ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 13 · 1927 games rated · home edge +1.57 · prior from 2017-18, 2016-17 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 84.7 | 66.1 | 9 | FranklinD1 (81.9) |
2▲1 | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 84.3 | 60.7 | 7 | Lake Country LutheranD5 (75.9) |
3▼1 | Fond du Lac | 12-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 83.5 | 62.3 | 7 | KimberlyD1 (80.9) |
4– | Franklin | 11-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 81.9 | 61.7 | 6 | WaterfordD2 (71.9) |
5– | Kimberly | 12-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 80.9 | 64.8 | 8 | Fond du LacD1 (83.5) |
6▲2 | Catholic Memorial | 13-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 80.3 | 64.2 | 7 | New Berlin EisenhowerD3 (73.4) |
7– | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 79.5 | 56.8 | 3 | Appleton NorthD1 (75.4) |
8▲1 | Saint Croix Central | 13-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 79.3 | 55.4 | 6 | NorthwesternD4 (72.6) |
9▼3 | Waunakee | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 78.6 | 55.3 | 4 | Monona GroveD2 (73.8) |
10▲2 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 78.2 | 52.7 | 4 | StratfordD5 (75.9) |
11– | Brookfield Central | 12-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 78.1 | 59.5 | 6 | WaunakeeD2 (78.6) |
12▲2 | West De Pere | 13-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 77.2 | 53.1 | 5 | Rice LakeD3 (70.2) |
13– | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 76.5 | 54.4 | 3 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (73.3) |
14▼4 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 75.9 | 54.3 | 3 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (72.5) |
15▲3 | Stratford | 11-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 75.9 | 57.5 | 4 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (73.3) |
16▼1 | Appleton North | 6-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.4 | 64.7 | 3 | HudsonD1 (71.6) |
17▲2 | Marquette | 12-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 75.4 | 61 | 7 | Brookfield CentralD2 (78.1) |
18▼1 | Grantsburg | 12-1 | D6Division rank #2 | 74.6 | 53.5 | 4 | RegisD6 (76.5) |
19▲1 | ![]() Potosi/ | 8-2 | — | 74.6 | 54.5 | 1 | BangorD7 (68.4) |
20▲2 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 8-1 | — | 74.5 | 54 | 1 | Potosi/Cassville (74.6) |
21▲5 | Iola- | 14-0 | D6Division rank #3 | 74.3 | 52 | 4 | GrantsburgD6 (74.6) |
22▲5 | Martin Luther | 10-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 74.1 | 52.5 | 2 | Racine LutheranD6 (70.5) |
23▲5 | Racine St. Catherine's | 14-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 74.0 | 52.5 | 5 | Martin LutherD4 (74.1) |
24▼1 | Homestead | 14-0 | D2Division rank #3 | 74.0 | 53 | 3 | MarshfieldD2 (68.8) |
25▼1 | River Falls | 9-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 73.9 | 62 | 6 | MenomonieD2 (72.4) |
26▼1 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 73.8 | 53.2 | 2 | La Crosse CentralD2 (67.7) |
27▼11 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 12-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 73.4 | 54.8 | 4 | GreendaleD3 (68.4) |
28▼7 | ![]() Spencer/ | 11-2 | — | 73.3 | 58.1 | 4 | StratfordD5 (75.9) |
29▲8 | Black Hawk | 5-0 | — | 73.3 | 59.1 | 2 | Potosi/Cassville (74.6) |
30▲1 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.6 | 53.5 | 4 | BloomerD5 (64.2) |
31▼2 | Lakeside Lutheran | 11-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 72.5 | 56.4 | 3 | Lake MillsD4 (64.5) |
32– | Arrowhead | 7-4 | D1Division rank #8 | 72.5 | 68 | 4 | MukwonagoD1 (69.8) |
33▼3 | Menomonie | 7-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 72.4 | 64.2 | 5 | HudsonD1 (71.6) |
34▼1 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 71.9 | 56.3 | 3 | BurlingtonD2 (62.6) |
35▼1 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #9 | 71.6 | 63.8 | 5 | River FallsD2 (73.9) |
36▲12 | Racine Lutheran | 11-3 | D6Division rank #4 | 70.5 | 55.1 | 4 | Pecatonica/Argyle (74.5) |
37▲1 | Oak Creek | 8-3 | D1Division rank #10 | 70.4 | 58.5 | 1 | Racine HorlickD1 (68.7) |
38▼2 | DeForest | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 70.2 | 57 | 2 | HolmenD2 (70) |
39▼4 | Rice Lake | 10-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 70.2 | 62.2 | 6 | MenomonieD2 (72.4) |
40▼1 | Holmen | 6-4 | D2Division rank #9 | 70.0 | 61.9 | 3 | La Crosse CentralD2 (67.7) |
41▼1 | Kiel | 10-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 70.0 | 52.6 | 3 | ValdersD5 (60.6) |
42▲3 | Mukwonago | 6-5 | D1Division rank #11 | 69.8 | 64.4 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD1 (68.7) |
43▼1 | Pulaski | 10-2 | D2Division rank #10 | 69.8 | 58 | 3 | River FallsD2 (73.9) |
44– | Amherst | 9-3 | D5Division rank #4 | 69.7 | 57.5 | 3 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD5 (64.3) |
45▲1 | Brookfield East | 7-4 | D2Division rank #11 | 69.6 | 62.5 | 3 | HamiltonD1 (65.1) |
46▲3 | Waukesha West | 7-5 | D2Division rank #12 | 69.5 | 66.9 | 4 | WaterfordD2 (71.9) |
47– | Sun Prairie | 10-2 | — | 69.2 | 52.1 | 4 | HamiltonD1 (65.1) |
48▼7 | Little Chute | 12-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 69.2 | 53.5 | 4 | WrightstownD4 (63.9) |
49▲1 | Omro | 9-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 69.2 | 56.8 | 2 | WinneconneD4 (65.6) |
50▲2 | Marshfield | 12-1 | D2Division rank #13 | 68.8 | 55.6 | 5 | PulaskiD2 (69.8) |
51▲3 | Racine Horlick | 8-4 | D1Division rank #12 | 68.7 | 59.9 | 2 | Oak CreekD1 (70.4) |
52▲4 | Kettle Moraine | 6-5 | D1Division rank #13 | 68.7 | 65.7 | 1 | Waukesha WestD2 (69.5) |
53– | Horicon/ | 10-2 | — | 68.6 | 52.4 | 1 | MarkesanD6 (59.2) |
54▲1 | Kewaunee | 11-1 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.6 | 51.4 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (57.7) |
55▼12 | Bangor | 11-2 | D7Division rank #2 | 68.4 | 50.3 | 2 | LoyalD7 (65) |
56▼5 | Greendale | 10-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 68.4 | 54.3 | 2 | PlymouthD3 (67.7) |
57▲2 | Berlin | 7-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 67.8 | 51.4 | 0 | AntigoD3 (53.8) |
58▼1 | La Crosse Central | 8-3 | D2Division rank #14 | 67.7 | 59 | 3 | OnalaskaD3 (66.8) |
59▼1 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 67.7 | 54.3 | 2 | BerlinD3 (67.8) |
60– | Abbotsford | 10-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 67.6 | 47 | 2 | LoyalD7 (65) |
61– | Neenah | 8-3 | D1Division rank #14 | 67.5 | 62.1 | 3 | Appleton NorthD1 (75.4) |
62– | Onalaska | 7-4 | D3Division rank #8 | 66.8 | 60.4 | 3 | SpartaD3 (65.2) |
63– | Westby | 10-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 66.0 | 53.2 | 5 | SpartaD3 (65.2) |
64– | Winneconne | 9-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 65.6 | 53.8 | 2 | BerlinD3 (67.8) |
65– | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 9-3 | — | 65.4 | 57 | 2 | BerlinD3 (67.8) |
66▲2 | Menasha | 9-2 | D2Division rank #15 | 65.4 | 52.7 | 1 | HortonvilleD2 (62.7) |
67▼1 | Sparta | 6-6 | D3Division rank #9 | 65.2 | 59.3 | 4 | HolmenD2 (70) |
68▲1 | McFarland | 9-1 | D3Division rank #10 | 65.2 | 47.1 | 1 | EdgertonD4 (60.6) |
69▲7 | Hamilton | 6-5 | D1Division rank #15 | 65.1 | 61.4 | 2 | Madison MemorialD1 (59.2) |
70▲1 | Loyal | 9-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 65.0 | 52.8 | 2 | GilmanD7 (63) |
71▲4 | Lake Mills | 7-3 | D4Division rank #9 | 64.5 | 57 | 1 | MaustonD4 (60.7) |
72▼2 | Fennimore | 10-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 64.5 | 44.6 | 1 | LancasterD6 (63.6) |
73▲1 | Oregon | 7-3 | D2Division rank #16 | 64.5 | 56.3 | 1 | DeForestD2 (70.2) |
74▼2 | River Valley | 8-3 | D4Division rank #10 | 64.4 | 53.6 | 3 | OnalaskaD3 (66.8) |
75▼2 | Prairie du Chien | 8-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 64.4 | 52.2 | 3 | WestbyD5 (66) |
76▲2 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #9 | 64.3 | 47.8 | 1 | ReedsvilleD7 (60.4) |
77– | West Salem | 6-4 | D4Division rank #11 | 64.3 | 58.8 | 2 | SpartaD3 (65.2) |
78▲1 | Bloomer | 8-3 | D5Division rank #10 | 64.2 | 54.1 | 3 | SomersetD4 (62.6) |
79▲1 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 8-2 | — | 64.1 | 44.5 | 0 | Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (54.4) |
80▲1 | Wrightstown | 9-3 | D4Division rank #12 | 63.9 | 54.4 | 2 | WinneconneD4 (65.6) |
81▲3 | Kaukauna | 5-5 | D2Division rank #17 | 63.6 | 61.1 | 0 | Oshkosh West (55) |
82▲3 | Notre Dame | 9-3 | D3Division rank #11 | 63.6 | 56.1 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (56.3) |
83▼16 | Lancaster | 9-4 | D6Division rank #7 | 63.6 | 52.7 | 1 | FennimoreD6 (64.5) |
84▼1 | Luxemburg- | 6-4 | D3Division rank #12 | 63.6 | 55 | 1 | WrightstownD4 (63.9) |
85▼3 | Chippewa Falls | 5-5 | D1Division rank #16 | 63.4 | 65.1 | 2 | HudsonD1 (71.6) |
86▲3 | Marengo High School IL | 0-1 | — | 63.4early | 75.9 | 0 | — |
87– | Cambridge | 11-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 63.3 | 49 | 2 | Horicon/Hustisford (68.6) |
88▼2 | Superior | 4-5 | — | 63.1 | 60.4 | 2 | Chippewa FallsD1 (63.4) |
89▼1 | Gilman | 8-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 63.0 | 46.3 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum City (50.1) |
90– | Hortonville | 6-4 | D2Division rank #18 | 62.7 | 57.6 | 1 | KaukaunaD2 (63.6) |
91▲2 | Somerset | 6-5 | D4Division rank #13 | 62.6 | 58.9 | 1 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD4 (59.7) |
92▼1 | Burlington | 7-3 | D2Division rank #19 | 62.6 | 55.4 | 1 | Racine HorlickD1 (68.7) |
93▲1 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 6-5 | D1Division rank #17 | 62.4 | 63.6 | 2 | Oak CreekD1 (70.4) |
94▼2 | Slinger | 9-3 | D2Division rank #20 | 62.4 | 54.3 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (58.4) |
95▲1 | Wilmot Union | 7-3 | D2Division rank #21 | 62.1 | 57.5 | 1 | BurlingtonD2 (62.6) |
96▼1 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #9 | 62.1 | 51.9 | 1 | Spring ValleyD6 (59.5) |
97– | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 3-6 | — | 62.0 | 64.5 | 0 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (46.1) |
98▲2 | Middleton | 6-4 | D1Division rank #18 | 61.5 | 49.3 | 0 | Janesville CraigD1 (50.5) |
99▲2 | Bonduel | 6-4 | D5Division rank #11 | 61.2 | 53.3 | 0 | ManawaD6 (58.4) |
100▼1 | New Berlin West | 7-3 | D3Division rank #13 | 61.1 | 51.3 | 0 | PewaukeeD3 (56) |
101▲1 | Colby | 8-3 | D5Division rank #12 | 61.0 | 57.4 | 2 | BonduelD5 (61.2) |
102▲1 | Freedom | 7-4 | D3Division rank #14 | 60.9 | 55 | 2 | Luxemburg-CascoD3 (63.6) |
103▲1 | Mauston | 8-2 | D4Division rank #14 | 60.7 | 45.7 | 0 | WautomaD4 (52.7) |
104▲1 | Valders | 7-3 | D5Division rank #13 | 60.6 | 54 | 1 | New HolsteinD5 (59.2) |
105▲1 | Edgerton | 10-2 | D4Division rank #15 | 60.6 | 50.2 | 0 | East TroyD3 (58.7) |
106▲1 | New Richmond | 6-5 | D3Division rank #15 | 60.6 | 59.2 | 1 | SomersetD4 (62.6) |
107▼9 | Reedsville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #5 | 60.4 | 45 | 1 | PittsvilleD7 (60.2) |
108▲1 | Verona | 7-3 | D1Division rank #19 | 60.3 | 49.7 | 2 | MiddletonD1 (61.5) |
109▼1 | Melrose- | 8-2 | D6Division rank #10 | 60.2 | 41.5 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD7 (50.3) |
110– | Pittsville | 10-2 | D7Division rank #6 | 60.2 | 46.7 | 1 | Almond-BancroftD7 (59.3) |
111– | Mondovi | 7-3 | D6Division rank #11 | 60.1 | 51.6 | 1 | Elk MoundD5 (59.2) |
112▲1 | Mosinee | 7-3 | D3Division rank #16 | 60.0 | 51.5 | 0 | AntigoD3 (53.8) |
113▲2 | Spooner | 6-4 | D5Division rank #14 | 59.8 | 51.7 | 1 | CumberlandD5 (58.9) |
114▼2 | Mineral Point | 9-2 | D6Division rank #12 | 59.7 | 49 | 1 | FennimoreD6 (64.5) |
115▼1 | Gale- | 6-4 | D4Division rank #16 | 59.7 | 51.8 | 1 | Prairie du ChienD5 (64.4) |
116▲1 | Ashland | 8-2 | D3Division rank #17 | 59.5 | 53 | 1 | MosineeD3 (60) |
117▼1 | Spring Valley | 7-4 | D6Division rank #13 | 59.5 | 53.3 | 2 | MondoviD6 (60.1) |
118▲1 | Almond- | 9-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 59.3 | 36.5 | 1 | PittsvilleD7 (60.2) |
119▼1 | Sheboygan Falls | 6-5 | D4Division rank #17 | 59.2 | 57.2 | 1 | ValdersD5 (60.6) |
120– | New Holstein | 6-4 | D5Division rank #15 | 59.2 | 52.7 | 1 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (59.2) |
121– | Elk Mound | 8-3 | D5Division rank #16 | 59.2 | 50.8 | 1 | Spring ValleyD6 (59.5) |
122– | Madison Memorial | 8-2 | D1Division rank #20 | 59.2 | 49.1 | 2 | Sun Prairie (69.2) |
123– | Markesan | 8-3 | D6Division rank #14 | 59.2 | 52 | 0 | Lourdes AcademyD6 (55.4) |
124▲6 | Germantown | 3-6 | — | 58.9 | 60.3 | 0 | Wauwatosa West (51.5) |
125– | Cumberland | 6-4 | D5Division rank #17 | 58.9 | 52.4 | 1 | BloomerD5 (64.2) |
126▲1 | East Troy | 8-3 | D3Division rank #18 | 58.7 | 51.2 | 1 | New Berlin WestD3 (61.1) |
127▼3 | Watertown | 7-4 | D2Division rank #22 | 58.7 | 55.9 | 0 | StoughtonD2 (56.1) |
128▼2 | Platteville | 6-3 | — | 58.4 | 52.1 | 1 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD4 (59.7) |
129▼1 | West Bend East | 6-4 | D2Division rank #23 | 58.4 | 52.7 | 0 | Hartford UnionD2 (56.5) |
130▲2 | Manawa | 6-4 | D6Division rank #15 | 58.4 | 50.4 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (56.3) |
131▼2 | Denmark | 5-5 | D4Division rank #18 | 58.4 | 51.7 | 1 | FreedomD3 (60.9) |
132▲1 | Lodi | 8-3 | D4Division rank #19 | 58.2 | 50.4 | 1 | Lake MillsD4 (64.5) |
133▼2 | La Crosse Logan | 4-6 | D3Division rank #19 | 58.2 | 58.1 | 1 | SpartaD3 (65.2) |
134▲2 | Baldwin- | 6-5 | D4Division rank #20 | 58.1 | 60.1 | 3 | West SalemD4 (64.3) |
135– | Mayville | 6-5 | D5Division rank #18 | 57.9 | 55.2 | 0 | Winnebago Lutheran (53.4) |
136▲1 | Two Rivers | 3-7 | D4Division rank #21 | 57.7 | 58.1 | 1 | New HolsteinD5 (59.2) |
137▼3 | Saint Francis | 7-2 | D4Division rank #22 | 57.7 | 45.2 | 0 | Living Word LutheranD7 (55) |
138– | Grafton | 6-5 | D3Division rank #20 | 57.5 | 55.3 | 1 | Luxemburg-CascoD3 (63.6) |
139▲1 | Benton / | 8-3 | — | 57.4 | 50.9 | 0 | HighlandD7 (55.7) |
140▼1 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #8 | 57.1 | 42 | 0 | Howards GroveD5 (51.3) |
141– | Badger | 4-6 | D1Division rank #21 | 57.0 | 56.7 | 0 | Elkhorn (51.7) |
142– | Coleman | 6-5 | D6Division rank #16 | 56.9 | 51.4 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (48.1) |
143– | Southern Door | 7-4 | D5Division rank #19 | 56.9 | 51.9 | 0 | ColemanD6 (56.9) |
144▲1 | Chilton | 7-4 | D4Division rank #23 | 56.7 | 54 | 1 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (59.2) |
145▲1 | Hartford Union | 6-5 | D2Division rank #24 | 56.5 | 53.9 | 1 | SlingerD2 (62.4) |
146▼2 | Eau Claire Memorial | 3-6 | — | 56.5 | 64.4 | 1 | Superior (63.1) |
147▲4 | Auburndale | 5-6 | D6Division rank #17 | 56.3 | 54.7 | 0 | ManawaD6 (58.4) |
148▲2 | Green Bay Southwest | 3-6 | — | 56.3 | 55 | 0 | Manitowoc Lincoln (45.3) |
149▼2 | Stanley- | 6-4 | D5Division rank #20 | 56.2 | 53.9 | 0 | Fall Creek (52.7) |
150▼1 | Stoughton | 6-4 | D2Division rank #25 | 56.1 | 52.7 | 0 | BarabooD2 (51.7) |
151▼3 | Pewaukee | 7-4 | D3Division rank #21 | 56.0 | 53.8 | 2 | McFarlandD3 (65.2) |
152▲2 | New London | 7-3 | D3Division rank #22 | 56.0 | 48.8 | 0 | SeymourD3 (54.4) |
153▼1 | Ashwaubenon | 5-5 | D2Division rank #26 | 55.9 | 56.4 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (56.3) |
154▼1 | Highland | 7-4 | D7Division rank #9 | 55.7 | 53.2 | 0 | BrookwoodD6 (52) |
155– | Lourdes Academy | 8-1 | D6Division rank #18 | 55.4 | 38.5 | 0 | Johnson CreekD7 (54) |
156▲4 | Waukesha North | 2-7 | — | 55.1 | 66.4 | 0 | Oconomowoc (54.1) |
157– | Oshkosh West | 2-7 | — | 55.0 | 60.9 | 0 | D.C. Everest (43.3) |
158▼2 | Living Word Lutheran | 7-3 | D7Division rank #10 | 55.0 | 45.4 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (49.5) |
159▼1 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 4-6 | — | 54.9 | 61.4 | 0 | BadgerD1 (57) |
160▼1 | Port Washington | 5-5 | D3Division rank #23 | 54.6 | 54.2 | 0 | Hartford UnionD2 (56.5) |
161▲2 | Green Bay Preble | 6-4 | D1Division rank #22 | 54.5 | 56.4 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (56.3) |
162▼1 | Whitefish Bay | 5-5 | D2Division rank #27 | 54.5 | 53.3 | 0 | GraftonD3 (57.5) |
163▼1 | Belleville | 6-4 | D5Division rank #21 | 54.4 | 42.5 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (40.3) |
164▲2 | Seymour | 6-5 | D3Division rank #24 | 54.4 | 53.1 | 0 | New LondonD3 (56) |
165▲2 | Menomonee Falls | 4-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 54.4 | 60.8 | 1 | Germantown (58.9) |
166▼2 | ![]() ![]() Milwaukee Marshall/ | 6-4 | — | 54.4 | 47.6 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon Technology (46.7) |
167▲4 | Oconomowoc | 0-9 | — | 54.1 | 69.5 | 0 | — |
168– | Johnson Creek | 8-2 | D7Division rank #11 | 54.0 | 38.2 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (44.3) |
169▼4 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 4-6 | D3Division rank #25 | 53.9 | 54.8 | 0 | Milwaukee Lutheran (43.6) |
170– | Antigo | 4-6 | D3Division rank #26 | 53.8 | 56.4 | 0 | Lakeland (48.4) |
171▼2 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 5-5 | D3Division rank #27 | 53.5 | 53.8 | 0 | DenmarkD4 (58.4) |
172▲1 | Peshtigo | 7-3 | D5Division rank #22 | 53.5 | 49.2 | 1 | BonduelD5 (61.2) |
173▲1 | Winnebago Lutheran | 4-5 | — | 53.4 | 55.7 | 0 | Lomira (51.7) |
174▲3 | ![]() Rib Lake/ | 5-5 | — | 53.4 | 54.2 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (56.3) |
175▲1 | De Pere | 4-6 | D1Division rank #23 | 53.1 | 57.8 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (56.3) |
176▼1 | Medford | 5-5 | D3Division rank #28 | 53.1 | 55 | 0 | AntigoD3 (53.8) |
177▼5 | Reedsburg | 5-4 | — | 53.1 | 53.2 | 0 | Monroe (48.5) |
178▲2 | Wautoma | 6-4 | D4Division rank #24 | 52.7 | 46.9 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD4 (42.9) |
179▼1 | Fall Creek | 4-5 | — | 52.7 | 54.3 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (51.2) |
180▲3 | Ellsworth | 3-7 | D4Division rank #25 | 52.5 | 60.3 | 0 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 (58.1) |
181▼2 | Viroqua | 5-4 | — | 52.5 | 47.2 | 0 | RoyallD7 (44.2) |
182▼1 | Cuba City | 6-5 | D6Division rank #19 | 52.3 | 51.7 | 0 | BellevilleD5 (54.4) |
183▲1 | Dodgeland | 5-5 | D6Division rank #20 | 52.1 | 49.8 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (44.3) |
184▼2 | Brookwood | 6-4 | D6Division rank #21 | 52.0 | 48.4 | 0 | De SotoD7 (47.4) |
185▲1 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 9-1 | — | 51.7 | 37.3 | 0 | River Ridge (50.2) |
186▲6 | Lomira | 3-6 | — | 51.7 | 57 | 0 | CampbellsportD4 (49.9) |
187▼2 | Baraboo | 4-6 | D2Division rank #29 | 51.7 | 59.2 | 0 | Reedsburg (53.1) |
188– | Elkhorn | 2-7 | — | 51.7 | 57 | 0 | Delavan-Darien / Williams Bay (39) |
189– | Webster | 5-4 | D6Division rank #22 | 51.6 | 49.4 | 0 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (50.7) |
190▲3 | Jefferson | 6-4 | D3Division rank #29 | 51.5 | 50.9 | 0 | Clinton (45.1) |
191▲7 | Wauwatosa West | 3-6 | — | 51.5 | 59.5 | 0 | Waukesha North (55.1) |
192▼5 | Arcadia | 5-5 | D5Division rank #23 | 51.4 | 50.4 | 0 | Viroqua (52.5) |
193▼3 | Howards Grove | 6-4 | D5Division rank #24 | 51.3 | 43.4 | 0 | OzaukeeD6 (45) |
194– | Clear Lake | 7-3 | D7Division rank #12 | 51.3 | 47.4 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (51) |
195▼4 | Osseo- | 2-7 | — | 51.2 | 56.1 | 0 | Cadott (43.8) |
196– | Shullsburg | 0-5 | — | 51.2 | 62.5 | 0 | — |
197▼2 | Turtle Lake | 5-5 | D7Division rank #13 | 51.0 | 51.3 | 0 | WebsterD6 (51.6) |
198▼1 | St Viator High School | 0-1 | — | 50.9early | 58.2 | 0 | — |
199– | ![]() Lake Holcombe/ | 6-4 | — | 50.7 | 47.9 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (45.9) |
200▲2 | Marathon | 2-7 | — | 50.7 | 59.8 | 1 | AbbotsfordD6 (67.6) |
201– | Janesville Craig | 6-4 | D1Division rank #24 | 50.5 | 50.3 | 1 | VeronaD1 (60.3) |
202▼2 | Eleva- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #14 | 50.3 | 42.5 | 0 | De SotoD7 (47.4) |
203▲1 | Union Grove | 4-5 | — | 50.3 | 55.4 | 0 | Elkhorn (51.7) |
204▲2 | River Ridge | 2-6 | — | 50.2 | 56.8 | 0 | Shullsburg (51.2) |
205– | ![]() Elmwood/ | 5-5 | — | 50.1 | 49.2 | 0 | HurleyD7 (49.5) |
206▼3 | ![]() Monticello/ | 5-6 | — | 50.1 | 51.8 | 1 | Prairie du ChienD5 (64.4) |
207▲3 | Waupaca | 3-6 | — | 49.9 | 51.8 | 0 | Green Bay East (41) |
208– | Campbellsport | 5-5 | D4Division rank #26 | 49.9 | 54.3 | 0 | MayvilleD5 (57.9) |
209▼2 | Darlington | 5-6 | D6Division rank #23 | 49.6 | 53.4 | 1 | Melrose-MindoroD6 (60.2) |
210▼1 | University School of Milwaukee | 3-6 | D4Division rank #27 | 49.5 | 52.2 | 0 | Brookfield Academy (37.6) |
211– | Kewaskum | 4-5 | — | 49.5 | 49.7 | 0 | Merrill (44) |
212▲3 | Dominican | 5-4 | D5Division rank #25 | 49.5 | 52.4 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (48.3) |
213▼1 | Hurley | 5-5 | D7Division rank #15 | 49.5 | 45.8 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (45.9) |
214– | Osceola | 3-6 | — | 49.5 | 56.1 | 0 | EllsworthD4 (52.5) |
215▼2 | Palmyra- | 5-4 | D5Division rank #26 | 49.3 | 45.2 | 0 | DodgelandD6 (52.1) |
216▲1 | Xavier | 4-6 | D4Division rank #28 | 49.0 | 52.4 | 0 | Waupaca (49.9) |
217▼1 | Durand- | 3-6 | — | 49.0 | 53.2 | 0 | Colfax (37.8) |
218▲2 | Kenosha Tremper | 4-5 | — | 48.7 | 57 | 0 | Racine Case (48.7) |
219▲2 | Racine Case | 2-7 | — | 48.7 | 59 | 0 | Racine Park (43.7) |
220▼1 | Watertown Luther Prep | 5-4 | — | 48.6 | 46.6 | 0 | Poynette (48) |
221▲1 | Roncalli | 3-6 | — | 48.5 | 53.6 | 0 | Oconto (40.8) |
222▼4 | Monroe | 2-7 | — | 48.5 | 55.4 | 0 | Edgewood (45.6) |
223▲2 | Milwaukee King | 5-5 | D1Division rank #25 | 48.5 | 46.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (54.4) |
224– | Lakeland | 4-5 | — | 48.4 | 52.1 | 0 | Marquette, MI (47.4) |
225▲1 | Assumption | 4-6 | D7Division rank #16 | 48.3 | 50.3 | 0 | GreenwoodD7 (40.5) |
226▼3 | Milton | 3-6 | — | 48.2 | 52.1 | 0 | Monroe (48.5) |
227▲2 | Crivitz | 7-3 | D6Division rank #24 | 48.1 | 39.7 | 0 | Northland PinesD5 (43.5) |
228– | Poynette | 5-4 | — | 48.0 | 48.9 | 0 | Columbus (47.6) |
229▼2 | Tomah | 2-7 | — | 48.0 | 59.2 | 1 | SpartaD3 (65.2) |
230– | South Milwaukee | 5-5 | D2Division rank #30 | 47.8 | 54.8 | 0 | Greenfield (44.3) |
231– | Columbus | 1-8 | — | 47.6 | 56.9 | 0 | Monticello/New Glarus (50.1) |
232▲1 | Appleton West | 2-7 | — | 47.5 | 59.5 | 0 | Wausau West (43.3) |
233▼1 | De Soto | 6-4 | D7Division rank #17 | 47.4 | 37.9 | 0 | Hillsboro (35) |
234– | Appleton East | 2-7 | — | 47.3 | 57.7 | 0 | Appleton West (47.5) |
235– | Ithaca | 7-4 | D7Division rank #18 | 46.9 | 42.3 | 0 | De SotoD7 (47.4) |
236▲1 | Madison La Follette | 4-6 | D1Division rank #26 | 46.7 | 52.2 | 0 | Madison West (42.4) |
237▲1 | ![]() Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 6-4 | — | 46.7 | 41.7 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (41.1) |
238▼2 | ![]() Hayward/ | 3-7 | — | 46.6 | 56.2 | 0 | Ladysmith (42.8) |
239▲4 | Waukesha South | 2-7 | — | 46.5 | 66.1 | 0 | Oconomowoc (54.1) |
240▲1 | Milwaukee Reagan | 6-4 | D2Division rank #31 | 46.3 | 41.5 | 0 | Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny (43.8) |
241▲1 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 4-5 | — | 46.1 | 55.8 | 0 | Wausau West (43.3) |
242▼2 | Ripon | 4-6 | D4Division rank #29 | 46.0 | 55.1 | 0 | Kewaskum (49.5) |
243▼4 | ![]() Shorewood/ | 7-3 | — | 45.9 | 50.7 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD1 (48.5) |
244– | Pepin/ | 4-5 | — | 45.9 | 45.6 | 0 | Clear LakeD7 (51.3) |
245– | Glenwood City | 4-6 | — | 45.8 | 51.3 | 0 | Durand-Arkansaw (49) |
246▲1 | Amery | 3-6 | — | 45.7 | 52.6 | 0 | Osceola (49.5) |
247▼1 | Edgewood | 3-6 | — | 45.6 | 53.8 | 0 | Milton (48.2) |
248▲1 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 2-7 | — | 45.3 | 56.2 | 0 | Sheboygan South (39.6) |
249▲1 | Clinton | 3-6 | — | 45.1 | 48.3 | 0 | TurnerD4 (44.3) |
250▼2 | Ozaukee | 6-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 45.0 | 44.8 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (51) |
251– | Algoma | 3-6 | — | 44.8 | 46 | 0 | Oconto (40.8) |
252▲3 | Tomahawk | 4-5 | — | 44.7 | 54.8 | 0 | Marathon (50.7) |
253▼1 | Greenfield | 3-6 | — | 44.3 | 45.6 | 0 | Whitnall (39.9) |
254– | Turner | 4-6 | D4Division rank #30 | 44.3 | 50.8 | 0 | Brodhead/Juda (43.6) |
255▲1 | Cambria- | 4-5 | D7Division rank #19 | 44.3 | 39.9 | 0 | Rio (38.1) |
256▼3 | Royall | 4-5 | D7Division rank #20 | 44.2 | 45 | 0 | New Lisbon (42.9) |
257▲1 | Merrill | 2-7 | — | 44.0 | 52.4 | 0 | Rhinelander (39.8) |
258▲2 | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 6-4 | — | 43.8 | 38.2 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD1 (48.5) |
259▼2 | Cadott | 3-6 | — | 43.8 | 53 | 0 | Fall Creek (52.7) |
260▲3 | Racine Park | 1-8 | — | 43.7 | 59.4 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (28.9) |
261▲1 | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 2-6 | — | 43.6 | 54 | 0 | Palmyra-EagleD5 (49.3) |
262▼3 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 43.6 | 47.5 | 0 | Greenfield (44.3) |
263▲1 | ![]() Brodhead/ | 3-6 | — | 43.6 | 48.5 | 0 | Clinton (45.1) |
264▲1 | Northland Pines | 5-5 | D5Division rank #27 | 43.5 | 44.8 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (53.4) |
265▼4 | Marinette | 3-6 | — | 43.5 | 54.3 | 0 | Menominee (MI) (53.5) |
266▲1 | D.C. Everest | 2-7 | — | 43.3 | 59 | 0 | Appleton East (47.3) |
267▲1 | Wausau West | 2-7 | — | 43.3 | 52.3 | 0 | Oshkosh West (55) |
268▼2 | Aquinas | 2-7 | — | 43.2 | 60.3 | 0 | Tomah (48) |
269▲5 | Catholic Central | 3-6 | — | 43.1 | 53.6 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (49.5) |
270▲2 | Shiocton | 3-6 | — | 43.0 | 50.9 | 0 | Wittenberg-Birnamwood (41.8) |
271▼2 | New Lisbon | 5-3 | — | 42.9 | 38.7 | 0 | Hillsboro (35) |
272▼1 | Adams- | 4-6 | D4Division rank #31 | 42.9 | 49.5 | 0 | Columbus (47.6) |
273▼3 | Beaver Dam | 2-7 | — | 42.8 | 53.4 | 0 | Portage (33.5) |
274▼1 | Ladysmith | 2-6 | — | 42.8 | 52.9 | 0 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (41.2) |
275▲2 | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 6-4 | — | 42.6 | 35.6 | 0 | Three Lakes/Phelps (33.6) |
276▼1 | ![]() Neillsville/ | 2-7 | — | 42.5 | 54.6 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (51.2) |
277▲1 | Madison West | 3-6 | — | 42.4 | 49.2 | 0 | Beloit Memorial (38) |
278▼2 | Cudahy | 4-6 | D3Division rank #30 | 42.4 | 50.3 | 0 | Greenfield (44.3) |
279– | Wittenberg- | 3-6 | — | 41.8 | 49.6 | 0 | Northland PinesD5 (43.5) |
280▲2 | Pardeeville | 4-5 | — | 41.3 | 49.2 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (44.3) |
281– | Chetek- | 2-7 | — | 41.2 | 52.6 | 0 | Saint Croix Falls (39.4) |
282▼2 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 4-5 | — | 41.1 | 46.5 | 0 | Algoma (44.8) |
283▲2 | Shoreland Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 41.1 | 53.4 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (28.9) |
284▼1 | Green Bay East | 2-7 | — | 41.0 | 53.7 | 0 | Shawano (40.1) |
285▼1 | Oconto | 2-7 | — | 40.8 | 49.7 | 0 | RosholtD7 (33.6) |
286▲1 | Laconia | 1-8 | — | 40.7 | 62.2 | 0 | Howards GroveD5 (51.3) |
287▲2 | Greenwood | 4-6 | D7Division rank #21 | 40.5 | 52.4 | 0 | Owen-Withee (39.8) |
288– | Wisconsin Dells | 3-6 | — | 40.3 | 45.8 | 0 | Nekoosa (35.2) |
289▼3 | Sauk Prairie | 2-7 | — | 40.2 | 54.3 | 0 | Beaver Dam (42.8) |
290▲3 | Shawano | 1-8 | — | 40.1 | 52.6 | 0 | Green Bay West (22.3) |
291▲10 | Wauwatosa East | 0-9 | — | 40.0 | 59.8 | 0 | — |
292▼1 | Nicolet | 1-8 | — | 40.0 | 54.3 | 0 | West Bend West (33.5) |
293▼3 | Marshall | 3-7 | D5Division rank #28 | 39.9 | 53 | 0 | Monticello/New Glarus (50.1) |
294▼2 | Whitnall | 3-6 | — | 39.9 | 47.8 | 0 | Brown Deer (37.8) |
295▼1 | Owen- | 2-7 | — | 39.8 | 49.9 | 0 | Athens (36.5) |
296▼1 | Rhinelander | 1-8 | — | 39.8 | 48.6 | 0 | Prescott (35.7) |
297▼1 | Big Foot | 3-6 | — | 39.7 | 48.9 | 0 | Clinton (45.1) |
298▲1 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 4-5 | — | 39.6 | 47.8 | 0 | Catholic Central (43.1) |
299▼2 | Sheboygan South | 1-8 | — | 39.6 | 56.8 | 0 | Sheboygan North (33.6) |
300▼2 | Saint Croix Falls | 1-7 | — | 39.4 | 52.3 | 0 | Cameron (27) |
301▲1 | ![]() Evansville / | 0-9 | — | 39.4 | 49 | 0 | — |
302▼2 | Dodgeville | 1-8 | — | 39.0 | 54.5 | 0 | Richland Center (26) |
303▲2 | ![]() Delavan- | 1-8 | — | 39.0 | 50.9 | 0 | Milwaukee North (7.7) |
304▼1 | ![]() Independence/ | 3-7 | — | 38.9 | 46.1 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD7 (50.3) |
305▲1 | Brillion | 1-8 | — | 38.8 | 56.2 | 0 | Weyauwega-Fremont (36.3) |
306▼2 | Eau Claire North | 0-9 | — | 38.8 | 66.3 | 0 | — |
307▲3 | West Allis Hale | 1-8 | — | 38.6 | 62.5 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (40) |
308▼1 | Altoona | 1-8 | — | 38.6 | 57.4 | 0 | Cadott (43.8) |
309▼1 | Pacelli | 2-7 | — | 38.5 | 53.3 | 0 | Wittenberg-Birnamwood (41.8) |
310▲2 | Rio | 4-5 | — | 38.1 | 36.8 | 0 | Fall River (37.1) |
311▼2 | Wild Rose | 3-4 | — | 38.0 | 38 | 0 | Boscobel (28.6) |
312▲1 | Beloit Memorial | 2-7 | — | 38.0 | 49.6 | 0 | Madison East (30.7) |
313▲2 | Wausau East | 2-7 | — | 37.8 | 50.2 | 0 | Wausau West (43.3) |
314▼3 | Brown Deer | 2-7 | — | 37.8 | 45.3 | 0 | CudahyD3 (42.4) |
315▼1 | Colfax | 3-5 | — | 37.8 | 46 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (42.5) |
316– | Brookfield Academy | 4-5 | — | 37.6 | 43 | 0 | St. John's NW Academies (33.4) |
317▲1 | Random Lake | 3-6 | — | 37.4 | 46 | 0 | Mishicot (36.8) |
318▲3 | Obama SCTE | 5-4 | D4Division rank #32 | 37.4 | 32.7 | 0 | Milwaukee South (28) |
319▼2 | Iowa- | 2-7 | — | 37.4 | 49.5 | 0 | Southwestern/East Dubuque (IL) (36) |
320▼1 | Cedarburg | 2-7 | — | 37.3 | 54.6 | 0 | Nicolet (40) |
321▲2 | Fall River | 1-3 | — | 37.1 | 49.8 | 0 | — |
322▼2 | Black River Falls | 2-7 | — | 37.0 | 51.1 | 0 | Luther (26.4) |
323▼1 | Mishicot | 2-7 | — | 36.8 | 45.7 | 0 | Kohler/Sheboygan Christian/Sheboygan Area Lutheran (29.9) |
324– | Athens | 2-7 | — | 36.5 | 47.9 | 0 | Augusta (27.3) |
325– | Weyauwega- | 1-8 | — | 36.3 | 54 | 0 | Shiocton (43) |
326– | Westosha Central | 1-8 | — | 36.3 | 55.4 | 0 | Delavan-Darien / Williams Bay (39) |
327▲1 | Randolph | 4-5 | D7Division rank #22 | 36.1 | 39.2 | 0 | Rio (38.1) |
328▲1 | Prescott | 0-9 | — | 35.7 | 55.2 | 0 | — |
329▼2 | Cochrane- | 3-7 | D6Division rank #26 | 35.7 | 47.8 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (38.9) |
330▲1 | Nekoosa | 1-8 | — | 35.2 | 49 | 0 | Westfield (18.3) |
331▼1 | Hillsboro | 2-5 | — | 35.0 | 44.3 | 0 | Kickapoo/La Farge (29.3) |
332– | Oconto Falls | 1-8 | — | 34.7 | 55.5 | 0 | Clintonville (30.9) |
333– | Oostburg | 3-6 | — | 34.6 | 46 | 0 | Mishicot (36.8) |
334▲1 | Oshkosh North | 0-9 | — | 34.6 | 60.2 | 0 | — |
335▼1 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 34.5 | 53 | 0 | Waupun (28.6) |
336– | West Allis Central | 1-8 | — | 34.0 | 52.7 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (28.9) |
337▲1 | Riverdale | 3-5 | — | 33.7 | 38.6 | 0 | Kickapoo/La Farge (29.3) |
338▲3 | Sheboygan North | 0-9 | — | 33.6 | 57.5 | 0 | — |
339▲1 | Rosholt | 3-7 | D7Division rank #23 | 33.6 | 43 | 0 | Wild Rose (38) |
340▲3 | ![]() Three Lakes/ | 5-5 | — | 33.6 | 34.9 | 0 | SuringD7 (26.6) |
341▼4 | Portage | 0-9 | — | 33.5 | 59.1 | 0 | — |
342– | West Bend West | 0-9 | — | 33.5 | 55 | 0 | — |
343▼4 | St. John's NW Academies | 2-5 | — | 33.4 | 45.1 | 0 | Hope Christian (23.3) |
344– | Blair- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #24 | 32.8 | 42.8 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (38.9) |
345– | Whitewater | 2-7 | — | 32.1 | 49.8 | 0 | Brodhead/Juda (43.6) |
346– | Wabeno/ | 3-6 | — | 31.7 | 39.2 | 0 | Three Lakes/Phelps (33.6) |
347– | Flambeau | 1-7 | — | 31.4 | 47.2 | 0 | Tri-County (17) |
348– | Clintonville | 1-8 | — | 30.9 | 52.2 | 0 | Green Bay West (22.3) |
349– | Madison East | 1-8 | — | 30.7 | 50.4 | 0 | Janesville Parker (26.2) |
350▲1 | Parkview | 0-7 | — | 30.2 | 54.3 | 0 | — |
351▲2 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech | 1-4 | — | 30.2 | 53.4 | 0 | — |
352▼2 | Waterloo | 0-9 | — | 30.2 | 52.3 | 0 | — |
353▲1 | Belmont | 1-6 | — | 30.2 | 51.4 | 0 | Wonewoc-Center/Weston (21.4) |
354▼2 | ![]() ![]() Kohler/ | 0-9 | — | 29.9 | 48.7 | 0 | — |
355– | Barron | 1-8 | — | 29.6 | 51.1 | 0 | Chequamegon (27.8) |
356– | ![]() Kickapoo/ | 1-7 | — | 29.3 | 44.8 | 0 | North Crawford (25.7) |
357▲2 | ![]() Milwaukee Bay View/ | 3-5 | — | 29.2 | 36.8 | 0 | Milwaukee Washington/Collegiate/Science (25.2) |
358▲5 | Saint Thomas More | 0-9 | — | 28.9 | 56.1 | 0 | — |
359▼2 | Pius XI Catholic | 0-9 | — | 28.9 | 52.3 | 0 | — |
360▼2 | Fort Atkinson | 0-9 | — | 28.9 | 57.4 | 0 | — |
361▲1 | North Fond du Lac | 0-0 | — | 28.7early | 49.3 | 0 | — |
362▼2 | Boscobel | 0-9 | — | 28.6 | 47 | 0 | — |
363▼2 | Waupun | 0-9 | — | 28.6 | 56.7 | 0 | — |
364– | Milwaukee South | 4-4 | — | 28.0 | 29.9 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (29.2) |
365▲1 | Chequamegon | 1-8 | — | 27.8 | 51.6 | 0 | Boyceville (25.2) |
366▼1 | Augusta | 2-7 | — | 27.3 | 39.8 | 0 | Whitehall (26.8) |
367– | Sturgeon Bay | 0-8 | — | 27.1 | 54.9 | 0 | — |
368– | Cameron | 0-9 | — | 27.0 | 54.2 | 0 | — |
369– | Whitehall | 1-8 | — | 26.8 | 43.4 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain CityD6 (35.7) |
370▲1 | Suring | 3-7 | D7Division rank #25 | 26.6 | 39.4 | 0 | Wabeno/Laona (31.7) |
371▼1 | Luther | 1-8 | — | 26.4 | 46.1 | 0 | Cashton (25.9) |
372▲2 | Janesville Parker | 0-9 | — | 26.2 | 51 | 0 | — |
373▼1 | Richland Center | 1-8 | — | 26.0 | 50.9 | 0 | Luther (26.4) |
374▼1 | Cashton | 0-9 | — | 25.9 | 44.5 | 0 | — |
375▲1 | Thorp | 0-8 | — | 25.8 | 53.3 | 0 | — |
376▼1 | North Crawford | 2-6 | — | 25.7 | 39.3 | 0 | Riverdale (33.7) |
377▲1 | Milwaukee Washington/ | 1-6 | — | 25.2 | 41.1 | 0 | Milwaukee North (7.7) |
378▼1 | Boyceville | 0-9 | — | 25.2 | 48.2 | 0 | — |
379– | ![]() Saint Mary Catholic/ | 0-9 | — | 23.7 | 49.8 | 0 | — |
380– | Hope Christian | 0-8 | — | 23.3 | 51.9 | 0 | — |
381– | Kenosha Christian Life | 0-1 | — | 22.5early | 37.6 | 0 | — |
382– | Green Bay West | 0-9 | — | 22.3 | 51.6 | 0 | — |
383– | ![]() Wonewoc- | 1-7 | — | 21.4 | 42.4 | 0 | — |
384– | Crandon | 1-8 | — | 21.3 | 40 | 0 | Elcho/White Lake (15) |
385– | SWCHA | 0-0 | — | 20.2early | 43.4 | 0 | — |
386– | Deerfield | 1-7 | — | 19.7 | 38.5 | 0 | Wayland Academy (8.8) |
387– | Westfield | 0-9 | — | 18.3 | 46.5 | 0 | — |
388– | Tri- | 1-7 | — | 17.0 | 38.3 | 0 | Marion/Tigerton (12.1) |
389– | Milwaukee Pulaski/ | 2-5 | — | 16.1 | 29.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Madison (11.8) |
390– | ![]() Elcho/ | 0-8 | — | 15.0 | 38.5 | 0 | — |
391– | ![]() Marion/ | 0-8 | — | 12.1 | 39.8 | 0 | — |
392– | Milwaukee Madison | 1-7 | — | 11.8 | 31.9 | 0 | Milwaukee North (7.7) |
393– | Wayland Academy | 0-7 | — | 8.8 | 41.2 | 0 | — |
394– | Milwaukee North | 0-8 | — | 7.7 | 30.9 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
196 of 394 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 84.7 |
3▼1 | Fond du Lac | 12-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 83.5 |
4– | Franklin | 11-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 81.9 |
5– | Kimberly | 12-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 80.9 |
7– | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 79.5 |
16▼1 | Appleton North | 6-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.4 |
17▲2 | Marquette | 12-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 75.4 |
32– | Arrowhead | 7-4 | D1Division rank #8 | 72.5 |
Division 2 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9▼3 | Waunakee | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 78.6 |
11– | Brookfield Central | 12-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 78.1 |
24▼1 | Homestead | 14-0 | D2Division rank #3 | 74.0 |
25▼1 | River Falls | 9-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 73.9 |
26▼1 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 73.8 |
33▼3 | Menomonie | 7-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 72.4 |
34▼1 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 71.9 |
38▼2 | DeForest | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 70.2 |
Division 3 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6▲2 | Catholic Memorial | 13-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 80.3 |
12▲2 | West De Pere | 13-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 77.2 |
27▼11 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 12-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 73.4 |
39▼4 | Rice Lake | 10-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 70.2 |
56▼5 | Greendale | 10-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 68.4 |
57▲2 | Berlin | 7-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 67.8 |
59▼1 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 67.7 |
62– | Onalaska | 7-4 | D3Division rank #8 | 66.8 |
Division 4 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8▲1 | Saint Croix Central | 13-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 79.3 |
22▲5 | Martin Luther | 10-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 74.1 |
23▲5 | Racine St. Catherine's | 14-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 74.0 |
30▲1 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.6 |
31▼2 | Lakeside Lutheran | 11-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 72.5 |
41▼1 | Kiel | 10-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 70.0 |
48▼7 | Little Chute | 12-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 69.2 |
64– | Winneconne | 9-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 65.6 |
Division 5 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2▲1 | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 84.3 |
14▼4 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 75.9 |
15▲3 | Stratford | 11-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 75.9 |
44– | Amherst | 9-3 | D5Division rank #4 | 69.7 |
49▲1 | Omro | 9-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 69.2 |
54▲1 | Kewaunee | 11-1 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.6 |
63– | Westby | 10-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 66.0 |
75▼2 | Prairie du Chien | 8-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 64.4 |
Division 6 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
13– | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 76.5 |
18▼1 | Grantsburg | 12-1 | D6Division rank #2 | 74.6 |
21▲5 | Iola- | 14-0 | D6Division rank #3 | 74.3 |
36▲12 | Racine Lutheran | 11-3 | D6Division rank #4 | 70.5 |
60– | Abbotsford | 10-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 67.6 |
72▼2 | Fennimore | 10-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 64.5 |
83▼16 | Lancaster | 9-4 | D6Division rank #7 | 63.6 |
87– | Cambridge | 11-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 63.3 |
Division 7 top 8 of 25
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10▲2 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 78.2 |
55▼12 | Bangor | 11-2 | D7Division rank #2 | 68.4 |
70▲1 | Loyal | 9-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 65.0 |
89▼1 | Gilman | 8-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 63.0 |
107▼9 | Reedsville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #5 | 60.4 |
110– | Pittsville | 10-2 | D7Division rank #6 | 60.2 |
118▲1 | Almond- | 9-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 59.3 |
140▼1 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #8 | 57.1 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 9 | 66.8 | Muskego (84.7) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 63.7 | River Falls (73.9) |
| Valley Football Association-North | 5 | 62.9 | Kimberly (80.9) |
| Valley Football Association-South | 5 | 60.7 | Fond du Lac (83.5) |
| Southeast | 7 | 60.6 | Franklin (81.9) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 60.4 | Holmen (70.0) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 6 | 59.5 | Saint Mary's Springs (84.3) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 59.1 | Brookfield Central (78.1) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 56.6 | Lakeside Lutheran (72.5) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 56.3 | Kiel (70.0) |
| Southern Lakes | 7 | 56 | Waterford (71.9) |
| Marawood | 6 | 55.6 | Edgar (78.2) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 55.5 | Saint Croix Central (79.3) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 55.1 | Bay Port (79.5) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 54.3 | Regis (76.5) |
| Parkland | 7 | 53.7 | New Berlin Eisenhower (73.4) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 53.2 | Little Chute (69.2) |
| Badger - South | 8 | 53 | Monona Grove (73.8) |
| Badger - North | 7 | 52.9 | Waunakee (78.6) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 8 | 52.9 | Iola-Scandinavia (74.3) |
| North Shore | 10 | 52.9 | Homestead (74.0) |
| Heart O' North | 7 | 52.7 | Northwestern (72.6) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 5 | 52.7 | Marshfield (68.8) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 52.6 | Martin Luther (74.1) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 6 | 52.6 | River Valley (64.4) |
| Six Rivers | 5 | 52.1 | Black Hawk (73.3) |
| East Central | 8 | 51.2 | Berlin (67.8) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 51.2 | Mosinee (60.0) |
| Lakeland North | 5 | 50.9 | Grantsburg (74.6) |
| Bay | 9 | 50.6 | West De Pere (77.2) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 49.8 | Lake Country Lutheran (75.9) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large | 7 | 49.8 | Kewaunee (68.6) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 49.7 | McFarland (65.2) |
| Coulee | 6 | 48.8 | Westby (66.0) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 48.7 | Fennimore (64.5) |
| Cloverwood | 8 | 48.3 | Abbotsford (67.6) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 48.1 | Mondovi (60.1) |
| Big East | 9 | 47.6 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (64.3) |
| Capitol - South | 4 | 46.9 | Cambridge (63.3) |
| Trailways - Large | 5 | 46.4 | Markesan (59.2) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 46.2 | Middleton (61.5) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 6 | 44.7 | Bangor (68.4) |
| Woodland | 6 | 42.6 | South Milwaukee (47.8) |
| South Central | 6 | 41.7 | Mauston (60.7) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 5 | 41.6 | Pittsville (60.2) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 38.9 | Melrose-Mindoro (60.2) |
| Ridge & Valley | 4 | 38.4 | De Soto (47.4) |
| Trailways - Small | 7 | 36.5 | Lourdes Academy (55.4) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 5 | 26.2 | Milwaukee Reagan (46.3) |





































































































































































































































































































































































































































