ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 4 · 757 games rated · home edge +1.4 · prior from 2017-18, 2016-17 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 91.1 | 65.2 | 3 | AmherstD5 (74) |
2– | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 82.5 | 54.3 | 2 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 (61.2) |
3▲4 | Saint Croix Central | 13-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 81.0 | 54.2 | 1 | New RichmondD3 (60) |
4– | Waunakee | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 80.8 | 53.6 | 2 | DeForestD2 (62.2) |
5▲8 | Fond du Lac | 12-1 | D1Division rank #1 | 80.4 | 59.8 | 2 | KimberlyD1 (75.5) |
6▲2 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 80.4 | 65.2 | 3 | Catholic MemorialD3 (75.5) |
7▲2 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 12-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 79.9 | 65.3 | 2 | PlymouthD3 (75.5) |
8▲3 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 79.0 | 53.2 | 1 | Stanley-BoydD5 (59.3) |
9▲3 | Bangor | 11-2 | D7Division rank #2 | 78.3 | 57.7 | 2 | LoyalD7 (68.9) |
10▲13 | ![]() Spencer/ | 11-2 | — | 78.1 | 60.1 | 2 | StratfordD5 (70.7) |
11▼5 | Menomonie | 7-3 | D2Division rank #2 | 78.0 | 70 | 3 | HolmenD2 (68.1) |
12▲7 | ![]() Potosi/ | 8-2 | — | 77.6 | 48.4 | 0 | River Ridge (50.3) |
13▼10 | Franklin | 11-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 77.4 | 53.9 | 2 | WaterfordD2 (68.4) |
14▼9 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 76.7 | 50.3 | 2 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (66.4) |
15▲10 | River Falls | 9-2 | D2Division rank #3 | 76.0 | 67 | 2 | MenomonieD2 (78) |
16▲6 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 75.6 | 43.4 | 0 | AshwaubenonD2 (53.8) |
17▲4 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #2 | 75.5 | 62.4 | 1 | BerlinD3 (68.6) |
18▲9 | Catholic Memorial | 13-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 75.5 | 66.2 | 2 | ArrowheadD1 (65.2) |
19▼1 | Kimberly | 12-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 75.5 | 57.7 | 0 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (55) |
20▲26 | Martin Luther | 10-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.3 | 50.6 | 1 | Racine LutheranD6 (62.4) |
21▼6 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.2 | 56.7 | 2 | River FallsD2 (76) |
22▼2 | Racine Horlick | 8-4 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.8 | 58.6 | 0 | Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (56.9) |
23▼13 | Amherst | 9-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 74.0 | 59.5 | 0 | Wittenberg-Birnamwood (50.4) |
24▼10 | Burlington | 7-3 | D2Division rank #4 | 74.0 | 58.6 | 1 | Racine HorlickD1 (74.8) |
25▲20 | Rice Lake | 10-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 74.0 | 60 | 2 | Chippewa FallsD1 (67.8) |
26▼2 | Racine St. Catherine's | 14-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 73.8 | 42.2 | 0 | Union Grove (50.3) |
27▲3 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 73.6 | 52.5 | 1 | AshlandD3 (60.3) |
28▼11 | Greendale | 10-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 73.6 | 59.8 | 0 | BadgerD1 (57.6) |
29▼3 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 8-1 | — | 72.7 | 45.7 | 0 | HighlandD7 (49.8) |
30▲6 | Iola- | 14-0 | D6Division rank #2 | 72.6 | 46.9 | 0 | Marathon (55.1) |
31▼2 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 72.6 | 47.2 | 1 | OregonD2 (60) |
32▲27 | Marquette | 12-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 72.1 | 62.4 | 3 | Brookfield EastD2 (65.8) |
33▼17 | Brookfield Central | 12-2 | D2Division rank #6 | 71.8 | 40.8 | 0 | Germantown (48.6) |
34▲1 | West De Pere | 13-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 71.3 | 43.9 | 0 | Luxemburg-CascoD3 (57.4) |
35▲2 | Homestead | 14-0 | D2Division rank #7 | 71.1 | 48.3 | 0 | Port WashingtonD3 (54) |
36▲29 | Kiel | 10-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.8 | 47.6 | 0 | ChiltonD4 (58.9) |
37▲21 | Stratford | 11-3 | D5Division rank #4 | 70.7 | 52.3 | 0 | AntigoD3 (56.2) |
38▼10 | Onalaska | 7-4 | D3Division rank #7 | 70.5 | 56.9 | 2 | La Crosse LoganD3 (60.3) |
39▲14 | Oak Creek | 8-3 | D1Division rank #9 | 70.0 | 53.8 | 0 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (56.6) |
40▼6 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 69.7 | 51.5 | 1 | Spring ValleyD6 (65.4) |
41▲2 | Marshfield | 12-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.6 | 57.7 | 2 | HortonvilleD2 (65.9) |
42▲39 | Sun Prairie | 10-2 | — | 69.6 | 47.5 | 0 | Janesville CraigD1 (53.9) |
43▲11 | Grantsburg | 12-1 | D6Division rank #4 | 69.0 | 50.4 | 0 | CumberlandD5 (56.5) |
44▲29 | Loyal | 9-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 68.9 | 56.3 | 0 | EllsworthD4 (54.8) |
45▲32 | Kewaunee | 11-1 | D5Division rank #5 | 68.6 | 49 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (58.1) |
46▼14 | Berlin | 7-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 68.6 | 54 | 0 | AntigoD3 (56.2) |
47▲25 | Appleton North | 6-4 | D1Division rank #10 | 68.6 | 60.8 | 0 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (55) |
48▲4 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #9 | 68.4 | 63.8 | 2 | Indian Trail High School & AcademyD1 (60.1) |
49▼1 | Bloomer | 8-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.4 | 49.7 | 0 | SpoonerD5 (53.2) |
50▼1 | Fennimore | 10-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 68.2 | 46.8 | 1 | LancasterD6 (66.8) |
51▲24 | Holmen | 6-4 | D2Division rank #10 | 68.1 | 69.7 | 2 | West SalemD4 (66.9) |
52▼8 | Lake Mills | 7-3 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.0 | 62.5 | 2 | MaustonD4 (63.5) |
53▲3 | Neenah | 8-3 | D1Division rank #11 | 67.9 | 52 | 1 | Appleton NorthD1 (68.6) |
54▼13 | Little Chute | 12-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 67.9 | 48.7 | 1 | FreedomD3 (60) |
55▼22 | Chippewa Falls | 5-5 | D1Division rank #12 | 67.8 | 68.7 | 1 | HolmenD2 (68.1) |
56▼9 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 67.3 | 53.2 | 0 | Manitowoc Lutheran (44.2) |
57▼17 | Platteville | 6-3 | — | 67.3 | 54.6 | 1 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD4 (65.4) |
58▼8 | Colby | 8-3 | D5Division rank #8 | 67.3 | 50.2 | 1 | Spring ValleyD6 (65.4) |
59▼28 | West Salem | 6-4 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.9 | 59.7 | 1 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD4 (65.4) |
60▼21 | Lancaster | 9-4 | D6Division rank #6 | 66.8 | 51.3 | 0 | Viroqua (56.4) |
61▲28 | Lakeside Lutheran | 11-2 | D4Division rank #9 | 66.4 | 55.3 | 0 | Elkhorn (53.4) |
62▲20 | La Crosse Central | 8-3 | D2Division rank #11 | 66.3 | 51.5 | 0 | Eau Claire Memorial (57.7) |
63▼21 | Kettle Moraine | 6-5 | D1Division rank #13 | 66.1 | 61.6 | 1 | Waukesha WestD2 (62.3) |
64▲16 | Pulaski | 10-2 | D2Division rank #12 | 65.9 | 48.7 | 1 | Notre DameD3 (63.9) |
65▲31 | Hortonville | 6-4 | D2Division rank #13 | 65.9 | 57.2 | 1 | KaukaunaD2 (61.8) |
66▲10 | Brookfield East | 7-4 | D2Division rank #14 | 65.8 | 65.6 | 1 | HamiltonD1 (60.6) |
67▼10 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #4 | 65.7 | 42.6 | 0 | OzaukeeD6 (50.2) |
68▼7 | Menasha | 9-2 | D2Division rank #15 | 65.7 | 48 | 0 | Kingsford, MI (55.4) |
69▼9 | Omro | 9-2 | D5Division rank #9 | 65.7 | 48.6 | 1 | WinneconneD4 (64.2) |
70▼15 | Spring Valley | 7-4 | D6Division rank #7 | 65.4 | 59.6 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum City (52.6) |
71▼9 | Gale- | 6-4 | D4Division rank #10 | 65.4 | 58.9 | 1 | Prairie du ChienD5 (62.9) |
72▲11 | New Holstein | 6-4 | D5Division rank #10 | 65.3 | 47.5 | 0 | ChiltonD4 (58.9) |
73▲39 | Arrowhead | 7-4 | D1Division rank #14 | 65.2 | 73.5 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD1 (66.1) |
74▼7 | Melrose- | 8-2 | D6Division rank #8 | 65.1 | 49.6 | 0 | RoyallD7 (49.3) |
75▼37 | Valders | 7-3 | D5Division rank #11 | 64.9 | 48.8 | 1 | Winnebago Lutheran (60.2) |
76▲26 | McFarland | 9-1 | D3Division rank #9 | 64.8 | 54.2 | 0 | TurnerD4 (56.9) |
77▼6 | Mukwonago | 6-5 | D1Division rank #15 | 64.8 | 55.7 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD1 (66.1) |
78▲7 | Winneconne | 9-2 | D4Division rank #11 | 64.2 | 53.1 | 0 | Kewaskum (52.5) |
79▲20 | Madison Memorial | 8-2 | D1Division rank #16 | 64.2 | 53.3 | 2 | Sun Prairie (69.6) |
80▼2 | Bonduel | 6-4 | D5Division rank #12 | 64.2 | 53.3 | 1 | ColemanD6 (59.6) |
81▲14 | Almond- | 9-1 | D7Division rank #5 | 64.1 | 40.8 | 0 | Pardeeville (46.3) |
82▼13 | Markesan | 8-3 | D6Division rank #9 | 64.0 | 61.4 | 0 | DodgelandD6 (56.7) |
83▲9 | Saint Francis | 7-2 | D4Division rank #12 | 64.0 | 40.1 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (47.8) |
84▼20 | Notre Dame | 9-3 | D3Division rank #10 | 63.9 | 48.5 | 0 | AshwaubenonD2 (53.8) |
85▼22 | Middleton | 6-4 | D1Division rank #17 | 63.7 | 49.2 | 0 | Madison West (42.5) |
86▲7 | Mauston | 8-2 | D4Division rank #13 | 63.5 | 51.3 | 0 | Tomah (54.7) |
87▼19 | Abbotsford | 10-2 | D6Division rank #10 | 63.3 | 41.7 | 1 | GilmanD7 (59.1) |
88▼14 | River Valley | 8-3 | D4Division rank #14 | 63.2 | 51.6 | 1 | OnalaskaD3 (70.5) |
89▼23 | Lodi | 8-3 | D4Division rank #15 | 63.0 | 41.4 | 0 | St Viator High School (53.1) |
90▼11 | Prairie du Chien | 8-2 | D5Division rank #13 | 62.9 | 55.5 | 1 | WestbyD5 (60.1) |
91▲12 | Cambridge | 11-1 | D6Division rank #11 | 62.7 | 43.8 | 1 | Horicon/Hustisford (60.8) |
92▲16 | Reedsville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #6 | 62.6 | 44.8 | 0 | Howards GroveD5 (54.9) |
93▲1 | Peshtigo | 7-3 | D5Division rank #14 | 62.6 | 54.2 | 2 | BonduelD5 (64.2) |
94▼43 | Racine Lutheran | 11-3 | D6Division rank #12 | 62.4 | 49.2 | 0 | Milwaukee ReaganD2 (46.4) |
95▼25 | Waukesha West | 7-5 | D2Division rank #16 | 62.3 | 48.9 | 0 | Germantown (48.6) |
96▲4 | Verona | 7-3 | D1Division rank #18 | 62.3 | 48.1 | 1 | MiddletonD1 (63.7) |
97▼11 | DeForest | 8-3 | D2Division rank #17 | 62.2 | 55.3 | 0 | Reedsburg (44.6) |
98▲20 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 9-3 | — | 62.1 | 57.9 | 1 | OregonD2 (60) |
99▲6 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 8-2 | — | 61.9 | 44.5 | 0 | Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (56.9) |
100▲10 | Kaukauna | 5-5 | D2Division rank #18 | 61.8 | 56 | 0 | Menominee (MI) (45) |
101▼11 | Stoughton | 6-4 | D2Division rank #19 | 61.8 | 43.7 | 0 | BarabooD2 (50.2) |
102▲28 | Lourdes Academy | 8-1 | D6Division rank #13 | 61.5 | 42.4 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (51.1) |
103▼5 | Baldwin- | 6-5 | D4Division rank #16 | 61.2 | 61.1 | 1 | New RichmondD3 (60) |
104▼17 | Belleville | 6-4 | D5Division rank #15 | 61.2 | 34.2 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (39.3) |
105▲52 | Horicon/ | 10-2 | — | 60.8 | 52.1 | 0 | Palmyra-EagleD5 (51.3) |
106▼15 | Wrightstown | 9-3 | D4Division rank #17 | 60.7 | 44.1 | 0 | SeymourD3 (57.7) |
107▲19 | Hamilton | 6-5 | D1Division rank #19 | 60.6 | 56.1 | 0 | Wauwatosa West (49.3) |
108▲21 | La Crosse Logan | 4-6 | D3Division rank #11 | 60.3 | 55.3 | 0 | SpartaD3 (57) |
109▲4 | Mondovi | 7-3 | D6Division rank #14 | 60.3 | 54.1 | 0 | Elk MoundD5 (52.9) |
110▲14 | Ashland | 8-2 | D3Division rank #12 | 60.3 | 60.2 | 1 | MosineeD3 (59.6) |
111▼4 | Winnebago Lutheran | 4-5 | — | 60.2 | 53.8 | 0 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran (43.1) |
112▲28 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 6-5 | D1Division rank #20 | 60.1 | 57.9 | 0 | Kenosha Tremper (47) |
113▲12 | Westby | 10-2 | D5Division rank #16 | 60.1 | 53 | 1 | River ValleyD4 (63.2) |
114▲5 | Freedom | 7-4 | D3Division rank #13 | 60.0 | 44.2 | 0 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (48.5) |
115▼31 | Superior | 4-5 | — | 60.0 | 43.9 | 0 | SomersetD4 (52.9) |
116▼12 | New Richmond | 6-5 | D3Division rank #14 | 60.0 | 73.1 | 0 | — |
117– | Oregon | 7-3 | D2Division rank #20 | 60.0 | 57.1 | 1 | DeForestD2 (62.2) |
118▼30 | Wilmot Union | 7-3 | D2Division rank #21 | 60.0 | 62.9 | 0 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (56.6) |
119▼13 | Mosinee | 7-3 | D3Division rank #15 | 59.6 | 58.5 | 0 | Marathon (55.1) |
120▲22 | Coleman | 6-5 | D6Division rank #15 | 59.6 | 52.9 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (44.7) |
121▼24 | Stanley- | 6-4 | D5Division rank #17 | 59.3 | 59 | 0 | Altoona (41) |
122▲10 | New Berlin West | 7-3 | D3Division rank #16 | 59.2 | 45.4 | 0 | PewaukeeD3 (55.8) |
123– | Gilman | 8-3 | D7Division rank #7 | 59.1 | 43.8 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (39.6) |
124▲59 | Mineral Point | 9-2 | D6Division rank #16 | 59.0 | 47.8 | 0 | DarlingtonD6 (50.7) |
125▼16 | Green Bay Preble | 6-4 | D1Division rank #21 | 58.9 | 51.9 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (56.8) |
126▼11 | Watertown | 7-4 | D2Division rank #22 | 58.9 | 48.8 | 0 | Beaver Dam (46.9) |
127▲1 | Chilton | 7-4 | D4Division rank #18 | 58.9 | 53.9 | 0 | Algoma (44.5) |
128▲38 | Sheboygan Falls | 6-5 | D4Division rank #19 | 58.2 | 60.6 | 1 | ValdersD5 (64.9) |
129▲31 | Two Rivers | 3-7 | D4Division rank #20 | 58.1 | 56 | 0 | Roncalli (51) |
130▼29 | Menomonee Falls | 4-6 | D2Division rank #23 | 58.0 | 51.8 | 0 | Wauwatosa West (49.3) |
131▲4 | Hartford Union | 6-5 | D2Division rank #24 | 58.0 | 44.3 | 0 | SlingerD2 (56.3) |
132▲47 | Eau Claire Memorial | 3-6 | — | 57.7 | 65.1 | 2 | La Crosse LoganD3 (60.3) |
133▼19 | Seymour | 6-5 | D3Division rank #17 | 57.7 | 43.9 | 0 | XavierD4 (49.9) |
134▲19 | Badger | 4-6 | D1Division rank #22 | 57.6 | 68.1 | 0 | — |
135▼19 | Luxemburg- | 6-4 | D3Division rank #18 | 57.4 | 58.9 | 0 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (48.5) |
136▲13 | Sparta | 6-6 | D3Division rank #19 | 57.0 | 53.1 | 0 | Black River Falls (37.5) |
137▼26 | ![]() ![]() Milwaukee Marshall/ | 6-4 | — | 56.9 | 51.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon Technology (40.9) |
138▼5 | Turner | 4-6 | D4Division rank #21 | 56.9 | 42 | 0 | Evansville / Albany (46.9) |
139▲9 | Manawa | 6-4 | D6Division rank #17 | 56.8 | 43.2 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (49.8) |
140▲18 | Green Bay Southwest | 3-6 | — | 56.8 | 55.5 | 0 | Manitowoc Lincoln (45.7) |
141▼10 | Dodgeland | 5-5 | D6Division rank #18 | 56.7 | 48.8 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (44.5) |
142▼20 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 4-6 | — | 56.6 | 65.6 | 0 | BadgerD1 (57.6) |
143▲9 | Cumberland | 6-4 | D5Division rank #18 | 56.5 | 49.4 | 0 | Cameron (28) |
144▼10 | Viroqua | 5-4 | — | 56.4 | 49.3 | 0 | RoyallD7 (49.3) |
145▼7 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 4-6 | D3Division rank #20 | 56.3 | 52.1 | 0 | West Allis Central (31.5) |
146▼19 | Slinger | 9-3 | D2Division rank #25 | 56.3 | 45.6 | 0 | Whitefish BayD2 (56) |
147▲26 | Antigo | 4-6 | D3Division rank #21 | 56.2 | 62 | 0 | Lakeland (48.3) |
148▲3 | Osseo- | 2-7 | — | 56.1 | 66.8 | 0 | Cadott (43) |
149▲14 | Whitefish Bay | 5-5 | D2Division rank #26 | 56.0 | 49.3 | 0 | GraftonD3 (51.9) |
150▼7 | Johnson Creek | 8-2 | D7Division rank #8 | 55.8 | 32.3 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (44.5) |
151▼7 | Pewaukee | 7-4 | D3Division rank #22 | 55.8 | 68.7 | 1 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (61.9) |
152▲4 | Marathon | 2-7 | — | 55.1 | 56.1 | 1 | AbbotsfordD6 (63.3) |
153▼8 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 3-6 | — | 55.0 | 71.8 | 0 | — |
154▼13 | Howards Grove | 6-4 | D5Division rank #19 | 54.9 | 41.6 | 0 | Manitowoc Lutheran (44.2) |
155▲53 | Ellsworth | 3-7 | D4Division rank #22 | 54.8 | 68 | 0 | Amery (46) |
156▲20 | Tomah | 2-7 | — | 54.7 | 56.2 | 0 | SpartaD3 (57) |
157▼7 | Pittsville | 10-2 | D7Division rank #9 | 54.6 | 36.1 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (51.3) |
158▲24 | Medford | 5-5 | D3Division rank #23 | 54.6 | 57.3 | 0 | Lakeland (48.3) |
159▲35 | Fall Creek | 4-5 | — | 54.5 | 59.1 | 0 | Altoona (41) |
160▲38 | Waukesha North | 2-7 | — | 54.3 | 65.4 | 0 | Waukesha South (39.7) |
161▲32 | New London | 7-3 | D3Division rank #24 | 54.1 | 48.1 | 0 | Waupaca (47.8) |
162▲54 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 9-1 | — | 54.1 | 38.4 | 0 | De SotoD7 (50.5) |
163▲1 | Turtle Lake | 5-5 | D7Division rank #10 | 54.0 | 59.4 | 0 | HurleyD7 (51.4) |
164▲11 | Port Washington | 5-5 | D3Division rank #25 | 54.0 | 48.9 | 0 | Whitefish BayD2 (56) |
165▼44 | Janesville Craig | 6-4 | D1Division rank #23 | 53.9 | 51 | 1 | VeronaD1 (62.3) |
166▼20 | Ashwaubenon | 5-5 | D2Division rank #27 | 53.8 | 62.5 | 0 | De PereD1 (51.5) |
167▲45 | Edgerton | 10-2 | D4Division rank #23 | 53.4 | 48.8 | 0 | Evansville / Albany (46.9) |
168▲29 | Elkhorn | 2-7 | — | 53.4 | 51.2 | 0 | Delavan-Darien / Williams Bay (49.4) |
169▲46 | Jefferson | 6-4 | D3Division rank #26 | 53.4 | 47.4 | 0 | Evansville / Albany (46.9) |
170▼33 | East Troy | 8-3 | D3Division rank #27 | 53.3 | 40.5 | 0 | Clinton (40.7) |
171▲25 | Spooner | 6-4 | D5Division rank #20 | 53.2 | 51.6 | 0 | Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (38.5) |
172▼11 | St Viator High School | 0-1 | — | 53.1early | 63 | 0 | — |
173▲11 | Living Word Lutheran | 7-3 | D7Division rank #11 | 53.0 | 30.3 | 0 | Catholic Central (39.3) |
174▼2 | Somerset | 6-5 | D4Division rank #24 | 52.9 | 52.8 | 0 | Osceola (48.7) |
175▼4 | Elk Mound | 8-3 | D5Division rank #21 | 52.9 | 52.3 | 0 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (44.6) |
176▲26 | ![]() Elmwood/ | 5-5 | — | 52.6 | 50.5 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (39.6) |
177▼38 | Kewaskum | 4-5 | — | 52.5 | 50.9 | 0 | Merrill (48.3) |
178▼16 | West Bend East | 6-4 | D2Division rank #28 | 52.4 | 53 | 0 | Hartford UnionD2 (58) |
179▼9 | Brookwood | 6-4 | D6Division rank #19 | 52.2 | 45.6 | 0 | De SotoD7 (50.5) |
180▲27 | Madison La Follette | 4-6 | D1Division rank #24 | 52.1 | 44.7 | 0 | Madison West (42.5) |
181▲4 | ![]() Lake Holcombe/ | 6-4 | — | 52.1 | 36.6 | 0 | Ladysmith (44.5) |
182▲4 | Poynette | 5-4 | — | 52.1 | 36.8 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD4 (41.7) |
183▼15 | Grafton | 6-5 | D3Division rank #28 | 51.9 | 53.6 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (52.4) |
184▼3 | Oshkosh West | 2-7 | — | 51.7 | 57.7 | 0 | D.C. Everest (39.9) |
185▼38 | Cuba City | 6-5 | D6Division rank #20 | 51.7 | 63.3 | 0 | DarlingtonD6 (50.7) |
186▲28 | Watertown Luther Prep | 5-4 | — | 51.7 | 35.5 | 0 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran (43.1) |
187▲8 | South Milwaukee | 5-5 | D2Division rank #29 | 51.6 | 52.2 | 0 | Greenfield (46) |
188▲34 | Appleton West | 2-7 | — | 51.5 | 52.6 | 0 | Wausau West (45.9) |
189– | De Pere | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 51.5 | 53.8 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (56.8) |
190▲83 | Dominican | 5-4 | D5Division rank #22 | 51.4 | 45.1 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (51.1) |
191▲27 | Hurley | 5-5 | D7Division rank #12 | 51.4 | 41.4 | 0 | Cameron (28) |
192▼38 | ![]() Rib Lake/ | 5-5 | — | 51.3 | 49 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (49.8) |
193▼57 | Palmyra- | 5-4 | D5Division rank #23 | 51.3 | 46.2 | 0 | DodgelandD6 (56.7) |
194▲68 | Assumption | 4-6 | D7Division rank #13 | 51.1 | 55.7 | 0 | Athens (41.1) |
195▼30 | Roncalli | 3-6 | — | 51.0 | 51.7 | 0 | Oconto (41) |
196▼76 | Darlington | 5-6 | D6Division rank #21 | 50.7 | 58.9 | 0 | Glenwood City (48.2) |
197▼42 | Columbus | 1-8 | — | 50.6 | 55.8 | 0 | Monticello/New Glarus (48.5) |
198▼20 | Arcadia | 5-5 | D5Division rank #24 | 50.6 | 48.6 | 0 | Dodgeville (36.1) |
199▲27 | Northland Pines | 5-5 | D5Division rank #25 | 50.5 | 38.1 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (51.3) |
200▲50 | De Soto | 6-4 | D7Division rank #14 | 50.5 | 43.7 | 0 | Hillsboro (38.8) |
201▼42 | Wittenberg- | 3-6 | — | 50.4 | 55.3 | 0 | Northland PinesD5 (50.5) |
202▲23 | Union Grove | 4-5 | — | 50.3 | 55.9 | 0 | Greenfield (46) |
203▲14 | River Ridge | 2-6 | — | 50.3 | 52 | 0 | Shullsburg (47) |
204▲7 | Baraboo | 4-6 | D2Division rank #30 | 50.2 | 54 | 0 | Beaver Dam (46.9) |
205▼17 | Ozaukee | 6-4 | D6Division rank #22 | 50.2 | 47.6 | 0 | Random Lake (39.1) |
206▼29 | Xavier | 4-6 | D4Division rank #25 | 49.9 | 47.1 | 0 | Green Bay East (39.6) |
207▼8 | Auburndale | 5-6 | D6Division rank #23 | 49.8 | 61.3 | 0 | — |
208▼28 | Highland | 7-4 | D7Division rank #15 | 49.8 | 59.9 | 0 | Shullsburg (47) |
209▼4 | Clear Lake | 7-3 | D7Division rank #16 | 49.6 | 39.8 | 0 | Saint Croix Falls (38.2) |
210▼43 | Wautoma | 6-4 | D4Division rank #26 | 49.5 | 49.6 | 0 | Laconia (33.9) |
211▼37 | ![]() Delavan- | 1-8 | — | 49.4 | 47.8 | 0 | Milwaukee North (14.9) |
212▼6 | Royall | 4-5 | D7Division rank #17 | 49.3 | 56.9 | 0 | Wonewoc-Center/Weston (27.6) |
213▲7 | Wauwatosa West | 3-6 | — | 49.3 | 55.1 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (36.1) |
214▼45 | Durand- | 3-6 | — | 48.9 | 57.2 | 0 | Prescott (34.3) |
215▲32 | Milwaukee King | 5-5 | D1Division rank #26 | 48.8 | 35.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Washington/Collegiate/Science (27.6) |
216▲11 | Osceola | 3-6 | — | 48.7 | 56.3 | 0 | Wausau East (37.6) |
217▼25 | Southern Door | 7-4 | D5Division rank #26 | 48.7 | 52.8 | 0 | Oconto (41) |
218▲23 | Lomira | 3-6 | — | 48.6 | 46.5 | 0 | CampbellsportD4 (45.6) |
219▼32 | Germantown | 3-6 | — | 48.6 | 57 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (36.1) |
220▼30 | ![]() Monticello/ | 5-6 | — | 48.5 | 54.6 | 0 | Dodgeville (36.1) |
221▲10 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 5-5 | D3Division rank #29 | 48.5 | 48.1 | 0 | DenmarkD4 (48.1) |
222▼21 | Merrill | 2-7 | — | 48.3 | 55.9 | 0 | Wausau East (37.6) |
223▼23 | Lakeland | 4-5 | — | 48.3 | 54.4 | 0 | Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (38.5) |
224▲12 | Glenwood City | 4-6 | — | 48.2 | 42.3 | 0 | Durand-Arkansaw (48.9) |
225▲3 | Shiocton | 3-6 | — | 48.1 | 45.9 | 0 | Pacelli (35.4) |
226▼23 | Denmark | 5-5 | D4Division rank #27 | 48.1 | 48.4 | 0 | Clintonville (27) |
227▲41 | Waupaca | 3-6 | — | 47.8 | 46 | 0 | Shawano (39) |
228▲23 | University School of Milwaukee | 3-6 | D4Division rank #28 | 47.8 | 59.5 | 0 | — |
229▲5 | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 2-6 | — | 47.6 | 53.4 | 0 | Westfield (23.7) |
230▼39 | New Lisbon | 5-3 | — | 47.6 | 45.6 | 0 | Kickapoo/La Farge (30.9) |
231▲47 | Webster | 5-4 | D6Division rank #24 | 47.6 | 43 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (41.6) |
232▲10 | Cudahy | 4-6 | D3Division rank #30 | 47.3 | 53.3 | 0 | Whitnall (40.9) |
233▼20 | Shullsburg | 0-5 | — | 47.0 | 48.4 | 0 | — |
234▼10 | Kenosha Tremper | 4-5 | — | 47.0 | 53.8 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD1 (48.8) |
235▲26 | ![]() Evansville / | 0-9 | — | 46.9 | 51.7 | 0 | — |
236▼26 | Beaver Dam | 2-7 | — | 46.9 | 50.7 | 0 | Fort Atkinson (31.4) |
237▲32 | Racine Case | 2-7 | — | 46.4 | 60.2 | 0 | Westosha Central (29.9) |
238▼17 | Milwaukee Reagan | 6-4 | D2Division rank #31 | 46.4 | 38.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny (41.8) |
239▼20 | Pardeeville | 4-5 | — | 46.3 | 46.7 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (44.5) |
240▲3 | Greenfield | 3-6 | — | 46.0 | 53 | 0 | Brown Deer (36.5) |
241▼37 | Amery | 3-6 | — | 46.0 | 41.1 | 0 | Prescott (34.3) |
242▲7 | Milton | 3-6 | — | 46.0 | 44.9 | 0 | Sauk Prairie (37.4) |
243▲46 | Ripon | 4-6 | D4Division rank #29 | 46.0 | 55.1 | 0 | Kewaskum (52.5) |
244▼35 | Tomahawk | 4-5 | — | 46.0 | 60.1 | 0 | Shiocton (48.1) |
245▼22 | Wausau West | 2-7 | — | 45.9 | 52.5 | 0 | Oshkosh West (51.7) |
246▼17 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 2-7 | — | 45.7 | 60.7 | 0 | — |
247▲17 | Mayville | 6-5 | D5Division rank #27 | 45.7 | 55.2 | 0 | Lomira (48.6) |
248▼9 | Campbellsport | 5-5 | D4Division rank #30 | 45.6 | 51.1 | 0 | RiponD4 (46) |
249▲11 | ![]() Shorewood/ | 7-3 | — | 45.3 | 48 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD1 (48.8) |
250▲16 | Benton / | 8-3 | — | 45.1 | 54.2 | 0 | Shullsburg (47) |
251▲28 | Iowa- | 2-7 | — | 45.1 | 55.3 | 0 | Southwestern/East Dubuque (IL) (42.5) |
252▼22 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 44.9early | 52.5 | 0 | — |
253▲45 | Crivitz | 7-3 | D6Division rank #25 | 44.7 | 44.2 | 0 | Three Lakes/Phelps (26.1) |
254▼16 | Reedsburg | 5-4 | — | 44.6 | 45.4 | 0 | Milton (46) |
255▼10 | Chetek- | 2-7 | — | 44.6 | 52.3 | 0 | Saint Croix Falls (38.2) |
256▲2 | Ladysmith | 2-6 | — | 44.5 | 55 | 0 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (44.6) |
257▼9 | Cambria- | 4-5 | D7Division rank #18 | 44.5 | 42.7 | 0 | Wayland Academy (11.9) |
258▲17 | Algoma | 3-6 | — | 44.5 | 53.2 | 0 | Oconto (41) |
259▼15 | Aquinas | 2-7 | — | 44.4 | 58.8 | 0 | Pacelli (35.4) |
260▼3 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 4-5 | — | 44.2 | 47.4 | 0 | Algoma (44.5) |
261▲9 | Edgewood | 3-6 | — | 43.9 | 58.5 | 0 | Sauk Prairie (37.4) |
262▼10 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 4-5 | — | 43.6 | 58.5 | 0 | Oshkosh North (29.1) |
263▲9 | Marinette | 3-6 | — | 43.6 | 51.8 | 0 | Menominee (MI) (45) |
264▲17 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 43.1 | 55.5 | 0 | Waupun (34.7) |
265▼12 | ![]() Brodhead/ | 3-6 | — | 43.1 | 48.6 | 0 | Evansville / Albany (46.9) |
266▲20 | Cadott | 3-6 | — | 43.0 | 53.6 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (38.4) |
267▼21 | Madison West | 3-6 | — | 42.5 | 51.5 | 0 | Madison East (27.8) |
268▲6 | Ithaca | 7-4 | D7Division rank #19 | 42.2 | 44.2 | 0 | Wonewoc-Center/Weston (27.6) |
269▲15 | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 6-4 | — | 41.8 | 38.3 | 0 | Obama SCTED4 (30.2) |
270▲44 | Adams- | 4-6 | D4Division rank #31 | 41.7 | 51.8 | 0 | Columbus (50.6) |
271▲23 | Randolph | 4-5 | D7Division rank #20 | 41.7 | 30.9 | 0 | Rio (35.4) |
272▼32 | Brillion | 1-8 | — | 41.7 | 55.8 | 0 | Weyauwega-Fremont (34.4) |
273▼40 | Colfax | 3-5 | — | 41.6 | 41 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (38.4) |
274▲13 | Pepin/ | 4-5 | — | 41.6 | 43.7 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (39.6) |
275▲41 | Sheboygan South | 1-8 | — | 41.6 | 59.5 | 0 | Sheboygan North (32.6) |
276▼22 | Oconomowoc | 0-9 | — | 41.4 | 59.7 | 0 | — |
277▼22 | Athens | 2-7 | — | 41.1 | 39.5 | 0 | Thorp (28.7) |
278▼7 | Greenwood | 4-6 | D7Division rank #21 | 41.0 | 52 | 0 | Owen-Withee (37) |
279▼16 | Altoona | 1-8 | — | 41.0 | 56 | 0 | Cadott (43) |
280▼48 | Racine Park | 1-8 | — | 41.0 | 56.7 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (27.1) |
281▼4 | Oconto | 2-7 | — | 41.0 | 43.1 | 0 | RosholtD7 (28.1) |
282▲10 | ![]() Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 6-4 | — | 40.9 | 31.3 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (34.2) |
283▼16 | Appleton East | 2-7 | — | 40.9 | 45.7 | 0 | Oshkosh North (29.1) |
284▲37 | Whitnall | 3-6 | — | 40.9 | 51.4 | 0 | West Allis Central (31.5) |
285▼2 | Wild Rose | 3-4 | — | 40.7 | 51.2 | 0 | Boscobel (27.9) |
286▼51 | Clinton | 3-6 | — | 40.7 | 42.9 | 0 | Whitewater (21.7) |
287▲37 | Riverdale | 3-5 | — | 40.1 | 29.6 | 0 | Kickapoo/La Farge (30.9) |
288▲42 | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 6-4 | — | 40.1 | 36.2 | 0 | Crandon (23.9) |
289▲28 | D.C. Everest | 2-7 | — | 39.9 | 60.4 | 0 | Appleton East (40.9) |
290▼34 | Waukesha South | 2-7 | — | 39.7 | 55.7 | 0 | Oconomowoc (41.4) |
291▼15 | Green Bay East | 2-7 | — | 39.6 | 50.2 | 0 | Shawano (39) |
292▲37 | ![]() Independence/ | 3-7 | — | 39.6 | 48.2 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD7 (39.4) |
293▲6 | ![]() ![]() Kohler/ | 0-9 | — | 39.5 | 58.1 | 0 | — |
294▲25 | Beloit Memorial | 2-7 | — | 39.4 | 50.8 | 0 | Madison East (27.8) |
295▼36 | Eleva- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #22 | 39.4 | 41.4 | 0 | Whitehall (24.2) |
296▼16 | Wisconsin Dells | 3-6 | — | 39.3 | 52.6 | 0 | Richland Center (23.4) |
297▲7 | Catholic Central | 3-6 | — | 39.3 | 52.2 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (47.8) |
298▼8 | Brookfield Academy | 4-5 | — | 39.3 | 42.5 | 0 | St. John's NW Academies (25.1) |
299▼34 | Rhinelander | 1-8 | — | 39.2 | 43.1 | 0 | Prescott (34.3) |
300▲6 | Random Lake | 3-6 | — | 39.1 | 53.2 | 0 | Oostburg (36.7) |
301▲2 | Shawano | 1-8 | — | 39.0 | 56.1 | 0 | — |
302▼65 | Hillsboro | 2-5 | — | 38.8 | 36 | 0 | Kickapoo/La Farge (30.9) |
303▼21 | ![]() Hayward/ | 3-7 | — | 38.5 | 49.4 | 0 | Barron (27.1) |
304▼7 | Nekoosa | 1-8 | — | 38.4 | 60.4 | 0 | — |
305▼20 | ![]() Neillsville/ | 2-7 | — | 38.4 | 51.6 | 0 | — |
306▲2 | Saint Croix Falls | 1-7 | — | 38.2 | 49.1 | 0 | — |
307▼16 | Mishicot | 2-7 | — | 38.2 | 48.1 | 0 | Saint Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Oshkosh) (23.1) |
308▼15 | Marshall | 3-7 | D5Division rank #28 | 37.9 | 51.1 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD4 (41.7) |
309▼2 | ![]() Milwaukee Bay View/ | 3-5 | — | 37.7 | 39 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South/Carmen SE (18.5) |
310▼15 | Wausau East | 2-7 | — | 37.6 | 46.2 | 0 | Rhinelander (39.2) |
311▲32 | Black River Falls | 2-7 | — | 37.5 | 49.6 | 0 | Richland Center (23.4) |
312▲13 | Sauk Prairie | 2-7 | — | 37.4 | 42.3 | 0 | Portage (34.9) |
313▲5 | West Allis Hale | 1-8 | — | 37.2 | 56.6 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (36.1) |
314▼5 | Nicolet | 1-8 | — | 37.2 | 50.8 | 0 | West Bend West (34.9) |
315▼27 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 4-5 | — | 37.1 | 39.8 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (31.8) |
316▼20 | Owen- | 2-7 | — | 37.0 | 52.7 | 0 | — |
317▲14 | Oostburg | 3-6 | — | 36.7 | 42.9 | 0 | Kohler/Sheboygan Christian/Sheboygan Area Lutheran (39.5) |
318▲15 | Brown Deer | 2-7 | — | 36.5 | 50.3 | 0 | — |
319▼8 | Milwaukee South | 4-4 | — | 36.5 | 20.9 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (37.7) |
320▼10 | Parkview | 0-7 | — | 36.4early | 53.7 | 0 | — |
321▲11 | Dodgeville | 1-8 | — | 36.1 | 53.6 | 0 | — |
322▼20 | Wauwatosa East | 0-9 | — | 36.1 | 51.7 | 0 | — |
323▼8 | Monroe | 2-7 | — | 35.9 | 52.9 | 0 | — |
324▲10 | Cochrane- | 3-7 | D6Division rank #26 | 35.7 | 40.3 | 0 | Blair-TaylorD7 (29.9) |
325▲14 | Eau Claire North | 0-9 | — | 35.7 | 65.5 | 0 | — |
326▼14 | Pacelli | 2-7 | — | 35.4 | 51.5 | 0 | — |
327▼5 | Rio | 4-5 | — | 35.4 | 45.7 | 0 | Tri-County (15.4) |
328▼28 | Wabeno/ | 3-6 | — | 35.2 | 36 | 0 | Three Lakes/Phelps (26.1) |
329▼2 | Sturgeon Bay | 0-8 | — | 35.0 | 62.1 | 0 | — |
330▼7 | Portage | 0-9 | — | 34.9 | 55.5 | 0 | — |
331▲5 | West Bend West | 0-9 | — | 34.9 | 54 | 0 | — |
332▲16 | Big Foot | 3-6 | — | 34.8 | 46.3 | 0 | Whitewater (21.7) |
333▲18 | Waupun | 0-9 | — | 34.7 | 62 | 0 | — |
334▲6 | Weyauwega- | 1-8 | — | 34.4 | 60.2 | 0 | — |
335▼30 | Prescott | 0-9 | — | 34.3 | 46.8 | 0 | — |
336▼8 | Shoreland Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 34.2 | 49.6 | 0 | — |
337▼11 | Laconia | 1-8 | — | 33.9 | 56.8 | 0 | — |
338– | Oconto Falls | 1-8 | — | 33.6 | 56.4 | 0 | — |
339▼38 | Flambeau | 1-7 | — | 33.4 | 38.3 | 0 | Tri-County (15.4) |
340▼20 | Sheboygan North | 0-9 | — | 32.6 | 61.8 | 0 | — |
341▼6 | Janesville Parker | 0-9 | — | 32.5 | 59.4 | 0 | — |
342▲8 | Saint Thomas More | 0-9 | — | 31.8 | 57 | 0 | — |
343▼2 | West Allis Central | 1-8 | — | 31.5 | 42.8 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (27.1) |
344– | Fort Atkinson | 0-9 | — | 31.4 | 61.6 | 0 | — |
345– | Cedarburg | 2-7 | — | 31.3 | 55.2 | 0 | — |
346▼33 | ![]() Kickapoo/ | 1-7 | — | 30.9 | 42.2 | 0 | — |
347▲8 | Obama SCTE | 5-4 | D4Division rank #32 | 30.2 | 30 | 0 | SWCHA (17.1) |
348▼6 | North Crawford | 2-6 | — | 30.2 | 39 | 0 | Riverdale (40.1) |
349▲5 | Blair- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #23 | 29.9 | 45 | 0 | Luther (28.9) |
350▼1 | Westosha Central | 1-8 | — | 29.9 | 50.8 | 0 | — |
351▼5 | Waterloo | 0-9 | — | 29.3 | 51.1 | 0 | — |
352▼15 | Oshkosh North | 0-9 | — | 29.1 | 49 | 0 | — |
353▲3 | Luther | 1-8 | — | 28.9 | 36.7 | 0 | Cashton (26.8) |
354▲12 | Chequamegon | 1-8 | — | 28.8 | 44.1 | 0 | Boyceville (23.4) |
355▲7 | Thorp | 0-8 | — | 28.7 | 54.8 | 0 | — |
356▲17 | Rosholt | 3-7 | D7Division rank #24 | 28.1 | 38.6 | 0 | Marion/Tigerton (10.7) |
357▲6 | Cameron | 0-9 | — | 28.0 | 52.5 | 0 | — |
358▲21 | Boscobel | 0-9 | — | 27.9 | 48.5 | 0 | — |
359▼7 | Madison East | 1-8 | — | 27.8 | 52.5 | 0 | — |
360▼3 | ![]() Wonewoc- | 1-7 | — | 27.6 | 46.4 | 0 | — |
361▼14 | Milwaukee Washington/ | 1-6 | — | 27.6 | 55.9 | 0 | — |
362▼1 | Barron | 1-8 | — | 27.1 | 42.5 | 0 | Chequamegon (28.8) |
363▲4 | Pius XI Catholic | 0-9 | — | 27.1 | 47 | 0 | — |
364▲8 | Clintonville | 1-8 | — | 27.0 | 54.3 | 0 | — |
365▼1 | Augusta | 2-7 | — | 27.0 | 38.3 | 0 | Whitehall (24.2) |
366▼1 | Cashton | 0-9 | — | 26.8 | 40.5 | 0 | — |
367▲7 | ![]() Three Lakes/ | 5-5 | — | 26.1 | 30.4 | 0 | SuringD7 (23.3) |
368▼10 | Green Bay West | 0-9 | — | 25.2 | 56.7 | 0 | — |
369▲2 | St. John's NW Academies | 2-5 | — | 25.1early | 46.1 | 0 | — |
370▲11 | Hope Christian | 0-8 | — | 25.0 | 55.6 | 0 | — |
371▼1 | Whitehall | 1-8 | — | 24.2 | 39.6 | 0 | — |
372▼19 | Crandon | 1-8 | — | 23.9 | 44.3 | 0 | — |
373▲5 | Westfield | 0-9 | — | 23.7 | 51 | 0 | — |
374▼14 | Richland Center | 1-8 | — | 23.4 | 43.5 | 0 | Luther (28.9) |
375▲2 | Boyceville | 0-9 | — | 23.4 | 44.9 | 0 | — |
376▼8 | Suring | 3-7 | D7Division rank #25 | 23.3 | 39.6 | 0 | Crandon (23.9) |
377▼2 | ![]() Saint Mary Catholic/ | 0-9 | — | 23.1 | 46.8 | 0 | — |
378▼19 | ![]() Elcho/ | 0-8 | — | 22.7 | 47 | 0 | — |
379▼10 | Whitewater | 2-7 | — | 21.7 | 46.4 | 0 | — |
380▲2 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech | 1-4 | — | 21.3early | 44.9 | 0 | — |
381▼5 | Belmont | 1-6 | — | 19.3 | 41.9 | 0 | — |
382▲1 | Milwaukee Pulaski/ | 2-5 | — | 18.5 | 40.2 | 0 | — |
383▼3 | Deerfield | 1-7 | — | 18.3 | 40.7 | 0 | — |
384▲3 | SWCHA | 0-0 | — | 17.1early | 40.8 | 0 | — |
385– | Tri- | 1-7 | — | 15.4 | 41.1 | 0 | — |
386▼2 | Milwaukee North | 0-8 | — | 14.9 | 38.7 | 0 | — |
387▼1 | Milwaukee Madison | 1-7 | — | 12.6 | 39.7 | 0 | — |
388– | Wayland Academy | 0-7 | — | 11.9early | 44.5 | 0 | — |
389– | ![]() Marion/ | 0-8 | — | 10.7 | 39.5 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
191 of 389 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
5▲8 | Fond du Lac | 12-1 | D1Division rank #1 | 80.4 |
6▲2 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 80.4 |
13▼10 | Franklin | 11-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 77.4 |
16▲6 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 75.6 |
19▼1 | Kimberly | 12-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 75.5 |
21▼6 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.2 |
22▼2 | Racine Horlick | 8-4 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.8 |
32▲27 | Marquette | 12-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 72.1 |
Division 2 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4– | Waunakee | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 80.8 |
11▼5 | Menomonie | 7-3 | D2Division rank #2 | 78.0 |
15▲10 | River Falls | 9-2 | D2Division rank #3 | 76.0 |
24▼10 | Burlington | 7-3 | D2Division rank #4 | 74.0 |
31▼2 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 72.6 |
33▼17 | Brookfield Central | 12-2 | D2Division rank #6 | 71.8 |
35▲2 | Homestead | 14-0 | D2Division rank #7 | 71.1 |
41▲2 | Marshfield | 12-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.6 |
Division 3 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7▲2 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 12-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 79.9 |
17▲4 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #2 | 75.5 |
18▲9 | Catholic Memorial | 13-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 75.5 |
25▲20 | Rice Lake | 10-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 74.0 |
28▼11 | Greendale | 10-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 73.6 |
34▲1 | West De Pere | 13-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 71.3 |
38▼10 | Onalaska | 7-4 | D3Division rank #7 | 70.5 |
46▼14 | Berlin | 7-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 68.6 |
Division 4 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3▲4 | Saint Croix Central | 13-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 81.0 |
20▲26 | Martin Luther | 10-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.3 |
26▼2 | Racine St. Catherine's | 14-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 73.8 |
27▲3 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 73.6 |
36▲29 | Kiel | 10-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.8 |
52▼8 | Lake Mills | 7-3 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.0 |
54▼13 | Little Chute | 12-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 67.9 |
59▼28 | West Salem | 6-4 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.9 |
Division 5 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 91.1 |
14▼9 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 76.7 |
23▼13 | Amherst | 9-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 74.0 |
37▲21 | Stratford | 11-3 | D5Division rank #4 | 70.7 |
45▲32 | Kewaunee | 11-1 | D5Division rank #5 | 68.6 |
49▼1 | Bloomer | 8-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.4 |
56▼9 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 67.3 |
58▼8 | Colby | 8-3 | D5Division rank #8 | 67.3 |
Division 6 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8▲3 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 79.0 |
30▲6 | Iola- | 14-0 | D6Division rank #2 | 72.6 |
40▼6 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 69.7 |
43▲11 | Grantsburg | 12-1 | D6Division rank #4 | 69.0 |
50▼1 | Fennimore | 10-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 68.2 |
60▼21 | Lancaster | 9-4 | D6Division rank #6 | 66.8 |
70▼15 | Spring Valley | 7-4 | D6Division rank #7 | 65.4 |
74▼7 | Melrose- | 8-2 | D6Division rank #8 | 65.1 |
Division 7 top 8 of 25
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2– | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 82.5 |
9▲3 | Bangor | 11-2 | D7Division rank #2 | 78.3 |
44▲29 | Loyal | 9-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 68.9 |
67▼10 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #4 | 65.7 |
81▲14 | Almond- | 9-1 | D7Division rank #5 | 64.1 |
92▲16 | Reedsville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #6 | 62.6 |
123– | Gilman | 8-3 | D7Division rank #7 | 59.1 |
150▼7 | Johnson Creek | 8-2 | D7Division rank #8 | 55.8 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Rivers | 8 | 65.5 | Menomonie (78.0) |
| Classic Eight | 9 | 61.1 | Muskego (80.4) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 61 | Onalaska (70.5) |
| Valley Football Association-North | 5 | 59.7 | Kimberly (75.5) |
| Southeast | 7 | 59.5 | Franklin (77.4) |
| Valley Football Association-South | 5 | 59 | Fond du Lac (80.4) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 58.6 | Kiel (70.8) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 58.6 | Lake Mills (68.0) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 6 | 57.5 | Saint Mary's Springs (91.1) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 57.2 | Regis (79.0) |
| Southern Lakes | 7 | 56.2 | Burlington (74.0) |
| Marawood | 6 | 55.5 | Edgar (82.5) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 55.5 | Marquette (72.1) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 54.9 | Saint Croix Central (81.0) |
| Parkland | 7 | 54.8 | New Berlin Eisenhower (79.9) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 54.6 | Bay Port (75.6) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 8 | 54.5 | Amherst (74.0) |
| East Central | 8 | 53.8 | Plymouth (75.5) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 6 | 53.3 | Platteville (67.3) |
| Heart O' North | 7 | 52.6 | Northwestern (73.6) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 52.4 | Ashland (60.3) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large | 7 | 51.4 | Kewaunee (68.6) |
| Badger - South | 8 | 51.3 | Monona Grove (72.6) |
| Badger - North | 7 | 51 | Waunakee (80.8) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 51 | Lake Country Lutheran (76.7) |
| Big East | 9 | 51 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (67.3) |
| Trailways - Large | 5 | 50.9 | Markesan (64.0) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 5 | 50.8 | Marshfield (69.6) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 50.7 | Martin Luther (75.3) |
| Lakeland North | 5 | 50.5 | Unity (69.7) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 50.4 | Fennimore (68.2) |
| North Shore | 10 | 50.3 | Homestead (71.1) |
| Bay | 9 | 50 | West De Pere (71.3) |
| Coulee | 6 | 49.8 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (65.4) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 49.6 | Little Chute (67.9) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 6 | 48.8 | Bangor (78.3) |
| Cloverwood | 8 | 48.8 | Loyal (68.9) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 48.7 | Spring Valley (65.4) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 48.7 | Madison Memorial (64.2) |
| Capitol - South | 4 | 47.8 | Cambridge (62.7) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 47.4 | McFarland (64.8) |
| Woodland | 6 | 44.5 | South Milwaukee (51.6) |
| South Central | 6 | 42.7 | Mauston (63.5) |
| Six Rivers | 4 | 41.6 | River Ridge (50.3) |
| Ridge & Valley | 4 | 40.8 | De Soto (50.5) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 5 | 40.6 | Almond-Bancroft (64.1) |
| Trailways - Small | 6 | 39 | Lourdes Academy (61.5) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 36.9 | Melrose-Mindoro (65.1) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 5 | 28.1 | Milwaukee Reagan (46.4) |

































































































































































































































































































































































































































