ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 7 · 1335 games rated · home edge +1.54 · prior from 2017-18, 2016-17 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 86.6 | 59.2 | 4 | AmherstD5 (70.4) |
2– | Saint Croix Central | 13-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 82.0 | 53.4 | 1 | New RichmondD3 (60.2) |
3– | Fond du Lac | 12-1 | D1Division rank #1 | 80.9 | 56.1 | 3 | KimberlyD1 (79.6) |
4▲4 | Franklin | 11-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 80.5 | 58.8 | 4 | WaterfordD2 (73) |
5▼1 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.2 | 58.6 | 4 | Catholic MemorialD3 (75.7) |
6▼1 | Kimberly | 12-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.6 | 60.5 | 3 | Appleton NorthD1 (70.8) |
7▲6 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 78.6 | 52.8 | 1 | ColbyD5 (62.1) |
8▼2 | River Falls | 9-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 78.6 | 65.5 | 4 | MenomonieD2 (76.8) |
9– | ![]() Spencer/ | 11-2 | — | 78.6 | 55.7 | 2 | StratfordD5 (71) |
10▲1 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 78.5 | 50.9 | 2 | PulaskiD2 (65.3) |
11▼4 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 78.3 | 47.4 | 1 | MondoviD6 (61.3) |
12▲7 | ![]() Potosi/ | 8-2 | — | 78.1 | 59.1 | 1 | BangorD7 (72.9) |
13▼3 | Waunakee | 12-1 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.6 | 48 | 2 | DeForestD2 (68) |
14▲1 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.5 | 64.5 | 5 | River FallsD2 (78.6) |
15▼1 | Menomonie | 7-3 | D2Division rank #3 | 76.8 | 66.2 | 5 | HudsonD1 (77.5) |
16▲9 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 76.5 | 49.5 | 2 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (71.9) |
17▲10 | West De Pere | 13-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 76.2 | 49 | 2 | MenashaD2 (62) |
18▼2 | Martin Luther | 10-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.9 | 46.5 | 1 | Racine LutheranD6 (63.3) |
19▲7 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 8-1 | — | 75.7 | 51.7 | 1 | Potosi/Cassville (78.1) |
20▼2 | Catholic Memorial | 13-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 75.7 | 61.2 | 4 | MukwonagoD1 (66.5) |
21▼9 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 12-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 75.0 | 54.3 | 3 | PlymouthD3 (72.6) |
22▼5 | Grantsburg | 12-1 | D6Division rank #2 | 74.7 | 52.4 | 2 | UnityD6 (63.8) |
23▼2 | Iola- | 14-0 | D6Division rank #3 | 73.9 | 47.4 | 1 | BonduelD5 (61.1) |
24– | Racine St. Catherine's | 14-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 73.7 | 45.8 | 1 | Racine LutheranD6 (63.3) |
25▼3 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 73.4 | 54.5 | 3 | BloomerD5 (62.7) |
26▲7 | Brookfield Central | 12-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 73.1 | 50.3 | 1 | Brookfield EastD2 (65.1) |
27▲1 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #5 | 73.0 | 59.8 | 3 | BurlingtonD2 (68.1) |
28▼5 | Bangor | 11-2 | D7Division rank #2 | 72.9 | 53 | 2 | LoyalD7 (65.3) |
29▼9 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.6 | 58.7 | 1 | BerlinD3 (70.1) |
30▲1 | Holmen | 6-4 | D2Division rank #6 | 72.6 | 61.5 | 2 | West SalemD4 (69.3) |
31▲12 | Kewaunee | 11-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 72.5 | 48.3 | 1 | Two RiversD4 (61.1) |
32▼3 | Greendale | 10-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.0 | 55.2 | 1 | New Berlin WestD3 (62) |
33▲13 | Lakeside Lutheran | 11-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 71.9 | 56.1 | 1 | Lake MillsD4 (66) |
34▼4 | Kiel | 10-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 71.5 | 50 | 3 | Two RiversD4 (61.1) |
35▲5 | Stratford | 11-3 | D5Division rank #4 | 71.0 | 52.9 | 1 | Marengo High School IL (61) |
36▼1 | Appleton North | 6-4 | D1Division rank #7 | 70.8 | 61.8 | 2 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (59.9) |
37▲4 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 70.6 | 43.9 | 1 | OregonD2 (64.4) |
38▼1 | Amherst | 9-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 70.4 | 53.8 | 1 | BonduelD5 (61.1) |
39▲11 | Berlin | 7-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 70.1 | 55.2 | 0 | WautomaD4 (55.3) |
40▼8 | Marquette | 12-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 70.0 | 57.8 | 4 | Brookfield CentralD2 (73.1) |
41▼7 | Rice Lake | 10-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 69.8 | 61.4 | 2 | Chippewa FallsD1 (63.8) |
42▲13 | Omro | 9-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 69.4 | 56.9 | 1 | WinneconneD4 (69.2) |
43▼7 | Racine Horlick | 8-4 | D1Division rank #9 | 69.4 | 55.3 | 0 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (55.2) |
44▼5 | Onalaska | 7-4 | D3Division rank #8 | 69.3 | 57.5 | 2 | MosineeD3 (60.1) |
45▼1 | West Salem | 6-4 | D4Division rank #7 | 69.3 | 57.2 | 2 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD4 (62.3) |
46▲18 | Winneconne | 9-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 69.2 | 56.9 | 2 | PlymouthD3 (72.6) |
47▲7 | Prairie du Chien | 8-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 69.2 | 55.8 | 3 | WestbyD5 (65.8) |
48▼10 | Sun Prairie | 10-2 | — | 69.0 | 46.5 | 1 | VeronaD1 (65.5) |
49– | Oak Creek | 8-3 | D1Division rank #10 | 68.8 | 60.6 | 1 | Racine HorlickD1 (69.4) |
50▲2 | Burlington | 7-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 68.1 | 54.6 | 1 | Racine HorlickD1 (69.4) |
51▲2 | Horicon/ | 10-2 | — | 68.0 | 51.6 | 1 | MarkesanD6 (60.6) |
52▲5 | DeForest | 8-3 | D2Division rank #9 | 68.0 | 52 | 0 | Reedsburg (50.2) |
53▼11 | Homestead | 14-0 | D2Division rank #10 | 67.9 | 45.5 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (56.5) |
54▼6 | Marshfield | 12-1 | D2Division rank #11 | 66.9 | 51.5 | 3 | HortonvilleD2 (60.9) |
55▲5 | La Crosse Central | 8-3 | D2Division rank #12 | 66.6 | 57.2 | 1 | OnalaskaD3 (69.3) |
56▲3 | Neenah | 8-3 | D1Division rank #11 | 66.6 | 56.6 | 3 | Appleton NorthD1 (70.8) |
57▲12 | Middleton | 6-4 | D1Division rank #12 | 66.5 | 46.4 | 0 | Janesville CraigD1 (51.9) |
58▲10 | Mukwonago | 6-5 | D1Division rank #13 | 66.5 | 53.9 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD1 (64.3) |
59▲6 | Superior | 4-5 | — | 66.2 | 58.2 | 1 | Chippewa FallsD1 (63.8) |
60▼15 | Lake Mills | 7-3 | D4Division rank #9 | 66.0 | 59.3 | 1 | MaustonD4 (62.5) |
61▲1 | Little Chute | 12-1 | D4Division rank #10 | 66.0 | 44.9 | 2 | Luxemburg-CascoD3 (60.9) |
62▲8 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 8-2 | — | 66.0 | 43.5 | 0 | Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (53.6) |
63▼16 | Fennimore | 10-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 65.8 | 41.6 | 1 | LancasterD6 (62.8) |
64▲3 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 65.8 | 46.1 | 1 | ReedsvilleD7 (62.4) |
65▲8 | Westby | 10-2 | D5Division rank #9 | 65.8 | 52.8 | 3 | River ValleyD4 (62.4) |
66▲5 | Verona | 7-3 | D1Division rank #14 | 65.5 | 53.3 | 2 | MiddletonD1 (66.5) |
67▼11 | Loyal | 9-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 65.3 | 45.1 | 0 | EllsworthD4 (53.5) |
68▲9 | Pulaski | 10-2 | D2Division rank #13 | 65.3 | 53.7 | 1 | Notre DameD3 (62.6) |
69▲18 | Arrowhead | 7-4 | D1Division rank #15 | 65.2 | 63.6 | 2 | Waukesha WestD2 (64.8) |
70▼19 | Brookfield East | 7-4 | D2Division rank #14 | 65.1 | 59.4 | 1 | HamiltonD1 (60.5) |
71▲7 | McFarland | 9-1 | D3Division rank #9 | 65.1 | 46.4 | 1 | EdgertonD4 (60.1) |
72▼14 | Waukesha West | 7-5 | D2Division rank #15 | 64.8 | 55.8 | 1 | MukwonagoD1 (66.5) |
73▲7 | Oregon | 7-3 | D2Division rank #16 | 64.4 | 53.6 | 1 | DeForestD2 (68) |
74▲22 | Kettle Moraine | 6-5 | D1Division rank #16 | 64.3 | 64.7 | 1 | Waukesha WestD2 (64.8) |
75▼1 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #4 | 63.9 | 43 | 0 | Howards GroveD5 (56.6) |
76▼13 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 63.8 | 54.4 | 0 | Spring ValleyD6 (58.3) |
77▼2 | Chippewa Falls | 5-5 | D1Division rank #17 | 63.8 | 67.9 | 1 | HolmenD2 (72.6) |
78▼6 | Abbotsford | 10-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 63.6 | 41.2 | 1 | GilmanD7 (63.3) |
79▲11 | Racine Lutheran | 11-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 63.3 | 50.8 | 0 | Milwaukee ReaganD2 (46.5) |
80▲24 | Gilman | 8-3 | D7Division rank #5 | 63.3 | 41 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (46.4) |
81▲5 | Saint Francis | 7-2 | D4Division rank #11 | 63.0 | 41.7 | 0 | Living Word LutheranD7 (55.4) |
82▲3 | Cambridge | 11-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 63.0 | 46.3 | 1 | Horicon/Hustisford (68) |
83▲1 | Melrose- | 8-2 | D6Division rank #9 | 62.8 | 39.8 | 0 | RoyallD7 (47.4) |
84▼23 | Lancaster | 9-4 | D6Division rank #10 | 62.8 | 49 | 1 | Platteville (60.7) |
85▼6 | Bloomer | 8-3 | D5Division rank #10 | 62.7 | 55.2 | 0 | SomersetD4 (59) |
86▲2 | Notre Dame | 9-3 | D3Division rank #10 | 62.6 | 53.5 | 0 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (57.4) |
87▼6 | Mauston | 8-2 | D4Division rank #12 | 62.5 | 45.8 | 0 | WautomaD4 (55.3) |
88▲5 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 9-3 | — | 62.4 | 51.4 | 1 | OregonD2 (64.4) |
89▲5 | River Valley | 8-3 | D4Division rank #13 | 62.4 | 54.4 | 2 | OnalaskaD3 (69.3) |
90▼24 | Reedsville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #6 | 62.4 | 45.9 | 0 | Howards GroveD5 (56.6) |
91▲1 | Ashland | 8-2 | D3Division rank #11 | 62.3 | 54.3 | 1 | MosineeD3 (60.1) |
92▲18 | Gale- | 6-4 | D4Division rank #14 | 62.3 | 54 | 1 | Prairie du ChienD5 (69.2) |
93▲5 | Madison Memorial | 8-2 | D1Division rank #18 | 62.3 | 52.1 | 2 | Sun Prairie (69) |
94▼12 | Colby | 8-3 | D5Division rank #11 | 62.1 | 58.2 | 0 | Spring ValleyD6 (58.3) |
95▲11 | Wrightstown | 9-3 | D4Division rank #15 | 62.1 | 46.5 | 1 | FreedomD3 (59.5) |
96▼5 | New Holstein | 6-4 | D5Division rank #12 | 62.1 | 50.3 | 1 | ChiltonD4 (60.5) |
97▼21 | Menasha | 9-2 | D2Division rank #17 | 62.0 | 49.3 | 0 | New LondonD3 (55.4) |
98▲17 | New Berlin West | 7-3 | D3Division rank #12 | 62.0 | 55.2 | 0 | PewaukeeD3 (57.7) |
99▼16 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 6-5 | D1Division rank #19 | 61.7 | 63 | 1 | Oak CreekD1 (68.8) |
100▼5 | Cumberland | 6-4 | D5Division rank #13 | 61.6 | 50.5 | 1 | BloomerD5 (62.7) |
101▼12 | Mondovi | 7-3 | D6Division rank #11 | 61.3 | 50.3 | 0 | Elk MoundD5 (57.7) |
102▲1 | Bonduel | 6-4 | D5Division rank #14 | 61.1 | 56.5 | 0 | ColemanD6 (58.2) |
103▲15 | Two Rivers | 3-7 | D4Division rank #16 | 61.1 | 58.6 | 1 | New HolsteinD5 (62.1) |
104▲9 | Wilmot Union | 7-3 | D2Division rank #18 | 61.1 | 59.4 | 0 | BadgerD1 (58.6) |
105▼4 | Lodi | 8-3 | D4Division rank #17 | 61.0 | 43.2 | 0 | St Viator High School (52.2) |
106▼9 | Mineral Point | 9-2 | D6Division rank #12 | 61.0 | 46.6 | 0 | Cuba CityD6 (51.2) |
107▲7 | Marengo High School IL | 0-1 | — | 61.0early | 71 | 0 | — |
108▲15 | Luxemburg- | 6-4 | D3Division rank #13 | 60.9 | 54.5 | 0 | DenmarkD4 (56.4) |
109▼9 | Hortonville | 6-4 | D2Division rank #19 | 60.9 | 59.4 | 1 | KaukaunaD2 (59.9) |
110▲14 | Pittsville | 10-2 | D7Division rank #7 | 60.7 | 43 | 0 | DodgelandD6 (55.4) |
111▼12 | Platteville | 6-3 | — | 60.7 | 53.1 | 1 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD4 (62.3) |
112▲14 | Markesan | 8-3 | D6Division rank #13 | 60.6 | 55.7 | 0 | DodgelandD6 (55.4) |
113▼6 | Hamilton | 6-5 | D1Division rank #20 | 60.5 | 53.7 | 0 | Menomonee FallsD2 (50.6) |
114▼9 | Chilton | 7-4 | D4Division rank #18 | 60.5 | 52.5 | 1 | Two RiversD4 (61.1) |
115▲1 | New Richmond | 6-5 | D3Division rank #14 | 60.2 | 62.1 | 0 | SomersetD4 (59) |
116▲5 | Mosinee | 7-3 | D3Division rank #15 | 60.1 | 53.1 | 0 | MedfordD3 (54) |
117▲8 | Edgerton | 10-2 | D4Division rank #19 | 60.1 | 48.6 | 0 | East TroyD3 (53.8) |
118▲12 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 3-6 | — | 59.9 | 63.6 | 0 | Wausau West (42.8) |
119▼17 | Kaukauna | 5-5 | D2Division rank #20 | 59.9 | 55.8 | 0 | Oshkosh West (51.1) |
120▼9 | Valders | 7-3 | D5Division rank #15 | 59.7 | 52.1 | 1 | New HolsteinD5 (62.1) |
121▼4 | Freedom | 7-4 | D3Division rank #16 | 59.5 | 50.2 | 1 | Luxemburg-CascoD3 (60.9) |
122▼2 | Sparta | 6-6 | D3Division rank #17 | 59.2 | 59.4 | 1 | La Crosse CentralD2 (66.6) |
123▼15 | Almond- | 9-1 | D7Division rank #8 | 59.2 | 32.4 | 0 | Pardeeville (41.9) |
124▲9 | Johnson Creek | 8-2 | D7Division rank #9 | 59.2 | 37.6 | 0 | Fall River (51.7) |
125▲4 | Stanley- | 6-4 | D5Division rank #16 | 59.1 | 54.4 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (57.1) |
126▲6 | Slinger | 9-3 | D2Division rank #21 | 59.1 | 46 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (56.5) |
127▲12 | Somerset | 6-5 | D4Division rank #20 | 59.0 | 52.9 | 0 | EllsworthD4 (53.5) |
128▼6 | Badger | 4-6 | D1Division rank #21 | 58.6 | 58.1 | 0 | Delavan-Darien / Williams Bay (42.7) |
129▼17 | Spring Valley | 7-4 | D6Division rank #14 | 58.3 | 51.3 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum City (52.4) |
130▼21 | Coleman | 6-5 | D6Division rank #15 | 58.2 | 51.1 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (49.7) |
131▲11 | Belleville | 6-4 | D5Division rank #17 | 57.9 | 38.9 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (41.1) |
132▲22 | Elk Mound | 8-3 | D5Division rank #18 | 57.7 | 51.8 | 0 | Spring ValleyD6 (58.3) |
133▲10 | Pewaukee | 7-4 | D3Division rank #18 | 57.7 | 53.8 | 1 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (66) |
134▲3 | Watertown | 7-4 | D2Division rank #22 | 57.6 | 48.2 | 0 | StoughtonD2 (55.7) |
135▼4 | La Crosse Logan | 4-6 | D3Division rank #19 | 57.6 | 61.8 | 1 | SpartaD3 (59.2) |
136▲8 | Lourdes Academy | 8-1 | D6Division rank #16 | 57.6 | 34.5 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (46.4) |
137▼1 | Baldwin- | 6-5 | D4Division rank #21 | 57.5 | 59.1 | 1 | New RichmondD3 (60.2) |
138▼11 | Manawa | 6-4 | D6Division rank #17 | 57.4 | 52 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (54.9) |
139▼4 | Green Bay Preble | 6-4 | D1Division rank #22 | 57.4 | 49.1 | 0 | AshwaubenonD2 (55.2) |
140▲10 | Hartford Union | 6-5 | D2Division rank #23 | 57.3 | 46.4 | 0 | SlingerD2 (59.1) |
141– | Eau Claire Memorial | 3-6 | — | 57.2 | 63 | 1 | Superior (66.2) |
142▲6 | Osseo- | 2-7 | — | 57.1 | 60.9 | 0 | Cadott (46.1) |
143▼3 | Sheboygan Falls | 6-5 | D4Division rank #22 | 57.0 | 54.5 | 1 | ValdersD5 (59.7) |
144▲15 | Spooner | 6-4 | D5Division rank #19 | 56.8 | 49.9 | 0 | Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (44.8) |
145▼11 | Howards Grove | 6-4 | D5Division rank #20 | 56.6 | 45.6 | 0 | OzaukeeD6 (49.3) |
146▲10 | West Bend East | 6-4 | D2Division rank #24 | 56.5 | 53.9 | 0 | Hartford UnionD2 (57.3) |
147▲20 | Denmark | 5-5 | D4Division rank #23 | 56.4 | 45 | 0 | Marinette (41.7) |
148▼29 | Peshtigo | 7-3 | D5Division rank #21 | 56.2 | 46.9 | 2 | Two RiversD4 (61.1) |
149▲3 | Stoughton | 6-4 | D2Division rank #25 | 55.7 | 48.1 | 0 | BarabooD2 (48.8) |
150▲13 | Seymour | 6-5 | D3Division rank #20 | 55.6 | 48.2 | 0 | Waupaca (50.2) |
151▲45 | Mayville | 6-5 | D5Division rank #22 | 55.6 | 51.3 | 0 | Winnebago Lutheran (55.5) |
152▼24 | Winnebago Lutheran | 4-5 | — | 55.5 | 57 | 0 | Lomira (53.8) |
153▲21 | Dodgeland | 5-5 | D6Division rank #18 | 55.4 | 47.2 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (43.7) |
154▼1 | New London | 7-3 | D3Division rank #21 | 55.4 | 47.1 | 0 | Waupaca (50.2) |
155▼9 | Living Word Lutheran | 7-3 | D7Division rank #10 | 55.4 | 43.7 | 0 | Catholic Central (43.6) |
156▲34 | Wautoma | 6-4 | D4Division rank #24 | 55.3 | 50.1 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD4 (40.8) |
157▼8 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 4-6 | — | 55.2 | 61.5 | 0 | BadgerD1 (58.6) |
158▼11 | Ashwaubenon | 5-5 | D2Division rank #26 | 55.2 | 59.8 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (54.7) |
159▲5 | Germantown | 3-6 | — | 55.0 | 53.3 | 0 | Wauwatosa West (46.4) |
160▼15 | Auburndale | 5-6 | D6Division rank #19 | 54.9 | 58.9 | 0 | Marathon (50.6) |
161▼6 | Green Bay Southwest | 3-6 | — | 54.7 | 56.4 | 0 | Manitowoc Lincoln (46.6) |
162▼2 | Antigo | 4-6 | D3Division rank #22 | 54.7 | 54.5 | 0 | Lakeland (49) |
163▼12 | Viroqua | 5-4 | — | 54.5 | 43.3 | 0 | RoyallD7 (47.4) |
164▼6 | Medford | 5-5 | D3Division rank #23 | 54.0 | 54.4 | 0 | AntigoD3 (54.7) |
165▲35 | Lomira | 3-6 | — | 53.8 | 53.3 | 0 | CampbellsportD4 (51.2) |
166▲5 | Fall Creek | 4-5 | — | 53.8 | 56.1 | 0 | Glenwood City (46.1) |
167▼10 | East Troy | 8-3 | D3Division rank #24 | 53.8 | 44.8 | 0 | Brodhead/Juda (39.9) |
168▲9 | Elkhorn | 2-7 | — | 53.7 | 56.8 | 0 | Delavan-Darien / Williams Bay (42.7) |
169▼31 | ![]() ![]() Milwaukee Marshall/ | 6-4 | — | 53.6 | 44.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon Technology (43.3) |
170▼8 | Grafton | 6-5 | D3Division rank #25 | 53.6 | 48.2 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (56.5) |
171▼1 | Ellsworth | 3-7 | D4Division rank #25 | 53.5 | 64 | 0 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 (57.5) |
172▲11 | De Pere | 4-6 | D1Division rank #23 | 53.3 | 50.1 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (54.7) |
173▲7 | Highland | 7-4 | D7Division rank #11 | 53.3 | 58.3 | 0 | BrookwoodD6 (53.1) |
174▲27 | Jefferson | 6-4 | D3Division rank #26 | 53.1 | 47.6 | 0 | TurnerD4 (49.3) |
175▲11 | Brookwood | 6-4 | D6Division rank #20 | 53.1 | 44.6 | 0 | De SotoD7 (49.8) |
176▼11 | Kewaskum | 4-5 | — | 52.9 | 55.9 | 0 | Merrill (47.2) |
177▼9 | Turtle Lake | 5-5 | D7Division rank #12 | 52.8 | 52.4 | 0 | HurleyD7 (51.7) |
178▼6 | Port Washington | 5-5 | D3Division rank #27 | 52.8 | 52.3 | 0 | Hartford UnionD2 (57.3) |
179▲13 | ![]() Lake Holcombe/ | 6-4 | — | 52.8 | 39.3 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (43.8) |
180▼19 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 4-6 | D3Division rank #28 | 52.7 | 55.1 | 0 | Milwaukee Lutheran (45.2) |
181▲14 | Clear Lake | 7-3 | D7Division rank #13 | 52.7 | 43.3 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum City (52.4) |
182▼1 | Whitefish Bay | 5-5 | D2Division rank #27 | 52.6 | 51.2 | 0 | GraftonD3 (53.6) |
183▲1 | Union Grove | 4-5 | — | 52.5 | 54.2 | 0 | Elkhorn (53.7) |
184▼8 | ![]() Elmwood/ | 5-5 | — | 52.4 | 46.8 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (43.8) |
185▼19 | Arcadia | 5-5 | D5Division rank #23 | 52.4 | 53.9 | 0 | Viroqua (54.5) |
186▼4 | St Viator High School | 0-1 | — | 52.2early | 61 | 0 | — |
187▼14 | Palmyra- | 5-4 | D5Division rank #24 | 52.1 | 46.4 | 0 | DodgelandD6 (55.4) |
188▲14 | University School of Milwaukee | 3-6 | D4Division rank #26 | 52.0 | 53.3 | 0 | Brookfield Academy (38.5) |
189▼20 | Janesville Craig | 6-4 | D1Division rank #24 | 51.9 | 49.5 | 1 | VeronaD1 (65.5) |
190▲7 | ![]() Rib Lake/ | 5-5 | — | 51.7 | 51.7 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (54.9) |
191▲13 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 5-5 | D3Division rank #29 | 51.7 | 52.2 | 0 | DenmarkD4 (56.4) |
192▼13 | Hurley | 5-5 | D7Division rank #14 | 51.7 | 38.3 | 0 | Northland PinesD5 (44.2) |
193▲5 | Fall River | 1-3 | — | 51.7early | 59.2 | 0 | — |
194▼19 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 9-1 | — | 51.6 | 35.2 | 0 | River Ridge (51.5) |
195▲11 | River Ridge | 2-6 | — | 51.5 | 53.8 | 0 | Shullsburg (50.4) |
196▲43 | Southern Door | 7-4 | D5Division rank #25 | 51.3 | 53.1 | 0 | PeshtigoD5 (56.2) |
197▼6 | Cuba City | 6-5 | D6Division rank #21 | 51.2 | 52.2 | 0 | DarlingtonD6 (50.7) |
198▲29 | Campbellsport | 5-5 | D4Division rank #27 | 51.2 | 52.3 | 0 | MayvilleD5 (55.6) |
199▼12 | Oshkosh West | 2-7 | — | 51.1 | 61.8 | 0 | D.C. Everest (41.3) |
200▲21 | South Milwaukee | 5-5 | D2Division rank #28 | 51.1 | 48 | 0 | Greenfield (45.5) |
201▲14 | ![]() Monticello/ | 5-6 | — | 51.0 | 50.7 | 0 | BellevilleD5 (57.9) |
202▲28 | Benton / | 8-3 | — | 50.8 | 52 | 0 | HighlandD7 (53.3) |
203▲22 | Durand- | 3-6 | — | 50.7 | 56.6 | 0 | Colfax (39.8) |
204▲7 | Darlington | 5-6 | D6Division rank #22 | 50.7 | 56.8 | 0 | Glenwood City (46.1) |
205▼11 | Marathon | 2-7 | — | 50.6 | 58.5 | 1 | AbbotsfordD6 (63.6) |
206▼28 | Menomonee Falls | 4-6 | D2Division rank #29 | 50.6 | 56.3 | 0 | Germantown (55) |
207▲11 | Webster | 5-4 | D6Division rank #23 | 50.5 | 49 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (43.8) |
208▲9 | Ripon | 4-6 | D4Division rank #28 | 50.5 | 52.2 | 0 | Kewaskum (52.9) |
209▲5 | Columbus | 1-8 | — | 50.5 | 60.1 | 0 | Monticello/New Glarus (51) |
210▲16 | Shullsburg | 0-5 | — | 50.4 | 61.9 | 0 | — |
211▼3 | Reedsburg | 5-4 | — | 50.2 | 53.8 | 0 | Milton (45.9) |
212▼19 | Waupaca | 3-6 | — | 50.2 | 47.7 | 0 | Green Bay East (39.7) |
213▼24 | Tomah | 2-7 | — | 50.0 | 59.5 | 1 | SpartaD3 (59.2) |
214▲10 | Watertown Luther Prep | 5-4 | — | 50.0 | 45.1 | 0 | Poynette (47) |
215▲5 | De Soto | 6-4 | D7Division rank #15 | 49.8 | 37.7 | 0 | Hillsboro (36.7) |
216▼9 | Dominican | 5-4 | D5Division rank #26 | 49.8 | 46.4 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (46.4) |
217▼18 | Waukesha North | 2-7 | — | 49.7 | 63.1 | 0 | Oconomowoc (47.6) |
218▲1 | Crivitz | 7-3 | D6Division rank #24 | 49.7 | 36.4 | 0 | Wabeno/Laona (33.5) |
219▼34 | Milwaukee King | 5-5 | D1Division rank #25 | 49.5 | 44.5 | 0 | Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (53.6) |
220▼4 | Kenosha Tremper | 4-5 | — | 49.3 | 51.8 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD1 (49.5) |
221▼16 | Ozaukee | 6-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 49.3 | 47.7 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (52.8) |
222▼34 | Turner | 4-6 | D4Division rank #29 | 49.3 | 46.7 | 0 | Brodhead/Juda (39.9) |
223▼20 | Racine Case | 2-7 | — | 49.1 | 61.3 | 0 | Westosha Central (34.8) |
224▼14 | Lakeland | 4-5 | — | 49.0 | 55.1 | 0 | Merrill (47.2) |
225▲8 | Baraboo | 4-6 | D2Division rank #30 | 48.8 | 52.6 | 0 | Beaver Dam (42) |
226▼4 | Osceola | 3-6 | — | 48.8 | 55.3 | 0 | Wausau East (36) |
227▲5 | Ithaca | 7-4 | D7Division rank #16 | 48.7 | 38.3 | 0 | Riverdale (36.6) |
228▼15 | Appleton West | 2-7 | — | 47.8 | 55.5 | 0 | Wausau West (42.8) |
229▲7 | Xavier | 4-6 | D4Division rank #30 | 47.7 | 50 | 0 | Green Bay East (39.7) |
230▲17 | Oconomowoc | 0-9 | — | 47.6 | 63.1 | 0 | — |
231▼3 | ![]() Shorewood/ | 7-3 | — | 47.4 | 48.2 | 0 | South MilwaukeeD2 (51.1) |
232▼9 | Royall | 4-5 | D7Division rank #17 | 47.4 | 45.8 | 0 | Hillsboro (36.7) |
233▼21 | Madison La Follette | 4-6 | D1Division rank #26 | 47.4 | 51.7 | 0 | Madison West (46.8) |
234▲4 | Merrill | 2-7 | — | 47.2 | 52.8 | 0 | Rhinelander (39.1) |
235▲16 | Eleva- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #18 | 47.1 | 34.8 | 0 | Blair-TaylorD7 (31.3) |
236▼7 | Roncalli | 3-6 | — | 47.1 | 55.8 | 0 | Oconto (42.6) |
237▼28 | Poynette | 5-4 | — | 47.0 | 46.3 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD4 (40.8) |
238▲11 | Madison West | 3-6 | — | 46.8 | 48.6 | 0 | Beloit Memorial (37.5) |
239▼5 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 2-7 | — | 46.6 | 56.4 | 0 | Sheboygan North (32.8) |
240▲14 | Milwaukee Reagan | 6-4 | D2Division rank #31 | 46.5 | 35.9 | 0 | Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny (42.3) |
241▲11 | Assumption | 4-6 | D7Division rank #19 | 46.4 | 53.8 | 0 | GreenwoodD7 (39.2) |
242▲3 | Wauwatosa West | 3-6 | — | 46.4 | 53.2 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (35.2) |
243▲15 | Aquinas | 2-7 | — | 46.2 | 62.2 | 0 | Tomah (50) |
244▼7 | Glenwood City | 4-6 | — | 46.1 | 49.4 | 0 | Durand-Arkansaw (50.7) |
245▼3 | Cadott | 3-6 | — | 46.1 | 58.3 | 0 | Fall Creek (53.8) |
246▼3 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 4-5 | — | 46.0 | 55.2 | 0 | Wausau West (42.8) |
247▼6 | Milton | 3-6 | — | 45.9 | 54.2 | 0 | Monroe (43.1) |
248– | Greenfield | 3-6 | — | 45.5 | 50 | 0 | Whitnall (43) |
249▼3 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 45.2 | 49.6 | 0 | Greenfield (45.5) |
250▼19 | Cudahy | 4-6 | D3Division rank #30 | 45.1 | 47 | 0 | Whitnall (43) |
251▼16 | Amery | 3-6 | — | 45.1 | 50.1 | 0 | Osceola (48.8) |
252▼12 | Wittenberg- | 3-6 | — | 45.0 | 47.1 | 0 | Northland PinesD5 (44.2) |
253▲2 | ![]() Hayward/ | 3-7 | — | 44.8 | 55 | 0 | Ladysmith (41.9) |
254▼10 | Edgewood | 3-6 | — | 44.7 | 53.8 | 0 | Sauk Prairie (37.5) |
255▲9 | Algoma | 3-6 | — | 44.7 | 48.2 | 0 | Oconto (42.6) |
256▲21 | Chetek- | 2-7 | — | 44.5 | 52.3 | 0 | Saint Croix Falls (41.2) |
257▲14 | Appleton East | 2-7 | — | 44.3 | 52 | 0 | Appleton West (47.8) |
258▼5 | Northland Pines | 5-5 | D5Division rank #27 | 44.2 | 42.2 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (51.7) |
259▲15 | Pepin/ | 4-5 | — | 43.8 | 48.1 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (39.3) |
260▼10 | Shiocton | 3-6 | — | 43.8 | 49.4 | 0 | Wittenberg-Birnamwood (45) |
261▼5 | Cambria- | 4-5 | D7Division rank #20 | 43.7 | 39.5 | 0 | Rio (35.1) |
262▼2 | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 2-6 | — | 43.7 | 55.4 | 0 | Westfield (18.5) |
263▲2 | Catholic Central | 3-6 | — | 43.6 | 53.3 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (52) |
264▲2 | New Lisbon | 5-3 | — | 43.4 | 38.7 | 0 | RosholtD7 (30.5) |
265▲24 | ![]() Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 6-4 | — | 43.3 | 39.9 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (37.5) |
266▼5 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 4-5 | — | 43.1 | 50.4 | 0 | Algoma (44.7) |
267▲21 | Monroe | 2-7 | — | 43.1 | 53.7 | 0 | Fort Atkinson (28.2) |
268▲8 | Whitnall | 3-6 | — | 43.0 | 48.6 | 0 | Brown Deer (39.1) |
269▲1 | Wausau West | 2-7 | — | 42.8 | 50.2 | 0 | Oshkosh West (51.1) |
270▼2 | ![]() Delavan- | 1-8 | — | 42.7 | 52.2 | 0 | Milwaukee North (10.5) |
271▲16 | Oconto | 2-7 | — | 42.6 | 47.6 | 0 | Sturgeon Bay (30.9) |
272▲13 | Racine Park | 1-8 | — | 42.6 | 58.2 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (27.9) |
273▼16 | Tomahawk | 4-5 | — | 42.6 | 52.2 | 0 | Shiocton (43.8) |
274▼1 | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 6-4 | — | 42.4 | 28.9 | 0 | Three Lakes/Phelps (29) |
275▲4 | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 6-4 | — | 42.3 | 31.5 | 0 | Obama SCTED4 (37.9) |
276▲8 | Waukesha South | 2-7 | — | 42.3 | 64.3 | 0 | Oconomowoc (47.6) |
277▼15 | Beaver Dam | 2-7 | — | 42.0 | 49.6 | 0 | Portage (31.9) |
278▼19 | Pardeeville | 4-5 | — | 41.9 | 46.3 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (43.7) |
279▲26 | Ladysmith | 2-6 | — | 41.9 | 48.2 | 0 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (44.5) |
280▼17 | Marinette | 3-6 | — | 41.7 | 51 | 0 | Menominee (MI) (50.7) |
281▼14 | D.C. Everest | 2-7 | — | 41.3 | 56.9 | 0 | Appleton East (44.3) |
282▲20 | Saint Croix Falls | 1-7 | — | 41.2 | 51.3 | 0 | Cameron (26.1) |
283▲10 | Wisconsin Dells | 3-6 | — | 41.1 | 43.1 | 0 | Nekoosa (36.6) |
284▼9 | Adams- | 4-6 | D4Division rank #31 | 40.8 | 52.5 | 0 | Columbus (50.5) |
285▼4 | ![]() Neillsville/ | 2-7 | — | 40.8 | 54.3 | 0 | Altoona (40.5) |
286– | Random Lake | 3-6 | — | 40.6 | 47.6 | 0 | Oostburg (36.8) |
287▲3 | Brillion | 1-8 | — | 40.6 | 58.5 | 0 | Weyauwega-Fremont (35.7) |
288▼5 | Altoona | 1-8 | — | 40.5 | 56.8 | 0 | Cadott (46.1) |
289▲2 | Dodgeville | 1-8 | — | 40.1 | 53.4 | 0 | Richland Center (23.6) |
290▼21 | ![]() Brodhead/ | 3-6 | — | 39.9 | 46.4 | 0 | Clinton (39.8) |
291▲3 | Clinton | 3-6 | — | 39.8 | 48.7 | 0 | Whitewater (29.2) |
292▼20 | Colfax | 3-5 | — | 39.8 | 43.6 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (40.8) |
293▲25 | Big Foot | 3-6 | — | 39.7 | 47.1 | 0 | Clinton (39.8) |
294▼2 | Green Bay East | 2-7 | — | 39.7 | 48 | 0 | Shawano (37.9) |
295▼15 | ![]() Evansville / | 0-9 | — | 39.6 | 46.4 | 0 | — |
296▲11 | ![]() Independence/ | 3-7 | — | 39.3 | 42 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD7 (47.1) |
297▼15 | Greenwood | 4-6 | D7Division rank #21 | 39.2 | 50.6 | 0 | Owen-Withee (39.1) |
298▼1 | Marshall | 3-7 | D5Division rank #28 | 39.2 | 48.8 | 0 | Monticello/New Glarus (51) |
299▲1 | Brown Deer | 2-7 | — | 39.1 | 49.5 | 0 | CudahyD3 (45.1) |
300▲1 | Owen- | 2-7 | — | 39.1 | 51.6 | 0 | Thorp (26.8) |
301▼5 | Rhinelander | 1-8 | — | 39.1 | 47 | 0 | Prescott (34) |
302▲2 | Sheboygan South | 1-8 | — | 38.8 | 57.8 | 0 | Sheboygan North (32.8) |
303▲10 | Pacelli | 2-7 | — | 38.7 | 51 | 0 | Wittenberg-Birnamwood (45) |
304▲25 | Laconia | 1-8 | — | 38.6 | 65.9 | 0 | — |
305▼10 | Brookfield Academy | 4-5 | — | 38.5 | 44.2 | 0 | St. John's NW Academies (33.4) |
306▲3 | Eau Claire North | 0-9 | — | 38.4 | 67.4 | 0 | — |
307▼29 | Iowa- | 2-7 | — | 38.4 | 49.7 | 0 | Southwestern/East Dubuque (IL) (34.3) |
308▲3 | Nicolet | 1-8 | — | 38.0 | 53.4 | 0 | West Bend West (30.7) |
309▼11 | Athens | 2-7 | — | 38.0 | 45.5 | 0 | Thorp (26.8) |
310▲4 | Shawano | 1-8 | — | 37.9 | 55.4 | 0 | — |
311▲17 | Obama SCTE | 5-4 | D4Division rank #32 | 37.9 | 27.4 | 0 | Milwaukee South (31.9) |
312▼9 | Black River Falls | 2-7 | — | 37.5 | 48.6 | 0 | Luther (24.5) |
313▲9 | Shoreland Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 37.5 | 56.5 | 0 | — |
314▼8 | Sauk Prairie | 2-7 | — | 37.5 | 52.4 | 0 | Portage (31.9) |
315▲2 | Beloit Memorial | 2-7 | — | 37.5 | 53.7 | 0 | Madison East (31.9) |
316▼6 | Wild Rose | 3-4 | — | 37.5 | 42.7 | 0 | Boscobel (29.9) |
317▼5 | Randolph | 4-5 | D7Division rank #22 | 37.4 | 38.8 | 0 | Rio (35.1) |
318▼2 | Cochrane- | 3-7 | D6Division rank #26 | 37.3 | 48.4 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (39.3) |
319▲7 | Oostburg | 3-6 | — | 36.8 | 42.8 | 0 | Mishicot (35.8) |
320▼5 | Hillsboro | 2-5 | — | 36.7 | 46.1 | 0 | Kickapoo/La Farge (27.6) |
321▼22 | Riverdale | 3-5 | — | 36.6 | 34.2 | 0 | Boscobel (29.9) |
322▼2 | Nekoosa | 1-8 | — | 36.6 | 49.2 | 0 | Westfield (18.5) |
323▼15 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 36.4 | 51.9 | 0 | Waupun (30.6) |
324– | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 4-5 | — | 36.3 | 43.5 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (37.5) |
325▲2 | Wausau East | 2-7 | — | 36.0 | 48.8 | 0 | Rhinelander (39.1) |
326▼5 | Mishicot | 2-7 | — | 35.8 | 50.6 | 0 | Saint Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Oshkosh) (22.8) |
327▼2 | Weyauwega- | 1-8 | — | 35.7 | 56 | 0 | — |
328▼5 | Wauwatosa East | 0-9 | — | 35.2 | 57.6 | 0 | — |
329▼10 | ![]() ![]() Kohler/ | 0-9 | — | 35.1 | 53.2 | 0 | — |
330▲1 | West Allis Central | 1-8 | — | 35.1 | 53.9 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (27.9) |
331▲6 | Rio | 4-5 | — | 35.1 | 40.3 | 0 | Tri-County (18.2) |
332▲2 | Westosha Central | 1-8 | — | 34.8 | 58.6 | 0 | — |
333▼1 | Oshkosh North | 0-9 | — | 34.7 | 59.8 | 0 | — |
334▲5 | Cedarburg | 2-7 | — | 34.3 | 54 | 0 | West Bend West (30.7) |
335– | Prescott | 0-9 | — | 34.0 | 51.5 | 0 | — |
336▲2 | Wabeno/ | 3-6 | — | 33.5 | 37.8 | 0 | Three Lakes/Phelps (29) |
337▲16 | St. John's NW Academies | 2-5 | — | 33.4 | 51.1 | 0 | Hope Christian (22.2) |
338▼8 | West Allis Hale | 1-8 | — | 33.1 | 55.3 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (35.2) |
339▲10 | Flambeau | 1-7 | — | 32.8 | 46.5 | 0 | Tri-County (18.2) |
340▲1 | Sheboygan North | 0-9 | — | 32.8 | 57.5 | 0 | — |
341▲3 | Parkview | 0-7 | — | 32.6 | 56.8 | 0 | — |
342▲5 | Madison East | 1-8 | — | 31.9 | 51.8 | 0 | Janesville Parker (28.9) |
343▼3 | Portage | 0-9 | — | 31.9 | 56.4 | 0 | — |
344▲4 | Milwaukee South | 4-4 | — | 31.9 | 25.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (30.2) |
345▲18 | Blair- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #23 | 31.3 | 43.7 | 0 | Whitehall (25) |
346▼10 | Sturgeon Bay | 0-8 | — | 30.9 | 58.3 | 0 | — |
347▼5 | Oconto Falls | 1-8 | — | 30.8 | 56.1 | 0 | — |
348▼5 | West Bend West | 0-9 | — | 30.7 | 51.8 | 0 | — |
349▼4 | Waupun | 0-9 | — | 30.6 | 58.7 | 0 | — |
350▼4 | Rosholt | 3-7 | D7Division rank #24 | 30.5 | 42.3 | 0 | Wild Rose (37.5) |
351▲5 | Waterloo | 0-9 | — | 30.2 | 52.1 | 0 | — |
352▼19 | ![]() Milwaukee Bay View/ | 3-5 | — | 30.2 | 39.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Washington/Collegiate/Science (23.6) |
353▲1 | Boscobel | 0-9 | — | 29.9 | 48.9 | 0 | — |
354▼3 | Clintonville | 1-8 | — | 29.8 | 56.9 | 0 | — |
355▼3 | North Fond du Lac | 0-0 | — | 29.5early | 52.1 | 0 | — |
356▲11 | Whitewater | 2-7 | — | 29.2 | 46.7 | 0 | Brodhead/Juda (39.9) |
357▲21 | Belmont | 1-6 | — | 29.0 | 45.4 | 0 | Wonewoc-Center/Weston (22.4) |
358▲4 | ![]() Three Lakes/ | 5-5 | — | 29.0 | 29.5 | 0 | SuringD7 (21.3) |
359▼4 | Janesville Parker | 0-9 | — | 28.9 | 54.2 | 0 | — |
360▼1 | Saint Thomas More | 0-9 | — | 28.8 | 55 | 0 | — |
361▲20 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech | 1-4 | — | 28.4 | 48.8 | 0 | — |
362▼12 | Fort Atkinson | 0-9 | — | 28.2 | 57.1 | 0 | — |
363▲8 | Pius XI Catholic | 0-9 | — | 27.9 | 52.9 | 0 | — |
364▼7 | Barron | 1-8 | — | 27.7 | 45.9 | 0 | Chequamegon (26.6) |
365– | ![]() Kickapoo/ | 1-7 | — | 27.6 | 44.5 | 0 | — |
366▼6 | North Crawford | 2-6 | — | 26.8 | 41.7 | 0 | Riverdale (36.6) |
367▲1 | Thorp | 0-8 | — | 26.8 | 55.8 | 0 | — |
368▼10 | Chequamegon | 1-8 | — | 26.6 | 49 | 0 | Boyceville (26.1) |
369▲3 | Boyceville | 0-9 | — | 26.1 | 48.9 | 0 | — |
370▼1 | Cameron | 0-9 | — | 26.1 | 51.8 | 0 | — |
371▲2 | Cashton | 0-9 | — | 25.5 | 43.5 | 0 | — |
372▼2 | Augusta | 2-7 | — | 25.4 | 43.2 | 0 | Whitehall (25) |
373▼12 | Whitehall | 1-8 | — | 25.0 | 42.6 | 0 | — |
374▲2 | Luther | 1-8 | — | 24.5 | 42.5 | 0 | Cashton (25.5) |
375▼11 | Milwaukee Washington/ | 1-6 | — | 23.6 | 47.4 | 0 | — |
376▲7 | Richland Center | 1-8 | — | 23.6 | 47.5 | 0 | Luther (24.5) |
377▲2 | Green Bay West | 0-9 | — | 23.5 | 55.2 | 0 | — |
378▼1 | ![]() Saint Mary Catholic/ | 0-9 | — | 22.8 | 49 | 0 | — |
379▼4 | Crandon | 1-8 | — | 22.8 | 44.5 | 0 | — |
380▼14 | ![]() Wonewoc- | 1-7 | — | 22.4 | 42.8 | 0 | — |
381▼1 | Kenosha Christian Life | 0-1 | — | 22.3early | 38.5 | 0 | — |
382▼8 | Hope Christian | 0-8 | — | 22.2 | 50.7 | 0 | — |
383▼1 | Suring | 3-7 | D7Division rank #25 | 21.3 | 40.3 | 0 | Crandon (22.8) |
384– | Deerfield | 1-7 | — | 20.3 | 35.8 | 0 | Wayland Academy (7.1) |
385– | SWCHA | 0-0 | — | 19.8early | 43.9 | 0 | — |
386▲1 | Westfield | 0-9 | — | 18.5 | 47.5 | 0 | — |
387▲1 | Tri- | 1-7 | — | 18.2 | 39 | 0 | Marion/Tigerton (9) |
388▼2 | ![]() Elcho/ | 0-8 | — | 17.7 | 44 | 0 | — |
389▲1 | Milwaukee Pulaski/ | 2-5 | — | 17.1 | 33.8 | 0 | Milwaukee Madison (13.9) |
390▼1 | Milwaukee Madison | 1-7 | — | 13.9 | 31.9 | 0 | Milwaukee North (10.5) |
391– | Milwaukee North | 0-8 | — | 10.5 | 35.9 | 0 | — |
392▲1 | ![]() Marion/ | 0-8 | — | 9.0 | 36 | 0 | — |
393▼1 | Wayland Academy | 0-7 | — | 7.1 | 39.2 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
195 of 393 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3– | Fond du Lac | 12-1 | D1Division rank #1 | 80.9 |
4▲4 | Franklin | 11-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 80.5 |
5▼1 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.2 |
6▼1 | Kimberly | 12-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.6 |
10▲1 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 78.5 |
14▲1 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.5 |
36▼1 | Appleton North | 6-4 | D1Division rank #7 | 70.8 |
40▼8 | Marquette | 12-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 70.0 |
Division 2 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8▼2 | River Falls | 9-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 78.6 |
13▼3 | Waunakee | 12-1 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.6 |
15▼1 | Menomonie | 7-3 | D2Division rank #3 | 76.8 |
26▲7 | Brookfield Central | 12-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 73.1 |
27▲1 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #5 | 73.0 |
30▲1 | Holmen | 6-4 | D2Division rank #6 | 72.6 |
37▲4 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 70.6 |
50▲2 | Burlington | 7-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 68.1 |
Division 3 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
17▲10 | West De Pere | 13-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 76.2 |
20▼2 | Catholic Memorial | 13-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 75.7 |
21▼9 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 12-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 75.0 |
29▼9 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.6 |
32▼3 | Greendale | 10-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.0 |
39▲11 | Berlin | 7-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 70.1 |
41▼7 | Rice Lake | 10-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 69.8 |
44▼5 | Onalaska | 7-4 | D3Division rank #8 | 69.3 |
Division 4 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2– | Saint Croix Central | 13-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 82.0 |
18▼2 | Martin Luther | 10-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.9 |
24– | Racine St. Catherine's | 14-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 73.7 |
25▼3 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 73.4 |
33▲13 | Lakeside Lutheran | 11-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 71.9 |
34▼4 | Kiel | 10-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 71.5 |
45▼1 | West Salem | 6-4 | D4Division rank #7 | 69.3 |
46▲18 | Winneconne | 9-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 69.2 |
Division 5 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 86.6 |
16▲9 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 76.5 |
31▲12 | Kewaunee | 11-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 72.5 |
35▲5 | Stratford | 11-3 | D5Division rank #4 | 71.0 |
38▼1 | Amherst | 9-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 70.4 |
42▲13 | Omro | 9-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 69.4 |
47▲7 | Prairie du Chien | 8-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 69.2 |
64▲3 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 65.8 |
Division 6 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7▲6 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 78.6 |
22▼5 | Grantsburg | 12-1 | D6Division rank #2 | 74.7 |
23▼2 | Iola- | 14-0 | D6Division rank #3 | 73.9 |
63▼16 | Fennimore | 10-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 65.8 |
76▼13 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 63.8 |
78▼6 | Abbotsford | 10-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 63.6 |
79▲11 | Racine Lutheran | 11-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 63.3 |
82▲3 | Cambridge | 11-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 63.0 |
Division 7 top 8 of 25
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
11▼4 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 78.3 |
28▼5 | Bangor | 11-2 | D7Division rank #2 | 72.9 |
67▼11 | Loyal | 9-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 65.3 |
75▼1 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #4 | 63.9 |
80▲24 | Gilman | 8-3 | D7Division rank #5 | 63.3 |
90▼24 | Reedsville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #6 | 62.4 |
110▲14 | Pittsville | 10-2 | D7Division rank #7 | 60.7 |
123▼15 | Almond- | 9-1 | D7Division rank #8 | 59.2 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Rivers | 8 | 66 | River Falls (78.6) |
| Classic Eight | 9 | 61.8 | Muskego (80.2) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 61.3 | Holmen (72.6) |
| Valley Football Association-North | 5 | 60.5 | Kimberly (79.6) |
| Southeast | 7 | 60.2 | Franklin (80.5) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 6 | 59.9 | Saint Mary's Springs (86.6) |
| Valley Football Association-South | 5 | 58.8 | Fond du Lac (80.9) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 57.7 | Lakeside Lutheran (71.9) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 57.5 | Kiel (71.5) |
| Southern Lakes | 7 | 57.4 | Waterford (73.0) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 56.8 | Regis (78.6) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 55 | Saint Croix Central (82.0) |
| Parkland | 7 | 54.6 | New Berlin Eisenhower (75.0) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 54.5 | Bay Port (78.5) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 54.3 | Brookfield Central (73.1) |
| East Central | 8 | 54.2 | Plymouth (72.6) |
| Marawood | 6 | 54 | Edgar (78.3) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 8 | 53.3 | Iola-Scandinavia (73.9) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 6 | 53.1 | Prairie du Chien (69.2) |
| Heart O' North | 7 | 52.7 | Northwestern (73.4) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 52.3 | Ashland (62.3) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 5 | 51.4 | Marshfield (66.9) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 51.3 | Lake Country Lutheran (76.5) |
| Lakeland North | 5 | 51.3 | Grantsburg (74.7) |
| Badger - South | 8 | 51.3 | Monona Grove (70.6) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 51.1 | Martin Luther (75.9) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 51 | Little Chute (66.0) |
| Badger - North | 7 | 50.9 | Waunakee (77.6) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large | 7 | 50.9 | Kewaunee (72.5) |
| Big East | 9 | 50.5 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (65.8) |
| North Shore | 10 | 50.3 | Homestead (67.9) |
| Bay | 9 | 49.8 | West De Pere (76.2) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 49.5 | Fennimore (65.8) |
| Coulee | 6 | 49.5 | Westby (65.8) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 48.8 | McFarland (65.1) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 48.7 | Middleton (66.5) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 48.6 | Mondovi (61.3) |
| Trailways - Large | 5 | 48.5 | Markesan (60.6) |
| Cloverwood | 8 | 47.7 | Loyal (65.3) |
| Capitol - South | 4 | 47.6 | Cambridge (63.0) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 6 | 46.5 | Bangor (72.9) |
| Six Rivers | 4 | 46 | Highland (53.3) |
| Woodland | 6 | 44.8 | South Milwaukee (51.1) |
| South Central | 6 | 42.5 | Mauston (62.5) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 5 | 41.2 | Pittsville (60.7) |
| Ridge & Valley | 4 | 40.5 | De Soto (49.8) |
| Trailways - Small | 7 | 39.6 | Johnson Creek (59.2) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 38.1 | Melrose-Mindoro (62.8) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 5 | 28.1 | Milwaukee Reagan (46.5) |




































































































































































































































































































































































































































