalD7 (65.7) |
11– | New Berlin Eisenhower | 13-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 77.9 | 53.4 | 3 | PlymouthD3 (72.3) |
12▲4 | Racine Horlick | 8-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 77.4 | 58.8 | 4 | FranklinD1 (80.4) |
13▼1 | Fond du Lac | 9-3 | D1Division rank #4 | 77.1 | 60.1 | 3 | Appleton NorthD1 (74.1) |
14– | Lodi | 14-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 76.9 | 52.1 | 3 | Lake MillsD4 (72.1) |
15▲2 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 76.0 | 48.8 | 2 | StoughtonD2 (63.2) |
16▼3 | Saint Croix Central | 12-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.5 | 59 | 4 | New RichmondD3 (72) |
17▲7 | Stratford | 7-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 75.2 | 53.3 | 2 | MarathonD6 (64.1) |
18▼3 | Gale- | 9-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 75.1 | 46.7 | 2 | West SalemD3 (67.5) |
19▼1 | Rice Lake | 11-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 74.8 | 58.6 | 2 | Superior (60.1) |
20▼1 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 74.2 | 49.7 | 3 | Green Bay SouthwestD2 (66.9) |
21▲12 | Appleton North | 9-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 74.1 | 60.6 | 3 | NeenahD1 (72.3) |
22▼1 | Sun Prairie | 13-1 | — | 74.0 | 46.6 | 1 | MiddletonD1 (67) |
23– | Brookfield Central | 13-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 73.8 | 50.5 | 1 | Brookfield EastD2 (70.2) |
24▼4 | Badger | 9-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 73.7 | 60.5 | 4 | WaterfordD2 (71) |
25▲2 | Bonduel | 8-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 73.7 | 54.6 | 1 | Iola-ScandinaviaD6 (71.7) |
26▲5 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.1 | 62 | 4 | Rice LakeD3 (74.8) |
27▼1 | Kettle Moraine | 7-4 | D1Division rank #9 | 72.7 | 61 | 1 | MuskegoD1 (71.6) |
28▲7 | Neenah | 7-4 | D1Division rank #10 | 72.3 | 61 | 2 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (66.3) |
29▲3 | Plymouth | 7-4 | D3Division rank #3 | 72.3 | 57.1 | 1 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (64) |
30▲6 | Lake Mills | 9-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.1 | 57 | 2 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (62.3) |
31▼3 | New Richmond | 6-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.0 | 55.3 | 1 | EllsworthD4 (63.1) |
32▼7 | Iola- | 11-3 | D6Division rank #2 | 71.7 | 57.1 | 1 | MarathonD6 (64.1) |
33▼11 | Muskego | 9-4 | D1Division rank #11 | 71.6 | 63.3 | 2 | Catholic MemorialD3 (69.5) |
34▲14 | Kewaskum | 10-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 71.0 | 53.9 | 3 | PlymouthD3 (72.3) |
35▲4 | Waterford | 8-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 71.0 | 61.1 | 2 | Wilmot UnionD2 (68.4) |
36▲9 | Onalaska | 9-2 | D3Division rank #6 | 70.9 | 54 | 1 | River ValleyD4 (64.3) |
37▼8 | Lancaster | 7-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 70.9 | 51.8 | 2 | Cuba CityD6 (68) |
38▼1 | Grantsburg | 11-1 | D5Division rank #6 | 70.9 | 40.8 | 0 | CumberlandD5 (55.5) |
39▲17 | Platteville | 9-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.3 | 48.8 | 2 | Cuba CityD6 (68) |
40▼6 | Brookfield East | 10-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 70.2 | 57 | 1 | MuskegoD1 (71.6) |
41▲1 | Regis | 9-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 70.2 | 59.8 | 2 | ColbyD5 (69.3) |
42▼2 | Catholic Memorial | 8-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 69.5 | 57.4 | 2 | Kettle MoraineD1 (72.7) |
43▼2 | Whitefish Bay | 11-2 | D3Division rank #8 | 69.4 | 44.5 | 1 | HomesteadD2 (66.5) |
44▼14 | Colby | 5-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 69.3 | 56.2 | 0 | Fall CreekD6 (55.5) |
45▲4 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #8 | 69.1 | 41.6 | 2 | Mineral PointD6 (60.5) |
46▲7 | West De Pere | 10-2 | D3Division rank #9 | 69.1 | 52.4 | 0 | Luxemburg-CascoD3 (58.1) |
47▼1 | Clinton | 11-1 | D5Division rank #9 | 69.0 | 45.6 | 0 | JeffersonD3 (57) |
48▲4 | Oak Creek | 6-4 | D1Division rank #12 | 68.8 | 61 | 1 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (68.7) |
49▲1 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 6-4 | — | 68.7 | 62.1 | 2 | BadgerD1 (73.7) |
50▼6 | Holmen | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 68.6 | 58.7 | 2 | OnalaskaD3 (70.9) |
51▼8 | Wilmot Union | 4-6 | D2Division rank #9 | 68.4 | 63 | 0 | Union Grove (52.6) |
52▲13 | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.3 | 44 | 2 | Racine LutheranD6 (66.9) |
53▼15 | Berlin | 8-3 | D3Division rank #10 | 68.0 | 54.9 | 2 | PlymouthD3 (72.3) |
54▲13 | Cuba City | 7-4 | D6Division rank #4 | 68.0 | 52.8 | 2 | Mineral PointD6 (60.5) |
55▲5 | Whitnall | 8-2 | D3Division rank #11 | 67.7 | 45.3 | 2 | Martin LutherD4 (59.6) |
56▼9 | West Salem | 8-3 | D3Division rank #12 | 67.5 | 54.8 | 1 | HolmenD2 (68.6) |
57▼3 | Menasha | 9-2 | D2Division rank #10 | 67.2 | 49.1 | 1 | West De PereD3 (69.1) |
58▲11 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #10 | 67.0 | 47.7 | 0 | Manitowoc LutheranD6 (58.5) |
59▼4 | ![]() Potosi/ | 6-1 | — | 67.0 | 47 | 0 | River RidgeD7 (46.8) |
60▼9 | Middleton | 9-2 | D1Division rank #13 | 67.0 | 50.2 | 0 | VeronaD1 (56.9) |
61▲3 | Green Bay Southwest | 11-2 | D2Division rank #11 | 66.9 | 55 | 3 | PulaskiD2 (64.3) |
62▲11 | Racine Lutheran | 10-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 66.9 | 47.1 | 1 | Martin LutherD4 (59.6) |
63▼6 | Osceola | 10-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 66.9 | 52.5 | 2 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (75.5) |
64▼2 | Greendale | 9-3 | D3Division rank #13 | 66.5 | 55.6 | 1 | PewaukeeD3 (64.6) |
65▲3 | Homestead | 9-2 | D2Division rank #12 | 66.5 | 44.9 | 0 | Hartford UnionD2 (55.9) |
66▲8 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 6-5 | D1Division rank #14 | 66.3 | 64.3 | 2 | HudsonD1 (73.1) |
67▼8 | Eau Claire Memorial | 6-4 | D1Division rank #15 | 66.1 | 59.3 | 2 | Superior (60.1) |
68▲2 | Abbotsford | 10-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 66.0 | 47.8 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (55.2) |
69▲2 | Loyal | 8-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 65.7 | 53.8 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (55.2) |
70▲17 | Burlington | 6-4 | D2Division rank #13 | 65.7 | 61.7 | 1 | Wilmot UnionD2 (68.4) |
71▼5 | Kiel | 7-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 65.2 | 51.2 | 1 | Two RiversD4 (59.3) |
72▲16 | Pewaukee | 8-3 | D3Division rank #14 | 64.6 | 50 | 0 | New Berlin WestD3 (56.6) |
73▲18 | Oconto | 7-2 | D5Division rank #11 | 64.5 | 45 | 1 | KewauneeD5 (62.4) |
74▲6 | Elk Mound | 9-3 | D5Division rank #12 | 64.5 | 52.9 | 1 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (63.7) |
75▼14 | Wild Rose | 10-0 | D7Division rank #5 | 64.5 | 42.1 | 1 | PittsvilleD7 (60.2) |
76▲9 | Arrowhead | 6-4 | D1Division rank #16 | 64.5 | 61.6 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD1 (72.7) |
77▲1 | Chicago St. Ignatius | 1-0 | — | 64.3early | 60.1 | 1 | Milwaukee KingD1 (60.1) |
78▼6 | Pulaski | 6-5 | D2Division rank #14 | 64.3 | 52.7 | 0 | AshwaubenonD2 (55.3) |
79▼21 | River Valley | 5-5 | D4Division rank #9 | 64.3 | 56.5 | 0 | Arcadia (47.2) |
80▲6 | Spring Valley | 8-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 64.2 | 49 | 2 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (63.7) |
81▼18 | Marathon | 7-4 | D6Division rank #7 | 64.1 | 59 | 1 | AbbotsfordD7 (66) |
82▼6 | Melrose- | 8-2 | D6Division rank #8 | 64.1 | 43.7 | 0 | RoyallD7 (52.3) |
83▲6 | Sheboygan Falls | 9-2 | D4Division rank #10 | 64.0 | 53 | 2 | KielD4 (65.2) |
84▼5 | Markesan | 9-2 | D6Division rank #9 | 64.0 | 49.5 | 0 | DodgelandD6 (50.5) |
85▼10 | Durand- | 6-5 | D5Division rank #13 | 63.7 | 55 | 0 | MondoviD5 (56.6) |
86▲10 | Wrightstown | 10-2 | D4Division rank #11 | 63.5 | 47 | 1 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (62.8) |
87▼6 | Notre Dame | 10-3 | D3Division rank #15 | 63.4 | 52.8 | 2 | PulaskiD2 (64.3) |
88▼11 | Stoughton | 9-2 | D2Division rank #15 | 63.2 | 50.1 | 1 | OregonD2 (61.4) |
89▲1 | Clear Lake | 9-1 | D7Division rank #6 | 63.2 | 35 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (56) |
90▼8 | Ellsworth | 6-4 | D4Division rank #12 | 63.1 | 56.3 | 0 | Baldwin-Woodville (56.7) |
91▼7 | Bloomer | 9-2 | D4Division rank #13 | 63.0 | 50.2 | 0 | NorthwesternD4 (56.7) |
92▲2 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 7-3 | D3Division rank #16 | 62.8 | 48.7 | 1 | FreedomD4 (62.8) |
93▲5 | Freedom | 10-3 | D4Division rank #14 | 62.8 | 48.7 | 2 | WrightstownD4 (63.5) |
94▲13 | Kewaunee | 7-3 | D5Division rank #14 | 62.4 | 48.1 | 1 | Two RiversD4 (59.3) |
95▲17 | Lakeside Lutheran | 5-4 | D4Division rank #15 | 62.3 | 53.6 | 1 | WautomaD4 (61.3) |
96▲1 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 6-4 | D1Division rank #17 | 62.3 | 54.6 | 1 | MarshfieldD2 (59.2) |
97▼14 | Chetek- | 7-3 | D5Division rank #15 | 62.0 | 50.7 | 2 | Elk MoundD5 (64.5) |
98▲13 | Oregon | 6-3 | D2Division rank #16 | 61.4 | 54.4 | 1 | DeForestD2 (60.7) |
99▼7 | Wautoma | 7-3 | D4Division rank #16 | 61.3 | 47.8 | 0 | LaconiaD5 (53.1) |
100▼7 | Antigo | 10-2 | D3Division rank #17 | 61.3 | 47.5 | 1 | BerlinD3 (68) |
101▲5 | DeForest | 6-3 | D2Division rank #17 | 60.7 | 50.5 | 0 | MonroeD3 (49.5) |
102▲35 | Mineral Point | 9-3 | D6Division rank #10 | 60.5 | 52.8 | 1 | FennimoreD6 (59.2) |
103▼4 | Pittsville | 8-2 | D7Division rank #7 | 60.2 | 41.3 | 0 | DodgelandD6 (50.5) |
104▼1 | Milwaukee King | 6-2 | D1Division rank #18 | 60.1 | 38.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Washington/Collegiate/Science (48.2) |
105▼1 | Superior | 3-6 | — | 60.1 | 63.9 | 0 | MerrillD3 (52.6) |
106▲10 | Little Chute | 7-4 | D4Division rank #17 | 60.0 | 43.7 | 1 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (62.8) |
107▼6 | Valders | 8-4 | D5Division rank #16 | 59.9 | 54.1 | 1 | KielD4 (65.2) |
108▲7 | University School of Milwaukee | 6-3 | D4Division rank #18 | 59.7 | 49.8 | 1 | Martin LutherD4 (59.6) |
109▼7 | Watertown Luther Prep | 5-3 | — | 59.7 | 57.5 | 1 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (59.7) |
110▲7 | Green Bay Preble | 6-4 | D1Division rank #19 | 59.6 | 49.7 | 1 | PulaskiD2 (64.3) |
111▲13 | Martin Luther | 8-5 | D4Division rank #19 | 59.6 | 49.4 | 0 | Kenosha St. Joseph CatholicD5 (48.6) |
112▲7 | Two Rivers | 7-5 | D4Division rank #20 | 59.3 | 54.1 | 1 | ValdersD5 (59.9) |
113▼4 | ![]() Independence/ | 7-2 | — | 59.3 | 33.7 | 0 | WhitehallD6 (41.1) |
114▼19 | Fennimore | 6-3 | D6Division rank #11 | 59.2 | 50.1 | 1 | LancasterD5 (70.9) |
115▲28 | Marshfield | 6-4 | D2Division rank #18 | 59.2 | 53 | 1 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (66.3) |
116▲2 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 4-5 | D3Division rank #18 | 59.2 | 50.1 | 0 | GreenfieldD2 (53.5) |
117▼12 | Appleton West | 6-4 | D2Division rank #19 | 58.9 | 53.7 | 1 | MarshfieldD2 (59.2) |
118▼5 | Unity | 9-3 | D6Division rank #12 | 58.7 | 42.8 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (51.4) |
119▼11 | Chippewa Falls | 4-5 | — | 58.6 | 60.3 | 1 | Superior (60.1) |
120▲1 | Cambridge | 6-2 | D6Division rank #13 | 58.5 | 44.6 | 0 | BellevilleD6 (49) |
121▲10 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 8-3 | D6Division rank #14 | 58.5 | 43.5 | 0 | Hilbert/Stockbridge (52.4) |
122▲1 | Marquette | 6-5 | D1Division rank #20 | 58.4 | 54.9 | 0 | GermantownD2 (58.4) |
123▲10 | Germantown | 4-6 | D2Division rank #20 | 58.4 | 56.4 | 0 | Menomonee FallsD2 (54.4) |
124▼24 | Mauston | 5-4 | D4Division rank #21 | 58.4 | 47.3 | 0 | LaconiaD5 (53.1) |
125▼11 | Luxemburg- | 6-4 | D3Division rank #19 | 58.1 | 53.8 | 2 | FreedomD4 (62.8) |
126▲4 | Prairie du Chien | 7-3 | D5Division rank #17 | 57.7 | 50.4 | 1 | PlattevilleD4 (70.3) |
127▲9 | Seymour | 4-6 | D3Division rank #20 | 57.5 | 50 | 0 | New LondonD3 (52.8) |
128▼8 | New Holstein | 7-4 | D5Division rank #18 | 57.3 | 49.6 | 1 | ValdersD5 (59.9) |
129▼7 | Johnson Creek | 7-2 | D6Division rank #15 | 57.3 | 35.5 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (39.5) |
130▲12 | Saint Francis | 7-3 | D3Division rank #21 | 57.2 | 41.6 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (53) |
131▼2 | Xavier | 7-4 | D4Division rank #22 | 57.1 | 52.2 | 0 | SeymourD3 (57.5) |
132▼5 | Jefferson | 8-2 | D3Division rank #22 | 57.0 | 46.7 | 0 | TurnerD4 (56.1) |
133▼1 | La Crosse Logan | 4-5 | — | 56.9 | 58.3 | 0 | Sparta (54) |
134▼6 | Verona | 6-4 | D1Division rank #21 | 56.9 | 48.9 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (47.8) |
135▲3 | Darlington | 4-6 | D6Division rank #16 | 56.9 | 55.2 | 0 | CambridgeD6 (58.5) |
136▼26 | Northwestern | 6-4 | D4Division rank #23 | 56.7 | 51.2 | 1 | Chetek-WeyerhaeuserD5 (62) |
137▼11 | Baldwin- | 3-6 | — | 56.7 | 62.8 | 0 | SpoonerD5 (49.9) |
138▲8 | New Berlin West | 5-4 | D3Division rank #23 | 56.6 | 52.8 | 0 | Wisconsin Lutheran (49.9) |
139▼14 | Mondovi | 5-5 | D5Division rank #19 | 56.6 | 53.8 | 0 | Glenwood City (54.7) |
140▲1 | Waukesha North | 4-5 | — | 56.2 | 60.5 | 0 | Wauwatosa West (49.3) |
141▲7 | Turner | 7-3 | D4Division rank #24 | 56.1 | 45.6 | 0 | Evansville / Albany (55) |
142▲5 | Turtle Lake | 6-3 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.0 | 36.9 | 0 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (36.6) |
143▼4 | Hartford Union | 9-3 | D2Division rank #21 | 55.9 | 44.5 | 0 | SlingerD2 (55.4) |
144▲1 | River Falls | 2-7 | — | 55.8 | 63.9 | 1 | Superior (60.1) |
145▲30 | Hortonville | 4-5 | — | 55.7 | 57 | 2 | MarshfieldD2 (59.2) |
146▲21 | Cumberland | 5-4 | D5Division rank #20 | 55.5 | 49.1 | 1 | Chetek-WeyerhaeuserD5 (62) |
147▲2 | Fall Creek | 4-4 | D6Division rank #17 | 55.5 | 55.1 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (44.8) |
148▲4 | Slinger | 7-4 | D2Division rank #22 | 55.4 | 44.9 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (52.4) |
149▲6 | Ashwaubenon | 4-6 | D2Division rank #23 | 55.3 | 55.5 | 0 | De Pere (45.5) |
150– | Iowa- | 6-3 | D7Division rank #9 | 55.3 | 44.8 | 0 | Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (47.9) |
151▲8 | Assumption | 6-3 | D7Division rank #10 | 55.2 | 47.9 | 0 | Owen-WitheeD7 (49.6) |
152▲18 | Oshkosh West | 5-5 | D1Division rank #22 | 55.2 | 55.7 | 0 | Hortonville (55.7) |
153▲5 | ![]() Evansville / | 6-3 | — | 55.0 | 45.5 | 0 | East TroyD3 (43.5) |
154▼19 | Winnebago Lutheran | 4-5 | — | 55.0 | 50.9 | 0 | Poynette (45.5) |
155▼2 | Southern Door | 7-3 | D5Division rank #21 | 54.9 | 51.1 | 2 | OcontoD5 (64.5) |
156▼16 | Glenwood City | 4-4 | — | 54.7 | 48.6 | 0 | Amery (39.9) |
157▼6 | Shiocton | 5-4 | — | 54.6 | 52.8 | 0 | Tomahawk (43) |
158▲3 | Menomonee Falls | 4-6 | D2Division rank #24 | 54.4 | 53.4 | 0 | HamiltonD1 (53.7) |
159▼3 | Lourdes Academy | 7-2 | D7Division rank #11 | 54.3 | 34.6 | 0 | Johnson CreekD6 (57.3) |
160▲9 | Sparta | 4-5 | — | 54.0 | 52.7 | 0 | WestbyD5 (51.3) |
161▼17 | La Crosse Central | 5-5 | D2Division rank #25 | 53.9 | 57 | 0 | La Crosse Logan (56.9) |
162▼2 | Racine Case | 4-5 | — | 53.9 | 53 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (53) |
163▲2 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 3-6 | — | 53.8 | 61.3 | 0 | Racine Case (53.9) |
164▼10 | Hamilton | 5-5 | D1Division rank #23 | 53.7 | 55 | 0 | MarquetteD1 (58.4) |
165▲7 | Greenfield | 4-6 | D2Division rank #26 | 53.5 | 50.7 | 0 | South Milwaukee (48.8) |
166▲7 | Peshtigo | 3-6 | D4Division rank #25 | 53.4 | 53.3 | 0 | Sturgeon Bay (48) |
167▼3 | Howards Grove | 7-2 | D5Division rank #22 | 53.1 | 42 | 0 | Manitowoc LutheranD6 (58.5) |
168▼11 | Crandon | 6-3 | D6Division rank #18 | 53.1 | 37.5 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (42.9) |
169▲11 | Laconia | 6-5 | D5Division rank #23 | 53.1 | 55.5 | 0 | Winnebago Lutheran (55) |
170▲23 | ![]() Milwaukee Bay View/ | 4-3 | — | 53.0 | 39.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (46.2) |
171▲6 | Omro | 5-5 | D4Division rank #26 | 53.0 | 53.1 | 0 | WinneconneD4 (50.6) |
172▼1 | Madison West | 9-3 | D1Division rank #24 | 52.9 | 50.5 | 0 | VeronaD1 (56.9) |
173▲16 | Hurley | 6-4 | D7Division rank #12 | 52.9 | 46.6 | 0 | Calumet (MI) (48.2) |
174▼12 | New London | 6-4 | D3Division rank #24 | 52.8 | 47.8 | 1 | MenashaD2 (67.2) |
175▼41 | Merrill | 4-6 | D3Division rank #25 | 52.6 | 46 | 0 | MosineeD3 (51.4) |
176– | Union Grove | 3-6 | — | 52.6 | 58.8 | 0 | GreenfieldD2 (53.5) |
177▼14 | Brookwood | 7-3 | D6Division rank #19 | 52.6 | 44.2 | 0 | New Lisbon (49.1) |
178▼12 | ![]() Hilbert/ | 5-5 | — | 52.4 | 48.7 | 0 | Howards GroveD5 (53.1) |
179▲12 | Westosha Central | 5-4 | — | 52.4 | 56.3 | 0 | Union Grove (52.6) |
180▼12 | West Bend East | 4-6 | D2Division rank #27 | 52.4 | 50.1 | 0 | Port WashingtonD3 (50.1) |
181▼2 | Royall | 3-6 | D7Division rank #13 | 52.3 | 51 | 0 | New Lisbon (49.1) |
182▲3 | Wittenberg- | 6-4 | D5Division rank #24 | 51.9 | 51.7 | 0 | Shiocton (54.6) |
183▲3 | Mayville | 5-5 | D4Division rank #27 | 51.9 | 51 | 0 | Winnebago Lutheran (55) |
184▼6 | Mosinee | 5-5 | D3Division rank #26 | 51.4 | 50.4 | 0 | MedfordD3 (46.4) |
185▲2 | Saint Croix Falls | 4-5 | D5Division rank #25 | 51.4 | 50.1 | 0 | FredericD7 (33.8) |
186▼12 | Pacelli | 4-5 | — | 51.3 | 54.3 | 0 | DodgelandD6 (50.5) |
187▼5 | Westby | 6-5 | D5Division rank #26 | 51.3 | 57.6 | 0 | DarlingtonD6 (56.9) |
188▲9 | Fort Atkinson | 3-6 | — | 50.8 | 55.2 | 0 | Milton (45.3) |
189▲7 | Somerset | 2-7 | — | 50.8 | 58.4 | 0 | Baldwin-Woodville (56.7) |
190▲2 | Chilton | 5-5 | D4Division rank #28 | 50.6 | 51.5 | 1 | Two RiversD4 (59.3) |
191▼10 | Winneconne | 4-6 | D4Division rank #29 | 50.6 | 58.4 | 0 | Campbellsport (46.6) |
192▼8 | Dodgeland | 5-4 | D6Division rank #20 | 50.5 | 49 | 0 | PardeevilleD6 (48.4) |
193▲8 | Port Washington | 5-5 | D3Division rank #27 | 50.1 | 48.7 | 0 | Hartford UnionD2 (55.9) |
194▲27 | Spooner | 3-5 | D5Division rank #27 | 49.9 | 49.3 | 0 | CumberlandD5 (55.5) |
195▼7 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 3-5 | — | 49.9 | 57.8 | 1 | Milwaukee LutheranD3 (59.2) |
196▼6 | Waupaca | 3-6 | — | 49.8 | 52.2 | 0 | SeymourD3 (57.5) |
197▼14 | Owen- | 3-6 | D7Division rank #14 | 49.6 | 52.3 | 0 | Gilman (49.2) |
198▲1 | ![]() Delavan- | 2-7 | — | 49.5 | 60.5 | 0 | MayvilleD4 (51.9) |
199▲1 | Monroe | 4-6 | D3Division rank #28 | 49.5 | 53 | 0 | Fort Atkinson (50.8) |
200▲4 | Wauwatosa West | 2-7 | — | 49.3 | 53.9 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (36.7) |
201▲1 | Gilman | 4-5 | — | 49.2 | 48.5 | 0 | Thorp (40.9) |
202▼4 | New Lisbon | 2-4 | — | 49.1 | 51.5 | 0 | Necedah (34.2) |
203▲6 | Oconomowoc | 1-8 | — | 49.1 | 63.4 | 0 | Waukesha South (43.6) |
204▲1 | Auburndale | 5-5 | D6Division rank #21 | 49.1 | 54.2 | 0 | Tomahawk (43) |
205▼11 | Belleville | 4-4 | D6Division rank #22 | 49.0 | 51.2 | 0 | Waterloo (42.8) |
206▲12 | South Milwaukee | 2-6 | — | 48.8 | 54.8 | 0 | Brown Deer (34.2) |
207▲5 | Webster | 7-3 | D6Division rank #23 | 48.7 | 44.8 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (56) |
208▲15 | Ripon | 3-6 | — | 48.7 | 53.6 | 0 | Campbellsport (46.6) |
209▲5 | Shawano | 4-5 | — | 48.6 | 50 | 0 | Waupaca (49.8) |
210▼15 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 5-5 | D5Division rank #28 | 48.6 | 45 | 0 | Dominican (40.4) |
211▼1 | Pardeeville | 4-4 | D6Division rank #24 | 48.4 | 41.2 | 0 | Palmyra-Eagle (42.7) |
212▲15 | Wausau West | 2-7 | — | 48.4 | 51.9 | 0 | Hortonville (55.7) |
213▲12 | Milwaukee Washington/ | 5-3 | — | 48.2 | 38.2 | 0 | Obama SCTED4 (42.3) |
214▼11 | Watertown | 4-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 48.2 | 53.9 | 0 | Fort Atkinson (50.8) |
215▼9 | Tomah | 3-6 | — | 48.1 | 56.2 | 0 | MaustonD4 (58.4) |
216▼1 | Sturgeon Bay | 2-7 | — | 48.0 | 55.2 | 0 | Coleman (38.9) |
217▲14 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 6-2 | — | 47.9 | 38.6 | 0 | De SotoD7 (44.9) |
218▼10 | Madison La Follette | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 47.8 | 46.6 | 0 | Janesville CraigD1 (47) |
219▲7 | Viroqua | 4-5 | — | 47.7 | 44 | 0 | RoyallD7 (52.3) |
220▼9 | Mukwonago | 3-6 | — | 47.4 | 58 | 0 | Oconomowoc (49.1) |
221▼5 | Almond- | 6-3 | D7Division rank #15 | 47.2 | 44 | 0 | PardeevilleD6 (48.4) |
222▼15 | Arcadia | 3-6 | — | 47.2 | 54.3 | 0 | Viroqua (47.7) |
223▼10 | Marinette | 3-6 | — | 47.2 | 49.6 | 0 | Denmark (39.7) |
224▼5 | Janesville Craig | 4-6 | D1Division rank #26 | 47.0 | 48.9 | 0 | Madison MemorialD1 (42.9) |
225▲3 | Marshall | 1-6 | — | 46.8 | 57.5 | 0 | Adams-Friendship (34) |
226▼6 | River Ridge | 3-4 | D7Division rank #16 | 46.8 | 45.8 | 0 | Highland (37.5) |
227▲15 | Campbellsport | 4-5 | — | 46.6 | 50.4 | 0 | MayvilleD4 (51.9) |
228▲24 | Medford | 3-7 | D3Division rank #29 | 46.4 | 53.9 | 0 | MerrillD3 (52.6) |
229▼7 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 3-4 | — | 46.2 | 39.2 | 0 | Milwaukee ReaganD2 (34.2) |
230▼13 | D.C. Everest | 2-6 | — | 46.0 | 60 | 0 | Wausau West (48.4) |
231▲2 | Prescott | 3-5 | — | 45.6 | 56.4 | 0 | Somerset (50.8) |
232▲16 | Kaukauna | 2-7 | — | 45.6 | 61.2 | 0 | Hortonville (55.7) |
233▼9 | Poynette | 2-6 | — | 45.5 | 50 | 0 | Adams-Friendship (34) |
234– | De Pere | 3-6 | — | 45.5 | 52.8 | 0 | Manitowoc Lincoln (45.3) |
235▼6 | Milton | 3-6 | — | 45.3 | 53.5 | 0 | MonroeD3 (49.5) |
236▲4 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 2-7 | — | 45.3 | 52.7 | 0 | Sheboygan South (32.4) |
237▲4 | Brillion | 2-7 | — | 45.0 | 55.1 | 0 | Hilbert/Stockbridge (52.4) |
238▼6 | Portage | 2-6 | — | 44.9 | 54.6 | 0 | Baraboo (39.1) |
239– | De Soto | 3-3 | D7Division rank #17 | 44.9 | 36.1 | 0 | BrookwoodD6 (52.6) |
240▲3 | Osseo- | 1-6 | — | 44.8 | 59.8 | 0 | Cadott (43.4) |
241▲24 | Beaver Dam | 4-5 | D2Division rank #29 | 44.4 | 46.1 | 0 | Portage (44.9) |
242▲5 | Brookfield Academy | 3-6 | D5Division rank #29 | 43.8 | 40.2 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (39.5) |
243▲1 | Hillsboro | 4-4 | D7Division rank #18 | 43.7 | 46.8 | 0 | RoyallD7 (52.3) |
244▲6 | Waukesha South | 1-8 | — | 43.6 | 64 | 0 | — |
245– | Reedsville | 5-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 43.6 | 45.1 | 0 | Ozaukee (41.4) |
246– | East Troy | 5-5 | D3Division rank #30 | 43.5 | 47.4 | 0 | Big Foot (42.4) |
247▲13 | Cadott | 1-6 | — | 43.4 | 58.6 | 0 | Altoona (43.4) |
248▲6 | Altoona | 1-6 | — | 43.4 | 57.9 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (44.8) |
249▲9 | Reedsburg | 2-6 | — | 43.4 | 51.6 | 0 | Portage (44.9) |
250▼13 | Columbus | 2-7 | — | 43.4 | 58.3 | 0 | Poynette (45.5) |
251▼15 | Ithaca | 5-3 | D7Division rank #19 | 43.1 | 39.7 | 0 | Montello/Green Lake/Princeton (41.3) |
252▼14 | Tomahawk | 2-6 | — | 43.0 | 53.4 | 0 | Rhinelander (33.5) |
253▲4 | Madison Memorial | 4-6 | D1Division rank #27 | 42.9 | 51.2 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (47.8) |
254▲7 | Crivitz | 6-4 | D6Division rank #26 | 42.9 | 39 | 0 | Coleman (38.9) |
255▲4 | Waterloo | 3-5 | — | 42.8 | 50 | 0 | Marshall (46.8) |
256▼26 | Waupun | 2-7 | — | 42.8 | 55.3 | 0 | Ripon (48.7) |
257▼2 | Palmyra- | 3-4 | — | 42.7 | 48.5 | 0 | Poynette (45.5) |
258▼23 | Ladysmith | 3-5 | — | 42.6 | 45.5 | 0 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (36.6) |
259▲4 | Big Foot | 3-6 | — | 42.4 | 45.5 | 0 | McFarland (40.4) |
260▲12 | Dodgeville | 3-5 | — | 42.3 | 56 | 0 | Black River Falls (38.4) |
261▲9 | Obama SCTE | 4-3 | D4Division rank #30 | 42.3 | 33.3 | 0 | SWCHA (31.5) |
262▲4 | Elkhorn | 1-8 | — | 42.1 | 60.8 | 1 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (62.3) |
263▲12 | Beloit Memorial | 2-7 | — | 42.0 | 51.2 | 0 | Janesville Parker (38.3) |
264▼8 | Nekoosa | 4-6 | D4Division rank #31 | 41.8 | 56.8 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (40.9) |
265▼14 | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 4-5 | — | 41.6 | 31.4 | 0 | Suring (30.7) |
266▼13 | Ozaukee | 2-5 | — | 41.4 | 44.5 | 0 | Random Lake (40.3) |
267▲1 | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 0-7 | — | 41.3 | 51.9 | 0 | — |
268▼1 | Whitehall | 4-5 | D6Division rank #27 | 41.1 | 44.7 | 0 | Viroqua (47.7) |
269▲8 | Wisconsin Dells | 3-6 | — | 40.9 | 52.6 | 0 | Thorp (40.9) |
270▼1 | Grafton | 3-6 | — | 40.9 | 48.7 | 0 | Cedarburg (32.4) |
271▲11 | Thorp | 3-6 | — | 40.9 | 47.4 | 0 | AthensD7 (39.7) |
272▲9 | McFarland | 2-7 | — | 40.4 | 45.6 | 0 | Edgerton (31.1) |
273▼9 | Dominican | 3-4 | — | 40.4 | 42.8 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (38.8) |
274▼12 | Random Lake | 2-6 | — | 40.3 | 46.6 | 0 | Hilbert/Stockbridge (52.4) |
275▲8 | Benton / | 3-3 | — | 39.9 | 41 | 0 | Belmont (24.3) |
276▲9 | Racine Park | 2-7 | — | 39.9 | 58.5 | 0 | Kenosha Tremper (34.5) |
277▲1 | Amery | 1-8 | — | 39.9 | 56.2 | 0 | Barron (21.3) |
278▼29 | Ashland | 2-5 | — | 39.9 | 50.2 | 0 | MerrillD3 (52.6) |
279▼5 | Denmark | 2-7 | — | 39.7 | 48.5 | 0 | Clintonville (25.4) |
280▼7 | Athens | 3-7 | D7Division rank #20 | 39.7 | 49.9 | 0 | Gilman (49.2) |
281▼2 | Living Word Lutheran | 4-5 | — | 39.5 | 45.8 | 0 | SWCHA (31.5) |
282▼11 | Appleton East | 2-7 | — | 39.5 | 54.4 | 0 | Wausau West (48.4) |
283▲3 | Roncalli | 2-7 | — | 39.4 | 58.7 | 0 | Kenosha St. Joseph CatholicD5 (48.6) |
284▲4 | Northland Pines | 2-7 | — | 39.3 | 50.7 | 0 | Gogebic (37.8) |
285▲2 | Baraboo | 1-7 | — | 39.1 | 57.9 | 0 | — |
286▼6 | ![]() Brodhead/ | 2-7 | — | 39.0 | 47.4 | 0 | McFarland (40.4) |
287▼3 | Coleman | 2-7 | — | 38.9 | 52.2 | 0 | Northland Pines (39.3) |
288▼12 | Shoreland Lutheran | 3-5 | — | 38.8 | 46.3 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (43.8) |
289▲5 | Black River Falls | 2-7 | — | 38.4 | 52.4 | 0 | Luther (30.1) |
290▼1 | Janesville Parker | 1-8 | — | 38.3 | 50.5 | 0 | Madison East (26.2) |
291▲8 | Gogebic | 0-2 | — | 37.8early | 46.1 | 0 | — |
292▲15 | Wabeno/ | 5-4 | — | 37.7 | 39.8 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (42.9) |
293▼1 | Highland | 3-3 | — | 37.5 | 48.9 | 0 | Benton / Scales Mound (39.9) |
294▼3 | Manawa | 2-7 | — | 37.3 | 53 | 0 | Weyauwega-Fremont (32.4) |
295▼2 | Eau Claire North | 0-9 | — | 37.2 | 64.8 | 0 | — |
296▲18 | Lomira | 1-6 | — | 36.8 | 51.9 | 0 | — |
297– | Wauwatosa East | 1-8 | — | 36.7 | 55.7 | 0 | West Allis Hale (27.6) |
298▼3 | ![]() Lake Holcombe/ | 4-5 | — | 36.6 | 43.3 | 0 | FredericD7 (33.8) |
299▲3 | Edgewood | 1-7 | — | 36.4 | 55 | 0 | — |
300▼2 | West Allis Central | 2-7 | — | 36.4 | 56.3 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (32.3) |
301▼5 | Cochrane- | 2-6 | — | 36.2 | 43.6 | 0 | Augusta (30.6) |
302▼12 | Sauk Prairie | 2-6 | — | 35.8 | 49.3 | 0 | Baraboo (39.1) |
303▲6 | Mishicot | 4-5 | D6Division rank #28 | 35.6 | 45 | 0 | Ozaukee (41.4) |
304▲1 | Tri- | 4-4 | D7Division rank #21 | 34.9 | 39.2 | 0 | St. John's NW Academies (19.6) |
305▼1 | Cambria- | 3-6 | D7Division rank #22 | 34.8 | 40.6 | 0 | DeerfieldD7 (32) |
306▲7 | Aquinas | 0-9 | — | 34.5 | 59 | 0 | — |
307▲4 | Kenosha Tremper | 1-8 | — | 34.5 | 56.8 | 0 | West Allis Central (36.4) |
308▼2 | Oshkosh North | 0-9 | — | 34.4 | 62.9 | 0 | — |
309▼9 | Lakeland | 1-7 | — | 34.3 | 53.5 | 0 | MedfordD3 (46.4) |
310▼9 | Necedah | 1-7 | — | 34.2 | 50.9 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain City (36.2) |
311▲6 | Brown Deer | 1-7 | — | 34.2 | 54.8 | 0 | Cudahy (25.7) |
312▼2 | Milwaukee Reagan | 3-5 | D2Division rank #30 | 34.2 | 42.1 | 0 | Milwaukee South (24.9) |
313▲13 | Adams- | 1-8 | — | 34.0 | 51.5 | 0 | — |
314▼6 | Frederic | 2-7 | D7Division rank #23 | 33.8 | 51.7 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (28.9) |
315▼12 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 0-9 | — | 33.6 | 58 | 0 | — |
316▲5 | Rhinelander | 3-6 | — | 33.5 | 46.5 | 0 | Ashland (39.9) |
317▲3 | Algoma | 1-8 | — | 33.5 | 53.1 | 0 | Montello/Green Lake/Princeton (41.3) |
318▼3 | Richland Center | 0-9 | — | 33.5 | 62.6 | 0 | — |
319▲3 | Boyceville | 2-7 | — | 33.1 | 51.6 | 0 | Colfax (32.7) |
320▼4 | Colfax | 1-8 | — | 32.7 | 52.5 | 0 | Eleva-Strum (28.2) |
321▼2 | Sheboygan South | 1-8 | — | 32.4 | 55.5 | 0 | Sheboygan North (24.5) |
322▲5 | Cedarburg | 1-8 | — | 32.4 | 52.3 | 0 | West Bend West (28) |
323▲1 | Weyauwega- | 0-9 | — | 32.4 | 55 | 0 | — |
324▲4 | Pius XI Catholic | 2-7 | — | 32.3 | 52.2 | 0 | Cudahy (25.7) |
325▲14 | Deerfield | 4-5 | D7Division rank #24 | 32.0 | 38 | 0 | Randolph (30.8) |
326▼14 | Wausau East | 1-8 | — | 31.7 | 54.5 | 0 | Southern DoorD5 (54.9) |
327▲9 | Cashton | 2-7 | — | 31.6 | 42.8 | 0 | HillsboroD7 (43.7) |
328▲1 | SWCHA | 0-2 | — | 31.5 | 39.1 | 0 | De SotoD7 (44.9) |
329▲3 | Edgerton | 2-7 | — | 31.1 | 46.7 | 0 | Big Foot (42.4) |
330▲4 | Green Bay East | 1-8 | — | 31.0 | 52.7 | 0 | Green Bay West (28.2) |
331▲19 | Randolph | 2-6 | — | 30.8 | 41.6 | 0 | Wayland Academy (15.7) |
332▼7 | Greenwood | 1-8 | — | 30.8 | 49.8 | 0 | Florence (17.7) |
333▼2 | Suring | 3-5 | — | 30.7 | 34.1 | 0 | Tri-CountyD7 (34.9) |
334▼11 | Augusta | 2-5 | — | 30.6 | 41.8 | 0 | Eleva-Strum (28.2) |
335▼17 | Milwaukee Madison | 2-4 | — | 30.2 | 41.7 | 0 | Milwaukee North (16.3) |
336▼6 | Luther | 2-7 | — | 30.1 | 47.6 | 0 | Cashton (31.6) |
337▲6 | Nicolet | 1-8 | — | 30.0 | 52.3 | 0 | — |
338– | Oostburg | 1-7 | — | 29.9 | 47.9 | 0 | Saint Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Oshkosh) (28.1) |
339▼6 | Flambeau | 2-6 | — | 29.9 | 45 | 0 | Shell Lake (28.9) |
340– | Rosholt | 2-7 | — | 29.7 | 52.6 | 0 | Marion/Tigerton (12.9) |
341▲7 | Shell Lake | 2-7 | — | 28.9 | 50.6 | 0 | Cameron (26.8) |
342▼5 | Pepin/ | 0-8 | — | 28.9 | 42.9 | 0 | — |
343▲10 | Hope Christian | 2-5 | — | 28.6 | 40 | 0 | St. John's NW Academies (19.6) |
344– | Blair- | 0-1 | — | 28.3early | 30.1 | 0 | — |
345– | Eleva- | 2-6 | — | 28.2 | 43.6 | 0 | Chequamegon (20.7) |
346▼5 | Green Bay West | 0-9 | — | 28.2 | 54.1 | 0 | — |
347▼1 | Whitewater | 1-8 | — | 28.1 | 45.6 | 0 | Brodhead/Juda (39) |
348▲3 | ![]() Saint Mary Catholic/ | 0-9 | — | 28.1 | 47.6 | 0 | — |
349▼2 | West Bend West | 2-7 | — | 28.0 | 50.1 | 0 | Nicolet (30) |
350▼15 | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 0-9 | — | 27.7 | 50.2 | 0 | — |
351▼2 | West Allis Hale | 0-9 | — | 27.6 | 54 | 0 | — |
352▲2 | Cameron | 1-8 | — | 26.8 | 53.9 | 0 | — |
353▼11 | Rio | 2-6 | — | 26.2 | 37.9 | 0 | Randolph (30.8) |
354▲3 | Madison East | 0-9 | — | 26.2 | 50.2 | 0 | — |
355▼3 | Catholic Central | 0-8 | — | 26.1 | 51.3 | 0 | — |
356– | Cudahy | 0-8 | — | 25.7 | 52 | 0 | — |
357▲4 | Clintonville | 2-7 | — | 25.4 | 52.1 | 0 | Oconto Falls (22.6) |
358– | North Crawford | 1-6 | D7Division rank #25 | 25.0 | 38.7 | 0 | Riverdale (23.4) |
359▲3 | Milwaukee South | 4-3 | — | 24.9 | 33.8 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South/Carmen SE (19.2) |
360▲4 | Boscobel | 1-8 | — | 24.6 | 51.6 | 0 | Southwestern/East Dubuque (IL) (31.3) |
361▼6 | Sheboygan North | 0-9 | — | 24.5 | 55 | 0 | — |
362▲1 | Belmont | 1-4 | — | 24.3 | 44.7 | 0 | North CrawfordD7 (25) |
363▼4 | Riverdale | 0-7 | — | 23.4 | 41.5 | 0 | — |
364▼4 | Oconto Falls | 0-9 | — | 22.6 | 51.8 | 0 | — |
365▲2 | Barron | 0-8 | — | 21.3 | 52.9 | 0 | — |
366▼1 | Chequamegon | 0-7 | — | 20.7 | 53 | 0 | — |
367▼1 | St. John's NW Academies | 0-7 | — | 19.6 | 48.9 | 0 | — |
368▲1 | Saint Thomas More | 1-8 | — | 19.4 | 49.5 | 0 | — |
369▲3 | Milwaukee Pulaski/ | 1-6 | — | 19.2 | 38.2 | 0 | — |
370– | Florence | 0-7 | — | 17.7 | 39 | 0 | — |
371– | Milwaukee North | 1-6 | — | 16.3 | 43.3 | 0 | — |
372▼4 | Wayland Academy | 0-6 | — | 15.7 | 35.6 | 0 | — |
373– | ![]() Marion/ | 1-7 | — | 12.9 | 48 | 0 | — |
374– | ![]() Three Lakes/ | 1-6 | — | 11.1 | 39.4 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
174 of 374 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 27
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6▼3 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 80.4 |
9▲1 | Kimberly | 14-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 78.9 |
12▲4 | Racine Horlick | 8-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 77.4 |
13▼1 | Fond du Lac | 9-3 | D1Division rank #4 | 77.1 |
20▼1 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 74.2 |
21▲12 | Appleton North | 9-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 74.1 |
24▼4 | Badger | 9-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 73.7 |
26▲5 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.1 |
Division 2 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
5▲2 | Waukesha West | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 80.8 |
7▼2 | Waunakee | 13-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 80.2 |
8▲1 | Menomonie | 11-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 79.1 |
15▲2 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 76.0 |
23– | Brookfield Central | 13-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 73.8 |
35▲4 | Waterford | 8-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 71.0 |
40▼6 | Brookfield East | 10-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 70.2 |
50▼6 | Holmen | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 68.6 |
Division 3 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
11– | New Berlin Eisenhower | 13-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 77.9 |
19▼1 | Rice Lake | 11-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 74.8 |
29▲3 | Plymouth | 7-4 | D3Division rank #3 | 72.3 |
31▼3 | New Richmond | 6-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.0 |
34▲14 | Kewaskum | 10-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 71.0 |
36▲9 | Onalaska | 9-2 | D3Division rank #6 | 70.9 |
42▼2 | Catholic Memorial | 8-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 69.5 |
43▼2 | Whitefish Bay | 11-2 | D3Division rank #8 | 69.4 |
Division 4 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
14– | Lodi | 14-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 76.9 |
16▼3 | Saint Croix Central | 12-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.5 |
18▼3 | Gale- | 9-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 75.1 |
30▲6 | Lake Mills | 9-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.1 |
39▲17 | Platteville | 9-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.3 |
52▲13 | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.3 |
63▼6 | Osceola | 10-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 66.9 |
71▼5 | Kiel | 7-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 65.2 |
Division 5 top 8 of 29
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3▲1 | Amherst | 12-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 82.7 |
4▲4 | Stanley- | 8-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 81.7 |
17▲7 | Stratford | 7-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 75.2 |
25▲2 | Bonduel | 8-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 73.7 |
37▼8 | Lancaster | 7-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 70.9 |
38▼1 | Grantsburg | 11-1 | D5Division rank #6 | 70.9 |
44▼14 | Colby | 5-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 69.3 |
45▲4 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #8 | 69.1 |
Division 6 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2– | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 86.1 |
32▼7 | Iola- | 11-3 | D6Division rank #2 | 71.7 |
41▲1 | Regis | 9-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 70.2 |
54▲13 | Cuba City | 7-4 | D6Division rank #4 | 68.0 |
62▲11 | Racine Lutheran | 10-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 66.9 |
80▲6 | Spring Valley | 8-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 64.2 |
81▼18 | Marathon | 7-4 | D6Division rank #7 | 64.1 |
82▼6 | Melrose- | 8-2 | D6Division rank #8 | 64.1 |
Division 7 top 8 of 25
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Bangor | 13-0 | D7Division rank #1 | 86.6 |
10▼4 | Edgar | 10-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 78.6 |
68▲2 | Abbotsford | 10-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 66.0 |
69▲2 | Loyal | 8-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 65.7 |
75▼14 | Wild Rose | 10-0 | D7Division rank #5 | 64.5 |
89▲1 | Clear Lake | 9-1 | D7Division rank #6 | 63.2 |
103▼4 | Pittsville | 8-2 | D7Division rank #7 | 60.2 |
142▲5 | Turtle Lake | 6-3 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.0 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Rivers | 8 | 63.1 | Menomonie (79.1) |
| Classic Eight | 9 | 61.7 | Waukesha West (80.8) |
| Southern Lakes | 7 | 60.8 | Badger (73.7) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 60 | Lodi (76.9) |
| Valley Football Association-North | 5 | 59.4 | Kimberly (78.9) |
| Valley Football Association-South | 5 | 58.9 | Fond du Lac (77.1) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 58.8 | Saint Croix Central (75.5) |
| Southeast | 7 | 58.4 | Franklin (80.4) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 58.3 | Stanley-Boyd (81.7) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 8 | 57 | Amherst (82.7) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 56.8 | Onalaska (70.9) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 6 | 56.5 | Lancaster (70.9) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 5 | 56.4 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (66.3) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 6 | 56 | Saint Mary's Springs (86.1) |
| Marawood | 6 | 55.1 | Edgar (78.6) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 55.1 | Kiel (65.2) |
| Parkland | 7 | 54.9 | New Berlin Eisenhower (77.9) |
| East Central | 8 | 54.2 | Plymouth (72.3) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 54.1 | Cuba City (68.0) |
| Badger - South | 8 | 53.8 | Monona Grove (76.0) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 53.6 | Brookfield Central (73.8) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 53.1 | Bay Port (74.2) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 52.8 | Elk Mound (64.5) |
| Trailways - Large | 4 | 51.4 | Markesan (64.0) |
| Bay | 9 | 51.3 | West De Pere (69.1) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large | 7 | 50.8 | Oconto (64.5) |
| Heart O' North | 7 | 50.1 | Bloomer (63.0) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 50 | Bangor (86.6) |
| Badger - North | 7 | 49.8 | Waunakee (80.2) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 49.7 | Lake Country Lutheran (69.1) |
| Cloverwood | 8 | 49.6 | Abbotsford (66.0) |
| Capitol - South | 4 | 49.3 | Cambridge (58.5) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 49.1 | Wrightstown (63.5) |
| Coulee | 6 | 48.3 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (75.1) |
| Woodland | 6 | 48.2 | Whitnall (67.7) |
| North Shore | 10 | 48.1 | Whitefish Bay (69.4) |
| Lakeland North | 6 | 47.6 | Grantsburg (70.9) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 5 | 47.3 | Wild Rose (64.5) |
| South Central | 5 | 47.3 | Wautoma (61.3) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 46.8 | Middleton (67.0) |
| Big East | 8 | 46.2 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (67.0) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 46 | Clinton (69.0) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 46 | Racine St. Catherine's (68.3) |
| Lakeland South | 4 | 45.7 | Clear Lake (63.2) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 45.6 | Antigo (61.3) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 38.1 | Melrose-Mindoro (64.1) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 4 | 37.2 | Milwaukee King (60.1) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Small | 4 | 36.1 | Crandon (53.1) |
| Trailways - Small | 7 | 35.9 | Johnson Creek (57.3) |
| Ridge & Valley | 4 | 34.1 | De Soto (44.9) |

































































































































































































































































































































































































