ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 5 · 948 games rated · home edge +1.43 · prior from 2017-18, 2016-17 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 89.9 | 63.3 | 4 | AmherstD5 (71.5) |
2▲3 | Fond du Lac | 12-1 | D1Division rank #1 | 83.5 | 61.7 | 3 | KimberlyD1 (77) |
3▲3 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 82.5 | 64.9 | 4 | Catholic MemorialD3 (75.8) |
4▼1 | Saint Croix Central | 13-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 82.3 | 54.7 | 1 | New RichmondD3 (61) |
5▼3 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 80.0 | 49.2 | 1 | MondoviD6 (60.5) |
6▼2 | Waunakee | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.4 | 49.7 | 2 | DeForestD2 (64.6) |
7– | New Berlin Eisenhower | 12-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 79.1 | 63.9 | 3 | GreendaleD3 (74.7) |
8▲5 | Franklin | 11-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 78.1 | 58.4 | 3 | WaterfordD2 (72.5) |
9▲3 | ![]() Potosi/ | 8-2 | — | 77.8 | 49 | 0 | HighlandD7 (51.4) |
10▲6 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 77.7 | 47.6 | 1 | PulaskiD2 (62.5) |
11▲4 | River Falls | 9-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.7 | 67.6 | 3 | MenomonieD2 (77.5) |
12▼4 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 77.5 | 51 | 0 | Stanley-BoydD5 (57.3) |
13▼2 | Menomonie | 7-3 | D2Division rank #3 | 77.5 | 65 | 3 | HolmenD2 (71.4) |
14▲5 | Kimberly | 12-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 77.0 | 57.6 | 0 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (57.1) |
15▼6 | Bangor | 11-2 | D7Division rank #2 | 76.3 | 53.2 | 2 | LoyalD7 (67.1) |
16▼2 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 76.1 | 50.8 | 2 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (67.8) |
17▲9 | Racine St. Catherine's | 14-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 76.0 | 45.3 | 0 | Union Grove (53.6) |
18▲9 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 75.8 | 55.3 | 3 | BloomerD5 (65.7) |
19▲2 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.8 | 59.3 | 3 | River FallsD2 (77.7) |
20▼2 | Catholic Memorial | 13-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 75.8 | 64.7 | 3 | ArrowheadD1 (64.6) |
21▼11 | ![]() Spencer/ | 11-2 | — | 75.3 | 55.3 | 1 | StratfordD5 (67.2) |
22▼2 | Martin Luther | 10-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 74.9 | 47.7 | 1 | Racine LutheranD6 (62.4) |
23▲5 | Greendale | 10-2 | D3Division rank #3 | 74.7 | 58.8 | 0 | BadgerD1 (58.1) |
24▲6 | Iola- | 14-0 | D6Division rank #2 | 74.7 | 48.9 | 1 | BonduelD5 (61.7) |
25▼8 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 74.6 | 58.7 | 1 | BerlinD3 (66.3) |
26▼4 | Racine Horlick | 8-4 | D1Division rank #7 | 73.5 | 55 | 1 | Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (59.8) |
27▲7 | West De Pere | 13-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.6 | 45.1 | 1 | Luxemburg-CascoD3 (59.5) |
28▲20 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 72.5 | 65.2 | 3 | BurlingtonD2 (69.9) |
29▲4 | Brookfield Central | 12-2 | D2Division rank #5 | 72.2 | 42.6 | 0 | Germantown (51.7) |
30▼5 | Rice Lake | 10-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 72.0 | 64.1 | 2 | Chippewa FallsD1 (67.2) |
31▲1 | Marquette | 12-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 71.6 | 56.7 | 3 | Brookfield EastD2 (68.2) |
32▼9 | Amherst | 9-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 71.5 | 53.1 | 0 | Merrill (47.6) |
33▲18 | Holmen | 6-4 | D2Division rank #6 | 71.4 | 66.5 | 2 | La Crosse CentralD2 (68.5) |
34▼3 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 71.1 | 44.2 | 1 | OregonD2 (61.4) |
35– | Homestead | 14-0 | D2Division rank #8 | 71.1 | 49.4 | 0 | Port WashingtonD3 (56.1) |
36▲7 | Grantsburg | 12-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 70.7 | 50.7 | 1 | CumberlandD5 (59.5) |
37▼1 | Kiel | 10-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.7 | 46.3 | 0 | ChiltonD4 (59.2) |
38▲7 | Kewaunee | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 70.5 | 49.1 | 1 | Two RiversD4 (62) |
39▲8 | Appleton North | 6-4 | D1Division rank #9 | 70.5 | 58.4 | 0 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (57.1) |
40▼11 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 8-1 | — | 70.5 | 40.8 | 0 | HighlandD7 (51.4) |
41▼2 | Oak Creek | 8-3 | D1Division rank #10 | 70.2 | 58.7 | 0 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (57) |
42▲10 | Lake Mills | 7-3 | D4Division rank #6 | 70.1 | 60.6 | 2 | MaustonD4 (63.3) |
43▼19 | Burlington | 7-3 | D2Division rank #9 | 69.9 | 61.5 | 1 | Racine HorlickD1 (73.5) |
44▼4 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 69.7 | 51.4 | 1 | Spring ValleyD6 (64.3) |
45▼7 | Onalaska | 7-4 | D3Division rank #7 | 69.3 | 57.3 | 2 | La Crosse LoganD3 (60.9) |
46▲4 | Fennimore | 10-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 69.3 | 47.3 | 1 | LancasterD6 (69.1) |
47▲13 | Lancaster | 9-4 | D6Division rank #6 | 69.1 | 53.5 | 1 | Platteville (64) |
48▼6 | Sun Prairie | 10-2 | — | 68.9 | 49.5 | 1 | VeronaD1 (61.5) |
49▲13 | La Crosse Central | 8-3 | D2Division rank #10 | 68.5 | 55.3 | 1 | La Crosse LoganD3 (60.9) |
50▲16 | Brookfield East | 7-4 | D2Division rank #11 | 68.2 | 63.4 | 1 | HamiltonD1 (59.5) |
51▲2 | Neenah | 8-3 | D1Division rank #11 | 67.9 | 49.2 | 1 | Appleton NorthD1 (70.5) |
52▲9 | Lakeside Lutheran | 11-2 | D4Division rank #7 | 67.8 | 54 | 0 | Elkhorn (53.5) |
53▲5 | Colby | 8-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 67.3 | 51.7 | 1 | Spring ValleyD6 (64.3) |
54▼17 | Stratford | 11-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 67.2 | 52 | 0 | Marengo High School IL (59) |
55– | Chippewa Falls | 5-5 | D1Division rank #12 | 67.2 | 67.1 | 1 | HolmenD2 (71.4) |
56▼15 | Marshfield | 12-1 | D2Division rank #12 | 67.1 | 56.4 | 2 | HortonvilleD2 (62.4) |
57▼13 | Loyal | 9-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 67.1 | 50.7 | 0 | EllsworthD4 (51.8) |
58▲1 | West Salem | 6-4 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.8 | 56.6 | 1 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD4 (60.8) |
59▲31 | Prairie du Chien | 8-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 66.5 | 56.6 | 2 | WestbyD5 (65.2) |
60▲9 | Omro | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 66.5 | 49.1 | 1 | WinneconneD4 (65.7) |
61▼15 | Berlin | 7-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 66.3 | 54.8 | 0 | AntigoD3 (53.9) |
62▲16 | Winneconne | 9-2 | D4Division rank #9 | 65.7 | 56.7 | 1 | BerlinD3 (66.3) |
63▼14 | Bloomer | 8-3 | D5Division rank #9 | 65.7 | 54.8 | 0 | SomersetD4 (56.3) |
64▲23 | Abbotsford | 10-2 | D6Division rank #7 | 65.5 | 43.4 | 1 | GilmanD7 (59.5) |
65▲3 | Menasha | 9-2 | D2Division rank #13 | 65.3 | 49.7 | 0 | Kingsford, MI (55.9) |
66▲47 | Westby | 10-2 | D5Division rank #10 | 65.2 | 55.3 | 2 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD4 (60.8) |
67▼11 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #11 | 65.1 | 46.1 | 0 | Manitowoc Lutheran (45.6) |
68▲17 | Middleton | 6-4 | D1Division rank #13 | 64.8 | 48.1 | 0 | Madison West (43.7) |
69▲6 | Valders | 7-3 | D5Division rank #12 | 64.7 | 48.5 | 1 | Winnebago Lutheran (60.7) |
70▲3 | Arrowhead | 7-4 | D1Division rank #14 | 64.6 | 66.8 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD1 (63.5) |
71▲26 | DeForest | 8-3 | D2Division rank #14 | 64.6 | 53.9 | 0 | Reedsburg (50.5) |
72▼5 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #4 | 64.6 | 45.6 | 0 | Howards GroveD5 (56.3) |
73▼3 | Spring Valley | 7-4 | D6Division rank #8 | 64.3 | 57.4 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum City (51.9) |
74▲3 | Mukwonago | 6-5 | D1Division rank #15 | 64.3 | 57.4 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD1 (63.5) |
75▲4 | Madison Memorial | 8-2 | D1Division rank #16 | 64.2 | 52 | 2 | Sun Prairie (68.9) |
76▼22 | Little Chute | 12-1 | D4Division rank #10 | 64.1 | 43.5 | 1 | Luxemburg-CascoD3 (59.5) |
77▼20 | Platteville | 6-3 | — | 64.0 | 57.1 | 1 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD4 (60.8) |
78▲17 | Waukesha West | 7-5 | D2Division rank #15 | 63.5 | 52.8 | 1 | MukwonagoD1 (64.3) |
79▼16 | Kettle Moraine | 6-5 | D1Division rank #17 | 63.5 | 65.5 | 1 | Waukesha WestD2 (63.5) |
80▲19 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 8-2 | — | 63.4 | 44.5 | 1 | Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (59.8) |
81▼7 | Melrose- | 8-2 | D6Division rank #9 | 63.4 | 44.2 | 0 | RoyallD7 (48.4) |
82▲4 | Mauston | 8-2 | D4Division rank #11 | 63.3 | 51.1 | 0 | Tomah (52.5) |
83▼1 | Markesan | 8-3 | D6Division rank #10 | 63.3 | 54.5 | 0 | DodgelandD6 (53.5) |
84▲8 | Reedsville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #5 | 63.3 | 42.9 | 0 | Howards GroveD5 (56.3) |
85▼1 | Notre Dame | 9-3 | D3Division rank #9 | 63.2 | 47.6 | 0 | AshwaubenonD2 (57.7) |
86▲19 | Horicon/ | 10-2 | — | 63.1 | 51.2 | 0 | Palmyra-EagleD5 (51.1) |
87▼11 | McFarland | 9-1 | D3Division rank #10 | 63.0 | 48 | 0 | EdgertonD4 (56.3) |
88▼5 | Saint Francis | 7-2 | D4Division rank #12 | 62.9 | 36.9 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (50) |
89▲26 | Superior | 4-5 | — | 62.6 | 52.3 | 0 | SomersetD4 (56.3) |
90▼26 | Pulaski | 10-2 | D2Division rank #16 | 62.5 | 53.2 | 1 | Notre DameD3 (63.2) |
91▼26 | Hortonville | 6-4 | D2Division rank #17 | 62.4 | 61 | 1 | KaukaunaD2 (61.6) |
92▲2 | Racine Lutheran | 11-3 | D6Division rank #11 | 62.4 | 49.4 | 0 | Milwaukee ReaganD2 (44.7) |
93▲36 | Two Rivers | 3-7 | D4Division rank #13 | 62.0 | 56.9 | 1 | New HolsteinD5 (59.5) |
94▼14 | Bonduel | 6-4 | D5Division rank #13 | 61.7 | 58.6 | 2 | ManawaD6 (60.8) |
95▲5 | Kaukauna | 5-5 | D2Division rank #18 | 61.6 | 54.2 | 0 | Oshkosh West (50.9) |
96▲10 | Wrightstown | 9-3 | D4Division rank #14 | 61.5 | 46.2 | 0 | SeymourD3 (57.9) |
97▼1 | Verona | 7-3 | D1Division rank #18 | 61.5 | 52 | 1 | MiddletonD1 (64.8) |
98▼9 | Lodi | 8-3 | D4Division rank #15 | 61.5 | 40.7 | 0 | St Viator High School (52.4) |
99▲18 | Oregon | 7-3 | D2Division rank #19 | 61.4 | 54.7 | 1 | DeForestD2 (64.6) |
100▼7 | Peshtigo | 7-3 | D5Division rank #14 | 61.3 | 48.8 | 3 | Two RiversD4 (62) |
101▼10 | Cambridge | 11-1 | D6Division rank #12 | 61.2 | 40.6 | 1 | Horicon/Hustisford (63.1) |
102▼21 | Almond- | 9-1 | D7Division rank #6 | 61.2 | 35.8 | 0 | Pardeeville (44.7) |
103▲13 | New Richmond | 6-5 | D3Division rank #11 | 61.0 | 65.1 | 0 | Prescott (34.1) |
104▲53 | Pittsville | 10-2 | D7Division rank #7 | 61.0 | 42.2 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (54.7) |
105▲3 | La Crosse Logan | 4-6 | D3Division rank #12 | 60.9 | 59 | 0 | SpartaD3 (59.2) |
106▼35 | Gale- | 6-4 | D4Division rank #16 | 60.8 | 60.2 | 1 | Prairie du ChienD5 (66.5) |
107▲32 | Manawa | 6-4 | D6Division rank #13 | 60.8 | 44.8 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (54.7) |
108▲2 | Ashland | 8-2 | D3Division rank #13 | 60.7 | 58.2 | 1 | MosineeD3 (59.8) |
109▲11 | Coleman | 6-5 | D6Division rank #14 | 60.7 | 49.2 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (47.5) |
110▲1 | Winnebago Lutheran | 4-5 | — | 60.7 | 61.6 | 0 | Random Lake (42.6) |
111▼23 | River Valley | 8-3 | D4Division rank #17 | 60.6 | 55.9 | 1 | OnalaskaD3 (69.3) |
112▲12 | Mineral Point | 9-2 | D6Division rank #15 | 60.6 | 46.1 | 0 | DarlingtonD6 (50.1) |
113▼4 | Mondovi | 7-3 | D6Division rank #16 | 60.5 | 55.2 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (56.1) |
114▼16 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 9-3 | — | 60.4 | 55.1 | 1 | OregonD2 (61.4) |
115▼3 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 6-5 | D1Division rank #19 | 60.4 | 56.9 | 0 | Racine Case (47.7) |
116▲3 | Mosinee | 7-3 | D3Division rank #14 | 59.8 | 56 | 0 | Marathon (55.2) |
117▲20 | ![]() ![]() Milwaukee Marshall/ | 6-4 | — | 59.8 | 48.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon Technology (41.9) |
118▲4 | New Berlin West | 7-3 | D3Division rank #15 | 59.6 | 52.3 | 0 | PewaukeeD3 (55.9) |
119▲4 | Gilman | 8-3 | D7Division rank #8 | 59.5 | 40.3 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (38.5) |
120▲23 | Cumberland | 6-4 | D5Division rank #15 | 59.5 | 48.9 | 0 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (42.6) |
121▼14 | Hamilton | 6-5 | D1Division rank #20 | 59.5 | 59.5 | 0 | Wauwatosa West (48.5) |
122▼50 | New Holstein | 6-4 | D5Division rank #16 | 59.5 | 48.4 | 0 | ChiltonD4 (59.2) |
123▼5 | Wilmot Union | 7-3 | D2Division rank #20 | 59.5 | 61.2 | 0 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (57) |
124▲11 | Luxemburg- | 6-4 | D3Division rank #16 | 59.5 | 55.9 | 0 | DenmarkD4 (52.2) |
125▲7 | Eau Claire Memorial | 3-6 | — | 59.4 | 66.2 | 2 | Superior (62.6) |
126▼1 | Green Bay Preble | 6-4 | D1Division rank #21 | 59.3 | 50.5 | 0 | AshwaubenonD2 (57.7) |
127– | Chilton | 7-4 | D4Division rank #18 | 59.2 | 52.7 | 0 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (55) |
128▲8 | Sparta | 6-6 | D3Division rank #17 | 59.2 | 57.6 | 0 | Black River Falls (40) |
129▼26 | Baldwin- | 6-5 | D4Division rank #19 | 59.0 | 65.1 | 1 | New RichmondD3 (61) |
130new | Marengo High School IL | 0-1 | — | 59.0early | 67.2 | 0 | — |
131▼30 | Stoughton | 6-4 | D2Division rank #21 | 58.7 | 42.8 | 0 | BarabooD2 (49) |
132▲2 | Badger | 4-6 | D1Division rank #22 | 58.1 | 61 | 0 | Westosha Central (31) |
133– | Seymour | 6-5 | D3Division rank #18 | 57.9 | 43.2 | 0 | XavierD4 (48.7) |
134▼20 | Freedom | 7-4 | D3Division rank #19 | 57.8 | 44.5 | 0 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (49.9) |
135▲15 | Johnson Creek | 8-2 | D7Division rank #9 | 57.8 | 33.2 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (46.1) |
136▲30 | Ashwaubenon | 5-5 | D2Division rank #22 | 57.7 | 61.5 | 0 | De PereD1 (53.7) |
137▼16 | Stanley- | 6-4 | D5Division rank #17 | 57.3 | 55.1 | 0 | Cadott (44.5) |
138▼12 | Watertown | 7-4 | D2Division rank #23 | 57.2 | 47.3 | 0 | Edgewood (44.1) |
139▲14 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 3-6 | — | 57.1 | 71.7 | 0 | — |
140▲2 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 4-6 | — | 57.0 | 61.5 | 0 | BadgerD1 (58.1) |
141▼39 | Lourdes Academy | 8-1 | D6Division rank #17 | 56.8 | 33.3 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (47.5) |
142▼11 | Hartford Union | 6-5 | D2Division rank #24 | 56.8 | 47.4 | 0 | SlingerD2 (56.1) |
143▼39 | Belleville | 6-4 | D5Division rank #18 | 56.6 | 35.3 | 0 | Nekoosa (38.3) |
144▲10 | Howards Grove | 6-4 | D5Division rank #19 | 56.3 | 46.6 | 0 | Manitowoc Lutheran (45.6) |
145▲29 | Somerset | 6-5 | D4Division rank #20 | 56.3 | 52.4 | 0 | EllsworthD4 (51.8) |
146▲21 | Edgerton | 10-2 | D4Division rank #21 | 56.3 | 48.3 | 0 | JeffersonD3 (49.6) |
147▲17 | Port Washington | 5-5 | D3Division rank #20 | 56.1 | 50.9 | 0 | Hartford UnionD2 (56.8) |
148▼2 | Slinger | 9-3 | D2Division rank #25 | 56.1 | 47.3 | 0 | Whitefish BayD2 (55.1) |
149▼1 | Osseo- | 2-7 | — | 56.1 | 65 | 0 | Cadott (44.5) |
150▲1 | Pewaukee | 7-4 | D3Division rank #21 | 55.9 | 61.6 | 1 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (63.4) |
151▼7 | Viroqua | 5-4 | — | 55.6 | 50.7 | 0 | RoyallD7 (48.4) |
152▲21 | Living Word Lutheran | 7-3 | D7Division rank #10 | 55.4 | 32.5 | 0 | Catholic Central (44.4) |
153▼15 | Turner | 4-6 | D4Division rank #22 | 55.3 | 42.6 | 0 | Evansville / Albany (45.1) |
154▼2 | Marathon | 2-7 | — | 55.2 | 56.9 | 1 | AbbotsfordD6 (65.5) |
155▲3 | Medford | 5-5 | D3Division rank #22 | 55.1 | 54.1 | 0 | Lakeland (47.5) |
156▲5 | New London | 7-3 | D3Division rank #23 | 55.1 | 51.9 | 0 | Waupaca (49) |
157▲13 | East Troy | 8-3 | D3Division rank #24 | 55.1 | 41.7 | 0 | Evansville / Albany (45.1) |
158▼9 | Whitefish Bay | 5-5 | D2Division rank #26 | 55.1 | 53.2 | 0 | GraftonD3 (51.6) |
159▼29 | Menomonee Falls | 4-6 | D2Division rank #27 | 55.0 | 54.7 | 0 | Germantown (51.7) |
160▼32 | Sheboygan Falls | 6-5 | D4Division rank #23 | 55.0 | 59 | 1 | ValdersD5 (64.7) |
161▼2 | Fall Creek | 4-5 | — | 54.8 | 60.7 | 0 | Altoona (42.2) |
162▲45 | Auburndale | 5-6 | D6Division rank #18 | 54.7 | 59.5 | 0 | Tomahawk (41.5) |
163▼18 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 4-6 | D3Division rank #25 | 54.6 | 56.2 | 0 | West Allis Central (31.3) |
164▲7 | Spooner | 6-4 | D5Division rank #20 | 54.5 | 47.3 | 0 | Saint Croix Falls (41.8) |
165▼2 | Turtle Lake | 5-5 | D7Division rank #11 | 54.1 | 58.3 | 0 | HurleyD7 (53.9) |
166▲26 | ![]() Rib Lake/ | 5-5 | — | 54.0 | 51.8 | 0 | Marathon (55.2) |
167▲24 | Hurley | 5-5 | D7Division rank #12 | 53.9 | 42.8 | 0 | Northland PinesD5 (48) |
168▼21 | Antigo | 4-6 | D3Division rank #26 | 53.9 | 56.2 | 0 | Lakeland (47.5) |
169▲16 | Cuba City | 6-5 | D6Division rank #19 | 53.8 | 58.2 | 0 | DarlingtonD6 (50.1) |
170▼30 | Green Bay Southwest | 3-6 | — | 53.7 | 55.9 | 0 | Manitowoc Lincoln (46.4) |
171▲18 | De Pere | 4-6 | D1Division rank #23 | 53.7 | 49.5 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (53.7) |
172▲30 | Union Grove | 4-5 | — | 53.6 | 53.5 | 0 | Greenfield (46.1) |
173▼5 | Elkhorn | 2-7 | — | 53.5 | 52.5 | 0 | Delavan-Darien / Williams Bay (44.7) |
174▼33 | Dodgeland | 5-5 | D6Division rank #20 | 53.5 | 52 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (46.1) |
175▼10 | Janesville Craig | 6-4 | D1Division rank #24 | 53.4 | 50 | 1 | VeronaD1 (61.5) |
176▲2 | West Bend East | 6-4 | D2Division rank #28 | 53.2 | 54.2 | 0 | Hartford UnionD2 (56.8) |
177▼2 | Elk Mound | 8-3 | D5Division rank #21 | 53.0 | 51.6 | 0 | Durand-Arkansaw (48.9) |
178▼16 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 9-1 | — | 52.9 | 40 | 0 | River Ridge (51.1) |
179▼19 | Waukesha North | 2-7 | — | 52.6 | 61.2 | 0 | Oconomowoc (43.8) |
180▲18 | Arcadia | 5-5 | D5Division rank #22 | 52.6 | 50.6 | 0 | Viroqua (55.6) |
181▼25 | Tomah | 2-7 | — | 52.5 | 60.1 | 0 | SpartaD3 (59.2) |
182▼5 | Kewaskum | 4-5 | — | 52.5 | 56.5 | 0 | Merrill (47.6) |
183▼11 | St Viator High School | 0-1 | — | 52.4early | 61.5 | 0 | — |
184▲42 | Denmark | 5-5 | D4Division rank #24 | 52.2 | 46.1 | 0 | Clintonville (30.2) |
185▼9 | ![]() Elmwood/ | 5-5 | — | 51.9 | 48.4 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (41.2) |
186▼31 | Ellsworth | 3-7 | D4Division rank #25 | 51.8 | 66.1 | 0 | Amery (47) |
187▲32 | Germantown | 3-6 | — | 51.7 | 52 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (36) |
188▼5 | Grafton | 6-5 | D3Division rank #27 | 51.6 | 49.4 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (53.2) |
189▲20 | Clear Lake | 7-3 | D7Division rank #13 | 51.5 | 38.6 | 0 | Saint Croix Falls (41.8) |
190▲30 | ![]() Monticello/ | 5-6 | — | 51.5 | 55.8 | 0 | BellevilleD5 (56.6) |
191▲14 | Ozaukee | 6-4 | D6Division rank #21 | 51.5 | 49.8 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (54.1) |
192▲16 | Highland | 7-4 | D7Division rank #14 | 51.4 | 58.1 | 0 | BrookwoodD6 (50.4) |
193– | Palmyra- | 5-4 | D5Division rank #23 | 51.1 | 45.4 | 0 | DodgelandD6 (53.5) |
194▲9 | River Ridge | 2-6 | — | 51.1 | 52.9 | 0 | Shullsburg (48) |
195– | Roncalli | 3-6 | — | 51.0 | 55 | 0 | Oconto (41.4) |
196▼16 | Madison La Follette | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 51.0 | 46 | 0 | Madison West (43.7) |
197▼13 | Oshkosh West | 2-7 | — | 50.9 | 58.3 | 0 | D.C. Everest (42.6) |
198▲56 | Reedsburg | 5-4 | — | 50.5 | 46.1 | 0 | Milton (46) |
199▼20 | Brookwood | 6-4 | D6Division rank #22 | 50.4 | 46.5 | 0 | De SotoD7 (49.6) |
200▼4 | Darlington | 5-6 | D6Division rank #23 | 50.1 | 61.8 | 0 | Glenwood City (49.1) |
201▼20 | ![]() Lake Holcombe/ | 6-4 | — | 50.1 | 41.3 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (41.2) |
202▲13 | Milwaukee King | 5-5 | D1Division rank #26 | 50.0 | 37.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon Technology (41.9) |
203▲25 | University School of Milwaukee | 3-6 | D4Division rank #26 | 50.0 | 64.6 | 0 | — |
204▼22 | Poynette | 5-4 | — | 50.0 | 43.2 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD4 (41.7) |
205▲12 | Southern Door | 7-4 | D5Division rank #24 | 50.0 | 51.5 | 0 | Algoma (44.5) |
206▲15 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 5-5 | D3Division rank #28 | 49.9 | 52.2 | 0 | DenmarkD4 (52.2) |
207▼21 | Watertown Luther Prep | 5-4 | — | 49.9 | 40.1 | 0 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran (40.8) |
208▼20 | Appleton West | 2-7 | — | 49.9 | 56.1 | 0 | Wausau West (43.1) |
209▼19 | Dominican | 5-4 | D5Division rank #25 | 49.7 | 50.5 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (47.5) |
210▲22 | Cudahy | 4-6 | D3Division rank #29 | 49.7 | 47.4 | 0 | Whitnall (40.4) |
211▼24 | South Milwaukee | 5-5 | D2Division rank #29 | 49.6 | 50 | 0 | Greenfield (46.1) |
212▼43 | Jefferson | 6-4 | D3Division rank #30 | 49.6 | 49.1 | 0 | Evansville / Albany (45.1) |
213▼13 | De Soto | 6-4 | D7Division rank #15 | 49.6 | 40.8 | 0 | Hillsboro (39.8) |
214▲33 | Mayville | 6-5 | D5Division rank #26 | 49.5 | 51.9 | 0 | Lomira (49.4) |
215▲3 | Lomira | 3-6 | — | 49.4 | 51.9 | 0 | CampbellsportD4 (48.5) |
216▼6 | Wautoma | 6-4 | D4Division rank #27 | 49.3 | 51.8 | 0 | Laconia (32) |
217▼20 | Columbus | 1-8 | — | 49.1 | 58.3 | 0 | Monticello/New Glarus (51.5) |
218▲6 | Glenwood City | 4-6 | — | 49.1 | 46.8 | 0 | Durand-Arkansaw (48.9) |
219▲8 | Waupaca | 3-6 | — | 49.0 | 48.1 | 0 | Shawano (40) |
220▼16 | Baraboo | 4-6 | D2Division rank #30 | 49.0 | 53.4 | 0 | Beaver Dam (41.5) |
221▼7 | Durand- | 3-6 | — | 48.9 | 56.6 | 0 | Prescott (34.1) |
222▼16 | Xavier | 4-6 | D4Division rank #28 | 48.7 | 52.3 | 0 | Green Bay East (43.3) |
223▲20 | Ripon | 4-6 | D4Division rank #29 | 48.7 | 50.4 | 0 | Kewaskum (52.5) |
224▼11 | Wauwatosa West | 3-6 | — | 48.5 | 58.2 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (36) |
225▲23 | Campbellsport | 5-5 | D4Division rank #30 | 48.5 | 50.8 | 0 | MayvilleD5 (49.5) |
226▼14 | Royall | 4-5 | D7Division rank #16 | 48.4 | 55.7 | 0 | Wonewoc-Center/Weston (27.4) |
227▲6 | Shullsburg | 0-5 | — | 48.0 | 56.5 | 0 | — |
228▼29 | Northland Pines | 5-5 | D5Division rank #27 | 48.0 | 41.3 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (54) |
229▼13 | Osceola | 3-6 | — | 47.8 | 54.7 | 0 | Wausau East (35.5) |
230▲7 | Racine Case | 2-7 | — | 47.7 | 60.7 | 0 | Westosha Central (31) |
231▼9 | Merrill | 2-7 | — | 47.6 | 56 | 0 | Wausau East (35.5) |
232▲21 | Crivitz | 7-3 | D6Division rank #24 | 47.5 | 41.9 | 0 | Wabeno/Laona (31.5) |
233▼10 | Lakeland | 4-5 | — | 47.5 | 55.3 | 0 | Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (41.8) |
234▼40 | Assumption | 4-6 | D7Division rank #17 | 47.5 | 55.8 | 0 | Athens (40) |
235▼34 | Wittenberg- | 3-6 | — | 47.1 | 51.7 | 0 | Northland PinesD5 (48) |
236▼6 | New Lisbon | 5-3 | — | 47.1 | 40.4 | 0 | Kickapoo/La Farge (31.5) |
237▲12 | ![]() Shorewood/ | 7-3 | — | 47.0 | 49.1 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD1 (50) |
238▲3 | Amery | 3-6 | — | 47.0 | 42.2 | 0 | Osceola (47.8) |
239▲23 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 4-5 | — | 46.5 | 54.6 | 0 | Wausau East (35.5) |
240▼6 | Kenosha Tremper | 4-5 | — | 46.5 | 54.4 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD1 (50) |
241▲5 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 2-7 | — | 46.4 | 61.5 | 0 | — |
242▲10 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 46.2early | 49.3 | 0 | Greenfield (46.1) |
243▲14 | Cambria- | 4-5 | D7Division rank #18 | 46.1 | 38 | 0 | Deerfield (17.6) |
244▼4 | Greenfield | 3-6 | — | 46.1 | 52.2 | 0 | Brown Deer (36.8) |
245▼3 | Milton | 3-6 | — | 46.0 | 49.8 | 0 | Monroe (40) |
246▼15 | Webster | 5-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 45.9 | 49.3 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (41.2) |
247▲12 | Aquinas | 2-7 | — | 45.8 | 61.9 | 0 | Pacelli (38.5) |
248▲12 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 4-5 | — | 45.6 | 45.1 | 0 | Algoma (44.5) |
249▲1 | Benton / | 8-3 | — | 45.5 | 54.6 | 0 | Shullsburg (48) |
250▼25 | Shiocton | 3-6 | — | 45.1 | 48.7 | 0 | Pacelli (38.5) |
251▼16 | ![]() Evansville / | 0-9 | — | 45.1 | 52.1 | 0 | — |
252▼23 | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 2-6 | — | 44.8 | 55.3 | 0 | Westfield (19.9) |
253▼14 | Pardeeville | 4-5 | — | 44.7 | 46.3 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (46.1) |
254▼16 | Milwaukee Reagan | 6-4 | D2Division rank #31 | 44.7 | 43.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny (42.1) |
255▼44 | ![]() Delavan- | 1-8 | — | 44.7 | 47.6 | 0 | Milwaukee North (10.1) |
256▲10 | Cadott | 3-6 | — | 44.5 | 54.8 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (40.9) |
257▲1 | Algoma | 3-6 | — | 44.5 | 53.3 | 0 | Oconto (41.4) |
258▲39 | Catholic Central | 3-6 | — | 44.4 | 49.4 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (50) |
259▲14 | Colfax | 3-5 | — | 44.2 | 37.8 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (40.9) |
260▲1 | Edgewood | 3-6 | — | 44.1 | 57.1 | 0 | Sauk Prairie (38.2) |
261▲7 | Ithaca | 7-4 | D7Division rank #19 | 44.0 | 40.7 | 0 | North Crawford (27.8) |
262▲3 | ![]() Brodhead/ | 3-6 | — | 44.0 | 49.2 | 0 | Evansville / Albany (45.1) |
263▲13 | Oconomowoc | 0-9 | — | 43.8 | 58.7 | 0 | — |
264▲3 | Madison West | 3-6 | — | 43.7 | 54.6 | 0 | Madison East (31.5) |
265▲26 | Green Bay East | 2-7 | — | 43.3 | 44.8 | 0 | Shawano (40) |
266▼15 | Iowa- | 2-7 | — | 43.2 | 48.9 | 0 | Southwestern/East Dubuque (IL) (38.4) |
267▼22 | Wausau West | 2-7 | — | 43.1 | 49.3 | 0 | Oshkosh West (50.9) |
268▲21 | D.C. Everest | 2-7 | — | 42.6 | 57.8 | 0 | Wausau West (43.1) |
269▲31 | Random Lake | 3-6 | — | 42.6 | 49.4 | 0 | Kohler/Sheboygan Christian/Sheboygan Area Lutheran (35.3) |
270▲25 | Eleva- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #20 | 42.6 | 37.5 | 0 | Whitehall (26.3) |
271▼16 | Chetek- | 2-7 | — | 42.6 | 54 | 0 | Saint Croix Falls (41.8) |
272▲7 | Altoona | 1-8 | — | 42.2 | 60.3 | 0 | Cadott (44.5) |
273▼1 | Brillion | 1-8 | — | 42.2 | 59.5 | 0 | Weyauwega-Fremont (35.6) |
274▼5 | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 6-4 | — | 42.1 | 34.2 | 0 | Obama SCTED4 (32.9) |
275▲5 | Racine Park | 1-8 | — | 42.0 | 60.1 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (26) |
276▲6 | ![]() Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 6-4 | — | 41.9 | 36.6 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (36.2) |
277▲26 | ![]() Hayward/ | 3-7 | — | 41.8 | 48.1 | 0 | Ladysmith (39.7) |
278▲28 | Saint Croix Falls | 1-7 | — | 41.8 | 43.9 | 0 | Cameron (27.1) |
279▼9 | Adams- | 4-6 | D4Division rank #31 | 41.7 | 47.9 | 0 | Columbus (49.1) |
280▲8 | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 6-4 | — | 41.7 | 33.7 | 0 | Crandon (25.8) |
281▼45 | Beaver Dam | 2-7 | — | 41.5 | 49.7 | 0 | Fort Atkinson (31.6) |
282▼38 | Tomahawk | 4-5 | — | 41.5 | 57.2 | 0 | Shiocton (45.1) |
283▼2 | Oconto | 2-7 | — | 41.4 | 49.4 | 0 | RosholtD7 (31.2) |
284▼10 | Pepin/ | 4-5 | — | 41.2 | 44.6 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (38.5) |
285▼10 | Sheboygan South | 1-8 | — | 41.2 | 58.6 | 0 | Sheboygan North (30.5) |
286▲19 | ![]() Neillsville/ | 2-7 | — | 40.9 | 57.2 | 0 | — |
287▼9 | Greenwood | 4-6 | D7Division rank #21 | 40.9 | 48.9 | 0 | Athens (40) |
288▼5 | Appleton East | 2-7 | — | 40.8 | 51.1 | 0 | Oshkosh North (31.1) |
289▼25 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 40.8 | 52.8 | 0 | Waupun (30.4) |
290▼27 | Marinette | 3-6 | — | 40.6 | 51.7 | 0 | Menominee (MI) (44) |
291▼1 | Waukesha South | 2-7 | — | 40.6 | 57.8 | 0 | Oconomowoc (43.8) |
292▼8 | Whitnall | 3-6 | — | 40.4 | 48.2 | 0 | Brown Deer (36.8) |
293▼6 | Riverdale | 3-5 | — | 40.1 | 28.7 | 0 | Kickapoo/La Farge (31.5) |
294▲27 | Dodgeville | 1-8 | — | 40.1 | 48.1 | 0 | Richland Center (20.4) |
295▲28 | Monroe | 2-7 | — | 40.0 | 55.4 | 0 | — |
296▲15 | Black River Falls | 2-7 | — | 40.0 | 43.5 | 0 | Luther (25) |
297▼20 | Athens | 2-7 | — | 40.0 | 39.3 | 0 | Thorp (29.2) |
298▲3 | Shawano | 1-8 | — | 40.0 | 57.6 | 0 | — |
299▼28 | Randolph | 4-5 | D7Division rank #22 | 39.9 | 28.8 | 0 | Rio (32.9) |
300▼14 | Clinton | 3-6 | — | 39.8 | 43.2 | 0 | Whitewater (23.7) |
301▲1 | Hillsboro | 2-5 | — | 39.8 | 45.9 | 0 | Kickapoo/La Farge (31.5) |
302▼46 | Ladysmith | 2-6 | — | 39.7 | 50 | 0 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (42.6) |
303▼9 | Beloit Memorial | 2-7 | — | 39.4 | 53.9 | 0 | Madison East (31.5) |
304▼5 | Rhinelander | 1-8 | — | 39.2 | 44 | 0 | Prescott (34.1) |
305▲20 | Eau Claire North | 0-9 | — | 38.8 | 69 | 0 | — |
306▲20 | Pacelli | 2-7 | — | 38.5 | 50.5 | 0 | Wittenberg-Birnamwood (47.1) |
307▼15 | ![]() Independence/ | 3-7 | — | 38.5 | 46.4 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD7 (42.6) |
308▼4 | Nekoosa | 1-8 | — | 38.3 | 49.6 | 0 | Westfield (19.9) |
309▲3 | Sauk Prairie | 2-7 | — | 38.2 | 48 | 0 | Portage (35) |
310▼12 | Brookfield Academy | 4-5 | — | 37.1 | 44.7 | 0 | St. John's NW Academies (26.1) |
311▲5 | Owen- | 2-7 | — | 37.1 | 55.6 | 0 | — |
312▲20 | Big Foot | 3-6 | — | 37.0 | 44.7 | 0 | Clinton (39.8) |
313▲5 | Brown Deer | 2-7 | — | 36.8 | 47.6 | 0 | — |
314▼18 | Wisconsin Dells | 3-6 | — | 36.5 | 48.3 | 0 | Richland Center (20.4) |
315▲9 | Cochrane- | 3-7 | D6Division rank #26 | 36.5 | 39 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (38.5) |
316▼1 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 4-5 | — | 36.4 | 38.9 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (29.4) |
317▼3 | Nicolet | 1-8 | — | 36.3 | 50.4 | 0 | West Bend West (31.2) |
318▲18 | Shoreland Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 36.2 | 56.3 | 0 | — |
319▼11 | Marshall | 3-7 | D5Division rank #28 | 36.1 | 52.1 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD4 (41.7) |
320▼35 | Wild Rose | 3-4 | — | 36.0 | 44.3 | 0 | Boscobel (28.2) |
321▲1 | Wauwatosa East | 0-9 | — | 36.0 | 55.4 | 0 | — |
322▼15 | Mishicot | 2-7 | — | 35.6 | 49.5 | 0 | Saint Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Oshkosh) (24.4) |
323▲11 | Weyauwega- | 1-8 | — | 35.6 | 62.7 | 0 | — |
324▼14 | Wausau East | 2-7 | — | 35.5 | 46.2 | 0 | Rhinelander (39.2) |
325▼32 | ![]() ![]() Kohler/ | 0-9 | — | 35.3 | 54.1 | 0 | — |
326▲19 | Cedarburg | 2-7 | — | 35.2 | 50.7 | 0 | West Bend West (31.2) |
327▼10 | Oostburg | 3-6 | — | 35.1 | 43.1 | 0 | Mishicot (35.6) |
328▲2 | Portage | 0-9 | — | 35.0 | 59.3 | 0 | — |
329▲6 | Prescott | 0-9 | — | 34.1 | 50.5 | 0 | — |
330▼1 | Sturgeon Bay | 0-8 | — | 33.7 | 61.5 | 0 | — |
331▼11 | Parkview | 0-7 | — | 33.4 | 54.9 | 0 | — |
332▼19 | West Allis Hale | 1-8 | — | 33.3 | 54.9 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (36) |
333▼24 | ![]() Milwaukee Bay View/ | 3-5 | — | 33.0 | 42.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South/Carmen SE (15.8) |
334▼7 | Rio | 4-5 | — | 32.9 | 46.7 | 0 | Tri-County (17.7) |
335▲12 | Obama SCTE | 5-4 | D4Division rank #32 | 32.9 | 29 | 0 | Milwaukee South (30.6) |
336▲1 | Laconia | 1-8 | — | 32.0 | 55.6 | 0 | — |
337▲7 | Fort Atkinson | 0-9 | — | 31.6 | 62.1 | 0 | — |
338▲21 | Madison East | 1-8 | — | 31.5 | 48.2 | 0 | Janesville Parker (29.1) |
339▲7 | ![]() Kickapoo/ | 1-7 | — | 31.5 | 44.2 | 0 | — |
340▼12 | Wabeno/ | 3-6 | — | 31.5 | 38.4 | 0 | Three Lakes/Phelps (29.7) |
341▲2 | West Allis Central | 1-8 | — | 31.3 | 44.7 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (26) |
342▼3 | Flambeau | 1-7 | — | 31.3 | 41.3 | 0 | Tri-County (17.7) |
343▼12 | West Bend West | 0-9 | — | 31.2 | 49.8 | 0 | — |
344▲12 | Rosholt | 3-7 | D7Division rank #23 | 31.2 | 38.7 | 0 | Wild Rose (36) |
345▲7 | Oshkosh North | 0-9 | — | 31.1 | 53.5 | 0 | — |
346▲4 | Westosha Central | 1-8 | — | 31.0 | 53.3 | 0 | — |
347▼28 | Milwaukee South | 4-4 | — | 30.6 | 21.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (33) |
348▼8 | Sheboygan North | 0-9 | — | 30.5 | 59.6 | 0 | — |
349▲5 | Chequamegon | 1-8 | — | 30.4 | 50.8 | 0 | Boyceville (23.5) |
350▼17 | Waupun | 0-9 | — | 30.4 | 57.2 | 0 | — |
351▲13 | Clintonville | 1-8 | — | 30.2 | 57.1 | 0 | — |
352▲15 | ![]() Three Lakes/ | 5-5 | — | 29.7 | 27.5 | 0 | SuringD7 (24.1) |
353▼2 | Waterloo | 0-9 | — | 29.6 | 52.3 | 0 | — |
354▼16 | Oconto Falls | 1-8 | — | 29.5 | 54 | 0 | — |
355▼6 | Blair- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #24 | 29.4 | 47.1 | 0 | Luther (25) |
356▼14 | Saint Thomas More | 0-9 | — | 29.4 | 55 | 0 | — |
357▲4 | Milwaukee Washington/ | 1-6 | — | 29.2 | 57.8 | 0 | — |
358▼3 | Thorp | 0-8 | — | 29.2 | 57.6 | 0 | — |
359▼18 | Janesville Parker | 0-9 | — | 29.1 | 53.3 | 0 | — |
360▲2 | Barron | 1-8 | — | 28.2 | 46.7 | 0 | Chequamegon (30.4) |
361▼3 | Boscobel | 0-9 | — | 28.2 | 46.6 | 0 | — |
362▼14 | North Crawford | 2-6 | — | 27.8 | 39.5 | 0 | Riverdale (40.1) |
363▼3 | ![]() Wonewoc- | 1-7 | — | 27.4 | 44.9 | 0 | — |
364▼7 | Cameron | 0-9 | — | 27.1 | 51.7 | 0 | — |
365▲1 | Cashton | 0-9 | — | 26.4 | 41.3 | 0 | — |
366▲5 | Whitehall | 1-8 | — | 26.3 | 45.5 | 0 | — |
367▲2 | St. John's NW Academies | 2-5 | — | 26.1 | 51.8 | 0 | — |
368▼5 | Pius XI Catholic | 0-9 | — | 26.0 | 47.4 | 0 | — |
369▲3 | Crandon | 1-8 | — | 25.8 | 47.9 | 0 | — |
370– | Hope Christian | 0-8 | — | 25.5 | 56 | 0 | — |
371▼18 | Luther | 1-8 | — | 25.0 | 37 | 0 | Cashton (26.4) |
372▼7 | Augusta | 2-7 | — | 24.7 | 39.1 | 0 | Whitehall (26.3) |
373▲4 | ![]() Saint Mary Catholic/ | 0-9 | — | 24.4 | 50.8 | 0 | — |
374▲2 | Suring | 3-7 | D7Division rank #25 | 24.1 | 42.4 | 0 | Crandon (25.8) |
375▲4 | Whitewater | 2-7 | — | 23.7 | 50 | 0 | — |
376▼1 | Boyceville | 0-9 | — | 23.5 | 45.7 | 0 | — |
377▼9 | Green Bay West | 0-9 | — | 22.3 | 54.3 | 0 | — |
378▲2 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech | 1-4 | — | 22.3early | 45.9 | 0 | — |
379▲2 | Belmont | 1-6 | — | 22.3 | 48.7 | 0 | — |
380▼6 | Richland Center | 1-8 | — | 20.4 | 42.2 | 0 | Luther (25) |
381▼8 | Westfield | 0-9 | — | 19.9 | 46.9 | 0 | — |
382▲2 | SWCHA | 0-0 | — | 17.7early | 41.3 | 0 | — |
383▲2 | Tri- | 1-7 | — | 17.7 | 33.7 | 0 | Marion/Tigerton (9.8) |
384▼1 | Deerfield | 1-7 | — | 17.6 | 42.1 | 0 | — |
385▼7 | ![]() Elcho/ | 0-8 | — | 16.9 | 41.3 | 0 | — |
386▲2 | Wayland Academy | 0-7 | — | 16.6early | 51.5 | 0 | — |
387▼5 | Milwaukee Pulaski/ | 2-5 | — | 15.8 | 37.6 | 0 | — |
388▼1 | Milwaukee Madison | 1-7 | — | 14.7 | 31.2 | 0 | Milwaukee North (10.1) |
389▼3 | Milwaukee North | 0-8 | — | 10.1 | 30.7 | 0 | — |
390▼1 | ![]() Marion/ | 0-8 | — | 9.8 | 34.6 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
192 of 390 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2▲3 | Fond du Lac | 12-1 | D1Division rank #1 | 83.5 |
3▲3 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 82.5 |
8▲5 | Franklin | 11-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 78.1 |
10▲6 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 77.7 |
14▲5 | Kimberly | 12-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 77.0 |
19▲2 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.8 |
26▼4 | Racine Horlick | 8-4 | D1Division rank #7 | 73.5 |
31▲1 | Marquette | 12-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 71.6 |
Division 2 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6▼2 | Waunakee | 12-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.4 |
11▲4 | River Falls | 9-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.7 |
13▼2 | Menomonie | 7-3 | D2Division rank #3 | 77.5 |
28▲20 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 72.5 |
29▲4 | Brookfield Central | 12-2 | D2Division rank #5 | 72.2 |
33▲18 | Holmen | 6-4 | D2Division rank #6 | 71.4 |
34▼3 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 71.1 |
35– | Homestead | 14-0 | D2Division rank #8 | 71.1 |
Division 3 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7– | New Berlin Eisenhower | 12-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 79.1 |
20▼2 | Catholic Memorial | 13-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 75.8 |
23▲5 | Greendale | 10-2 | D3Division rank #3 | 74.7 |
25▼8 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 74.6 |
27▲7 | West De Pere | 13-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.6 |
30▼5 | Rice Lake | 10-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 72.0 |
45▼7 | Onalaska | 7-4 | D3Division rank #7 | 69.3 |
61▼15 | Berlin | 7-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 66.3 |
Division 4 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4▼1 | Saint Croix Central | 13-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 82.3 |
17▲9 | Racine St. Catherine's | 14-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 76.0 |
18▲9 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 75.8 |
22▼2 | Martin Luther | 10-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 74.9 |
37▼1 | Kiel | 10-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.7 |
42▲10 | Lake Mills | 7-3 | D4Division rank #6 | 70.1 |
52▲9 | Lakeside Lutheran | 11-2 | D4Division rank #7 | 67.8 |
58▲1 | West Salem | 6-4 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.8 |
Division 5 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 89.9 |
16▼2 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 76.1 |
32▼9 | Amherst | 9-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 71.5 |
38▲7 | Kewaunee | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 70.5 |
53▲5 | Colby | 8-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 67.3 |
54▼17 | Stratford | 11-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 67.2 |
59▲31 | Prairie du Chien | 8-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 66.5 |
60▲9 | Omro | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 66.5 |
Division 6 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
12▼4 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 77.5 |
24▲6 | Iola- | 14-0 | D6Division rank #2 | 74.7 |
36▲7 | Grantsburg | 12-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 70.7 |
44▼4 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 69.7 |
46▲4 | Fennimore | 10-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 69.3 |
47▲13 | Lancaster | 9-4 | D6Division rank #6 | 69.1 |
64▲23 | Abbotsford | 10-2 | D6Division rank #7 | 65.5 |
73▼3 | Spring Valley | 7-4 | D6Division rank #8 | 64.3 |
Division 7 top 8 of 25
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
5▼3 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 80.0 |
15▼6 | Bangor | 11-2 | D7Division rank #2 | 76.3 |
57▼13 | Loyal | 9-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 67.1 |
72▼5 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #4 | 64.6 |
84▲8 | Reedsville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #5 | 63.3 |
102▼21 | Almond- | 9-1 | D7Division rank #6 | 61.2 |
104▲53 | Pittsville | 10-2 | D7Division rank #7 | 61.0 |
119▲4 | Gilman | 8-3 | D7Division rank #8 | 59.5 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Rivers | 8 | 66.4 | River Falls (77.7) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 61.8 | Holmen (71.4) |
| Classic Eight | 9 | 61.2 | Muskego (82.5) |
| Valley Football Association-North | 5 | 60 | Kimberly (77.0) |
| Southeast | 7 | 59.8 | Franklin (78.1) |
| Valley Football Association-South | 5 | 59.2 | Fond du Lac (83.5) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 58.1 | Lake Mills (70.1) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 6 | 58 | Saint Mary's Springs (89.9) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 58 | Kiel (70.7) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 57.1 | Regis (77.5) |
| Southern Lakes | 7 | 56.9 | Waterford (72.5) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 55.1 | Brookfield Central (72.2) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 54.9 | Saint Croix Central (82.3) |
| Marawood | 6 | 54.8 | Edgar (80.0) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 54.6 | Bay Port (77.7) |
| Parkland | 7 | 54.5 | New Berlin Eisenhower (79.1) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 8 | 54.4 | Iola-Scandinavia (74.7) |
| East Central | 8 | 53.4 | Plymouth (74.6) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 6 | 53.4 | Lancaster (69.1) |
| Heart O' North | 7 | 52.3 | Northwestern (75.8) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 52 | Ashland (60.7) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large | 7 | 51.7 | Kewaunee (70.5) |
| Badger - South | 8 | 51.3 | Monona Grove (71.1) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 5 | 51.3 | Marshfield (67.1) |
| Badger - North | 7 | 51.2 | Waunakee (79.4) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 51.2 | Lake Country Lutheran (76.1) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 51.2 | Racine St. Catherine's (76.0) |
| Big East | 9 | 51.1 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (65.1) |
| Lakeland North | 5 | 51 | Grantsburg (70.7) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 50.9 | Fennimore (69.3) |
| Bay | 9 | 50.5 | West De Pere (72.6) |
| North Shore | 10 | 50.3 | Homestead (71.1) |
| Coulee | 6 | 49.9 | Westby (65.2) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 49.5 | Little Chute (64.1) |
| Trailways - Large | 5 | 49.2 | Markesan (63.3) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 49.1 | Spring Valley (64.3) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 48.7 | Middleton (64.8) |
| Cloverwood | 8 | 48.4 | Loyal (67.1) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 6 | 48.1 | Bangor (76.3) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 47.5 | McFarland (63.0) |
| Capitol - South | 4 | 45.9 | Cambridge (61.2) |
| Woodland | 6 | 44.8 | Cudahy (49.7) |
| Six Rivers | 4 | 43.2 | Highland (51.4) |
| South Central | 6 | 41.5 | Mauston (63.3) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 5 | 41.4 | Almond-Bancroft (61.2) |
| Ridge & Valley | 4 | 40.4 | De Soto (49.6) |
| Trailways - Small | 6 | 39.1 | Johnson Creek (57.8) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 37.1 | Melrose-Mindoro (63.4) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 5 | 26.6 | Milwaukee Reagan (44.7) |

































































































































































































































































































































































































































