ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 3 · 568 games rated · home edge +1.33 · prior from 2017-18, 2016-17 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 93.8 | 67.6 | 3 | AmherstD5 (78.1) |
2– | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 85.2 | 57.3 | 2 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 (62.4) |
3– | Franklin | 11-1 | D1Division rank #1 | 82.6 | 59.4 | 2 | WaterfordD2 (68) |
4▲5 | Waunakee | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 80.8 | 50.1 | 2 | WatertownD2 (59.3) |
5– | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 80.6 | 57.8 | 2 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (63.2) |
6▲1 | Menomonie | 7-3 | D2Division rank #2 | 80.4 | 68.2 | 3 | Chippewa FallsD1 (70.7) |
7▼3 | Saint Croix Central | 13-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 79.1 | 52.2 | 0 | Durand-Arkansaw (53.7) |
8▲2 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 79.0 | 58.3 | 2 | Brookfield EastD2 (64.9) |
9▼3 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 12-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 78.9 | 62.9 | 1 | PlymouthD3 (75) |
10▲4 | Amherst | 9-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 78.1 | 66.2 | 0 | Wittenberg-Birnamwood (54.6) |
11▲4 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 78.0 | 51.3 | 1 | Stanley-BoydD5 (62.4) |
12▼4 | Bangor | 11-2 | D7Division rank #2 | 78.0 | 60.2 | 2 | Melrose-MindoroD6 (65.8) |
13– | Fond du Lac | 12-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 77.0 | 59 | 2 | KimberlyD1 (75.4) |
14▲14 | Burlington | 7-3 | D2Division rank #3 | 76.5 | 57.8 | 1 | Racine HorlickD1 (75) |
15▼3 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #4 | 76.2 | 62.3 | 1 | River FallsD2 (73.7) |
16▼5 | Brookfield Central | 12-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 76.2 | 44.8 | 0 | Germantown (51.1) |
17▲3 | Greendale | 10-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 75.7 | 52.6 | 0 | PewaukeeD3 (56.5) |
18▼2 | Kimberly | 12-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 75.4 | 59.5 | 0 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (56.3) |
19– | ![]() Potosi/ | 8-2 | — | 75.3early | 46.1 | 0 | River Ridge (48.5) |
20▲29 | Racine Horlick | 8-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.0 | 65.2 | 2 | Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (60.4) |
21▲3 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #3 | 75.0 | 67.8 | 1 | BerlinD3 (70.8) |
22▲4 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.9 | 39.9 | 0 | Manitowoc Lincoln (47.2) |
23▲10 | ![]() Spencer/ | 11-2 | — | 74.8 | 57.9 | 1 | StratfordD5 (66.9) |
24▲8 | Racine St. Catherine's | 14-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 74.0 | 43.8 | 0 | Union Grove (47.8) |
25– | River Falls | 9-2 | D2Division rank #5 | 73.7 | 62.3 | 1 | New RichmondD3 (61.1) |
26▼8 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 8-1 | — | 73.7 | 46.1 | 0 | HighlandD7 (52) |
27▼4 | Catholic Memorial | 13-1 | D3Division rank #4 | 73.1 | 58.5 | 2 | MukwonagoD1 (65.4) |
28▲7 | Onalaska | 7-4 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.7 | 57.3 | 1 | MosineeD3 (61) |
29▼7 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #6 | 72.5 | 48 | 1 | OregonD2 (59.2) |
30▲4 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 72.0 | 53.9 | 0 | AshlandD3 (58.1) |
31▼1 | West Salem | 6-4 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.5 | 57.3 | 1 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD4 (66.6) |
32▼15 | Berlin | 7-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 70.8 | 60.6 | 0 | WautomaD4 (53.8) |
33▲6 | Chippewa Falls | 5-5 | D1Division rank #8 | 70.7 | 65.7 | 1 | HolmenD2 (64.9) |
34▲45 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 70.7 | 53.5 | 1 | Spring ValleyD6 (67.4) |
35▼8 | West De Pere | 13-1 | D3Division rank #7 | 70.7 | 39.2 | 0 | New LondonD3 (50.7) |
36▲8 | Iola- | 14-0 | D6Division rank #3 | 70.4 | 45 | 0 | Marathon (55.4) |
37▲23 | Homestead | 14-0 | D2Division rank #7 | 70.4 | 46.7 | 0 | GraftonD3 (53.7) |
38▲13 | Valders | 7-3 | D5Division rank #4 | 69.8 | 47.4 | 1 | Winnebago Lutheran (61) |
39▲56 | Lancaster | 9-4 | D6Division rank #4 | 69.7 | 60.8 | 0 | Viroqua (57.4) |
40▲23 | Platteville | 6-3 | — | 69.6 | 59.5 | 1 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD4 (66.6) |
41▲52 | Little Chute | 12-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.3 | 50.5 | 2 | Luxemburg-CascoD3 (59.2) |
42▲4 | Kettle Moraine | 6-5 | D1Division rank #9 | 69.3 | 60.4 | 1 | Waukesha WestD2 (65.4) |
43▲58 | Marshfield | 12-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.2 | 54.1 | 1 | HortonvilleD2 (62.5) |
44▼1 | Lake Mills | 7-3 | D4Division rank #6 | 69.1 | 64.6 | 1 | MaustonD4 (62.5) |
45▲11 | Rice Lake | 10-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 69.0 | 55.1 | 1 | New RichmondD3 (61.1) |
46▼10 | Martin Luther | 10-2 | D4Division rank #7 | 68.8 | 41.3 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (45.2) |
47▼2 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 68.7 | 41 | 0 | Manitowoc Lutheran (44.6) |
48▲6 | Bloomer | 8-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.6 | 51.2 | 0 | SomersetD4 (53.2) |
49▲27 | Fennimore | 10-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 68.6 | 46.6 | 1 | LancasterD6 (69.7) |
50▲22 | Colby | 8-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 68.4 | 47.1 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (56.1) |
51▲10 | Racine Lutheran | 11-3 | D6Division rank #6 | 68.2 | 43.4 | 0 | Milwaukee ReaganD2 (48.1) |
52▲29 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #9 | 68.0 | 65.1 | 0 | Indian Trail High School & AcademyD1 (57) |
53▲9 | Oak Creek | 8-3 | D1Division rank #10 | 67.8 | 51.8 | 0 | Wisconsin LutheranD3 (57.1) |
54▲15 | Grantsburg | 12-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 67.5 | 49 | 0 | CumberlandD5 (55.7) |
55– | Spring Valley | 7-4 | D6Division rank #8 | 67.4 | 58.1 | 0 | Durand-Arkansaw (53.7) |
56▼15 | Neenah | 8-3 | D1Division rank #11 | 67.4 | 55.1 | 1 | Appleton NorthD1 (65.4) |
57▲1 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #3 | 67.0 | 44.9 | 0 | OzaukeeD6 (51) |
58▲6 | Stratford | 11-3 | D5Division rank #8 | 66.9 | 51.7 | 0 | AntigoD3 (53.2) |
59▼21 | Marquette | 12-1 | D1Division rank #12 | 66.9 | 60.9 | 2 | Brookfield EastD2 (64.9) |
60▲39 | Omro | 9-2 | D5Division rank #9 | 66.8 | 51.5 | 1 | WinneconneD4 (63.6) |
61▲4 | Menasha | 9-2 | D2Division rank #10 | 66.7 | 51.7 | 1 | Kingsford, MI (59.2) |
62▼15 | Gale- | 6-4 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.6 | 60.1 | 0 | Nekoosa (39.1) |
63▲24 | Middleton | 6-4 | D1Division rank #13 | 66.4 | 46 | 0 | Madison West (45.6) |
64▼11 | Notre Dame | 9-3 | D3Division rank #9 | 66.2 | 42.9 | 0 | AshwaubenonD2 (56.3) |
65▼17 | Kiel | 10-1 | D4Division rank #9 | 66.2 | 42.9 | 0 | ChiltonD4 (57.9) |
66▼24 | Lodi | 8-3 | D4Division rank #10 | 65.9 | 49.7 | 0 | St Viator High School (54.4) |
67▼1 | Melrose- | 8-2 | D6Division rank #9 | 65.8 | 50.3 | 0 | GreenwoodD7 (43.1) |
68▼47 | Abbotsford | 10-2 | D6Division rank #10 | 65.6 | 47.9 | 1 | GilmanD7 (58.2) |
69▼17 | Markesan | 8-3 | D6Division rank #11 | 65.6 | 63 | 0 | River Ridge (48.5) |
70▼30 | Waukesha West | 7-5 | D2Division rank #11 | 65.4 | 53 | 0 | Oconomowoc (45.1) |
71▲25 | Mukwonago | 6-5 | D1Division rank #14 | 65.4 | 62.3 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD1 (69.3) |
72▼43 | Appleton North | 6-4 | D1Division rank #15 | 65.4 | 60.2 | 0 | D.C. Everest (36.2) |
73▲27 | Loyal | 9-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 65.2 | 57.3 | 0 | EllsworthD4 (49.6) |
74▼24 | River Valley | 8-3 | D4Division rank #11 | 65.1 | 47.9 | 1 | OnalaskaD3 (72.7) |
75▲10 | Holmen | 6-4 | D2Division rank #12 | 64.9 | 71.6 | 1 | La Crosse CentralD2 (63.7) |
76▼39 | Brookfield East | 7-4 | D2Division rank #13 | 64.9 | 64.7 | 0 | Wauwatosa West (48.1) |
77▼20 | Kewaunee | 11-1 | D5Division rank #10 | 64.7 | 45.2 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (54.4) |
78▲2 | Bonduel | 6-4 | D5Division rank #11 | 64.6 | 58.5 | 0 | ColemanD6 (56.7) |
79▼12 | Prairie du Chien | 8-2 | D5Division rank #12 | 64.3 | 52.4 | 0 | WestbyD5 (58.1) |
80▼9 | Pulaski | 10-2 | D2Division rank #14 | 64.0 | 42.5 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (54.9) |
81▲1 | Sun Prairie | 10-2 | — | 63.9 | 43.9 | 0 | Beloit Memorial (36) |
82▼14 | La Crosse Central | 8-3 | D2Division rank #15 | 63.7 | 50.2 | 0 | Eau Claire Memorial (52.4) |
83▼24 | New Holstein | 6-4 | D5Division rank #13 | 63.7 | 41.4 | 0 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (53.9) |
84▲4 | Superior | 4-5 | — | 63.6 | 39.9 | 0 | SomersetD4 (53.2) |
85▲84 | Winneconne | 9-2 | D4Division rank #12 | 63.6 | 58.2 | 0 | Kewaskum (57) |
86▲35 | DeForest | 8-3 | D2Division rank #16 | 63.4 | 47.4 | 0 | Reedsburg (46.5) |
87▼14 | Belleville | 6-4 | D5Division rank #14 | 63.4 | 35.8 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (41.7) |
88▲4 | Wilmot Union | 7-3 | D2Division rank #17 | 63.4 | 64.8 | 1 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (58.6) |
89▼14 | Lakeside Lutheran | 11-2 | D4Division rank #13 | 63.2 | 56.1 | 0 | Elkhorn (50.5) |
90▲8 | Stoughton | 6-4 | D2Division rank #18 | 62.8 | 42.7 | 0 | BarabooD2 (49.4) |
91▼8 | Wrightstown | 9-3 | D4Division rank #14 | 62.8 | 50.7 | 1 | SeymourD3 (59.4) |
92▲14 | Saint Francis | 7-2 | D4Division rank #15 | 62.7 | 39 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (45.2) |
93▼15 | Mauston | 8-2 | D4Division rank #16 | 62.5 | 52.4 | 0 | Tomah (52.7) |
94▲15 | Peshtigo | 7-3 | D5Division rank #15 | 62.5 | 51.4 | 1 | BonduelD5 (64.6) |
95▲52 | Almond- | 9-1 | D7Division rank #5 | 62.5early | 38.5 | 0 | Wild Rose (41.4) |
96▼7 | Hortonville | 6-4 | D2Division rank #19 | 62.5 | 59.2 | 1 | KaukaunaD2 (60.4) |
97▼66 | Stanley- | 6-4 | D5Division rank #16 | 62.4 | 54 | 0 | Altoona (44.3) |
98▲6 | Baldwin- | 6-5 | D4Division rank #17 | 62.4 | 65.6 | 1 | New RichmondD3 (61.1) |
99▲6 | Madison Memorial | 8-2 | D1Division rank #16 | 62.2 | 47.9 | 1 | Sun Prairie (63.9) |
100▼23 | Verona | 7-3 | D1Division rank #17 | 62.1 | 52.9 | 1 | MiddletonD1 (66.4) |
101▲17 | Menomonee Falls | 4-6 | D2Division rank #20 | 61.8 | 45.1 | 0 | Germantown (51.1) |
102▲11 | McFarland | 9-1 | D3Division rank #10 | 61.5 | 51.8 | 0 | TurnerD4 (57.5) |
103▲8 | Cambridge | 11-1 | D6Division rank #12 | 61.2 | 42.9 | 0 | Horicon/Hustisford (55.1) |
104▲12 | New Richmond | 6-5 | D3Division rank #11 | 61.1 | 68.4 | 0 | — |
105▲10 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 8-2 | — | 61.1 | 41.9 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (37.5) |
106▲31 | Mosinee | 7-3 | D3Division rank #12 | 61.0 | 59.4 | 0 | Marathon (55.4) |
107▲59 | Winnebago Lutheran | 4-5 | — | 61.0 | 49.6 | 0 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran (41.5) |
108▲31 | Reedsville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #6 | 60.8 | 40.8 | 0 | OzaukeeD6 (51) |
109▲21 | Green Bay Preble | 6-4 | D1Division rank #18 | 60.7 | 52.8 | 0 | AshwaubenonD2 (56.3) |
110▲17 | Kaukauna | 5-5 | D2Division rank #21 | 60.4 | 50.6 | 0 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (45.2) |
111▲61 | ![]() ![]() Milwaukee Marshall/ | 6-4 | — | 60.4 | 48.8 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon Technology (39.7) |
112▲5 | Arrowhead | 7-4 | D1Division rank #19 | 59.8 | 73 | 0 | — |
113▲67 | Mondovi | 7-3 | D6Division rank #13 | 59.7 | 61 | 0 | Elk MoundD5 (53.2) |
114▲14 | Seymour | 6-5 | D3Division rank #13 | 59.4 | 44.6 | 0 | Green Bay East (42.3) |
115▲31 | Watertown | 7-4 | D2Division rank #22 | 59.3 | 54 | 0 | Beaver Dam (49.4) |
116▼46 | Luxemburg- | 6-4 | D3Division rank #14 | 59.2 | 55.3 | 0 | DenmarkD4 (49.8) |
117▲5 | Oregon | 7-3 | D2Division rank #23 | 59.2 | 65 | 1 | DeForestD2 (63.4) |
118▼27 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 9-3 | — | 59.1 | 61 | 1 | OregonD2 (59.2) |
119▲35 | Freedom | 7-4 | D3Division rank #15 | 59.0 | 47 | 0 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (46.8) |
120▼18 | Darlington | 5-6 | D6Division rank #14 | 58.7 | 61.2 | 0 | Glenwood City (46.6) |
121▲21 | Janesville Craig | 6-4 | D1Division rank #20 | 58.7 | 43.9 | 1 | VeronaD1 (62.1) |
122▼28 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 4-6 | — | 58.6 | 64.7 | 0 | BadgerD1 (55.6) |
123▲29 | Gilman | 8-3 | D7Division rank #7 | 58.2 | 46.1 | 0 | Wabeno/Laona (38.3) |
124▲24 | Ashland | 8-2 | D3Division rank #16 | 58.1 | 57.8 | 0 | AntigoD3 (53.2) |
125▼5 | Westby | 10-2 | D5Division rank #17 | 58.1 | 49.5 | 0 | SpartaD3 (56.2) |
126▲25 | Hamilton | 6-5 | D1Division rank #21 | 58.1 | 50.4 | 0 | Wauwatosa West (48.1) |
127▲8 | Slinger | 9-3 | D2Division rank #24 | 58.0 | 41 | 0 | Whitefish BayD2 (54) |
128▼4 | Chilton | 7-4 | D4Division rank #18 | 57.9 | 47.9 | 0 | Algoma (42.4) |
129▼3 | La Crosse Logan | 4-6 | D3Division rank #17 | 57.9 | 47.3 | 0 | SpartaD3 (56.2) |
130▼44 | Lourdes Academy | 8-1 | D6Division rank #15 | 57.9early | 42.9 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (44.3) |
131▲10 | Dodgeland | 5-5 | D6Division rank #16 | 57.7 | 46.7 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (45.6) |
132▲26 | New Berlin West | 7-3 | D3Division rank #18 | 57.6 | 40.5 | 0 | Elkhorn (50.5) |
133▼10 | Turner | 4-6 | D4Division rank #19 | 57.5 | 39.7 | 0 | Big Foot (31.4) |
134▼37 | Viroqua | 5-4 | — | 57.4 | 53.7 | 0 | RoyallD7 (49.7) |
135▼25 | Hartford Union | 6-5 | D2Division rank #25 | 57.3 | 41.1 | 0 | Nicolet (37.5) |
136▲8 | Palmyra- | 5-4 | D5Division rank #18 | 57.3 | 43 | 0 | DodgelandD6 (57.7) |
137▼6 | East Troy | 8-3 | D3Division rank #19 | 57.2 | 34.8 | 0 | Clinton (46.7) |
138▲26 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 4-6 | D3Division rank #20 | 57.1 | 59.8 | 0 | West Allis Central (32.7) |
139▼65 | Kewaskum | 4-5 | — | 57.0 | 53.5 | 0 | Merrill (50) |
140▲71 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 6-5 | D1Division rank #22 | 57.0 | 64 | 0 | Kenosha Tremper (47.9) |
141▼9 | Howards Grove | 6-4 | D5Division rank #19 | 56.8 | 34 | 0 | Manitowoc Lutheran (44.6) |
142▲40 | Coleman | 6-5 | D6Division rank #17 | 56.7 | 45.9 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (38.9) |
143▼10 | Johnson Creek | 8-2 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.7early | 27.4 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (35.1) |
144▼32 | Pewaukee | 7-4 | D3Division rank #21 | 56.5 | 71.9 | 1 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (61.1) |
145– | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 3-6 | — | 56.3 | 73 | 0 | — |
146▲7 | Ashwaubenon | 5-5 | D2Division rank #26 | 56.3 | 59.3 | 0 | De PereD1 (51) |
147▲68 | Cuba City | 6-5 | D6Division rank #18 | 56.3 | 66 | 1 | DarlingtonD6 (58.7) |
148▲9 | Manawa | 6-4 | D6Division rank #19 | 56.2 | 47 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (50.1) |
149– | Sparta | 6-6 | D3Division rank #22 | 56.2 | 49.3 | 0 | Black River Falls (31.8) |
150▲5 | Pittsville | 10-2 | D7Division rank #9 | 56.1 | 43.4 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (55.5) |
151▲62 | Osseo- | 2-7 | — | 56.1 | 61.3 | 0 | Cadott (40.9) |
152▼38 | Cumberland | 6-4 | D5Division rank #20 | 55.7 | 55.8 | 0 | Cameron (28) |
153▼24 | Badger | 4-6 | D1Division rank #23 | 55.6 | 67.4 | 0 | — |
154▲34 | ![]() Rib Lake/ | 5-5 | — | 55.5 | 50.3 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (50.1) |
155▲35 | Columbus | 1-8 | — | 55.5 | 62.5 | 0 | Monticello/New Glarus (50.9) |
156▲89 | Marathon | 2-7 | — | 55.4 | 65.7 | 1 | AbbotsfordD6 (65.6) |
157▼23 | Horicon/ | 10-2 | — | 55.1 | 50.5 | 0 | Lomira (45.9) |
158▼39 | Green Bay Southwest | 3-6 | — | 54.9 | 58.6 | 0 | — |
159▼69 | Wittenberg- | 3-6 | — | 54.6 | 52 | 0 | Northland PinesD5 (47.8) |
160▲61 | Two Rivers | 3-7 | D4Division rank #20 | 54.4 | 60.4 | 0 | Roncalli (53.9) |
161new | St Viator High School | 0-1 | — | 54.4early | 65.9 | 0 | — |
162▲11 | West Bend East | 6-4 | D2Division rank #27 | 54.1 | 47.6 | 0 | Hartford UnionD2 (57.3) |
163▲7 | Whitefish Bay | 5-5 | D2Division rank #28 | 54.0 | 48.1 | 0 | West Bend West (33.3) |
164▼39 | Turtle Lake | 5-5 | D7Division rank #10 | 53.9 | 53.7 | 0 | HurleyD7 (48.4) |
165▼81 | Roncalli | 3-6 | — | 53.9 | 45.6 | 0 | Oconto (42) |
166▲38 | Sheboygan Falls | 6-5 | D4Division rank #21 | 53.9 | 57.5 | 0 | Brown Deer (33.9) |
167▼2 | Wautoma | 6-4 | D4Division rank #22 | 53.8 | 45.9 | 0 | Laconia (35.3) |
168▼32 | Grafton | 6-5 | D3Division rank #23 | 53.7 | 52.6 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (54.1) |
169▼13 | Durand- | 3-6 | — | 53.7 | 61.4 | 0 | Prescott (37.8) |
170▲49 | Brookwood | 6-4 | D6Division rank #20 | 53.3 | 51.8 | 0 | Southwestern/East Dubuque (IL) (45.9) |
171▼63 | Elk Mound | 8-3 | D5Division rank #21 | 53.2 | 61.5 | 0 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (45.6) |
172▲93 | Somerset | 6-5 | D4Division rank #23 | 53.2 | 60 | 0 | Osceola (47.8) |
173▼14 | Antigo | 4-6 | D3Division rank #24 | 53.2 | 65.3 | 0 | — |
174▼31 | ![]() Delavan- | 1-8 | — | 53.1 | 48.2 | 0 | Milwaukee North (15.3) |
175▲2 | Port Washington | 5-5 | D3Division rank #25 | 53.1 | 54 | 0 | Whitefish BayD2 (54) |
176▼9 | Tomah | 2-7 | — | 52.7 | 55.3 | 0 | Black River Falls (31.8) |
177▲7 | Xavier | 4-6 | D4Division rank #24 | 52.6 | 45.9 | 0 | Green Bay East (42.3) |
178▼7 | Arcadia | 5-5 | D5Division rank #22 | 52.5 | 43.8 | 0 | Dodgeville (34) |
179▼19 | Eau Claire Memorial | 3-6 | — | 52.4 | 63.5 | 0 | La Crosse LoganD3 (57.9) |
180▲43 | Highland | 7-4 | D7Division rank #11 | 52.0 | 55.1 | 0 | Shullsburg (48.9) |
181▲67 | Oshkosh West | 2-7 | — | 51.7 | 51.2 | 0 | D.C. Everest (36.2) |
182▲17 | Medford | 5-5 | D3Division rank #26 | 51.6 | 63.3 | 0 | Lakeland (50.1) |
183▼2 | Mineral Point | 9-2 | D6Division rank #21 | 51.5 | 45.1 | 0 | Dodgeville (34) |
184▲21 | Living Word Lutheran | 7-3 | D7Division rank #12 | 51.3 | 29.3 | 0 | Catholic Central (37.8) |
185▲41 | ![]() Lake Holcombe/ | 6-4 | — | 51.3 | 36.8 | 0 | Ladysmith (44.6) |
186▲39 | Poynette | 5-4 | — | 51.1 | 36 | 0 | Nekoosa (39.1) |
187▼1 | Germantown | 3-6 | — | 51.1 | 58.7 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (38.1) |
188▼12 | Ozaukee | 6-4 | D6Division rank #22 | 51.0 | 50.3 | 0 | Saint Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Oshkosh) (23.1) |
189▼14 | De Pere | 4-6 | D1Division rank #24 | 51.0 | 52.8 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (54.9) |
190▲3 | ![]() Monticello/ | 5-6 | — | 50.9 | 52.9 | 0 | Dodgeville (34) |
191▲19 | New Lisbon | 5-3 | — | 50.9early | 33 | 0 | Kickapoo/La Farge (37.2) |
192▲92 | Southern Door | 7-4 | D5Division rank #23 | 50.8 | 48.3 | 0 | Oconto (42) |
193▲54 | New London | 7-3 | D3Division rank #27 | 50.7 | 49.1 | 0 | Waupaca (43.4) |
194▼16 | Fall Creek | 4-5 | — | 50.7 | 64.6 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (40.9) |
195▲42 | South Milwaukee | 5-5 | D2Division rank #29 | 50.6early | 55.2 | 0 | Brown Deer (33.9) |
196▲36 | Spooner | 6-4 | D5Division rank #24 | 50.5 | 56.2 | 0 | Saint Croix Falls (37.5) |
197▲45 | Elkhorn | 2-7 | — | 50.5 | 50.5 | 0 | Westosha Central (30.8) |
198▲10 | Waukesha North | 2-7 | — | 50.3 | 73.8 | 0 | — |
199▼1 | Auburndale | 5-6 | D6Division rank #23 | 50.1 | 55.9 | 0 | — |
200▲35 | Lakeland | 4-5 | — | 50.1 | 53.9 | 0 | Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (41.4) |
201▼7 | Merrill | 2-7 | — | 50.0 | 65.4 | 0 | — |
202▼40 | ![]() Elmwood/ | 5-5 | — | 49.8 | 56.4 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (34.4) |
203▲15 | Denmark | 5-5 | D4Division rank #25 | 49.8 | 49 | 0 | Clintonville (24.9) |
204▲27 | Amery | 3-6 | — | 49.8 | 37.5 | 0 | Prescott (37.8) |
205▼31 | Clear Lake | 7-3 | D7Division rank #13 | 49.7 | 28.9 | 0 | Saint Croix Falls (37.5) |
206▲3 | Royall | 4-5 | D7Division rank #14 | 49.7 | 54.7 | 0 | Wonewoc-Center/Weston (28.7) |
207▲26 | Madison La Follette | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 49.7 | 47.9 | 0 | Madison West (45.6) |
208▲21 | Ellsworth | 3-7 | D4Division rank #26 | 49.6 | 72.7 | 0 | — |
209▼26 | Tomahawk | 4-5 | — | 49.6 | 58.9 | 0 | Shiocton (47.3) |
210▼49 | Beaver Dam | 2-7 | — | 49.4 | 46.8 | 0 | Fort Atkinson (31.7) |
211▲57 | Baraboo | 4-6 | D2Division rank #30 | 49.4 | 61.6 | 0 | Beaver Dam (49.4) |
212▲71 | Edgerton | 10-2 | D4Division rank #27 | 49.2 | 50.3 | 0 | Brodhead/Juda (45.2) |
213▲17 | Shullsburg | 0-5 | — | 48.9early | 50.2 | 0 | — |
214▲36 | Watertown Luther Prep | 5-4 | — | 48.9 | 34.2 | 0 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran (41.5) |
215▼8 | Jefferson | 6-4 | D3Division rank #28 | 48.8 | 45.8 | 0 | Evansville / Albany (44.4) |
216▲4 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 9-1 | — | 48.5 | 35.9 | 0 | De SotoD7 (45.3) |
217▼3 | River Ridge | 2-6 | — | 48.5 | 63.3 | 0 | Shullsburg (48.9) |
218▲44 | Hurley | 5-5 | D7Division rank #15 | 48.4 | 46.7 | 0 | Cameron (28) |
219▲33 | Pardeeville | 4-5 | — | 48.3 | 40.8 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (45.6) |
220▼14 | Wauwatosa West | 3-6 | — | 48.1 | 61.6 | 0 | — |
221▲60 | Milwaukee Reagan | 6-4 | D2Division rank #31 | 48.1 | 38.6 | 0 | Obama SCTED4 (29.6) |
222▲71 | Appleton West | 2-7 | — | 48.0 | 59.9 | 0 | Wausau West (48) |
223▼23 | Wausau West | 2-7 | — | 48.0 | 47.7 | 0 | Oshkosh West (51.7) |
224▼35 | Kenosha Tremper | 4-5 | — | 47.9 | 45.1 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD1 (45.6) |
225▲3 | Union Grove | 4-5 | — | 47.8 | 65.4 | 0 | Greenfield (45.7) |
226▼39 | Northland Pines | 5-5 | D5Division rank #25 | 47.8 | 33.4 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (34.3) |
227▼59 | Osceola | 3-6 | — | 47.8 | 54.8 | 0 | Wausau East (39.4) |
228▼32 | Shiocton | 3-6 | — | 47.3 | 37.1 | 0 | Pacelli (37.2) |
229▼2 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 2-7 | — | 47.2 | 62.2 | 0 | — |
230▼28 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 47.0early | 57 | 0 | — |
231▼39 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 5-5 | D3Division rank #29 | 46.8 | 47.7 | 0 | Clintonville (24.9) |
232▲37 | Racine Park | 1-8 | — | 46.8 | 59.2 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (26.7) |
233▲72 | Colfax | 3-5 | — | 46.8early | 33.4 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (40.9) |
234▲23 | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 2-6 | — | 46.7 | 52.4 | 0 | Westfield (21) |
235▲8 | Clinton | 3-6 | — | 46.7 | 42.9 | 0 | Whitewater (26.3) |
236▲25 | Glenwood City | 4-6 | — | 46.6 | 43.2 | 0 | Amery (49.8) |
237▲22 | Hillsboro | 2-5 | — | 46.6early | 32.3 | 0 | Kickapoo/La Farge (37.2) |
238▼41 | Reedsburg | 5-4 | — | 46.5 | 48.5 | 0 | Milton (45.5) |
239▲62 | Campbellsport | 5-5 | D4Division rank #28 | 45.9 | 43.5 | 0 | MayvilleD5 (44.3) |
240▲31 | Brillion | 1-8 | — | 45.9 | 56.5 | 0 | Weyauwega-Fremont (32.8) |
241▼25 | Lomira | 3-6 | — | 45.9 | 48.4 | 0 | CampbellsportD4 (45.9) |
242▲94 | Cudahy | 4-6 | D3Division rank #30 | 45.7 | 51.5 | 0 | Whitnall (36) |
243▲3 | Greenfield | 3-6 | — | 45.7 | 52.5 | 0 | Brown Deer (33.9) |
244▼4 | Aquinas | 2-7 | — | 45.7 | 58.1 | 0 | Pacelli (37.2) |
245▼54 | Chetek- | 2-7 | — | 45.6 | 45.1 | 0 | Saint Croix Falls (37.5) |
246▼29 | Madison West | 3-6 | — | 45.6 | 48.8 | 0 | Madison East (30.2) |
247▲32 | Milwaukee King | 5-5 | D1Division rank #26 | 45.6 | 37.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech (19.2) |
248▲49 | Cambria- | 4-5 | D7Division rank #16 | 45.6 | 39.2 | 0 | Wayland Academy (11.5) |
249▲7 | Milton | 3-6 | — | 45.5 | 39.5 | 0 | Monroe (36.6) |
250▲16 | De Soto | 6-4 | D7Division rank #17 | 45.3 | 43.9 | 0 | Blair-TaylorD7 (29.9) |
251▲4 | University School of Milwaukee | 3-6 | D4Division rank #29 | 45.2 | 56.4 | 0 | — |
252▲36 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 4-5 | — | 45.2 | 56.4 | 0 | Oshkosh North (33.3) |
253▼29 | ![]() Brodhead/ | 3-6 | — | 45.2 | 46.7 | 0 | Clinton (46.7) |
254▲26 | Oconomowoc | 0-9 | — | 45.1 | 62.1 | 0 | — |
255▲64 | Athens | 2-7 | — | 44.7 | 37 | 0 | Thorp (28.1) |
256▼18 | Waukesha South | 2-7 | — | 44.6 | 58.6 | 0 | Oconomowoc (45.1) |
257▲15 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 4-5 | — | 44.6 | 56 | 0 | Algoma (42.4) |
258▲50 | Ladysmith | 2-6 | — | 44.6early | 48.5 | 0 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (45.6) |
259▲51 | Eleva- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #18 | 44.5early | 42.8 | 0 | Whitehall (25.9) |
260▲32 | ![]() Shorewood/ | 7-3 | — | 44.4 | 49.7 | 0 | CudahyD3 (45.7) |
261▲26 | ![]() Evansville / | 0-9 | — | 44.4 | 47.7 | 0 | — |
262▼67 | Assumption | 4-6 | D7Division rank #19 | 44.3 | 55.3 | 0 | — |
263▼78 | Altoona | 1-8 | — | 44.3 | 57.2 | 0 | Cadott (40.9) |
264▲54 | Mayville | 6-5 | D5Division rank #26 | 44.3 | 49 | 0 | Lomira (45.9) |
265▼24 | Rhinelander | 1-8 | — | 44.2 | 42.2 | 0 | Prescott (37.8) |
266▲10 | Benton / | 8-3 | — | 43.7 | 56.8 | 0 | Belmont (21.4) |
267▼3 | Appleton East | 2-7 | — | 43.5 | 49.6 | 0 | Oshkosh North (33.3) |
268▼24 | Waupaca | 3-6 | — | 43.4 | 51.8 | 0 | Shawano (38) |
269▼16 | Racine Case | 2-7 | — | 43.3 | 53.7 | 0 | Westosha Central (30.8) |
270▲8 | Edgewood | 3-6 | — | 43.1 | 52.5 | 0 | Sauk Prairie (35.5) |
271▲33 | Greenwood | 4-6 | D7Division rank #20 | 43.1 | 48.1 | 0 | Owen-Withee (39.2) |
272▼18 | Marinette | 3-6 | — | 42.8 | 46.7 | 0 | Menominee (MI) (44.1) |
273▼51 | Dominican | 5-4 | D5Division rank #27 | 42.8 | 42.2 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (44.3) |
274▼23 | Ithaca | 7-4 | D7Division rank #21 | 42.6 | 51 | 0 | Cashton (27.4) |
275▲56 | Algoma | 3-6 | — | 42.4 | 55.7 | 0 | — |
276▲31 | Green Bay East | 2-7 | — | 42.3 | 50 | 0 | Shawano (38) |
277▼76 | Oconto | 2-7 | — | 42.0 | 43.1 | 0 | RosholtD7 (24.6) |
278▲42 | Webster | 5-4 | D6Division rank #24 | 41.9early | 47.4 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (40.8) |
279▼16 | Iowa- | 2-7 | — | 41.8 | 58.2 | 0 | — |
280▼5 | Wisconsin Dells | 3-6 | — | 41.7 | 52.5 | 0 | Richland Center (28.4) |
281▲77 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 41.5 | 46.8 | 0 | Waupun (30.4) |
282▲45 | ![]() Hayward/ | 3-7 | — | 41.4 | 48.6 | 0 | Barron (28.1) |
283▼80 | Wild Rose | 3-4 | — | 41.4early | 60.2 | 0 | — |
284▲31 | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 6-4 | — | 41.4 | 35.5 | 0 | Obama SCTED4 (29.6) |
285▼15 | ![]() Neillsville/ | 2-7 | — | 40.9 | 55.3 | 0 | — |
286▼28 | Cadott | 3-6 | — | 40.9 | 59.4 | 0 | — |
287▼53 | Pepin/ | 4-5 | — | 40.8 | 36.6 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (34.4) |
288▼39 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 4-5 | — | 40.5 | 34.7 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (30.5) |
289▼22 | Ripon | 4-6 | D4Division rank #30 | 40.2 | 53.6 | 0 | Watertown Luther Prep (48.9) |
290▲1 | Brookfield Academy | 4-5 | — | 40.2 | 35.4 | 0 | St. John's NW Academies (25.3) |
291▲39 | Mishicot | 2-7 | — | 39.8 | 51.8 | 0 | Saint Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Oshkosh) (23.1) |
292▼56 | ![]() Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 6-4 | — | 39.7 | 38.2 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (35.1) |
293▲19 | Marshall | 3-7 | D5Division rank #28 | 39.7 | 52.3 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD4 (37.1) |
294▲44 | Randolph | 4-5 | D7Division rank #22 | 39.6 | 35 | 0 | Rio (35.7) |
295▲33 | Wausau East | 2-7 | — | 39.4 | 47.6 | 0 | Rhinelander (44.2) |
296▲20 | Owen- | 2-7 | — | 39.2 | 52.3 | 0 | — |
297▼20 | Nekoosa | 1-8 | — | 39.1 | 60.9 | 0 | — |
298▲55 | Crivitz | 7-3 | D6Division rank #25 | 38.9 | 48.5 | 0 | Three Lakes/Phelps (24.3) |
299▼17 | ![]() ![]() Kohler/ | 0-9 | — | 38.7 | 54.6 | 0 | — |
300▲79 | Wabeno/ | 3-6 | — | 38.3early | 43.3 | 0 | Elcho/White Lake (28.4) |
301▲25 | Flambeau | 1-7 | — | 38.3early | 33.2 | 0 | Tri-County (15.2) |
302▼3 | Wauwatosa East | 0-9 | — | 38.1 | 54.5 | 0 | — |
303▼18 | Shawano | 1-8 | — | 38.0 | 52.1 | 0 | — |
304▲10 | Catholic Central | 3-6 | — | 37.8 | 56.8 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (45.2) |
305▼7 | Prescott | 0-9 | — | 37.8 | 49.2 | 0 | — |
306▼17 | Random Lake | 3-6 | — | 37.6 | 54.1 | 0 | Oostburg (34.3) |
307▲40 | ![]() Milwaukee Bay View/ | 3-5 | — | 37.5 | 38.8 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South/Carmen SE (18.2) |
308▲3 | Saint Croix Falls | 1-7 | — | 37.5 | 48.6 | 0 | — |
309▲20 | Nicolet | 1-8 | — | 37.5 | 56.1 | 0 | — |
310▲11 | Parkview | 0-7 | — | 37.3early | 55.8 | 0 | — |
311▼5 | Milwaukee South | 4-4 | — | 37.2 | 22.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (37.5) |
312▲25 | Pacelli | 2-7 | — | 37.2 | 50.2 | 0 | — |
313▲20 | ![]() Kickapoo/ | 1-7 | — | 37.2early | 48.7 | 0 | — |
314▼11 | Adams- | 4-6 | D4Division rank #31 | 37.1 | 51.3 | 0 | — |
315▲17 | Monroe | 2-7 | — | 36.6 | 51.8 | 0 | — |
316▲24 | Sheboygan South | 1-8 | — | 36.5 | 68.4 | 0 | — |
317▼23 | D.C. Everest | 2-7 | — | 36.2 | 64.7 | 0 | — |
318▲45 | West Allis Hale | 1-8 | — | 36.1 | 52.6 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (38.1) |
319▲5 | Beloit Memorial | 2-7 | — | 36.0 | 57.4 | 0 | — |
320▲31 | Sheboygan North | 0-9 | — | 36.0 | 68.4 | 0 | — |
321▼82 | Whitnall | 3-6 | — | 36.0early | 57.3 | 0 | — |
322▲19 | Rio | 4-5 | — | 35.7 | 39.1 | 0 | Tri-County (15.2) |
323▼21 | Portage | 0-9 | — | 35.6 | 56.9 | 0 | — |
324▼11 | Riverdale | 3-5 | — | 35.5early | 26.4 | 0 | Boscobel (20.6) |
325▲43 | Sauk Prairie | 2-7 | — | 35.5 | 41.4 | 0 | Portage (35.6) |
326▲16 | Laconia | 1-8 | — | 35.3 | 61.1 | 0 | — |
327▲22 | Sturgeon Bay | 0-8 | — | 35.3 | 63.4 | 0 | — |
328▼3 | Shoreland Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 35.1 | 54.9 | 0 | — |
329▼29 | ![]() Independence/ | 3-7 | — | 34.4 | 49.6 | 0 | — |
330▼21 | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 6-4 | — | 34.3 | 38.6 | 0 | Marion/Tigerton (11.3) |
331▼9 | Oostburg | 3-6 | — | 34.3 | 44.4 | 0 | Kohler/Sheboygan Christian/Sheboygan Area Lutheran (38.7) |
332▲23 | Dodgeville | 1-8 | — | 34.0 | 51.7 | 0 | — |
333▲39 | Brown Deer | 2-7 | — | 33.9 | 50.1 | 0 | — |
334▲1 | Cochrane- | 3-7 | D6Division rank #26 | 33.5 | 43.2 | 0 | Augusta (27.4) |
335▲19 | Janesville Parker | 0-9 | — | 33.5 | 61.6 | 0 | — |
336▲20 | West Bend West | 0-9 | — | 33.3 | 59.4 | 0 | — |
337▲9 | Oshkosh North | 0-9 | — | 33.3 | 50.8 | 0 | — |
338▲45 | Oconto Falls | 1-8 | — | 33.2 | 54.3 | 0 | — |
339▲22 | Eau Claire North | 0-9 | — | 33.2 | 61.7 | 0 | — |
340▲37 | Weyauwega- | 1-8 | — | 32.8 | 59 | 0 | — |
341▲19 | West Allis Central | 1-8 | — | 32.7 | 43.9 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (26.7) |
342▲23 | North Crawford | 2-6 | — | 32.1 | 34.3 | 0 | Riverdale (35.5) |
343▲31 | Black River Falls | 2-7 | — | 31.8 | 58 | 0 | — |
344– | Fort Atkinson | 0-9 | — | 31.7 | 63.2 | 0 | — |
345▲14 | Cedarburg | 2-7 | — | 31.7 | 56.5 | 0 | — |
346▲16 | Waterloo | 0-9 | — | 31.7 | 54.1 | 0 | — |
347▲24 | Milwaukee Washington/ | 1-6 | — | 31.6early | 60.7 | 0 | — |
348▲9 | Big Foot | 3-6 | — | 31.4 | 54.5 | 0 | — |
349▼1 | Westosha Central | 1-8 | — | 30.8 | 49.1 | 0 | — |
350▲34 | Saint Thomas More | 0-9 | — | 30.5 | 51.5 | 0 | — |
351▼28 | Waupun | 0-9 | — | 30.4 | 57.1 | 0 | — |
352▲17 | Madison East | 1-8 | — | 30.2 | 58.1 | 0 | — |
353▼19 | Crandon | 1-8 | — | 30.1 | 48.9 | 0 | — |
354▲24 | Blair- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #23 | 29.9 | 46.7 | 0 | Luther (29) |
355▼10 | Obama SCTE | 5-4 | D4Division rank #32 | 29.6 | 34.3 | 0 | SWCHA (13.3) |
356▲10 | Luther | 1-8 | — | 29.0 | 28.6 | 0 | Cashton (27.4) |
357▲25 | ![]() Wonewoc- | 1-7 | — | 28.7early | 50.3 | 0 | — |
358▲32 | Green Bay West | 0-9 | — | 28.7 | 60.9 | 0 | — |
359▼20 | ![]() Elcho/ | 0-8 | — | 28.4early | 50.8 | 0 | — |
360▲33 | Richland Center | 1-8 | — | 28.4 | 46.4 | 0 | Luther (29) |
361▲9 | Barron | 1-8 | — | 28.1 | 39.4 | 0 | Chequamegon (27.1) |
362▼12 | Thorp | 0-8 | — | 28.1early | 51.4 | 0 | — |
363▼11 | Cameron | 0-9 | — | 28.0 | 51.3 | 0 | — |
364▲32 | Augusta | 2-7 | — | 27.4 | 43.2 | 0 | — |
365▲8 | Cashton | 0-9 | — | 27.4 | 39.4 | 0 | — |
366▲9 | Chequamegon | 1-8 | — | 27.1 | 38.7 | 0 | Boyceville (21.2) |
367▲25 | Pius XI Catholic | 0-9 | — | 26.7 | 45.7 | 0 | — |
368▲23 | Suring | 3-7 | D7Division rank #24 | 26.3 | 36.8 | 0 | Crandon (30.1) |
369▲16 | Whitewater | 2-7 | — | 26.3 | 53.8 | 0 | — |
370▲24 | Whitehall | 1-8 | — | 25.9 | 47.9 | 0 | — |
371▲29 | St. John's NW Academies | 2-5 | — | 25.3early | 40.2 | 0 | — |
372▲16 | Clintonville | 1-8 | — | 24.9 | 51.9 | 0 | — |
373▲8 | Rosholt | 3-7 | D7Division rank #25 | 24.6 | 48.5 | 0 | — |
374▲6 | ![]() Three Lakes/ | 5-5 | — | 24.3 | 28.3 | 0 | SuringD7 (26.3) |
375▲11 | ![]() Saint Mary Catholic/ | 0-9 | — | 23.1 | 49.2 | 0 | — |
376▲26 | Belmont | 1-6 | — | 21.4early | 37.9 | 0 | — |
377▲18 | Boyceville | 0-9 | — | 21.2 | 41.2 | 0 | — |
378▲26 | Westfield | 0-9 | — | 21.0 | 45.1 | 0 | — |
379▲22 | Boscobel | 0-9 | — | 20.6 | 45.2 | 0 | — |
380▲18 | Deerfield | 1-7 | — | 19.7 | 40.4 | 0 | — |
381▲16 | Hope Christian | 0-8 | — | 19.6early | 45.9 | 0 | — |
382▲5 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech | 1-4 | — | 19.2early | 42.6 | 0 | — |
383▲22 | Milwaukee Pulaski/ | 2-5 | — | 18.2early | 42.8 | 0 | — |
384▲23 | Milwaukee North | 0-8 | — | 15.3early | 45.2 | 0 | — |
385▲23 | Tri- | 1-7 | — | 15.2early | 37 | 0 | — |
386▲13 | Milwaukee Madison | 1-7 | — | 14.2early | 39.3 | 0 | — |
387▲19 | SWCHA | 0-0 | — | 13.3early | 36.2 | 0 | — |
388▲15 | Wayland Academy | 0-7 | — | 11.5early | 45.6 | 0 | — |
389▲20 | ![]() Marion/ | 0-8 | — | 11.3early | 41.1 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
191 of 389 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3– | Franklin | 11-1 | D1Division rank #1 | 82.6 |
8▲2 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 79.0 |
13– | Fond du Lac | 12-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 77.0 |
15▼3 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #4 | 76.2 |
18▼2 | Kimberly | 12-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 75.4 |
20▲29 | Racine Horlick | 8-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.0 |
22▲4 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.9 |
33▲6 | Chippewa Falls | 5-5 | D1Division rank #8 | 70.7 |
Division 2 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4▲5 | Waunakee | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 80.8 |
6▲1 | Menomonie | 7-3 | D2Division rank #2 | 80.4 |
14▲14 | Burlington | 7-3 | D2Division rank #3 | 76.5 |
16▼5 | Brookfield Central | 12-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 76.2 |
25– | River Falls | 9-2 | D2Division rank #5 | 73.7 |
29▼7 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #6 | 72.5 |
37▲23 | Homestead | 14-0 | D2Division rank #7 | 70.4 |
43▲58 | Marshfield | 12-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.2 |
Division 3 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9▼3 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 12-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 78.9 |
17▲3 | Greendale | 10-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 75.7 |
21▲3 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #3 | 75.0 |
27▼4 | Catholic Memorial | 13-1 | D3Division rank #4 | 73.1 |
28▲7 | Onalaska | 7-4 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.7 |
32▼15 | Berlin | 7-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 70.8 |
35▼8 | West De Pere | 13-1 | D3Division rank #7 | 70.7 |
45▲11 | Rice Lake | 10-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 69.0 |
Division 4 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7▼3 | Saint Croix Central | 13-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 79.1 |
24▲8 | Racine St. Catherine's | 14-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 74.0 |
30▲4 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 72.0 |
31▼1 | West Salem | 6-4 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.5 |
41▲52 | Little Chute | 12-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.3 |
44▼1 | Lake Mills | 7-3 | D4Division rank #6 | 69.1 |
46▼10 | Martin Luther | 10-2 | D4Division rank #7 | 68.8 |
62▼15 | Gale- | 6-4 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.6 |
Division 5 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 93.8 |
5– | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 80.6 |
10▲4 | Amherst | 9-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 78.1 |
38▲13 | Valders | 7-3 | D5Division rank #4 | 69.8 |
47▼2 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 68.7 |
48▲6 | Bloomer | 8-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.6 |
50▲22 | Colby | 8-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 68.4 |
58▲6 | Stratford | 11-3 | D5Division rank #8 | 66.9 |
Division 6 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
11▲4 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 78.0 |
34▲45 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 70.7 |
36▲8 | Iola- | 14-0 | D6Division rank #3 | 70.4 |
39▲56 | Lancaster | 9-4 | D6Division rank #4 | 69.7 |
49▲27 | Fennimore | 10-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 68.6 |
51▲10 | Racine Lutheran | 11-3 | D6Division rank #6 | 68.2 |
54▲15 | Grantsburg | 12-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 67.5 |
55– | Spring Valley | 7-4 | D6Division rank #8 | 67.4 |
Division 7 top 8 of 25
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2– | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 85.2 |
12▼4 | Bangor | 11-2 | D7Division rank #2 | 78.0 |
57▲1 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #3 | 67.0 |
73▲27 | Loyal | 9-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 65.2 |
95▲52 | Almond- | 9-1 | D7Division rank #5 | 62.5early |
108▲31 | Reedsville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #6 | 60.8 |
123▲29 | Gilman | 8-3 | D7Division rank #7 | 58.2 |
143▼10 | Johnson Creek | 8-2 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.7early |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Rivers | 8 | 64.9 | Menomonie (80.4) |
| Classic Eight | 9 | 61.3 | Muskego (79.0) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 60.7 | Onalaska (72.7) |
| Southeast | 7 | 60.1 | Franklin (82.6) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 58.9 | Lake Mills (69.1) |
| Valley Football Association-North | 5 | 58.5 | Kimberly (75.4) |
| Valley Football Association-South | 5 | 58.4 | Fond du Lac (77.0) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 58.2 | Valders (69.8) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 6 | 57.9 | Saint Mary's Springs (93.8) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 57.3 | Regis (78.0) |
| Southern Lakes | 7 | 56.1 | Burlington (76.5) |
| Marawood | 6 | 55.7 | Edgar (85.2) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 55.7 | Brookfield Central (76.2) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 8 | 55.2 | Amherst (78.1) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 6 | 55.2 | Lancaster (69.7) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 55.1 | Saint Croix Central (79.1) |
| Parkland | 7 | 55 | New Berlin Eisenhower (78.9) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 54.8 | Bay Port (74.9) |
| Trailways - Large | 5 | 53.2 | Markesan (65.6) |
| East Central | 8 | 53 | Plymouth (75.0) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 52.6 | Mosinee (61.0) |
| Heart O' North | 7 | 52.2 | Northwestern (72.0) |
| Badger - North | 7 | 51.5 | Waunakee (80.8) |
| Badger - South | 8 | 51.3 | Monona Grove (72.5) |
| Big East | 9 | 51.2 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (68.7) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 6 | 51 | Bangor (78.0) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 5 | 51 | Marshfield (69.2) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large | 7 | 50.6 | Kewaunee (64.7) |
| Bay | 9 | 50.3 | West De Pere (70.7) |
| North Shore | 10 | 50.3 | Homestead (70.4) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 49.9 | Lake Country Lutheran (80.6) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 49.8 | Little Chute (69.3) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 49.8 | Spring Valley (67.4) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 49.7 | Racine St. Catherine's (74.0) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 49.6 | Fennimore (68.6) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 49.4 | Middleton (66.4) |
| Coulee | 6 | 49.2 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (66.6) |
| Lakeland North | 5 | 49.1 | Unity (70.7) |
| Capitol - South | 4 | 49 | Belleville (63.4) |
| Cloverwood | 8 | 48.6 | Abbotsford (65.6) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 47.3 | McFarland (61.5) |
| Woodland | 6 | 43.1 | South Milwaukee (50.6) |
| Six Rivers | 4 | 42.7 | Highland (52.0) |
| South Central | 6 | 42.5 | Mauston (62.5) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 5 | 40 | Almond-Bancroft (62.5) |
| Ridge & Valley | 4 | 38.9 | De Soto (45.3) |
| Trailways - Small | 6 | 38.5 | Lourdes Academy (57.9) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 37.8 | Melrose-Mindoro (65.8) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 5 | 28.9 | Milwaukee Reagan (48.1) |

































































































































































































































































































































































































































